Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan29_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 29, 2004

[Team Scores 1-29-04 ]

Individual Results 1-29-04

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/28/04            
                           League Championship Meet                            
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                    7.78Q  4 
  2 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    7.97Q  1 
  3 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                    7.97Q  3 
  4 Kara Friedman             12 Leicester                 8.35Q  2 
  5 Katrina Chamberlain       12 Uxbridge                  8.15q  3 
  6 Emily Mills               11 Shepherd Hill             8.25q  1 
  7 Meaghan Vogel             11 Grafton                   8.29   3 
  8 Christine Fasolino        11 Leicester                 8.30   4 
  9 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                    8.36   3 
 10 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 Oxford                    8.36   3 
 11 Andrea Hay                 9 Shepherd Hill             8.43   2 
 12 Ashley Brown              11 Shepherd Hill             8.45   3 
 13 Allison Monteith           9 Millbury                  8.47   4 
 14 Kristin Andrews           SO David Prouty              8.50   2 
 15 Christine Fitzsimmons     12 Uxbridge                  8.51   1 
 16 Hillary Rotatori          10 Auburn                    8.51   4 
 17 Leslie Carlson            10 Tantasqua                 8.62   2 
 18 Jamie Lavoie              12 Millbury                  8.67   4 
 19 Kristen Corey              9 Grafton                   8.68   1 
 20 Chelsea Lyons             10 Tantasqua                 8.74   1 
 21 Kasie Floyd               11 Grafton                   8.82   1 
 22 Amelia Durant             FR David Prouty              8.87   2 
 23 Emily Rogan               FR David Prouty              9.46   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                    7.71  
  2 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    7.91  
  3 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                    8.18  
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       12 Uxbridge                  8.25  
  5 Emily Mills               11 Shepherd Hill             8.34  
  6 Kara Friedman             12 Leicester                 8.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                   44.26   1 
  2 Madison Zaugg             10 Shepherd Hill            47.51   1 
  3 Kaitlyn DiBuono            9 Auburn                   47.77   3 
  4 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 Oxford                   47.85   2 
  5 Allison Page              11 Shepherd Hill            47.91   2 
  6 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua                47.98   1 
  7 Sarah Hilker              10 Tantasqua                49.07   2 
  8 Erin Bazinet              10 Shepherd Hill            49.25   3 
  9 Caitlin Miller             9 Northbridge              49.44   2 
 10 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                   49.50   1 
 11 Brittany Purcell          SO David Prouty             50.01   4 
 12 Kristin Andrews           SO David Prouty             50.15   3 
 13 Meaghan Vogel             11 Grafton                  50.15   4 
 14 Jillian Lachapelle        12 Northbridge              50.37   4 
 15 Brittany Boilard           9 Leicester                50.75   4 
 16 Erica Lavallee            11 Northbridge              52.63   5 
 17 Jennifer Day              12 Uxbridge                 52.67   6 
 18 Kim Boualauong             8 Millbury                 54.61   5 
 19 Kristen Wagner            12 Oxford                   54.86   5 
 20 Angela Markley            11 Leicester                54.97   5 
 21 Kaitlyn Langlois          FR David Prouty             55.72   3 
 22 Kristen Corey              9 Grafton                  56.96   6 
 23 Ana Delgado                9 Uxbridge               1:01.93   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                10 Tantasqua              5:59.56  
  2 Jessica Eidenger           9 Uxbridge               6:07.09  
  3 Joanna Cloutier           11 Shepherd Hill          6:09.41  
  4 Jessica Pollack           12 Uxbridge               6:09.41  
  5 Madeline Haynes           10 Grafton                6:20.88  
  6 Erin Hickey               10 Auburn                 6:28.96  
  7 Jennie Lareau             10 Oxford                 6:31.15  
  8 Monica Joseph             11 Uxbridge               6:32.08  
