Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Feb29_JonesT_set1.shtml

Jones Town & Country 10 Mile

Amherst, MA, MA, February 29, 2004

[Top Ten | Age Group ]

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/61   M3039   52:36   5:16 Paul Low               30 M   468 Amherst MA
    2   2/61   M3039   53:10   5:19 Erik Nedeau            32 M   463 Belchertown MA
    3   3/61   M3039   53:26   5:21 Marzuki Stevens        30 M   381 Somerville MA
    4   1/40   M2029   53:48   5:23 Jr Cruz                23 M   306 Boston MA
    5   2/40   M2029   55:59   5:36 Brad Klinedinst        27 M   399 Florence MA
    6   3/40   M2029   56:47   5:41 Edward Breen           22 M   416 Stoneham MA
    7   4/40   M2029   56:58   5:42 Hossein Baghdadi       25 M   369 Amherst MA
    8   5/40   M2029   57:07   5:43 Ian Lanza              27 M   471 Amherst MA
    9   6/40   M2029   57:45   5:47 Carlos Rivera          29 M   470 Springfield MA
   10   1/7    M1619   58:02   5:49 James Dietz            18 M   371 Amherst MA
   11   4/61   M3039   58:02   5:49 Paul Fratini           38 M   423 Ludlow MA
   12   7/40   M2029   58:47   5:53 Thorin Markison        21 M   354 Danville VT
   13   1/115  M4049   59:26   5:57 Chris Spinney          44 M   433 Lynn MA
   14   2/115  M4049   59:33*  5:58 Oliver Knowlton        45 M    95 Montclair NJ
   15   1/93   M5059   59:47*  5:59 Rob Higley             50 M    50 Amherst MA
   16   8/40   M2029 1:00:33   6:04 Joshua Gordon          29 M   155 Boston MA
   17   9/40   M2029 1:01:15   6:08 Michael Curtin         21 M   356 Lyndonville VT
   18  10/40   M2029 1:01:27   6:09 Ryan Robitaille        20 M   311 Barton VT
   19   5/61   M3039 1:01:55   6:12 Peter Fratini          38 M   152 Westfield MA
   20   3/115  M4049 1:02:02   6:13 Ken Clark              41 M   163 Somers CT
   21   6/61   M3039 1:02:11   6:14 Jeff Stelnik           30 M   388 South Windsor CT
   22  11/40   M2029 1:02:11   6:14 Josef Cressotti        26 M   362 Southampton MA
   23   2/7    M1619 1:02:18   6:14 Jimmy Fisk             16 M   287 Worthington MA
   24   7/61   M3039 1:02:27   6:15 Todd Walker            37 M   275 Amherst MA
   25  12/40   M2029 1:02:32   6:16 Matthew Twarog         28 M   497 Hubbardston MA
   26   1/56   F3039 1:02:54   6:18 Kelli Lusk             33 F   461 Amherst MA
   27   4/115  M4049 1:03:26   6:21 Rodney B. Furr         40 M   129 Florence MA
   28   8/61   M3039 1:03:37   6:22 Nick Hopley            35 M   334 Amherst MA
   29   9/61   M3039 1:03:47   6:23 Jason Venditti         30 M   351 Amherst MA
   30   2/93   M5059 1:03:56   6:24 Steve Oneil            52 M   288 Springfield MA
   31   5/115  M4049 1:03:59   6:24 Charles Smullen        43 M   543 Amsterdam NY
   32   6/115  M4049 1:04:00   6:24 Donald Burke           47 M    99 Mansfield MA
   33   1/45   F2029 1:04:07   6:25 Amy Nedeau             29 F   458 Belchertown MA
   34  10/61   M3039 1:04:08   6:25 Dave Mingori           36 M   517 Webster MA
   35   7/115  M4049 1:04:12   6:26 Keith Mccormick        49 M    82 Amherst MA
   36  11/61   M3039 1:04:14   6:26 Derek Shea             37 M   165 Amherst MA
   37  13/40   M2029 1:04:16   6:26 Mike Morris            25 M   545 Amherst MA
   38   3/7    M1619 1:04:17   6:26 Charles Therriault     18 M   191 Amherst MA
   39   8/115  M4049 1:04:29   6:27 Ken Jacobson           48 M   465 Framingham MA
   40  12/61   M3039 1:04:37   6:28 David Audet            38 M   206 Concord NH
   41   9/115  M4049 1:04:50   6:29 Rick Pacheco           43 M   323 Greenfield MA
   42  13/61   M3039 1:05:13   6:32 Scott Deslongchamps    34 M   427 Grosvenor Dale CT
   43   2/56   F3039 1:05:20*  6:32 Debbie Gould           38 F   436 Amherst MA
   44  10/115  M4049 1:05:26   6:33 Elvin Torres           40 M   233 Holyoke MA
   45  14/61   M3039 1:05:34   6:34 Jeff Gould             39 M    72 Westminster MA
   46  11/115  M4049 1:05:34   6:34 Mark Baillargeon       41 M   169 Chicopee MA
   47  14/40   M2029 1:05:47   6:35 Jay Kolodzinski        24 M   337 Florence MA
   48  15/40   M2029 1:05:47   6:35 Kevin Kulesza          22 M   290 Sunderland MA
   49  15/61   M3039 1:05:56   6:36 Brian Johnson          36 M   533 Florence MA
   50  16/61   M3039 1:05:59   6:36 Bob Sullivan           30 M     8 Easthampton MA
Record 48:57 by Bob Hodge in 1984
   2/29/2004  9:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   3/93   M5059 1:06:03   6:37 Richard Clark          50 M    49 Feeding Hills MA
   52  12/115  M4049 1:06:03   6:37 Derek Postema          45 M   109 Erving MA
   53  16/40   M2029 1:06:14   6:38 Matthew Vogel          22 M   375 Boxborough MA
   54  13/115  M4049 1:06:26   6:39 Chuck Racey            42 M   420 Clifton Park NY
   55   1/36   F4049 1:06:33*  6:40 Suzy West              40 F   384 Putney VT
   56   4/93   M5059 1:06:35   6:40 Michael Kimball        50 M   217 Kittery Point ME
   57   5/93   M5059 1:06:51   6:42 Joel Boucher           50 M   403 Hampden MA
   58  14/115  M4049 1:06:59   6:42 Rick Lunsford          47 M   173 Springfield MA
   59  15/115  M4049 1:06:59   6:42 Paul Shepardson        47 M   467 Pittsfield MA
   60  17/61   M3039 1:07:04   6:43 Jeff Pappas            38 M   404 Worcester MA
   61  16/115  M4049 1:07:13   6:44 Doug Theroux           42 M   178 Holyoke MA
   62  17/115  M4049 1:07:28   6:45 David Wright           49 M   387 East Longmeadow MA
