Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan21_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri-County Track Week#5

Boston, MA, January 21, 2004

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                           Tri County Track - 1/21/2004
                                      Week #5
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   272 JOHNSON, RICHARD    JR BROCKTON                  6.30
    2   285 BROWN, MAXIE        SO BROCKTON                  6.40
    3   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON                  6.60
    4   262 WARD, TROY          SR BROCKTON                  6.80
  Section  2
    1   664 CORREIA, DEREK      SR NEW BEDFORD               6.70
    2   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD               6.90
    3  1070 KAYEMBE, BETU       JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.00
    4  1039 BUCKLEY, CHARLIE    JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.20
  Section  3
    1   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL         6.40
    2   779 KATZMAN, DAVE       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.60
    3   182 GEORGE, ASHWORTH    Fr BC HIGH                   6.70
    4   828 RICH, PHIL          SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.80
    5   217 REAGAN, CHRIS       Sr BC HIGH                   7.00
    6   801 BLAIR, ALEX         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.01
    7   238 BEECHER, MARIANO    Jr BC HIGH                   7.10
    8   787 MURPHY, JEREMIAH    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.20
    9   180 FOPIANO, ALEX       Jr BC HIGH                   8.40
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1     8 COUTE-, JESSE       JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      39.50
    2    17 KERRIGAN, JIMMY     SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      41.00
    3     3 KEELEY, PATRICK     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      43.20
    4    25 MULLEN, JAY         FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      45.60
    5   427 TOMLINSON, PHIL        CARDINAL SPELLMAN        48.90
    6   429 LONIZIA, JESLIE        CARDINAL SPELLMAN        49.40
  Section  2
    1    56 BACCARI, STEPHEN    SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       39.80
    2   351 SPENCER, JONATHAN   SO CATHEDRAL                40.40
    3   423 DEVER, PAUL            CARDINAL SPELLMAN        44.50
    4     2 GIBSON, JOSEPH      SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      45.00
    5     4 KEENAN, BRENDAN     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      45.30
    6   420 FORTIN, ANTHONY        CARDINAL SPELLMAN        45.50
  Section  3
    1   644 VAN WART, JOE       SR MARIAN                   38.90
    2   627 MARTINEZ, PETER     JR MARIAN                   39.60
    3   609 CASSAGRANDE, JARED  SO MARIAN                   40.00
    4   131 CANGIANO, MIKE      Sr AUSTIN PREP              40.40
    5   137 KREBS, NICK         Fr AUSTIN PREP              41.10
    6  1005 TRAN, TOAN          Fr AUSTIN PREP              41.50
  Section  4
    1   136 LORANCE, BRIAN      Sr AUSTIN PREP              41.80
    2   142 EMERY, STEVE        Jr AUSTIN PREP              42.50
    3   143 HILARIO, SAM        Jr AUSTIN PREP              42.90
    4   641 HALLORAN, KEVIN     SR MARIAN                   43.60
    5   636 CICCERONI, JEFF     SR MARIAN                   43.90
    6   603 DUNCAN, PETER       FR MARIAN                   47.80
  Section  5
    1   261 SIMPSON, ROBERT     SR BROCKTON                 35.70
    2   908 ASACK, ZACK         JR XAVERIAN                 37.20
    3   938 KELLIHER, MATT      SR XAVERIAN                 38.20
   --   259 MCMICKLE, BRYANT    SR BROCKTON                    DQ
  Section  6
    1   699 ROZARIO, PAUL       SR NEW BEDFORD              38.80
    2  1057 FRASKE, DANNY       SO MALDEN CATHOLIC          39.50
    3   663 CORREIA, ANDREW     SR NEW BEDFORD              39.90
    4   672 GOMES, STEFAN       JR NEW BEDFORD              40.20
  Section  7
    1   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        36.50
    2   833 SULLIVAN, MATT      SO ST. JOHN'S PREP          37.50
    3   187 HUNT, STEVE         Sr BC HIGH                  37.70
    4   483 O’BRIEN, SHAWN      SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        38.40
    5   240 FARREL, ANDY        SR BC HIGH                  38.60
    6   758 IAPICCA, MIKE       SR ST. JOHN'S PREP          38.80
    7   216 QUEEN, CORNELIUS    Fr BC HIGH                  39.20
    8   228 STACK, AUSTIN       Jr BC HIGH                  39.40
    9   795 ST. MARTIN, BRAD    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP          40.30
   10   452 BECKER, RICK        JR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        40.90
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   655 ARABASZ, GRAE       SR NEW BEDFORD            1:29.90
    2   653 AMARAL, JAMES       SR NEW BEDFORD            1:37.80