  9 Kayla Berube               9 Millbury               6:38.36  
 10 Jackie Vincent            SO David Prouty           6:54.62  
 11 Katie L'Esperance          7 Millbury               7:23.16  
 12 Majory Cravier            11 Shepherd Hill          7:31.05  
 13 Allison Crane              9 Millbury               8:54.59  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shayna Wilczynski         11 Millbury              13:09.32  
  2 Alison L'Heureux          11 Uxbridge              13:12.82  
  3 Sandra Garney             11 Shepherd Hill         13:45.77  
  4 Shaina Dada               11 Grafton               14:05.95  
  5 Abby LaFrance              9 Uxbridge              14:08.43  
  6 Alicia Setaro              7 Millbury              14:09.98  
  7 Julianne Mason            12 Tantasqua             14:15.84  
  8 Stephanie Pemberton       11 Uxbridge              14:58.13  
 -- Danielle Ryder            12 Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge               1:51.19  
  2 Julie Almstrom             9 Auburn                 1:56.11  
  3 Paige Turcotte            10 Oxford                 1:57.15  
  4 Alanna Darling            11 Shepherd Hill          1:58.18  
  5 Kiersten Mutell           12 Northbridge            1:58.43  
  6 Shayna Wilczynski         11 Millbury               1:59.20  
  7 Cori Schollard            10 Oxford                 2:01.72  
  8 Mary Kate Switchenko      10 Tantasqua              2:04.72  
  9 Krystal Bulak             JR David Prouty           2:04.78  
 10 Lauri Susienka             9 Northbridge            2:05.10  
 11 Alex Tauras                9 Grafton                2:05.16  
 12 Andrea Dumas               9 Tantasqua              2:05.44  
 13 Courtney Perkins          11 Shepherd Hill          2:06.35  
 14 Allison Peppel             9 Shepherd Hill          2:06.44  
 15 Erika Bylund               9 Tantasqua              2:09.79  
 16 Nicole Arsenault           9 Grafton                2:09.91  
 17 Sarah Loken                9 Grafton                2:13.30  
 18 Jilian Fahey              JR David Prouty           2:14.62  
 19 Alyssa Beauregard         12 Leicester              2:15.30  
 20 Amanda Fothergill         SO David Prouty           2:17.04  
 21 Ashli Alberta              9 Uxbridge               2:17.53  
 22 Alyssa Auciello           12 Uxbridge               2:25.79  
 23 Beth Devereaux            12 Leicester              2:32.73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                10 Tantasqua              3:32.80  
  2 Jessica Eidenger           9 Uxbridge               3:36.18  
  3 Joanna Cloutier           11 Shepherd Hill          3:39.59  
  4 Alison L'Heureux          11 Uxbridge               3:41.00  
  5 Marissa Breitenfeld       SO David Prouty           3:41.53  
  6 Sandra Garney             11 Shepherd Hill          3:44.93  
  7 Jennie Lareau             10 Oxford                 3:48.22  
  8 Jessica Pollack           12 Uxbridge               3:48.83  
  9 Sarah Rhodes               9 Auburn                 3:53.83  
 10 Julianne Mason            12 Tantasqua              3:55.78  
 11 Kayla Berube               9 Millbury               3:56.54  
 12 Danielle Ryder            12 Tantasqua              4:08.25  
 13 Madeline Haynes           10 Grafton                4:12.49  
 14 Thuy Truong               11 Oxford                 4:31.81  
 15 Ashley Valanzola          10 Grafton                4:36.95  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury                  9.66Q  3 
  2 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    9.76Q  2 
  3 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua                10.02Q  4 
  4 Jenna McLoughlin          11 Uxbridge                 10.84Q  1 
  5 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge                 10.11q  4 
  6 Kristen Marino            10 Tantasqua                10.39q  3 
  7 Abigail Mulligan          12 Tantasqua                10.61   4 
  8 Christina Merulla          9 Millbury                 10.61   3 
  9 Molly Dingle              11 Shepherd Hill            10.72   2 
 10 Katie Lauder              12 Leicester                10.78   4 
 11 Stephanie Crain            9 Millbury                 10.86   1 
 12 Jillian Lachapelle        12 Northbridge              11.47   2 
 13 Chelsea Carey             10 Grafton                  11.49   4 
 14 Alyson Richer              9 Shepherd Hill            11.64   2 
 15 Kriste Banks              11 Grafton                  11.82   3 
 16 Julie Almstrom             9 Auburn                   11.84   1 
