Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul19_Hingha_set1.shtml

Hingham HS Summer Series T&F Meets

Hingham, MA, July 19, 2004

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Hingham HS Summer Track & Field Invitational - 7/19/2004            
                   Meet #4 -Every Monday Night till July 26                    
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Julie             8 Nautical Mile Tr         17.80   3 
  2 Ewanwish, Chloe            8 Nautical Mile Tr         17.90   3 
  3 Betts, Ashley                South Shore Fire         18.61   2 
  4 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         19.34   2 
  5 Sarno, Jessica             8 Shore Shore Trac         19.60   4 
  6 Mahoney, Lydia             7 Nautical Mile Tr         20.02   2 
  7 Iwanicki, Isabella         7 Shore Shore Trac         21.14   2 
  8 Smith, Erin                7 Shore Shore Trac         22.11   2 
  9 Dinger, Lauren             6 Shore Shore Trac         22.38   1 
 10 Iwanicki, Alana            5 Shore Shore Trac         27.64   1 
 11 O'Neal, Katie              7 Shore Shore Trac         28.36   1 
 12 O'Neil, Shannon            6 Shore Shore Trac         30.27   1 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonnell, Bridgette     10 Nautical Mile Tr         15.50   5 
  2 Mahnoey, Emma             10 Nautical Mile Tr         15.80   5 
  3 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire         16.60   4 
  4 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached               17.60   4 
  5 Dinger, Tori               9 Shore Shore Trac         18.10   4 
  6 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               18.30   4 
  7 Riley, Jessica             9 Shore Shore Trac         18.80   4 
  8 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire         19.30   3 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahey, Mary Lee           12 Nautical Mile Tr         14.90   6 
  2 MacDonald, Kathleen       12 Shore Shore Trac         15.20   6 
  3 Oçonnell, Kara            12 Shore Shore Trac         15.40   6 
  4 Hathaway, Rebecca         12 Shore Shore Trac         15.60   6 
  5 French, kate              11 Shore Shore Trac         17.10   5 
  6 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               17.20   5 
  7 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire         18.70   5 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Madelis          13 Nautical Mile Tr         17.10   6 
 
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Caroline           15 South Shore Fire         14.10   6 
 
Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talbot, Anna               8 Nautical Mile Tr         38.10   3 
  2 O'Keefe, Julie             8 Nautical Mile Tr         38.40   3 
  3 Ewanwish, Chloe            8 Nautical Mile Tr         39.40   3 
  4 Maillet, Erin              8 Nautical Mile Tr         40.40   3 
  5 Betts, Ashley                South Shore Fire         40.90   1 
  6 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire         41.40   1 
  7 Sarno, Jessica             8 Shore Shore Trac         41.90   2 
  8 Iwanicki, Isabella         7 Shore Shore Trac         50.20   1 
  9 Smith, Erin                7 Shore Shore Trac         50.60   1 
 10 Iwanicki, Alana            5 Shore Shore Trac       1:02.20   1 
 11 O'Neil, Shannon            6 Shore Shore Trac       1:02.50   1 
 12 O'Neal, Katie              7 Shore Shore Trac       1:04.00   1 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire         36.70   2 
  2 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached               39.50   2 
  3 Heissner, Susie            9 Unattached               39.70   2 
  4 Riley, Jessica             9 Shore Shore Trac         42.20   2 
  5 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire         44.90   2 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahey, Mary Lee           12 Nautical Mile Tr         31.70   5 
  2 Hathaway, Rebecca         12 Shore Shore Trac         31.90   5 
  3 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire         32.30   5 
  4 French, kate              11 Shore Shore Trac         36.20   4 
  5 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire         36.60   5 
  6 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               37.20   4 
  7 Woody, Nicole             11 South Shore Fire         39.70   4 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire         31.50   5 
  2 Mahoney, Madelis          13 Nautical Mile Tr         33.10   5 
 
