Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jan10_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Marlborough & Fitchburg, MA, January 10, 2004

[Team Scores @ Fitchburg | Event Results @ Marlborough | Team Scores @ Marlborough ]

Event Results @ Fitchburg

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mid Wach Indoor Dual Meets - 01/10/04                     
                             Fitchburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Moylin              SO Gardner               39-01.75  
  2 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough           37-00.50  
  3 Derek Bennett             SO Gardner               35-07.75  
  4 Pat Brennan               SR Quabbin               35-05.25  
  5 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin               33-11.00  
  6 Kyle Mckinerny               Gardner               33-10.75  
  7 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont               33-03.00  
  8 Matt Spano                FR Gardner               32-09.75  
  9 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner               32-09.00  
 10 Evan Wronski              JR Quabbin               32-01.00  
 11 Matt May                  SR Oakmont               31-11.50  
 12 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                31-03.00  
 13 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock               31-00.50  
 14 Kippy Hanks               JR Quabbin               30-04.50  
 15 Jeremy Brault             SO Westborough           30-03.00  
 16 David Skoog               SR Hudson                30-00.25  
 17 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                29-09.50  
 18 Nate Goldstein            JR Gardner               29-06.00  
 19 Tim Richardson            SR Quabbin               29-02.50  
 20 Sean Garrity              SR Hudson                28-09.00  
 21 Adam Haberkorn            SO Westborough           27-05.50  
 22 Thomas Baiogs              7 Bromfield             27-00.50  
 23 Felipe DaSilva            JR Westborough           26-05.75  
 24 Tony Hall                 JR Quabbin               26-04.50  
 25 Chris Manca               SO Murdock               24-03.50  
 26 Tom Arsenault              8 Hudson                22-06.50  
 27 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               22-05.25  
 28 Matt Shiebler              8 Murdock               19-08.00  
 29 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                18-04.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont                5-10.00  
  2 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  2 Josh Boone                JR Gardner                5-08.00  
  2 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                5-08.00  
  5 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
  5 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner                5-06.00  
  5 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                 5-06.00  
  8 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                5-04.00  
  8 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                5-04.00  
  8 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                5-04.00  
 11 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough            5-00.00  
 11 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                5-00.00  
 13 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 13 Forrest Xiao              FR Westborough            4-08.00  
 13 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 13 David Skoog               SR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 -- Jim Parker                SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Chris Manca               SO Murdock                     NH  
 -- Johnathan Mobley          JR Gardner                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Quail               SR Gardner                10:49.6  
  2 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                10:59.1  
  3 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                11:05.5  
  4 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                 11:26.4  
  5 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                12:28.9  
  6 Ryan Walters              JR Westborough            12:30.3  
  7 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                12:30.4  
  8 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                12:40.1  
  9 Shane Francoeur           SR Quabbin                12:40.4  
 10 Caleb Comptois            SO Quabbin                12:55.7  
 11 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                 12:56.3  
 12 Alex Hart                 SO Westborough            13:17.1  
 13 Ryan McManus              JR Westborough            13:19.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough                8.2   1 
  2 D.J. Bucciarelli          SR Hudson                     8.6   2 
  3 David Skoog               SR Hudson                     9.1   2 
  4 Derek Bennett             SO Gardner                    9.4   1 
  5 Robert Qui                JR Westborough               J9.4   1 
  6 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                    9.6   2 
  7 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                    9.7   1 
  8 Matt Ely                  JR Quabbin                    9.8   2 
  9 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                    10.0   3 
 10 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough               10.1   1 
 11 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                   10.2   2 
