Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Feb22_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Indoor T&F Champ's

Harvard University, Boston, MA, February 22, 2004

Full Results

            2004 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/22/2004             
                         Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women's teams:
1.Greater Boston TC 32;  
2.AirTime Athletics 18; 
3.BAA 13; 
4.Boston International and Cape Ann Crusaders 10;
6.Greater Lowell Roadrunners and New England Walkers 8; 
8.Reebok Boston 7; 
9.New Hampshire Tracksters, Lynx Elite, and Nashua PAL 5; 
12.Greater Sprinfield Harriers 3; 
13.Needham TC and Cambridge Sports Union 2; 
15.Merrimack Valley Striders 1.
Men's teams:
1.Greater Boston TC 78; 
2.Reebok Boston 35; 
3.Athletics East 13; 
4.Providence Cobras and New England Walkers 6; 
6.PR Racing, AirTime Athletics, and HFC Striders 3; 
9.BAA and Cambridge Running Club 2; 
11.Merrimack Valley Striders 1.

MEET RECORDS: Women's 3000 meter racewalk

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Hall                  Brown University          8.02   2 
  2 Jackie Latina                Philips Andover           8.23   2 
  3 Basia Dabrowski              Brown University          8.31   2 
  4 Susan Kwiatkowski            Brown University          8.35   2 
  5 Katrina Brown                Sacred Heart U            8.48   2 
  6 Sarah Lawson              41 Gr. Boston TC             8.49   2 
  7 Amanda Thornton              Harvard Universi          8.54   2 
  8 Kisha Carman                 Gr. Boston TC             8.61   2 
  9 Sonia DeYoung                Philips Andover           8.70   3 
 10 Paula Fortuna             43 Merrimack Valley          8.99   3 
 11 Gail Johns-Rees           49 Merrimack Valley          9.35   3 
 -- Jaylon White                 Brown University            NT   1 
 -- Shelanda Irish               Boston Intl                 NT   1 
 -- Lauren Linder                Brown University            NT   1 
 -- Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College             NT   1 
 -- Aspen James                  Wheaton College             NT   1 
 -- Julia Stevenson              Brown University            NT   1 
 -- Lauren Hale                  Brown University            NT   1 
 -- Emily McElveen               Brown University            NT   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Heat 1 ReRun
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           7.73  
  2 Julia Stevenson              Brown University          7.80  
  3 Lauren Linder                Brown University          7.85  
  4 Jaylon White                 Brown University          7.92  
  5 Lauren Hale                  Brown University          7.97  
  6 Alexis Hall                  Brown University          8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paula Fortuna             43 Merrimack Valley         30.35  
  2 Gail Johns-Rees           49 Merrimack Valley         31.06  
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cara Evans                25 Unattached               24.77   1 
  2 Amber James                  Wheaton College          24.92   1 
  3 Lauren Linder                Brown University         25.43   1 
  4 Emily McElveen               Brown University         25.50   1 
  5 Jenna Martin                 Athletics East -         25.50   4 
  6 Lauren Hale                  Brown University         25.67   2 
  7 Julia Stevenson              Brown University         25.72   1 
  8 Robyn Kopka                  Merrimack Valley         26.45   2 
  9 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College          26.64   2 
 10 Brielle Thomas               Unattached               26.76   3 
 11 Susan Kwiatkowski            Brown University         26.98   3 
 12 Oly Wirtz                    Wheaton College          27.03   2 
 13 Emily Lewis-LaMonica         Brown University         27.07   2 
 14 Jackie Latina                Philips Andover          27.09   3 
 15 Allyson Pritchett            Harvard Universi         27.13   3 
 16 Nkoyo Ene Effiong            Brown University         27.88   4 
 17 Natasha Smith                Cape Ann Crusade         27.92   3 
 18 Sarah Lawson              41 Gr. Boston TC            28.09   4 
 19 Jessica Mugavero             Sacred Heart U           28.14   4 
 20 Michelle Carrancho        24 Unattached               28.49   4 
 21 Sonia DeYoung                Philips Andover          28.98   5 
 22 Ayana Myers                  AirTime Athletic         29.01   5 
 23 Kisha Carman                 Gr. Boston TC            29.73   5 
 -- Amanda Thornton              Harvard Universi           DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber James                  Wheaton College          55.26   1 
  2 Cara Evans                25 Unattached               55.64   1 
  3 Jenna Martin                 Athletics East -         56.33   1 
  4 Mary Heitkamp             18 Unattached               57.43   1 
  5 Chizoba Ezeigwe           16 AirTime Athletic         57.59   1 
  6 Allison Amendola             Wheaton College        1:00.02   2 
  7 Allyson Pritchett            Harvard Universi       1:00.59   2 
  8 Natash Barrett               Brown University       1:00.95   2 
  9 Stacey Kirtley            17 New Hampshire Tr       1:01.59   3 
 10 Kirsten Stokes            17 New Hampshire Tr       1:01.88   3 
 11 Melissa Tremblay             Brown University       1:02.13   3 
 12 Oly Wirtz                    Wheaton College        1:02.34   2 
 13 Amanda Logan              23 Reebok Boston          1:02.75   2 
 14 Jessica Mugavero             Sacred Heart U         1:03.40   3 
 15 Vanessa Sochat            17 New Hampshire Tr       1:03.87   3 
 16 Erin Mack                 19 Unattached             1:04.03   1 
 17 Nkoyo Ene Effiong            Brown University       1:04.14   4 
 18 Melissa Wakeman              Sacred Heart U         1:04.60   3 