 17 Jennifer Kessler           9 Uxbridge                 12.42   1 
 18 Krystal Bulak             JR David Prouty             12.44   3 
 19 Alexa Marcigliano         11 Oxford                   12.62   2 
 -- Donna Smith               11 Northbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    9.15  
  2 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury                  9.72  
  3 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua                 9.84  
  4 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge                 10.26  
  5 Jenna McLoughlin          11 Uxbridge                 10.29  
  6 Kristen Marino            10 Tantasqua                10.61  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:42.18   1 
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         4:46.74   1 
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:48.62   1 
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:49.24   2 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:51.73   1 
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         4:53.66   1 
  7 Millbury H.S.                                       4:57.85   2 
  8 Grafton H.S.                                        4:59.55   2 
  9 Leicester H.S.                                      5:07.24   2 
 10 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:14.90   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2 Kiersten Mutell           12 Northbridge            4-10.00  
  3 Paige Turcotte            10 Oxford                 4-10.00  
  4 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                 4-08.00  
  5 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                 4-08.00  
  6 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury               4-08.00  
  6 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  8 McKenzie Connors          12 Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  8 Stephanie Crain            9 Millbury               4-06.00  
  8 Molly Dingle              11 Shepherd Hill          4-06.00  
 11 Aimee Russo                9 Northbridge            4-04.00  
 11 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua              4-04.00  
 13 Cate Campbell              9 Shepherd Hill          4-02.00  
 14 Katie Lauder              12 Leicester              4-00.00  
 15 Chelsea Foley             FR David Prouty           4-00.00  
 -- Erin Hickey               10 Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               12 Tantasqua             38-01.50  
  2 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                30-00.00  
  3 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury              30-00.00  
  4 Danielle Goudreau         12 Tantasqua             29-07.50  
  5 Kristina Donohue          JR David Prouty          28-07.50  
  6 Katrina Chamberlain       12 Uxbridge              28-00.25  
  7 Nicole McKeon             11 Leicester             27-07.25  
  8 Kaycee Richards           12 Millbury              27-03.50  
  9 Katelyn Kimball           12 Shepherd Hill         26-11.75  
 10 Eleanor Mackinnon         12 Uxbridge              26-00.00  
 11 Charnessa Lustor          10 Oxford                25-11.00  
 12 Alix Brunett              10 Oxford                25-04.75  
 13 Courtney Perkins          11 Shepherd Hill         24-03.50  
 13 Ashley Ryzewski           SR David Prouty          24-03.50  
 15 Lauri Susienka             9 Northbridge           21-09.25  
 16 Ashley Valanzola          10 Grafton               18-03.25  
 17 Heather Taft              12 Northbridge           17-05.00  
 18 Colleen Hynes              9 Auburn                14-07.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doug Caves                11 Oxford                    6.90Q  4 
  2 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    7.03Q  3 
  3 Dan Hickey                11 Auburn                    7.09Q  5 
  4 Chad Binette              11 Oxford                    7.16Q  1 
  5 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill             7.18Q  2 
  6 Mike Beaucage             12 Northbridge               7.16q  3 
  7 Rich Kerr                 11 Uxbridge                  7.16   3 
  8 Jon Zenguis               12 Northbridge               7.19   4 
  9 Paul Tetzel               12 Millbury                  7.23   2 
 10 Andrew Ethier             12 Leicester                 7.25   2 
 11 Mark Misiaszek            12 Tantasqua                 7.28   4 
 12 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill             7.33   1 
 13 Matt Wilson               11 Northbridge               7.33   3 
