Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul11_13thAn_set1.shtml

13th Annual Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, July 11, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

           13th Annual Khoury's Summer Steamer               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   21:10  5:18    1 30-39    1 M   181 Michael McGrane             Somerville,MA                                                 
   2   21:14  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    99 JOSHUA GORDON               BOSTON,MA                                                     
   3   21:20  5:20    1 40-49    3 M   161 Mark Redder                 Brighton,MA                                                   
   4   21:40  5:25    2 20-29    4 M   179 Aaron Ladd                  Lexington,MA                                                  
   5   22:12  5:33    2 40-49    5 M   147 Robert Cipriano             Belmont,MA                                                    
   6   22:34  5:38    2 30-39    6 M     2 JOE O'LEARY                 ABURNDALE,MA                                                  
   7   22:50  5:42    3 30-39    7 M    51 STEVE MARTIN                LYNN,MA                                                       
   8   23:29  5:52    4 30-39    8 M    39 KEVIN GUARNOTTA             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
   9   23:36  5:54    3 40-49    9 M   188 Terrance Savitsky           Boston,MA                                                     
  10   23:44  5:56    5 30-39   10 M   173 Marcus Alexander            Cambridge,MA         Clydesdale                               
  11   23:55  5:59    4 40-49   11 M    31 JONATHON DAVEY              ARLINGTON,MA                                                  
  12   24:26  6:06    3 20-29   12 M   141 Josh Seeherman              Somerville,MA                                                 
  13   24:33  6:08    6 30-39   13 M   107 HUGH HALLAWELL              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  14   24:43  6:11    4 20-29   14 M   195 Kyle Grady                  Westchester,OH       Clydesdale                               
  15   24:50  6:12    5 40-49   15 M    47 JAMIE SARKASIAN             WALTHAM,MA                                                    
  16   25:16  6:19    5 20-29   16 M    14 KEVIN BULLOCK               NEWMARKET,NH                                                  
  17   25:23  6:21    6 20-29   17 M   133 Justin Verdirame            Boston,MA                                                     
  18   25:26  6:22    6 40-49   18 M   194 Gary Smith                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  19   25:28  6:22    7 20-29   19 M    64 MAURO PERSEGHINI            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  20   25:30  6:22    7 40-49   20 M   184 Steve Tourlentes            Somerville,MA                                                 
  21   25:45  6:26    1 50-59   21 M   129 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                       
  22   25:55  6:29    1 20-29    1 F   120 CAROLINE SCORZELLI          WEST NEWTON,MA                                                
  23   25:55  6:29    8 20-29   22 M   199 Jeff Roberts                Somerville,MA                                                 
  24   26:02  6:30    7 30-39   23 M    30 FRED HARRIS                 DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
  25   26:09  6:32    1 30-39    2 F   108 ANA HUBERT                  MELROSE,MA                                                    
  26   26:10  6:32    9 20-29   24 M    67 AARON JUDGE                 AMHERST,MA                                                    
  27   26:15  6:34    8 30-39   25 M   111 MARIO PEREZ                 REVERE,MA                                                     
  28   26:18  6:34    9 30-39   26 M   151 Stephen Puleo               Boston,MA                                                     
  29   26:40  6:40   10 20-29   27 M   143 Jon Shumeyko                                                                           
  30   26:53  6:43    1 01-19    3 F   205 Erin O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
  31   26:58  6:44    8 40-49   28 M   103 GORDON PILOTTE              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  32   27:02  6:46    2 50-59   29 M    26 CHIP CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                       
  33   27:09  6:47   11 20-29   30 M   146 John Kalis                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  34   27:10  6:48    2 20-29    4 F   160 Julia Johns                 Sterling,MA                                                   
  35   27:14  6:48    9 40-49   31 M    70 FERNANDO SANTOS             CHARLESTOWN,MA       Clydesdale                               
  36   27:17  6:49   12 20-29   32 M   145 Matt Moulis                 Medford,MA                                                    
  37   27:32  6:53    1 60-69   33 M   131 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
  38   27:38  6:54    3 50-59   34 M   185 Joe Hearney                 Arlington,MA                                                  
  39   27:39  6:55   10 40-49   35 M   206 John Lally                  Woburn,MA                                                     
  40   27:42  6:56    1 01-19   36 M   220 Charles Roche               Medford,MA                                                    
  41   27:47  6:57    2 60-69   37 M    44 FRANKIE KEANE               CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
  42   27:49  6:57    1 40-49    5 F    42 KATHY HYNES                 WATERTOWN,MA                                                  
  43   27:51  6:58   10 30-39   38 M   216 George Herell               Boston,MA                                                     
