Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan4_SECTIO_set1.shtml

SECTION 2 LEAGUE MEET 4C WILLIAMS COLLEGE

WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, January 4, 2004

[TEAM SCORES ]

OVERALL RESULTS

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/2004 08:17 PM
                             SECTION 2 - 1/1/2004                              
                        TRI COUNTY INDOOR TRACK LEAGUE                         
                           HVCC,RPI,SUNYA, Williams                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Greene            10 Shaker                             7.7h  
  1 Ashlee Smith              11 Shaker                             7.7h  
  3 Katie O'Leary             10 Columbia                           7.9h  
  4 Claire Hotaling            9 Columbia                           8.1h  
  5 Amanda Pilla              10 Shaker                             8.2h  
  6 Liz Bornhorst             10 Columbia                           8.3h  
  6 Erin Lanni                11 Shaker                             8.3h  
  8 Phoebe DeLisle            11 Columbia                           8.5h  
  9 Sarah Fedigan             11 Columbia                           8.6h  
  9 Yen Tang                  11 Shaker                             8.6h  
  9 Phung Tang                12 Shaker                             8.6h  
 12 Kristin Clark             11 Columbia                           8.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Hummel          11 Shaker                            43.4h  
  2 Kathryn Greene            10 Shaker                            47.2h  
  3 Kath Villa                11 Shaker                            47.4h  
  4 Sandy Toth                11 Columbia                          47.5h  
  5 Ashlee Smith              11 Shaker                            47.9h  
  6 Ali Haertel               11 Shaker                            48.1h  
  6 Claire Hotaling            9 Columbia                          48.1h  
  8 Katie O'Leary             10 Columbia                          49.7h  
  9 Alexandra Rappazo          8 Columbia                          50.0h  
 10 Sarah Fedigan             11 Columbia                          50.6h  
 11 Kiona Harris               8 Columbia                          51.4h  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Bernarde           11 Shaker                          1:46.0h  
  2 Becca Flink               10 Shaker                          1:48.7h  
  3 Katrina Hines             10 Columbia                        1:50.3h  
  4 Seri Gordon                9 Shaker                          1:51.1h  
  5 Alexandra Rehfuss         11 Shaker                          1:53.5h  
  6 Nicole Hartman            10 Shaker                          1:53.6h  
  7 Kelsey Ogden               8 Shaker                          1:54.2h  
  8 Abby Pufpaff               8 Shaker                          2:02.3h  
  9 Ashley Mc Donald          10 Shaker                          2:02.4h  
 10 Katie Simon                8 Columbia                        2:06.2h  
 11 Nadia Pasicznyk            9 Columbia                        2:08.2h  
 12 Katie Barlow              10 Shaker                          2:11.8h  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Bernarde          11 Shaker                          3:18.6h  
  2 Chrissy Snyder            12 Shaker                          3:22.5h  
  3 Brina Seguine              9 Columbia                        3:23.1h  
  4 Rachel Strohl             10 Shaker                          3:32.9h  
  5 Samantha Tibbitts         10 Shaker                          3:35.9h  
  6 Bridget Seebald           11 Shaker                          3:40.5h  
  7 Erin Smith                 8 Columbia                        3:42.5h  
  8 Amanda Mc Conkey          10 Shaker                          3:44.0h  
  9 Madeline Hope              9 Columbia                        4:29.0h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brina Seguine              9 Columbia                        5:18.6h  
  2 Samantha Tibbitts         10 Shaker                          5:24.2h  
  3 Oleysea DeLisle            7 Columbia                        5:44.0h  
  4 Erin Smith                 8 Columbia                        5:49.1h  
  5 Bridget Seebald           11 Shaker                          5:56.7h  
  6 Kacie Kendall              7 Columbia                        6:53.0h  
  7 Madeline Hope              9 Columbia                        6:55.0h  
  8 Anna Heim                 10 Shaker                          7:01.5h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Reepmeyer         12 Shaker                         11:20.1h  
  2 Sarah Ochs                 9 Shaker                         11:50.2h  
  3 Meg Ray                   12 Shaker                         11:54.2h  
  4 Alexandra Nichols          8 Columbia                       12:18.1h  
  5 Leslie Aiken               9 Columbia                       12:25.4h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regina Mesick             12 Shaker                             9.9h  
  2 Kristin Clark             11 Columbia                          10.7h  
  3 Liz Bornhorst             10 Columbia                          10.8h  
  3 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia                          10.8h  
