Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan7_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 7, 2004

[Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS | Team Scores @ Shrewsbury HS | Team Scores @ Fitchburg HS ]

Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Mid Wach Dual Meets - 01/07/04                         
                                 Shrewsbury HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's            42-11.75  
  2 Mike Distler              SR Algonquin             42-06.50  
  3 Robert Ginisi             SR Shrews                42-05.75  
  4 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            42-04.00  
  5 Chris Abbascia            JR Shrews                42-00.50  
  6 Jason Bergman             SR Shrews                40-08.50  
  7 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrews                40-05.50  
  8 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                38-11.75  
  9 Matthew Griffin           SR St. John's            38-09.25  
 10 Greg Hylton               SO Shrews                38-02.75  
 11 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                37-00.75  
 12 Chris Cotter              SR St. John's            36-08.75  
 13 Tyler Cooksey             SR Shrews                36-07.25  
 14 Dave Antonio              SR Shrews                36-05.00  
 15 Mike Dale                 JR Algonquin             35-03.00  
 16 Sal Sassone               SO Shrews                33-10.75  
 17 Tylor Ingham              SR St. John's            30-11.00  
 18 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin             30-06.50  
 19 Jeff O'Leary              JR Algonquin             30-01.75  
 20 Cullen Burke              JR Shrews                30-01.50  
 21 Paul Helm                 FR Algonquin             28-03.50  
 22 Robino Africa             SO Shrews                28-01.00  
 23 Dave Bennett              JR Algonquin             28-00.25  
 24 Mike Deveau               FR Algonquin             27-08.50  
 25 Joe Buabud                SO Shrews                26-10.00  
 26 Chalie Dowd               FR Algonquin             25-06.75  
 27 Scott Wambolt             FR Algonquin             24-05.00  
 28 Dan Roy                   FR Shrews                18-11.50  
 29 Alex Mowatt               FR Shrews                18-09.50  
 30 Mark Iovieno              SO Shrews                16-09.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory Wheeler           SR St. John's             5-06.00  
  2 Ben Roopenion             JR St. John's            J5-06.00  
  3 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                J5-06.00  
  4 Michael Richardson        SR St. John's             5-04.00  
  5 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 David Racca               JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Van Truong                JR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  5 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  5 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                 5-00.00  
 11 John Cain                 JR St. John's             4-08.00  
 11 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Brian Racca               FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 -- Jordan Maddocks           FR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Saviet           SR St. John's             10:33.0  
  2 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin              10:52.7  
  3 Benjamin Saviet           JR St. John's             10:54.0  
  4 Nathaniel Saviet          FR St. John's             10:54.3  
  5 Timothy Guerin            JR St. John's             11:02.5  
  6 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                 11:06.2  
  7 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              11:12.1  
  8 Michael Duggan            JR St. John's             11:24.4  
  9 AJ Purpura                JR Algonquin              11:29.0  
 10 Stephen Gemme             FR St. John's             11:29.6  
 11 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                 12:05.4  
 12 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                 12:48.3  
 13 Chris Coates              FR Shrews                 12:57.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Mahoney           SR St. John's                 8.3   1 
  2 Brian Kennedy             SR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  3 Brian Kolk                SR Algonquin                  8.8   1 
  4 Michael Darling           SR St. John's                 9.1   1 
  4 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                  9.1   2 
  6 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
  6 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                     9.3   2 
  8 Trevor Donadt             SO Algonquin                  9.4   3 
  9 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                  9.5   3 
 10 Van Truong                JR Shrews                     9.6   1 
 11 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                    J9.6   1 
 12 Brian Peterson            SO St. John's                 9.8   2 
 13 James Mayshar             SR St. John's                10.0   3 
 14 Brian Daly                FR St. John's                10.1   3 
 15 Ryan Amin                 SO Shrews                    10.2   2 
 16 Monthe Kofos              FR St. John's                10.5   2 