 12 Nate Godin                FR Quabbin                   11.0   3 
 13 Ron Klash                 JR Gardner                   11.6   1 
 14 Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                    11.8   3 
 15 Phil Godfrey              FR Quabbin                   11.9   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                     6.6   3 
  2 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                    6.7   3 
  3 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner                    6.8   1 
  4 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                     6.9   4 
  5 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough                7.0   1 
  6 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
  7 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                    7.2   5 
  7 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                    7.2   1 
  7 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                    7.2   4 
  7 Kevin Kinard              FR Westborough                7.2   2 
  7 Doug Feingold             SR Westborough                7.2   1 
  7 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                     7.2   5 
 13 David Skoog               SR Hudson                     7.4   5 
 13 Travis Dupuis             SO Oakmont                    7.4   4 
 13 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough                7.4   2 
 16 Jon Soborski              SO Murdock                    7.5   1 
 17 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock                    7.6   1 
 18 Thomas Baiogs              7 Bromfield                  7.7   3 
 19 John Braun                SO Gardner                    7.8   2 
 19 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                    7.8   5 
 21 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                    7.9   2 
 21 Mark Kennelly             SO Oakmont                    7.9   5 
 23 Nate Goldstein            JR Gardner                    8.2   2 
 24 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                    8.3   2 
 25 Tony Hall                 JR Quabbin                    8.8   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                JR Gardner                 4:45.3  
  2 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough             4:49.0  
  3 Sean Duncan               FR Gardner                 5:00.4  
  4 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                 5:16.6  
  5 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough             5:17.0  
  6 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                  5:28.9  
  7 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                  5:29.6  
  8 Matt Huegel               SO Westborough             5:39.1  
  9 Vincent Servello          SO Westborough             5:40.7  
 10 Colin Fredette            SR Oakmont                 5:42.8  
 11 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                 5:45.2  
 12 Evan Wronski              JR Quabbin                 5:46.1  
 13 Matt Jee                  SO Gardner                 5:55.4  
 14 Matt Rodriquez            SO Westborough             5:59.9  
 15 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                 6:02.2  
 16 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                  6:04.5  
 17 Sam Dorward                7 Bromfield               6:06.8  
 18 Eric Donahue              FR Quabbin                 6:09.9  
 19 Andrew Jaquith            JR Quabbin                 6:46.4  
 20 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                 6:59.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Rousseau              SO Gardner                 1:36.5   2 
  2 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                  1:39.5   5 
  3 Kevin Quail               SR Gardner                 1:40.4   1 
  4 Zach Zagura               FR Hudson                  1:41.1   7 
  4 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                 1:41.1   5 
  6 Brian Hutchinson          SR Bromfield               1:42.4   5 
  7 Sean Garrity              SR Hudson                  1:42.8   6 
  8 Jon Guinto                SR Murdock                 1:43.9   2 
  9 Billy Butler              SO Westborough             1:44.3   1 
 10 John Huyshaw               8 Murdock                 1:44.7   3 
 11 Mark Dupuis               SR Oakmont                 1:45.3   5 
 12 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                 1:46.3   1 
 13 Jesse Prestwood-Taylor    SO Quabbin                 1:47.5   6 
 14 Ben Gitkind               SO Westborough             1:50.0   3 
 15 Robert Qui                JR Westborough             1:51.1   2 
 16 Ken Chase                 FR Gardner                 1:53.1   3 
 17 Patrick Grogan            FR Hudson                  1:54.0   7 
 18 Forrest Xiao              FR Westborough             1:55.5   4 
 19 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                 1:59.5   3 
 20 Derrik Huru                8 Hudson                  2:01.7   7 
 21 Long Phan                 FR Hudson                  2:03.0   7 
 22 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                 2:07.0   4 
 23 Matt Martorella            8 Murdock                 2:08.3   4 
 24 Jason Phelps              FR Oakmont                 2:13.3   6 
 -- Mike Epstein              SR Bromfield                   DQ   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                   38.9   6 
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    40.0   6 