  5 Phoebe DeLisle            11 Columbia                          10.9h  
  5 Nicole Hartman            10 Shaker                            10.9h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  1:53.7h  
     1) Ashlee Smith 11                 2) Kathryn Greene 10              
     3) Lindsay Peck 10                 4) Catherine Hummel 11            
  2 Shaker  'B'                                                  2:01.4h  
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                2:06.1h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                                2:08.3h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  4:32.6h  
  2 Shaker  'B'                                                  4:39.0h  
     1) Angela Bernarde 11              2) Kath Villa 11                  
     3) Lindsay Peck 10                 4) Kathryn Bernarde 11            
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                4:46.9h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                                5:10.6h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                 10:15.3h  
     1) Chrissy Snyder 12               2) Angela Bernarde 11             
     3) Katelyn Reepmeyer 12            4) Kathryn Bernarde 11            
  2 Columbia  'A'                                               10:27.2h  
  3 Shaker  'B'                                                 10:48.8h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                               12:12.9h  
 
Girls High Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia                        5-00.00  
  2 Rene Philbrook            12 Shaker                          4-10.00  
  3 Abby VanDeusen             9 Columbia                        4-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amisha Gomes              11 Shaker                         15-00.00  
  2 Sandy Toth                11 Columbia                       14-10.25  
  3 Tierney Risley             8 Columbia                       10-09.50  
 -- Ali Haertel               11 Shaker                             FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amisha Gomes              11 Shaker                         33-08.00  
  2 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia                       32-00.00  
 -- Abby VanDeusen             9 Columbia                           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Matarese              12 Columbia                       28-05.75  
  2 Audra Halpin              10 Shaker                         23-08.00  
  3 Nicole Kowalchyk          10 Shaker                         23-00.50  
  4 Sara Schmidt              12 Columbia                       22-09.25  
  5 Julie Matarese             9 Columbia                       22-08.50  
  6 Robyn King                12 Shaker                         22-05.00  
  7 Jillian Bley              10 Columbia                       22-00.00  
  8 Derrin Minunni            10 Shaker                         21-10.50  
  9 Lauren Tourtellott        11 Shaker                         20-06.25  
 10 Denise Nolette             8 Columbia                       18-07.25  
 11 Samantha Tillman          11 Columbia                       18-06.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Jones              10 South Glens Fall                   7.9h  
  1 Julie Brown               11 South Glens Fall                   7.9h  
  3 Sara Makowiec              9 Catholic Central                   8.1h  
  4 Jennifer Berezansky        9 Catholic Central                   8.5h  
  5 Michelle Whorf            10 South Glens Fall                   8.6h  
  6 Lindsy Fluewelling        10 Averill Park                       8.7h  
  7 Keyselle Velasco           9 Averill Park                       8.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine O'Leary         11 South Glens Fall                  44.3h  
  2 Ciara Davis                9 South Glens Fall                  45.6h  
  3 Christine Elms            11 South Glens Fall                  51.4h  
  4 Jamie Wlazlo              11 Catholic Central                  52.0h  
  5 Mary Makowiec             12 Catholic Central                  56.5h  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine O'Leary         11 South Glens Fall                1:46.4h  
  2 Britteny Wensley           9 Averill Park                    1:53.2h  
  3 Rebecca Klug              12 Catholic Central                1:53.8h  
  4 Colleen Ireland           12 South Glens Fall                2:01.4h  
  5 Rebecca Fribush           10 Catholic Central                2:07.5h  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Perry            11 South Glens Fall                3:29.2h  
  2 Britteny Wensley           9 Averill Park                    3:29.4h  
  3 Brittany Bezjian          11 Averill Park                    3:36.3h  
  4 Katie VanVorst            12 Catholic Central                3:36.5h  
  5 Lauren Rootes             10 Catholic Central                3:45.1h  
  6 Christine Elms            11 South Glens Fall                3:46.0h  
  7 Liz Wensley               12 Averill Park                    3:48.5h  
  8 Emma Carlson              10 South Glens Fall                3:56.1h  
  9 Felicia Heider             8 South Glens Fall                3:56.3h  
 10 Amber Frazier             10 South Glens Fall                3:59.8h  