 19 Alexandra Merceron           Gr. Boston TC          1:06.52   4 
 20 LaToya Strickland            Brown University       1:06.62   4 
 21 Katherine Robsky             Gr. Boston TC          1:07.00   4 
 22 Claire Harvey             14 Cambridge Runnin       1:07.49   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yasheka Taylor            29 Reebok Boston          4:49.22  
  2 Stephanie O'Reilly           Gr Lowell RR           4:49.71  
  3 Amanda Chase                 Boston Athletic        4:51.77  
  4 Erin Dromgoole            24 Reebok Boston          4:54.54  
  5 Jennifer Patruno          32 Syracuse Charger       4:56.02  
  6 Lesley Read                  Unattached             4:56.26  
  7 Heather Cappello             Boston Athletic        5:00.35  
  8 Rosalinda Castaneda          Harvard Universi       5:00.96  
  9 Kate Cushing                 Brown University       5:03.65  
 10 Lesly Higgins             23 New York Athleti       5:10.35  
 11 Julie Komosinski             Brown University       5:13.95  
 12 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College        5:14.03  
 13 Mairead O'Callaghan          Harvard Universi       5:18.34  
 14 Marge Bellisle               Central Mass Str       5:22.93  
 15 Celine Menschel              Harvard Universi       5:23.90  
 16 Amanda Labelle               Gr. Boston TC          5:24.00  
 17 Erin O'Brien                 Wheaton College        5:25.24  
 18 Kathleen Loughlin            Brown University       5:25.80  
 19 Kierann Smith                Harvard Universi       5:27.90  
 20 Nikki Lechleider             Cambridge Jets         5:28.20  
 21 Eliza Gardiner               Cambridge Runnin       5:30.24  
 22 Lindsey Yourman              Harvard Universi       5:33.00  
 23 Alyse Rocco               14 Needham Track Cl       5:36.00  
 24 Courtney Blackwell           Philips Andover        5:47.20  
 25 Kathryn O'Connor             Sacred Heart U         6:03.60  
 26 Karen Lein                45 Liberty Athletic       6:12.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marian Burnett               Nike                   2:07.54  
  2 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 2:09.01  
  3 Maurica Carlucci          23 Nike Farm Team         2:09.30  
  4 Krista Ferrara            29 Nike Farm Team         2:09.31  
  5 Joan Bohlke                  Gr. Boston TC          2:11.00  
  6 Catheine Regan               Gr. Boston TC          2:13.09  
  7 Chantelle Dron            16 Lynx Elite Athle       2:13.18  
  8 Beverly Whelan               Harvard Universi       2:13.52  
  9 Emer O'Shea                  Boston Athletic        2:13.78  
 10 Katherine Kosub              Brown University       2:14.75  
 11 Kate Cushing                 Brown University       2:16.27  
 12 Kelly Powell                 Brown University       2:16.28  
 13 Caci Cambruzzi               Brown University       2:16.50  
 14 Alana Jones               26 Reebok Boston          2:18.43  
 15 Ori Farley                   Brown University       2:20.21  
 16 Sloan Siegrist               Gr. Boston TC          2:20.46  
 17 Virginia Scott               Harvard Universi       2:20.71  
 18 Judith Olinger            20 Unattached             2:21.16  
 19 Caroline Sloan               Harvard Universi       2:21.57  
 20 Jennifer Lee                 Harvard Universi       2:22.09  
 21 Rebecca Coady                Athletics East -       2:22.41  
 22 Danila Musante               Harvard Universi       2:22.49  
 23 Katie Brace               27 Unattached             2:22.88  
 24 Nikki Lechleider             Cambridge Jets         2:25.75  
 25 Colleen Law               15 New Hampshire Tr       2:27.57  
 26 Jennifer Saura               Harvard Universi       2:27.84  
 27 Erin Fitzgerald              Merrimack Valley       2:28.69  
 28 Lindsay Whalen               Wheaton College        2:30.17  
 29 Ellen Silveira            36 Irish American T       2:30.25  
 30 Aimee Dobrowski              Harvard Universi       2:30.89  
 31 Marge Bellisle               Central Mass Str       2:36.01  
 32 Allison Rothmeier         16 Cambridge Runnin       2:37.46  
 33 Eileen Troy               50 Unattached             2:42.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy DeCamp                   Boston Athletic        9:43.20  
  2 Orla O'Mahoney               Boston Athletic        9:48.70  
  3 Kasie Wallace                Boston Athletic        9:58.60  
  4 Sara Day                  25 Army World Class      10:16.87  
  5 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton College       10:29.24  
  6 Monica Hernandez             Philips Exeter        10:29.55  
  7 Katie Quinlan                Brown University      10:30.08  
  8 Mikie Monaghan               Brown University      10:39.60  
  9 Madeleine Marecki            Brown University      11:02.74  
 10 Emily Doenges                Wheaton College       11:23.83  
 11 Emily Mallick             21 Westchester TC        11:25.41  
 12 Katie Fobert                 Unattached            11:30.27  
 13 Christy Bonstelle            Gr. Boston TC         11:33.53  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Serematis          Gr Lowell RR          17:18.64  
  2 Kristine Ross             40 Greater Springfi      18:27.61  
  3 Maegan Chaggaris             Gr. Boston TC         18:29.32  
  4 Lynn Johnson                 Gr. Boston TC         18:34.69  
  5 Susan Abramyczyk          19 Dartmouth             18:39.31  
  6 Michelle Lang                Gr. Boston TC         19:26.88  
  7 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College       19:35.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                39 adidas                12:53.95  
  2 Marcia Gutsche-Rutledge   42 New England Walk      14:27.95  
  3 Kate Dickinson            18 Maine Race Walke      14:54.79  
  4 Maryanne Torrellas           Conn Race Walker      15:23.07  
