Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Feb14_7thMar_set1.shtml

7th Martha's Vineyard 20 Miler

Martha's Vineyard, MA, February 14, 2004

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results ]

Overall Results

                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
    1   1/14   M2529 1:53:14  5:40 KEVIN GRAY             25 M     2 FALMOUTH MA
    2   1/42   M3539 2:02:08  6:07 JOE O'LEARY            36 M   216 AUBURNDALE MA
    3   1/23   M3034 2:03:22  6:11 CHRIS SCHULTEN         31 M   263 GLASTONBURY CT
    4   2/42   M3539 2:06:01  6:19 DANIEL CONNOLLY        35 M   379 WOBURN MA
    5   1/39   M4044 2:07:14  6:22 JAY MARSHALL           42 M   189 CHARLESTOWN MA
    6   3/42   M3539 2:07:24  6:23 TED NORTON             39 M   424 WOBURN MA
    7   2/39   M4044 2:07:37  6:23 JIM SULLIVAN           42 M   409 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
    8   4/42   M3539 2:08:23  6:26 PATRICK KANOLD         36 M   394 BOSTON MA
    9   5/42   M3539 2:08:53  6:27 MICHAEL TAMMARO        35 M   357 NARRAGANSETT RI
   10   1/9    F2024 2:09:08  6:28 CAROLINE DOBBYN        24 F   404 BOSTON MA
   11   2/23   M3034 2:09:58  6:30 CRAG STEPHEN           32 M   281 MADBURY NH
   12   2/14   M2529 2:10:43  6:33 DAN BAKER              27 M    14 S DENNIS MA
   13   3/23   M3034 2:11:29  6:35 DANIEL ANTER           32 M     9 NO PROVIDENCE RI
   14   6/42   M3539 2:13:03  6:40 TODD BROWN             39 M    40 ROCKY HILL CT
   15   4/23   M3034 2:13:29  6:41 DANIEL GARDINER        31 M   403 PROVIDENCE RI
   16   3/39   M4044 2:13:57  6:42 RICK PACHECO           43 M   218 GREENFIELD MA
   17   7/42   M3539 2:14:01  6:43 DAVID SALTMARSH        39 M   253 SPRINGVALE ME
   18   4/39   M4044 2:14:19  6:43 KEVIN D'AMANDA         42 M   395 MIDDLETOWN RI
   19   5/39   M4044 2:14:41  6:45 BRIAN MULLIGAN         43 M   207 PROVIDENCE RI
   20   8/42   M3539 2:15:00  6:45 JOHN EVANS             38 M     3 WOODS HOLE MA
   21   5/23   M3034 2:15:41  6:48 SHANE SHERWOOD         31 M   271 WINTHROP MA
   22   6/39   M4044 2:16:23  6:50 JOHN SULLIVAN          43 M   288 W ROXBURY MA
   23   9/42   M3539 2:18:00  6:54 ED DONOVAN             38 M    78 NO EASTON MA
   24   1/21   M5054 2:18:39  6:56 JOSEPH KVILHAUG        53 M   330 TAUNTON MA
   25   1/34   M4549 2:19:19  6:58 DONALD BURKE           47 M    43 MANSFIELD MA
   26   7/39   M4044 2:19:29  6:59 ROBERT RIVARD          42 M   350 CHELMSFORD MA
   27  10/42   M3539 2:19:35  6:59 GREGORY NEUBAUER       38 M   210 QUINCY MA
   28   8/39   M4044 2:19:37  6:59 DAVID TETREAULT        41 M   401 NARRAGANSETT RI
   29   1/23   F3034 2:19:50  7:00 MARJORIE SHEARER       33 F   269 GREENFIELD MA
   30   2/34   M4549 2:19:54  7:00 JIM ROCHE              46 M   248 FRANCESTOWN NH
   31   9/39   M4044 2:20:13  7:01 ANDREW NORIS           40 M   360 AMHERST MA
   32   6/23   M3034 2:20:28  7:02 KIRK BOGARDUS          31 M   435 WRENTHAM MA
   33  11/42   M3539 2:20:33  7:02 CHRISTOPHER BENSON     36 M    25 COVENTRY RI             C
   34   2/21   M5054 2:20:41  7:03 DANIEL RAVENELLE       50 M   237 EXETER RI
   35  10/39   M4044 2:21:32  7:05 RAYMOND CHARBONNEAU    42 M    49 MEDFORD MA
   36   3/21   M5054 2:21:37  7:05 WILLIAM ROMITO         50 M   381 BELCHERTOWN MA
   37   3/34   M4549 2:22:08  7:07 BRIAN APPLEBAUM        48 M    10 MIDDLEBORO ME
   38  12/42   M3539 2:22:36  7:08 DAVID BRNO             35 M    39 SOMERVILLE MA
   39   7/23   M3034 2:22:59  7:09 ARTHUR FREITAS         31 M    98 QUINCY MA
   40   1/11   M5559 2:23:08  7:10 DON BATES              55 M   441 HARWICH MA
   41   2/23   F3034 2:23:25  7:11 CLAIRE GADROW          34 F   431 SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI
   42   3/14   M2529 2:23:47  7:12 KARL SINEATH           25 M   337 CAMBRIDGE MA
   43   8/23   M3034 2:24:19  7:13 TODD HEYMAN            32 M   416 CAMBRIDGE MA
   44  13/42   M3539 2:24:57  7:15 JEFF GOULD             39 M   115 WESTMINSTER MA
   45  11/39   M4044 2:25:02  7:16 SCOTT MORRISON         43 M   206 CONCORD NH
   46  14/42   M3539 2:25:16  7:16 RICH VOTO              35 M   389 E BOSTON MA
   47  15/42   M3539 2:25:23  7:17 MURAT TURK             36 M   303 HARTSDALE NY
   48   4/21   M5054 2:25:43  7:18 PAUL GROGAN            50 M   121 HUDSON MA
   49  16/42   M3539 2:25:53  7:18 CHARLIE HERBERT        39 M   135 SHREWSBURY MA
   50  17/42   M3539 2:26:10  7:19 RICHARD COYNE          38 M    62 SO BOSTON MA
Record 1:49:58 by Jeff Day of Berea, OH, in 2002.