 11 Heather Benware           10 South Glens Fall                4:04.6h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Wensley               12 Averill Park                    5:47.8h  
  2 Ellen Mattison             9 South Glens Fall                6:54.0h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Normandin            12 Catholic Central               12:12.8h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janelle Bashant           12 South Glens Fall                   9.6h  
  2 Colleen Ireland           12 South Glens Fall                  10.3h  
  3 Katelynn Hoag              9 South Glens Fall                  10.8h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       2:08.5h  
     1) Julie Brown 11                  2) Katelynn Hoag 9                
     3) Ashlyn Jones 10                 4) Michelle Whorf 10              
  2 Averill Park  'A'                                            2:11.3h  
  3 Averill Park  'B'                                            2:13.9h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       4:33.4h  
     1) Ciara Davis 9                   2) Janelle Bashant 12             
     3) Brittany Perry 11               4) Christine O'Leary 11           
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                                        4:58.0h  
  3 Averill Park  'A'                                            5:27.9h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Averill Park  'A'                                           12:02.8h  
     1) Crystal Reinhardt 12            2) Liz Wensley 12                 
     3) Brittany Bezjian 11             4) Anne Bentley 9                 
 
Girls High Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Lindley             12 Averill Park                    4-10.00  
  2 Ciara Davis                9 South Glens Fall                4-09.00  
  3 Sarah Gerard              11 Catholic Central                4-03.00  
  4 Katelynn Hoag              9 South Glens Fall                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleen Ireland           12 South Glens Fall                7-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janelle Bashant           12 South Glens Fall               14-05.00  
  2 Alex Lupulescu            11 Catholic Central               13-11.00  
  3 Corey Lindley             12 Averill Park                   13-10.50  
  4 Jennifer Berezansky        9 Catholic Central               12-01.00  
  5 Keyselle Velasco           9 Averill Park                   11-11.50  
  6 Jilliann Burns            12 Averill Park                    9-11.75  
  7 Sarah Gecha               11 South Glens Fall                9-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Klug              12 Catholic Central               29-10.75  
  2 Sara Makowiec              9 Catholic Central               27-05.25  
  3 Rose Savoy                11 Averill Park                   22-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Walton              11 Catholic Central               25-11.00  
  2 Ros Testo                 12 Averill Park                   24-05.25  
  3 Alex Lupulescu            11 Catholic Central               24-04.50  
  4 Kasie Collins             12 Averill Park                   24-03.25  
  5 Kelly Manning             11 South Glens Fall               21-10.75  
  6 Megan Curran              12 Averill Park                   21-06.25  
  7 Alicia Hilton              9 South Glens Fall               20-01.25  
  8 Kathryn Smith              9 South Glens Fall               18-10.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           10 Schuylerville                     10.2h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Hathaway             11 Schuylerville                     51.1h  
  2 Nikki Dowling              9 Greenwich                         55.6h  
  3 Jordan Williams           10 Schuylerville                   1:00.9h  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela D'Acchille        9 Greenwich                       2:00.6h  
  1 Emma D'Ambro               7 Hoosic Valley                   2:00.6h  
  3 Liz Bold                  11 Schuylerville                   2:00.9h  
  4 Julie Koehler              8 Hoosic Valley                   2:04.1h  
  5 Katelyn O'Connor           8 Schuylerville                   2:06.3h  
  6 Rachel Wysocki             7 Schuylerville                   2:06.6h  
  7 Holly Butler               8 Schuylerville                   2:07.6h  
  8 Alessa Bonnier             7 Hoosic Valley                   2:30.7h  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Seegers              10 Greenwich                       3:44.2h  
  2 Rachel Wysocki             7 Schuylerville                   3:55.2h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Borbolla           9 Greenwich                       5:33.5h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patty Carey               12 Hoosic Valley                  13:28.7h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilie Simoneau           10 Greenwich                         10.7h  
  2 Zoe Bartholomay            9 Schuylerville                     11.4h  
  3 Tanya Zilolareau          12 Schuylerville                     12.6h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuylerville  'A'                                           2:18.8h  