  5 Lauren Forgues            15 Maine Race Walke      16:35.48  
  6 Heather Cyr                  Maine Race Walke      17:52.91  
  7 Joanne Harriman           61 New England Walk      19:13.32  
  8 Pat Godfrey                  Cambridge Sports      19:55.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fara Kitton                  Brown University          9.05   1 
  2 Mary Serdakowski             Harvard Universi          9.10   1 
  3 Kiah Quarles                 Pinkerton                 9.53   1 
  4 Sandra Venghaus              Harvard Universi          9.54   1 
  5 Natasha Smith                Cape Ann Crusade          9.77   2 
  6 Robin Kopka                  Unattached                9.77   2 
  7 Michelle Carrancho        24 Unattached                9.80   2 
  8 Yleana Roman                 Brown University          9.97   1 
  9 Mary Heitkamp             18 Unattached                9.98   1 
 10 Mary Burbach                 Sacred Heart U           10.00   1 
 11 Katrina Brown                Sacred Heart U           10.56   1 
 12 Kate Gannon                  Wheaton College          12.23   2 
 
Women 4x440 Meter Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:19.74  
 
Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrimack Valley HS  'A'                           13:05.43  
  2 Nashua P.A.L.  'A'                                 13:30.72  
  3 Lynx Elite Athletics  'A'                          13:33.03  
  4 Needham Track Club  'A'                            13:37.39  
  5 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 13:42.08  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton College          1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Katherine Wallace            Wheaton College          1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Sandra Stankovic             Harvard Universi        J1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Ali Meier                 25 Adirondak AC             1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College         J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Mary Heitkamp             18 Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Kate Gannon                  Wheaton College             NH            
 -- Melissa Wakeman              Sacred Heart U              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noelle Battista              Wheaton College          3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Kristen Bakanowski        17 AirTime Athletic         3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Anna McFarlane            17 AirTime Athletic        J3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Andrea Li                    Harvard Universi        J3.51m   11-06.25 
  5 Katie Nishimura              Harvard Universi         3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Thea Kennerknecht         16 Unattached               3.06m   10-00.50 
  7 Lynn St. Lawrence         16 Unattached              J3.06m   10-00.50 
  8 Hannah Raila              15 AirTime Athletic         2.91m    9-06.50 
  8 Fiona Romeri              16 AirTime Athletic         2.91m    9-06.50 
  8 Erika Graham              17 AirTime Athletic         2.91m    9-06.50 
 11 Jessica Pearson           20 Patriot Pole Vau         2.76m    9-00.50 
 12 Casey VanBeusichem        18 AirTime Athletic        J2.76m    9-00.50 
 13 Kathryn Moore             19 Brandeis                 2.61m    8-06.75 
 14 Lisa Blanchette           17 AirTime Athletic        J2.61m    8-06.75 
 15 Bailey Carroll            16 AirTime Athletic        J2.61m    8-06.75 
 15 Sarah Wilson              18 AirTime Athletic        J2.61m    8-06.75 
 17 Hailey Gallant               Wheaton College         J2.61m    8-06.75 
 18 Emer Feighery                Patriot Pole Vau         2.46m    8-00.75 
 18 Courtney Bohen            16 Patriot Pole Vau         2.46m    8-00.75 
 18 Liza Gennari                 Sacred Heart U           2.46m    8-00.75 
 21 Katherine Tang            14 AirTime Athletic        J2.46m    8-00.75 
 22 Marcy Howard                 Wheaton College         J2.46m    8-00.75 
 23 Kelsey Teal               16 AirTime Athletic        J2.46m    8-00.75 
 23 Brittany Bakanowski       15 AirTime Athletic        J2.46m    8-00.75 
 25 Rachel Ebner              17 AirTime Athletic         2.31m    7-07.00 
 -- Michelle DuBois           12 AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Michelle Behrens             Harvard Universi            NH            
 -- Jennifer Komorowski          Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelanda Irish               Boston Intl              5.77m   18-11.25 
  2 Sandra Venghaus              Harvard Universi         5.24m   17-02.25 
  3 Jenna Martin                 Athletics East -         5.11m   16-09.25 
  4 Monica Ronaghan              Unattached               5.07m   16-07.75 
  5 Allyson Pritchett            Harvard Universi         4.95m   16-03.00 
  6 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College          4.90m   16-01.00 
  7 Alessandra Sax            17 New England Club         4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Colleen Thurman              Philips Andover          4.65m   15-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Swift             18 Hanover Athletic         9.57m   31-04.75 
  2 Valerie Jackson              Gr. Boston TC            8.84m   29-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Lynch                   Brown University        13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 Breeanna Gibson              Harvard Universi        13.08m   42-11.00 
  3 Laura Dudek                  Brown University        12.01m   39-05.00 
  4 Grace Cunningham             Brown University        12.00m   39-04.50 
  5 jaci Bergeron                Unattached               8.97m   29-05.25 
  6 Heater Nicotri               Unattached               8.91m   29-02.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Earl-Givan         Age Group AA            18.55m   60-10.50 