   2/16/2004  0:14AM



                                                                      Page 2
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
   51   3/23   F3034 2:26:17  7:19 BONNIE RITCHOTTE       31 F   246 LITTLETON NH
   52   1/28   F3539 2:26:26  7:20 LAURA HARDING          36 F   371 DURHAM NH
   53  12/39   M4044 2:26:30  7:20 DAVID REAVILL          42 M   238 DOVER MA
   54  13/39   M4044 2:26:30  7:20 RICARDO HERNANDEZ-PINZ 41 M   446 HYDE PARK MA
   55  14/39   M4044 2:27:01  7:22 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL    41 M   329 LITTLETON MA
   56   2/28   F3539 2:27:08  7:22 CHRISTINE DUNNERY      35 F    82 SLEEPY HOLLOW NY
   57   2/11   M5559 2:27:11  7:22 DUKE HUTCHINSON        56 M   145 WATERTOWN MA
   58   5/21   M5054 2:27:32  7:23 DICK L'HEUREUX         51 M   175 SANFORD ME
   59   4/34   M4549 2:27:38  7:23 MARK FONTAINE          46 M    96 LEOMINSTER MA
   60   5/34   M4549 2:27:42  7:24 RICH CLARK             46 M    51 GREENFIELD MA
   61   4/14   M2529 2:28:01  7:25 JUSTIN CORREIRO        29 M    57 FALL RIVER MA
   62  18/42   M3539 2:28:05  7:25 ULANDT KIM             35 M   161 E FALMOUTH MA
   63  19/42   M3539 2:28:21  7:26 KEITH SHIELDS          35 M   272 ROSLINDALE MA
   64  20/42   M3539 2:28:50  7:27 DAVE SOUSA             39 M   278 BROCKTON MA
   65   3/28   F3539 2:28:51  7:27 ROSEMARIE LYONS        38 F   184 WAREHAM MA
   66  15/39   M4044 2:29:24  7:29 KEITH PURRIER          41 M   233 MANSFIELD MA
   67   2/9    F2024 2:30:00  7:30 HEATHER KOLPA          23 F   164 BROOKLINE MA
   68   9/23   M3034 2:30:12  7:31 JAY COLLINS            33 M   382 BRIGHTON MA
   69   4/28   F3539 2:30:25  7:32 SARAH KELLER           37 F   428 CHARLESTOWN MA
   70  21/42   M3539 2:30:58  7:33 JUSTIN WILEY           39 M   442 HOPKINTON MA
   71  10/23   M3034 2:31:01  7:34 MICHAEL GRECO          30 M   407 MEDFORD MA
   72  22/42   M3539 2:31:07  7:34 AVELINO MATEUS         38 M   378 AGAWAM MA               C
   73  23/42   M3539 2:31:22  7:35 MIKE HERLIHY           39 M   137 BREWSTER MA             C
   74  16/39   M4044 2:31:32  7:35 MICHAEL OLIVER         41 M   217 NEW BEDFORD MA
   75   6/34   M4549 2:31:37  7:35 DAN WAGNER             47 M   359 STERLING MA
   76   4/23   F3034 2:32:02  7:37 PATTY GERMANI          30 F   331 OSTERVILLE MA
   77   7/34   M4549 2:32:11  7:37 PRESTON STEVENSON III  49 M   282 ATTLEBORO MA
   78  17/39   M4044 2:32:31  7:38 STEPHEN O'DONNELL      41 M   213 WALTHAM MA
   79   1/18   F2529 2:32:42  7:39 CLAIRE SCANLAN         27 F   257 LITTLETON MA
   80   8/34   M4549 2:32:44  7:39 JOE HARDING            46 M   372 DURHAM NH
   81   9/34   M4549 2:33:11  7:40 MICHAEL VALLEE         45 M   305 BRISTOL RI
   82  24/42   M3539 2:33:23  7:41 TODD REEMTSMA          37 M   240 BEACON NY
   83   1/36   F4044 2:34:11  7:43 KRIS GLEASON           40 F   112 LEOMINSTER MA
   84  10/34   M4549 2:34:24  7:44 BRIAN ROY              48 M   250 NO ATTLEBORO MA
   85   6/21   M5054 2:34:30  7:44 THOMAS PETERS          51 M   225 FRANCESTOWN NH
   86  25/42   M3539 2:34:46  7:45 MIKE MCKENNA           37 M   413 SANDWICH MA
   87  11/34   M4549 2:34:46  7:45 MATT STONE             45 M   284 WINCHESTER MA
   88   2/36   F4044 2:34:47  7:45 DELWYN WILLIAMSON      42 F   322 BOSTON MA
   89   1/10   F5054 2:35:24  7:47 DEIRDRE BIRD           52 F    29 LINCOLN RI
   90  18/39   M4044 2:35:27  7:47 SEAN MCDONOUGH         42 M   353 STERLING MA
   91   3/9    F2024 2:35:32  7:47 CRYSTAL ANTHONY        23 F   336 BEVERLY MA
   92   5/23   F3034 2:35:33  7:47 ANGELO IARIA           32 F   415 BOSTON MA
   93  19/39   M4044 2:35:44  7:48 TED GOODRICH           40 M   362 GROTON MA