     1) Tanya Zilolareau 12             2) Jordan Williams 10             
     3) Sara Hathaway 11                4) Zoe Bartholomay 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lansingburgh  'A'                                            4:47.2h  
     1) Nicole Clark 12                 2) Meghan Schongar 11             
     3) Kelli Siracusa 12               4)                                
  2 Schuylerville  'A'                                           5:01.4h  
  3 Greenwich  'A'                                               5:02.7h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                              11:25.2h  
     1) Chelsea Borbolla 9              2) Sara Cutie 10                  
     3) Michaela D'Acchille 9           4) Maya Seegers 10                
  2 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                          12:10.4h  
 -- Schuylerville  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Girls High Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilie Simoneau           10 Greenwich                       4-00.00  
  1 Chelsea Borbolla           9 Greenwich                       4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Patty Carey               12 Hoosic Valley                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Schongar           11 Lansingburgh                   13-04.00  
  2 Tanya Zilolareau          12 Schuylerville                  11-06.00  
  3 Zoe Bartholomay            9 Schuylerville                  10-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kait Littlejohn           12 Lansingburgh                   21-10.75  
  2 Lucy Gee                  11 Greenwich                      20-07.75  
  3 Amanda Weeden             11 Hoosic Valley                  17-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Huff               12 Shaker                             6.7h   1 
  2 Bobby Jones               10 Columbia                           7.0h   1 
  3 Barry Morales             11 Columbia                           7.1h   1 
  3 David Rokeach             10 Cba                                7.1h   1 
  5 Nick Toth                 12 Shaker                             7.2h   1 
  6 Mike Hite                 12 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
  6 Francis Cereo              9 Columbia                           7.3h   1 
  6 Unknown Rogowski             Cba                                7.3h   2 
  6 Conrad Weykamp            11 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
  6 John Posillico            10 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
  6 Kevin Lee                 11 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
 12 Ross O'Toole              11 Columbia                           7.5h   1 
 13 Unkown Submarinar            Cba                                7.7h   2 
 13 Matt Burke                11 Columbia                           7.7h   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Posillico            10 Shaker                            38.9h   1 
  2 Robert Huff               12 Shaker                            39.6h   1 
  3 Unknown Rogowski             Cba                               40.6h   2 
  4 Chris McGuigan            12 Cba                               40.8h   1 
  5 Bobby Jones               10 Columbia                          41.4h   1 
  6 Joe Miller                11 Shaker                            42.0h   2 
  7 Brian Murphy              11 Cba                               42.1h   1 
  8 Conrad Weykamp            11 Shaker                            42.2h   1 
  9 Matt Burke                11 Columbia                          42.8h   1 
 10 Unkown Submarinar            Cba                               44.6h   2 
 11 Ryan Makinson             10 Shaker                            44.9h   1 
 12 Ross O'Toole              11 Columbia                          45.1h   1 
 13 Francis Cereo              9 Columbia                          48.7h   1 
 13 Tim Galvin                11 Shaker                            48.7h   1 
 15 Laine Sauca                9 Columbia                          53.2h   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kippins              10 Shaker                          1:26.9h  
  2 Brendon Lee               10 Cba                             1:32.1h  
  3 Greg Pasicznyk            12 Columbia                        1:32.8h  
  4 Scott Matheson            11 Shaker                          1:33.9h  
  5 Shaun Kippins             12 Shaker                          1:36.7h  
  6 Mike Paulson              11 Shaker                          1:38.7h  
  7 Tim Kirsch                11 Columbia                        1:42.8h  
  8 Dhaval Patel              11 Shaker                          1:43.1h  
  9 Kevin Conti                8 Shaker                          1:44.7h  
 10 Brian Juman                9 Cba                             1:45.7h  
 11 Sam Ryan                  10 Shaker                          1:47.1h  
 12 Matt Risler                9 Cba                             1:47.3h  
 13 Jeff Beatty                9 Shaker                          1:55.7h  
 14 Jon Cospito                9 Cba                             1:57.8h  
 15 Jonathan Dadekian         11 Cba                             2:02.5h  
