Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan18_Greate_1_set1.shtml

Greater Boston TC Invitational Track & Field Meet

Harvard University, Boston, MA, January 18, 2004

Complete results

For more race information, see Link to accelphoto and pixel-run photo sites.

                2004 Greater Boston TC Invitational - 1/18/2004                
                  Gordon Track,Harvard University, Boston MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 40+ 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paula Fortuna             43 MerrimackValley           9.05  
  2 Patricia Wilkinson           MerrimackValley           9.12  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                 7.58Q  3 
  2 Kerron Stewart               Essex County Col          7.73Q  1 
  3 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.90Q  2 
  4 Jovanee Jarret               Essex County Col          7.67q  3 
  5 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          7.86q  1 
  6 Michelle Vaughn              Essex County Col          7.91q  2 
  7 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ          7.97q  2 
  8 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.01q  3 
  9 Shelanda Irish               Boston Internati          8.04q  1 
  9 Esia Johnson                 U Mass Lowell             8.04q  3 
 11 Tristin Johnson              U Mass Lowell             8.13q  1 
 12 Imo Akpan                    Gbtc                      8.16q  2 
 13 Allison Amendola             Wheaton College           8.20q  3 
 14 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           8.28q  3 
 15 Jackie Latina                Phillips Academy          8.40q  1 
 16 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill Colleg          8.50q  2 
 17 Lexi Dwyer                   Phillips Academy          8.70   3 
 18 Sonia DeYoung                Phillips Academy          8.82   2 
 19 Leila Adell                  Phillips Academy          9.74   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                 7.47Q  1 
  2 Kerron Stewart               Essex County Col          7.59Q  2 
  3 Jovanee Jarret               Essex County Col          7.64q  1 
  4 Michelle Vaughn              Essex County Col          7.81q  2 
  5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.87q  2 
  6 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ          7.92q  2 
  7 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          7.93q  1 
  8 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.03q  1 
  9 Esia Johnson                 U Mass Lowell             8.07   2 
 10 Imo Akpan                    Gbtc                      8.13   1 
 11 Tristin Johnson              U Mass Lowell             8.15   2 
 12 Shelanda Irish               Boston Internati          8.16   1 
 13 Jackie Latina                Phillips Academy          8.40   2 
 14 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill Colleg          8.48   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                 7.37  
  2 Kerron Stewart               Essex County Col          7.42  
  3 Jovanee Jarret               Essex County Col          7.64  
  4 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          7.84  
  5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.85  
  6 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ          7.94  
  7 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.12  
 
Women 40-49 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gail Johns-Rees           48 MerrimackValley          30.95  
  2 Paula Fortuna             43 MerrimackValley          31.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                24.76q  1 
  2 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col         25.09q  4 
  3 Amber James                  Wheaton College          25.18q  6 
  4 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC            25.31q  2 
  5 Rea Tobitt                   Long Island Univ         25.53q  3 
  6 N'Kelle Anderson             Long Island Univ         25.80q  8 
  7 Aspen James                  Wheaton College          25.87   7 
  8 Vera Stenhouse               Boston Internati         26.04   8 
  9 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ         26.14   5 
 10 Melissa Cohen                Essex County Col         26.30   7 
 11 Tristin Johnson              U Mass Lowell            26.50   1 
 12 Althea Morris                AtomsTC                  26.50   9 
 13 Ashley Moulton               U Mass Lowell            26.55   3 
 14 Kerry Walker                 Essex County Col         26.57   5 
 15 Sadesha Martin               Lehman College           26.63   1 
 16 Imo Akpan                    Gbtc                     26.73   7 
 17 Eva Terry                    Long Island Univ         27.06   4 
 18 Nakia Serrant                Long Island Univ         27.09   6 
 19 Sheri Kelleher               Hartwick College         27.14   3 
 20 Latoya Spaulding             Lehman College           27.14   2 
 21 Jackie Latina                Phillips Academy         27.42   6 
 22 Shanequa Warren              Long Island Univ         27.59   6 
 23 Denise Stanislaus            Lehman College           27.75   4 
 24 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached               28.02   3 
 25 Maria Fernandez              Hartwick College         28.03   5 
 26 Sarah Lawson                 Gbtc                     28.09   9 
 27 Christine Kloiber            Gbtc                     28.25   2 
 28 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College         28.27   8 
 29 Julie Gregg                  Bentley College          28.35   1 
 30 Kate Viera                   Bentley College          28.68   9 
 31 Trish McGowen                Bentley College          28.68   4 
 32 Liz Jepson                   Bentley College          28.86   2 
 33 LaTricia Kinch               Long Island Univ         28.98   1 
 34 Diana Dancewicz              U Mass Lowell            29.24   7 
 35 Sonia DeYoung                Phillips Academy         29.39   4 
 36 Dionne Williams              Long Island Univ         29.44   8 
 37 Kara Giglietti               Bentley College          29.47   5 
 38 Stephanie Texiera            Stonehill Colleg         29.86   6 
 39 Alexandra Pfister            Unattached               29.95   9 
 40 Olivia Eldridge              Unattached               30.64   8 
 41 Amanda Houck                 Hartwick College         30.73   5 
 42 Jessica Driscoll             Unattached               31.00   7 
 43 Amanda Fowle                 Hartwick College         31.65   3 
 44 Molly Maltezos               Unattached               31.67   6 
 45 Leila Adell                  Phillips Academy         31.89   7 
 46 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College         33.73   8 
 47 Paige Griffiths              Hartwick College         34.45   9 
 48 Kate Durost                  Unattached               34.47   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                24.52  
  2 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col         24.92  
  3 Amber James                  Wheaton College          25.15  
  4 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC            25.36  
  5 N'Kelle Anderson             Long Island Univ         25.79  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash GBTC Inv
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josette Pierre-Louis         U Mass Lowell            56.35   1 
  2 Gorgeous Harper              Essex County Col         57.78   1 
  3 Catherine Regan              Gbtc                     58.36   2 
  4 Rea Tobitt                   Long Island Univ         58.59   2 
  5 Jill Thibodeau               U Mass Lowell            58.90   2 
  6 Melissa Cohen                Essex County Col         59.31   1 
  7 Kerry Walker                 Essex County Col         59.60   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chizoba Ezeigwe              AirTime Athletic         58.30   1 
  2 Toni-Marie Henry             U Mass Lowell          1:00.01   3 
  3 Morgan Gantt                 Long Island Univ       1:00.65   1 
  4 Sheri Kelleher               Hartwick College       1:00.85   1 
  5 Janel McFarlane              Long Island Univ       1:01.08   1 
  6 Allison Amendola             Wheaton College        1:01.23   1 
  7 Jackie Burbank               Stonehill Colleg       1:01.68   2 
  8 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College        1:01.88   1 
  9 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College       1:01.92   2 
 10 Karen Cloutier               U Mass Lowell          1:02.01   2 
 11 Amy Czesnowski               Unattached             1:02.06   2 
 12 Maria Fernandez              Hartwick College       1:02.33   2 
 13 Kate Viera                   Bentley College        1:02.93   3 
 14 Shannon Seidel               U Mass Lowell          1:03.38   2 
 15 Shanequa Warren              Long Island Univ       1:04.52   3 
 16 Stephanie Riley              U Mass Lowell          1:05.78   3 
 17 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College       1:06.98   3 
 18 Mackenzie Lirakis            Unattached             1:09.53   4 
 19 Gail Johns-Rees           48 MerrimackValley        1:11.97   4 
 20 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College       1:13.20   4 
 21 Amanda Fowle                 Hartwick College       1:13.97   4 
 