   94  26/42   M3539 2:36:31  7:50 MATTHEW RIVET          37 M   247 N ANDOVER MA
   95  12/34   M4549 2:36:31  7:50 GEORGE WALK            46 M   311 BOXFORD MA
   96   5/28   F3539 2:36:32  7:50 TINA DOWLING           37 F    80 BOLTON MA
   97  13/34   M4549 2:37:03  7:52 SCOTT STACKPOLE        49 M   279 ANCRAM NY
   98  11/23   M3034 2:37:17  7:52 BARRY LAVALLE          34 M   436 LOWELL MA
   99   7/21   M5054 2:37:32  7:53 STANLEY KOLPA          52 M   165 VERNON VT
  100   2/18   F2529 2:37:34  7:53 MICHELELELYN TETREAULT 28 F   400 E FREETOWN MA
   2/16/2004  0:14AM



                                                                      Page 3
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  101   5/14   M2529 2:37:34  7:53 DIEGO MEIER            27 M   349 BOSTON MA
  102  14/34   M4549 2:37:41  7:54 JAMES PIKE             45 M   227 CANTON MA
  103  20/39   M4044 2:37:44  7:54 TIMOTHY FINKENSTAEDT   43 M    89 WRENTHAM MA
  104  21/39   M4044 2:37:46  7:54 RICHARD HEWETT         44 M   138 VINEYARD HAVEN MA
  105  22/39   M4044 2:37:47  7:54 ADRIAN BISHOP          42 M   418 NEWTON MA
  106   3/36   F4044 2:37:47  7:54 LAURA BISHOP           41 F    30 AUBURNDALE MA
  107   4/36   F4044 2:37:57  7:54 KRISTINE KENISON       43 F   159 TUFTONBORO NH
  108  15/34   M4549 2:37:58  7:54 MICHAEL NAUGHTON       47 M   439 ORLEANS MA
  109  23/39   M4044 2:38:13  7:55 MICHAEL GOOLKASIAN     40 M     7 IPSWICH MA
  110   6/28   F3539 2:38:18  7:55 MARYLEE SCHROEDER      39 F   262 WEST TISBURY MA
  111  16/34   M4549 2:38:18  7:55 STEVE PEPE             46 M   387 BEDFORD MA
  112  24/39   M4044 2:38:30  7:56 JOHN D. LALLY          43 M   445 WOBURN MA
  113  12/23   M3034 2:38:50  7:57 MICHAEL BERTIE         32 M    28 CHARLESTOWN MA
  114  17/34   M4549 2:39:00  7:57 WILLIAM FLANNERY       49 M    93 SWAMPSCOTT MA
  115   5/36   F4044 2:39:09  7:58 DEB WILLARD-PARKER     43 F   320 FITCHBURG MA
  116   8/21   M5054 2:39:11  7:58 RON DEVOE              53 M   434 PEABODY MA
  117   6/36   F4044 2:39:20  7:58 DAWN HEINRICH          42 F   134 WOLFEBORO NH
  118  25/39   M4044 2:39:28  7:59 KEVIN RUSSELL          41 M   251 BEDFORD MA
  119   6/23   F3034 2:39:43  8:00 HILLARY HEWITSON       31 F   139 TAUNTON MA
  120   9/21   M5054 2:39:44  8:00 CHARLIE HUDSON         53 M   142 EASTON MA
  121  13/23   M3034 2:39:45  8:00 MIKE BUTLER            31 M   406 SPRINGFIELD MA          C
  122  10/21   M5054 2:39:53  8:00 DANIIEL OLDEN          52 M   214 QUEENSBURY NY
  123  18/34   M4549 2:40:28  8:02 DANA GAINES            46 M   399 EDGARTOWN MA
  124   7/23   F3034 2:40:32  8:02 LAURIE NAHIGIAN        33 F   208 SO BOSTON MA
  125   7/36   F4044 2:40:44  8:03 JOAN LALLY             43 F   444 WOBURN MA
  126  26/39   M4044 2:40:54  8:03 GERRY ALLAIN           41 M     6 BRANT ROCK MA
  127  27/42   M3539 2:40:57  8:03 DAVID MCPHERSON        38 M   346 POCASSET MA
  128   3/18   F2529 2:40:59  8:03 ELIZABETH WHALEN       28 F   393 BOSTON MA
  129   7/28   F3539 2:41:08  8:04 MARGARET KENNEDY       38 F   160 HOPKINTON MA
  130  27/39   M4044 2:41:24  8:05 LEONARD VERVILLE       40 M     4 OAK BLUFFS MA
  131   2/10   F5054 2:41:34  8:05 JEANNE VIEIRA          50 F   308 MIDDLEBORO MA
  132   1/22   F4549 2:42:10  8:07 MARIANNE WITHINGTON    48 F   325 PLYMOUTH MA
  133   8/23   F3034 2:42:24  8:08 EMILY FIROR            30 F   412 BRIGHTON MA
  134  28/39   M4044 2:42:57  8:09 STEPHEN PECKICONIS     44 M   222 ROSLINDALE MA
  135  14/23   M3034 2:43:32  8:11 DANIEL KENNEDY         30 M   433 BRIGHTON MA             C
  136   8/36   F4044 2:44:19  8:13 CAROLE TIERNEY         41 F   384 SCITUATE MA