 16 Brandon Myers              9 Shaker                          2:14.0h  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Dombroski            12 Shaker                          2:47.8h  
  2 Adam Harding              12 Columbia                        2:48.1h  
  3 Darren Myers              11 Shaker                          2:51.6h  
  4 Greg Pasicznyk            12 Columbia                        2:56.1h  
  5 Matt Smith                11 Shaker                          3:11.2h  
  6 Cameron Drezelo           10 Columbia                        3:12.7h  
  7 Brendon Lee               10 Cba                             3:14.1h  
  8 Matt Risler                9 Cba                             3:48.2h  
  9 Dan Corr                  12 Columbia                        3:54.3h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Harding              12 Columbia                        4:43.4h  
  2 Matt Dombroski            12 Shaker                          4:47.2h  
  3 Darren Myers              11 Shaker                          5:01.2h  
  4 Anthony Santoro           11 Shaker                          5:11.8h  
  5 Matt Smith                11 Shaker                          5:28.7h  
  6 Nick Webster               9 Shaker                          5:56.0h  
  7 Dan Corr                  12 Columbia                        6:18.2h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Houle               12 Shaker                         10:21.9h  
  2 Matt Klaas                12 Shaker                         10:33.4h  
  3 Matt Dodge                 9 Shaker                         10:54.1h  
  4 Joe Miller                11 Shaker                         11:18.7h  
  5 RJ Sniffen                 8 Shaker                         11:24.6h  
  6 Aarron Lozier             10 Columbia                       11:37.5h  
  7 Adam Delaney               9 Columbia                       12:10.8h  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kippins              10 Shaker                             8.3h  
  2 Matt Ferguson             12 Columbia                           8.8h  
  3 Chris McGuigan            12 Cba                                9.0h  
  4 Justin Mulvey             11 Columbia                           9.3h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  1:43.0h  
     1) Nick Toth 12                    2) Sean Strizzi 12                
     3) Robert Huff 12                  4) Ryan Makinson 10               
  2 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              1:50.4h  
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                1:58.1h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                                2:11.0h  
 -- Shaker  'B'                                                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  3:54.3h  
     1) Shaun Kippins 12                2) Scott Matheson 11              
     3) Jim Guba 11                     4) John Posillico 10              
  2 Columbia  'A'                                                3:56.2h  
  3 Shaker  'B'                                                  4:14.9h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                                9:22.7h  
     1) Aarron Lozier 10                2) Greg Pasicznyk 12              
     3) Justin Mulvey 11                4) Adam Delaney 9                 
  2 Shaker  'A'                                                  9:23.0h  
 
Boys High Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris McGuigan            12 Cba                             5-06.00  
  2 David Rokeach             10 Cba                             5-03.00  
  3 Bob Reese                 10 Columbia                        5-00.00  
  3 Jim Guba                  11 Shaker                          5-00.00  
  5 AJ Fudge                  12 Columbia                        4-09.00  
  5 Mohammed Bayoumy          10 Shaker                          4-09.00  
  5 Brian Juman                9 Cba                             4-09.00  
  8 Tim Galvin                11 Shaker                          4-06.00  
 -- Andrew Pro                10 Shaker                               NH  
 -- Nick Strizzi               9 Shaker                               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Strizzi              12 Shaker                         13-06.00  
  2 Tom O'Brien               12 Shaker                         11-00.00  
  3 Nick Caponera             12 Shaker                          9-00.00  
  4 Tim Kirsch                11 Columbia                        7-06.00  
 -- Carter Kuk                11 Shaker                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Miller                11 Shaker                         17-10.25  
  2 Matt Ferguson             12 Columbia                       17-03.25  
  3 Fred Casimo                9 Shaker                         16-07.50  
  4 David Rokeach             10 Cba                            16-05.00  
  5 Andrew Pro                10 Shaker                         15-10.00  
  6 Bob Reese                 10 Columbia                       15-01.75  
 -- AJ Fudge                  12 Columbia                           FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kippins              10 Shaker                         41-01.75  
  2 Shaun Kippins             12 Shaker                         40-09.50  
  3 Matt Ferguson             12 Columbia                       37-11.75  