  44   28:03  7:01   11 40-49   39 M    13 MARK HEMENWAY               MELROSE,MA                                                    
  45   28:09  7:02    3 20-29    6 F   116 LISA FIRESTONE              DM AFB,AZ                                                     
  46   28:15  7:04    2 30-39    7 F   190 Karin Koehn                                                                            
  47   28:16  7:04    4 50-59   40 M   189 Dick Lehr                   Belmont,MA                                                    
  48   28:16  7:04   11 30-39   41 M    95 BRENDAN RAFTERY             DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
  49   28:17  7:04   12 30-39   42 M   121 MICHAEL SULLIVAN            DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
  50   28:18  7:04   13 20-29   43 M    35 BILL DRISCOLL               MILTON,MA            Clydesdale                               
  51   28:23  7:06   13 30-39   44 M   176 Niels Boeghoch              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  52   28:28  7:07    5 50-59   45 M   148 Noel Robinson               Boston,MA                                                     
  53   28:37  7:09    6 50-59   46 M    18 JOE METIVIER                MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  54   28:38  7:10    3 30-39    8 F    25 BETH CLANCY                 LYNN,MA                                                       
  55   28:40  7:10    4 20-29    9 F   153 Allison Pink                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  56   28:48  7:12   12 40-49   47 M   170 Robert Freed                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  57   28:53  7:13   14 30-39   48 M    21 JAY ASTLE                   SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  58   29:08  7:17   13 40-49   49 M    86 MIKE FERTSCH                WOBURN,MA            Clydesdale                               
  59   29:09  7:17   14 20-29   50 M   164 Matt Henson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  60   29:10  7:18   14 40-49   51 M   187 Kevin McWatters             Melrose,MA                                                    
  61   29:12  7:18   15 30-39   52 M    60 FRANK NEELY                 WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  62   29:15  7:19   16 30-39   53 M    89 JASON LACHAPELLE            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  63   29:23  7:21    7 50-59   54 M   158 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                    
  64   29:26  7:22    5 20-29   10 F   152 Maria Guerrier              Boston,MA                                                     
  65   29:28  7:22   15 40-49   55 M    37 JIM GALLANT                 MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  66   29:42  7:26    4 30-39   11 F    76 GINA SULLIVAN               EAST BRIDGEWATE,MA                                            
  67   29:44  7:26   15 20-29   56 M   175 Josh Rovner                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  68   29:47  7:27    8 50-59   57 M    48 KET KESSEL                  PEMBROKE,MA                                                   
  69   29:50  7:28   16 40-49   58 M   127 Stephen Leahey              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  70   29:53  7:28    9 50-59   59 M    61 JOHN NOTT                                                                              
  71   30:05  7:31   17 30-39   60 M    28 ERIC CHAMBERS               BOSTON,MA                                                     
  72   30:16  7:34   10 50-59   61 M   140 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
  73   30:22  7:36   16 20-29   62 M    68 ADRIEN RENAUD               MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  74   30:28  7:37   18 30-39   63 M   174 Dean Smith                  Newton,MA                                                     
  75   30:40  7:40   17 40-49   64 M    40 Bobby Hendrix                                                                          
  76   30:42  7:40   18 40-49   65 M   169 Mike Molloy                 Arlington,MA                                                  
  77   30:44  7:41   11 50-59   66 M   109 BUDDY HUBERT                MELROSE,MA                                                    
  78   30:45  7:41   19 40-49   67 M    81 MIKE WARD                   MARLBOROUGH,MA                                                
  79   30:46  7:42   17 20-29   68 M   115 CHRISTOPHER GRUGAN          MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  80   30:48  7:42   20 40-49   69 M   200 Chris Hayner                Somerville,MA                                                 
  81   30:50  7:42    5 30-39   12 F    75 PEGGY SKELLY                CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
  82   30:54  7:44    6 20-29   13 F   186 Mary Krabbeulort            Boston,MA                                                     
  83   30:57  7:44   12 50-59   70 M   218 Joe Dorant                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  84   31:05  7:46   19 30-39   71 M    90 JONATHAN LEAVITT            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  85   31:11  7:48    2 40-49   14 F   217 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
  86   31:25  7:51   18 20-29   72 M   223 Brian Higgin                Medford,MA                                                    
  87   31:43  7:56   19 20-29   73 M    87 SHAUN MILLER                MELROSE,MA                                                    
  88   31:48  7:57   20 20-29   74 M    49 ANDREW KINCH                COHASSET,MA          Clydesdale                               
  89   31:50  7:58   13 50-59   75 M   192 John Harr                   Norwood,MA                                                    