  137  19/34   M4549 2:44:24  8:14 STEVE SCHOEN           47 M   261 MEDWAY MA               C
  138   2/22   F4549 2:44:32  8:14 CECILIA TAVARES        48 F   296 BRISTOL RI
  139   1/2    F0119 2:44:55  8:15 MARY ZIDER             19 F   327 CHESTNUT HILL MA
  140  15/23   M3034 2:44:55  8:15 LANCE COYLE            33 M    61 BARRE VT
  141  29/39   M4044 2:45:06  8:16 JIM SCOTTI             42 M   265 MANOMET MA              C
  142   3/11   M5559 2:45:16  8:16 GEORGE JOHNSON         58 M   153 MANOMET MA
  143   4/18   F2529 2:45:25  8:17 LEANN GROPMAN          26 F   373 SO BOSTON MA
  144   4/11   M5559 2:45:26  8:17 ROBERT KNIGHT          59 M   163 HOPKINTON NH
  145  30/39   M4044 2:46:01  8:19 CHRISTOPHER SARGENT    43 M   255 BOSTON MA
  146  20/34   M4549 2:46:18  8:19 DUNCAN WARDEN          47 M   315 SHERBORN MA
  147  28/42   M3539 2:46:22  8:20 JOSEPH MAIA            38 M    41 NORTON MA               C
  148  11/21   M5054 2:46:24  8:20 WILLIS MICHAELSON      51 M   380 COTUIT MA
  149   5/18   F2529 2:46:31  8:20 KATE ROONEY            25 F   249 CANTON MA
  150   8/28   F3539 2:46:35  8:20 LISA TALBOT            38 F   291 CHARLESTOWN MA
   2/16/2004  0:14AM



                                                                      Page 4
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  151  21/34   M4549 2:46:40  8:20 TOM MCCOLL             46 M   192 QUAKER HILL CT          C
  152   6/18   F2529 2:46:43  8:21 JESSICA TALLMAN        26 F   292 ROCHESTER MA            F
  153  29/42   M3539 2:46:57  8:21 TIM HARRIS             36 M   386 DANVERS MA
  154   9/23   F3034 2:47:07  8:22 CAROLYN CULLINGS       30 F    64 BOSTON MA
  155   7/18   F2529 2:47:07  8:22 ALISON WINSLOW         29 F   358 SCITUATE MA
  156  30/42   M3539 2:47:36  8:23 GARY METTERS           38 M   201 VINEYARD HAVEN MA
  157  31/42   M3539 2:47:51  8:24 CHRIS RISKO            35 M   245 FALMOUTH MA
  158  12/21   M5054 2:48:03  8:25 CLARENCE ECKENSON      53 M    84 YARMOUTHORT MA
  159  31/39   M4044 2:48:05  8:25 JOHN DONNELLY          44 M   345 W ROXBURY MA
  160  10/23   F3034 2:48:12  8:25 PAMELA ROESCH          34 F   419 WHITMAN MA
  161  16/23   M3034 2:48:16  8:25 MORGAN SCHEIBER        34 M   258 MARSHFIELD MA
  162   9/28   F3539 2:48:35  8:26 JENNIFER COSTA         38 F    59 PEMBROKE MA
  163   3/22   F4549 2:49:19  8:28 MAUREEN DESENA         45 F    69 GLASTONBURY CT
  164  11/23   F3034 2:49:20  8:28 JOANIE KELLY           33 F   405 BELMONT MA
  165  12/23   F3034 2:49:47  8:30 KARA HOLMQUIST         34 F   438 BURLINGTON MA
  166  17/23   M3034 2:49:55  8:30 RYAN DOBBINS           30 M   339 NANTUCKET MA
  167  22/34   M4549 2:50:23  8:32 BRYAN GLEASON          46 M   111 LEOMINSTER MA
  168  32/42   M3539 2:50:38  8:32 WILLIAM KORTH          39 M   166 NEWTOWN CT              C
  169  13/21   M5054 2:50:43  8:33 TOM OHAUS              51 M   411 SITKA AK
  170  14/21   M5054 2:50:44  8:33 MICHAEL LEMELIN        50 M   425 S DARTMOUTH MA
  171  15/21   M5054 2:51:05  8:34 JIM TRISH              54 M   354 EDGARTOWN MA
  172   5/11   M5559 2:51:14  8:34 JIM ATHEARN            55 M   440 EDGARTOWN MA
  173  13/23   F3034 2:51:17  8:34 JENNIFER SCHULTEN      32 F   264 GLASTONBURY CT
  174   4/9    F2024 2:51:21  8:35 COURTNEY JOHNSON       24 F   151 BOSTON MA               F
  175   4/22   F4549 2:51:37  8:35 KAREN BEINI GIARUSSO   45 F   375 WORCESTER MA
  176   5/22   F4549 2:52:12  8:37 DEB FONTAINE           45 F    95 LEOMINSTER MA
  177   1/2    M2024 2:52:37  8:38 HENRI HAGENMUELLER     23 M   443 BOSTON MA
  178   6/11   M5559 2:52:39  8:38 LOU DUVAL              59 M   417 WINCHESTER MA
  179  32/39   M4044 2:52:44  8:39 GLENN SIMM             44 M   274 BOLTON MA