Women 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue Menz                  40 Westchester TC         5:44.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marguerite DoRosario         Gbtc                   5:16.90  
  2 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill Colleg       5:22.78  
  3 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill Colleg       5:32.80  
  4 Erin Smith                   Stonehill Colleg       5:34.54  
  5 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill Colleg       5:35.70  
  6 Robin Osborne                U Mass Lowell          5:35.95  
  7 Lissy Robie                  Phillips Academy       5:36.24  
  8 Lauren Eynatian              Stonehill Colleg       5:40.10  
  9 Caitlin Makary               Unattached             5:42.43  
 10 Christy Bonstelle            Gbtc                   5:46.56  
 11 Kristen Metzger              Stonehill Colleg       5:50.54  
 12 Pia Flores                   Bentley College        5:51.68  
 13 Jill Allen                   Stonehill Colleg       5:59.85  
 14 Kristen Gallo                Stonehill Colleg       6:01.05  
 15 Sarah Kirane                 U Mass Lowell          6:21.83  
 16 Barbara Foster               MerrimackValley        6:57.88  
 -- Christie Kapothanasis        Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Nicole Bucala                Phillips Academy            DQ  
 -- Bernadette Noyes          45 Liberty AC                  DQ  
 
Women 1 Mile Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Dupre-Healy            Baa                    4:46.04  
  2 Amanda Chase                 Baa                    4:54.80  
  3 Chantal Dron                 Lynx Elite             4:54.97  
  4 Amy DeCamp                   Baa                    4:57.04  
  5 Kristen Coogan               Baa                    5:07.02  
  6 Willette Miller              Essex County Col       5:14.82  
  7 Christina Seremetis          Greater Lowell R       5:15.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Toomey                   Nike                   2:00.34  
  2 Joan Bohlke                  Gbtc                   2:11.53  
  3 Yasheka Taylor               ReebokBoston           2:11.57  
  4 Jennifer Patruno             Syracuse Charger       2:14.01  
  5 Janean Morris                AtomsTC                2:16.46  
  6 Althea Chambers              Essex County Col       2:16.55  
  7 Alana Jones                  ReebokBoston           2:16.93  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaimie Smith                 Long Island Univ       2:23.91  
  2 Sloan Siegrist               Gbtc                   2:24.32  
  3 Temi Akojie                  Long Island Univ       2:24.62  
  4 Katie Brace                  Unattached             2:26.28  
  5 Alison Drake                 Bentley College        2:27.47  
  6 Meg Bouchard                 Bentley College        2:27.88  
  7 Dana DeIngenis               Stonehill Colleg       2:28.15  
  8 Amy Luoma                    Hartwick College       2:28.98  
  9 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill Colleg       2:31.99  
 10 Lauren Eynatian              Stonehill Colleg       2:35.04  
 11 Sue Menz                  40 Westchester TC         2:35.55  
 12 Aisha Woodward               Unattached             2:36.67  
 13 Alexandra Breus              Unattached             2:40.27  
 14 Shayla Wallace               Long Island Univ       2:42.47  
 15 Amanda Buchholz              Bentley College        2:44.05  
 16 Rebecca Howe                 Phillips Academy       2:45.55  
 17 Maia Reiley                  Unattached             2:47.08  
 18 Mallory Hines                Unattached             2:47.08  
 19 Emily Mallick             21 Westchester TC         2:55.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hann                   New Balance            9:28.96  
  2 Orla O'Mahoney               Baa                    9:48.03  
  3 Erin Dromgoole               ReebokBoston          10:03.87  
  4 Brandee Boice                ReebokBoston          10:04.28  
  5 Mariko Holbrook              Baa                   10:08.76  
  6 Murphy Hayes-Falls           Syracuse Charger      10:24.36  
  7 Nicole Plante                Unattached            10:25.66  
  8 Jessica Blake                Gbtc                  10:26.74  
  9 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill Colleg      10:29.56  
 10 Marge Bellisle            48 Central Mass Str      10:35.24  
 11 Barbara Gubbins           44 Warren Street NY      10:35.70  
 12 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College       10:37.89  
 13 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill Colleg      10:41.01  
 14 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton College       10:43.42  
 15 Maegan Chaggaris             Gbtc                  10:52.73  
 16 Amanda LaBelle               Gbtc                  10:58.07  
 17 Bernadette Noyes          45 Liberty AC            10:59.29  
 18 Kelly Chaisson               Stonehill Colleg      11:01.87  
 19 Jenny Farrell                Bentley College       11:05.51  
 20 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College       11:14.20  
 21 Grace Bell                   Bentley College       11:29.93  
 22 Emily Doenges                Wheaton College       11:35.92  
 23 Melanie Veltsos              Bentley College       11:36.26  
 24 Emily Mallick             21 Westchester TC        11:40.84  
 25 Jennifer Ziello              Wheaton College       11:53.03  
 26 Hoppy Maffione               Phillips Academy      12:01.16  
 27 Autumn Swan                  Hartwick College      12:01.97  
 28 Karen Lein                   Liberty AC            13:25.05  
 29 Morgan Farrow                Hartwick College      13:31.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Feller                 Unattached            15:26.66  
  2 Carly Lochala                Maine Racewalkers     15:35.67  
  3 Lauren Forgues               Maine Racewalkers     15:47.71  
  4 Kate Dickinson               U Maine Farmington    16:27.26  
  5 Joanne Harriman              New England Walk      19:12.41  
  6 Marissa Hessert              Maine Racewalkers     19:18.14  
  7 Heather Cyr                  Maine Racewalkers     19:19.39  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC             8.66Q  1 
  2 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          8.77Q  2 
  3 Veronica Dyer                Gladiators TC             8.69q  1 
  4 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col          9.07q  2 
  5 Julie Handy                  U Mass Lowell             9.38q  1 
  6 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill Colleg          9.95q  1 
  7 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached                9.98q  2 
  8 Marty Schnure                Phillips Academy         10.02q  2 
  9 Natasha Smith                Unattached               10.11   2 
 10 Maura Williams               Stonehill Colleg         10.16   1 
 11 Kara Giglietti               Bentley College          10.30   1 
 12 Liz Kulis                    U Mass Lowell            10.32   1 
 13 Cailin Sanford               Hartwick College         10.48   2 
 14 Kelly Cassidy                U Mass Lowell            10.64   2 
 15 Cassie Tognoni               Phillips Academy         10.67   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC             8.55  
  2 Veronica Dyer                Gladiators TC             8.71  
  3 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          8.88  
  4 Julie Handy                  U Mass Lowell             9.27  
  5 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill Colleg          9.88  
  6 Marty Schnure                Phillips Academy          9.93  
  7 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached               10.02  
  8 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col         16.72  
 