  2 Breeanna Gibson              Harvard Universi        15.21m   49-11.00 
  3 Rachelle Seibolt             Brown University        14.91m   48-11.00 
  4 Jen Donahue                  Brown University        14.56m   47-09.25 
  5 Shawna Strayhorn             Harvard Universi        14.24m   46-08.75 
  6 Jennifer Krodel           16 Unattached              14.01m   45-11.75 
  7 Kristin Eckert               Sacred Heart U          13.87m   45-06.25 
  8 Amber Torrey              17 Lebanon High Sch        12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Margaret Gianguinto       17 Unattached              10.84m   35-06.75 
 10 Meghan Ashworth           16 Unattached               7.71m   25-03.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Worsley            Manchester Centr          6.93   1 
  2 Wayne Burwell                Gr. Boston TC             6.94   1 
  3 Maurice Ennis             30 Over the Top - C          6.94   2 
  4 Andre Shreeves               Unattached                6.98   1 
  5 Patrick Horne             25 Athletics East            6.99   1 
  6 Cliff Dawson                 Harvard Universi          7.10   2 
  7 Stephen Jones                Gr. Boston TC             7.12   4 
  8 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.13   1 
  9 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.18   2 
 10 Ben Sam-Agwor                Manchester Centr          7.18   1 
 11 Barney Borromeo           35 Unattached                7.20   3 
 12 Michael Pruzinski            Brown University          7.20   2 
 13 Tyrone McClain               Wheaton College           7.21   1 
 14 Kyle Williams             20 Unattached                7.23   4 
 15 Thomas Simmons               Wheaton College           7.26   2 
 16 Cyrus Newbegin               Unattached                7.28   2 
 17 Nicholas Reynolds         25 Unattached                7.32   3 
 18 Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah         Gr. Boston TC             7.34   4 
 19 Jon Manosh                   Gr. Boston TC             7.36   2 
 20 David Sheldon                Philips Andover           7.37   4 
 21 Tony Costagliola             Brown University          7.40   3 
 22 Daniel Giampietro         17 Merrimack High S          7.40   5 
 23 Philip Kiley              17 Unattached                7.43   5 
 24 John Dunn                    Wheaton College           7.45   2 
 25 Mike McBride                 Brown University          7.47   3 
 26 Nathanael Puivis          17 Unattached                7.48   1 
 27 Brendan McManus              Philips Andover           7.48   4 
 28 Ruben Cotti-Lowell           Brown University          7.52   3 
 29 David Caple                  Unattached                7.57   4 
 30 Chris Richardson             Unattached                7.59   3 
 31 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           7.61   3 
 32 Alex Dent                    Philips Andover           7.81   4 
 33 Elias Feghali                Philips Andover           7.87   4 
 34 Derek Rousseau               Sacred Heart U            7.96   5 
 35 Stephen Draheim              Philips Andover           8.17   5 
 36 Muhhamad Carew            25 Quinsig                   8.87   5 
Men 60 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Gorrigan           41 Bruin Spiked Sho          7.62  
  2 Neil Steinberg            50 Unattached                7.80  
  3 Michael Travers           45 Unattached                9.09  
  4 PJ Morris                    Unattached                9.47  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Worsley            Manchester Centr         21.66   1 
  2 Patrick Horne             25 Athletics East           21.79   1 
  3 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College          22.08   1 
  4 Jason Jackson                Gr. Boston TC            22.32   1 
  5 Kyle Williams             20 Unattached               22.71   2 
  6 Nicholas Reynolds         25 Unattached               22.93   2 
  7 Jon Manosh                   Gr. Boston TC            23.25   3 
  8 Matt Collins                 Gr. Boston TC            23.27   7 
  9 Tony Costagliola             Brown University         23.45   3 
 10 Jeff Destino              18 Cape Ann Crusade         23.48   2 
 11 Kirk Bansak                  Philips Exeter           23.49   5 
 12 Cyrus Newbegin               Unattached               23.51   1 
 13 Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah         Gr. Boston TC            23.54   4 
 14 Philip Kiley              17 Unattached               23.62   2 
 15 David Sheldon                Philips Andover          23.68   5 
 16 David Callum                 Gr. Boston TC            23.73   3 
 17 Armond Hodge              18 Danbury Area             23.85   6 
 18 Mike Holmberg             16 Unattached               23.93   5 
 19 David Caple                  Unattached               24.03   3 
 19 Nathanael Puivis          17 Unattached               24.03   5 
 21 John Chase                   Athletics East -         24.20   3 
 22 John Dunn                    Wheaton College          24.23   2 
 23 Brendan McManus              Philips Andover          24.30   5 
 24 Issac Miller                 Athletics East -         24.33   7 
 25 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College          24.37   4 
 26 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force Ame         24.38   4 
 27 Elias Feghali                Philips Andover          24.73   6 
 28 Cameron Nichols           17 Manchester Centr         24.82   4 
 29 Josh Bishop-Sullivan      15 Manchester Centr         25.07   3 
 30 Chris Richardson             Unattached               25.17   4 
 31 Kyle Henshaw                 Athletics East -         25.26   4 
 32 Spencer Johnson              Philips Andover          25.40   6 
 33 Johannes Knuth               Philips Andover          25.80   7 
