Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec8_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League East Relay Meet

Northbridge, MA, December 8, 2004

Event Results

Southern Worcester County League - Organization L MEET MANAGER  3:26 PM  12/9/2004  Page 1
                           Southern Worcester County League - 12/8/2004
                                     East Division Relay Meet
                                            Northbridge
                                       Results - Relay Meet
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
       SWCL:1:58.80 *  1/28/200 , Uxbridge
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       2:08.40           1
   2 Oxford H.S.                      A                       2:09.10           1
   3 Grafton H.S.                     A                       2:12.90           2
   4 Millbury H.S.                    A                       2:16.10           1
   5 Grafton H.S.                     B                       2:19.20           3
   6 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       2:19.50           3
   7 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       2:24.90           2
   8 Northbridge H.S.                 B                       2:25.40           3
   9 Millbury H.S.                    B                       2:32.50           3
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay 
       SWCL:4:42.18 *  1/29/200 , Tantasqua
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Oxford H.S.                      A                       4:57.30           1
   2 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       5:01.10           1
   3 Grafton H.S.                     A                       5:04.00           1
   4 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       5:21.90           1
   5 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       5:33.00           2
   6 Millbury H.S.                    B                       5:34.70           2
   7 Grafton H.S.                     B                       5:45.80           2
   8 Millbury H.S.                    A                       6:20.90           1
Girls 4x600 Yard Relay
       SWCL:7:07.80 *  12/15/20 , Oxford
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Oxford H.S.                      A                       8:11.40           1
   2 Grafton H.S.                     A                       8:21.30           1
   3 Millbury H.S.                    A                       8:29.20           1
   4 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       8:50.80           1
   5 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       9:18.70           2
   6 Grafton H.S.                     B                       9:43.20           2
 --- Millbury H.S.                    B                            DQ           2
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay 
       SWCL:1:06.90 *  1/17/200 , Shepherd Hill
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Grafton H.S.                     A                      11:47.30
   2 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                      11:52.20
   3 Millbury H.S.                    A                      12:19.80
   4 Oxford H.S.                      A                      12:33.70
Girls 932 Sprint Medley 
       SWCL:2:34.90 *  12/8/200 Millbury H.S., Millbury
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Millbury H.S.                    A                       2:34.90 *         2
   2 Oxford H.S.                      A                       2:35.20           2
   3 Grafton H.S.                     A                       2:36.90           1
   4 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       2:43.50           1
   5 Grafton H.S.                     B                       2:51.20           3
   6 Northbridge H.S.                 B                       2:52.90           3
   7 Millbury H.S.                    B                       2:58.80           4
   8 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       3:01.00           1
   9 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       3:01.70           3
  10 Oxford H.S.                      B                       3:04.30           4
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
       SWCL:  23.10 *  12/10/20 , Millbury
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                         28.50
   2 Millbury H.S.                    A                         28.60
Girls High Jump Relay 
       SWCL:  13-10 *  12/15/20 , Shepherd Hill
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Turcotte, Paige              Oxford H.S.                 4-04.00
   1 Dawidczyk, Maggie            Oxford H.S.                 4-04.00
   3 Andrikovich, Samantha        Northbridge H.S.            4-02.00
   3 Eidinger, Jessica            Uxbridge H.S.               4-02.00
   3 Merulla, Christina           Millbury H.S.               4-02.00
   6 Crain, Stephanie             Millbury H.S.               4-00.00
   6 Marcigliano, Alexa           Oxford H.S.                 4-00.00
   6 Berube, Kayla                Millbury H.S.               4-00.00
   9 Brook, Jennifer              Uxbridge H.S.               3-10.00
  10 McLoughlin, Jenna            Uxbridge H.S.               3-08.00
  11 Susienka, Lauri              Northbridge H.S.            3-06.00
 --- Russo, Aimee                 Northbridge H.S.                 NH
				Team Scoring
			1	Oxford		12-08.00
			2	Millbury	12-02.00
			3	Uxbridge	11-08.00
Girls Shot Put Relay
       SWCL:  87-02 *  12/10/20 , Tantasqua
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Flaherty, Deanna             Millbury H.S.              24-10.25
   2 Deloric, Jacqui              Grafton H.S.               24-03.50
   3 Valanzola, Ashley            Grafton H.S.               23-02.50
   4 Susienka, Lauri              Northbridge H.S.           22-10.00
   5 Folmsbee, Faith              Uxbridge H.S.              22-06.00
   6 McLoughlin, Jenna            Uxbridge H.S.              21-06.25
   7 Murray, Julie                Millbury H.S.              21-06.00
   8 Dawidczyk, Maggie            Oxford H.S.                21-05.50
   9 Perro, Kayla                 Uxbridge H.S.              21-03.25
  10 Hansen, Kelly                Oxford H.S.                20-03.50
  11 Susienka, Stacey             Northbridge H.S.           20-00.75
  12 Arsenault, Nicole            Grafton H.S.               19-03.25
  13 Berube, Kayla                Millbury H.S.              18-03.50
  14 Kindberg, Brittany           Northbridge H.S.           17-02.25
  15 Morrill, Bethany             Oxford H.S.                16-05.25
				Team Scoring
			1	Grafton		66-09.25
			2	Uxbridge	65-03.50
			3	Millbury	64-07.75
			4	Northbridge	60-01.00
			5	Oxford		58-02.25
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
       SWCL:1:43.00 *  12/17/20 , Northbridge
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Oxford H.S.                      A                       1:45.90           1
   1 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       1:45.90           2
   3 Grafton H.S.                     A                       1:50.00           2
   3 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       1:50.00           1
   5 Millbury H.S.                    A                       2:01.50           1
   6 Oxford H.S.                      B                       2:03.40           3
   7 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       2:05.90           3
   8 Northbridge H.S.                 B                       2:06.90           3
   9 Millbury H.S.                    B                       2:16.70           3
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
       SWCL:3:53.05 *  1/29/200 , Tantasqua
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       4:15.10           1
   2 Oxford H.S.                      A                       4:17.30           1
   3 Grafton H.S.                     A                       4:17.80           1
   4 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       4:32.00           1
   5 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       4:42.90           2
   6 Northbridge H.S.                 B                       4:44.30           2
   7 Millbury H.S.                    A                       5:09.50           1
   8 Millbury H.S.                    B                       5:25.90           2