 17 Sean Atwood               SO Algonquin                 10.9   3 
 18 Mike Bisset               FR Algonquin                 11.9   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Depasse           SR St. John's                 6.6   1 
  2 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's                 6.8   1 
  3 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrews                    J6.8   1 
  4 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  5 Frank Jackson             SR St. John's                 7.0   2 
  5 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                     7.0   1 
  6 Walter Barry              JR Algonquin                 J7.0   1 
  8 Ben Roopenion             JR St. John's                 7.1   2 
  9 Ryan Matson               SR St. John's                 7.2   3 
  9 Jay Merril                JR St. John's                 7.2   4 
  9 Nick Panzarino            SO Shrews                     7.2   2 
 10 Justin Latino             SR St. John's                J7.2   3 
 10 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin                 J7.2   2 
 11 Justin McCarthy           JR Shrews                    J7.2   3 
 12 Mike Araujo               FR Algonquin                 J7.2   3 
 16 Rob Wiley                 JR St. John's                 7.3   4 
 17 Mike Greenhan             SO Algonquin                  7.4   2 
 18 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    J7.4   2 
 19 Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin                  7.7   4 
 19 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                     7.7   3 
 20 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin                 J7.7   3 
 20 Tom Han                   SO Shrews                    J7.7   4 
 21 James Lafrenieri          SO Algonquin                 J7.7   4 
 24 Paul Cerrone              SO Shrews                     7.8   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Krouse           SR St. John's              5:17.3  
  2 Jacob Devereaux           JR St. John's              5:37.0  
  3 Mitch Manning             JR Algonquin               5:39.5  
  4 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                  5:40.2  
  5 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin               5:49.4  
  6 John Farrell              JR Algonquin               5:58.6  
  7 Michael Levenson          FR St. John's              6:09.8  
  8 Christopher Bergeron      FR St. John's              6:16.0  
  9 Billy Mason               FR Algonquin               6:18.6  
 10 Daniel Henry              FR Algonquin               6:19.9  
 11 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                  6:22.0  
 12 Chris Barnum              SO St. John's              6:28.7  
 13 Nicholas Santoro          FR St. John's              6:33.1  
 14 Ryan Turner               SO St. John's              6:33.7  
 15 Joseph Bourdelais         SO St. John's              6:42.7  
 16 Victor Makarov            JR St. John's              6:48.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's              1:28.1   1 
  2 Matt Mantlyla             SR Shrews                  1:34.2   1 
  3 Mark Stasaitis            SR Algonquin               1:34.9   1 
  4 Collin Hill               SO Algonquin               1:35.4   1 
  4 Luke DeCiccio             SR St. John's              1:35.4   3 
  6 David Soiles              SO St. John's              1:36.3   2 
  7 Alex Bury                 SR St. John's              1:37.4   3 
  8 Peter Wahlgren            SO Algonquin               1:40.0   2 
  9 Tom Conley                SR Shrews                  1:40.6   2 
  9 Jeffrey Duggan            SR St. John's              1:40.6   4 
 11 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin               1:46.5   6 
 12 Zack Flieschman           JR Algonquin               1:48.0   3 
 13 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's              1:48.7   5 
 14 Nick Altomari             SO Shrews                  1:49.0   4 
 15 Donald Carr               JR Shrews                  1:50.1   2 
 16 Tushar Patel              SR Shrews                  1:50.2   3 
 17 Will Short                FR Algonquin               1:50.5   4 
 18 John Xu                   SO Algonquin               1:53.6   4 
 19 Jarrett Simisky           JR Shrews                  1:55.7   5 
 20 Nick Bernasconi           SO Algonquin               2:09.9   5 
 21 Dave Bennett              JR Algonquin               2:50.4   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Depasse           SR St. John's                38.4   1 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                 39.2   1 
  3 Sam Corner                SO St. John's                39.6   1 
  4 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's                40.2   2 
  5 Jacob Devereaux           JR St. John's               J40.2   2 
  6 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                    40.5   1 
  7 Mark Mooradian            JR St. John's                40.9   3 
  7 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin                 40.9   2 
  9 Adam Chin                 JR St. John's                41.3   4 
 10 Anthony Tizzano           SO Shrews                    42.8   4 
 11 Mike Pini                 SO Algonquin                 42.9   3 
 12 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    43.5   2 
 13 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                    44.7   5 