 14 Michael Korch             12 Tantasqua                 7.39   5 
 15 Jon Reynolds              JR David Prouty              7.40   1 
 16 Joshua Clark              11 Tantasqua                 7.46   5 
 17 Jordan Belliveau          10 Millbury                  7.52   3 
 18 Ben Jensen-Wheat          10 Grafton                   7.62   5 
 19 Rob Durant                12 Leicester                 7.64   4 
 20 Kevin Crozier             JR David Prouty              7.66   1 
 21 Jared Hartwell               Auburn                    7.66   2 
 22 Eddie Wissekerke          10 Uxbridge                  7.70   2 
 23 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              7.87   4 
 24 Andrew Perez              11 Grafton                   7.90   5 
 25 Jonathan McNamara         11 Leicester                 7.91   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doug Caves                11 Oxford                    6.86  
  2 Chad Binette              11 Oxford                    7.07  
  3 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill             7.10  
  4 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    7.13  
  5 Mike Beaucage             12 Northbridge               7.14  
  6 Dan Hickey                11 Auburn                    7.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                11 Oxford                   38.43   1 
  2 Miguel Vidal              12 Grafton                  39.01   1 
  3 Mark Misiaszek            12 Tantasqua                39.05   1 
  4 Raymond Shepherd          11 Oxford                   39.26   2 
  5 Paul Tetzel               12 Millbury                 39.50   1 
  6 Mike Beaucage             12 Northbridge              39.75   2 
  7 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill            39.80   2 
  8 Jon Zenguis               12 Northbridge              40.17   3 
  9 Matt Wilson               11 Northbridge              40.79   3 
 10 Chad Binette              11 Oxford                   40.87   3 
 11 Michael Sprouse           12 Tantasqua                41.05   2 
 12 Andrew Ethier             12 Leicester                41.23   3 
 13 Mickey Dawson             12 Tantasqua                42.18   4 
 14 Jeffrey Santora           10 Millbury                 42.76   5 
 15 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill            42.88   4 
 16 Jon Reynolds              JR David Prouty             43.25   4 
 17 Arly Dungra               12 Leicester                44.07   5 
 18 Anthony Monette           JR David Prouty             44.13   6 
 19 Kevin Crozier             JR David Prouty             44.16   5 
 20 Cody Krumsiek             10 Millbury                 44.40   6 
 -- Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill               DQ   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Germain             12 Oxford                 5:11.70  
  2 Nathan Kollett            12 Uxbridge               5:13.75  
  3 Casey Keyes               SR David Prouty           5:14.79  
  4 Tom Casey                 10 Grafton                5:15.79  
  5 Paul Berube               11 Millbury               5:23.37  
  6 Ryan Stevens              12 Tantasqua              5:23.42  
  7 Dane Labonte              12 Shepherd Hill          5:26.28  
  8 Nick Schofield             9 Uxbridge               5:28.82  
  9 Derrick Willand           12 Leicester              5:31.23  
 10 Mike Willard              11 Tantasqua              5:36.63  
 11 Garry Aquino              10 Northbridge            5:36.86  
 12 Chris Engel               FR David Prouty           5:38.25  
 13 Nick Hurley               11 Shepherd Hill          5:38.59  
 14 Alex Conrad               10 Grafton                5:39.07  
 15 Charles LaCroix            9 Leicester              5:47.60  
 16 Joshua Bouthiller         10 Tantasqua              5:51.04  
 17 Nick Fisette              12 Uxbridge               6:01.15  
 18 David Nyce                 9 Millbury               6:03.62  
 19 Joseph Putis              11 Oxford                 6:06.36  
 20 Michael Schlumpf          10 Shepherd Hill          6:07.50  
 21 Alex Norriss               9 Auburn                 6:12.76  
 22 David Milgate             FR David Prouty           6:16.02  
 23 Joseph Deschenes           8 Millbury               6:31.39  
 24 James Mastro              10 Oxford                 6:32.92  
 25 Matt LeBlanc              11 Northbridge            6:53.56  
 26 Matt Cherry               10 Leicester              7:04.37  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Audet                10 Uxbridge              11:18.01  