    3   681 MCMAHON, DANIEL        NEW BEDFORD            1:38.50
    4  1090 TALIAFERRO, CHRIST  JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        1:44.40
    5   688 OLEJARZ, JASON      SR NEW BEDFORD            1:55.80
  Section  2
    1   274 LOPES, DAVID        JR BROCKTON               1:26.70
    2   959 O'HARA, DANIEL      SR XAVERIAN               1:26.71
    3   940 KEOUGH, RYAN        JR XAVERIAN               1:27.70
    4   275 MENDEZ, DANIEL      JR BROCKTON               1:30.60
  Section  3
    1   206 MULKERN, BRIAN      Sr BC HIGH                1:28.50
    2   172 DOLAN, TIM          Jr BC HIGH                1:30.00
    3   202 MORRISON, KEVIN     SO BC HIGH                1:31.60
    4   796 SULLIVAN, COLIN     JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.20
    5   775 CORCORAN, TIM       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.60
    6   771 BISSAILLON, JAKE    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.90
    7   193 LEE, RYAN           Jr BC HIGH                1:33.20
    8   485 SOLOMAN, MIKE       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      1:33.50
    9   785 MAGUIRE, CONOR      JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:37.60
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   422 MCGOVERN, RYAN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN      2:46.50
    2     7 CHISHOLM, BRIAN     JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    2:48.80
    3    19 QUIGLEY, JON        SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    2:49.70
    4    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:02.20
    5    70 LEE, ALEXANDER      SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:05.50
    6    51 AHLSTROM, AARON     SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:07.20
    7   428 WILLIAMS, TIM          CARDINAL SPELLMAN      3:41.80
    8   424 MCWAIN, PAT            CARDINAL SPELLMAN      3:42.10
  Section  2
    1   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP            2:48.90
    2   643 NORTON, JOE         SR MARIAN                 2:58.70
    3   123 GIORDANO, NICK      Fr AUSTIN PREP            3:02.10
    4   613 HALLORAN, TIM       SO MARIAN                 3:08.90
  Section  3
    1   257 GILL, KEITH         SR BROCKTON               2:41.40
    2   910 BLEDAY, ALEC        SO XAVERIAN               2:43.20
    3   931 HAMILTON, DOUG      SR XAVERIAN               2:44.50
    4   279 VALCOURT, KEON      JR BROCKTON               2:45.60
  Section  4
    1   704 SCHOORENS, STEVEN      NEW BEDFORD            2:49.20
    2   662 CIOPER, TEDDY       SR NEW BEDFORD            3:07.70
    3  1041 BUSBY, JON          JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        3:13.80
    4  1088 SQUIRES, MICHAEL    SO MALDEN CATHOLIC        3:16.00
  Section  5
    1   195 MADDEN, KEVIN       Sr BC HIGH                2:43.30
    2   792 RODGERS, DAN        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:46.30
    3   210 O'RIORDAN, JOHN     Jr BC HIGH                2:48.00
    4   194 LYNCH, NICK         Sr BC HIGH                2:48.70
    5   767 WEAVER, DOUG        SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:48.90
    6   492 WARREN, MIKE        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      2:54.70
    7   178 FINN, PAT           So BC HIGH                2:56.50
    8   789 MURTAGH, BRIAN      JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:58.20
    9   820 PAONE, JAMES        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:59.00
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   257 GILL, KEITH         SR BROCKTON               4:35.20
    2   251 ABDI, KHALID        SR BROCKTON               4:35.21
    3   910 BLEDAY, ALEC        SO XAVERIAN               4:40.50
    4   946 MAFFEO, ROBERT      JR XAVERIAN               4:59.70
  Section  2
    1   667 DECONTI, JASON      JR NEW BEDFORD            5:14.80
    2   712 WIRZBURGER, DUSTIN     NEW BEDFORD            5:19.60
    3  1041 BUSBY, JON          JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:31.80
    4  1087 SMALLEY, STEVE      FR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:32.30
  Section  3
    1   791 RINK, MITCH         JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:44.00
    2   832 STANDLEY, JAY       SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:45.90
    3   163 CROOKER, ALBIE      Sr BC HIGH                4:53.70
    4   159 CLARKE, JOHN        Jr BC HIGH                4:57.40
    5   161 CONDOS, GREG        Sr BC HIGH                4:57.70
    6   200 MCGOVERN, GARY      So BC HIGH                4:58.00
    7   800 TUTTMAN, MAX        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:01.10
    8   460 FRISOLI, JACK       JR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5:19.60
    9   209 O'LEARY, COLIN      Sr BC HIGH                5:37.00
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   759 KEOGH, TIM          SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:14.00
    2   251 ABDI, KHALID        SR BROCKTON              10:18.00
