Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan24_WILLIA_set1.shtml

WILLIAMS - MIT - RPI - WESTFIELD STATE

WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, January 24, 2004

OVERALL RESULTS

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2004 06:26 PM
              WILLIAMS - MIT - RPI - WESTFIELD STATE - 1/24/2004               
                               WILLIAMS COLLEGE                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams College        7.35       7.29     9  
  2 Scalice, Carol               Rpi                     7.95       7.63     7  
  3 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams College        7.92       7.78     6  
  4 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                     7.80       7.87     5  
  5 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                     8.02       7.97     4  
  6 Kelly, Tessa                 Williams College        8.35       8.16     3  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams College       43.01      41.95   3    9  
  2 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams College       44.34      44.01   3    7  
  3 Lock, Rebecca                Rpi                    43.40      45.55   3    6  
  4 Kelly, Tessa                 Williams College       46.97      46.37   2    5  
  5 Dillard, Danyelle            Westfield Stste        44.24      47.43   3    4  
  6 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                    49.24      48.89   2    3  
  7 Swanson, Erika               Mit                    53.24      51.16   1    2  
  8 Lee, Sue-Ann                 Mit                    52.24      51.18   1    1  
  9 Ostrovskoya, Nataliya        Williams College       57.66      51.23   1 
 10 Mittal, Brita                Mit                    49.24      51.39   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dias, Jennifer               Rpi                  1:01.00    1:00.89   2    9  
  2 Dineen, Kate                 Williams College     1:04.02    1:04.49   2    7  
  3 Williams, Rachel             Williams College     1:06.90    1:07.26   2    6  
  4 Lee, Sue-Ann                 Mit                  1:10.24    1:12.01   1    5  
  5 Swanson, Erika               Mit                  1:13.24    1:15.31   1    4  
 -- Obi, Cheetah                 Mit                  1:10.24         FS   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Handley, Caitlin             Williams College     1:40.99    1:43.91     9  
  2 Evanitsky, Alysia            Rpi                  1:43.10    1:46.55     7  
  3 Niehuus, Rachel              Mit                  1:52.00    1:51.24     6  
  4 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                  1:53.00    1:52.16     5  
  5 Worcester, Aimee             Westfield Stste      1:45.00    1:54.71     4  
  6 Mittal, Brita                Mit                  1:50.00    1:56.11     3  
  7 Starsiak, Bonnie             Westfield Stste      2:00.00    2:03.49     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Danner              Williams College     2:27.00    2:26.07     9  
  2 Silva, Jess                  Westfield Stste      2:23.00    2:26.56     7  
  3 Staid, Andrea                Mit                  2:34.00    2:29.34     6  
  4 Holmes, Allyson              Williams College     2:31.00    2:30.88     5  
  5 Fisher, Michelle             Rpi                  2:28.50    2:31.69     4  
  6 Lehman, Alisa                Mit                  2:35.00    2:40.27     3  
  7 Chiafair, Jessica            Mit                  3:16.00    3:18.07     2  
  8 Shyr, Teresa                 Mit                  3:16.00    3:18.52     1  
  9 Gullotti, Emily              Mit                  3:53.00   x3:54.17  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jenn               Williams College     3:00.00    2:59.31     9  
  2 Coffey, Alyssa               Rpi                  3:08.50    3:04.00     7  
  3 Ellison, Laura               Williams College     3:23.00    3:15.90     6  
  4 Benedetti, Nancy             Mit                  3:25.00    3:22.35     5  
  5 Polak, Samantha              Mit                  3:40.00    3:46.46     4  
  6 Eames, Betsy                 Mit                  3:33.00    3:49.07     3  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cretti, Caroline             Williams College     4:45.00    4:46.86     9  
  2 O'Toole, Cara                Rpi                  5:09.40    5:14.37     7  
  3 Benedetti, Nancy             Mit                  5:18.00    5:15.20     6  
  4 Rees, Kaitlin                Williams College     5:05.00    5:18.46     5  
  5 Shah, Lisetta                Williams College     5:40.00    5:34.93     4  
  6 Bruck, Megan                 Williams College     5:35.00    5:37.05     3  
  7 Eames, Betsy                 Mit                  5:22.00    5:40.84     2  
  8 Moore, Julia                 Rpi                  5:39.10    5:44.93     1  