   63   6/93   M5059 1:07:36   6:46 Davie Lass             50 M   452 Shutesbury MA
   64  18/115  M4049 1:07:44   6:47 Mark Mazzola           41 M    71 South Deerfield MA
   65   4/7    M1619 1:07:50   6:47 Benjamin Kulp          16 M   123 Amherst MA
   66   2/36   F4049 1:07:51*  6:48 Deanna Medvidofsky     42 F   166 Keene NH
   67   3/36   F4049 1:07:53*  6:48 Susan Harkney          47 F   396 Montpelier VT
   68   7/93   M5059 1:07:57   6:48 John Hackney           58 M   398 Berlin VT
   69  18/61   M3039 1:07:57   6:48 Andrew Dennis Mcbride  32 M   500 Chelsea MA
   70  19/115  M4049 1:08:02   6:49 Craig Stokowski        46 M   247 Blandford MA
   71  20/115  M4049 1:08:12   6:50 Doug Guertin           40 M   309 Monson MA
   72  19/61   M3039 1:08:13   6:50 Chris Adeletti         39 M   302 Granby MA
   73  21/115  M4049 1:08:13   6:50 Win Whitcomb           41 M   318 Hatfield MA
   74   2/45   F2029 1:08:20   6:50 Mary Ferraro           27 F   466 Springfield MA
   75  22/115  M4049 1:08:29   6:51 Ed Buckley             45 M   186 Southampton MA
   76  23/115  M4049 1:08:29   6:51 Keith Purrier          41 M   283 Mansfield MA
   77  17/40   M2029 1:08:29   6:51 Michael Stocki         27 M   486 Amherst MA
   78  24/115  M4049 1:08:33   6:52 Jack Morse             41 M   494 Cummington MA
   79   8/93   M5059 1:08:37   6:52 Michael Menovich       53 M    37 Lexington MA
   80  25/115  M4049 1:08:41   6:53 Gerry Therrien         44 M   159 Keene NH
   81  26/115  M4049 1:08:48   6:53 Paul Bazanchuk         49 M   215 Amherst MA
   82  18/40   M2029 1:08:56   6:54 Chris Potts            26 M    63 Amherst MA
   83   3/56   F3039 1:08:56   6:54 Dawn Roberts           32 F   419 South Hadley MA
   84  27/115  M4049 1:08:57   6:54 Dan Stasz              40 M   315 Northampton MA
   85  20/61   M3039 1:09:01   6:55 Mike Fusaro            38 M   269 Norwich CT
   86  28/115  M4049 1:09:03   6:55 Tj Martin              45 M   211 Springfield MA
   87  21/61   M3039 1:09:04   6:55 Thierry Carriere       30 M   462 West Hartford CT
   88  29/115  M4049 1:09:12   6:56 Richard Webber         47 M    38 Southampton MA
   89  22/61   M3039 1:09:17   6:56 Dan Laroche            36 M   532 Greenfield MA
   90  30/115  M4049 1:09:19   6:56 Ron Berger             49 M   413 Shutesbury MA
   91  23/61   M3039 1:09:27   6:57 Toby Emerson           37 M   181 Deerfield MA
   92   9/93   M5059 1:09:30   6:57 James Kyle             51 M   482 Keene NH
   93  10/93   M5059 1:09:31   6:58 Mike Murphy            54 M   271 Florence MA
   94  31/115  M4049 1:09:33   6:58 Peter Brook            43 M   428 South Boston MA
   95   4/56   F3039 1:09:37   6:58 Carolyn Verdon         33 F   268 Waterford CT
   96  11/93   M5059 1:09:37   6:58 Phil Dowling           51 M   189 Westhampton MA
   97  32/115  M4049 1:09:44   6:59 Stephen Atkinson       42 M   277 Amherst MA
   98  33/115  M4049 1:09:45   6:59 David Vanasse          43 M   133 Feeding Hills MA
   99  24/61   M3039 1:09:49   6:59 Robert Dube            39 M   192 Tolland CT
  100  25/61   M3039 1:09:49   6:59 Mike Butler            31 M   332 Springfield MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  26/61   M3039 1:10:01   7:01 Ted Zerucha            36 M   485 Keene NH
  102  34/115  M4049 1:10:07   7:01 Will Graustein         43 M   391 Harwinton CT
  103  12/93   M5059 1:10:07   7:01 Eric Levin             50 M   160 Waltham MA
  104  19/40   M2029 1:10:17   7:02 Eric Brown             24 M   324 Springfield MA
  105  20/40   M2029 1:10:21   7:03 Billy Dean             20 M    79 Granby MA
  106  35/115  M4049 1:10:23   7:03 Cary Crossman          47 M   448 Worthington MA
  107   5/56   F3039 1:10:25   7:03 Madeline Nagy          36 F   210 Hatfield MA
  108  36/115  M4049 1:10:26   7:03 Christopher Hayes      45 M   349 Amherst MA
  109   3/45   F2029 1:10:33   7:04 Abby Woods             25 F   106 Northampton MA
  110  13/93   M5059 1:10:36   7:04 Seth Roberts           52 M   327 Longmeadow MA
  111   4/36   F4049 1:10:45   7:05 Sue Dean               42 F    86 Leeds MA
  112  27/61   M3039 1:10:59   7:06 Tavis Whalen           38 M   113 Easthampton MA
  113  14/93   M5059 1:11:03   7:07 Allan Bates            55 M   408 Pittsfield MA
  114  28/61   M3039 1:11:05   7:07 William Kittler        39 M   204 Pittsfield MA
  115  29/61   M3039 1:11:13   7:08 Oliver Board           31 M   479 Amherst MA
  116  15/93   M5059 1:11:16   7:08 Peter Gagarin          59 M     1 Sunderland MA
  117   4/45   F2029 1:11:21   7:09 Margery Bolton         23 F   406 Bennington VT
  118  16/93   M5059 1:11:29   7:09 Jim Reis               59 M   153 Northampton MA
  119  17/93   M5059 1:11:55   7:12 Jeff Parkman           56 M    15 Williamstown MA
  120  30/61   M3039 1:12:04   7:13 Charis Marvelli        35 M   531 Leeds MA
  121   6/56   F3039 1:12:07   7:13 Kimberly Miseno        33 F   435 Amsterdam NY
  122  37/115  M4049 1:12:12   7:14 Bonner Litchfield      41 M   397 Hadley MA
  123  21/40   M2029 1:12:17   7:14 Jonah Soolman          27 M   188 Amherst MA
  124  38/115  M4049 1:12:17   7:14 Bill Rounds            48 M   221 Guilford VT
  125   5/7    M1619 1:12:21   7:15 Mile Allen             18 M   409 Worcester MA
  126  31/61   M3039 1:12:23   7:15 Scott Kasliski         30 M   464 West Hartford CT
  127  39/115  M4049 1:12:28   7:15 Jim Boss               47 M   469 Keene NH
  128  22/40   M2029 1:12:28   7:15 Wesley Hurlbert        24 M   243 Belchertown MA
