Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul10_2004Ba_set1.shtml

2004 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals

MIT - Steinbrener Stadium, Cambridge, MA, July 10, 2004

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2004 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/10/2004             
                           MIT - Steinbrener Stadium                           
                                 Cambridge, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Brockton, MA             12.21  
  2 Callahan, Meaghan            Lakeville, MA            12.90  
  3 Katz, Jen                    Winchester, MA           13.10  
  4 King, Lauren                 Stoughton, MA            13.50  
  5 Zguro, Jennifer              Springfield, MA          13.77  
  6 Myers, Ayana                 Roslindale, MA           14.51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Brockton, MA             24.49  
  2 Doherty, Erin                Lawrence, MA             26.23  
  3 Wefer, Kathrine              Scituate, MA             26.93  
  4 King, Lauren                 Stoughton, MA            28.20  
  5 Myers, Ayana                 Roslindale, MA           28.68  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin                Lawrence, MA             58.44  
  2 Montagano, Stephanie         Wakefield, MA            59.45  
  3 Catarius, Haley              Marshfield, MA         1:01.37  
  4 Blakeslee, Alexandra         Marlborough, MA        1:03.22  
  5 O'Keefe, Christina           Millis, MA             1:11.73  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lesniak, Lauren              Dracut, MA             5:23.15  
  2 Carr, Elizabeth              Randolph, MA           5:46.78  
  3 Howe, Rebecca                Andover, MA            5:52.81  
  4 Forgit, Caitlin              Worcester, MA          5:55.47  
  5 Godfrey, Leanna              Franklin, MA           5:57.24  
  6 Keating, Jennifer            Winchester, MA         6:07.22  
  7 Wong, Cecilia                Boston, MA             6:25.94  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoushan, Kimberly           Paxton, MA             2:27.52  
  2 Grzybinski, Jen              Holbrook, MA           2:29.69  
  3 Carr, Katie                  Scituate, MA           2:34.10  
  4 Rawson, Amanda               Dudley, MA             2:37.20  
  5 Spencer, Katherine           Winchester, MA         2:38.91  
  6 Armstrong, Shelby            Taunton, MA            2:43.01  
  7 Wong, Cecilia                Boston, MA             2:44.18  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rawson, Amanda               Dudley, MA            11:46.62  
  2 Brassard, Sarah              Oxford, MA            12:13.14  
  3 Colligan, Kelsey             Plymouth, MA          14:23.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Natasha               Gloucester, MA           16.37  
  2 Stefans, Emily               Dedham, MA               16.37  
  3 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading, MA              17.67  
  4 McGowan, Ashley              Saugus, MA               18.37  
  5 Zguro, Jennifer              Springfield, MA          18.76  
 
Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natasha               Gloucester, MA         5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Biggins, Colleen             Worcester, MA          4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Lawrence, Caitlin            Franklin, MA          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Gilligan, Shawna             Burlington, MA         4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raila, Hannah                Medford, MA           10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Denehy, Nelly                Central-West           9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Blanchette, Lisa             Northhampton, MA      J9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Sideri, Krista               Boxford, MA            8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Doherty, Kitri               Newburyport, MA        8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Rosati, Gina                 East Longmeadow, MA         NH            
 -- Romeri, Fiona                Sudbury, MA                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia               Boston, MA            16-03.50      4.96m 
  2 Brassard, Sarah              Oxford, MA            15-11.50      4.86m 
  3 Washington, Jasmin           Waltham, MA           15-09.75      4.81m 
  4 Biggins, Colleen             Worcester, MA         14-05.50      4.40m 
  5 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading, MA           14-04.50      4.38m 
  6 Jean Claude, Dina            Boston, MA            14-04.00      4.36m 
  7 McGowan, Ashley              Saugus, MA            11-08.00      3.55m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brassard, Sarah              Oxford, MA            35-00.50     10.68m 
  2 Jean Claude, Dina            Boston, MA            34-06.50     10.52m 
  3 Catarius, Haley              Marshfield, MA        33-05.50     10.19m 
  4 Washington, Jasmin           Waltham, MA           33-05.00     10.18m 
  5 Kunycky, Christina           Marlborough, MA       33-01.00     10.08m 
  6 Fontaine, Samantha           Franklin, MA          32-05.00      9.88m 
  7 Zguro, Jennifer              Springfield, MA       31-03.50      9.53m 
  8 Gilligan, Shawna             Burlington, MA        29-01.75      8.88m 
  9 Landry, Jessica              Fitchburg, MA         28-08.25      8.74m 
 
Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Amy                Dartmouth, MA         33-01.50     10.09m 
  2 Staiti, Bethany              Barre, MA             32-04.75      9.87m 
  3 Mckeon, Nicole               Leicester, MA         32-04.50      9.86m 
  4 Debole, Amber                Swampscott, MA        30-11.75      9.44m 
  5 Raeke, Michelle              Marlborough, MA       27-07.50      8.42m 
  6 Rawson, Amanda               Dudley, MA            22-11.00      6.98m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mills, Ashley                Hingham, MA             101-05     30.91m 
  2 Mckeon, Nicole               Leicester, MA            94-04     28.75m 
  3 Debole, Amber                Swampscott, MA           93-07     28.52m 
  4 Baker, Hilary                Middleborough, MA        90-05     27.55m 
  5 Metzger, Heidi               Gardner, MA              82-07     25.17m 
  6 Haynes, Diana                Jefferson, MA            78-11     24.05m 
  7 Ferreira, Amy                Dartmouth, MA            75-02     22.91m 
  8 Gust, Kasy                   Westford, MA             73-05     22.37m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faverman, Evan               Brookline, MA           104-08     31.90m 
  2 Gust, Kasy                   Westford, MA             99-10     30.42m 
  3 Ashley, Alysha               Ayer, MA                 96-04     29.36m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowden, Shawna               Dorchester, MA           13.39q  1 
  2 Price, Melissa               Norwood, MA              13.56q  1 
  3 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA             13.62q  2 
  4 Cresta-Devine, Belinda       Saugus, MA               13.83q  2 
  5 Jones, Tayana                Roxbury, MA              13.86q  2 
  6 Mahoney, Megan               Hingham, MA              14.14q  2 
  7 Donavan, Emily               Framingham, MA           14.20q  1 
  8 Williams, Tasmin             Northeast                14.45q  2 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana         Cambridge, MA            14.65   1 
 10 Misiaszek, Katherine         Brimfield, MA            16.58   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Melissa               Norwood, MA              13.51  
  2 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA             13.79  
  3 Rowden, Shawna               Dorchester, MA           13.79  
  4 Cresta-Devine, Belinda       Saugus, MA               13.97  
  5 Jones, Tayana                Roxbury, MA              14.08  
  6 Donavan, Emily               Framingham, MA           14.30  
  7 Mahoney, Megan               Hingham, MA              14.50  
  8 Williams, Tasmin             Northeast                14.77  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petit, Shaina                Berkley, MA              27.46q  2 
  2 Price, Melissa               Norwood, MA              27.68q  1 
  3 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA             28.03q  2 
  4 Cresta-Devine, Belinda       Saugus, MA               28.88q  2 
  5 Rowden, Shawna               Dorchester, MA           28.90q  1 
  6 Jones, Tayana                Roxbury, MA              29.01q  1 
  7 Anderson, Emma               Haverhill, MA            29.30q  2 
  8 Donavan, Emily               Framingham, MA           29.51q  1 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana         Cambridge, MA            32.18   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Petit, Shaina                Berkley, MA              26.84  
  2 Price, Melissa               Norwood, MA              27.95  
  3 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA             28.59  
  4 Cresta-Devine, Belinda       Saugus, MA               28.87  
  5 Jones, Tayana                Roxbury, MA              28.91  
  6 Rowden, Shawna               Dorchester, MA           29.14  
  7 Anderson, Emma               Haverhill, MA            29.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petit, Shaina                Berkley, MA            1:02.64  
  2 Miniter, Robin               Ipswich, MA            1:03.84  
  3 Donohue, Erin                Saugus, MA             1:07.61  
  4 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham, MA            1:08.39  
  5 Hesissner, Molly             Hingham, MA            1:12.68  
  6 Misiaszek, Katherine         Brimfield, MA          1:18.32  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Christina             Hingham, MA            5:43.78  
  2 O'Connor, Kelly              Saugus, MA             5:54.35  
  3 Horgan, Erin                 Southboro, MA          6:02.75  
  4 Polonski, Cori               Hingham, MA            6:07.87  
  5 Vinciullo, Tracey            Hudson, MA             6:12.25  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lussier, Mackenzie           Hingham, MA            2:48.02  
  2 Hesissner, Molly             Hingham, MA            2:50.48  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA          15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Price, Melissa               Norwood, MA           14-05.50      4.40m 
  3 Donavan, Emily               Framingham, MA        13-08.50      4.17m 
  4 Cresta-Devine, Belinda       Saugus, MA            13-06.50      4.12m 
  5 Anderson, Emma               Haverhill, MA         12-09.25      3.89m 
  6 Mahoney, Megan               Hingham, MA           12-07.00      3.83m 
  7 Donohue, Erin                Saugus, MA            11-08.00      3.55m 
  8 Misiaszek, Katherine         Brimfield, MA         11-03.00      3.42m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Keara                Haverhill, MA         32-06.00      9.90m 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kristy               Franklin, MA             13.15  
  2 Douvadjian, Justine          Andover, MA              13.47  
  3 Carrancho, Michelle          Gloucester, MA           13.47  
  4 Wilkinson, Pat               Woburn, MA               14.66  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sapestain, Lisa              Newton, MA               26.79  
  2 Douvadjian, Justine          Andover, MA              27.15  
  3 Carrancho, Michelle          Gloucester, MA           27.16  
  4 Lawson, Sarah                Waltham, MA              27.62  
  5 Donovan, Mary                Framingham, MA           28.37  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sapestain, Lisa              Newton, MA             1:00.34  
  2 Aldrich, Ashley              Warren, MA             1:03.24  
  3 McGill, Kristen              Hingham, MA            1:03.41  
  4 Lawson, Sarah                Waltham, MA            1:04.07  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLay, Lisa                  Billerica, MA          6:10.03  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Jess                  Reading, MA            2:25.03  
  2 Pearce, Jennifer             Sharon, MA             2:32.11  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Kristin                Plymouth, MA          11:54.46  
  2 McLay, Lisa                  Billerica, MA         11:57.71  
  3 Varriale, Marisa             Watertown, MA         12:38.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bilso, Lindsay               Blackstone, MA           16.45  
  2 Sprague, Adie                Sharon, MA               17.03  
  3 Plungis, Susan               Great Barrington, M      18.13  
  4 Pearce, Jennifer             Sharon, MA               20.08  
  5 Coughlan, Kim                Foxboro, MA              22.10  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cuozzo, Allison              Norfolk, MA            1:06.81  
  2 Thibou, Olivia               Boston, MA             1:14.13  
  3 Jean Claude, Dina            Boston, MA             1:16.55  
 
Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alicia             Somerville, MA         5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Labella, Megan               Dracut, MA             5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Wilson, Sarah                Winchester, MA         4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Pearce, Jennifer             Sharon, MA             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Burbank, Rebecca             North Andover, MA     J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Coughlan, Kim                Foxboro, MA            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Bearfield, Gillian           Dedham, MA             4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bakanowski, Kristen          Northboro, MA         12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Lederman, Molly              Newton, MA            11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Nolet, Ashley                Lowell, MA            11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Batista, Noelle              Natick, MA            10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 French, Lila                 Watertown, MA         10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Tweedie, Catherine           Metro                J10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Graham, Erika                East Longmeadow, MA   10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Pearson, Jessica             Metro                J10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 VanBeusichem, Casey          Natick, MA             9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Miczek, Bethany              Leicester, MA         J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Thompson, Valerie            Fanklin, MA           J9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Wilson, Sarah                Winchester, MA        J9-06.00      2.89m 
 13 Golitko, Laura               Hopkinton, MA          9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Hay, Sarah                   Conway, MA                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coughlan, Kim                Foxboro, MA           16-04.50      4.99m 
  2 Bilso, Lindsay               Blackstone, MA       J16-04.50      4.99m 
  3 Douvadjian, Justine          Andover, MA           15-03.50      4.66m 
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bilso, Lindsay               Blackstone, MA        34-01.00     10.38m 
  2 Labella, Megan               Dracut, MA            33-07.00     10.23m 
  3 Williams, Tatanya            Brockton, MA          27-07.50      8.42m 
 
Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alpert, Amanda               Saugus, MA            38-00.00     11.58m 
  2 Hamilton, Shannon            Woburn, MA            37-06.50     11.44m 
  3 Staiti, Nicole               Barre, MA             36-01.50     11.01m 
  4 Baldwin, Krystal             Pepperell, MA         31-06.00      9.60m 
  5 Quilty, Claire               Quincy, MA            30-08.00      9.34m 
  6 McLatchy, Meghan             Rowe, MA              30-00.75      9.16m 
  7 Wilkinson, Pat               Woburn, MA            29-11.75      9.13m 
 
Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Krystal             Pepperell, MA           110-07     33.70m 
  2 Willard, Amy                 Fiskdale, MA            101-07     30.96m 
  3 Wilkinson, Pat               Woburn, MA               96-02     29.31m 
  4 Quilty, Claire               Quincy, MA               94-02     28.70m 
  5 George, Lindsay              Foxboro, MA              93-06     28.49m 
  6 Gaskin, Marissa              Newton, MA               87-08     26.72m 
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Nicki                 Somerville, MA          190-03     57.98m 
  2 Davis, Michele               Billerica, MA           185-10     56.64m 
  3 Madden, Sue                  Reading, MA             154-09     47.16m 
  4 Madden, Andrea               Reading, MA             122-03     37.26m 
  5 Alpert, Amanda               Saugus, MA              120-01     36.60m 
  6 Garcia, Maria                RI, RI                  114-08     34.95m 
 
Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Meredith              Edgartown, MA           121-10     37.13m 
  2 George, Lindsay              Foxboro, MA          113-07.50     34.63m 
  3 McLatchy, Meghan             Rowe, MA                113-07     34.62m 
  4 Kress, Ailish                Newton, MA              103-03     31.47m 
  5 Costello, Caitlin            Reading, MA           90-07.50     27.62m 
  6 Davis, Michele               Billerica, MA            82-06     25.14m 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lein, Karen                  Newton Heights, MA     6:49.12  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan                Lawrence, MA             10.96q  2 
  2 Kittelson, Todd              Shrewsbury, MA           11.41q  2 
  3 MacLeod, Kevin               East Longmeadow, MA      11.46q  1 
  4 Holley, Tyrone               Boston, MA               11.69q  1 
  5 Belardo, Jeff                Andover, MA              11.82q  2 
  6 Nolan, Steve                 Norwood, MA              12.07q  1 
  7 Hsu, Gregory                 Lincoln, MA              12.08q  1 
  8 Bocka, Eric                  Worcester, MA            12.27q  2 
  9 Daly, Brent                  Cohasset, MA             12.40   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafael, Johan                Lawrence, MA             10.97  
  2 MacLeod, Kevin               East Longmeadow, MA      11.46  
  3 Kittelson, Todd              Shrewsbury, MA           11.53  
  4 Belardo, Jeff                Andover, MA              11.81  
  5 Holley, Tyrone               Boston, MA               11.97  
  6 Nolan, Steve                 Norwood, MA              12.25  
  7 Hsu, Gregory                 Lincoln, MA              12.47  
  8 Bocka, Eric                  Worcester, MA            12.52  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coesta, Franciso             Lawrence, MA             22.55  
  2 Kittelson, Todd              Shrewsbury, MA           22.85  
  3 Hage, Peirre                 Andover, MA              23.08  
  4 Holley, Tyrone               Boston, MA               23.22  
  5 Lint, David                  Foxboro, MA              23.36  
  6 Simeon, Richard              Cambridge, MA            24.01  
  7 Hsu, Gregory                 Lincoln, MA              24.45  
  8 Daly, Brent                  Cohasset, MA             24.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sean                Westboro, MA             51.90  
  2 Phelan, Patrick              Hingham, MA              52.02  
  3 Muller, Jason                Norton, MA               52.38  
  4 Bocka, Eric                  Worcester, MA            52.47  
  5 Speing, Jonathan             Lawrence, MA             53.10  
  6 LaLiberte, Justin            Winchester, MA           53.17  
  7 Hage, Peirre                 Andover, MA              53.30  
  8 Sears, Christopher           Hanson, MA             1:00.43  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Brian                  Tewksbury, MA          4:48.62  
  2 Horn, Samuel                 Reading, MA            4:48.96  
  3 Orvochkov, Michael           Norwood, MA            4:55.47  
  4 Dodakian, Gary               Shrewsbury, MA         4:59.80  
  5 Marrone, Nathan              Holden, MA             5:05.95  
  6 Evanter, Caleb               Marblehead, MA         5:07.71  
  7 Khodaverdian, Souren         Malden, MA             5:11.76  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanca, Ruben                 Dorchester, MA         2:06.51  
