Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul10_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Pilgrim 5 Mile Run and 1 Mile Walk

Plymouth, MA, July 10, 2004

[5K Age Group | Walk | Walk Winners ]

Overall 5K

           11TH ANNUAL PILGRIM ROAD RACE                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:16  5:27    1 20-29    1 M   116 Dave Welsh                  Somerville,MA                                                 
   2   30:42  6:08    2 20-29    2 M    78 Jim O'Malley                Melrose,MA                                                    
   3   30:51  6:10    1 40-49    3 M   132 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   4   30:54  6:11    1 30-39    1 F    20 Pam Gess                    Somerdale,NJ                                                  
   5   30:59  6:12    1 20-29    2 F   131 Taryn Kenney                Waltham,MA                                                    
   6   32:13  6:27    2 40-49    4 M   111 Wendell Gilland             Chapel Hill,MC                                                
   7   32:17  6:27    1 01-15    5 M    35 Chris Krokus                Wallingford,CT                                                
   8   32:24  6:29    1 16-19    6 M   160 Ben Alexander               Duxbury,MA                                                    
   9   32:27  6:29    3 20-29    7 M   153 Paul Hake                   Franklin,MA                                                   
  10   32:50  6:34    2 20-29    3 F    47 Jessica Baker               Bourne,MA                                                     
  11   33:28  6:42    3 40-49    8 M    17 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
  12   33:37  6:43    4 20-29    9 M   107 Vytautas Lenkutis           Waltham,MA                                                    
  13   33:42  6:44    2 16-19   10 M   155 Jeffrey Hake                Franklin,MA                                                   
  14   33:46  6:45    2 01-15   11 M   108 Evan Novakowski             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  15   33:51  6:46    3 01-15   12 M   106 Ben Bray                    Duxbury,MA                                                    
  16   34:07  6:49    4 01-15   13 M    42 Dann Cannata                Wallingford,CT                                                
  17   34:23  6:53     Age?     14 M   156 Michael Cavanaugh           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   34:28  6:54    1 30-39   15 M    21 Glen Gess                   Somerdale,NJ                                                  
  19   34:34  6:55    1 50-59   16 M    18 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  20   35:07  7:01    5 20-29   17 M   157 Brian Lamoureux             ,MA                                                           
  21   35:22  7:04    3 16-19   18 M    97 Kevin Long                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
  22   35:27  7:05    6 20-29   19 M   161 David Lamoureux             Assonet,MA                                                    
  23   35:28  7:06    7 20-29   20 M   114 Bryon Macsweenwy            Hudson,NH                                                     
  24   36:07  7:13    2 50-59   21 M   105 Gerald Bray                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  25   36:35  7:19    4 40-49   22 M    72 Keith Yancey                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  26   36:52  7:22     Age?     23 M   165 Jerry Carchedi                                                                         
  27   36:54  7:23    5 40-49   24 M    74 George Clairmont            Norwell,MA                                                    
  28   37:01  7:24    3 50-59   25 M   143 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                     
  29   37:05  7:25    6 40-49   26 M    40 Russ Carr                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  30   37:12  7:26    4 16-19   27 M    32 Derek Peaslee               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  31   37:14  7:27    4 50-59   28 M   141 Frank Pleasant              Whitman,MA                                                    
  32   37:34  7:31    2 30-39    4 F    50 Jennifer Rivers             Charlestown,MA                                                
  33   37:35  7:31    3 30-39    5 F   144 Amy Roberts                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
  34   37:53  7:35    3 20-29    6 F    22 Sarah Delano                Framingham,MA                                                 
  35   37:58  7:36    5 50-59   29 M    77 George Johnson              Manomet,MA                                                    
  36   37:58  7:36    7 40-49   30 M    14 Michael Rezendes            Winthrop,MA                                                   
  37   37:59  7:36    8 20-29   31 M    65 Stephen LeBlanc             Braintree,MA                                                  
  38   38:05  7:37    4 30-39    7 F    64 Katie O'Connell             Millis,MA                                                     
  39   38:15  7:39    5 16-19   32 M   154 Charles Heslin              Carver,MA                                                     
  40   38:29  7:42    2 30-39   33 M   164 Neil Levine                                                                            
  41   38:31  7:42    1 60-69   34 M   151 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  42   38:37  7:43    6 50-59   35 M    95 Michael O'Meara             Kingston,MA          Pilgrim                                  
  43   38:55  7:47    1 40-49    8 F    43 Cheryl Jasper               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  44   39:06  7:49    2 40-49    9 F   138 Marianne Withington         Ma,MA                                                         
  45   39:28  7:54    1 01-15   10 F   133 Deirdre Lapsley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  46   39:29  7:54    7 50-59   36 M   142 Steve Kahian                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  47   39:43  7:57    4 20-29   11 F    11 Carrie Kindleberger         Cambridge,MA                                                  
  48   40:26  8:05    5 30-39   12 F   118 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49   40:59  8:12    2 60-69   37 M   140 Hawk Hickman                Scituate,MA                                                   
  50   41:07  8:13    8 40-49   38 M    51 Jack Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
  51   41:12  8:14    9 40-49   39 M    26 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  52   41:20  8:16    8 50-59   40 M    57 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  53   41:26  8:17    9 50-59   41 M   146 David Moore                 Manoment,MA                                                   
  54   41:30  8:18   10 50-59   42 M    45 Larry Cummings              Forestdale,MA        Pilgrim                                  
  55   41:36  8:19   10 40-49   43 M   104 David Clark                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  56   41:40  8:20   11 40-49   44 M   162 Kevin Christina             Quincy,MA                                                     
  57   42:06  8:25   12 40-49   45 M   148 Jeff Wright                 ,MA                                                           