  129  40/115  M4049 1:12:49   7:17 Stephen Sugermeyer     47 M    22 Hampden MA
  130  23/40   M2029 1:12:52   7:18 Kevin Stone            22 M   144 Amherst MA
  131  32/61   M3039 1:12:56   7:18 Peter Sharp            36 M   342 Albany NY
  132  41/115  M4049 1:12:56   7:18 Scott Stackpole        49 M   116 Ancram NY
  133   1/24   M6069 1:13:01   7:19 Chuck Keating          62 M   373 Wellesley MA
  134   5/45   F2029 1:13:04   7:19 Julie Mcgee            22 F   382 Medford MA
  135  42/115  M4049 1:13:06   7:19 Peter Brasch           43 M   296 Lincoln RI
  136   7/56   F3039 1:13:08   7:19 Tammy Ciesla           34 F   492 Leverett MA
  137  18/93   M5059 1:13:13   7:20 Scott Lennox           57 M   454 Hopkinton MA
  138   6/7    M1619 1:13:17   7:20 Sze Zhou               18 M   407 Worcester MA
  139  43/115  M4049 1:13:24   7:21 David Perlmutter       45 M   411 Shutesbury MA
  140   8/56   F3039 1:13:32   7:22 Kristel Dunphy         31 F   473 Northfield MA
  141  19/93   M5059 1:13:40   7:22 Harry Masterton        58 M   412 Shutesbury MA
  142   9/56   F3039 1:13:41   7:23 Annette Barbay         33 F   402 Uncasville CT
  143  44/115  M4049 1:13:53   7:24 Dan Nolan              46 M   488 Monson MA
  144  20/93   M5059 1:13:53   7:24 David Lorenz           51 M   175 Bernardston MA
  145  45/115  M4049 1:13:59   7:24 Paul Watson            41 M    36 Brimfield MA
  146  46/115  M4049 1:13:59   7:24 Marshall Grossman      47 M   393 East Granby CT
  147  21/93   M5059 1:13:59   7:24 Robert Sagor           57 M   190 Greenfield MA
  148  47/115  M4049 1:13:59   7:24 Brian Wadman           45 M   385 Greenfield MA
  149  48/115  M4049 1:14:08   7:25 Bill Martin            49 M   172 Springfield MA
  150  24/40   M2029 1:14:09   7:25 Robert Dadowski        24 M   523 Holyoke MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM



                                                                      Page 4
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  22/93   M5059 1:14:14   7:26 Brian Goddu            54 M    13 Chicopee MA
  152  23/93   M5059 1:14:20   7:26 John Buonaccorsi       50 M   245 Shutesbury MA
  153   6/45   F2029 1:14:20   7:26 Hayley Cronin          20 F   355 Lyndonville VT
  154  10/56   F3039 1:14:26   7:27 Mary Misiaszek         38 F   308 Monson MA
  155  49/115  M4049 1:14:35   7:28 Dave Tyler             45 M    30 Lowell MA
  156   1/1    M1315 1:14:42   7:29 Gerry Omelia           15 M     4 Huntington MA
  157  50/115  M4049 1:14:43   7:29 J P Welch              47 M   447 Worthington MA
  158  24/93   M5059 1:14:49   7:29 Robin Robitaille       52 M   310 Barton VT
  159  51/115  M4049 1:14:51   7:30 Dave Contrada          46 M   358 Nashua NH
  160  25/40   M2029 1:14:54   7:30 Christopher Conz       27 M   185 Springfield MA
  161   2/24   M6069 1:15:03   7:31 Phil Pierce            62 M   234 Falmouth ME
  162  52/115  M4049 1:15:13   7:32 Ivan Chow              46 M   213 Amherst MA
  163   7/45   F2029 1:15:14   7:32 Kelly Anne Mckeown     28 F   429 Florence MA
  164  11/56   F3039 1:15:17   7:32 Lucy Ryder             38 F   475 Keene NH
  165  33/61   M3039 1:15:25   7:33 Bill Laramee           33 M   119 Belchertown MA
  166   8/45   F2029 1:15:30   7:33 Laura Chipkin          23 F   344 Princeton NJ
  167   3/24   M6069 1:15:34   7:34 Bill Toner             61 M   474 Longmeadow MA
  168  34/61   M3039 1:15:34   7:34 Matthew Law            30 M   343 Amherst MA
  169  26/40   M2029 1:15:35   7:34 Sean Gouvin            28 M   501 Monson MA
  170   9/45   F2029 1:15:39   7:34 Meg Gleason            26 F   478 New Haven CT
  171  10/45   F2029 1:15:43   7:35 Rebecca Jacobs         28 F   117 Monson MA
  172  53/115  M4049 1:15:47   7:35 Christopher Kuoniotis  40 M   330 Florence MA
  173  25/93   M5059 1:15:47   7:35 John Dent              50 M   158 Chicopee MA
  174   4/24   M6069 1:15:51*  7:36 Charlie Towse          66 M    41 Westfield MA
  175  12/56   F3039 1:15:59   7:36 Nancy Macdonald        39 F   320 Weymouth MA
  176  27/40   M2029 1:16:07   7:37 Brian Northam          29 M   476 Troy NY
  177   7/7    M1619 1:16:12   7:38 Paul Norton            19 M   445 Amherst MA
  178  54/115  M4049 1:16:13   7:38 Ned James              49 M   212 Ashfield MA
  179  28/40   M2029 1:16:14   7:38 Josh Leroy             25 M   509 Canaan CT
  180  35/61   M3039 1:16:18   7:38 John Kovalsky          36 M    42 Agawam MA
  181  55/115  M4049 1:16:19   7:38 Robert Kingsbury       48 M   477 Westmoreland NH
  182  56/115  M4049 1:16:20   7:38 Willie O'neill         46 M   505 Springfield MA
  183  57/115  M4049 1:16:24   7:39 Ed Berriman            45 M    76 Keene NH
  184  26/93   M5059 1:16:37   7:40 Bob Lapre              53 M   510 Westfield MA
  185                1:16:41   7:41  Unknown Runner               554
  186  27/93   M5059 1:16:42   7:41 Charlie Farrinton      59 M   460 Methuen MA
  187                1:16:45   7:41  Unknown Runner               367
  188  58/115  M4049 1:17:02   7:43 Jim Farrick            40 M   249 Northampton MA
  189  28/93   M5059 1:17:03   7:43 Jim Bowles             54 M   437 Cohoes NY
  190   5/24   M6069 1:17:08   7:43 Peter Orni             61 M    89 Ashburnham MA
  191  11/45   F2029 1:17:09   7:43 Maria Urso             28 F   539 Amherst MA
  192  13/56   F3039 1:17:09   7:43 Kerry Stevens          30 F   459 Littleton MA