  9 Buckley, Martha              Mit                  4:49.00    5:47.14  
 10 Connell, Sarah               Williams College     6:00.00   x5:53.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindenman, Heather           Williams College    10:50.00   10:51.82     9  
  2 Schor, Alisha                Mit                 11:21.00   11:16.93     7  
  3 Lears, Claire                Rpi                 11:08.30   11:19.61     6  
  4 Welsh, Emily                 Williams College    10:50.00   11:21.21     5  
  5 Rosenberg-Beran, Rebecca     Rpi                 10:32.00   11:27.26     4  
  6 Carter, Lauren               Rpi                 11:05.20   12:01.94     3  
  7 Worcester, Aimee             Westfield Stste     12:00.00   12:05.59     2  
  8 Andrews, Veronica            Mit                 11:56.00   12:18.40     1  
  9 Primmer, Johanna             Rpi                 11:50.00   12:58.46  
 10 Sorenson, Amanda             Mit                 12:21.00   13:29.41  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams College        8.93       9.17     9  
  2 Lock, Rebecca                Rpi                     9.35       9.55     7  
  3 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                     9.57       9.61     6  
  4 Dineen, Kate                 Williams College        9.35       9.99     5  
  5 MAC Monegle-Ekness, Jess     Westfield Stste         9.95      10.04     4  
  6 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                    10.44      10.14     3  
 -- Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                     9.61         FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                          4:09.20    4:18.31     9  
     1) Lock, Rebecca                   2) Coffey, Alyssa                 
     3) Evanitsky, Alysia               4) Dias, Jennifer                 
  2 Williams College  'A'                                        4:20.83     6  
  3 Mit  'A'                                                     4:37.05     3  
     1) Wang, Chi-Fong                  2) Niehuus, Rachel                
     3) Nyenke, Chinwe                  4) Obi, Cheetah                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                            10:10.00   10:58.61     9  
     1) Shah, Lisetta                   2) Connell, Sarah                 
     3) Ellison, Laura                  4) Cretti, Caroline               
  2 Williams College  'B'                            10:10.00  x11:09.29  
  3 Mit  'A'                                                    13:08.15     6  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                        4:25.26     9  
     1) Robbs, Carolyn                  2) Fulton, Katie                  
     3) Kempster, Erin                  4) Moody, Kali                    
  2 Mit  'A'                                                     4:47.76     6  
     1) Fanchiang, Christine            2) Silberstein, Merry             
     3) Lehman, Alisa                   4) Staid, Andrea                  
  3 Rpi  'A'                                          4:30.00    4:50.55     3  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristin                Williams College                  1.67m    5-05.75    9  
  2 Howard, Jen                  Westfield Stste                   1.47m    4-09.75    7  
  3 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                              J1.47m    4-09.75    6  
  4 Tweedie, Cat                 Mit                               1.42m    4-07.75    5  
  5 Weinstein, Ronni             Williams College                 J1.42m    4-07.75    4  
  6 Nwaizu, Chiamaka             Rpi                               1.37m    4-06.00    3  
  7 Shi, Diana                   Mit                              J1.37m    4-06.00    2  
  8 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                               1.27m    4-02.00    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Meredith              Williams College                  3.53m   11-07.00    9  
  2 Tweedie, Cat                 Mit                              J3.53m   11-07.00    7  
  3 Benson, Allison              Rpi                               3.06m   10-00.50    6  
  4 Friedman, Lindsay            Williams College                 J3.06m   10-00.50    5  
  5 AU, Liz                      Mit                               2.96m    9-08.50    4  
  6 Rosato, Cara                 Rpi                              J2.96m    9-08.50    3  
  7 Iams, Sarah                  Williams College                 J2.96m    9-08.50    2  
  8 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                               2.86m    9-04.50    1  
  9 Atwell, Corey                Rpi                               2.56m    8-04.75 
 10 Barnwell, Jean               Mit                               2.46m    8-00.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scalice, Carol               Rpi                               5.27m   17-03.50    9  