 34 Mark Tabah                   Wheaton College          26.04   6 
 35 Ryan McDougall               Philips Andover          26.17   6 
 36 Alex Dent                    Philips Andover          26.28   6 
 37 Stephen Draheim              Philips Andover          27.05   7 
 38 Nasser Sharara               Gr. Boston TC            28.03   7 
 -- Ben Sam-Agwor                Manchester Centr           DNF   2 
Men 200 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Gorrigan           41 Bruin Spiked Sho         24.73  
  2 Neil Steinberg            50 Unattached               25.28  
  3 Lawrence Pistrang         45 Needham Track Cl         26.30  
  4 Warren Graff              58 Unattached               27.39  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica Tra         47.68   1 
  2 Dallas Dissmore              Brown University         49.28   1 
  3 Sekou Dilday                 Gr. Boston TC            49.44   1 
  4 Christian Tabib              Brown University         50.17   2 
  5 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College          50.46   1 
  6 Dave Cahill                  Gr. Boston TC            50.50   2 
  7 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC            51.14   3 
  8 David Owen                   Brown University         51.22   1 
  9 John Chase                   Athletics East -         51.32   2 
 10 Chris Puleo               24 Providence Cobra         51.61   3 
 11 Eldridge Gilbert             Brown University         51.64   3 
 12 Daniel Giampietro         17 Merrimack High S         52.25   5 
 13 Patrick Freytag              Wheaton College          52.45   2 
 14 Alex Hall                    Manchester Centr         52.94   3 
 15 Jose Ramierez                Brown University         53.40   4 
 16 Jeff Rockwood             25 Unattached               53.49   4 
 17 Jstin Lalibertie             Unattached               53.85   4 
 18 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force Ame         54.02   3 
 19 Jon Geffard                  Wheaton College          54.08   2 
 20 Ryan English                 Wheaton College          55.31   3 
 21 Don Kosakowski            17 Danbury Area             55.35   5 
 22 Kyle Henshaw                 Athletics East -         55.38   5 
 23 James Morton              49 Unattached               56.26   4 
 24 Matt Trafton              18 Unattached               56.60   4 
 25 Matt DeShuytner           16 Unattached               56.98   4 
 26 Philip Archambault           North Medford Cl         57.32   5 
 27 Terrence Haynes           42 Unattached               59.77   5 
 28 John Thornton             54 Unattached             1:03.18   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gallo             24 Syracuse Charger       4:08.52  
  2 Dave Juliano              23 Reebok Boston          4:08.93  
  3 Matt Emond                   Brown University       4:09.28  
  4 Mike DeCoste                 Brown University       4:10.03  
  5 Jeff Gaudette                Brown University       4:13.16  
  6 Harry Norton                 Philips Exeter         4:13.89  
  7 Jeff Paterno              30 Reebok Boston          4:14.97  
  8 Mike Maceiko              28 Reebok Boston          4:16.29  
  9 Owen Washburn                Brown University       4:17.81  
 10 Stan Pyle                    Wheaton College        4:19.00  
 11 Aaron Price               27 Boston Athletic        4:19.26  
 12 Filip Jagodzinski         28 New York Athleti       4:20.29  
 13 Terry Panetta                Wheaton College        4:20.74  
 14 Tradelle Ward             16 Griswold High Sc       4:21.70  
 15 Paul Ahern                18 Londonderry High       4:22.70  
 16 Tushar Gurjal                Brown University       4:23.84  
 17 Chris Burke                  Brown University       4:23.92  
 18 Vinny Olsen               18 Londonderry High       4:27.42  
 19 Bob Buell                    Unattached             4:27.70  
 20 James Kelley                 Harvard Universi       4:28.77  
 21 Dana Bellows                 Gr. Boston TC          4:30.11  
 22 Stephen Chaloner          16 Merrimack High S       4:30.59  
 23 Jon Buell                    Unattached             4:30.88  
 24 Jay Slowik                24 Gr. Boston TC          4:32.39  
 25 Sarad Tomlinson              Gr. Boston TC          4:33.37  
 26 Jordan Kimble             17 Griswold High Sc       4:33.63  
 27 Jason Cakouros            38 Hfc Striders           4:33.85  
 28 Corey Ahern               17 Bishop Guertin H       4:34.18  
 29 Rich Marion                  Boston Athletic        4:34.58  
 30 Paul Kelly                36 Hfc Striders           4:34.96  
 31 Peter Mullen                 Harvard Universi       4:35.59  
 32 Jon Waldron               46 Cambridge Sports       4:35.92  
 33 Nils Fischer              18 Nashoba Regional       4:36.81  
 34 Mike Platt                   Syracuse Charger       4:37.42  
 35 Mattias Carrasco             Unattached             4:40.11  
 36 Chris Donais                 Philips Andover        4:40.73  
 37 Patrick Baur                 Harvard Universi       4:40.92  
 38 Bob Collins               43 Boston Athletic        4:41.57  
 39 Svein Piene                  Trackie - Canada       4:42.42  
 40 Brendan Collins           17 Unattached             4:42.54  
 41 Bruce Davie                  Gr. Boston TC          4:42.74  
 42 Jon Hillman                  Philips Andover        4:44.63  
 43 Byran Doldt                  Gr. Boston TC          4:47.26  
 44 Ben Haber                    Wheaton College        4:48.58  
 45 Jevan Pembelton           21 Trackie - Canada       4:49.35  
 46 John Freker                  Philips Andover        4:49.65  
 47 David Irving              29 Merrimack Valley       4:49.83  
 48 Anthony Merra             15 Bishop Guertin H       4:50.83  
 49 Alex Godfrey                 Philips Exeter         4:51.08  
 50 Dave Reinhart             51 Greater Springfi       4:51.13  