  180   7/11   M5559 2:52:49  8:39 JOHN FLANNERY          57 M    92 BOLTON MA
  181   9/36   F4044 2:52:52  8:39 LYNNE CASTAGNO         40 F    46 METHUEN MA
  182   1/6    M6064 2:52:55  8:39 LEO HILLARY            61 M   140 DUXBURY MA
  183  23/34   M4549 2:53:01  8:40 SCOTT AZER             45 M    12 WAKEFIELD MA
  184  10/36   F4044 2:53:32  8:41 SUSAN GARNEAU          41 F   100 KENSINGTON NH
  185  10/28   F3539 2:53:57  8:42 CONNIE CLAUSON         38 F    52 BROOKLINE MA
  186  33/39   M4044 2:54:07  8:43 RON RAKOW              42 M   235 W ROXBURY MA            C
  187   6/14   M2529 2:54:16  8:43 FRED BOWEN             29 M   410 ROSLINDALE MA
  188  14/23   F3034 2:54:17  8:43 JENNIFER COOMBS        34 F   374 BOSTON MA
  189  11/36   F4044 2:54:22  8:44 PAULA MCGUIGGAN        43 F   196 MARSHFIELD MA
  190  12/36   F4044 2:54:43  8:45 MARY KATE SHEA         41 F   268 MARSHFIELD MA
  191  11/28   F3539 2:54:46  8:45 LAUREN BARAKAUSKAS     39 F    16 BROOKLINE MA
  192  33/42   M3539 2:54:47  8:45 LOREN BORUD            39 M    32 BROOKLINE MA
  193  16/21   M5054 2:54:59  8:45 ROB SWANSON            53 M   289 CENTERVILLE MA
  194  12/28   F3539 2:55:06  8:46 LORI BERKEY            37 F    27 SHREWSBURY MA
  195   3/10   F5054 2:55:15  8:46 JANET KELLY            54 F   356 NO CHATHAM MA
  196   6/22   F4549 2:55:35  8:47 MARY ALGIER            48 F     5 DUXBURY MA
  197  24/34   M4549 2:56:00  8:48 BILL GEARY             45 M   103 CUMBERLAND RI
  198   7/14   M2529 2:56:05  8:49 GREG WILSON            27 M   323 CHARLESTOWN MA
  199   8/18   F2529 2:56:06  8:49 MAIREAD DONAHUE        26 F    75 DUXBURY MA
  200  34/39   M4044 2:56:11  8:49 ERIC VERMILYA          44 M   307 HAMDEN CT
   2/16/2004  0:14AM



                                                                      Page 5
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  201   7/22   F4549 2:56:25  8:50 MARY CONNOLLY          49 F   397 MANSFIELD MA
  202   4/10   F5054 2:56:26  8:50 JEAN CONNOLLY-COCHRANE 53 F   388 MARSHFIELD MA
  203  13/36   F4044 2:56:34  8:50 MARGE DINEEN           44 F    72 HANCOCK NH
  204  14/36   F4044 2:57:16  8:52 ROBIN SHOR             40 F   408 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
  205  35/39   M4044 2:57:36  8:53 DARRELL HERBERT        43 M   136 FALMOUTH MA
  206   9/18   F2529 2:57:50  8:54 MEREDITH BACKMAN       27 F   351 NEW YORK NY
  207  18/23   M3034 2:58:08  8:55 JOHN DONLON            33 M    77 BROOKLINE MA
  208  15/23   F3034 2:58:17  8:55 DANA LEE               34 F   171 WATERTOWN MA
  209   5/9    F2024 2:58:18  8:55 JACKIE TAMSIN          23 F   293 BRANFORD CT
  210  16/23   F3034 2:58:19  8:55 SARAH HARDY            30 F   128 CHELMSFORD MA
  211  15/36   F4044 2:58:27  8:56 MARCELA NORTON         40 F   423 WOBURN MA
  212   8/11   M5559 2:58:41  8:57 WAYNE WHITE            55 M   319 LOWELL MA
  213  13/28   F3539 2:58:42  8:57 MARY PALERMO           39 F   220 CHELMSFORD MA
  214   8/22   F4549 2:58:42  8:57 NANCY DONAHUE          45 F    76 LOWELL MA
  215   2/2    M2024 2:58:42  8:57 DANIEL FURTADO         22 M   398 BRIDGEWATER MA
  216  16/36   F4044 2:58:43  8:57 NANCY FLAHERTY         43 F    91 LOWELL MA
  217  25/34   M4549 2:59:05  8:58 DOUGLAS KING           47 M    23 ABINGTON MA
  218   8/14   M2529 2:59:44  9:00 ROBERT BLAIN           27 M   391 BRIGHTON MA
  219   1/3    M6569 2:59:46  9:00 DONALD BELL            66 M    21 BELLINGHAM MA
  220   9/22   F4549 2:59:52  9:00 BEVERLY RICCIARDONE    45 F   376 MILLBURY MA
  221  26/34   M4549 3:00:05  9:01 DALE TRASK             46 M   302 SWAMPSCOTT MA
  222  17/36   F4044 3:00:07  9:01 LORI MCDONALD          44 F   194 CENTERVILLE MA
