Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Feb7_Distri_set1.shtml

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS,, MA, February 7, 2004

[Division 1 - Results and Team Scores ]

Division II - Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 02/07/04                   
                          Divisional II Girls & Boys                           
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        SR Millbury              30-09.50    10  
  2 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                29-01.75     8  
  3 Erica Parviainen          SO Narragansett          28-11.50     6  
  4 Nicole McKeon             SR Leicester             28-07.75     4  
  5 Kristina Donohue          JR David Prouty          28-06.25     2  
  6 Ciara Savalier            SR Lunenburg             28-02.50     1  
  7 Katrina Chamberlain       SR Uxbridge              27-09.75  
  8 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame            27-08.00  
  9 Kaycee Richards           SR Millbury              27-02.00  
 10 Beth Adams                JR Murdock               26-08.00  
 11 Eleanor MacKinnon         SR Uxbridge              26-04.75  
 12 Alix Brunett              SO Oxford                25-05.50  
 13 Charnessa Lustor          SO Oxford                24-06.00  
 14 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                23-07.75  
 15 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield             23-07.00  
 16 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame            21-09.50  
 17 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                21-00.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            SR Uxbridge               5-00.00    10  
  2 Kiersten Mutell           SR Northbridge            4-10.00     8  
  3 Kelsey Baitzell           FR Sutton                 4-10.00     6  
  4 Paige Turcotte            SO Oxford                 4-08.00     4  
  5 Melissa Gaffny            SR Murdock                4-08.00     2  
  6 Lauren LeClaire           SR Sutton                 4-06.00     0.5
  6 Amanda Brodeur            SR Auburn                 4-06.00     0.5
  8 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  9 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  9 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  9 Katie French              JR Notre Dame             4-06.00  
  9 McKenzie Connors          SR Uxbridge               4-06.00  
 -- Aimee Russo               FR Northbridge                 NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Huber                9 Bromfield             12:22.61    10  
  2 Rebecca Gagnon            FR Lunenburg             12:26.60     8  
  3 Nicole Radzik             SR Sutton                12:27.90     6  
  4 Liz Lee                    8 Bromfield             12:28.97     4  
  5 Patricia Doa-Tran         JR Hudson                12:52.71     2  
  6 Tracey Vineiullo           8 Hudson                13:02.48     1  
  7 Shayna Wilczynski         JR Millbury              13:12.30  
  8 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock               13:12.46  
  9 Michelle Bourgeois        JR Sutton                13:23.65  
 10 Alison L'Heureux          JR Uxbridge              13:35.82  
 11 Alyssa Montalbano         SO Narragansett          13:40.89  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        SR Millbury                  9.61q  4 
  2 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett              9.84q  3 
  3 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg                 9.95q  3 
  4 Jenna McLoughlin          JR Uxbridge                 10.03q  4 
  5 Stephanie Crain           FR Millbury                 10.07q  1 
  6 Emily Groves              SR Sutton                   10.29q  2 
  7 Katie Lauder              SR Leicester                10.45   4 
  8 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame               10.63   3 
  9 Alexa Marcigliano         JR Oxford                   10.90   2 
 10 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                10.90   2 
 11 Chelsea Carey             SO Grafton                  11.15   1 
 12 Jackie Wilkins            SO Hudson                   11.25   4 
 13 Kristen Banks             JR Grafton                  11.42   3 
 14 Kerry O'Rourke            JR Sutton                   11.50   1 
 15 Jennifer Kessler          FR Uxbridge                 11.64   2 
 16 Stephanie Walters         JR Notre Dame               11.66   2 
 17 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                   11.72   1 
 18 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                  11.90   4 
 19 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                  12.86   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        SR Millbury                  9.49    10  
  2 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett              9.69     8  
  3 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg                 9.95     6  
  4 Jenna McLoughlin          JR Uxbridge                 10.18     4  
  5 Emily Groves              SR Sutton                   10.34     2  
  6 Stephanie Crain           FR Millbury                 10.40     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                    7.66q  1 
  2 Darcie Levasseur          JR Narragansett              7.84q  2 
  3 Melinda Beslile           SR Oxford                    7.92q  3 