Girls 8&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Julie             8 Nautical Mile Tr       1:30.60  
  2 Talbot, Anna               8 Nautical Mile Tr       1:30.80  
  3 McAuley, Catherine         7 South Shore Fire       1:36.90  
  4 Dinger, Lauren             6 Shore Shore Trac       1:46.20  
  5 Iwanicki, Isabella         7 Shore Shore Trac       1:55.20  
  6 O'Neal, Katie              7 Shore Shore Trac       2:24.00  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahnoey, Emma             10 Nautical Mile Tr       1:15.10   2 
  2 Cahoon, Danielle           9 South Shore Fire       1:23.80   2 
  3 Powers, Maggie            10 Nautical Mile Tr       1:24.70   2 
  4 Smith, Emily               9 Nautical Mile Tr       1:33.10   2 
  5 Phelan, Abby               9 Unattached             1:41.90   2 
  6 Woody, Alison              9 South Shore Fire       1:42.80   1 
  7 Dinger, Tori               9 Shore Shore Trac       1:44.10   2 
  8 Creagher, Alyssa           9 South Shore Fire       1:47.10   2 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire       1:15.40   3 
  2 MacDonald, Kathleen       12 Shore Shore Trac       1:16.30   3 
  3 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached             1:22.30   3 
  4 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire       1:23.50   3 
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire       1:12.50   3 
 
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betts, Amanda             11 South Shore Fire       6:31.20  
  2 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 Nautical Mile Tr       6:37.90  
 
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polonski, Cori            13 South Shore Fire       6:10.30  
  2 Weler, Nicole             13 Shore Shore Trac       6:36.40  
  3 Alfis, Lauren             13 Shore Shore Trac       6:52.40  
 
Girls 17+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkel, Kristin           17 South Shore Expr       6:59.60  
 
Girls 8&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maillet, Erin              8 Nautical Mile Tr       3:37.60  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oçonnell, Kara            12 Shore Shore Trac       2:40.00  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powers, Maggie            10 Nautical Mile Tr         22.80  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heisner, Molly            12 South Shore Fire         21.50  
  2 MacDonald, Kathleen       12 Shore Shore Trac         21.80  
  3 Koenen, Deirde            12 South Shore Fire         22.60  
  4 Whitney, Sarah            11 Unattached               24.10  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            13 South Shore Fire         20.00  
  2 Bates, Alexis             13 Shore Shore Trac         20.20  
  3 Alfis, Lauren             13 Shore Shore Trac         22.30  
 
Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               16.48   1 
  2 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached               20.14   1 
  3 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire         24.75   1 
  4 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire         24.80   3 
  5 O'Neil, Charlie            4 Shore Shore Trac         33.12   1 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor             9 South Shore Fire         14.30   2 
  2 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached               14.40   2 
  3 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached               15.00   2 
  4 MacDonald, Luke            9 Shore Shore Trac         15.10   2 
  5 Fenby, Daniel              9 South Shore Fire         16.60   3 
  6 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire         16.80   3 
 
Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached               41.20  
  2 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached               46.20  
  3 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire         47.50  
  4 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire         55.80  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor             9 South Shore Fire         32.10   2 
  2 Fenby, Daniel              9 South Shore Fire         35.90   2 
  3 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire         36.00   2 
  4 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached               39.50   2 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talbot, Christopher       11 Nautical Mile Tr         35.40   3 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Ted               13 Shore Shore Trac         29.20   3 
  2 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               34.00   3 
 
Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Harrison             7 Unattached             1:30.90  
  2 McCourt, Jack              8 Unattached             1:51.40  
  3 Whitney, Scott             6 South Shore Fire       2:00.30  
  4 Heissner, James            7 South Shore Fire       2:04.80  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fenby, Daniel              9 South Shore Fire       1:22.60   2 
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             1:26.50   2 
  3 MacDonald, Luke            9 Shore Shore Trac       1:30.30   2 
  4 Wight, Aaron              10 South Shore Fire       1:30.50   2 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             12 Nautical Mile Tr       1:25.90   2 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             1:11.30   2 
 
Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached             6:48.50  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pete              12 Shore Shore Trac       6:33.10  
 
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Keino               13 Nautical Mile Tr       6:04.30  
  2 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             7:54.20  
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua         10 Unattached             2:53.00  
  2 Whitney, Grant             9 Unattached             3:28.90  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached             3:42.30  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pete              12 Shore Shore Trac         23.40  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ben              13 Unattached               20.30  
  2 Greene, Ted               13 Shore Shore Trac         20.90