  193  36/61   M3039 1:17:26   7:45 Mark Nadolny           38 M   390 Feeding Hills MA
  194  37/61   M3039 1:17:29   7:45 David Greene           32 M   525 Wilbraham MA
  195  59/115  M4049 1:17:35   7:46 Craig Wood             47 M   132 Greenfield MA
  196  38/61   M3039 1:17:35   7:46 Timothy Londo          38 M   171 West Springfield MA
  197  29/40   M2029 1:17:39   7:46 Jason Labrie           23 M   256 South Deerfield MA
  198  29/93   M5059 1:17:39   7:46 Rick Scott             50 M   102 Pelham MA
  199  60/115  M4049 1:17:39   7:46 Chuck Adams            47 M   229 Greenfield MA
  200  61/115  M4049 1:17:39   7:46 Charlie Casartello     47 M   335 Longmeadow MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201   5/36   F4049 1:17:40   7:46 Denise Spence          44 F   187 Amherst MA
  202  14/56   F3039 1:17:48   7:47 Heather Johnson        37 F   507 Easthampton MA
  203  12/45   F2029 1:17:48   7:47 Christa Talbot         24 F   506 Easthampton MA
  204  30/93   M5059 1:17:50   7:47 Joseph Behl            59 M   183 Granville MA
  205  62/115  M4049 1:17:55   7:48 James Plumer           43 M   439 Belchertown MA
  206  63/115  M4049 1:17:55   7:48 Steven Rose            47 M   414 Belchertown MA
  207  31/93   M5059 1:18:02   7:49 Rick Baccus            51 M     3 Bristol RI
  208  39/61   M3039 1:18:05   7:49 Mike Rouette           37 M   499 Monson MA
  209  64/115  M4049 1:18:06   7:49 Tom Houle              48 M   421 Southwick MA
  210  32/93   M5059 1:18:09   7:49 Jack Foley             51 M    32 Braintree MA
  211  65/115  M4049 1:18:12   7:50 David Powell           41 M    64 Longmeadow MA
  212   6/36   F4049 1:18:15   7:50 Lisa Mattila           44 F   251 Pittsfield MA
  213  40/61   M3039 1:18:18   7:50 Donald Ryan            37 M   508 Springfield MA
  214  66/115  M4049 1:18:26   7:51 Jim Kelley             40 M   498 Monson MA
  215  33/93   M5059 1:18:27   7:51 John Pashko            52 M   418 Springfield MA
  216  15/56   F3039 1:18:28   7:51 Colleen Cummings       37 F   143 Longmeadow MA
  217   7/36   F4049 1:18:28   7:51 Cathy Powell           42 F   325 Shelburne Falls MA
  218  41/61   M3039 1:18:30   7:51 Daniel B. Sullivan     39 M   131 Granby MA
  219  13/45   F2029 1:18:30   7:51 Melissa Scibelli       29 F   513 Springfield MA
  220  42/61   M3039 1:18:31   7:52 Aaron Kropf            39 M    51 Amherst MA
  221  16/56   F3039 1:18:33   7:52 Karin George           39 F   214 Florence MA
  222  17/56   F3039 1:18:42   7:53 Julianne Eagan         31 F   219 Guilford VT
  223   8/36   F4049 1:18:42   7:53 Mary Richardson        44 F    97 Middlefield MA
  224   1/4    F1619 1:18:42   7:53 Jessie Buonaccorsi     18 F   246 Shutesbury MA
  225  67/115  M4049 1:18:49   7:53 Keith Gauthier         45 M    23 Longmeadow MA
  226  18/56   F3039 1:18:50   7:53 Laura Monti            33 F   541 Chicopee MA
  227  34/93   M5059 1:18:58   7:54 David Martula          58 M   164 Hadley MA
  228  68/115  M4049 1:19:03   7:55 David Mengel           40 M   223 Chicopee MA
  229  43/61   M3039 1:19:04   7:55 Denis Bruno            30 M   299 Orange MA
  230  35/93   M5059 1:19:15   7:56 Everett Hosking        50 M   483 Keene NH
  231   9/36   F4049 1:19:19   7:56 Laura Andersen         45 F    70 Florence MA
  232  19/56   F3039 1:19:20   7:56 Misty Althizer         36 F   279 Sturbridge MA
  233  69/115  M4049 1:19:21   7:57 Paul Hargreaves        48 M   422 North Brookfield MA
  234  14/45   F2029 1:19:25   7:57 Mary Arnold            24 F   317 West Springfield MA
  235  44/61   M3039 1:19:26   7:57 Eric Bennett           35 M   528 Schenectady NY
  236  70/115  M4049 1:19:49   7:59 Bob Kolb                  M   536 Westfield MA
  237  71/115  M4049 1:19:49   7:59 Paul Voiland           48 M   292 Greenfield MA
  238  45/61   M3039 1:19:59   8:00 Mejia Martin           35 M    87 Enfield CT
  239  36/93   M5059 1:20:00   8:00 Art Potts              54 M    68 New Canaan CT
  240  37/93   M5059 1:20:09   8:01 Dan Clark              51 M   521 Southwick MA
  241   6/24   M6069 1:20:09   8:01 Ted Ridout             61 M   353 Wayland MA
  242  72/115  M4049 1:20:10   8:01 Robert Roy             45 M   329 Wilbraham MA
  243  46/61   M3039 1:20:10   8:01 Robert Graves          37 M   216 Deerfield MA
  244  73/115  M4049 1:20:12   8:02 Daryl Mallory          49 M   136 Holyoke MA
  245  30/40   M2029 1:20:15   8:02 Matthew Muldoon        25 M    40 Chicopee MA
  246  74/115  M4049 1:20:18   8:02 Edward Leblanc         49 M    45 Chicopee MA
  247  38/93   M5059 1:20:24   8:03 Bob Rowe               50 M   389 Wilbraham MA
  248  15/45   F2029 1:20:29   8:03 Kimberly Buescher      25 F   446 Northampton MA
  249  39/93   M5059 1:20:38   8:04 Morris Lainer          51 M   134 Easthampton MA
  250  75/115  M4049 1:20:41   8:05 Bill Thibault          46 M    44 Chicopee MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM



                                                                      Page 6
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  76/115  M4049 1:20:45   8:05 John Durham            45 M   231 Monson MA
  252  20/56   F3039 1:20:50   8:05 Gail Martin            38 F   198 Sharon MA
  253  77/115  M4049 1:20:51   8:06 David Martin           43 M   199 Sharon MA
  254  31/40   M2029 1:20:54   8:06 Jeffrey Armstrong      29 M   297 Hudsonville MI
  255  40/93   M5059 1:20:54   8:06 David Simmons          52 M    98 Fairhaven MA