  4 Kim Edmunds               JR Lunenburg                 7.94q  2 
  5 Amanda Brodeur            SR Auburn                    8.07q  4 
  6 Katrina Chamberlain       SR Uxbridge                  8.07q  1 
  7 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                    8.08   1 
  8 Kaitlin Dalterio          FR Sutton                    8.19   4 
  9 Christine Fasolino        JR Leicester                 8.27   4 
 10 Melissa Gaffny            SR Murdock                   8.29   3 
 11 Kara Friedman             SR Leicester                 8.33   3 
 12 Meaghan Vogel             SR Grafton                   8.41   1 
 13 Kristin Andrews           SO David Prouty              8.45   3 
 14 Alyson Montieth           FR Millbury                  8.49   4 
 15 Nikole Jordan              7 Bromfield                 8.52   2 
 16 Lisa Agostinho            SR Hudson                    8.53   4 
 17 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame                8.58   1 
 18 Heather Hassett           SR Oxford                    8.61   2 
 19 Greta Hutchinson          FR Bromfield                 8.68   3 
 20 Kara Evans                SR Notre Dame                8.69   4 
 21 Jamie Lavoie              SR Millbury                  8.69   2 
 22 Meghan Allarie             8 Sutton                    8.95   3 
 23 Beth Adams                JR Murdock                   9.21   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                    7.59    10  
  2 Melinda Beslile           SR Oxford                    7.73     8  
  3 Darcie Levasseur          JR Narragansett              7.77     6  
  4 Kim Edmunds               JR Lunenburg                 7.97     4  
  5 Amanda Brodeur            SR Auburn                    8.05     2  
  6 Katrina Chamberlain       SR Uxbridge                  8.11     1  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                45.27   5   10  
  2 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                   46.15   5    8  
  3 Katie French              JR Notre Dame               46.24   5    6  
  4 Maggie Dawidczyk          SO Oxford                   47.47   4    4  
  5 Kaitlyn DiBuono           FR Auburn                   47.58   4    2  
  6 Brenda Torrisi            JR Lunenburg                47.70   5    1  
  7 Kelsey McLaughlin          8 Sutton                   49.29   4 
  8 Brittany Boilard          FR Leicester                49.72   3 
  9 Caitlin Miller            FR Northbridge              50.08   3 
 10 Kelly Guerin              FR Sutton                   50.10   4 
 11 Brittany Purcell          SO David Prouty             50.11   3 
 12 Jilliam Lachapelle        SR Northbridge              50.59   2 
 13 Carrie Chapman            SO Millbury                 52.03   3 
 14 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                   52.20   2 
 15 Kelsey Hederson            7 Bromfield                52.36   1 
 16 Kara Specht               FR Leicester                52.40   1 
 17 Emily Hetel               SR Auburn                   55.20   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield              5:31.38    10  
  2 Kelsey Baitzell           FR Sutton                 5:40.59     8  
  3 Erin Finneron             FR Lunenburg              5:54.17     6  
  4 Kristin Bannon            JR Notre Dame             5:57.02     4  
  5 Valerie Nydam                W-C                    6:04.88     2  
  6 Jessica Eidenger          FR Uxbridge               6:05.62     1  
  7 Christine Donahue         FR Sutton                 6:07.33  
  8 Larua Veno                JR Bromfield              6:07.89  
  9 Kassie Duguay             SR Narragansett           6:14.64  
 10 Amanda Risch              JR Lunenburg              6:20.45  
 11 Erin Hickey               SO Auburn                 6:24.46  
 12 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                6:37.30  
 13 Kerin O'Toole             SR Notre Dame             6:53.79  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              1:43.34    10  
  2 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                 1:48.03     8  
  3 Amanda Griffin            SR Uxbridge               1:48.16     6  
  4 Ashley Gagnon             JR Lunenburg              1:49.67     4  
  5 Christine Andrews          7 Sutton                 1:50.96     2  
  6 Brittany Zarozinski        8 Narragansett           1:53.52     1  
  7 Julie Almstrom            FR Auburn                 1:54.32  
  8 Paige Turcotte            SO Oxford                 1:56.71  
  9 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                 1:56.76  
 10 Annika Bannon             FR Notre Dame             1:57.08  
 11 Taylor Cardosi             8 Bromfield              1:57.36  
 12 Krystal Bulak             JR David Prouty           2:05.10  
 13 Ashli Alberta             FR Uxbridge               2:11.76  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield              3:14.49    10  
  2 Halaina Demba             SR Bromfield              3:23.16     8  
  3 Lauren LeClaire           SR Sutton                 3:27.24     6  
  4 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                 3:36.76     4  
  5 Ashley Bock               FR Sutton                 3:36.99     2  
  6 Marissa Breitenfeld       SO David Prouty           3:40.24     1  
  7 Ashley Bridgeman           8 Hudson                 3:46.51  
  8 Kayla Berube              FR Millbury               3:46.87  