 14 Roy Amin                  SR Shrews                    45.8   3 
 15 David Racca               JR Algonquin                 46.5   5 
 16 Brian Racca               FR Algonquin                 46.9   5 
 17 Tim Franks                FR Algonquin                 49.4   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                  2:51.6  
  2 Jonathan Saviet           SR St. John's              2:52.2  
  3 Matt Ganas                SR Shrews                  2:55.6  
  4 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                  2:58.1  
  5 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin               3:00.8  
  6 Timothy Guerin            JR St. John's              3:01.9  
  7 Nathaniel Saviet          FR St. John's              3:02.4  
  8 Benjamin Saviet           JR St. John's              3:03.2  
  9 Michael Levenson          FR St. John's              3:06.5  
 10 Matt Palmgren             JR St. John's              3:09.4  
 11 Alex Rinkus               SR Shrews                  3:10.6  
 12 Andrew Rogers             SR Algonquin               3:11.1  
 13 Josh Gibson               SO Algonquin               3:14.9  
 14 Christopher Bergeron      FR St. John's              3:16.8  
 15 Nick Theodoss             JR Shrews                  3:18.9  
 16 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                  3:20.4  
 17 Jeffrey Hudson            SR St. John's              3:20.9  
 18 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin               3:22.8  
 19 Victor Makarov            JR St. John's              3:22.9  
 20 Nick Horelik              JR Algonquin               3:24.4  
 21 Glen Griffin              SO St. John's              3:27.3  
 22 Joe Ruch                  SR Algonquin               3:28.5  
 23 William Walter            SO St. John's              3:34.0  
 24 Sami Elhajjajy            FR Shrews                  3:37.9  
 25 Michael Sahl              FR Shrews                  3:52.8  
 26 Ben Campbell              FR Algonquin               4:08.1  
 27 Walter Barry              JR Algonquin               4:08.9  
 28 Conor Murphy              FR Algonquin               4:09.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's HS  'A'                                   3:55.6  
  2 Shrewsbury High School  'A'                          3:56.6  
  3 Algonquin Reg. HS  'A'                               4:02.3  
  4 St. John's HS  'B'                                  x4:15.1  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timily Henrickson         SR Algonquin             29-06.50  
  2 Jennie May                SR Shrews                28-08.75  
  3 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame            27-05.00  
  4 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin             27-01.00  
  5 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin             24-10.00  
  6 Marsha Attabachew         SO Shrews                24-09.75  
  7 Natasha Lauchart          FR Algonquin             24-06.25  
  8 Mitali Biswas             JR Algonquin             24-04.75  
  9 Michaella Mahoney         SO Shrews                24-03.75  
 10 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                23-10.25  
 11 Lauren Fenuccio           SR Shrews                22-11.00  
 12 Katie French              JR Notre Dame            22-09.00  
 13 Christina Peltier         SO Shrews                21-09.50  
 14 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                21-09.25  
 15 Jenna Rutkowski           SR Shrews                20-10.50  
 16 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame            20-09.25  
 17 Becky Johnson             FR Notre Dame            20-07.00  
 18 Maria Albano              FR Notre Dame            20-03.00  
 19 Christine Kerrigan        JR Notre Dame            20-00.50  
 20 Kara Crosson              SO Shrews                19-06.00  
 21 Jessye Antonio            JR Shrews                19-05.00  
 22 Maura Conway              SR Shrews                18-11.25  
 23 Isabel Broer              SO Shrews                18-09.75  
 24 Michelle Belanger         SO Notre Dame            18-06.50  
 25 Stacey Atwood             SO Algonquin             18-03.00  
 26 Alyssa L'Bassi            SO Shrews                17-05.25  
 27 Isabel Cruz               FR Shrews                17-02.50  
 28 Mallory Johnson           FR Shrews                16-07.50  
 29 Maeve Kennedy             JR Algonquin             16-04.75  
 30 Chloe Gordon              SO Shrews                15-09.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              4-10.00  
  2 Katie French              JR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  3 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 4-06.00  
  4 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin             J4-06.00  
  5 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                J4-06.00  
  6 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                J4-06.00  
  7 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
  8 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                J4-00.00  
  8 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                 4-04.00  
  9 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin              4-00.00  
  9 Lauren Vulcano            FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
  9 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
  9 Jess Eberlin              JR Algonquin              4-00.00  