  2 Rosato, Cara                 Rpi                               4.78m   15-08.25    7  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Williams College                  4.69m   15-04.75    6  
  4 Lock, Rebecca                Rpi                               4.63m   15-02.25    5  
  5 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                              J4.63m   15-02.25    4  
  6 Tweedie, Cat                 Mit                              J4.63m   15-02.25    3  
  7 Costello, Caitlin            Westfield Stste                   4.61m   15-01.50    2  
  8 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                               4.43m   14-06.50    1  
  9 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                               4.42m   14-06.00 
 10 Dillard, Danyelle            Westfield Stste                   4.36m   14-03.75 
 11 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                               4.29m   14-01.00 
 12 AU, Liz                      Mit                              x3.72m   12-02.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lumley-Sapanski, Audrey      Williams College                 10.78m   35-04.50    9  
  2 Dias, Jennifer               Rpi                              10.68m   35-00.50    7  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Williams College                 10.53m   34-06.75    6  
  4 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                              10.18m   33-04.75    5  
  5 Nwaizu, Chiamaka             Rpi                               9.45m   31-00.00    4  
  6 Costello, Caitlin            Westfield Stste                   9.24m   30-03.75    3  
  7 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                               9.01m   29-06.75    2  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krause, Kathleen             Williams College                 12.65m   41-06.00    9  
  2 Swisher, Anna                Williams College                 12.49m   40-11.75    7  
  3 Young, Robin                 Williams College                 12.31m   40-04.75    6  
  4 Madden, Sue                  Rpi                              12.22m   40-01.25    5  
  5 Phillips, Alex               Williams College                 10.91m   35-09.50    4  
  6 Morrison, Anna               Williams College                x10.81m   35-05.75 
  7 Worden, Kate                 Rpi                              10.32m   33-10.25    3  
  8 Irmer, Adrienne              Mit                               9.85m   32-03.75    2  
  9 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                               9.74m   31-11.50    1  
 10 Tsai, Felicia                Rpi                               9.40m   30-10.25 
 11 Colburn, Erin                Westfield Stste                   8.75m   28-08.50 
 12 Johnson, Kelly               Mit                               8.64m   28-04.25 
 13 Barnwell, Jean               Mit                               8.21m   26-11.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Williams College                 14.01m   45-11.75    9  
  2 Irmer, Adrienne              Mit                              13.70m   44-11.50    7  
  3 Phillips, Alex               Williams College                 13.61m   44-08.00    6  
  4 Tsai, Felicia                Rpi                              13.07m   42-10.75    5  
  5 Worden, Kate                 Rpi                              12.95m   42-06.00    4  
  6 Krause, Kathleen             Williams College                 11.81m   38-09.00    3  
  7 Johnson, Kelly               Mit                              11.71m   38-05.00    2  
  8 Young, Robin                 Williams College                 11.56m   37-11.25    1  
  9 Madden, Sue                  Rpi                              10.92m   35-10.00 
 10 Morrison, Anna               Williams College                 x9.50m   31-02.00 
 11 Barnwell, Jean               Mit                               9.18m   30-01.50 
 12 Colburn, Erin                Westfield Stste                   8.42m   27-07.50 
 13 Costello, Caitlin            Westfield Stste                   8.07m   26-05.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MC Gough, Derek              Rpi                     6.58       6.60q  1 
  2 Symanski, John               Williams College        6.70       6.67q  2 
  3 Mirach, Brandon              Williams College        6.86       6.69q  1 
  4 Raab, Drew                   Williams College        6.70       6.75q  4 
  4 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams College        6.87       6.75q  1 
  6 Traina, Zach                 Mit                     6.73       6.76q  4 
  7 Blau, David                  Mit                     6.78       6.80q  2 
  8 Stanton, Andrew              Rpi                     6.92       6.81q  3 