Women 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U Mass Lowell  'A'                                  1:42.50   1 
  2 Long Island University  'A'                         1:43.00   1 
  3 U Mass Lowell  'B'                                  1:48.39   1 
  4 Lehman College  'A'                                 1:49.32   1 
  5 Stonehill College  'A'                              1:53.01   2 
  6 Phillips Academy  'A'                               1:53.42   2 
  7 U Mass Lowell  'C'                                  1:56.26   1 
  8 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              1:56.42   2 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex County College  'B'                           3:45.86  
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              4:04.63  
  3 Hartwick College  'A'                               4:08.46  
  4 U Mass Lowell  'A'                                  4:09.27  
  5 Long Island University  'A'                         4:15.52  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Williamson          Essex County Col         1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Katherine Wallace            Wheaton College          1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton College          1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Taneesha Harris              Long Island Univ        J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Leanne Hilll                 Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College          1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Meghan LaBella               AirTime Athletic         1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Stacy-Ann Gabbidon           Essex County Col        J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Lexi Dwyer                   Phillips Academy         1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Cailin Sanford               Hartwick College        J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Natasha Smith                Unattached              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Cassie Tognoni               Phillips Academy         1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Morgan Farrow                Hartwick College            NH            
 -- Shanna Kornachuk             U Mass Lowell               NH            
 -- Kate Gannon                  Wheaton College             NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna McFarlane               AirTime Athletic         3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Thea Kennerknecht            Hudson Valley Po         3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Fiona Romeri                 AirTime Athletic        J3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Lynn St.Lawrence             Hudson Valley Po        J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Janelle LaFreniere           U Mass Lowell            2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Casey VanBeusichem           AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Jaclyn Perrin                U Mass Lowell           J2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Jan Carlson                  AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Keelan Maguire               AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Sarah Wilson                 AirTime Athletic        J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Hailey Gallant               Wheaton College          2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Lisa Blanchette              AirTime Athletic         2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Sophia Romeri                AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Marcy Howard                 Wheaton College             NH            
 -- Breanna Brash                AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Sophie Browne                AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Brittany Bakanowski          AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Katherine Tang               AirTime Athletic            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelanda Irish               Boston Internati         5.62m   18-05.25 
  2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston Internati         5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 N'Kelle Anderson             Long Island Univ         5.17m   16-11.50 
  4 Yasha Ibikunle               AirTime Athletic         5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Latoya Spaulding             Lehman College           5.04m   16-06.50 
  6 Eva Terry                    Long Island Univ         4.91m   16-01.50 
  7 Shelly Finnegan              Lehman College           4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill Colleg         4.77m   15-07.75 
  9 Shannon Seidel               U Mass Lowell            4.65m   15-03.25 
 10 Esia Johnson                 U Mass Lowell            4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tilita Lutterloh             LeMans TC               12.15m   39-10.50 
  2 Dionne Williams              Long Island Univ        10.96m   35-11.50 
  3 Meghan LaBella               AirTime Athletic        10.24m   33-07.25 
  4 Trish McGowen                Bentley College         10.18m   33-04.75 
  5 Shelly Finnegan              Lehman College           9.83m   32-03.00 
  6 Julie Gregg                  Bentley College          9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renata Williams              Hartwick College        12.21m   40-00.75 
  2 Claudeen Williams            Lehman College          11.63m   38-02.00 
  3 Sonrisa Garcia               Long Island Univ        11.59m   38-00.25 
  4 Nicole Staiti                U Mass Lowell           11.18m   36-08.25 
  5 Stacey Conner                Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75 
  6 Katie Brodeur                U Mass Lowell           10.63m   34-10.50 
  7 Jen McDonnell                Hartwick College        10.45m   34-03.50 
  8 Danielle Howard              Lehman College           9.80m   32-02.00 
  9 Dara Morin                   Hartwick College         9.44m   30-11.75 
 10 Shannon Seidel               U Mass Lowell            9.23m   30-03.50 
 11 Kate McKenzie                Bentley College          9.18m   30-01.50 
 12 Patricia Wilkinson           MerrimackValley          8.53m   28-00.00 
 13 Barbara Foster               MerrimackValley          8.23m   27-00.00 
 14 Katie Cole                   Unattached               6.71m   22-00.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Mahon                   Nike                    23.12m   75-10.25 
      22.65m  23.12m  22.71m  22.63m  22.08m  22.01m
  2 Bethany Hart                 Unattached              18.62m   61-01.25 
      18.62m  18.00m  18.38m  18.32m  18.43m  18.28m
  3 Natalie Grant                Unattached              18.52m   60-09.25 
  4 Alexandria Earl-Givan        New Haven Age Gr        18.44m   60-06.00 
  5 Danielle Howard              Lehman College          14.22m   46-08.00 
  6 Renata Williams              Hartwick College        12.64m   41-05.75 
  7 Stacey Conner                Unattached              11.33m   37-02.25 
  8 Katie Brodeur                U Mass Lowell           11.19m   36-08.50 
  9 Claudeen Williams            Lehman College          10.31m   33-10.00 
 10 Jen McDonnell                Hartwick College         9.75m   32-00.00 
 11 Dara Morin                   Hartwick College         9.16m   30-00.75 
 12 Kayla Rubin                  Stonehill Colleg         8.89m   29-02.00 
 
Men 50-59 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce              59 Sprint Force Ame          8.10  
  2 Bob Segal                 50 Unattached                8.66  
 