  9 Elyssa Pare               SO Notre Dame             4-00.00  
 15 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                J4-00.00  
 16 Alex Lucius               SR Notre Dame             3-08.00  
 16 Stephanie Kott            SO Notre Dame             3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                 12:40.1  
  2 Jilian Liposky            SO Algonquin              13:02.4  
  3 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin              13:11.8  
  4 Lindsey Tunak             JR Shrews                 13:12.0  
  5 Jillian Librandi          FR Notre Dame             14:37.9  
  6 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                 14:49.5  
  7 Kerin O'Toole             SR Notre Dame             15:10.3  
  8 Leslie Hamilton           SO Algonquin              16:26.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                     9.6   1 
  2 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                     9.8   1 
  2 Corinne Simisky           SR Shrews                     9.8   2 
  4 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  5 Annie Bisset              JR Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  6 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  7 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin                 10.1   1 
  8 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                    10.7   3 
  9 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame                10.8   1 
 10 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                    11.0   3 
 11 Jenette Simisky           JR Shrews                    11.1   2 
 12 Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                    11.4   3 
 13 Sara DeAngelis            JR Shrews                    11.9   3 
 14 Teagan Guilfoley          JR Notre Dame                12.1   2 
 14 Stephanie Walters         JR Notre Dame                12.1   1 
 16 Jessica Kelliher          FR Notre Dame                12.6   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
  2 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                     7.6   1 
  3 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                     7.7   2 
  4 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                     7.8   1 
  5 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                  7.9   2 
  6 Julianne Kellogg          JR Algonquin                  8.0   3 
  6 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin                  8.0   2 
  8 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                     8.1   2 
  8 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                  8.1   1 
 10 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin                  8.2   3 
 11 Danielle Tunak            FR Shrews                     8.3   3 
 12 Melissa Sereti            SO Shrews                     8.5   3 
 12 Natasha Justinino         SO Shrews                     8.5   4 
 12 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame                 8.5   1 
 13 Kelly SMith               SO Algonquin                 J8.5   4 
 14 Caroline Kinkel           SO Algonquin                 J8.5   4 
 17 Erin Kaminski             SO Shrews                     8.7   4 
 17 Kara Evans                SR Notre Dame                 8.7   1 
 19 Jennifer Carillo          SO Notre Dame                 8.9   3 
 19 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame                 8.9   2 
 21 Liz Foley                 SR Notre Dame                 9.0   2 
 22 Meghan Carreau            SR Notre Dame                 9.4   3 
 23 Meredith Doherty          JR Notre Dame                 9.6   4 
 24 Fatima Razzaq             FR Notre Dame                10.0   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin               5:52.6  
  2 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                  5:56.1  
  3 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                  5:59.3  
  4 Cari Manning              SO Algonquin               6:00.3  
  5 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                  6:00.7  
  6 Kristin Bannon            JR Notre Dame              6:17.2  
  7 Lindsay Belec             SO Notre Dame              6:35.8  
  8 Jess Eberlin              JR Algonquin               6:46.8  
  9 Elyse Gutekanst           SO Shrews                  6:52.4  
 10 Kara Chalifoux            SR Notre Dame              6:54.0  
 11 Caitlin Fogarty           SR Notre Dame              6:59.1  
 12 Mala Krishnamoorthy       FR Shrews                  7:14.7  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin               1:51.3   1 
  2 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin               1:51.4   2 
  3 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                  1:51.5   1 
  4 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                  1:51.7   2 
  5 Annika Bannon             FR Notre Dame              1:56.2   2 
  6 Cassie Upton              SR Shrews                  1:56.5   1 
  7 Jilian Liposky            SO Algonquin               1:57.0   3 
  8 Katie French              JR Notre Dame              1:59.3   1 
  9 Emilee Pereira            SO Shrews                  2:00.8   3 
 10 Lauren Wheatley           SO Algonquin               2:03.9   4 
 11 Julia DeSimone            FR Algonquin               2:04.1   3 
 12 Chelley LeVeillee         SR Algonquin               2:04.7   4 