  256  78/115  M4049 1:20:59   8:06 Wayne Stocker          49 M   270 West Springfield MA
  257  21/56   F3039 1:21:02   8:07 Sarah Prescott         37 F   379 Concord NH
  258  79/115  M4049 1:21:12   8:08 Greg Boisseau          41 M   307 Amherst MA
  259  32/40   M2029 1:21:18   8:08 Thomas Stracqualursi   29 M   348 Stoughton MA
  260  41/93   M5059 1:21:19   8:08 Richard Bensen         52 M    28 Deerfield MA
  261  47/61   M3039 1:21:19   8:08 Daniel Kramer          39 M   504 Amherst MA
  262  42/93   M5059 1:21:21   8:09 Mark R. Dean           51 M   180 Northampton MA
  263  48/61   M3039 1:21:23   8:09 Mark Degrandpre        35 M   426 Springfield MA
  264  80/115  M4049 1:21:24   8:09 J.g. Schneider         47 M   321 Weymouth MA
  265  43/93   M5059 1:21:29   8:09 Steve Shattuck         51 M    12 Greenfield MA
  266  22/56   F3039 1:21:32   8:10 Jennifer Coombs        34 F    94 Charlestown MA
  267   1/11   F5059 1:21:36   8:10 Pat Swim               50 F   174 Groton CT
  268   7/24   M6069 1:21:41   8:11 David Martel           60 M   150 Longmeadow MA
  269  81/115  M4049 1:21:52   8:12 Stephen Bugbee         49 M   161 Pittsfield MA
  270  44/93   M5059 1:21:54   8:12 Roger Cherewatti       51 M   225 Amherst MA
  271   8/24   M6069 1:21:56   8:12 Art French             66 M   241 Shrewsbury MA
  272  45/93   M5059 1:21:58   8:12 E Bruce Hallett        54 M   276 South Londonderry VT
  273  49/61   M3039 1:22:06   8:13 Colin Lussier          39 M   300 Belchertown MA
  274   2/11   F5059 1:22:10   8:13 Elizabeth Toms Matthew 51 F    91 West Springfield MA
  275  33/40   M2029 1:22:11   8:13 Camille Dubois         24 M   319 Amherst MA
  276  23/56   F3039 1:22:16   8:14 Sarah Goff             35 F   139 Shutesbury MA
  277  34/40   M2029 1:22:22   8:15 Jamie Gaspari          28 M    46 South Hadley MA
  278  35/40   M2029 1:22:34   8:16 Mike Sullivan          20 M   535 Belchertown MA
  279  16/45   F2029 1:22:34   8:16 Jessica Schopman       25 F    81 Brookline VT
  280  36/40   M2029 1:22:40   8:16 Erik Helmuth           23 M   526 Amherst MA
  281  82/115  M4049 1:22:43   8:17 Don Grindle            48 M   196 East Longmeadow MA
  282  17/45   F2029 1:22:52   8:18 Amy Lane               24 F   374 Amherst MA
  283  50/61   M3039 1:22:55   8:18 Larry Sherman          35 M    73 Greenfield MA
  284  10/36   F4049 1:23:06   8:19 Lisa Knowlton          47 F   363 Montclair NJ
  285  24/56   F3039 1:23:06   8:19 Maryalice Eckart       39 F    57 Belchertown MA
  286   9/24   M6069 1:23:08   8:19 Richard Paulsen        60 M   105 Woburn MA
  287  11/36   F4049 1:23:11   8:20 Jean Whitehead         49 F   401 Great Barrington MA
  288  46/93   M5059 1:23:14   8:20 Winston Nunes          55 M   118 Springfield MA
  289  83/115  M4049 1:23:16   8:20 Peter Lacey            41 M   366 Sunderland MA
  290  47/93   M5059 1:23:20   8:20 Jay Grant              50 M   284 Southampton MA
  291  18/45   F2029 1:23:23   8:21 Annie Ericson          24 F   376 Northampton MA
  292  19/45   F2029 1:23:27   8:21 Kori Binette           21 F   147 Ludlow MA
  293  84/115  M4049 1:23:28   8:21 Tom Shields            42 M   291 Greenfield MA
  294  48/93   M5059 1:23:32   8:22 James Liebel           55 M    92 Springfield MA
  295  51/61   M3039 1:23:42   8:23 Tom Zukowski           37 M   431 Enfield CT
  296  20/45   F2029 1:23:47   8:23 Sara Pragluski         25 F   232 Longmeadow MA
  297  25/56   F3039 1:23:50   8:23 Louise Wallace         33 F   380 Shrewsbury MA
  298  85/115  M4049 1:23:54   8:24 Ray Charow             42 M   286 Ludlow MA
  299  49/93   M5059 1:23:54   8:24 Henry Art              59 M   432 Williamstown MA
  300  26/56   F3039 1:23:56   8:24 Jill Collins           32 F   377 Northampton MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM



                                                                      Page 7
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  12/36   F4049 1:23:57   8:24 Jennifer Mullins       40 F    10 Northampton MA
  302  50/93   M5059 1:23:57   8:24 Manny Arruda           53 M   195 Somerville MA
  303  10/24   M6069 1:24:04   8:25 Don Clukies            61 M   293 Portsmouth RI
  304  86/115  M4049 1:24:04   8:25 Andrew Moskovitz       40 M   540 South Hadley MA
  305  13/36   F4049 1:24:07   8:25 Karen Hine             48 F   259 South Hadley MA
  306  21/45   F2029 1:24:08   8:25 Jessica Talling        25 F   168 Amherst MA
  307  37/40   M2029 1:24:09   8:25 Keller Williams        27 M     5 Chicopee MA
  308  87/115  M4049 1:24:09   8:25 Michael Kane           43 M   289 Wilbraham MA
  309  51/93   M5059 1:24:14   8:26 Way Hedding            54 M   333 Niantic CT
  310  22/45   F2029 1:24:27   8:27 Nicole Bruno           26 F   298 Orange MA
  311  27/56   F3039 1:24:28   8:27 Janet Aronson          34 F   512 Longmeadow MA
  312  52/93   M5059 1:24:29   8:27 Dick Doran             54 M   524 Pembroke MA
  313  88/115  M4049 1:24:30   8:27 Edward Dowling         47 M    74 Milton MA
  314  53/93   M5059 1:24:39   8:28 Jere Hochman           51 M   282 Amherst MA
  315  54/93   M5059 1:24:43   8:29 Tom Campo              51 M   122 Holland MA
  316  38/40   M2029 1:24:45   8:29 Chad Lemieux           28 M   495 Brighton MA
  317  23/45   F2029 1:24:46   8:29 Allison Rossi          22 F   453 Rochester MA
  318   2/4    F1619 1:24:53   8:30 Heather Eardley        19 F   127 South Hadley MA