Men 60+ 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Wright               70 Unattached               12.17  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kwesi Sorabo                 Unattached                6.79Q  2 
  2 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems             6.98Q  4 
  3 Kesrick Fraser               Twisters                  7.00Q  3 
  4 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ          7.04Q  1 
  5 Richard James                Long Island Univ          7.08Q  5 
  6 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems             7.13Q  7 
  7 Jason Jackson                Gbtc                      7.14Q  6 
  8 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.15q  2 
  9 Desmond Robinson             Twisters                  7.21q  1 
 10 Dave Crichlow                Long Island Univ          7.22q  1 
 11 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.23q  3 
 11 Jean LeBlanc                 Essex County Col          7.23q  6 
 13 Sotirios Pintzopoulous       Stonehill Colleg          7.24q  2 
 14 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College           7.25q  5 
 14 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                  7.25q  5 
 16 Marvin Rainford              Lehman College            7.27q  5 
 17 Matthew Pagos                U Mass Lowell            J7.27   3 
 18 Nick Doty                    U Mass Lowell             7.28   1 
 19 Lamar Crew                   Montclair State           7.31   3 
 20 Cyrus Newbegin               Unattached                7.32   4 
 21 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College           7.34   4 
 22 Moe Molai                    Unattached                7.36   2 
 22 Everad Samuels               Boston Internati          7.36   7 
 24 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.38   4 
 25 Kevin Daniels                Bentley College           7.41   2 
 26 Jon Manosh                   Gbtc                      7.42   6 
 27 Walt Smith Turner            Zenith Velocity           7.43   6 
 28 Jeremy Potter                U Mass Lowell             7.45   5 
 29 Galan O'Shea                 Phillips Academy          7.47   6 
 30 John Dunn                    Wheaton College           7.49   3 
 30 Kindu Brown                  Lehman College            7.49   6 
 32 Yuki Sakamoto                Unattached                7.52   5 
 33 Kevin Dubuc                  Stonehill Colleg          7.54   2 
 34 Eric Mitzenmacher            Phillips Academy          7.57   1 
 35 Greg Hsu                     Phillips Academy          7.59   1 
 36 Aaron Goodrum                Gbtc                      7.67   3 
 37 Bret Risdal                  Stonehill Colleg          7.69   4 
 38 Kashif Muhammed              Bronx Community           7.79   7 
 39 Tim Sacino                   U Mass Lowell             7.81   5 
 40 Spencer Johnson              Phillips Academy          7.88   3 
 41 Kojo Degraft-Hanson          Phillips Academy          7.98   2 
 42 Curtis Simms                 Bronx Community           8.04   7 
 43 Mohammad Carew               Unattached                9.01   7 
 -- Stanley Egbor                Gbtc                        DQ   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kwesi Sorabo                 Unattached                6.69Q  1 
  2 Kesrick Fraser               Twisters                  6.93Q  2 
  3 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems             6.95q  2 
  3 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ          6.95q  1 
  5 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems             7.04q  2 
  6 Richard James                Long Island Univ          7.05q  1 
  7 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                  7.11q  2 
  8 Jason Jackson                Gbtc                      7.13q  2 
  9 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.15   1 
 10 Dave Crichlow                Long Island Univ          7.22   2 
 10 Sotirios Pintzopoulous       Stonehill Colleg          7.22   1 
 12 Desmond Robinson             Twisters                  7.24   1 
 13 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.26   1 
 14 Marvin Rainford              Lehman College            7.27   1 
 15 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College           7.28   2 
 16 Jean LeBlanc                 Essex County Col          7.35   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kwesi Sorabo                 Unattached                6.68  
  2 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ          6.90  
  3 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems             6.92  
  4 Kesrick Fraser               Twisters                  6.93  
  5 Richard James                Long Island Univ          7.01  
  6 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems             7.07  