  4 Nick Strizzi               9 Shaker                         36-09.00  
  5 Unkown Peterson              Cba                            35-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lee                 11 Shaker                         44-08.00  
  2 Kris Heller               12 Columbia                       37-03.75  
  3 John Putnum               11 Shaker                         36-07.50  
  4 Alex O'Toole              11 Shaker                         34-10.00  
  5 Jon Perrault              10 Columbia                       33-08.00  
  6 Daniel Frost               9 Cba                            32-11.75  
  7 Jared Seastrum            10 Shaker                         29-07.00  
  8 AJ Fudge                  12 Columbia                       25-04.75  
  9 Jimmy Ngo                 10 Shaker                         24-06.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Fil                  10 Averill Park                       7.0h   1 
  1 Nic Hiller                12 South Glens Fall                   7.0h   1 
  3 Matt Fahrenkopf           11 Averill Park                       7.1h   1 
  4 Chris Tozzi               12 Averill Park                       7.3h   1 
  4 Stephan Moessner          10 Averill Park                       7.3h   1 
  6 Ryan Kobor                12 South Glens Fall                   7.4h   1 
  7 Stefano Fontana           10 Averill Park                       7.6h   2 
  8 Brad Hartstein            12 Averill Park                       7.9h   1 
  9 Steve Patton              12 Averill Park                       8.7h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Fahrenkopf           11 Averill Park                      41.7h  
  2 Stefano Fontana           10 Averill Park                      43.7h  
  3 Nick Avello               10 Averill Park                      44.6h  
  4 Steve Patton              12 Averill Park                      52.6h  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrien Beaudet            10 South Glens Fall                1:49.6h  
  2 Marcus Gagnon              9 Averill Park                    2:11.0h  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Avello               10 Averill Park                    3:15.4h  
  2 Mark Connor                9 South Glens Fall                3:23.5h  
  3 Marcus Gagnon              9 Averill Park                    3:30.9h  
  4 Alex Buck                  9 Averill Park                    3:40.7h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas               10 Averill Park                    5:24.0h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colyn Fiendel             10 Catholic Central               12:22.5h  
  2 Kevin Gecha                9 South Glens Fall               12:43.0h  
  3 Cody Winch                10 South Glens Fall               13:34.5h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Averill Park  'A'                                            1:56.6h  
     1) Nolan Fahrenkopf 9              2) Nick Hammond 9                 
     3) James Brryann 9                 4) Kyle Scott 9                   
 
Boys High Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefano Fontana           10 Averill Park                    5-03.00  
  2 Chase Wacthel             12 Averill Park                    5-00.00  
  2 Brad Hartstein            12 Averill Park                    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaime Pezdek              12 Averill Park                    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nic Hiller                12 South Glens Fall               17-01.00  
  2 Matt Fahrenkopf           11 Averill Park                   15-08.75  
  3 Josh Thomas               10 Averill Park                   15-05.25  
  4 Larry Leturgez            11 South Glens Fall               15-04.25  
  5 Ryan Field                11 South Glens Fall               14-03.00  
  6 Brad Hartstein            12 Averill Park                   13-04.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larry Leturgez            11 South Glens Fall               35-03.75  
  2 Mark Connor                9 South Glens Fall               33-07.50  
  3 Stephan Moessner          10 Averill Park                   32-02.25  
  4 Chris Tozzi               12 Averill Park                   31-01.50  
  5 Nic Hiller                12 South Glens Fall               30-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Foland               12 Averill Park                   36-11.75  
  2 Jiro Ackart               11 Averill Park                   36-07.50  
  3 Steve Valente             11 Averill Park                   35-07.00  
  4 Justin Steinberg           9 Averill Park                   32-11.75  
  5 Cody Winch                10 South Glens Fall               28-02.00  
  6 James Fennell              9 Averill Park                   24-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS C
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Pendergrass         10 Greenwich                          6.8h   1 
  2 Tony Perkins              12 Greenwich                          6.9h   1 
  3 Pat Foy                   10 Lansingburgh                       7.0h   2 
  4 Dann Russ                 12 Lansingburgh                       7.3h   2 
  5 David Score               10 Schuylerville                      7.6h   1 