  319  24/45   F2029 1:24:58   8:30 Kristen Hine           27 F   278 Northampton MA
  320  25/45   F2029 1:25:00   8:30 Kate Harris            23 F   162 Burlington VT
  321  89/115  M4049 1:25:04   8:31 Stevens Koziol         43 M   326 Wilbraham MA
  322  39/40   M2029 1:25:05   8:31 Adam Roach             20 M   280 Leverett MA
  323  55/93   M5059 1:25:11   8:32 Brad Katz              56 M   285 South Deerfield MA
  324  90/115  M4049 1:25:22   8:33 Joh Santillo           42 M   386 Portsmouth RI
  325  91/115  M4049 1:25:37   8:34 Glenn Wilbur           48 M   314 Charlton City MA
  326  28/56   F3039 1:25:41   8:35 Shannon Beausoleil     33 F   430 Sunderland MA
  327  14/36   F4049 1:25:43   8:35 Betsy Harris           46 F   194 Holliston MA
  328  29/56   F3039 1:25:44   8:35 Kathleen Mcmahon       30 F   449 Springfield MA
  329  11/24   M6069 1:25:45   8:35 Eric White             63 M    14 Williamstown MA
  330  92/115  M4049 1:25:45   8:35 Chris Mills            47 M   400 Great Barrington MA
  331  26/45   F2029 1:25:50   8:35 Colleen Lashway        29 F   339 Salem MA
  332  56/93   M5059 1:25:55   8:36 Gerald Matthews        52 M    90 West Springfield MA
  333  12/24   M6069 1:25:57   8:36 Donald Robinson        61 M   312 Leverett MA
  334  30/56   F3039 1:25:59   8:36 Kathy Lebeau           37 F   148 Northampton MA
  335  52/61   M3039 1:26:06   8:37 Mike Smith             35 M   487 Belchertown MA
  336  53/61   M3039 1:26:19   8:38 Michael Giuggio        39 M   392 Blandford MA
  337  93/115  M4049 1:26:30   8:39 David Anderson         47 M   156 Niantic CT
  338  57/93   M5059 1:26:33   8:40 Bob Ajello             56 M   491 Conway MA
  339  13/24   M6069 1:26:33   8:40 Peter Wallan           61 M   182 Sharon MA
  340  94/115  M4049 1:26:35   8:40 Gary Wright            46 M   415 Springfield MA
  341  31/56   F3039 1:26:37   8:40 Deborah Williams       33 F   154 Holland MA
  342  32/56   F3039 1:26:49   8:41 Karen Stone            39 F   149 Blandford MA
  343  95/115  M4049 1:26:52   8:42 Rick Aldrich           44 M   360 Belchertown MA
  344  54/61   M3039 1:27:00   8:42 Christopher Ryan       34 M   519 Springfield MA
  345  58/93   M5059 1:27:05   8:43 Robert Colbert         53 M   383 Amherst MA
  346  59/93   M5059 1:27:15   8:44 Jim Hardy              51 M    29 Granby MA
  347  15/36   F4049 1:27:39   8:46 Lynelle Russell        48 F   111 Amherst MA
  348  60/93   M5059 1:27:47   8:47 John Opatkiewicz       55 M    88 Easthampton MA
  349  61/93   M5059 1:27:57   8:48 Ronald Carbone         56 M   167 Bolton CT
  350  96/115  M4049 1:27:59   8:48 Michael Patota         46 M   266 Holland MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM



                                                                      Page 8
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  62/93   M5059 1:27:59   8:48 James Fernandes        52 M    48 West Springfield MA
  352   3/11   F5059 1:27:59   8:48 Judy Romvos            52 F     7 Carlisle MA
  353  97/115  M4049 1:28:00   8:48 Richard Jones          46 M     6 Carlisle MA
  354  33/56   F3039 1:28:04   8:49 Eve Rollins            39 F   368 West Dummerston VT
  355  63/93   M5059 1:28:04   8:49 Tom Micka              53 M    77 Newtonville MA
  356  55/61   M3039 1:28:14   8:50 Dennis Francis         35 M   547 Chicopee MA
  357  64/93   M5059 1:28:19   8:50 Peter Jessop           53 M    85 Amherst MA
  358  34/56   F3039 1:28:30   8:51 Sarah Winkley          36 F   481 Littleton MA
  359  65/93   M5059 1:28:40   8:52 Michael Tucker         59 M   493 New Haven CT
  360  16/36   F4049 1:28:47   8:53 Linda Bonzagni         49 F   240 Granby MA
  361   4/11   F5059 1:28:49   8:53 Geraldine Liebert      56 F   193 Keene NH
  362  66/93   M5059 1:28:49   8:53 Larry Morris           57 M   252 Leominster MA
  363  14/24   M6069 1:28:55   8:54 Allen Ross             61 M    20 Montague MA
  364  67/93   M5059 1:29:02   8:55 Raymond Boutotte       58 M   218 Pepperell MA
  365  27/45   F2029 1:29:05   8:55 Justine Cole           28 F   394 Gilbertville MA
  366  35/56   F3039 1:29:25   8:57 Leigh Youngblood       39 F   440 Greenfield MA
  367  17/36   F4049 1:29:39   8:58 Carol Benoit           48 F     9 Bernardston MA
  368  56/61   M3039 1:29:46   8:59 Christopher Haley      37 M   434 Monson MA
  369  68/93   M5059 1:29:49   8:59 William Yenner         56 M   441 Shelburne Falls MA
  370  98/115  M4049 1:29:51   9:00 Stephen Richardson     43 M    39 Holyoke MA
  371  99/115  M4049 1:29:51   9:00 Jim Donovan            43 M   248 Springfield MA
  372  57/61   M3039 1:29:55   9:00 Michael Scialo         36 M   303 Westfield MA
  373  18/36   F4049 1:30:05   9:01 Janet O'connell        46 F   341 Bridgeport CT
  374 100/115  M4049 1:30:09   9:01 Lucky Beauchemin       49 M   130 Seekonk MA
  375  36/56   F3039 1:30:13   9:02 Michelle Costa         37 F   542 Pittsfield MA
  376  37/56   F3039 1:30:23   9:03 Nancy Mcullough        37 F   365 Greenfield MA
  377  69/93   M5059 1:30:24   9:03 Louis Disessa          59 M   237 Westfield MA
  378  38/56   F3039 1:30:24   9:03 Kelli Steele           36 F   126 Greenfield MA
  379  70/93   M5059 1:31:03   9:07 David Chernock         54 M   438 Amherst MA
  380  28/45   F2029 1:31:08   9:07 Lauren Sozio           22 F   361 Dedham MA
  381   5/11   F5059 1:31:11   9:08 Irene Woods            50 F   425 Greenfield MA