  7 Jason Jackson                Gbtc                      7.12  
  8 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                  7.16  
 
Men 40-49 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochise Mc Bride          42 Unattached               24.77  
  2 Toney Mulhollan           45 Gbtc                     25.15  
  3 David Neumann             44 Unattached               25.38  
 
Men 50-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neil Steinberg            50 Unattached               25.07   1 
  2 Roger Pierce              59 Sprint Force Ame         26.63   1 
  3 Warren Graff              58 Sprint Force Ame         27.33   2 
  4 Bob Segal                 50 Unattached               28.75   2 
 
Men 60+ 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Patz                71 Unattached               37.71   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Wigfall                Montclair State          21.98q  5 
  2 Richard James                Long Island Univ         22.15q  1 
  3 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems            22.29q  2 
  4 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems            22.30q  3 
  5 Patrick Horne                Athletics East           22.31q  6 
  6 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          22.38q  9 
  7 Bryan Steele                 Long Island Univ         22.48   9 
  8 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ         22.55   4 
  9 Lamont Benjamin              Zenith Velocity          22.69   4 
 10 Desmond Robinson             Twisters                 22.73   8 
 11 Ranard Adkinson              Long Island Univ         22.77   2 
 12 Cyrus Newbegin               Unattached               22.78   3 
 13 Jabari Bush                  Long Island Univ         22.86   4 
 14 Marvin Rainford              Lehman College           22.96   5 
 15 Jean LeBlanc                 Essex County Col         22.98   8 
 16 Dave Crichlow                Long Island Univ         22.98   8 
 17 Ed Hamilton                  Montclair State          23.09   6 
 18 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                 23.10   7 
 19 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College          23.11   1 
 20 Matthew Pagos                U Mass Lowell            23.14   2 
 21 Everad Samuels               Boston Internati         23.15   1 
 22 Sotirios Pintzopoulous       Stonehill Colleg         23.20   1 
 23 Allandro Pierre              Long Island Univ         23.30   3 
 24 Nick Doty                    U Mass Lowell            23.33   9 
 25 Leslie Tyrell                Long Island Univ         23.43   6 
 26 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College          23.48   5 
 27 Walt Smith Turner            Zenith Velocity          23.49   3 
 28 Daron Spencer                Zenith Velocity          23.94   7 
 29 David Callum                 Gbtc                     23.95   9 
 30 John Dunn                    Wheaton College          24.15   2 
 31 Kevin Daniels                Bentley College          24.17   6 
 32 Galan O'Shea                 Phillips Academy         24.28   7 
 33 Tim Sacino                   U Mass Lowell            24.30   4 
 34 Matt Willis                  Hartwick College         24.34   6 
 35 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force Ame         24.42   5 
 36 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College         24.44   8 
 37 Kojo Degraft-Hanson          Phillips Academy         24.71   7 
 38 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College          24.74   7 
 39 Kevin Dubuc                  Stonehill Colleg         24.77   3 
 40 Jermaine Daley               Zenith Velocity          24.88   1 
 41 Kashif Muhammed              Bronx Community          24.98   2 
 42 Maciej Sterzycki             Hartwick College         25.02   5 
 43 Kindu Brown                  Lehman College           25.12   8 
 44 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College         25.15   4 
 45 Bryce Pollock                Hartwick College         25.26   9 
 46 Greg Hsu                     Phillips Academy         25.39   8 
 47 Spencer Johnson              Phillips Academy         25.60   7 
 48 Eric Mitzenmacher            Phillips Academy         25.73   6 
 49 Marvin Campbell              Bronx Community          27.11   9 
 50 Aaron Goodrum                Gbtc                     43.61   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lance Wigfall                Montclair State          21.61  
  2 Richard James                Long Island Univ         21.64  
  3 Patrick Horne                Athletics East           22.02  
  4 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems            22.29  
  5 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          22.80  
 