  6 Trevor Sipperly           10 Greenwich                          7.7h   1 
  7 Anthony Martiniano         9 Lansingburgh                       8.3h   2 
  8 Aaron Boyce               11 Schuylerville                      8.9h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith Pendergrass         10 Greenwich                         38.8h  
  2 Zachary Clayton           11 Greenwich                         41.5h  
  3 David Derby               12 Greenwich                         41.9h  
  4 Eric Wasacz               11 Schuylerville                     42.9h  
  5 Brett Wysocki              9 Schuylerville                     48.5h  
  6 Sean Jason                 8 Schuylerville                     51.2h  
  7 Aaron Boyce               11 Schuylerville                     52.0h  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   1:33.6h  
  2 Aaron Waytkus             12 Hoosic Valley                   1:36.5h  
  3 Trevor Sipperly           10 Greenwich                       1:45.6h  
  4 Brett Wysocki              9 Schuylerville                   1:52.8h  
  5 Derrick Sipperly           9 Greenwich                       1:54.7h  
  6 Caleb Oswald              10 Greenwich                       1:55.6h  
  7 Tom Legacy                11 Hoosic Valley                   1:57.4h  
  8 Sean Jason                 8 Schuylerville                   2:00.4h  
  9 Chris Wasacz               8 Schuylerville                   2:06.1h  
 10 Justin Christy             9 Greenwich                       2:06.4h  
 11 Neal Sinah                 9 Schuylerville                   2:34.8h  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   2:54.0h  
  2 Ryan Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   2:56.3h  
  3 Jake D'Acchille           10 Greenwich                       3:03.1h  
  4 Jonah Eustis               8 Schuylerville                   3:53.9h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake D'Acchille           10 Greenwich                       5:02.3h  
  2 Haavard Moelnaas          12 Greenwich                       5:29.9h  
  3 Schyler Houck             10 Hoosic Valley                   5:32.5h  
  4 Adam Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   5:45.6h  
  5 Jonah Eustis               8 Schuylerville                   6:06.0h  
  6 Pat McCormick              9 Greenwich                       6:09.9h  
  7 Brian Koehler             10 Hoosic Valley                   6:13.7h  
  8 Kevin Delano               7 Hoosic Valley                   6:44.9h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haavard Moelnaas          12 Greenwich                      11:53.6h  
  2 Alex Corey                10 Greenwich                      11:57.1h  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Frisbee              12 Greenwich                          8.5h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               1:45.7h  
     1) Tony Perkins 12                 2) Zachary Clayton 11             
     3) David Derby 12                  4) Sam Roods 11                   
  2 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                           1:50.6h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               4:00.7h  
     1) Keith Pendergrass 10            2) Adam Frisbee 12                
     3) David Derby 12                  4) Zachary Clayton 11             
  2 Lansingburgh  'A'                                            4:07.3h  
 -- Schuylerville  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               9:49.4h  
     1) Alex Corey 10                   2) Jake D'Acchille 10             
     3) Haavard Moelnaas 12             4) Caleb Oswald 10                
 
Boys High Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Martin                12 Greenwich                       6-00.00  
  2 Dann Russ                 12 Lansingburgh                    5-06.00  
  2 Adam Frisbee              12 Greenwich                       5-06.00  
  4 Alex Keyes                11 Hoosic Valley                   5-03.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Waytkus             12 Hoosic Valley                  10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tony Perkins              12 Greenwich                      19-02.25  
  2 Pat Martin                12 Greenwich                      18-07.50  
  3 Kyle White                11 Lansingburgh                   18-02.25  
  4 Dann Russ                 12 Lansingburgh                   17-06.00  
  5 Alex Keyes                11 Hoosic Valley                  16-04.50  
  6 David Score               10 Schuylerville                  12-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Roods                 11 Greenwich                      33-10.50  
  2 Pat McCormick              9 Greenwich                      22-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Davis                11 Greenwich                      39-00.25  
  2 Kyle White                11 Lansingburgh                   31-00.75  
  3 Chris Arnold               9 Greenwich                      30-03.25  
  4 Billy Williams            11 Schuylerville                  26-06.75  
  5 Jacob Forand              10 Greenwich                      26-00.75  
  6 Mark Nhin                 11 Lansingburgh                   23-02.00  
  7 Neal Sinah                 9 Schuylerville                  20-00.00