  58   42:06  8:25   13 40-49   46 M   147 Tim Hassett-Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
  59   42:07  8:25    9 20-29   47 M    69 Aaron LeBeau                Milford,MA                                                    
  60   42:16  8:27   14 40-49   48 M    89 Scott Willoughby            Mashpee,MA                                                    
  61   42:37  8:31    3 30-39   49 M    66 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA          Pilgrim                                  
  62   42:53  8:35   11 50-59   50 M    27 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
  63   42:54  8:35    4 30-39   51 M    71 John Riordan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   42:56  8:35   10 20-29   52 M    80 Neil O'Malley               Melrose,MA                                                    
  65   43:11  8:38   12 50-59   53 M   101 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66   43:17  8:39    5 30-39   54 M   159 Michael Paulson             Brookline,MA                                                  
  67   43:24  8:41    3 60-69   55 M   129 John Mahaney                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  68   43:40  8:44    1 50-59   13 F    62 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  69   43:48  8:46   11 20-29   56 M   163 Matt Harrington                                                                        
  70   43:49  8:46   12 20-29   57 M    38 Tim Blacquier               Holliston,MA                                                  
  71   43:52  8:46    6 30-39   14 F    36 Tabitha Karch               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  72   43:55  8:47    6 30-39   58 M   127 Dan Deame                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  73   43:58  8:48   15 40-49   59 M    82 Thomas Farragher            Scituate,MA                                                   
  74   44:03  8:49   13 50-59   60 M   119 Bill Allen                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
  75   44:11  8:50   14 50-59   61 M    86 Torben Hansen               Norwell,MA                                                    
  76   44:14  8:51   16 40-49   62 M    33 Kevin Lanigan               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  77   44:19  8:52    5 20-29   15 F    31 Jillian Madruga             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  78   44:27  8:53   15 50-59   63 M    79 Michael O'Malley            Melrose,MA                                                    
  79   44:34  8:55    6 20-29   16 F    54 Lauren Gustafson            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   45:10  9:02    4 60-69   64 M    12 Dick Kindleberger           Cambridge,MA                                                  
  81   45:15  9:03   17 40-49   65 M   150 Thomas Buckley              Abbington,MA                                                  
  82   45:39  9:08    5 60-69   66 M    23 Rich Mosley                 Halifax,MA                                                    
  83   46:00  9:12    7 30-39   17 F   103 Kristin Feehan              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   46:17  9:15    8 30-39   18 F    58 Maureen Thomas              Kingston,MA                                                   
  85   46:29  9:18    7 20-29   19 F   115 Heidi Macsweendy            Hudson,NH                                                     
  86   46:50  9:22   18 40-49   67 M    70 Tim Fiore                   Westford,MA                                                   
  87   47:14  9:27    2 50-59   20 F   117 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  88   47:35  9:31    5 01-15   68 M   125 Michael Brierley            Norwood,MA                                                    
  89   48:03  9:37    8 20-29   21 F    25 Beth Higgins                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   48:12  9:38    7 30-39   69 M   121 Michael Stanger             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  91   48:17  9:39    3 50-59   22 F   149 Ingeborg Kellener           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  92   48:20  9:40    4 50-59   23 F    29 Marybeth O'Brien            Medfield,MA                                                   
  93   48:26  9:41   16 50-59   70 M    85 Guy Colonna                 Halifax,MA                                                    
  94   48:32  9:42    9 30-39   24 F   122 Marianne Sullivan           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  95   48:35  9:43    3 40-49   25 F    39 Susan Frazier               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
  96   48:44  9:45   10 30-39   26 F   109 Paula Gilland               Chapel Hill,NC                                                
  97   48:43  9:45   19 40-49   71 M   110 John Calhoun                Holliston,MA                                                  
  98   48:50  9:46   20 40-49   72 M    19 Robert D'Ambrosio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  99   48:53  9:47   11 30-39   27 F   100 Meg Flaherty                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   48:54  9:47   12 30-39   28 F    56 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 101   48:56  9:47   21 40-49   73 M   123 Bob Brierley                Norwood,MA                                                    
 102   48:59  9:48    1 70-98   74 M   130 Jo Waldau                   Dover,MA                                                      
 103   50:40 10:08    6 60-69   75 M    13 Steve Kurkjian              Manomet,MA                                                    
 104   51:00 10:12   13 30-39   29 F   134 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 105   51:44 10:21   22 40-49   76 M   152 Jim Gilpin                  Norwell,MA                                                    
 106   52:29 10:30     Age?        U    55  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 107   52:45 10:33   17 50-59   77 M   137 David Brierley              Walpole,MA                                                    
 108   53:21 10:40    4 40-49   30 F   136 Barbara Brierley            Walpole,MA                                                    
 109   53:57 10:47    2 70-98   78 M    76 Gerald Foote                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 110   53:58 10:48    8 30-39   79 M    37 Joe De Folesch              Boston,MA                                                     
 111   55:32 11:06    9 30-39   80 M   166 Tom Belcher                                                                            
 112   56:18 11:16    3 70-98   81 M   102 Ed Baker                    Milton,MA                                                     
 113   59:27 11:53    4 70-98   82 M    16 Al Peterson                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 114   60:31 12:06    9 20-29   31 F    84 Suzanne Colonna             Halifax,MA                                                    
 115   61:30 12:18   14 30-39   32 F    87 Christina Brown             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 116   61:30 12:18   10 30-39   83 M    88 David Brown                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 117   61:41 12:20    5 40-49   33 F   124 Colleen Bridrley            Norwood,MA