Men 40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toney Mulhollan           45 Gbtc                     55.53  
  2 Mike Cooney               42 WhirlawayRT              58.50  
 
Men 50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce              59 Sprint Force Ame         57.92  
  2 Warren Graff              58 Sprint Force Ame       1:00.38  
  3 Stephen Sherlock          50 Unattached             1:04.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Steele                 Long Island Univ         48.64  
  2 Bryan Stenquist              U Mass Lowell            49.11  
  3 Jason Paige                  U Mass Lowell            49.24  
  4 Sekou Dilday                 Gbtc                     49.90  
  5 Ranard Adkinson              Long Island Univ         50.06  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Cahill                 Gbtc                     50.54   2 
  2 John Drinkwater              U Mass Lowell            50.70   1 
  3 Sean Herlehy                 U Mass Lowell            50.94   1 
  4 Diego Pinherio               U Mass Lowell            51.04   1 
  5 Erick Colon                  U Mass Lowell            51.31   1 
  6 Andie Colon                  Gbtc                     51.32   1 
  7 Allandro Pierre              Long Island Univ         51.41   1 
  8 David Luke                   Essex County Col         51.97   2 
  9 Leslie Tyrell                Long Island Univ         52.13   2 
 10 Joel Whipple                 Bentley College          52.55   3 
 11 Greg Mason                   U Mass Lowell            52.94   2 
 12 Adam Hughes                  Bentley College          53.31   3 
 13 Jason Gustin                 U Mass Lowell            53.36   3 
 14 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force Ame         53.36   3 
 15 Alain McGhie                 Unattached               53.37   3 
 16 David Callum                 Gbtc                     53.41   4 
 17 Jermaine Daley               Zenith Velocity          53.51   2 
 18 Bryce Pollock                Hartwick College         54.69   4 
 19 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College         54.79   4 
 20 James Arredondo              Bentley College          55.42   3 
 21 Geoffroy Fauchet             Unattached               55.45   4 
 22 Matt Willis                  Hartwick College         56.34   4 
 23 Adam Wiswell                 Unattached               57.37   5 
 24 Peter Graves                 Unattached               58.28   5 
 25 Maciej Sterzycki             Hartwick College         58.58   4 
 26 Marvin Campbell              Bronx Community          58.71   5 
 27 Tyler Weeks                  Unattached               58.83   5 
 
Men 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Sergeant            40 Unattached             4:36.72  
  2 Ken Leinbach              46 Baa                    4:39.51  
  3 Bruce Davie               40 Gbtc                   4:41.31  
  4 Mel Gonsalves             40 Baa                    4:44.25  
  5 Ed Ellison                42 Athletics East         4:56.40  
 
Men 50+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Derderian             50 Gbtc                   5:30.87  
  2 Brad Johnson              57 Rhode Island RR        5:32.35  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Kerrigan                Gbtc                   4:21.80  
  2 Dan Sawicki                  U Mass Lowell          4:23.58  
  3 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley College        4:25.65  
  4 Anthonyh Vitale              Bentley College        4:28.73  
  5 Jon Kotulak                  Stonehill Colleg       4:28.98  
  6 Ian Hunt                     U Mass Lowell          4:29.23  
  7 Mike Toomey                  ReebokBoston           4:29.40  
  8 Brian Lankiewicz             Unattached             4:29.71  
  9 Craig Cocchio                Long Island Univ       4:30.12  
 10 Jay Slovik                   Gbtc                   4:30.41  
 11 Steve Plouffe                U Mass Lowell          4:31.83  
 12 Fran Gaurdabascio            Stonehill Colleg       4:32.41  
 13 Sean Mckeon                  Stonehill Colleg       4:33.09  
 14 Mike Callahan                U Mass Lowell          4:33.73  
 15 TJ Smith                     Stonehill Colleg       4:34.61  
 16 John Freker                  Phillips Academy       4:41.48  
 17 Tim Catoggio                 Stonehill Colleg       4:41.49  
 18 Chris Coxen                  Gbtc                   4:42.90  
 19 Bryan Doldt                  Gbtc                   4:43.79  
 20 Ned Slagle                   Hartwick College       4:46.41  
 21 Jon Hillman                  Phillips Academy       4:53.50  
 22 Sean Burbank                 Bentley College        4:56.50  
 23 Dan Serna                    Phillips Academy       4:56.74  
 24 Bruce Nicely                 U Mass Lowell          4:58.22  
 25 Mike McAleer                 Westchester TC         5:01.18  
 26 Jeff Bartlett                Unattached             5:05.96  
 27 Francis Shen                 Gbtc                   5:19.89  
 28 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College       5:31.71  
 29 Dave Menard                  Baa                    5:33.59  
 30 Dustin Wicksell              Hartwick College       5:38.51  
 
Men 1 Mile Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Mortimer                Baa                    4:08.53  
  2 Eliud Njubi                  Westchester TC         4:09.28  
  3 Roland Lavallee              ReebokBoston           4:11.44  
  4 Will Elson                   Westchester TC         4:13.42  
  5 Tyler McCabe                 Baa                    4:17.82  
  6 Carl Mease                   Unattached             4:21.29  
 