  2 Nacsin, Eric                 East Longmeadow, MA    2:10.02  
  3 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover, MA            2:10.31  
  4 Dodakian, Gary               Shrewsbury, MA         2:15.23  
  5 O'Keefe, Sean                Millis, MA             2:17.02  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanca, Ruben                 Dorchester, MA         9:20.92  
  2 Kranz, Timothy               South Hadley, MA       9:49.60  
  3 Khodaverdian, Souren         Malden, MA            10:02.20  
  4 Maybury, Thomas              East Longmeadow, MA   10:03.95  
  5 McAllister, Patrick          Framingham, MA        10:12.03  
  6 McEwen, Scott                Plymouth, MA          10:17.25  
  7 Gruber, Elliot               Sharon, MA            11:35.28  
  8 Ramsdell, Peter              Hingham, MA           11:44.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Kevin               East Longmeadow, MA      14.75  
  2 Palmer, Brandon              Colrain, MA              15.35  
  3 Cole, Chris                  Andover, MA              16.07  
  4 Burke, Michael               Hyannis, MA              16.17  
  5 Monahan, Billy               Hingham, MA              16.89  
  6 Cormier, Robert              Plymouth, MA             18.86  
  7 Gurney, Bryce                Concord, MA              19.56  
 -- Thomas, Matt                 Dracut, MA                  DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon, Nick                 East Longmeadow, MA    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Gurney, Bryce                Concord, MA           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 O'Keefe, Sean                Millis, MA            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Thomas, Matt                 Dracut, MA            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Cormier, Robert              Plymouth, MA           5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holtz, Brad                  Berrington, MA        15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Truong, Van-                 Shrewsbury, MA        12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 DePalo, Eric                 Westboro, MA          12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Flaherty, Colin              Hingham, MA           11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Greeley, Gabriel             Andover, MA           11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Dotts, Sean                  Westboro, MA          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Kurdzo, Jim                  Dunstable, MA          9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Angeley, Thomas              Westborough, MA       J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Xiao, Forrest                Central-West          J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Randall, Ryan                Hudson, MA             9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Parker, James                Central-West          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Lupien, Brandon              Central-West           8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Brandon              Colrain, MA           21-11.50      6.69m 
  2 Sharon, Nick                 East Longmeadow, MA   20-06.00      6.24m 
  3 Wade, Austin                 Hopkinton, MA         19-03.50      5.88m 
  4 Randall, Ryan                Hudson, MA            18-11.50      5.77m 
  5 Clayman, Gregory             Mansfield, MA         18-11.00      5.76m 
  6 LaLiberte, Justin            Winchester, MA        18-06.50      5.65m 
  7 Correia, Matt                Dracut, MA            17-05.00      5.30m 
  8 Thomas, Matt                 Dracut, MA            15-01.00      4.59m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Brandon              Colrain, MA           42-11.75     13.10m 
  2 Phelan, Patrick              Hingham, MA           40-11.75     12.49m 
  3 Coesta, Franciso             Lawrence, MA          40-07.50     12.38m 
  4 Guilmette, Tyler             East Longmeadow, MA   40-04.00     12.29m 
  5 MacLeod, Kevin               East Longmeadow, MA   39-09.50     12.12m 
  6 Wade, Austin                 Hopkinton, MA         39-07.50     12.07m 
  7 Correia, Matt                Dracut, MA            38-03.25     11.66m 
  8 Muller, Jason                Norton, MA            35-11.75     10.96m 
 