 51 Dan Serna                    Philips Andover        4:53.49  
 52 Sean Hamilton                Philips Andover        4:55.59  
 53 Geoff Newton                 Cape Cod Athleti       4:56.65  
 54 Brian Halling             16 Unattached             4:57.20  
 55 JJ Feigenbaum                Philips Andover        4:58.69  
 56 Keith O'Brien                Moose Milers Nma       4:59.59  
 57 Jake Dale                    Philips Exeter         5:02.56  
 58 Matt Peirce                  Wheaton College        5:03.83  
 59 Kristopher Ventreso       24 Moose Milers Nma       5:05.45  
 60 Colin McArdle             59 Gr. Boston TC          5:09.41  
 61 Jake Hennessy             14 Unattached             5:12.11  
 62 Keith Vient               16 Gloucester High        5:12.52  
 63 Nasser Sharara               Gr. Boston TC          5:14.46  
 64 Justin Young              21 Trackie - Canada       5:14.46  
 65 Zachary Bolcome           17 Gloucester High        5:15.26  
 66 Tom Derderian             53 Gr. Boston TC          5:19.93  
 67 Tom Kolb                  48 Moose Milers Nma       5:20.12  
  
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Waldron               46 Cambridge Sports       2:07.82  
  2 Bruce Davie                  Gr. Boston TC          2:10.22  
  3 Michael Deluz                Moose Milers Nma       2:14.95  
  4 John Okerman              41 Unattached             2:18.80  
  5 Charles Kelley            49 Shamrock RC            2:20.70  
  6 Brad Johnson              57 Rhode Island Rho       2:26.70  
  7 Tom Kolb                  48 Moose Milers Nma       2:27.00  
  8 Gary Martin               52 Merrimack Valley       2:30.64  
  9 Stephen Viegas            55 Irish American T       2:33.77  
 10 Jonathan Tetherly         59 Greater Springfi       2:38.09  
 11 Bill Spencer              67 Moose Milers Nma       2:45.31  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Honerkamp            28 New York Athleti       1:50.46  
  2 Ted Towle                 29 New York Athleti       1:51.19  
  3 Casey Lerner              27 Reebok Boston          1:53.43  
  4 Dave Juliano              23 Reebok Boston          1:53.57  
  5 Josh Wolfe                19 Unattached             1:53.59  
  6 Joe Ciollo                26 Reebok Boston          1:54.01  
  7 Jordan Kinley                Brown University       1:54.18  
  8 Chris Simpson                Gr. Boston TC          1:54.58  
  9 Matt Crimmin                 Brown University       1:55.21  
 10 Cullen Hagan              24 Reebok Boston          1:55.81  
 11 Mike Keefrider               Brown University       1:56.46  
 12 Arthur Baum                  Harvard Universi       1:57.61  
 13 Eamon Quick                  Brown University       1:58.23  
 14 Hugo Van Vuuren              Harvard Universi       1:58.31  
 15 Steve Sergeant            40 Unattached             1:58.81  
 16 Neil Hamel                   Brown University       1:58.97  
 17 Nathan Cleveland          18 Tufts University       1:59.52  
 18 Mike Toomey                  Unattached             2:00.30  
 19 Matt Malachowski             Brown University       2:00.35  
 20 Tyler Goodspeed              Harvard Universi       2:00.61  
 21 Shane McDowell            18 Nashua High Scho       2:00.96  
 22 Josh Seeherman               Gr. Boston TC          2:02.51  
 23 Adam Kapor                   Philips Andover        2:02.96  
 24 Colin Corkery             46 Unattached             2:03.81  
 25 Bruce Hallett                Philips Exeter         2:04.86  
 26 Sheridan Welch            17 Unattached             2:06.52  
 27 Joe Hinkle                18 Nashua High Scho       2:06.55  
 28 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College        2:06.73  
 29 Manuel Chinchilla         39 Unattached             2:08.13  
 30 John Schroeder            16 Nashua High Scho       2:08.94  
 31 Boi Riini                    Gr. Boston TC          2:11.51  
 32 Dan Seitz                 15 Nashua High Scho       2:11.66  
 33 Jason Bond                   Trackie - Canada       2:11.83  
 34 Chris Gairns                 Trackie - Canada       2:12.45  
 35 David Schroeder           14 Nashua High Scho       2:19.24  
 36 Ian Gilbertson            17 Nashua High Scho       2:20.92  
 37 Dan Maas                  16 Pennechuch Jr. H       2:28.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Wong               22 Reebok Boston          8:31.25  
  2 Marzuki Stevens              Gr. Boston TC          8:37.16  
  3 Steve Kaye                   Cambridge Runnin       8:38.39  
  4 Aaron Price               27 Boston Athletic        8:40.97  
  5 Craig Fram                45 Whirlaway Racing       8:46.24  
  6 Levi Severson             23 Boston Athletic        8:54.64  
  7 Carl Mease                   Gr Lowell RR           8:56.85  
  8 Justin Maloney               Unattached             8:58.87  
  9 Kevin Alliette               Unattached             9:02.80  
 10 Jay MacDonald                Unattached             9:09.86  
 11 Dennis Floyd              27 Unattached             9:13.02  
 12 Gregory Putnam            34 Unattached             9:15.42  
 13 Andy Roberts                 Trackie - Canada       9:15.62  
 14 Nick Blixt                17 Lynx Elite Athle       9:17.02  
 15 Peter Oviatt              34 Unattached             9:21.46  
 16 Michael Owens             30 Westchester TC         9:21.92  
 17 Matthew Stacey            22 Trackie - Canada       9:22.03  
 18 Chris Brannen                Trackie - Canada       9:24.93  
 19 Craig Fountain               Brown University       9:25.40  
 20 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College        9:34.19  
 21 Mike Connelly                Gr. Boston TC          9:39.93  
 22 Chris Forti               25 Hfc Striders           9:47.27  
 23 Jeffrey Mader             47 Merrimack Valley      10:36.37  