  9 Diallo, Alhassane            Rpi                     6.72       6.85   3 
 10 Muse, John                   Westfield Stste         7.04       6.88   4 
 11 Carson, Marcus               Mit                     6.95       6.90   3 
 12 Green, Michael               Rpi                     6.90       6.92   1 
 13 Martin, Chris                Westfield Stste         7.44       6.94   4 
 14 Brown, Kemar                 Rpi                     6.82       6.95   4 
 15 Hsieh, Jonathan              Mit                     6.88       6.96   2 
 16 Keba, Jim                    Rpi                     6.84       6.97   2 
 17 Piccioli, Alex               Rpi                     6.90       7.00   3 
 18 Larcom, Aaron                Westfield Stste         6.94       7.01   2 
 19 Predella, Chris              Westfield Stste         7.14       7.06   1 
 20 Aucion, Greg                 Westfield Stste         7.14       7.13   3 
 21 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams College        7.32       7.20   1 
 22 Skribiski, Craig             Westfield Stste         7.00       7.67   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Symanski, John               Williams College        6.67       6.56   2    9  
  2 MC Gough, Derek              Rpi                     6.60       6.58   2    7  
  3 Mirach, Brandon              Williams College        6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Raab, Drew                   Williams College        6.75       6.72   2    5  
  5 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams College        6.75       6.76   1    4  
  6 Blau, David                  Mit                     6.80       6.77   1    3  
  7 Traina, Zach                 Mit                     6.76       6.78   1    2  
  8 Stanton, Andrew              Rpi                     6.81       6.81   1    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams College       23.17      22.73   8    9  
  2 Traina, Zach                 Mit                    23.00      23.05   8    7  
  3 Francis, Paul                Williams College       24.23      23.08   3    6  
  4 Jacobsche, Chuck             Williams College       23.66      23.30   5    5  
  5 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams College       23.78      23.63   4    4  
  6 Raab, Drew                   Williams College       23.35     x23.69   6 
  7 Leham, Matt                  Mit                    23.34      23.78   7    3  
  8 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                    24.02      24.28   3    2  
  9 Blau, David                  Mit                    23.95      24.38   4    1  
 10 Stanton, Andrew              Rpi                    23.55      24.57   5 
 11 Hsieh, Jonathan              Mit                    24.35     x24.59   2 
 12 Diallo, Alhassane            Rpi                    23.20      24.62   7 
 13 Piccioli, Alex               Rpi                    23.75      24.67   4 
 14 Green, Michael               Rpi                    24.00      24.68   1 
 15 Predella, Chris              Westfield Stste        23.64      24.83   5 
 16 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield Stste        23.20      25.08   7 
 17 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams College       24.61     x25.10   1 
 18 Keba, Jim                    Rpi                    24.50     x25.11   1 
 19 Brown, Kemar                 Rpi                    24.25     x25.13   3 
 20 Muse, John                   Westfield Stste        23.30      25.16   6 
 21 Aucion, Greg                 Westfield Stste        23.34      25.23   6 
 22 Connor, Wes                  Williams College       24.98     x26.48   2 
 23 Martin, Chris                Westfield Stste        24.00     x27.41   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobsche, Chuck             Williams College       50.45      50.94   3    9  
  2 Leham, Matt                  Mit                    51.06      51.77   3    7  
  3 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                    53.63      53.11   2    6  
  4 Kellett, Owen                Rpi                    50.92      53.16   3    5  
  5 Francis, Paul                Williams College       52.77      53.74   2    4  
  6 Saari, Erik                  Rpi                    52.45      54.59   3    3  
  7 Shayler, Todd                Williams College       55.10      55.65   1    2  
  8 Hume, Chris                  Westfield Stste        53.50      56.43   2    1  
  9 Girroir, Jared               Rpi                    55.10      57.01   1 
 -- Harris, Bhrandon             Williams College       52.92        DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, George            Williams College     1:23.99    1:24.36   3    9  
  2 Gray, Tyler                  Williams College     1:24.49    1:24.70   3    7  
  3 Blood, Brian                 Williams College     1:27.50    1:27.32   2    6  