  223  17/23   F3034 3:00:17  9:01 YILI YAO               34 F   366 ARLINGTON MA
  224  17/21   M5054 3:00:18  9:01 MICHAEL SOUZA          52 M   352 TAUNTON MA
  225   9/11   M5559 3:00:39  9:02 JOHN GOVONI            58 M   116 BOSTON MA
  226  18/36   F4044 3:00:43  9:03 REBECCA GEARY          43 F   104 OAK BLUFFS MA           F
  227   6/9    F2024 3:01:09  9:04 AIMEE DESROSIERS       22 F    70 SPRINGFIELD MA
  228   1/1    M0119 3:01:10  9:04 SAM MACNAUGHTON        18 M   363 GROTON MA
  229  34/42   M3539 3:01:20  9:04 ROBERT O'CONNELL JR    35 M   212 WALPOLE MA
  230  10/11   M5559 3:01:32  9:05 BRUCE OLEAN            59 M   432 HOPE VALLEY MA
  231  10/22   F4549 3:01:55  9:06 ROBIN STONE            45 F   285 WINCHESTER MA
  232  19/23   M3034 3:02:11  9:07 ROGER IVEY             33 M   147 WORCESTER MA
  233  14/28   F3539 3:02:20  9:07 CHRIS PERRY            36 F   224 CAPE NEDDICK ME
  234  27/34   M4549 3:02:33  9:08 STEVE LOESCH           48 M   178 E SANDWICH MA
  235   2/6    M6064 3:02:38  9:08 JOSEPH GAUGHAN         62 M   102 MARSHFIELD MA
  236  28/34   M4549 3:03:01  9:09 RALPH CASTAGNO         49 M    47 METHUEN MA
  237   3/6    M6064 3:03:09  9:10 LEE BRADLEY            61 M    35 NEWINGTON CT
  238  15/28   F3539 3:03:37  9:11 RENEE DEMARSH          38 F    67 SANDWICH MA
  239  10/18   F2529 3:04:37  9:14 ALLYSON BARRETT        26 F   402 MILFORD CT
  240   1/6    F5559 3:04:50  9:15 ANNETTE MACMILLAN      59 F   187 HADDONFIELD NJ
  241  19/36   F4044 3:05:09  9:16 SHERRI CURCURU         40 F    65 GLOUCESTER MA
  242  18/21   M5054 3:05:09  9:16 JIM BRANCH             53 M    37 W TISBURY MA
  243  16/28   F3539 3:05:19  9:16 GUILLEMETTE FAURE      37 F   370 NEW YORK NY
  244  11/22   F4549 3:05:27  9:17 MICKEY PISCITELLI      47 F   228 BALDWINSVILLE NY
  245  12/22   F4549 3:06:26  9:20 DEBORAH LYNCH          48 F   182 HANOVER MA
  246  20/36   F4044 3:07:01  9:22 VICTORIA FLAVIN        41 F    94 ROCKPORT MA
  247  29/34   M4549 3:07:16  9:22 DAVID LEFLECHE         46 M   173 STURBRIDGE MA
  248  21/36   F4044 3:07:20  9:22 DIANE CULHANE          43 F   328 WALPOLE MA
  249  22/36   F4044 3:07:27  9:23 KELLY KEELAN           42 F   157 PEMBROKE MA
  250  17/28   F3539 3:07:49  9:24 DEBRA THOMAS           35 F   300 CAMBRIDGE MA
   2/16/2004  0:14AM



                                                                      Page 6
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  251  20/23   M3034 3:07:57  9:24 DAVID HARDY            31 M   127 CHELMSFORD MA
  252   5/10   F5054 3:08:37  9:26 KRIS THOLKE            54 F   299 FALMOUTH MA
  253   4/6    M6064 3:09:13  9:28 GEORGE GRAEBER         61 M   117 ORLEANS MA              C
  254  18/23   F3034 3:09:23  9:29 ALISON MAHER           30 F   188 E BRIDGEWATER MA
  255   2/2    F0119 3:09:24  9:29 JILL FANUELL           19 F   422 BROCKTON MA
  256  11/18   F2529 3:10:04  9:31 PATRICIA SEERY         29 F   267 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
  257  12/18   F2529 3:10:08  9:31 AMY GRIFFIN            29 F   120 NEWTON MA
  258  23/36   F4044 3:10:20  9:31 KELLY IRVINE KANGALOO  41 F   156 HOPKINTON MA            F
  259   9/14   M2529 3:10:20  9:31 MATT BRADLEY           25 M   344 W TISBURY MA
  260  24/36   F4044 3:10:24  9:32 ELISABETH HASKELL      43 F   131 OSTERVILLE MA
  261  25/36   F4044 3:10:26  9:32 LORI NELSON            42 F   209 MASHPEE MA
  262  18/28   F3539 3:10:28  9:32 KIP PARKER             39 F   447 NEWTON MA
  263  26/36   F4044 3:10:32  9:32 COLLEEN PROSPER        44 F   232 BRIDGEWATER MA
  264  35/42   M3539 3:10:37  9:32 BILL JUDGE             39 M   420 EAST BRIDGEWATER MA