    3   904 AMERAULT, MARK      FR XAVERIAN              10:19.00
    4   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON              10:20.00
    5   222 ROCHE, MIKE         Sr BC HIGH               10:29.00
    6   693 PATTEN, ZACHARY     SR NEW BEDFORD           10:31.00
    7   163 CROOKER, ALBIE      Sr BC HIGH               10:42.00
    8   770 BILLE, ANDREW       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:53.00
    9   190 CONNOR, JARED       SO BC HIGH               11:17.00
   10   805 ELLS, ZACH          SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       11:40.00
   11   659 BOWEN, BRENDAN      SO NEW BEDFORD           11:49.00
   12  1071 KILKELLY, PETER     JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       12:36.00
  Section  2
    1   145 PEDI, CHRIS         Jr AUSTIN PREP           10:02.00
    2    10 KILCOMMONS, JACK    JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   10:13.70
    3   132 CUNEO, GARRY        Sr AUSTIN PREP           11:04.00
    4   419 FORTIN, ANDREW         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     11:09.00
    5    62 KIRKPATRICK, BREND  SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12:04.00
    6   643 NORTON, JOE         SR MARIAN                12:41.00
    7    70 LEE, ALEXANDER      SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12:50.00
    8    54 MICHIENZI, NICHOLA  SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13:18.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1    56 BACCARI, STEPHEN    SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       10.10
    2   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN        10.20
    3   432 MURRAY, JUSTIN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN        10.60
    4    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       10.70
  Section  2
    1   130 ASCI, MIKE          Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.50
    2   135 IGO, CHRIS          Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.70
    3   608 CACCAVALE, PETER    SO MARIAN                    9.10
    4   141 DOWD, PHIL          Jr AUSTIN PREP               9.20
  Section  3
    1   908 ASACK, ZACK         JR XAVERIAN                  7.60
    2   280 VEGA, JASON         JR BROCKTON                  7.80
    3   966 REDDINGTON, JEFF    JR XAVERIAN                  8.00
    4   970 STILLMAN, WILLIAM   SO XAVERIAN                  8.20
  Section  4
    1   656 AUGUSTINE, STEVEN   SO NEW BEDFORD               8.70
    2  1055 ELIOPOULOS, PETER   JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.20
    3  1066 HILL, ANDREW        SR MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.30
    4  1052 DAWLEY, PAT         JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.40
    5   695 PIRES, MATTHEW      SO NEW BEDFORD              14.80
  Section  5
    1   774 CHITRO, MIKE        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.00
    2   224 RYAN, PAUL          Sr BC HIGH                   8.40
    3   191 LEBLANC, MIKE       Sr BC HIGH                   8.50
    4   819 PACE, NICK          SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.60
    4   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL         8.60
    6   157 CAPELLO, PAT        Jr BC HIGH                   9.10
    7   167 DAVEY, ADAM         Sr BC HIGH                   9.50
    8   811 KELLY, JAKE         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           9.80
    9   482 O’BRIEN, BRAD       SO CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        10.80
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         3:47.70
    2 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            3:50.90
    3 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:58.20
    4 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    4:00.40
    5 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              4:05.10
    6 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'B'                             4:33.90
  Section  2
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:33.00
    2 BROCKTON  'A'                                       3:34.30
    3 BC HIGH  'A'                                        3:36.00
    4 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                3:43.80
    5 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL  'A'                              3:46.90
    6 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                3:59.20
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   635 CACCAVALE, BRIAN    SR MARIAN                 6-00.00
    2  1011 CARNEY, SCOTT          AUSTIN PREP            5-10.00
    3   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN      5-06.00
    3   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP            5-06.00
    5   609 CASSAGRANDE, JARED  SO MARIAN                 4-10.00
    5    58 ZOELLAR, GREG       FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     5-04.00
    6    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4-10.00