Men 2 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Reeder               44 Greater Lowell R       9:45.40  
  2 Doug Martyn               43 WhirlawayRT            9:56.58  
  3 Tom Doody                 41 Greater Lowell R      10:02.17  
  4 Tony DaRocha              42 Baa                   10:05.99  
  5 Mike Cooney               42 WhirlawayRT           10:10.45  
  6 Colin McArdle             55 Unattached            11:01.20  
 -- Michael Bennett           43 Irish American T           DNF  
 
Men 40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Sergeant            40 Unattached             2:02.62  
  2 Michael DeLuz             43 Moose Milers & M       2:15.66  
 
Men 60+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Galligani           60 Irish American T       2:40.01  
 
Men 800 Meter Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lubert Lewis                 ReebokBoston           1:51.46  
  2 Eric Sherry                  ReebokBoston           1:52.20  
  3 Joe Ciollo                   ReebokBoston           1:52.47  
  4 Pat Morasse                  U Mass Lowell          1:54.13  
  5 Kevin Alliette               Unattached             1:55.02  
  6 Casey Lerner                 ReebokBoston           1:55.46  
  7 Samuel Secord                Unattached             1:55.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Cartledge             Long Island Univ       1:55.41  
  2 Chris Simpson                Gbtc                   1:56.38  
  3 Jeff Paterno                 ReebokBoston           1:56.40  
  4 Floyd Mayne                  Long Island Univ       1:57.75  
  5 Jared Hoffman                U Mass Lowell          1:59.99  
  6 Isaya Okwiya                 Central ParkTC         2:01.50  
  7 Colin Corkery                Unattached             2:02.01  
  8 Jomar Anderson               Long Island Univ       2:04.03  
  9 Igdalias Mendez              Long Island Univ       2:04.21  
 10 Patrick Freytag              Wheaton College        2:04.28  
 11 Sarad Tomlinson              Gbtc                   2:04.54  
 12 Dwayne Victory               Essex County Col       2:04.58  
 13 Adam Kapor                   Phillips Academy       2:05.26  
 14 Adam Cerutti                 Gbtc                   2:05.55  
 15 Kelechuku Okoji              Long Island Univ       2:05.67  
 16 Ray Drewitzr                 U Mass Lowell          2:05.98  
 17 Tim Faubert                  Bentley College        2:06.27  
 18 Evan Embrey                  Unattached             2:07.60  
 19 Jeff Bartlett                Unattached             2:07.77  
 20 Daron Spencer                Zenith Velocity        2:09.20  
 21 Chris Sinclair               Long Island Univ       2:09.37  
 22 Travis Reiley                Unattached             2:09.75  
 23 Aaron Binkley                Gbtc                   2:10.09  
 24 Marcelo Picalomino           Unattached             2:10.17  
 25 Joseph Hardin                New England Trac       2:10.36  
 26 Daniel Gurdak                Lehman College         2:11.11  
 27 Bill Newsham                 Gbtc                   2:11.28  
 28 Bob Bates                    Gbtc                   2:11.95  
 29 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College        2:12.23  
 30 David Shackleford            New England Trac       2:12.42  
 31 Kevin Koelsch                Bentley College        2:13.41  
 32 Alan Lambkin                 Hartwick College       2:15.70  
 33 Steve Conner                 Unattached             2:16.34  
 -- Ryan English                 Wheaton College            DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Jenkins                 U Mass Lowell          8:20.68  
  2 Paul Ryan                    ReebokBoston           8:21.33  
  3 Adam Stuhlfaut               ReebokBoston           8:25.66  
  4 Dave Juliano                 ReebokBoston           8:30.81  
  5 Scott Weeks                  Syracuse Charger       8:32.57  
  6 Rob Duffy                    U Mass Lowell          8:33.99  
  7 Mario Fraioli                Stonehill Colleg       8:34.46  
  8 Jason Bialka                 Unattached             8:37.62  
  9 Robert Wong                  Unattached             8:42.43  
 10 Rick Streeter                Syracuse Charger       8:43.69  
 11 Levi Severson                Baa                    8:52.44  
 12 Matt Ely                     Baa                    9:09.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley College        8:34.77  
  2 Craig Fram                45 WhirlawayRT            8:39.74  
  3 Ryan Carrara                 ReebokBoston           8:41.79  
  4 Mark LaRosa                  Unattached             8:41.97  
  5 Stan Pyle                    Wheaton College        8:42.18  
  6 TJ Smith                     Stonehill Colleg       8:47.33  
  7 Steve Kaye                   Cambridge Runnin       8:48.18  
  8 Aaron Price                  Baa                    8:50.50  
  9 Mike Maceiko                 ReebokBoston           8:50.58  
 10 Sean Mckeon                  Stonehill Colleg       8:50.84  
 11 Mike Killam                  Bentley College        8:51.54  
 12 Scott Clark                  PR Racing              8:56.29  
 13 Dave Welsh                   Unattached             8:57.73  
 14 Ken Pliska                   WhirlawayRT            8:58.52  
 15 Christopher Wadas            Unattached             9:00.42  
 16 Francis Burdette             Greater Lowell R       9:01.21  
 17 Christian Muentner           PR Racing              9:04.59  
 18 Chris Eynatian               Stonehill Colleg       9:05.31  
 19 Brian Mahoney                Baa                    9:05.35  
 20 Dennis Floyd                 Unattached             9:06.83  
 21 Greg Putnam                  Unattached             9:07.17  
 22 John Blouin                  Gbtc                   9:07.78  
 23 Jason Evans                  Bentley College        9:08.03  
 24 Brian Moody                  MerrimackValley        9:08.81  
 25 Ryan Spinney                 Bentley College        9:10.00  
 26 Terry Panetta                Wheaton College        9:10.30  
 27 Jason Beausoleil             U Mass Lowell          9:11.00  
 28 Paul Miller                  New England Trac       9:14.76  
 29 Dana Bellows                 Gbtc                   9:15.05  
 30 Mike Owens                   Westchester TC         9:19.31  
 31 Eugene Tung                  Unattached             9:23.81  