  9 Jenny Lareau              SO Oxford                 3:52.76  
 10 Sarah Caffrey             SR Notre Dame             3:53.46  
 11 Sarah Rhodes              FR Auburn                 4:04.66  
 12 Katie Shiebler            SR Murdock                4:12.59  
 13 Alyssa Auciello           SR Uxbridge               4:16.47  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Narragansett Reg. HS                                2:00.91   4   10  
  2 Lunenburg High School                               2:02.42   1    8  
  3 Sutton H.S.                                         2:03.66   1    6  
  4 Hudson HS                                           2:03.83   1    4  
  5 Oxford H.S.                                         2:06.03   2    2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:06.39   3    1  
  7 Notre Dame Acadamy                                  2:06.61   3 
  8 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:09.67   2 
  9 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:11.89   4 
 10 Bromfield High School                               2:12.22   2 
 11 Leicester H.S.                                      2:13.10   2 
 12 Murdock High School                                 2:19.26   4 
 -- Grafton H.S.                                             DQ   3 
 -- Auburn H.S.                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton H.S.                                        11:01.99    10  
  2 Bromfield High School                              11:03.03     8  
  3 Hudson HS                                          11:14.18     6  
  4 Lunenburg High School                              11:22.56     4  
  5 Narragansett Reg. HS                               11:35.17     2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:59.01     1  
  7 Notre Dame Acadamy                                 12:00.47  
  8 David Prouty H.S.                                  12:16.92  
  9 Grafton H.S.                                       12:35.72  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield High School                               4:31.08   3   10  
  2 Hudson HS                                           4:39.37   3    8  
  3 Lunenburg High School                               4:41.39   3    6  
  4 Sutton H.S.                                         4:46.12   3    4  
  5 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:51.08   1    2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:51.68   2    1  
  7 Auburn H.S.                                         4:54.09   2 
  8 Notre Dame Acadamy                                  4:57.72   2 
  9 Millbury H.S.                                       4:59.66   2 
 10 Grafton H.S.                                        5:00.53   1 
 11 Murdock High School                                 5:08.78   1 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lane                 JR Grafton               44-05.75    10  
  2 Andrew Holden             SR Lunenburg             42-09.25     8  
  3 Joe LaCroix               SR David Prouty          41-08.00     6  
  4 Dan MacLeod               JR Uxbridge              39-10.25     4  
  5 Thomas Bourassa           SR Millbury              38-08.50     2  
  6 Mike Salem                JR Sutton                38-06.00     1  
  7 Mike Knoll                SO Bromfield             37-03.75  
  8 Dan Hastings              SR Lunenburg             37-02.75  
  9 Ricardo Valdivia          SR Northbridge           36-04.25  
 10 Jeff Meisner              JR David Prouty          35-11.50  
 11 Bill White                JR Sutton                35-10.75  
 12 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock               35-01.50  
 13 Ronnell Bodden            JR Northbridge           35-00.50  
 14 Josh Goldfarb             JR Auburn                35-00.00  
 15 Bill Knowles              SO Uxbridge              33-04.00  
 16 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                32-06.00  
 17 Chris Manca               SO Murdock               24-06.25  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Wittemen             SR Lunenburg              5-10.00    10  
  2 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge            5-08.00     8  
  3 Kevin LeBlanc             JR Millbury               5-08.00     6  
  4 Shane Binette             SR Oxford                 5-06.00     4  
  5 Greg Rioux                SR Oxford                 5-04.00     2  
  6 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                5-04.00 .333333
  6 Steven Robinson           SR Lunenburg              5-04.00 .333333
  6 Joe Krasinskas            JR Sutton                 5-04.00 .333333
 -- Roger Sabourin            JR Sutton                      NH  
 -- Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Mike Gonzalez             SO Murdock                     NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan MacKay                   W-C                   10:08.60    10  
  2 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock               10:31.85     8  
  3 Bart Walsh                SO Sutton                10:37.10     6  
  4 Josh Audet                SO Uxbridge              11:06.34     4  
  5 Jimmy Fucile              SO Narragansett          11:19.44     2  
  6 Colin Johnson             SR Millbury              11:32.72     1  
  7 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                11:38.74  
  8 Dan Paris                 SO Oxford                11:41.34  