Boys Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cushing, Thomas              Hingham, MA           47-02.00     14.37m 
  2 Zarakhovsky, Roman           Brookline, MA         44-11.75     13.70m 
  3 Trexler, Stephen             Mansfield, MA         43-02.25     13.16m 
  4 Rudzinsky, Dan               Marlborough, MA       38-06.50     11.74m 
  5 Samiljan, Jordan             Swampscott, MA        38-04.75     11.70m 
  6 Hagermoser, Neal             Lancaster, MA         37-05.25     11.41m 
  7 Cherry, Christopher          Leicester, MA         34-00.25     10.36m 
  8 Schymuk, Mike                Acton, MA             28-05.00      8.66m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris                  Andover, MA             144-01     43.91m 
  2 Cushing, Thomas              Hingham, MA             128-05     39.14m 
  3 Zarakhovsky, Roman           Brookline, MA           125-08     38.30m 
  4 Bosworth, Eric               Swampscott, MA          111-00     33.83m 
  5 Trexler, Stephen             Mansfield, MA           107-01     32.63m 
  6 Hogan, Connor                Stow, MA                 91-01     27.76m 
  7 Hagermoser, Neal             Lancaster, MA            89-00     27.12m 
  8 Cherry, Christopher          Leicester, MA            84-07     25.78m 
  9 Schymuk, Mike                Acton, MA                77-02     23.52m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pike, Joseph                 Westfield, MA           161-01     49.09m 
  2 Hogan, Connor                Stow, MA                127-01     38.73m 
  3 Matthews, Sean               Weymouth, MA            111-08     34.03m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heckstall, Joshua            Boston, MA               12.92  
  2 Lincoln, Mike                Pembroke, MA             13.77  
  3 Daveiga, Timothy             Dorchester, MA           13.80  
  4 Excellent, Bradley           Dedham, MA               13.95  
  5 Nguyen, Huy                  Shrewsbury, MA           14.54  
  6 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham, MA              15.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heckstall, Joshua            Boston, MA               25.48  
  2 McHugh, Dave                 Saugus, MA               25.51  
  3 Tutunjian, Stephen           Shrewsbury, MA           26.90  
  4 Excellent, Bradley           Dedham, MA               27.64  
  5 Rinaldo, Sam                 Beverly, MA              27.68  
  6 Daveiga, Timothy             Dorchester, MA           28.03  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stafford, Aaron              Shrewsbury, MA         1:05.25  
  2 Vanderkoffler, Brent         Shrewsbury, MA         1:13.89  
  3 Martin, Drew                 Hingham, MA            1:16.86  
  4 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham, MA            1:18.09  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ian                   Taunton, MA            5:01.29  
  2 Mitton, John                 North Reading, MA      5:03.46  
  3 Flannery, David              Stow, MA               5:10.67  
  4 Vigeant, Sheldon             Marlborough, MA        5:12.28  
  5 Morrissey, Drew              Hingham, MA            5:17.83  
  6 Ferragamo, Bradly            Saugus, MA             5:20.32  
  7 Freund, Adam                 Mendon, MA             5:21.53  
  8 Boyle, Christopher           Hingham, MA            5:24.56  
  9 Guarente, Matthew            Saugus, MA             5:25.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ian                   Taunton, MA            2:21.53  
  2 Vigeant, Sheldon             Marlborough, MA        2:22.23  
  3 Foye, Daniel                 Shewsbury, MA          2:28.86  
  4 Condon, Patrick              Reading, MA            2:33.38  
  5 Ezeigwe, Ndubisi             Brockton, MA           2:41.64  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tutunjian, Stephen           Shrewsbury, MA        16-06.50      5.04m 
  2 Martin, Drew                 Hingham, MA           13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham, MA           13-05.00      4.08m 
  4 Ezeigwe, Ndubisi             Brockton, MA          12-10.50      3.92m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tutunjian, Stephen           Shrewsbury, MA        34-04.50     10.47m 
  2 Ferragamo, Bradly            Saugus, MA            31-08.00      9.65m 
  3 Freund, Adam                 Mendon, MA            30-04.50      9.25m 
  4 Vigeant, Sheldon             Marlborough, MA       29-03.00      8.91m 
  5 Guarante, Jason              Saugus, MA            29-00.25      8.84m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney             Middleborough, MA        11.14  
  2 Speller, Ronnie              Cambridge, MA            11.45  
  3 McLaughlin, Ashley           Boston, MA               11.55  
  4 Kiley, Philip                Medfield, MA             11.68  
  5 Soderquist, Jeffrey          Somerville, MA           11.71  
  6 DiGiovanni, Craig            Stow, MA                 11.78  
  7 Tsickeritzis, Peter          Lynn, MA                 12.02  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiley, Philip                Medfield, MA             22.70  
  2 Collins, Davie               East Boston, MA          23.28  
  3 Butterfield, Benjamin        Natick, MA               23.50  
  4 Watts, Jim                   Beverly, MA              23.77  
  5 Biggins, Patrick             Worcester, MA            25.30  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colon, Andie                 Methuen, MA              51.29  
  2 Misiaszek, Mark              Brimfield, MA            52.27  
  3 Egan, Patrick                Bridgewater, MA          54.72  
  4 Silva, Charlie               Peabody, MA            1:00.08  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mejia, Fabian                East Boston, MA        4:38.16  
  2 Nolette, Ryan                Plymouth, MA           4:51.58  
  3 Santana, Anthony             Lawrence, MA           4:58.56  
  4 Libon, Daniel                Foxboro, MA            5:05.58  
  5 Combes, Greorge              Boston, MA             5:27.09  
  6 O'Brien, Andrew              Shrewsbury, MA         5:36.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolette, Ryan                Plymouth, MA           2:06.58  
  2 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury, MA         2:09.06  
  3 Freund, Adam                 Mendon, MA             2:30.81  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pedi, Chris                  Wilmington, MA        16:22.52  
  2 Mahoney, Chris               Haverhill, MA         16:35.62  
  3 Wagner, Ryan                 Randolph, MA          16:45.24  
  4 Taylor, Kent                 Taunton, MA           17:11.82  
  5 Newsham, Bill                Northbridge, MA       17:27.18  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeMaire, Mathew              Charlton, MA             16.24  
  2 Burbank, Dana                North Andover, MA        16.37  
  3 McLaughlin, Shawn            Spencer, MA              18.68  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devine, Martin               Auburn, MA             1:00.20   2 
  2 Monahan, Billy               Hingham, MA            1:00.22   1 
  3 LeMaire, Mathew              Charlton, MA           1:01.15   1 
  4 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury, MA         1:01.66   2 
  5 D'Allesandro, Michael        Central-West           1:01.98   2 
  6 Eaton, Graham                Salisbury, MA          1:02.33   1 
  7 Kalafarski, Chris            North Attleboro, MA    1:02.51   1 
  8 Gurney, Bryce                Concord, MA            1:02.65   2 
  9 Giacomoni, Anthony           Wilbraham, MA          1:02.86   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mejia, Fabian                East Boston, MA       10:31.67  
  2 Blair, Dan                   Newburyport, MA       10:50.34  
  3 Infascelli, Stephen          Plymouth, MA          11:23.35  
  4 Devine, Chris                Northeast             11:52.91  
 -- Spinney, Jeffrey             Bradford, MA               DNF  
 
Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin                Woburn, MA             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Tsickeritzis, Peter          Lynn, MA              J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Allessi, Phil                Mansfield, MA          6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Burbank, Trevor              North Andover, MA     J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Hart, Matthew                N. Easton, MA          6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Biggins, Patrick             Worcester, MA          5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Sobel, Richard               Cambridge, MA          5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ball, Nathan                 Central-West          15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Rapp, Conrad                 Medway, MA            14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Hepworth, Tim                Londonderry, NH       13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Simmons, Thomas              Northeast            J13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Labella, Anthony             Northeast             13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Truong, Van                  Shrewsbury, MA        12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Lingos-Webb, John            Milton, MA           J12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Labella, Chris               Northeast             12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Kancleerwoicz, Chris         Fitchburg, MA         11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Fortsch, Jr., James          Longmeadow, MA        10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 O'Brien, Rory                Longmeadow, MA        10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Henneman, Justin             Longmeadow, MA              NH            
 -- Westfield, Christopher       Woburn, MA                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pronavost, Jon               Dorchester, MA        22-05.00      6.83m 
  2 Soderquist, Jeffrey          Somerville, MA        22-04.75      6.82m 
  3 Campbell Jr., Tommie         Hyde Park, MA         21-03.25      6.48m 
  4 Hart, Matthew                N. Easton, MA         19-06.25      5.94m 
  5 SMith, Brian                 Methuen, MA           17-00.00      5.18m 
  6 Cespedes, Asael              Lawrence, MA          13-08.50      4.17m 
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cespedes, Asael              Lawrence, MA          39-11.00     12.16m 
  2 Chung, Ford                  Boston, MA            32-09.00      9.98m 
 
Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kampersal, Alexander         Natick, MA            48-11.50     14.92m 
  2 Kowalczyk, Joseph            Wilbraham, MA         46-01.00     14.04m 
  3 Uguccioni, Dom               Colrain, MA           45-07.00     13.89m 
  4 Dissell, Matt                Westfield, MA         43-05.50     13.24m 
  5 Henninger, Chris             Duxbury, MA           43-04.00     13.20m 
  6 Mills, Stephen               Hingham, MA           34-01.25     10.39m 
  7 Nunes, Antonio               Peabody, MA           33-01.00     10.08m 
 
Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Joseph            Wilbraham, MA           132-05     40.36m 
  2 Lewis, John                  Fitchburg, MA           128-09     39.24m 
  3 Moore, Phillip               Fitchburg, MA           122-09     37.41m 
  4 DeStefano, David             Berkley, MA             118-01     35.99m 
  5 Dissell, Matt                Westfield, MA           117-09     35.89m 
  6 Gallagher, Joseph            Franklin, MA            109-02     33.27m 
  7 Mills, Stephen               Hingham, MA             102-02     31.14m 
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryce, Chris                 Waltham, MA             181-01     55.19m 
  2 DeStefano, David             Berkley, MA             168-11     51.48m 
  3 Carr, Nick                   Concord, MA             150-11     45.99m 
  4 Howard, Mark                 Dudley, MA              149-05     45.54m 
  5 McWilliams, David            Centerville, MA         144-09     44.11m 
  6 Matthews, Sean               Weymouth, MA             60-07     18.46m 
 
Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Traywick, Samuel             Centerville, MA         181-02     55.21m 
  2 Bergeron, David              Linwood, MA          180-10.50     55.13m 
  3 Pike, Jonathan               Westfield, MA           163-07     49.86m 
  4 Ebrecht, John                Reading, MA             160-09     48.99m 
  5 Michitson, Tim               Haverhill, MA           125-06     38.25m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forman, Richard              Milford, MA              13.25  
  2 Pocaro, Rob                  Northeast                13.30  
  3 Pierce, Roger                Essex, MA                13.33  
  4 Libow, Larry                 Springfield, MA          14.11  
  5 Mallett, George              Hingham, MA              15.15  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Jim                   Beverly, MA              52.79  
  2 Mulhollan, Toney             Metro                    55.83  
  3 Blake, Carroll               Jamaica Plain, MA        56.81  
  4 Pierce, Roger                Essex, MA                56.99  
  5 Maclure, Paul                Stow, MA                 57.42  
  6 Chinchillo, Robert           North Reading, MA      1:09.84  
  7 Devine, Martin               Auburn, MA             1:09.94  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Bob                 Wellesley, MA          4:41.68  
  2 Devine, Martin               Auburn, MA             4:55.47  
  3 Penney, Steven               Central-West           4:59.68  
  4 Clark, Richard               Feeding Hills, MA      5:08.44  
  5 Peckiconis, Stephen          Metro                  5:29.52  
  6 Hogan, Greg                  Stow, MA               5:59.99  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Bob                 Wellesley, MA          2:09.23  
  2 Shea, Christopher            Acton, MA              2:15.36  
  3 Penney, Steven               Central-West           2:16.31  
  4 Clark, Richard               Feeding Hills, MA      2:22.45  
  5 Viegas, Stephen              Reading, MA            2:29.80  
  6 Forman, Richard              Milford, MA            2:44.84  
  7 Ashlock, Alex                Natick, MA             2:55.62  
 
Men Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forman, Richard              Milford, MA           16-03.25      4.95m 
  2 Oleski, John                 Belmont, MA           15-03.50      4.66m 
  3 Travers, Mike                Watertown, MA         14-00.25      4.27m 
  4 Levy, Hy                     Milton, MA             3-03.75      1.00m 
 
Men Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hagermoser, E. Scott         Central-West          37-06.75     11.44m 
  2 Russo, Al                    North Grafton, MA     35-05.00     10.79m 
  3 Gjeltema, Paul               Central-West          34-11.75     10.66m 
  4 Levy, Hy                     Milton, MA            24-04.50      7.42m 
  5 Hogan, Greg                  Stow, MA              23-09.50      7.25m 
 
Men Discus Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hagermoser, E. Scott         Central-West            102-00     31.08m 
  2 Russo, Al                    North Grafton, MA        98-03     29.94m 
  3 Mallett, George              Hingham, MA              97-10     29.81m  94'7
  4 Haynes, Mark                 Central-West             94-07     28.82m 
  5 Nunes, Antonio               Peabody, MA              90-04     27.53m 
  6 Levy, Hy                     Milton, MA               58-02     17.72m 
 
Men Hammer Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Brian               Rockland, MA            125-06     38.25m 
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaitones, Steve              Metro                 15:44.24  
  2 Peckiconis, Stephen          Metro                 16:00.34  
  3 Savilonis, Brian             Princeton, MA         16:24.99  
  4 Knatt, Thomas                Concord, MA           17:54.70  
  5 Mansbach, Charles            Waban, MA             18:52.50  
  6 Godfrey, Patricia            Winthrop, MA          20:11.59  
  7 Fine, Dotty                  Metro                 20:32.88  
  8 Unknown Runner, B            Metro                 20:50.92  
  9 Yingling, Pat                Metro                 21:30.50  
 -- Pyro, George                 Metro                       DQ