 13 Marie Asonovski           SO Algonquin               2:22.3   4 
 14 Jessica Bave              FR Notre Dame              2:24.2   2 
 15 Sumeera Gupta             FR Shrews                  2:43.3   3 
 -- Elizabeth Post            FR Algonquin                   DQ   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                 43.1   1 
  2 Tiffany Lutke             SO Algonquin                 45.5   1 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                    45.8   1 
  4 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                    47.4   2 
  5 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin                 49.4   4 
  6 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                    50.1   3 
  7 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin                 50.8   4 
  8 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                    51.0   3 
  9 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                    51.3   4 
 10 Julianne Kellogg          JR Algonquin                 51.6   3 
 11 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame                51.9   4 
 12 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame                52.0   1 
 13 Brittany Atwood           SO Algonquin                 52.3   5 
 14 Stephanie Mitchell        SO Shrews                    54.0   5 
 15 Alex Lucius               SR Notre Dame                54.3   2 
 16 Katie Davis               FR Shrews                    54.4   6 
 17 Kathy Kao                 SO Algonquin                 54.9   6 
 18 Lauren Stickel            FR Shrews                    55.9   6 
 19 Stephanie Hachem          FR Shrews                    56.0   7 
 20 Christina Chan            FR Shrews                    56.9   7 
 21 Amrita Dasgupta           SO Algonquin                 57.1   6 
 22 Elena Simoncini           SO Notre Dame                58.0   2 
 23 Stephanie Pierce          SR Notre Dame                59.0   5 
 24 Rachel Aspero             FR Notre Dame                59.4   3 
 25 Sakina Kazmi              JR Shrews                  1:08.4   5 
 -- Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                   DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin               3:29.2  
  2 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                  3:31.7  
  3 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin               3:32.4  
  4 Holly Clayton             SO Algonquin               3:33.1  
  5 Jen Stacey                SR Shrews                  3:36.4  
  6 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                  3:37.6  
  7 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                  3:43.3  
  8 Cari Manning              SO Algonquin               3:46.6  
  9 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                  3:47.7  
 10 Stephanie Kott            SO Notre Dame              3:51.5  
 11 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin               3:53.1  
 12 Sarah Caffrey             SR Notre Dame              4:01.7  
 13 Christine Anderson        JR Notre Dame              4:07.0  
 14 Meaghan Elliot            JR Notre Dame              4:07.4  
 15 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                  4:11.5  
 16 Meaghan Scholsstei        FR Notre Dame              4:23.5  
 17 Kelly Foley               FR Notre Dame              4:24.1  
 18 Nicole Martin             JR Notre Dame              4:26.8  
 19 Fatima Razzaq             FR Notre Dame              4:32.7  
 20 Kara Gilmartin            SO Notre Dame              4:44.4  
 21 Danielle Alexandro        SR Notre Dame              4:48.3  
 22 Brittany Florin           FR Notre Dame              4:49.7  
 23 Sarah LaFlash             FR Notre Dame              5:15.8  
 24 Jennifer Kanavos          FR Notre Dame              5:38.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin Reg. HS  'A'                               4:38.3  
  2 Shrewsbury High School  'A'                          4:45.8  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                              4:54.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Gibbs              SO Shrews                     8.5   2 
  2 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame                 8.6   2 
  3 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                     8.7   2 
  4 Michelle Pasquale         SO Shrews                     8.9   1 
  4 Mollie Ring               SO Shrews                     8.9   2 
  6 Denae Thibault            FR Shrews                     9.0   1 
  7 Rachel Aspero             FR Notre Dame                 9.1   2 
  8 Brittany Florin           FR Notre Dame                 9.2   1 
  9 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame                 9.4   1 
 10 Sheena Bass               FR Shrews                    12.3   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                     7.3   2 
  2 Matt Rossetti             FR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  2 Mike Paquette             JR St. John's                 7.5   1 
  4 Mike McNamara             SR St. John's                 7.6   2 
  5 Marquich Firmin           FR Shrews                     7.7   2 
  5 Daniel Cross              JR St. John's                 7.7   2 
  7 Cory Stambler             FR Shrews                     7.8   1 
  8 Chris Hanna               FR Shrews                     9.0   1