  9 Nick Fisette              SR Uxbridge              11:42.49  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett              8.24q  1 
  2 Shane Binette             SR Oxford                    8.39q  2 
  3 John McCellan             SR Leicester                 8.45q  3 
  4 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge               8.46q  3 
  5 Ricky Laverdure           SR Oxford                    8.97q  2 
  6 Nick Wittemen             SR Lunenburg                 9.11q  1 
  7 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              9.15   1 
  8 Dave Skoog                SR Hudson                    9.47   3 
  9 Bryan Grenier             SR David Prouty              9.68   1 
 10 Bill Wheeler              SO Uxbridge                  9.85   2 
 11 Mike Walsh                SR Lunenburg                 9.86   1 
 12 Ben Jensen-Wheat          SO Grafton                  10.03   2 
 13 Roger Sabourin            JR Sutton                   10.11   3 
 14 Mike Gonzalez             SO Murdock                  10.32   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett              8.20    10  
  2 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge               8.27     8  
  3 Shane Binette             SR Oxford                    8.42     6  
  4 John McCellan             SR Leicester                 8.58     4  
  5 Ricky Laverdure           SR Oxford                    8.78     2  
  6 Nick Wittemen             SR Lunenburg                 8.78     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    6.94q  2 
  2 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                    6.95q  1 
  3 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    7.02q  3 
  4 Dan Hickey                JR Auburn                    7.10q  2 
  5 Rich Kerr                 JR Uxbridge                  7.11q  1 
  6 Chad Binette              SO Oxford                    7.17q  3 
  7 Matt Wilson               JR Northbridge               7.29   1 
  8 Andrew Holden             SR Lunenburg                 7.35   2 
  9 Steven Robinson           SR Lunenburg                 7.42   1 
 10 Jon Reynolds              JR David Prouty              7.48   3 
 11 Bob Durant                SR Leicester                 7.50   2 
 12 Sam Fiore                 SO Sutton                    7.54   3 
 13 Eddie Wissekerke          SO Uxbridge                  7.57   3 
 14 Tim Cairney               JR Northbridge               7.72   1 
 15 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                   7.95   2 
 16 Thomas Briggs              7 Bromfield                 8.09   3 
 17 Matt Paulding             FR Bromfield                 8.36   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                    6.82    10  
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    6.85     8  
  3 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    6.97     6  
  4 Rich Kerr                 JR Uxbridge                  7.04     4  
  5 Chad Binette              SO Oxford                    7.05     2  
  6 Dan Hickey                JR Auburn                    7.09     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge                 39.16   3   10  
  2 Mike Beaucage             SR Northbridge              39.46   3    8  
  3 Miquel Vidal              SR Grafton                  39.66   3    6  
  4 Tim Knuuttila             JR Lunenburg                39.71   2    4  
  5 Raymond Shepherd          JR Oxford                   40.31   2    2  
  6 Alex Thomas                  W-C                      40.69   3    1  
  7 Sean Garrity              SR Hudson                   42.14   2 
  8 John Soborski             SO Murdock                  42.52   1 
  9 Jeffrey Santora           SO Millbury                 43.73   1 
 10 Jon Guinto                SR Murdock                  44.53   2 
 11 Mike Judge                JR Sutton                   46.89   1 
 -- Saul Abrahms              FR Bromfield                   DQ   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Kamyck                SR Sutton                 4:46.98    10  
  2 Thompson Ogilvie          SO Hopedale               4:53.25     8  
  3 Josh Bickford             FR Sutton                 4:53.43     6  
  4 Bryan Germain             SR Oxford                 4:56.26     4  
  5 Fred Crosby               SO Narragansett           4:58.68     2  
  6 Patrick Foster            JR Bromfield              5:04.24     1  
  7 Casey Keyes               SR David Prouty           5:17.07  
  8 Rob Lubenow               SO Grafton                5:26.79  
  9 Paul Berube               JR Millbury               5:34.43  
 10 Tom Casey                 SO Grafton                5:40.40  
 11 Derrick Willend           SR Leicester              5:43.13  
 12 Sam Dorword                7 Bromfield              5:55.94  
 -- Andrew Nadermann          JR Lunenburg                   DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Batcheller            JR Grafton                1:32.16    10  
  2 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                 1:33.94     8  
  3 Ian Wildman               SO Sutton                 1:34.24     6  
  4 Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                1:34.24     4  
  5 Bill Arvanitis            SR Lunenburg              1:34.28     2  
  6 Alex Engel                SO David Prouty           1:34.77     1  
  7 Brandon Cowley            SR Lunenburg              1:35.16  