Boys 4x600 Yard Relay 
       SWCL:5:43.80 *  12/15/20 , Tantasqua
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       6:58.30           1
   2 Grafton H.S.                     A                       7:12.00           1
   3 Oxford H.S.                      A                       7:13.80           1
   4 Millbury H.S.                    A                       7:48.70           1
   5 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       7:52.20           1
   6 Northbridge H.S.                 B                       8:18.80           2
   7 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       8:33.60           2
   8 Millbury H.S.                    B                       9:53.90           2
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
       SWCL:8:54.00 *  12/10/20 , David Prouty
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Grafton H.S.                     A                       9:32.50
   2 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       9:45.50
   3 Oxford H.S.                      A                      10:43.10
   4 Millbury H.S.                    A                      11:10.40
Boys 932 Sprint Medley 
       SWCL:2:04.60 *  12/8/200 Uxbridge H.S., Uxbridge
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                       2:04.60 *         2
   2 Millbury H.S.                    A                       2:08.00           1
   3 Oxford H.S.                      A                       2:12.30           1
   4 Grafton H.S.                     A                       2:12.80           1
   5 Millbury H.S.                    B                       2:18.10           3
   6 Northbridge H.S.                 A                       2:21.60           2
   7 Uxbridge H.S.                    B                       2:24.50           4
   8 Oxford H.S.                      B                       2:25.30           3
   9 Grafton H.S.                     B                       2:28.60           3
  10 Northbridge H.S.                 B                       2:37.40           4
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle 
       SWCL:  23.10 *  12/10/20 , Oxford
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Northbridge H.S.                 A                         25.70           2
   2 Millbury H.S.                    A                         27.40           3
   3 Uxbridge H.S.                    A                         27.80           1
Boys High Jump Relay
       SWCL:  17-00 *  12/19/20 , Tantasqua
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Leblanc, Kevin               Millbury H.S.               5-10.00
   1 Maddox, Jordan               Millbury H.S.               5-10.00
   3 Caves, Doug                  Oxford H.S.                 5-06.00
   4 Kerr, Rich                   Uxbridge H.S.               5-04.00
   4 Binette, Chad                Oxford H.S.                 5-04.00
   6 Butler, Adam                 Northbridge H.S.            5-02.00
   6 Harris, Josh                 Northbridge H.S.            5-02.00
   8 Halsdorff, Dennis            Oxford H.S.                 5-00.00
   8 Collins, Kris                Uxbridge H.S.               5-00.00
   8 Droby, Alex                  Uxbridge H.S.               5-00.00
 --- Berube, Paul                 Millbury H.S.                    NH
 --- Teverpaugh, Tom              Northbridge H.S.                 NH
				Team Scoring
			1	Oxford		15-10.00
			2	Uxbridge	15-04.00

Boys Shot Put Relay 
       SWCL: 117-00 *  12/15/20 , Northbridge
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Lane, Mike                   Grafton H.S.               47-05.75
   2 MacLeod, Dan                 Uxbridge H.S.              41-08.50
   3 Scott, Keith                 Oxford H.S.                39-03.50
   4 Hougasian, Josh              Northbridge H.S.           37-10.75
   5 Batcheller, Tom              Grafton H.S.               36-06.00
   6 Wheeler, Bill                Uxbridge H.S.              35-06.75
   7 Bodden, Ronnell              Northbridge H.S.           35-03.50
   8 O'Brien, Jamie               Grafton H.S.               34-10.25
   9 Laforce, Matt                Oxford H.S.                34-02.25
  10 Caves, Doug                  Oxford H.S.                33-06.00
  11 Graham, David                Northbridge H.S.           32-08.00
  12 Watters, Charles             Millbury H.S.              31-00.50
  13 Berube, Mike                 Millbury H.S.              30-01.00
  14 Reidy, Joseph                Millbury H.S.              29-11.25
  15 Pinheiro, Joe                Uxbridge H.S.              29-07.25
				Team Scoring
			1	Grafton		118-10.00
			2	Oxford		106-11.75
			3	Uxbridge	106-10.50
			4	Northbridge	105-10.25
			5	Millbury	 91-00.75