  2 Nathan Kollett            12 Uxbridge              11:26.91  
  3 Dan Paris                 10 Oxford                11:34.88  
  4 Colin Johnson             12 Millbury              11:39.56  
  5 Mike Willard              11 Tantasqua             11:52.29  
  6 Nick Fisette              12 Uxbridge              12:00.85  
  7 Rob Lubenow               10 Grafton               12:04.43  
  8 Charlie Curnow            11 Tantasqua             12:04.99  
  9 Peter Sawosik             SR David Prouty          12:15.37  
 10 Jonathan Hanks            10 Shepherd Hill         12:16.22  
 11 Steve Koopman             10 Auburn                12:22.45  
 12 Michael Carpentier        SR David Prouty          12:22.69  
 13 Jesse Flemming             9 Grafton               12:28.91  
 14 Tom Auger                 10 Tantasqua             12:29.63  
 15 Bill Oparowski            10 Grafton               12:32.23  
 16 Joseph Putis              11 Oxford                12:34.64  
 17 Alex Thompson             10 Northbridge           13:15.03  
 17 Scott Witt                SR David Prouty          13:15.03  
 19 Timothy Mazeika            7 Millbury              13:17.17  
 20 Clinton Raymond            9 Shepherd Hill         13:30.14  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel           SO David Prouty           1:35.59  
  2 Noel Diaz                 12 Tantasqua              1:36.66  
  3 Tom Broadbent                Grafton                1:36.90  
  4 Tom Batchellor            11 Grafton                1:37.21  
  5 Chris Jodoin              12 Uxbridge               1:37.39  
  6 Matt Benoit               12 Northbridge            1:37.63  
  7 Craig Lavallee            12 Millbury               1:38.88  
  8 Greg Rioux                12 Oxford                 1:38.90  
  9 Chris Thompson            12 Oxford                 1:39.82  
 10 Anthony Bilodeau          11 Uxbridge               1:41.35  
 11 Patrick Brothers          10 Shepherd Hill          1:41.91  
 12 Christopher Capuano       SO David Prouty           1:42.68  
 13 Jeremy Hill               12 Oxford                 1:45.06  
 14 Corey Gallagher           JR David Prouty           1:45.22  
 15 Matt Cembrola             10 Grafton                1:47.28  
 16 Chris Miczek               9 Leicester              1:53.32  
 17 Paul Morris               12 Leicester              1:54.39  
 18 Matt Miller               10 Northbridge            1:54.50  
 19 Ryan Boutilier            10 Millbury               1:55.64  
 20 David Foy                 10 Leicester              2:02.66  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              SR David Prouty           2:48.90  
  2 Bryan Germain             12 Oxford                 2:50.37  
  3 Josh Audet                10 Uxbridge               3:00.45  
  4 Dane Labonte              12 Shepherd Hill          3:08.97  
  5 Jonathan Hanks            10 Shepherd Hill          3:09.08  
  6 Nick Schofield             9 Uxbridge               3:09.20  
  7 Paul Berube               11 Millbury               3:09.22  
  8 Steve Koopman             10 Auburn                 3:13.43  
  9 Garrett Deschenes         12 Millbury               3:13.60  
 10 Rob Lubenow               10 Grafton                3:14.58  
 11 Nick Hurley               11 Shepherd Hill          3:17.42  
 12 Jason McNealy             12 Northbridge            3:17.62  
 13 Charlie Curnow            11 Tantasqua              3:18.53  
 14 Nicholas Ridley            9 Leicester              3:19.93  
 15 Jeremy Smith              12 Oxford                 3:20.81  
 16 Peter Sawosik             SR David Prouty           3:20.86  
 17 Ray Rawlston              JR David Prouty           3:30.73  
 18 Ross Willand               9 Leicester              3:34.74  
 19 David Nyce                 9 Millbury               3:34.82  
 20 Tim Erickson              12 Leicester              3:35.50  
 21 Erik Newman                9 Northbridge            4:09.21  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               8.53Q  2 
  2 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    8.54Q  1 
  3 Jonathan McLellan         12 Leicester                 8.71Q  4 
  4 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua                 8.93Q  3 
  5 Ricky Laverdure           12 Oxford                    9.00q  3 
  6 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              9.49q  2 
  7 Bill Wheeler              11 Uxbridge                  9.51   3 
  8 Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill             9.62   1 