  8 Craig Lavallee            SR Millbury               1:38.14  
  9 Chris Thompson            SR Oxford                 1:39.22  
 10 Matt Benoit               SR Northbridge            1:39.47  
 11 Zach Zagura               FR Hudson                 1:42.99  
 12 Brad Hutchinson           SR Bromfield              1:45.74  
 13 Christopher Mizcek        FR Leicester              1:48.74  
 14 Brian Formica             FR Auburn                 1:54.74  
 15 David Foy                 SO Leicester              1:58.54  
 16 Matt Martorella            7 Murdock                1:58.74  
 -- Greg Rioux                SR Oxford                      DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              SR David Prouty           2:49.65    10  
  2 Ben Hunkeler              SO Sutton                 2:53.02     8  
  3 Joe Krasinskas            JR Sutton                 2:55.70     6  
  4 Don Gosselin              SR Oxford                 2:55.82     4  
  5 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                2:56.39     2  
  6 Nathan Kollett            SR Uxbridge               2:56.78     1  
  7 Eric Scheid               SR Lunenburg              2:59.63  
  8 Ethan Brown               JR Lunenburg              3:00.17  
  9 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                 3:16.88  
 10 Steve Koopman             SO Auburn                 3:18.85  
 11 Charles LaCroix           SO Leicester              3:19.23  
 12 Nicholas Ridley           FR Leicester              3:24.85  
 13 Tyson Gosselin            FR Oxford                 3:33.16  
 14 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                3:33.46  
 15 Alex Norriss              FR Auburn                 3:46.82  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxford H.S.                                         1:42.44   3   10  
  2 Lunenburg High School                               1:46.15   3    8  
  3 Sutton H.S.                                         1:46.21   3    6  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:47.49   2    4  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      1:48.03   1    2  
  6 Murdock High School                                 1:48.49   1    1  
  7 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:49.40   3 
  8 Narragansett Reg. HS                                1:49.46   2 
  9 Auburn H.S.                                         1:53.56   1 
 -- Hudson HS                                                DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton H.S.                                         9:07.84    10  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       9:20.55     8  
  3 Lunenburg High School                               9:23.92     6  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   9:33.90     4  
  5 Narragansett Reg. HS                                9:49.01     2  
  6 Murdock High School                                 9:55.20     1  
  7 Oxford H.S.                                         9:57.14  
  8 Hudson HS                                          10:09.60  
  9 Bromfield High School                              10:17.92  
 10 Grafton H.S.                                       10:20.95  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northbridge H.S.                                    3:54.96   2   10  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       3:57.29   3    8  
  3 Narragansett Reg. HS                                3:57.37   2    6  
  4 Grafton H.S.                                        3:57.49   2    4  
  5 Lunenburg High School                               3:58.22   3    2  
  6 Millbury H.S.                                       4:00.15   1    1  
  7 Sutton H.S.                                         4:06.08   3 
  8 Hudson HS                                           4:06.98   2 
  9 Oxford H.S.                                         4:11.42   3 
 10 Murdock High School                                 4:19.78   1 
 11 Leicester H.S.                                      4:20.19   1 
 12 Auburn H.S.                                         4:22.39   1 
 
            Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield High School       80        2) Sutton H.S.                52.50
    3) Lunenburg High School       48        4) Hudson HS                  41   
    5) Narragansett Reg. HS        33        6) Uxbridge H.S.              25   
    7) Auburn H.S.                 22.50     8) Millbury H.S.              21   
    9) Oxford H.S.                 18       10) Northbridge H.S.           10   
   10) Notre Dame Acadamy          10       12) Leicester H.S.              4   
   13) David Prouty H.S.            3       14) Whitinsville Christian Sc   2   
   14) Murdock High School          2                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton H.S.                 59.33     2) Oxford H.S.                46   
    3) Uxbridge H.S.               43        4) Lunenburg High School      41.33
    5) Northbridge H.S.            34        5) Grafton H.S.               34   
    7) Narragansett Reg. HS        22        7) Hudson HS                  22   
    9) David Prouty H.S.           21       10) Murdock High School        12.33
   11) Whitinsville Christian Sch  11       12) Millbury H.S.              10   
   13) Hopedale H.S.                8       14) Leicester H.S.              6   
   15) Bromfield High School        1       15) Auburn H.S.                 1