  4 Legac, Paul                  Rpi                  1:24.12    1:27.36   3    5  
  5 Collins, Jesse               Mit                  1:25.00    1:27.37   3    4  
  6 Lewis, Brian                 Rpi                  1:26.00    1:27.96   2    3  
  7 Kannan, Steven               Mit                  1:29.00    1:30.32   1    2  
  8 Kingsbery, Jamie             Williams College     1:28.05    1:30.70   2    1  
  9 Alejandro, Jesse             Mit                  1:26.00    1:31.74   2 
 10 Giacomoni, Anthony           Rpi                  1:31.20    1:32.02   1 
 11 Tostado, Chris               Mit                  1:30.00    1:32.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              Mit                  1:56.00    1:56.74     9  
  2 Ference, Bill                Williams College     2:00.00    1:59.54     7  
  3 Blatz, Marty                 Rpi                  2:00.70    2:01.74     6  
  4 Stoddard, Steven             Mit                  2:03.00    2:04.86     5  
  5 Warrington, Pete             Rpi                  2:04.00    2:06.77     4  
  6 Lee, Chris                   Williams College     2:06.00    2:08.91     3  
  7 Hendley, Imran               Mit                  2:07.00    2:15.50     2  
  8 Ramesh, Shiva                Mit                  2:08.00    2:21.45     1  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otto, Joe                    Rpi                  2:36.00    2:36.16     9  
  2 Brady, Shamus                Williams College     2:40.00    2:38.68     7  
  3 Constantinou, Fivos          Mit                  2:38.00    2:40.90     6  
  4 Brennan, Thomas              Williams College     2:40.00    2:41.86     5  
  5 Divitian, Mike               Williams College     2:45.00    2:46.81     4  
  6 Berberian, Sam               Mit                  2:42.00    2:48.52     3  
  7 Bryant, Robert               Mit                  2:44.00    2:49.46     2  
  8 Bloor, Bobby                 Rpi                  2:49.70    2:50.60     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              Mit                  3:57.00    4:00.34     9  
  2 Holtschulte, Neal            Williams College     4:02.00    4:03.36     7  
  3 Constantinou, Fivos          Mit                  4:10.00    4:13.04     6  
  4 Mariano, Greg                Rpi                  4:11.60    4:13.76     5  
  5 Engler, Eric                 Williams College     4:12.00    4:14.91     4  
  6 Berberian, Sam               Mit                  4:16.00    4:21.12     3  
  7 Schuster, Josh               Rpi                  4:14.00    4:21.32     2  
  8 Kohut, Will                  Rpi                  4:19.60    4:27.82     1  
  9 O'Brien, Sean                Williams College     4:35.00    4:55.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmeckpeper, Ben            Mit                  8:55.00    8:40.41     9  
  2 Wills, Stephen               Williams College     8:50.00    8:40.91     7  
  3 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                  9:00.00    8:58.56     6  
  4 Van Volkenburgh, Sam         Williams College     8:55.00    9:00.10     5  
  5 Baker, Mitch                 Williams College     9:00.00    9:00.32     4  
  6 DI Genova, Kevin             Mit                  9:15.00    9:22.43     3  
  7 Brulois, Kevin               Mit                  9:05.00    9:24.66     2  
  8 Driver, Ian                  Mit                  9:20.00   x9:24.99  
  9 Martinez, Adrian             Williams College     9:25.00    9:25.51     1  
 10 Dudley, Spencer              Mit                  9:20.00   x9:25.65  
 11 Rankinen, Jake               Rpi                  9:03.00    9:30.48  
 12 Evans, John                  Rpi                  9:12.00    9:37.99  
 13 Smith, Ross                  Williams College     9:55.00   x9:41.67  
 14 Baniak, Bob                  Rpi                  9:10.50    9:42.13  
 15 Stevenson, Andy              Williams College     9:45.00   x9:54.34  
 16 Magid, Aaron                 Williams College     9:55.00  x10:00.25  
 17 Krzystofik, John             Westfield Stste     10:10.00   10:18.09  
 18 Strait, Jared                Williams College     9:55.00  x10:19.41  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                     8.00       7.88q  2 
  2 Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                     8.20       8.15q  2 
  3 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste         8.34       8.32q  1 
  3 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College        8.88       8.32q  2 
  5 Hume, Chris                  Westfield Stste         8.40       8.33q  1 
  6 Carson, Marcus               Mit                     8.92       8.58q  2 
  6 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                     8.40       8.58q  1 
  8 Feng, BO                     Mit                     8.82       8.76q  1 