 -- Adam Stacey               22 Trackie - Canada           DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Carrara              27 Reebok Boston         15:01.95  
  2 JR Cruz                      Gr. Boston TC         15:06.95  
  3 Tim Mulligan              22 Unattached            15:19.73  
  4 Steve Pasche                 Gr. Boston TC         15:23.11  
  5 Brian Moody               39 Merrimack Valley      15:25.87  
  6 Christian Muentner           PR Racing Team        15:28.63  
  7 Casey Carroll                PR Racing Team        15:29.00  
  8 Tim Cox                   30 PR Racing Team        15:30.47  
  9 Francis Burdett              Gr Lowell RR          15:30.60  
 10 Scott Clark               38 PR Racing Team        15:33.11  
 11 Fergus Cullen                Unattached            15:34.86  
 12 Scott Brown               45 PR Racing Team        16:00.47  
 13 Rodney Furr               40 Greater Springfi      16:03.72  
 14 Daniel Glass                 Unattached            16:04.04  
 15 Geoff Newton                 Cape Cod Athleti      16:05.51  
 16 John Blouin                  Gr. Boston TC         16:09.19  
 17 James Rhoades             35 Athletics East        16:27.20  
 18 Kit Wells                    Gr. Boston TC         16:29.40  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Collier              Athletics East        12:37.61  
  2 Zachary Pollinger         17 New Jersey Strid      12:44.81  
  3 Troy Clark                17 Maine Race Walke      13:53.14  
  4 Adam Staier               20 Maine Race Walke      13:58.42  
  5 Bob Keating               56 New England Walk      14:26.72  
  6 Kyle Libby                18 Maine Race Walke      14:47.37  
  7 Padrig Gleason            17 Maine Race Walke      14:54.72  
  8 Mark Dennett              19 Sacred Heart U        16:13.55  
  9 Alexander Price              Unattached            17:00.81  
 10 Thomas Knatt              63 New England Walk      18:22.38  
 11 Stephen McCullough        42 Unattached            18:42.73  
 12 Charles Mansbach          59 New England Walk      18:46.26  
 13 El Hassan Kouchaoui       46 Masters Racewalk      19:13.12  
 -- Jack Finan                   New England Walk            DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeoffrey York             30 Unattached                8.06   1 
  2 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.20   1 
  3 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC             8.45   2 
  4 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.46   2 
  5 Matt Collins                 Gr. Boston TC             8.57   2 
  6 Alonzo Meek                  Sacred Heart U            8.77   1 
  7 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           8.83   1 
  8 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University          9.27   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles schol. 39"
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Myles               18 Merrimack High S          8.45   2 
  2 Bob Liekwig               16 Unattached                9.01   2 
  3 Rob Campbell                 Philips Exeter            9.06   1 
  4 Corey Ditman              18 Merrimack High S          9.34   2 
  5 Spencer Johnson              Philips Andover           9.38   1 
  6 Johannes Knuth               Philips Andover          10.25   1 
 
Men 4x440 Meter Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reebok Boston  'A'                                  3:18.94  
     1) Joe Ciollo 26                   2) Casey Lerner 27                
     3) Eric Sherry 24                  4) Lubert Lewis 25                
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:19.43  
  3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:21.28  
  4 Salem State College  'A'                            3:46.71  
  5 Nashua High School  'B'                             3:51.17  
 
Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'A'                            10:19.83  
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 10:44.52  
  3 Philips Academy  'A'                               11:08.58  
  4 Hfc Striders  'A'                                  11:34.95  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Shears                Gr. Boston TC            1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Dan Olsen                    Wheaton College         J1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Sean Earle                   Gr. Boston TC            1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Tom Wolf                     Harvard Universi         1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Adam Moerder                 Harvard Universi            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Westfield              Gr. Boston TC            4.75m   15-07.00 
  1 Will Snyder               22 University of So         4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Eric Abel                    Gr. Boston TC            4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Conrad Rapp               18 AirTime Athletic         4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Timmy Hepworth            18 AirTime Athletic        J4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Tim Murray                19 Dutchess Communi         4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Mark Lurie                   Harvard Universi        J4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Peter Marsh               20 University of So         3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Chris Eck                    Sacred Heart U           3.85m   12-07.50 
 10 Marc Fish                 41 Boston Athletic         J3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Paul Snyder               32 Unattached              J3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Van Truong                16 Patriot Pole Vau         3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Russ VerSteeg             47 Gr. Boston TC            3.25m   10-08.00 