  265   2/6    F5559 3:10:40  9:32 LIZ WALDMAN            56 F   309 MASHPEE MA
  266  19/23   F3034 3:10:55  9:33 PATRICIA HEID          33 F   133 MEDFORD MA
  267  27/36   F4044 3:11:15  9:34 PEGGY SCHMIDT          40 F   260 QUINCY MA
  268  36/42   M3539 3:11:16  9:34 ROBERT O'DONOGHUE      36 M   430 QUINCY MA
  269  30/34   M4549 3:11:22  9:35 JOE GEOGAN             49 M   107 NORWELL MA
  270  28/36   F4044 3:11:34  9:35 MARY MCCONVILLE        44 F   193 MILTON MA
  271   6/10   F5054 3:11:42  9:36 JANET OLDEN            50 F   215 QUEENSBURY NY
  272   7/10   F5054 3:11:51  9:36 JILL PEDERSON          53 F   369 LAKE GEORGE NY
  273  19/28   F3539 3:12:16  9:37 MARY CAMPBELL          39 F    45 YARMOUTHPORT MA
  274   7/9    F2024 3:12:32  9:38 CAELAH FITZGERALD      23 F    90 BROOKLINE MA
  275  19/21   M5054 3:13:16  9:40 FREDERICK NEWMAN       52 M   341 E KINGSTON NH
  276   3/6    F5559 3:14:10  9:43 BETSY GLADFELTER       57 F   110 WOODS HOLE MA
  277  13/18   F2529 3:14:14  9:43 JANICE PERRIN          29 F   223 EDGARTOWN MA
  278  10/14   M2529 3:14:14  9:43 JAMIE WASSERLOOS       28 M   414 CHRISTIANSBURG VA
  279  20/23   F3034 3:14:40  9:44 ELLEN BANTHIN          31 F    15 NATICK MA
  280  36/39   M4044 3:14:50  9:45 LARRY RILEY            43 M   244 GARDNER MA
  281  13/22   F4549 3:14:52  9:45 SUSAN MCCARTHY         46 F   367 PAWCATUCK CT
  282  37/39   M4044 3:15:08  9:46 MICHAEL SKEARY         43 M   275 FRANKLIN MA
  283  20/28   F3539 3:15:09  9:46 DANA DELORME           39 F    66 MASHPEE MA
  284  11/14   M2529 3:15:10  9:46 RANDOLPH MANN          28 M   338 SPRINGFIELD MA          C
  285  14/22   F4549 3:15:17  9:46 MARTHA GRIBOS          45 F   119 HINGHAM MA              F
  286  21/23   M3034 3:15:33  9:47 ANDREW LOPUCHOWYCZ     33 M   179 DANIELSON CT            C
  287  29/36   F4044 3:15:42  9:48 SABRINA BUEHLER        44 F    42 NO STONINGTON CT
  288  30/36   F4044 3:15:43  9:48 PAULA HUNTER           44 F   144 FRANCESTOWN NH
  289  15/22   F4549 3:15:53  9:48 ELLEN LYONS            46 F   183 QUINCY MA
  290   8/10   F5054 3:16:08  9:49 GAIL GLENN             52 F   114 E LYME CT
  291  21/23   F3034 3:17:40  9:53 MARY BRADLEY           32 F    36 EDGARTOWN MA
  292  14/18   F2529 3:18:16  9:55 AILEEN BONILLA         25 F   361 CAMBRIDGE MA
  293   2/3    M6569 3:18:46  9:57 FRED WHITE             68 M   318 MARSHFIELD MA
  294  37/42   M3539 3:18:59  9:57 TIMOTHY VALAS          36 M   426 SHREWSBURY MA           C
  295  22/23   M3034 3:19:19  9:58 MICHAEL SBROCCO        33 M   385 N FALMOUTH MA
  296  21/28   F3539 3:19:28  9:59 DEBRA MENDES           38 F   200 DARTMOUTH MA
  297  22/23   F3034 3:19:28  9:59 HEATHER MACEDO         34 F   185 NO DARTMOUTH MA
  298  31/36   F4044 3:19:29  9:59 MAURA REIMER           44 F   242 DARTMOUTH ME
  299  38/39   M4044 3:19:37  9:59 CHRISTOPHER JASGUR     41 M   149 RUTLAND MA              C
  300  15/18   F2529 3:20:09 10:01 STACIE GENDRON         25 F   106 ARLINGTON MA
   2/16/2004  0:14AM



                                                                      Page 7
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  301  38/42   M3539 3:20:25 10:02 JEFF PULEO             36 M   421 QUINCY MA
  302  32/36   F4044 3:20:35 10:02 MEREDITH GLASER        40 F   335 GLOUCESTER MA
  303  12/14   M2529 3:20:42 10:03 CHRIS BARIBEAU         26 M   429 WATERTOWN MA
  304  20/21   M5054 3:21:38 10:05 BRIAN VANLINDA         53 M   306 AVON CT                 C
  305   4/6    F5559 3:21:45 10:06 DOROTHY GIARLA         56 F   108 BOSTON MA
  306   8/9    F2024 3:22:44 10:09 EMILY COONEY           23 F   427 EDGARTOWN MA
  307   5/6    M6064 3:22:57 10:09 PAUL MCCARTHY          62 M   437 MARSHFIELD MA
