Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec22_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 22, 2004

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/22/2004 06:21 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                         West Non-Division Dual Meets                          
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lane                 SR Grafton               46-07.00  
  2 Chuck Gilman              SR Tantasqua             39-02.00  
  3 Chad Binette              JR Oxford                38-01.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  2 Paige Turcotte            JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  3 Jamie McKearney           SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaimie Macari             SR Tantasqua             27-03.50  
  2 Courtney Perkins          SR Shepherd Hil          25-08.00  
  3 Ayla Nelson               SO Auburn                25-06.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Remillard           JR Shepherd Hil           6-02.00  
  2 Kevin Leblanc             SR Millbury               5-10.00  
  3 Doug Caves                SR Oxford                 5-08.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                13:02.10  
  2 Sandra Garney             SR Shepherd Hil          13:48.70  
  3 Madeline Haynes           JR Grafton               13:51.70  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Willard              SR Tantasqua             11:06.40  
  2 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua             11:13.40  
  3 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton               11:31.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Crain           SO Millbury                 10.10   3 
  1 Jamie McKearney           SR Tantasqua                10.10   1 
  3 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                   10.20   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Mackowiak        SR Shepherd Hil              9.20   5 
  2 Derek Bennett             SR Oxford                    9.30   5 
  3 Jared Hartwell            SO Auburn                    9.40   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie McKearney           SR Tantasqua                 7.70  
  2 Jessica Fellbaum          SO Grafton                   7.90  
  3 Meaghan Vogel             SR Grafton                  J7.90  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                SR Oxford                    6.60   3 
  2 Chad Binette              JR Oxford                   J6.60   3 
  3 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                    6.80   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                JR Tantasqua              5:51.30  
  2 Sam Sheehan               SO Grafton                5:53.40  
  3 JennaKay Boucher          SO Millbury               6:02.90  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Casey                 JR Grafton                5:15.10  
  2 Alex Conrad               JR Grafton                5:16.30  
  3 Len Lorch                 JR Oxford                 5:19.60  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillary Rotatori          JR Auburn                   47.90   3 
  1 Meghan Morrissey          SR Tantasqua                47.90   1 
  3 Allison Page              SR Shepherd Hil             48.40   5 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Digregorio           JR Tantasqua                38.70   1 
  2 Chad Binette              JR Oxford                   39.50   5 
  3 Ben Wheat                 JR Grafton                  40.50   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Rawson             SR Shepherd Hil           1:52.90  
  2 Paige Turcotte            JR Oxford                 1:54.60  
  3 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                 1:56.40  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                SR Oxford                 1:28.80  
  2 Tom Batcheller            SR Grafton                1:32.50  
  3 Max Ebacher               JR Shepherd Hil           1:37.90  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JennaKay Boucher          SO Millbury               3:40.90  
  2 Amanda Rawson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:45.60  
  3 Jaime Fitzpatrick         SO Grafton                3:47.70  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Conrad               JR Grafton                3:02.40  
  2 Charlie Curnow            SR Tantasqua              3:03.80  
  3 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton                3:06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:44.30  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:47.60  
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:51.30  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:01.90  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:02.20  
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                            4:02.50