  3 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough               40.7   1 
  4 Matt May                  SR Oakmont                   40.9   6 
  5 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    41.0   7 
  6 Derek Bennett             SO Gardner                   41.7   1 
  7 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner                   41.9   2 
  8 Kevin Kinard              FR Westborough               42.2   2 
  9 Matt Ely                  JR Quabbin                   42.8   8 
 10 Jon Soborski              SO Murdock                   43.1   1 
 11 Tim Nicholson             JR Murdock                   43.5   2 
 12 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                   43.8   7 
 12 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough               43.8   3 
 14 David Garrity             FR Hudson                    44.3   8 
 15 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                    44.8   8 
 16 John Braun                SO Gardner                   45.2   3 
 17 Sean Mayer                FR Hudson                    45.3   9 
 18 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock                   45.6   3 
 19 Brian Daly                   Gardner                   45.7   4 
 20 John Ray                  SO Westborough               45.9   3 
 21 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                   46.0   7 
 21 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                   46.0   4 
 23 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                    47.8   9 
 24 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                   48.3   4 
 25 Jim Parker                SO Westborough               48.9   4 
 26 Phil Godfrey              FR Quabbin                   49.9   9 
 26 James McGregor            SR Murdock                   49.9   5 
 28 Matt Martorella            8 Murdock                   55.5   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough             2:53.9  
  2 Patrick Foster            JR Bromfield               2:56.0  
  3 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                 2:58.0  
  4 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                 2:58.7  
  5 Jamie Hanks               SR Quabbin                 3:07.1  
  6 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                 3:11.5  
  7 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough             3:12.0  
  8 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                  3:12.5  
  9 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                 3:15.4  
 10 Vincent Servello          SO Westborough             3:20.7  
 11 Ryan Walters              JR Westborough             3:21.1  
 11 Mark Dupuis               SR Oakmont                 3:21.1  
 13 John Huyshaw               8 Murdock                 3:24.0  
 14 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                 3:24.1  
 15 Alex Hart                 SO Westborough             3:25.9  
 16 Shane Francoeur           SR Quabbin                 3:26.3  
 17 Greg Lewinter             FR Westborough             3:31.7  
 18 Nick Woolsey               8 Hudson                  3:31.9  
 19 Eric Donahue              FR Quabbin                 3:40.6  
 20 Adam Urbin                SO Westborough             3:40.9  
 21 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                 3:42.4  
 22 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                 3:44.6  
 23 Matt Bourque              FR Gardner                 3:49.8  
 24 Britt Gellenthein          8 Hudson                  4:00.4  
 25 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                  4:09.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson HS                                            4:04.8   2 
  2 Oakmont Reg. HS                                      4:05.3   2 
  3 Murdock Middle/High School                           4:10.3   1 
  4 Westborough HS                                       4:11.2   1 
  5 Gardner HS                                           4:12.2   1 
  6 Hudson HS  'B'                                       4:28.1   1 
  7 Quabbin Reg. HS                                      4:30.9   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sue Landry                JR Gardner               30-03.75  
  2 Beth Adams                JR Murdock               27-01.00  
  3 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner               27-00.50  
  4 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin               27-00.00  
  5 Melanie Cruz              JR Gardner               26-08.00  
  6 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin               25-02.50  
  7 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont               25-01.50  
  8 Alli Davis                FR Gardner               24-11.50  
  9 Brianna Leadenham         SO Westborough           24-09.50  
 10 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock               24-05.25  
 11 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield             24-01.50  
 12 Sara Rich                 SR Westborough           22-11.50  
 13 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                22-08.25  
 14 Kim Young                 JR Quabbin               22-06.00  
 15 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                22-05.50  
 16 Julia Randall             SO Westborough           22-00.00  
 17 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                21-08.00  
 18 Brianna Manning           SR Gardner               21-00.50  
 19 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin               20-09.50  
