Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Feb7_Willia_set1.shtml

Williams Meet #2

Williamstown, MA, February 7, 2004

High School Meet

Fair Haven Union High School                     k's MEET MANAGER  6:30 AM  2/8/04  Page 1
                                     Williams Meet #2 - 2/7/04
                                         Williams College
                                              Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#


Preliminaries
   1 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.30 q         1
   2 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland High School            7.70 q         3
   3 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley Union High S      7.80 q         4
   4 Harrington, Sydney           Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.00 q         1
   4 DeMasi, Theresa              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.00 q         2
   4 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.00 q         3
   7 Thompson, Shelagh            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.10           1
   8 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro High School        8.20           3
   9 Campbell, Jessica            Rutland High School            8.30           1
  10 Wetherby, Jessie             Rutland High School            8.40           2
  10 Patch, Alex                  Rutland High School            8.40           2
  12 Allaire, Lori                Rutland High School            8.50           3
  13 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.70           2
  14 Shaw, Julia                  Rutland High School            8.80           4
  14 Batease, Erin                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.80           4
  14 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School            8.80           1
  17 Millar, Heaven               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.90           2
  18 Courtney, Kailie             Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.00           1
  18 Moon, JiWon                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      9.00           4
  20 Curran, Colleen              Rutland High School            9.10           3
  21 Briggs, Gabbie               Rutland High School            9.20           4
  22 Gallagher, Shannon           Rutland High School            9.40           2
  22 Gunn, Katie                  Rutland High School            9.40           3
  22 Reiber, Abbie                Rutland High School            9.40           4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
   1 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.40                  6
   2 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland High School            7.90                  4
   3 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley Union High S      8.00                  3
   4 DeMasi, Theresa              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.30                  2
   5 Harrington, Sydney           Fair Haven Union High Sch     J8.30                  1
   6 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven Union High Sch     J8.30
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     44.90           1      6
   2 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch     47.40           1      4
   3 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland High School           47.50           1      3
   4 Kinner, Kedi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     47.60           1      2
   5 DeMasi, Theresa              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     47.90           2      1
   6 Houran, Kate                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     48.80           2
   7 Wetherby, Jessie             Rutland High School           49.20           2
   8 Patch, Alex                  Rutland High School           50.10           2
   9 Shaw, Julia                  Rutland High School           51.80           3
  10 Batease, Erin                Fair Haven Union High Sch     54.10           3
  11 Courtney, Kailie             Fair Haven Union High Sch     54.50           3
(Girls 300 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  12 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     55.00           3
  13 Reiber, Abbie                Rutland High School           55.20           4
  14 Briggs, Gabbie               Rutland High School           56.00           4
Girls 600 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:37.20                  6
   2 Banfield-Hardaway, Stac      Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   1:44.50                  4
   3 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:45.50                  3
   4 Olney, Yvonne                Rutland High School         1:49.50                  2
   5 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:50.80                  1
   6 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland High School         2:06.00
   7 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland High School         2:09.70
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland High School         3:06.00                  6
   2 Scherer, Jessica             Rutland High School         3:34.00                  4
   3 Jamieson, Katy-Sue           Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:41.10                  3
   4 Gilbert, Jaime               Rutland High School         3:43.50                  2
   5 Seyferth, Allison            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:45.10                  1
   6 Reed, Jamie                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:48.70
   7 Pierce, Laura                Rutland High School         3:52.30
 --- Arroyo, Mindie               Fair Haven Union High Sch       DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland High School         5:19.80                  6
   2 Olson, Torey                 Rutland High School         5:33.90                  4
   3 Cowan, Allison               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   6:01.60                  3
   4 Virgilio, Maria              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   6:07.80                  2
   5 Allison, Caitlin             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   6:18.30                  1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven Union High Sch  13:27.00                  6
   2 Rivers, Katie                Brattleboro High School    14:38.00                  4
   3 Thornblade, Lydia            Fair Haven Union High Sch  15:15.00                  3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.70           1      6
   2 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.60           1      4
   3 Harrington, Sydney           Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.70           1      3
   4 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.90           1      1.0
   4 Campbell, Jessica            Rutland High School            9.90           1      1.0
   6 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro High School       10.10           1
   7 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland High School           11.20           2
   8 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School           11.50           2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:56.30                  6
   2 Rutland High School              A                       1:59.60                  4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Rutland High School              A                       4:38.30                  6
   2 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       4:49.30                  4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Rutland High School              A                      11:07.70                  6
   2 Fair Haven Union High S          A                      11:19.90                  4
   3 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                      11:21.00                  2
Girls High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven Union High Sch   4-10.00                  6
   2 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven Union High Sch   4-08.00                  4
   3 Allison, Caitlin             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4-04.00                  3
   4 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro High School     4-02.00                  2
Girls Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven Union High Sch  17-09.00                  6
   2 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland High School        15-09.00                  4
   3 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch  15-03.50                  3
   4 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven Union High Sch  15-02.50                  2
   5 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  14-08.00                  1
   6 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland High School        14-03.00
   7 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley Union High S  13-08.00
   8 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven Union High Sch  13-06.50
   9 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro High School    11-05.50
  10 Moon, JiWon                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  10-06.50
Girls Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Candon, Molly                Rutland High School        28-02.00                  6
   2 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven Union High Sch  27-10.00                  4
   3 Houston, Cara                Rutland High School        27-05.50                  3
   4 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland High School        26-11.00                  2
   5 Eaton, Nicole                Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-10.50                  1
   6 Duncan, Jessica              Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-07.50
   7 Young, Jordan                Fair Haven Union High Sch  24-05.00
   8 Batease, Erin                Fair Haven Union High Sch  22-09.00
   8 Dolce, Gillian               Rutland High School        22-09.00
  10 Millar, Heaven               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  22-01.00
  11 Gartner, Emily               Rutland High School        21-05.50
  12 Bilinski, Maria              Rutland High School        20-09.50
  13 Fredette, Tiffany            Rutland High School        17-06.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School            6.90 q         2
   2 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland High School            7.00 q         5
   3 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.10 q         3
   4 Donahue, Jay                 Rutland High School           J7.10 q         4
   5 Nelson, Gary                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.20 q         2
   6 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.30 q         5
   7 Rancourt, Andy               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     J7.30           1
   8 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland High School           J7.30           6
   9 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     J7.30           6
  10 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch     J7.30           2
  11 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland High School            7.41           1
  12 Cave, Jared                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.50           3
  12 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School            7.50           4
  14 Smith, Zach                  Rutland High School            7.70           5
  15 Austin, Kurt                 Brattleboro High School        8.00           6
  15 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro High School        8.00           5
  17 Root, Levi                   Rutland High School            8.10           4
  18 Narkewicz, David             Rutland High School            8.30           2
  19 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.60           2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
   1 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland High School            6.90                  6
   2 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School            7.00                  4
   3 Donahue, Jay                 Rutland High School            7.10                  3
   4 Nelson, Gary                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.30                  2
   5 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.40                  1
   6 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     J7.40
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland High School           40.60           1      6
   2 Bouffard, Nate               Fair Haven Union High Sch     41.00           1      3.0
   2 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     41.00           1      3.0
   4 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     41.80           1      2
   5 Rancourt, Andy               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     42.10           2      1
   6 Smith, Zach                  Rutland High School           43.50           2
   7 Root, Levi                   Rutland High School           45.80           2
   8 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch     50.20           2
Boys 600 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Parenzan, Brett              Rutland High School         1:31.80           1      6
   2 Marsh, Matt                  Rutland High School         1:32.30           2      4
   3 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:35.80           1      3
   4 Blanchard, Matt              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   1:40.00           1      2
   5 Bender, Dylan                Rutland High School         1:41.90           2      1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Martin, Joe                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   2:55.60                  6
   2 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   2:59.00                  4
   3 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:06.70                  3
   4 Corsones, Nick               Rutland High School         3:10.60                  2
   5 Peterson, Drew               Rutland High School         3:21.40                  1
   6 Reich, Zach                  Rutland High School         3:40.80
   7 Sbardella, Neil              Fair Haven Union High Sch   4:23.80
Boys 1600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Martin, Joe                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4:42.00                  6
   2 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven Union High Sch   5:10.00                  4
   3 Caswell, Mark                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5:24.90                  3
   4 Odvar, Chad                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5:43.00                  2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro High School    11:10.20                  6
   2 Austin, Kurt                 Brattleboro High School    11:33.70                  4
   3 Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  12:04.00                  3
   4 Duclos, Tim                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  12:05.20                  2
   5 Megaw, Cameron               Fair Haven Union High Sch  12:05.70                  1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Foley, Greg                  Rutland High School            8.50                  6
   2 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.40                  4
   3 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.60                  3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Rutland High School              A                       1:42.10                  6
   2 Rutland High School              B                      x1:43.30
   3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:45.60                  4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Rutland High School              A                       3:55.40                  6
   2 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       3:59.40                  4
   3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       4:10.30                  2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       9:38.20                  6
   2 Rutland High School              A                       9:47.90                  4
   3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       9:48.10                  2
Boys High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Campbell, Brad               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5-10.00                  6
   2 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven Union High Sch   5-08.00                  4
(Boys High Jump)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   3 Foley, Greg                  Rutland High School         5-04.00                  3
   4 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5-02.00                  1.0
   4 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch   5-02.00                  1.0
Boys Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Campbell, Brad               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  19-05.25                  6
   2 Foley, Greg                  Rutland High School        18-03.50                  4
   3 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland High School        16-09.50                  3
   4 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  16-07.50                  2
   5 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven Union High Sch  16-04.00                  1
   6 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School        16-03.50
   7 Bouffard, Nate               Fair Haven Union High Sch  15-07.50
   8 Root, Levi                   Rutland High School        15-04.50
   9 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland High School        15-01.00
  10 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch  14-08.00
  11 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  14-03.00
  12 Stone, Jeff                  Rutland High School        13-10.00
 --- Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School            FOUL
Boys Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven Union High Sch  54-00.00                  6
   2 Cave, Jared                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  43-05.00                  4
   3 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  37-02.00                  3
   4 Campbell, Brad               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  35-02.00                  2
   5 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland High School        34-10.00                  1
   6 Fredette, Mike               Rutland High School        32-10.50
   7 Nelson, Gary                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  32-07.00
   8 Christian, Dwight            Fair Haven Union High Sch  27-09.00
                         Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  1) Fair Haven Union High School     79.5     2) Rutland High School               63.5
  3) Mt.Anthony Union High Sch          36     4) Brattleboro High School              6
  5) Otter Valley Union High School      3
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  1) Rutland High School                66     2) Mt.Anthony Union High Sch           62
  3) Fair Haven Union High School       52     4) Brattleboro High School             10