  9 Yomar Shepherd            12 Oxford                    9.69   2 
 10 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill             9.74   3 
 11 Kyle Ferriera             12 Northbridge               9.89   4 
 12 Mark Belculfine              Auburn                    9.91   4 
 13 Bryan Grenier             SR David Prouty              9.93   1 
 14 Adam Deveau               10 Uxbridge                 10.11   1 
 15 Thomas Bourassa           12 Millbury                 10.16   1 
 16 Ben Jensen-Wheat          10 Grafton                  10.25   4 
 17 Matt Libbey               11 Auburn                   10.42   4 
 18 Cody Krumsiek             10 Millbury                 10.70   3 
 19 Morgan Minardi            12 Grafton                  11.17   2 
 20 Adam Schremser             9 Shepherd Hill            11.21   3 
 21 Andrew Wirzburger         12 Millbury                 11.46   2 
 22 T.J. Robinson             12 Tantasqua                11.77   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    8.29  
  2 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               8.31  
  3 Jonathan McLellan         12 Leicester                 8.56  
  4 Ricky Laverdure           12 Oxford                    9.15  
  5 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              9.21  
  6 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua                 9.24  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:53.05   2 
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        3:54.72   1 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       3:54.80   1 
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    3:56.87   2 
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       3:58.95   2 
  6 David Prouty H.S.                                   3:59.00   1 
  7 Oxford H.S.                                         3:59.43   1 
  8 Leicester H.S.                                      4:06.94   2 
  9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:07.56   1 
 10 Auburn H.S.                                         4:09.98   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Marino               12 Tantasqua              6-02.00  
  2 Kevin Leblanc             11 Millbury               6-00.00  
  3 Keith Remillard           10 Shepherd Hill          5-08.00  
  4 Dennis Jennette           JR David Prouty           5-08.00  
  5 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                 5-08.00  
  6 Dave Elliot               11 Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge            5-06.00  
  8 Greg Rioux                12 Oxford                 5-06.00  
  9 Tom Broadbent                Grafton                5-04.00  
 10 Jason McNealy             12 Northbridge            5-00.00  
 -- Craig Lavallee            12 Millbury                    NH  
 -- Chris Collins             11 Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Ray Rawlston              JR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Mark Belculfine              Auburn                      NH  
 -- Chris Miczek               9 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Ryan Bartholemew          11 Leicester                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lane                 11 Grafton               42-11.50  
  2 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill         41-03.75  
  3 Joseph LaCroix            SR David Prouty          41-02.75  
  4 Pat Zoppa                 12 Shepherd Hill         40-02.00  
  5 Dan MacLeod               11 Uxbridge              39-09.50  
  6 Thomas Bourassa           12 Millbury              39-01.50  
  7 Ricardo Valdivia          12 Northbridge           37-03.00  
  8 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua             36-04.50  
  9 Ryan Mullins              11 Leicester             35-11.00  
 10 Joe Bergeron              12 Northbridge           35-05.25  
 11 Jeff Meisner              JR David Prouty          34-10.50  
 12 Sean Marino               12 Tantasqua             34-09.50  
 13 Bill Knowles              10 Uxbridge              33-11.00  
 14 Josh Goldfarb             11 Auburn                33-10.50  
 15 Anthony Belliveau         12 Millbury              32-05.00  
 16 Chris Cherry              12 Leicester             32-03.25  
 17 Jeremy Smith              12 Oxford                31-02.00  
 18 Matt Laforce              11 Oxford                31-00.00  
 19 Robert Anderson            9 Auburn                28-05.50  
 -- Jamie O'Brien             10 Grafton                     ND