  308  39/42   M3539 3:23:58 10:12 PETER BONNETTE         35 M    31 PAWCATUCK CT
  309  31/34   M4549 3:24:01 10:13 JACKSON WILLIAMS       46 M   321 W TOWNSEND MA
  310  16/22   F4549 3:24:09 10:13 DALE SIBLEY            47 F   273 W TOWNSEND MA
  311  17/22   F4549 3:24:45 10:15 CAREN MARTIN           46 F   190 HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA
  312  22/28   F3539 3:25:30 10:17 TRACY GLECKNER         39 F   113 GLOUCESTER MA
  313  33/36   F4044 3:25:44 10:18 SHERYL SMITH           42 F   277 GLOUCESTER MA
  314  32/34   M4549 3:26:54 10:21 FRANK GRIBOS           46 M   118 HINGHAM MA
  315  34/36   F4044 3:27:40 10:23 TERESA PREGO           41 F   231 MEDFIELD MA
  316  23/23   M3034 3:28:03 10:25 BEN GRUDINSKAS         30 M   122 SOMERVILLE MA           C
  317  23/28   F3539 3:28:03 10:25 LAURA NOEL             35 F   211 NASHUA NH
  318  21/21   M5054 3:28:06 10:25 PAUL HARTREL           53 M   130 FALMOUTH MA             C
  319  18/22   F4549 3:28:19 10:25 BETH LOTT              45 F   180 GLOUCESTER MA           F
  320  24/28   F3539 3:29:01 10:28 LYNDA BARON            39 F    20 MASHPEE MA
  321  40/42   M3539 3:29:02 10:28 ERIC JOHNSON           38 M   152 MASHPEE MA
  322   5/6    F5559 3:30:34 10:32 JEAN BELL              58 F    22 BELLINGHAM MA
  323   6/6    M6064 3:30:55 10:33 RICH WALDMAN           60 M   310 MASHPEE MA
  324  41/42   M3539 3:31:21 10:34 JACK CONDON            37 M    55 BRANT ROCK MA
  325  25/28   F3539 3:31:33 10:35 PAULINE LIM            37 F   176 E FALMOUTH MA
  326  16/18   F2529 3:31:34 10:35 CAROLINE CAMPBELL      27 F   365 WESTPORT MA
  327  19/22   F4549 3:33:39 10:41 JOANNE CORSANO         49 F    58 POCASSET MA
  328  17/18   F2529 3:34:30 10:44 SAMANTHA FRIGIANI      25 F    99 BRIGHTON MA
  329  26/28   F3539 3:34:46 10:45 KRISTIN EATON          36 F    83 PLYMOUTH MA
  330   9/10   F5054 3:37:10 10:52 MAUREEN JAY            50 F   150 MARSTONS MILLS MA
  331  11/11   M5559 3:37:10 10:52 JOHN MCPHERSON         58 M   198 PLYMOUYTH MA
  332  33/34   M4549 3:38:20 10:55 JOE PRADO              47 M   229 TAUNTON MA
  333  20/22   F4549 3:38:27 10:56 NATALIE TEPLY          45 F   297 WILLINGTON CT
  334   9/9    F2024 3:38:52 10:57 REBECCA TOWNE          22 F   301 EDGARTOWN MA
  335  21/22   F4549 3:41:19 11:04 LUCILLE PRANITIS       47 F   230 E HARTFORD CT
  336  13/14   M2529 3:41:35 11:05 DAN CONDON             29 M    54 WEYMOUTH MA
  337  22/22   F4549 3:43:10 11:10 MARY DOWD              49 F    79 SCITUATE MA
  338  42/42   M3539 3:43:33 11:11 DAVID HUFFMAN          37 M   143 WORCESTER MA
  339  35/36   F4044 3:45:24 11:17 KIMBERLY MITCHELL      40 F   202 GLOUCESTER MA
  340  23/23   F3034 3:45:50 11:18 TRISH TARANTINO        34 F   295 BOSTON MA
  341  10/10   F5054 3:46:00 11:18 PAMELA WELLS           53 F   317 WILLINGTON CT
  342  18/18   F2529 3:46:14 11:19 KATY BOUCHER           26 F    33 QUINCY MA               F
  343  14/14   M2529 3:48:52 11:27 CHRISTOPHER TARANTINO  28 M   294 BOSTON MA
  344  27/28   F3539 3:49:03 11:28 MAUREEN COLLINS        39 F    53 GLOUCESTER MA
  345  28/28   F3539 3:49:16 11:28 LISA ENGLISH           38 F    88 GLOUCESTER MA           F
  346   6/6    F5559 3:51:07 11:34 CANDI SCHERMERHORN     57 F   259 LAKE GOERGE NY
  347  39/39   M4044 3:52:07 11:37 GREGORY GAUDREAU       40 M   101 SPRINGVALE ME
  348  36/36   F4044 4:01:37 12:05 MARY ELLEN ELLIS       42 F    87 MASHPEE MA
  349  34/34   M4549 4:01:37 12:05 JOSEPH KEEFE           48 M   364 FALL RIVER MA           C
  350   3/3    M6569 4:02:47 12:09 DAVID BARKER           65 M    18 GUILFORD CT             C
   2/16/2004  0:14AM