 20 Laurie Bilodeau           SO Westborough           20-03.00  
 21 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont               20-02.00  
 22 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                20-00.50  
 23 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont               19-07.75  
 24 Karen Clark               SO Quabbin               19-04.50  
 25 Melissa Cloutier          SR Gardner               19-02.00  
 26 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin               19-01.00  
 27 Andy Marinelli            SR Hudson                18-01.25  
 28 Brittany Sukis             8 Hudson                16-11.00  
 29 Sarah Williams            SO Quabbin               16-04.50  
 30 Genny Visser              SO Westborough           16-01.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough            5-02.00  
  2 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                4-10.00  
  2 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                4-10.00  
  2 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  2 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              4-10.00  
  2 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Christine Andrade         JR Gardner                4-08.00  
  7 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
  9 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  9 Catrina Murphy            SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  9 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  9 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  9 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough            4-06.00  
  9 Sarah Conors              FR Gardner                4-06.00  
 15 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                4-04.00  
 15 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough            4-04.00  
 15 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                 4-04.00  
 18 Courtney Collins          SR Westborough            4-00.00  
 18 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                4-00.00  
 18 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                 4-00.00  
 18 Jen Williams              FR Quabbin                4-00.00  
 18 Taylor Cardosi             8 Bromfield              4-00.00  
 23 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                 3-08.00  
 23 Laura Kaski               SR Oakmont                3-08.00  
 23 Lynsie Bourgeois          FR Gardner                3-08.00  
 -- Kristen Dahlberg          SR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield              12:25.2  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont                12:28.8  
  3 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                 12:48.1  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                 12:51.0  
  5 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                12:52.4  
  6 Lauren Cassavant          SR Gardner                12:55.6  
  7 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin                13:08.2  
  8 Carissa Penney            FR Gardner                13:30.2  
  9 Amy Wilfert               FR Westborough            13:37.3  
 10 Marua Hennessey           JR Quabbin                13:49.9  
 11 Sara Damiano              SR Westborough            14:11.3  
 12 Emily Smith               SO Westborough            15:40.1  
 13 Sarah Werner              JR Quabbin                15:52.4  
 14 Deanna Houghton           SO Quabbin                18:01.5  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                  9.5   3 
  2 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough                9.7   1 
  3 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                   10.0   1 
  4 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin                   10.1   4 
  4 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin                   10.1   3 
  6 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough               10.4   1 
  7 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough               10.5   2 
  7 Ashley Whittemore         SO Gardner                   10.5   1 
  9 Caitlin Pond              SO Westborough               10.6   2 
 10 Sarah Conors              FR Gardner                   11.1   2 
 11 Jeanna McGrath            SO Gardner                   11.2   2 
 12 Jackie Wilkens            SO Hudson                    11.3   4 
 13 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                    11.5   3 
 14 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                   11.6   3 
 15 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                   11.7   1 
 16 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                 11.8   4 
 17 Katie Shiebler            SR Murdock                   12.4   1 
 18 Heather Starbuck           7 Bromfield                 13.2   4 
 19 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                   13.3   2 
 20 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                  J13.3   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                    7.6   3 
  1 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                    7.6   2 
  3 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                     7.9   3 
  3 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                    7.9   2 
  3 Heather Sicillano         FR Gardner                    7.9   1 
  3 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough                7.9   1 
  7 Kate Connors              SR Gardner                    8.1   1 