    6    25 MULLEN, JAY         FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    5-00.00
    7     3 KEELEY, PATRICK     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4-10.00
  Flight  2
    1   970 STILLMAN, WILLIAM   SO XAVERIAN               6-03.00
    2   952 MCMAHAN, TED        JR XAVERIAN               6-00.00
    3   259 MCMICKLE, BRYANT    SR BROCKTON               5-10.00
    4   276 SANKEY, DWIGHT      JR BROCKTON               5-08.00
  Flight  3
    1   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD            6-00.00
    2  1049 CHANDLER, CHRIS     JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5-06.00
  Flight  4
    1   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5-10.00
    2   836 WHITNEY, SAM        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-10.00
    3   167 DAVEY, ADAM         Sr BC HIGH                5-08.00
    4   781 CONCANNON, DEREK    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-06.00
    4   223 ROUSSEAU, BRENDAN   So BC HIGH                5-06.00
    6   233 WEBSTER, CLIFF      So BC HIGH                5-04.00
    6   755 FITZGERALD, ROB     SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-04.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   908 ASACK, ZACK         JR XAVERIAN              21-06.25
    2   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON              20-09.75
    3   258 GLASGOW, HERMAN     SR BROCKTON              20-02.75
    4   261 SIMPSON, ROBERT     SR BROCKTON              20-02.00
  Flight  2
    1   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD           19-08.00
    2   699 ROZARIO, PAUL       SR NEW BEDFORD           18-07.50
    3  1039 BUCKLEY, CHARLIE    JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       18-01.00
    4  1038 BLASER, ADAM        JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       16-08.50
  Flight  3
    1   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     20-02.25
    2   170 DEVARIS, RODNEY     Jr BC HIGH               19-10.75
    3   836 WHITNEY, SAM        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       19-06.50
    4   774 CHITRO, MIKE        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       18-07.00
    5   206 MULKERN, BRIAN      Sr BC HIGH               18-02.00
    6   482 O’BRIEN, BRAD       SO CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     17-08.75
    7   801 BLAIR, ALEX         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       17-05.00
    8   484 PAOLUCCI, ANTHONY   JR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     16-04.75
    9   232 WANG, JOHN          Jr BC HIGH               16-01.00
  Flight  4
    1    53 BONACCORSI, AJ      SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    16-02.00
    2    55 MCGURL, MICHAEL     SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13-10.00
    3    54 MICHIENZI, NICHOLA  SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13-06.00
   --   352 HARPER, MELDRICK    JR CATHEDRAL                 FOUL
  Flight  5
    1   130 ASCI, MIKE          Sr AUSTIN PREP           19-08.50
    2   627 MARTINEZ, PETER     JR MARIAN                18-10.00
    3   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP           18-01.00
    4   635 CACCAVALE, BRIAN    SR MARIAN                18-00.00
    5   150 PFEIFER, JOE        So AUSTIN PREP           17-08.50
  Flight  6
    1   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN     17-09.00
    2     8 COUTE-, JESSE       JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   17-05.00
    3   422 MCGOVERN, RYAN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     15-11.50
    4   432 MURRAY, JUSTIN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     14-10.00
    5     1 GREENFELD, DAVE     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   13-09.00
    6   430 CURTAIN, MATT          CARDINAL SPELLMAN     12-09.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   973 WILLIS, KEITH       SR XAVERIAN              45-01.00
    2   313 DIAS, ARTHUR           BROCKTON              41-06.00
    3   939 KELLY, JARED        SR XAVERIAN              41-03.50
    4   260 MURPHY, PAUL        SR BROCKTON              40-03.00
  Flight  2
    1   685 MONTEIRO, EDSON     SR NEW BEDFORD           43-08.50
    2   709 WALSH, PATRICK      SR NEW BEDFORD           40-09.50
    3   694 PENDERGAST, SEAMUS     NEW BEDFORD           40-08.25
    4  1032 ALIBERTE, MIKE      JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       36-08.00
  Flight  3
    1   754 DESALVO, ANDREW     SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       47-03.25
    2   177 FILIPI, PAT         Sr BC HIGH               43-01.75
    3   467 LESCINSKIS, GORDON  SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     41-03.00
    4   166 DANDROW, KYLE       Sr BC HIGH               40-05.25
    5   772 BREMIS, JAMES       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       38-11.00
    6   840 MCNEIL, RICH           ST. JOHN'S PREP       37-06.25
    7   155 BRADLEY, JAKE       Fr BC HIGH               36-01.50