  9 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                     8.62       8.82   1 
 10 Hartford, Carl               Rpi                     8.85       8.93   1 
 11 Currie, Jon                  Rpi                     9.25       9.81   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                     7.88       7.81   2    9  
  2 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste         8.32       8.10   2    6.5
  2 Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                     8.15       8.10   2    6.5
  4 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College        8.32       8.29   2    5  
  5 Carson, Marcus               Mit                     8.58       8.59   1    4  
  6 Hume, Chris                  Westfield Stste         8.33       8.60   1    3  
  7 Feng, BO                     Mit                     8.76       8.69   1    2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:28.00    3:34.20   2    9  
     1) Wozniak, Thaddeus               2) Collins, Jesse                 
     3) Alejandro, Jesse                4) Leham, Matt                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                        3:36.64   2    6  
  3 Rpi  'A'                                          3:31.50    3:39.54   2    3  
  4 Westfield Stste  'A'                              3:35.00    3:48.46   2 
  5 Williams College  'B'                                       x3:49.51   1 
  6 Rpi  'B'                                          3:40.20   x3:50.84   1 
  7 Rpi  'C'                                          3:45.50   x3:56.72   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             8:10.00    8:17.07     9  
     1) Engler, Eric                    2) Holtschulte, Neal              
     3) Brady, Shamus                   4) Ference, Bill                  
  2 Rpi  'A'                                          8:10.20    8:20.14     6  
  3 Mit  'A'                                                     8:24.72     3  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Markus                Williams College                  1.92m    6-03.50    9  
  2 Gairy, Kali                  Williams College                 J1.92m    6-03.50    7  
  3 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                               1.77m    5-09.75    6  
  4 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                              J1.77m    5-09.75    5  
  5 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield Stste                  J1.77m    5-09.75    4  
  6 Currie, Jon                  Rpi                               1.72m    5-07.75    3  
  7 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                               1.67m    5-05.75    2  
  8 Bateman, Chris               Mit                               1.62m    5-03.75    1  
  9 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                                  NH            
 -- Carson, Marcus               Mit                                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Dean               Williams College                  4.30m   14-01.25    9  
  2 Hernandez, Nestor            Mit                               4.15m   13-07.25    7  
  3 Legault, Jason               Rpi                              J4.15m   13-07.25    6  
  4 O'Toole, Brandon             Rpi                               4.00m   13-01.50    5  
  5 Chartier, Josh               Mit                              J4.00m   13-01.50    4  
  6 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  3.85m   12-07.50    3  
  7 Ciuryla, Marcus              Rpi                               3.70m   12-01.50    2  
  8 Kolankowsky, Eugene          Rpi                               3.55m   11-07.75    1  
  9 Senft, David                 Williams College                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Upjohn, Chris                Williams College                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Platt, Andrew                Williams College                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 MC Gough, Derek              Rpi                               6.81m   22-04.25    9  
  2 Hernandez, Nestor            Mit                               6.72m   22-00.75    7  
  3 Mirach, Brandon              Williams College                  6.65m   21-10.00    6  
  4 Carvalho, Dean               Williams College                  6.56m   21-06.25    5  
  5 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  6.32m   20-09.00    4  
  6 MC Corquodale, Shawn         Westfield Stste                   6.18m   20-03.50    3  
  7 Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                               6.13m   20-01.50    2  
  8 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                               5.99m   19-08.00    1  
  9 MC Dermott, Kyle             Williams College                  5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield Stste                   5.82m   19-01.25 