  7 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                    8.1   1 
  9 Cathryn Comptois          SO Quabbin                    8.3   5 
 10 Laura Rassmussen          SO Westborough                8.4   1 
 10 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                     8.4   4 
 12 Nikole Jordan              7 Bromfield                  8.5   3 
 13 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont                    8.6   3 
 13 Lisa Agostinho            SR Hudson                     8.6   5 
 15 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                  8.7   4 
 15 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                     8.7   6 
 17 Greta Hutchinson          FR Bromfield                  8.8   5 
 17 Vonmarie Rodriquez        JR Gardner                    8.8   6 
 17 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont                    8.8   4 
 20 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin                    8.9   4 
 21 Aimee Stengo              FR Oakmont                    9.0   5 
 21 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin                    9.0   6 
 21 Cassie Walsh              SO Westborough                9.0   2 
 24 Sarah Mott                 8 Bromfield                  9.1   6 
 24 Hillary Lane              JR Westborough                9.1   2 
 26 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                    9.2   1 
 26 Beth Adams                JR Murdock                    9.2   2 
 28 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont                    9.7   6 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin                 5:36.4  
  2 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield               5:37.1  
  3 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                 5:51.9  
  4 Ellen Huber               FR Bromfield               5:53.2  
  5 Katie Rich                FR Westborough             6:00.0  
  6 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                  6:02.2  
  7 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                  6:07.0  
  8 Laura Veno                JR Bromfield               6:08.6  
  9 Emily Jones                7 Bromfield               6:16.6  
 10 Carissa Penney            FR Gardner                 6:16.9  
 11 Elizabeth Tuttle          FR Bromfield               6:18.1  
 12 Hannah Waight             SO Oakmont                 6:21.8  
 13 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                 6:27.0  
 14 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin                 6:31.0  
 15 Lisa Babayan              FR Westborough             6:39.1  
 16 Brittany Gavin            FR Westborough             6:51.4  
 17 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                  7:07.3  
 18 Lindsay Farrar            JR Quabbin                 7:21.2  
 19 Dayna Margarita           FR Gardner                 7:23.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield               1:45.0   4 
  2 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                 1:45.7   4 
  3 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                  1:48.6   4 
  4 Sophia Grammenos          JR Gardner                 1:49.2   1 
  5 Taylor Cardosi             8 Bromfield               1:56.9   5 
  6 Christine Andrade         JR Gardner                 1:58.2   2 
  7 Lara Gross                FR Westborough             1:58.3   2 
  8 Bethany STolz             SO Quabbin                 2:02.8   6 
  9 Emily Firment             FR Bromfield               2:03.2   6 
 10 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                  2:03.8   5 
 11 Jeanna McGrath            SO Gardner                 2:04.4   2 
 12 Alex Griffin              JR Gardner                 2:05.4   3 
 13 Sarah Stadig              FR Westborough             2:05.6   2 
 14 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                  2:06.5   6 
 15 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough             2:06.6   1 
 16 Ashley Ross               SO Gardner                 2:07.8   3 
 17 Kathrine Antaya           FR Gardner                 2:09.9   3 
 18 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont                 2:15.1   4 
 19 Sam Scott                 FR Quabbin                 2:15.3   5 
 20 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                 2:20.8   1 
 21 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont                 2:30.6   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                 46.1   5 
  2 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                    48.1   5 
  3 Heather Sicillano         FR Gardner                   48.8   1 
  4 Kate Connors              SR Gardner                   49.4   2 
  5 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                    49.6   6 
  5 Kim Campion               JR Gardner                   49.6   3 
  7 Cathryn Comptois          SO Quabbin                   50.1   5 
  8 Amanda Yano-Litwin        JR Westborough               50.8   1 
  9 Nekelle Lemoine           SR Quabbin                   51.7   6 
 10 Brenna Hanly              SR Westborough               51.9   3 
 11 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                    52.0   7 
 12 Laura Kaski               SR Oakmont                   52.1   5 
 13 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                   52.2   6 
 14 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough               52.3   2 
 15 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                   52.8   1 