 32 Sean Burbank                 Bentley College        9:34.42  
 33 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College        9:36.48  
 34 Mike Ryan                    Stonehill Colleg       9:36.94  
 35 Chris Donais                 Phillips Academy       9:40.65  
 36 Chris Voce                   ReebokBoston           9:44.65  
 37 Steve Batcheller             Bentley College        9:52.60  
 38 Tristen Ostronic             Bentley College        9:54.15  
 39 Dave Allison                 Unattached             9:56.17  
 40 Kevin Cavanaugh              Unattached             9:56.38  
 41 Ben Haber                    Wheaton College        9:57.51  
 42 Matt Milla                   Stonehill Colleg       9:57.72  
 43 Justin Drechsler             Gbtc                   9:59.46  
 44 Sean Hamilton                Phillips Academy      10:19.95  
 45 Andrew Gagne                 Unattached            10:23.32  
 46 Jeff Mader                47 MerrimackValley       10:43.08  
 47 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College      11:32.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troy Clark                   Maine Racewalkers     13:53.35  
  2 Kyle Libby                   Maine Racewalkers     14:48.90  
  3 Daniel Pendergast            U Maine Farmington    15:33.42  
  4 Padraic Gleason              Maine Racewalkers     16:35.80  
  5 Mark Dennet                  Sacred Heart          16:51.75  
  6 Bill Harriman                New England Walk      16:52.28  
  7 Matthew Forgues              Maine Racewalkers     17:19.61  
  8 Tom Knatt                 63 New England Walk      17:47.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Hetu                  U Mass Lowell             8.42  
  2 Francis Shen                 Gbtc                      8.59  
  3 Jeff Meehan                  U Mass Lowell             8.70  
  3 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           8.70  
  5 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          8.71  
  6 Jerry Skinner                Gbtc                      8.79  
  7 Nolan McKinnon               Unattached                9.35  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U Mass Lowell  'A'                                  3:20.25  
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              3:20.43  
  3 Reebok Boston  'A'                                  3:20.89  
  4 U Mass Lowell  'B'                                  3:22.31  
  5 Long Island University  'B'                         3:35.68  
  6 Hartwick College  'A'                               3:49.00  
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Island University  'A'                         8:11.49  
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              8:18.95  
  3 Stonehill College  'A'                              8:27.76  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Olson                    Wheaton College          2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Adrian Shears                Gbtc                     2.13m    6-11.75 
  3 Matt Carroll                 Stonehill Colleg         1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill Colleg         1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Westfield              Gbtc                     4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Eric Abel                    Gbtc                     4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Ben Vik                      AirTime Athletic        J4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Mike Shaw                    U Mass Lowell            4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Conrad Rapp                  AirTime Athletic        J4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Robinson              Bronx Community          6.75m   22-01.75 
  2 Gregory Terry                Lehman College           6.19m   20-03.75 
  3 Jeff Meehan                  U Mass Lowell            5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 DeWayne Jolly                Long Island Univ         5.32m   17-05.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Axt                     Shore AC                15.43m   50-07.50 
  2 DeWayne Jolly                Long Island Univ        11.59m   38-00.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Cretella                Southern Connect        16.88m   55-04.75 
  2 Tyvon McKoy                  Southern Connect        15.17m   49-09.25 
  3 Wally Carmichael             Southern Connect        13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Mike Davis                   U Mass Lowell           13.54m   44-05.25 
  5 Ryan Fitzgerald              Wheaton College         12.69m   41-07.75 
  6 Tom Thornton                 Stonehill Colleg        12.60m   41-04.25 
  7 Chris Voutselas              Stonehill Colleg        12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Dave Innis                   U Mass Lowell           11.74m   38-06.25 
  9 Chris Shephard               Hartwick College        10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Curtis Simms                 Bronx Community         10.14m   33-03.25 
 11 Alvaro Cure                  Hartwick College         8.90m   29-02.50 
 12 Stephen Murdoch              Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00 
 13 Nicolas Bouth                Unattached               8.13m   26-08.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Brown                  Unattached              22.23m   72-11.25 
  2 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              21.38m   70-01.75 
  3 Vinny Tortorella             Unattached              19.62m   64-04.50 
  4 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              19.18m   62-11.25 
  5 Tyvon McKoy                  Southern Connect        17.59m   57-08.50 
  6 Bill Sutherland              Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25 
  7 Tom Thornton                 Stonehill Colleg        13.56m   44-06.00 
  8 James Lemieux                Gbtc                    13.26m   43-06.00 
  9 Nate Potter                  U Mass Lowell           12.33m   40-05.50 
 10 Ryan Fitzgerald              Wheaton College         11.09m   36-04.75 
 11 Dave Innis                   U Mass Lowell           10.43m   34-02.75 
 12 Chris Shephard               Hartwick College         7.63m   25-00.50