 11 Skribiski, Craig             Westfield Stste                   5.81m   19-00.75 
 12 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste                   5.78m   18-11.75 
 13 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield Stste                  x5.76m   18-10.75 
 14 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                               5.53m   18-01.75 
 15 Carson, Marcus               Mit                               5.51m   18-01.00 
 16 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                               5.49m   18-00.25 
 17 Bateman, Chris               Mit                               5.23m   17-02.00 
 -- Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                              14.09m   46-02.75    9  
  2 Burns, Markus                Williams College                 13.19m   43-03.25    7  
  3 Alampur, Sharath             Rpi                              13.07m   42-10.75    6  
  4 Hartford, Carl               Rpi                              12.64m   41-05.75    5  
  5 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                              12.51m   41-00.50    4  
  6 Traina, Zach                 Mit                              12.36m   40-06.75    3  
  7 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield Stste                  12.00m   39-04.50    2  
  8 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield Stste                  11.97m   39-03.25    1  
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                              17.06m   55-11.75    9  
  2 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams College                 15.17m   49-09.25    7  
  3 Khan, Chris                  Mit                              14.30m   46-11.00    6  
  4 King, Peter                  Westfield Stste                  14.05m   46-01.25    5  
  5 Chase, Lance                 Rpi                              13.33m   43-09.00    4  
  6 Miller, Jack                 Rpi                              13.03m   42-09.00    3  
  7 MC Cormack, Corey            Rpi                              12.90m   42-04.00    2  
  8 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield Stste                  12.73m   41-09.25    1  
  9 Dissell, Matt                Westfield Stste                  12.45m   40-10.25 
 10 Cruz, Francisco              Mit                              12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 Wilson, Aaron                Williams College                 11.96m   39-03.00 
 12 Burnham, Jeremy              Rpi                              11.78m   38-07.75 
 13 DE Vaughn, David             Williams College                 11.37m   37-03.75 
 14 Howard, Mark                 Westfield Stste                  11.28m   37-00.25 
 15 Crannell, Jim                Rpi                             x11.07m   36-04.00 
 16 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste                 x10.90m   35-09.25 
 17 Kowalczuk, Mike              Rpi                             x10.89m   35-08.75 
 18 Currie, Jon                  Rpi                             x10.63m   34-10.50 
 19 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                             x10.34m   33-11.25 
 20 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  8.48m   27-10.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                              18.04m   59-02.25    9  
  2 Khan, Chris                  Mit                              16.79m   55-01.00    7  
  3 Miller, Jack                 Rpi                              15.07m   49-05.50    6  
  4 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams College                 13.98m   45-10.50    5  
  5 Howard, Mark                 Westfield Stste                  13.29m   43-07.25    4  
  6 O'Brien, Sean                Williams College                 13.19m   43-03.25    3  
  7 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield Stste                  12.24m   40-02.00    2  
  8 Crannell, Jim                Rpi                              12.17m   39-11.25    1  
  9 Crannell, Jeff               Rpi                              11.06m   36-03.50 
 10 MC Cormack, Corey            Rpi                              10.56m   34-07.75 
 11 DE Vaughn, David             Williams College                  9.02m   29-07.25 
 12 Burnham, Jeremy              Rpi                              x8.96m   29-04.75 
 13 Matthews, Alex               Williams College                  7.31m   23-11.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILLIAMS COLLEGE           258        2) RPI                       151   
    3) MIT                        145        4) WESTFIELD STSTE            35   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILLIAMS COLLEGE           225        2) MIT                       176   
    3) RPI                        156.50     4) WESTFIELD STSTE            32.50