 16 Ashley Bridgeman           8 Hudson                    53.1   8 
 17 Lynsie Bourgeois          FR Gardner                   53.4   4 
 18 Nikole Jordan              7 Bromfield                 53.6   6 
 19 Lexy Daniels               7 Bromfield                 53.8   8 
 19 Emma Williams              7 Bromfield                 53.8   7 
 21 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin                   54.3   7 
 22 Sarah Conors              FR Gardner                   55.1   4 
 23 Rachel Muir               FR Quabbin                   55.4  10 
 24 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin                   55.6   9 
 25 Karen Clark               SO Quabbin                   55.7   7 
 26 Danielle Leblanc          JR Gardner                   55.8   4 
 27 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                   56.0   3 
 28 Amy Valladares             8 Bromfield                 56.1   9 
 29 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                    56.3   8 
 30 Sara Bigelow              SO Westborough               56.4   3 
 31 Halaina Demba             SR Bromfield                 56.5   9 
 31 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                   56.5   2 
 33 Amanda Arslen             SO Quabbin                   57.3   8 
 34 Sarah Williams            SO Quabbin                 1:03.9  10 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin                 3:20.5  
  2 Halaina Demba             SR Bromfield               3:27.2  
  3 Lauren Cassavant          SR Gardner                 3:31.6  
  4 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough             3:32.3  
  5 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                 3:32.7  
  6 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont                 3:36.3  
  7 Kristyn McCauley          FR Westborough             3:43.8  
  8 Liz Lee                    8 Bromfield               3:44.1  
  9 Hannah Waight             SO Oakmont                 3:44.6  
 10 Emily Egan                 7 Bromfield               3:45.0  
 11 Marissa Rivera            FR Bromfield               3:45.2  
 12 Lisa Reedich               7 Bromfield               3:49.1  
 13 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                 3:53.4  
 14 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                  3:55.1  
 15 Kathryn Kennedy            8 Bromfield               3:56.2  
 16 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                  3:57.9  
 17 Lindsay Farrar            JR Quabbin                 3:58.6  
 18 Sophia Grammenos          JR Gardner                 4:02.0  
 19 Elizabeth Guest           FR Westborough             4:04.1  
 20 Julie Guest               FR Westborough             4:05.6  
 21 Deanna Houghton           SO Quabbin                 4:15.0  
 22 Katie Shiebler            SR Murdock                 4:15.6  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:39.3   2 
  2 Hudson HS                                            4:43.3   1 
  3 Gardner HS                                           4:47.9   1 
  4 Westborough HS                                       4:55.7   1 
  5 Hudson HS  'B'                                       5:06.7   2 
  6 Quabbin Reg. HS                                      5:08.7   2 
  7 Oakmont Reg. HS                                      5:15.6   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey McDermott           SO Westborough               10.8  
  2 Anu Garg                  SO Westborough               11.4  
  3 Kelly Earle               FR Westborough               11.5  
  4 Nicole Flyunn             FR Westborough               11.8  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynsie Bourgeois          FR Gardner                    8.5   1 
  2 Lexy Daniels               7 Bromfield                  8.8   1 
  3 Emily Rooney               8 Hudson                     9.0   1 
  4 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin                    9.1   1 
  5 Alli Davis                FR Gardner                    9.2   2 
  6 Kim Young                 JR Quabbin                    9.3   2 
  6 Joanne Noyola              8 Hudson                     9.3   3 
  8 Esmay Freihofer            8 Bromfield                  9.4   2 
  8 Brittany Sukis             8 Hudson                     9.4   2 
 10 Jessica Kim               FR Westborough                9.6   1 
 11 Elizabeth Mendoza          8 Hudson                     9.7   3 
 12 Nancy Qiu                 SO Westborough               10.1   3 
 12 Elaine Lin                FR Westborough               10.1   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Grogan            FR Hudson                    11.0  
  2 Derrik Huru                8 Hudson                    11.7  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pat Landers                8 Hudson                     7.5   1 
  1 Forrest Xiao              FR Westborough                7.5   1 
  3 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                     7.7   2 
  4 Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                     7.9   2 
  4 Brian Daly                   Gardner                    7.9   1 
  6 Derek Moylin              SO Gardner                    8.0   2 
  7 Jeff Ponte                 8 Hudson                     8.1   2 
  8 James McGregor            SR Murdock                    8.4   1 
  9 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    8.7   1 
 10 Jason Phelps              FR Oakmont                    8.8   2 
 11 Nick Snay                  8 Murdock                    9.2   2 
 12 Tristan Camacho           FR Quabbin                    9.8   1