  382  29/45   F2029 1:31:18   9:08 Shauna Dickey          23 F   442 Natick MA
  383 101/115  M4049 1:31:27   9:09 Michael Frenette       49 M    43 Winchendon MA
  384  71/93   M5059 1:31:34   9:10 Raymond Wenninger      55 M   228 Chicopee MA
  385  39/56   F3039 1:31:49   9:11 Wendy Laramee          31 F   120 Belchertown MA
  386  40/56   F3039 1:31:49   9:11 Lorrie Woodcock        34 F   253 Belchertown MA
  387  72/93   M5059 1:32:15   9:14 Rich Martin            53 M   527 Ludlow MA
  388  30/45   F2029 1:32:18   9:14 Kate Morneau           27 F   551 Holyoke MA
  389  73/93   M5059 1:32:19   9:14 Mark Farrell           56 M   496 Pittsfield MA
  390  74/93   M5059 1:32:20   9:14 Tom Lachapelle         57 M   518 West Springfield MA
  391  31/45   F2029 1:32:22   9:15 Gabrielle Fredman      22 F   305 Allston MA
  392  41/56   F3039 1:32:23   9:15 Kelly Hellstein        39 F   546 Agawam MA
  393  19/36   F4049 1:32:23   9:15 Trish Kuntz            44 F   552
  394  42/56   F3039 1:32:30   9:15 Janine Toppin          39 F    56 Ware MA
  395  20/36   F4049 1:32:30   9:15 Catherine Grillo       45 F    62 Ware MA
  396  43/56   F3039 1:32:36   9:16 Dawning Holmes         34 F    25 Sunderland MA
  397  21/36   F4049 1:32:50   9:17 Anita Hadlock          48 F   457 Attleboro MA
  398  75/93   M5059 1:32:50   9:17 John Martino           55 M   456 Attleboro MA
  399  76/93   M5059 1:33:26   9:21 Elmer Mcmahon          56 M   207 Springfield MA
  400  77/93   M5059 1:33:26   9:21 Tommy Sheehan          56 M   450 Holyoke MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM



                                                                      Page 9
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  32/45   F2029 1:33:32   9:22 Julie Flahive          29 F   209 Easthampton MA
  402 102/115  M4049 1:33:39   9:22 Thomas Rooney          42 M    31 Amherst MA
  403  78/93   M5059 1:33:43   9:23 William Dean           57 M    78 Granby MA
  404  44/56   F3039 1:33:47   9:23 Heather Halsey         37 F   281 Amherst MA
  405  22/36   F4049 1:33:48   9:23 Rebecca Marzotto       41 F   313 Richmond MA
  406  79/93   M5059 1:33:54   9:24 William Haskcii        55 M   405 Sterling MA
  407  15/24   M6069 1:33:56   9:24 Patrick Kennedy        63 M   184 Springfield MA
  408  16/24   M6069 1:34:05   9:25 Paul Mcdermott         68 M    26 Fitchburg MA
  409  23/36   F4049 1:34:22   9:27 Colleen Quinn          47 F   235 Pittsfield MA
  410  45/56   F3039 1:34:22   9:27 Melanie Bessette       39 F   260 Pittsfield MA
  411  33/45   F2029 1:34:38   9:28 Gloria Rosario         27 F   203 Springfield MA
  412  34/45   F2029 1:34:38   9:28 Colleen Campbell       29 F   202 Chicopee MA
  413  46/56   F3039 1:34:51   9:30 Pamela Thorton         33 F   244 South Hadley MA
  414  17/24   M6069 1:35:01   9:31 Larry Saczawa          61 M   340 Greenfield MA
  415  24/36   F4049 1:35:09   9:31 Bernadette Kennedy     44 F   544 Pittsfield MA
  416 103/115  M4049 1:35:19   9:32 Mark Gaspari           44 M    47 Westfield MA
  417  18/24   M6069 1:35:30   9:33 Don Miller             60 M   480 Sturbridge MA
  418  25/36   F4049 1:35:31   9:34 Cathy Coutu            48 F   230 Greenfield MA
  419  40/40   M2029 1:35:40   9:34 Geoffrey Sullivan      22 M   345 Amherst MA
  420  35/45   F2029 1:35:48   9:35 Laura Gawley           25 F   522 Sunderland MA
  421 104/115  M4049 1:36:08   9:37 James Williams         47 M   145 Warren MA
  422  19/24   M6069 1:36:31   9:40 Ron Trippett           60 M   484 Topsfield MA
  423 105/115  M4049 1:36:32   9:40 John Mcquade           49 M   550 Longmeadow MA
  424  47/56   F3039 1:36:34   9:40 Patty Duffy            35 F   274 Springfield MA
  425 106/115  M4049 1:36:38   9:40 Jeff Holmes            49 M    24 Sunderland MA
  426   6/11   F5059 1:36:41   9:41 Christina Christides   53 F   265 Keene NH
  427   3/4    F1619 1:36:42   9:41 Laura Silvestri        17 F   197 Westfield MA
  428   4/4    F1619 1:36:42   9:41 Rebecca Wilson         16 F   350 Northampton MA
  429  80/93   M5059 1:36:43   9:41 Richard Curran         53 M   537 Longmeadow MA
  430  20/24   M6069 1:36:51   9:42 Peter Buhl             63 M   222 North Easton MA
  431  48/56   F3039 1:37:14   9:44 Ronette Malone         36 F   328 Putney VT
  432   1/9    M7099 1:37:14   9:44 Pedro Rios             74 M   410 Florence MA
  433  81/93   M5059 1:37:26   9:45 Don Holshuh            54 M    18 Surry NH
  434  21/24   M6069 1:37:58   9:48 Dick Hoch              63 M   255 Fishers Island CT
  435  26/36   F4049 1:38:20   9:50 Katherine Hall         48 F   455 Southampton MA
  436  49/56   F3039 1:38:22   9:51 Paula King             38 F    34 Pittsfield MA
  437  36/45   F2029 1:38:42   9:53 Angela Scibelli        29 F    58 Springfield MA
  438  37/45   F2029 1:38:42   9:53 Alexandra Anderson     29 F    59 Longmeadow MA
  439 107/115  M4049 1:38:51   9:54 Chris Burke            42 M   101 West Springfield MA
  440 108/115  M4049 1:38:53   9:54 Chris Dion             45 M   417 East Longmeadow MA
  441  50/56   F3039 1:38:53   9:54 Jodi Ahern             33 F   515 Longmeadow MA
  442  51/56   F3039 1:38:54   9:54 Lynne Jarrett-Smith    32 F   128 West Springfield MA
  443  27/36   F4049 1:38:54   9:54 Kim Godfrey            42 F   472 Northfield MA
  444 109/115  M4049 1:38:55   9:54 Jay Loubris            46 M   534 Bernardston MA
  445   7/11   F5059 1:38:55   9:54 Ellen Bellicchi        53 F   529 Holyoke MA