 14 Peter Fichter             57 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Jim Kurdzo                   Patriot Pole Vau         2.95m    9-08.00 
 16 Deke Conklin              68 International Po         2.80m    9-02.25 
 17 Nat Greaton               17 AirTime Athletic         2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Michael Zahner            57 Hanover Athletic            NH            
 -- Mike Drummey              31 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Chris Pilny               17 AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Mark Tabah                   Wheaton College             NH            
 -- Andrew Reed               16 AirTime Athletic            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maurice Ennis             30 Over the Top - C         7.60m   24-11.25 
  2 Raymond Smith             23 Providence Cobra         7.25m   23-09.50 
  3 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          6.73m   22-01.00 
  4 James Myles               18 Merrimack High S         6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Tyrone McClain               Wheaton College          6.54m   21-05.50 
  6 Aaron Gadson                 Philips Exeter           6.47m   21-02.75 
  7 Tolu Wusu                    Philips Andover          6.42m   21-00.75 
  8 Issac Miller                 Athletics East -         6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 Shawn Keenan                 Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75 
 10 Onyi Ezekwueche              Harvard Universi         6.02m   19-09.00 
 11 Don Kosakowski            17 Danbury Area             6.00m   19-08.25 
 12 Armond Hodge              18 Danbury Area             5.90m   19-04.25 
 13 Chris Richardson             Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00 
 14 Mark Tabah                   Wheaton College          5.04m   16-06.50 
 15 Derek Rousseau               Sacred Heart U           4.64m   15-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samyr Laine                  Harvard Universi        15.47m   50-09.25 
  2 Rahiem Greenridge            Gr. Boston TC           14.63m   48-00.00 
  3 Tolu Wusu                    Philips Andover         14.00m   45-11.25 
  4 Ryan Lacasse              18 PR Racing Team          12.49m   40-11.75 
  5 Shawn Keenan                 Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75 
  6 Ian Stone                 16 Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50 
  7 Derek Rousseau               Sacred Heart U          10.83m   35-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Sheehan           18 Nashua High Scho        15.91m   52-02.50 
  2 Rocky LeFort              18 Nashua High Scho        15.17m   49-09.25 
  3 Anwell Lafranco              Philips Andover         14.94m   49-00.25 
  4 Adam Arsenault               Philips Exeter          14.63m   48-00.00 
  5 Tom Moore                 17 Merrimack High S        14.26m   46-09.50 
  6 Ben Blanchette            17 Merrimack High S        13.84m   45-05.00 
  7 David Daran               15 Nashua High Scho        12.52m   41-01.00 
  8 NA Santerre               17 New Hampshire Tr        12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Joe O'Hern                   Philips Andover         12.02m   39-05.25 
 10 Andrew Frankel               Merrimack Valley        11.93m   39-01.75 
 
Men Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Cahners               61 Southern Califor        11.98m   39-03.75 
  2 Mark Putnam               46 Unattached               9.56m   31-04.50 
  3 Joseph Ferreira           45 Unattached               3.88m   12-08.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Glazier                 Brown University        15.56m   51-00.75 
  2 Chris Ware                   Harvard Universi        15.29m   50-02.00 
  3 Jake Golener                 Brown University        15.27m   50-01.25 
  4 Adam Gelardi                 Harvard Universi        15.14m   49-08.25 
  5 Kris Hinson                  Harvard Universi        15.13m   49-07.75 
  6 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart U          14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Ryan Fitzgerald              Wheaton College         13.27m   43-06.50 
  8 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart U          12.40m   40-08.25 
 
Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Cahners               61 Southern Califor        18.77m   61-07.00 
  2 Carl Reichard             51 Unattached              15.99m   52-05.50 
  3 William Garrahan          74 Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
  4 Mark Putnam               46 Unattached               8.56m   28-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed Liset                   Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25 
  2 Ben Blanchette            17 Merrimack High S        13.06m   42-10.25 
  3 Tom Moore                 17 Merrimack High S        12.44m   40-09.75 
  4 Andrew Frankel               Merrimack Valley        11.85m   38-10.50 
  5 Grant Hamilton               Unattached              11.18m   36-08.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vinny Tortella            24 Unattached              19.95m   65-05.50 
  2 Chris Bryce               25 Unattached              19.10m   62-08.00 
  3 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart U          16.37m   53-08.50 
  4 David Saylor              21 Unattached              15.67m   51-05.00 
  5 Todd Chamoy               27 Unattached              15.17m   49-09.25 
  6 Kent Wells                   Brown University        14.88m   48-10.00 
  7 James Lemieux                Gr. Boston TC           14.05m   46-01.25 
  8 Matt Niemczak                Harvard Universi        12.37m   40-07.00 
  9 Kevin Waltrous               Gr. Boston TC           11.61m   38-01.25 
 -- Dan Sterba                   Brown University          FOUL