  90   31:53  7:58    6 30-39   15 F   210 Gretchen Biesecker          Somerville,MA                                                 
  91   31:57  7:59    3 40-49   16 F   104 ADENA SCHUTZBERG            SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  92   32:00  8:00    7 20-29   17 F   114 NANCY BONN                  MEDFORD,MA                                                    
  93   32:01  8:00   20 30-39   76 M   118 ALEX ROTHENBERG             CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
  94   32:02  8:00    8 20-29   18 F    94 JENNIFER PAO                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  95   32:03  8:01   14 50-59   77 M    27 ROBERT CASALETTO            E.BOSTON,MA          Clydesdale                               
  96   32:15  8:04    2 01-19   78 M   191 Greg Harr                   Norwood,MA                                                    
  97   32:18  8:04   15 50-59   79 M   182 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  98   32:24  8:06    9 20-29   19 F   102 KATE BLUMBERG               CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
  99   32:37  8:09    4 40-49   20 F   209 April Fletcher              Newton,MA            Filly                                    
 100   32:45  8:11   21 40-49   80 M   198 Peter Donati                Saugus,MA                                                     
 101   32:50  8:12   22 40-49   81 M    10 JACK FAGAN                  REVERE,MA                                                     
 102   32:50  8:12    7 30-39   21 F   132 Susan Pelham                S Boston,MA          Filly                                    
 103   32:53  8:13   21 30-39   82 M    34 MICHAEL DEVLIN              SOUTH BOSTON,MA                                               
 104   32:56  8:14   23 40-49   83 M    22 MICHAEL AVERY               SOMERVILLE,MA        Clydesdale                               
 105   32:58  8:14   22 30-39   84 M   213 Sean Casey                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 106   32:59  8:15   10 20-29   22 F   124 Cynthia Woiske              Methuen,MA                                                    
 107   33:02  8:16   16 50-59   85 M   196 Jorge Camargo               Jp,MA                                                         
 108   33:06  8:16   23 30-39   86 M   142 David Brossi                                     Clydesdale                            
 109   33:08  8:17   11 20-29   23 F   212 Leanne Smith                Belmont,MA                                                    
 110   33:18  8:20   24 30-39   87 M    91 ALAN LEVIN                  SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 111   33:27  8:22   12 20-29   24 F    78 CHRISTIE SWETT              JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 112   33:44  8:26     Age?     25 F   222 Amber Davis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 113   33:53  8:28    8 30-39   26 F   113 SARA RADKIEWICZ             CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
 114   33:57  8:29    9 30-39   27 F   144 Julie Price                                                                            
 115   34:00  8:30   25 30-39   88 M    12 BRIAN NEELY                 SOUTH WEYMOUTH,MA                                             
 116   34:04  8:31   17 50-59   89 M   203 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                     
 117   34:08  8:32   26 30-39   90 M     8 ANDY FINTZEL                JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 118   34:12  8:33   13 20-29   28 F   157 Kathleen McLaughlin         Somerville,MA                                                 
 119   34:13  8:33   24 40-49   91 M     6 DAVE SIMONS                 ROCHESTER,NY                                                  
 120   34:15  8:34   14 20-29   29 F    93 COLLEEN MARINELLI           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 121   34:17  8:34   27 30-39   92 M    43 RICHARD IWANICKI            NATICK,MA                                                     
 122   34:18  8:34    5 40-49   30 F   150 Jill Dobriner               Somerville,MA                                                 
 123   34:20  8:35   28 30-39   93 M   219 Steve Maeino                Boston,MA            Clydesdale                               
 124   34:22  8:36   25 40-49   94 M    85 JOE NARGI                   MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 125   34:26  8:36    1 50-59   31 F    79 PAMELA THOMAS                                                                          
 126   34:28  8:37   10 30-39   32 F   128 Tara Mardigan               Medford,MA                                                    
 127   34:36  8:39   29 30-39   95 M   123 SAM VOOLICH                 BOSTON,MA                                                     
 128   34:40  8:40    1 70-98   96 M   183 Vito Alessi                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 129   34:45  8:41   18 50-59   97 M    20 RICH HORGAN                 BELMONT,MA                                                    
 130   34:50  8:42    3 60-69   98 M   171 David Spinney               Somerville,MA                                                 
 131   35:10  8:48   26 40-49   99 M   178 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 132   35:16  8:49   11 30-39   33 F   172 Sam Wells                   Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
 133   35:17  8:49   15 20-29   34 F   163 Nadine Coletta              Somerville,MA                                                 
 134   35:18  8:50    4 60-69  100 M   156 Dave Dunham                 Lincoln,MA                                                    
 135   35:32  8:53   21 20-29  101 M   154 Matthew Shaffer             Somerville,MA        Clydesdale                               
 136   35:34  8:54    2 50-59   35 F     4 BARBARA GRANDBERG           SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 137   35:37  8:54   27 40-49  102 M   204 Michael Pirrello            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 138   35:42  8:56    3 50-59   36 F    19 PAULA METIVIER              MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 139   35:52  8:58    3 01-19  103 M   166 Matt Thornton               Northboro,MA                                                  
 140   35:54  8:58   12 30-39   37 F    50 AMY LAW                     BOSTON,MA                                                     
 141   35:56  8:59   28 40-49  104 M   167 Paul Thornton               Holden,MA                                                     
 142   35:57  8:59   22 20-29  105 M   130 Sam Kohn                    Malden,MA                                                     
 143   36:05  9:01   23 20-29  106 M    80 THY TOEUM                   SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 144   36:10  9:02   19 50-59  107 M   159 Joel Johns                  Sterling,MA          Clydesdale                               
 145   36:53  9:13    2 01-19   38 F    32 SARAH CORMAN                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 146   37:09  9:17     Age?     39 F   214 Janis Daniel                Waltham,MA                                                    
 147   37:19  9:20   30 30-39  108 M   106 PAULO REIS                  SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 148   37:22  9:20   20 50-59  109 M   177 Geore Russo                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 149   37:26  9:22   31 30-39  110 M    77 SHAWN SULLIVAN              EAST BRIDGEWATE,MA                                            
 150   37:49  9:27    2 70-98  111 M    33 JERRY DELATIZKY             AMESBURY,MA                                                   
 151   38:07  9:32   32 30-39  112 M   149 Tom Zeidan                  Lawrence,MA                                                   
 152   38:12  9:33    5 60-69  113 M   119 JAMES SCORZELLI             WEST NEWTON,MA                                                
 153   38:46  9:42   21 50-59  114 M   208 John Fletcher               Newton,MA                                                     
 154   38:48  9:42   16 20-29   40 F    62 JENNIFER ROYAL              JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 155   39:14  9:48   24 20-29  115 M    72 ALEXANDER SCHOENFELD        ATLANTA,GA                                                    
 156   39:18  9:50    6 40-49   41 F    82 VICKI WOODARD               SOMERVILLE,MA        Filly                                    
 157   39:21  9:50   17 20-29   42 F    84 CAT CAMPBELL                AVON,CT                                                       
 158   39:32  9:53   29 40-49  116 M    16 PAUL CHAKOIAN               NORTH READING,MA                                              
 159   39:35  9:54   22 50-59  117 M   126 David Chaffee               Melrose,MA                                                    
 160   39:43  9:56   18 20-29   43 F    65 BONNIE PROKESCH             ATLANTA,GA                                                    
 161   39:51  9:58   23 50-59  118 M    59 EDDY Noonan                 WALTHAM,MA           Clydesdale                               
 162   39:55  9:59   19 20-29   44 F   168 Brenda Woodside             Worcester,MA         Filly                                    
 163   40:09 10:02   13 30-39   45 F   201 Jean Connolly               Woburn,MA            Filly                                    
 164   40:20 10:05   20 20-29   46 F    88 LIZ RAMIREZ                 MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 165   40:25 10:06    6 60-69  119 M   165 Alton Frabetti              Medford,MA                                                    
 166   40:39 10:10   24 50-59  120 M   197 Mitch Keating               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 167   40:45 10:11   14 30-39   47 F   100 ELIZABETH CLARK             SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 168   40:47 10:12   33 30-39  121 M   101 TODD CLARK                  SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 169   41:05 10:16   34 30-39  122 M   180 Rob Wolske                  Methuen,MA           Clydesdale                               
 170   41:41 10:25   25 20-29  123 M   193 Chris O'Brien               Peabody,MA           Clydesdale                               
 171   42:09 10:32   15 30-39   48 F   211 Rebecca Zazott              Allston,MA                                                    
 172   42:10 10:32   21 20-29   49 F   215 Katie Perham                Middletown,CT                                                 
 173   42:27 10:37   35 30-39  124 M    45 JAMES KEELAN                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 174   42:28 10:37   16 30-39   50 F    58 ROSEMARY MURPHY             READING,MA           Filly                                    
 175   43:45 10:56    3 70-98  125 M    71 TED E. KUHNE                SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 176   47:34 11:54   22 20-29   51 F   112 FRANCINE JOHNSON            SOMERVILLE,MA        Filly                                    
 177   47:47 11:57    4 70-98  126 M   202 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 178   48:04 12:01    1 70-98   52 F   155 Betsy Page                  Lincoln,MA                                                    
 179   54:12 13:33    7 40-49   53 F   221 Ginny Roche                 Medford,MA           Filly                                    
 180   60:21 15:05    2 70-98   54 F    38 LOUISE ROSSETTI             SAUGUS,MA