  446  82/93   M5059 1:38:56   9:54 Richard Bellicchi      56 M   530 Holyoke MA
  447  22/24   M6069 1:39:11   9:56 Anatole Bobriwnyk      60 M   104 Rocky Hill CT
  448  83/93   M5059 1:39:19   9:56 Chet Wotkowicz         54 M   503 Adams MA
  449 110/115  M4049 1:39:21   9:57 Larry Mcandrew         45 M   108 Westfield MA
  450  58/61   M3039 1:39:41   9:58 Mike Farley            37 M   262 Hudson NH
   2/29/2004  9:07PM



                                                                      Page 10
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451  38/45   F2029 1:39:51   9:59 Marguerite Lawhorn     23 F   227 New York NY
  452  84/93   M5059 1:40:03  10:01 Paul E. Peelle         56 M    69 Amherst MA
  453  59/61   M3039 1:40:25  10:03 Ed Dwyer               38 M   520 West Springfield MA
  454  39/45   F2029 1:40:36  10:04 Kristina Cherewatti    23 F   224 Amherst MA
  455 111/115  M4049 1:40:57  10:06 Mark Holland           48 M    84 Windsor CT
  456  60/61   M3039 1:41:08  10:07 Kirk Deslongchamps     36 M   424 Putnam CT
  457  40/45   F2029 1:41:13  10:08 Laryssa Stecyk         21 F   444 Natick MA
  458   2/9    M7099 1:41:17  10:08 Ray A. Moore           70 M   331 Northfield MA
  459  85/93   M5059 1:41:21  10:09 Scott Hunter           58 M   357 South Deerfield MA
  460  41/45   F2029 1:41:35  10:10 Kristina Miszko        28 F   257 Suffield CT
  461 112/115  M4049 1:41:47  10:11 Ed Judd                49 M    83 Vernon CT
  462  52/56   F3039 1:41:51  10:12 Nathalie Lavioe        31 F   511 Amherst MA
  463  28/36   F4049 1:41:54  10:12 Michele Wolfe          49 F   514 Niantic CT
  464   1/2    F6069 1:42:02* 10:13 Ann Vella              67 F   372 Pittsfield MA
  465  53/56   F3039 1:42:13  10:14 Kathy Rowell           35 F   121 Greenfield MA
  466 113/115  M4049 1:42:51  10:18 Alan Weiner            46 M   516 Amherst MA
  467  86/93   M5059 1:43:23  10:21 Joseph Buckley         51 M   110 East Longmeadow MA
  468 114/115  M4049 1:43:30  10:21 Shane Mclean           44 M   364 Amherst MA
  469  42/45   F2029 1:43:43  10:23 Colleen Keefe          23 F   346 Belchertown MA
  470  43/45   F2029 1:43:49  10:23 Elizabeth Davis        24 F   443 Wayland MA
  471  29/36   F4049 1:44:00  10:24 Alison Berglund        48 F   451 Dorchester MA
  472  23/24   M6069 1:44:15  10:26 Tony Lucia             66 M   502 Agawam MA
  473  54/56   F3039 1:44:31  10:28 Kim Stempert           39 F   201 Belchertown MA
  474  87/93   M5059 1:44:37  10:28 Jim Willemain          52 M   208 West Springfield MA
  475  88/93   M5059 1:44:49  10:29 Stephen Lombardo       55 M   301 Maynard MA
  476 115/115  M4049 1:44:50  10:29 Bob Hoopes             43 M   490 Nashua NH
  477  89/93   M5059 1:45:11  10:32 John L. Mclean         56 M   254 Pittsfield MA
  478  30/36   F4049 1:45:25  10:33 Ann Tassinari          49 F   489 Beverly MA
  479  55/56   F3039 1:45:30  10:33 Katherine Lee          37 F   258 Suffield CT
  480   3/9    M7099 1:45:58  10:36 Edwin Cushing          72 M    75 Agawam MA
  481   4/9    M7099 1:47:49  10:47 John Toth              71 M   538
  482  31/36   F4049 1:47:55  10:48 Rae Ann Chase          45 F   378 Florence MA
  483  90/93   M5059 1:48:24  10:51 Steve Katz             51 M    66 East Longmeadow MA
  484  56/56   F3039 1:48:47  10:53 Amy Nims               35 F   137 Greenfield MA
  485  32/36   F4049 1:50:06  11:01 Wendy Chabot           49 F    93 Amherst MA
  486  33/36   F4049 1:50:07  11:01 Marci Yoss             49 F   157 Florence MA
  487  24/24   M6069 1:50:08  11:01 Paul Koons             66 M    65 Poultney VT
  488   8/11   F5059 1:50:35  11:04 Linda Kramer           51 F   170 Northfield MA
  489  61/61   M3039 1:50:47  11:05 Shannon Chabot         30 M   250 Greenfield MA
  490  44/45   F2029 1:50:56  11:06 Jennifer Mitchell      23 F   272 Amherst MA
  491   9/11   F5059 1:51:26  11:09 Shirley Polenski       57 F    60 Charlton MA
  492  45/45   F2029 1:51:54  11:12 Deb Anderson           29 F    33 East Longmeadow MA
  493  91/93   M5059 1:52:18  11:14 George Wislo           53 M   103 Newington CT
  494  34/36   F4049 1:53:11  11:20 Tina Harding           48 F   138 Leeds MA
  495  35/36   F4049 1:56:02  11:37 Brenda Aldrich         44 F   359 Belchertown MA
  496  92/93   M5059 1:56:29  11:39 Mike Passmore          55 M   549 Longmeadow MA
  497   5/9    M7099 1:57:40  11:46 Bob Romer              72 M   352 Amherst MA
  498  10/11   F5059 1:59:52  12:00 Norah Lusignan         59 F   242 Westfield MA
  499  93/93   M5059 2:05:26  12:33 Dick Pierce            56 M   370 Dedham MA
  500   6/9    M7099 2:06:32  12:40 Bill Carey, Sr.        72 M   146 Dalton MA
   2/29/2004  9:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
            30th Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 29, 2004   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  501   7/9    M7099 2:08:28* 12:51 Carlton Mendell        82 M   395 Portland ME
  502  36/36   F4049 2:18:11  13:50 Jeanne Ryan            43 F   115 Amherst MA
  503   8/9    M7099 2:18:12  13:50 Anthony Izzo           70 M   112 Pittsfield MA
  504  11/11   F5059 2:19:01  13:55 Marjory Ackerman       51 F   114 Amherst MA
  505   2/2    F6069 2:19:19  13:56 Judy Scott             62 F   179 South Dennis MA
  506   9/9    M7099 2:54:45  17:29 Julius Marzul          77 M    80 Gorham ME
   2/29/2004  9:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline