Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec22_SWCLNo_set1.shtml

SWCL Non-Division Indoor Track Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 22, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/1/05 05:39 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                         West Non-Division Dual Meets                          
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             27-03.50  
  2   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil          25-08.00  
  3   724 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-06.50  
  4   112 Jacqui Deloric      JR Grafton               25-00.00  
  5   325 Alexandria Brunnet  JR Oxford                24-06.00  
  6   135 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               24-00.50  
  7   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua             23-07.00  
  8   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury              23-04.50  
  9   726 Shayna Heron        SR Auburn                23-04.00  
 10   232 Deanna Flaherty     SO Millbury              22-11.50  
 11   690 Concetta Bochello   FR Auburn                22-05.00  
 12   407 Ashley Thibodeau    SR Shepherd Hil          22-03.00  
 13   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil          22-00.00  
 14   329 Kelly Hansen        SR Oxford                21-05.00  
 15   396 Molly O'Connor      JR Shepherd Hil          21-00.00  
 16   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                20-10.00  
 17   234 Katie Gaucher       FR Millbury              19-11.50  
 18   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             19-10.00  
 19   243 Amy Mietkiewicz      7 Millbury              19-06.00  
 20   104 Nicole Arsenault    SO Grafton               19-05.00  
 21   123 Sarah Lapan         SO Grafton               18-03.00  
 22   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                17-04.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  2   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  3   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4   242 Christina Merulla   SO Millbury               4-06.00  
  5   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury              J4-06.00  
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-06.00  
  7   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  8   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury              J4-04.00  
  9   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                J4-04.00  
  9   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton               J4-04.00  
 11   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               4-02.00  
 12   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                J4-02.00  
 13   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 4-00.00  
 13   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 13   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
 16   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                 3-10.00  
 --   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 --   336 Jessie Roche        FR Oxford                      NH  
 --   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                13:02.10  
  2   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil          13:48.70  
  3   121 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               13:51.70  
  4   111 Shaina Dadah        JR Grafton               13:54.00  
  5   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury              14:18.60  
  6   248 Alicia Setaro        8 Millbury              14:25.00  
  7   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil          14:49.90  
  8   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua             14:58.70  
  9   330 Jennie Lareau       JR Oxford                14:59.80  
 10   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil          15:22.70  
 11   228 Allison Crane       SO Millbury              16:37.40  
 12   226 Tiffany Cammuso      7 Millbury              16:38.00  
 13   249 Nicole Wall          7 Millbury              16:38.60  
 --   436 Kacey Light         SR Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 10.10   3 
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.10   1 
  3   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                   10.20   3 
  4   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                   10.50   5 
  5   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil             10.60   5 
  6   326 Emily Caffelle      SO Oxford                   10.70   5 
  7   242 Christina Merulla   SO Millbury                 10.80   3 
  8   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil             10.90   5 
  9   129 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                  11.10   1 
 10   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil             11.20   6 
 11   339 Jacque Sprague      FR Oxford                   11.30   6 
 12   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  11.60   1 
 13   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  11.70   2 
 14   123 Sarah Lapan         SO Grafton                  12.00   2 
 14   724 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                   12.00   3 
 16   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                   12.10   4 
 17   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil             13.00   6 
 18   232 Deanna Flaherty     SO Millbury                 13.20   4 
 19   696 Heidi Grek          FR Auburn                   13.40   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.70   1 
  2   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                   7.90   1 
  3   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                  J7.90   1 
  4   340 Hayley Stefan       JR Oxford                    8.10   3 
  4   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 8.10   1 
  6   244 Allison Monteith    SO Millbury                  8.30   2 
  6   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                 8.30   1 
  6   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil              8.30   3 
  9   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                    8.40   3 
 10   125 Allie McDonald      SO Grafton                   8.50   4 
 10   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              8.50   3 
 12   694 Beth Gillies        JR Auburn                   J8.50   4 
 13   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              8.70   3 
 13   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                    8.70   2 
 13   117 Kasie Floyd         SR Grafton                   8.70   1 
 16   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                   J8.70   2 
 17   223 Kim Boualauong      FR Millbury                 J8.70   2 
 18   398 Kegan Page          JR Shepherd Hil              9.00   3 
 19   240 Nancy Luu            7 Millbury                  9.30   2 
 20   220 Brittany Balkus      7 Millbury                  9.80   4 
 21   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                   10.00   2 
 21   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                10.00   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              5:51.30  
  2   131 Sam Sheehan         SO Grafton                5:53.40  
  3   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               6:02.90  
  4   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 6:07.10  
  5   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           6:24.60  
  6   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               6:24.80  
  7   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 6:25.00  
  8   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                 6:33.99  
  9   107 Christina Barton    JR Grafton                6:39.10  
 10   130 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:46.70  
 11   447 Shelby Zuidema      FR Tantasqua              6:50.30  
 12   239 Katie L'Esperance    8 Millbury               6:51.30  
 13   440 Amanda McElroy      FR Tantasqua              6:53.90  
 14   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           6:57.20  
 15   127 Piller Muner        SO Grafton                7:02.50  
 16   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           7:03.20  
 17   241 Madeleine McFaul     8 Millbury               7:05.00  
 18   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 7:05.90  
 19   247 Kimberly Rudge       8 Millbury               7:20.30  
 20   135 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                7:37.70  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                   47.90   3 
  1   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                47.90   1 
  3   397 Allison Page        SR Shepherd Hil             48.40   5 
  4   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                48.50   1 
  4   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                   48.50   3 
  6   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                   48.60   5 
  7   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil             49.40   5 
  7   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil             49.40   6 
  9   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                  50.00   1 
 10   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 50.10   3 
 11   110 Sarah Casey         SO Grafton                  50.20   1 
 12   340 Hayley Stefan       JR Oxford                   50.30   5 
 13   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury                 51.20   4 
 14   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                   51.80   4 
 15   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil             52.00   6 
 16   322 Allison Barre       FR Oxford                   52.70   6 
 17   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  54.00   2 
 18   233 Ashley Gasco         7 Millbury                 54.30   4 
 19   119 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                  54.40   2 
 20   223 Kim Boualauong      FR Millbury                 54.60   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           1:52.90  
  2   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                 1:54.60  
  3   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                 1:56.40  
  4   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               1:57.90  
  5   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                1:58.40  
  6   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              1:58.70  
  7   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil           1:59.70  
  8   329 Kelly Hansen        SR Oxford                 2:03.70  
  8   134 Alex Tauras         SO Grafton                2:03.70  
 10   343 Stephanie Urella    SO Oxford                 2:04.00  
 11   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           2:06.40  
 12   113 Jordan Feldstein    JR Grafton                2:07.30  
 13   337 Cori Schollard      JR Oxford                 2:07.80  
 14   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:08.20  
 15   404 Kristen Sandstrom   SO Shepherd Hil           2:08.80  
 16   133 Olivia Swanson      JR Grafton                2:09.90  
 17   434 Jess Keifer         FR Tantasqua              2:10.50  
 18   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua              2:10.80  
 19   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil           2:11.20  
 20   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                 2:13.30  
 21   124 Sarah Loken         JR Grafton                2:13.70  
 22   336 Jessie Roche        FR Oxford                 2:14.10  
 23   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury               2:14.70  
 24   335 Kelsey Rioux        FR Oxford                 2:16.20  
 25   128 Carolyn Reardon     SO Grafton                2:16.90  
 26   238 Brittany Knowlton    7 Millbury               2:19.60  
 27   243 Amy Mietkiewicz      7 Millbury               2:22.10  
 28   235 Lindsay Gaucher     FR Millbury               2:26.20  
 29   234 Katie Gaucher       FR Millbury               2:33.80  
 30   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                 2:43.80  
 31   724 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                 2:52.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               3:40.90  
  2   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           3:45.60  
  3   115 Jaime Fitzpatrick   SO Grafton                3:47.70  
  4   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil           3:48.10  
  5   111 Shaina Dadah        JR Grafton                3:48.40  
  6   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           3:54.50  
  7   442 Erin Moore          SO Tantasqua              3:58.30  
  8   248 Alicia Setaro        8 Millbury               4:05.10  
  9   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil           4:07.00  
 10   322 Allison Barre       FR Oxford                 4:08.30  
 11   225 Rachel Buffone       8 Millbury               4:09.20  
 12   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua              4:09.30  
 13   107 Christina Barton    JR Grafton                4:10.40  
 14   132 Nicole Swanson      JR Grafton                4:11.40  
 15   104 Nicole Arsenault    SO Grafton                4:14.00  
 16   112 Jacqui Deloric      JR Grafton                4:15.50  
 17   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           4:16.40  
 18   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 4:24.00  
 19   229 Kelly Croteau        7 Millbury               4:24.50  
 20   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                 4:28.60  
 21   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           4:29.60  
 22   230 Kim Croteau          7 Millbury               4:32.30  
 23   323 Lynelle Bennett     JR Oxford                 4:35.30  
 24   233 Ashley Gasco         7 Millbury               5:01.10  
 25   333 Bethany Morrill     JR Oxford                 5:14.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:44.30  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:47.60  
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:51.30  
  4 Grafton High School  'A'                            4:53.00  
  5 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:56.30  
  6 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  5:16.40  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   145 Mike Lane           SR Grafton               46-07.00  
  2   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             39-02.00  
  3   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                38-01.50  
  4   369 Keith Scott         SR Oxford                38-00.00  
  5   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          37-06.00  
  6   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             36-04.50  
  7   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          36-03.50  
  8    14 Josh Goldfarb       SR Auburn                35-09.50  
  9   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton               35-04.00  
  9   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             35-04.00  
 11   475 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             35-02.50  
 12   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton               33-07.00  
 13   360 Matt Laforce        SR Oxford                33-06.00  
 14   140 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               32-09.00  
 15     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                32-00.50  
 16   273 Joseph Reidy        JR Millbury              32-00.00  
 17     8 Matt Cote           SO Auburn                31-09.50  
 18    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                31-07.50  
 19   277 Charles Watters     SR Millbury              31-00.00  
 19   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury              31-00.00  
 21   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil          30-03.00  
 22   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil          29-11.00  
 23   259 Nate Church         SO Millbury              27-02.00  
 24   357 Paul Hokanson       SR Oxford                24-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil           6-02.00  
  2   265 Kevin Leblanc       SR Millbury               5-10.00  
  3   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 5-08.00  
  4   266 Jordan Maddox       SO Millbury              J5-08.00  
  5   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                J5-06.00  
  7   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  8   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury              J5-02.00  
  8   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                J5-02.00  
  8   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  8   722 Dan Lindstrom       JR Auburn                J5-02.00  
 12   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton                5-00.00  
 12   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                5-00.00  
 12     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                 5-00.00  
 12   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
 16   356 Dennis Halsdorff    SR Oxford                 4-10.00  
 16     5 Dan Belair          SO Auburn                 4-10.00  
 --   145 Mike Lane           SR Grafton                     NH  
 --   269 Christopher Naff     8 Millbury                    NH  
 --   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua             11:06.40  
  2   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua             11:13.40  
  3   148 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:31.00  
  4   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          12:06.20  
  5   153 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton               12:06.90  
  6    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                12:15.40  
  7   267 Timothy Mazeika      8 Millbury              12:20.09  
  8   353 Sebastian Flores    SO Oxford                12:33.70  
  9   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                12:33.90  
 10   146 Alex Larson         FR Grafton               12:35.90  
 11   268 Brendan McCarron     8 Millbury              12:43.50  
 12   365 Dan Paris           JR Oxford                12:49.50  
 13   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil          13:19.80  
 14   368 Jason Sapunka       FR Oxford                13:59.80  
 15   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil          14:02.80  
 16   256 Steven Bourgeois    SO Millbury              14:34.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.20   5 
  2   345 Derek Bennett       SR Oxford                    9.30   5 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    9.40   3 
  4   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    9.60   4 
  5   722 Dan Lindstrom       JR Auburn                    9.80   3 
  6   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil             10.10   6 
  7   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                10.20   2 
  7   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                10.20   1 
  7   266 Jordan Maddox       SO Millbury                 10.20   3 
 10   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                10.40   1 
 11   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  10.50   1 
 12   358 Ian Katachadorian   FR Oxford                   10.60   6 
 13   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 10.90   3 
 13   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil             10.90   5 
 15   364 James Mastro        JR Oxford                   11.00   6 
 16   275 Brian Swenson        8 Millbury                 11.20   4 
 17   371 Dave Shoblom        SR Oxford                   11.60   5 
 18   259 Nate Church         SO Millbury                 11.90   4 
 19   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                12.20   2 
 20   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil             13.20   6 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                    6.60   3 
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                   J6.60   3 
  3    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    6.80   2 
  4   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
  5    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    7.00   4 
  5   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 7.00   1 
  7   147 Graham Leto         SO Grafton                   7.10   4 
  7   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil              7.10   3 
  7   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton                   7.10   1 
 10   155 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  J7.10   1 
 11   466 Adison Danna        JR Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
 12   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil              7.30   3 
 13   276 Jason Tarantino     SO Millbury                  7.40   2 
 14    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                    7.50   2 
 15   265 Kevin Leblanc       SR Millbury                  7.60   2 
 16    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                   J7.60   2 
 17   258 Kelvin Church        8 Millbury                  7.70   2 
 18   494 Derek Willis        SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
 19   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil              8.10   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   140 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                5:15.10  
  2   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:16.30  
  3   363 Len Lorch           JR Oxford                 5:19.60  
  4   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              5:23.80  
  5   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               5:25.70  
  6   719 Tom Mulcahey        SR Auburn                 5:27.30  
  7   154 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                5:39.40  
  8   151 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                5:40.30  
  9   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              5:42.00  
 10   362 Jonathan Lessieur   SO Oxford                 5:43.20  
 11   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:47.66  
 12    24 Alex Norriss        SO Auburn                 6:07.70  
 13   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua              6:13.20  
 14   269 Christopher Naff     8 Millbury               6:14.60  
 15   491 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              6:20.40  
 16   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua              6:33.80  
 17   421 Anthony Iozzo       FR Shepherd Hil           6:35.70  
 18   263 Matthew Garnes      FR Millbury               6:40.10  
 19   257 Daniel Chadwick     JR Millbury               7:02.10  
 20   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           7:13.20  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   470 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                38.70   1 
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                   39.50   5 
  3   155 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  40.50   1 
  4   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                40.70   1 
  5    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                   40.90   3 
  6   411 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil             41.10   6 
  7   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil             41.50   5 
  8   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil             42.80   5 
  9   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil             44.10   6 
 10   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  44.30   2 
 11   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 44.40   3 
 12   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                44.70   2 
 13   358 Ian Katachadorian   FR Oxford                   44.90   6 
 13   460 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua                44.90   2 
 15     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   46.60   3 
 16   350 Chris Burgos        SR Oxford                   47.60   5 
 17   261 Connor Devlin       FR Millbury                 47.80   3 
 18   276 Jason Tarantino     SO Millbury                 49.90   4 
 19    16 Jason Hedley        JR Auburn                   56.50   4 
 20    23 James Niedzinski    FR Auburn                 1:00.20   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 1:28.80  
  2   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton                1:32.50  
  3   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:37.90  
  4   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil           1:38.60  
  5   448 Jonathan Balderell  JR Tantasqua              1:40.80  
  6   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua              1:41.00  
  7   141 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:42.00  
  8   153 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                1:44.00  
  9   137 Matt Atchue         JR Grafton                1:44.30  
 10   356 Dennis Halsdorff    SR Oxford                 1:45.10  
 11    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                 1:46.70  
 12   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury               1:47.00  
 12   489 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua              1:47.00  
 14   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           1:48.10  
 15   366 Nate Price          SR Oxford                 1:48.80  
 16   357 Paul Hokanson       SR Oxford                 1:49.60  
 17    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                 1:52.50  
 18   716 Jordan Cormier      SO Auburn                 1:52.80  
 19   270 James Nozzolillo    JR Millbury               1:59.20  
 20   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              1:59.70  
 21   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:59.90  
 22    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                 2:00.20  
 23   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil           2:01.66  
 24   258 Kelvin Church        8 Millbury               2:06.80  
 25   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              2:08.30  
 26   710 Brian Larange          Millbury               2:11.40  
 27   720 Josh Trombley       FR Auburn                 2:11.60  
 28   274 Shawn Sheehan        7 Millbury               3:08.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                3:02.40  
  2   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              3:03.80  
  3   148 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                3:06.00  
  4   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              3:06.30  
  5    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                 3:10.10  
  6   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              3:16.10  
  7   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              3:17.30  
  8   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               3:17.40  
  9   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                 3:20.90  
 10   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil           3:21.10  
 11   353 Sebastian Flores    SO Oxford                 3:22.30  
 12   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              3:22.50  
 13   146 Alex Larson         FR Grafton                3:24.30  
 14   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           3:28.60  
 15   362 Jonathan Lessieur   SO Oxford                 3:32.80  
 16   267 Timothy Mazeika      8 Millbury               3:34.40  
 17   480 Taylor Lynch        FR Tantasqua              3:37.50  
 18   268 Brendan McCarron     8 Millbury               3:38.20  
 19   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil           3:38.40  
 20   256 Steven Bourgeois    SO Millbury               3:51.60  
 21   364 James Mastro        JR Oxford                 3:59.70  
 22   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.20  
 23   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           4:20.60  
 --   421 Anthony Iozzo       FR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 --   368 Jason Sapunka       FR Oxford                      DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:01.90  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:02.20  
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                            4:02.50  
  4 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:14.70  
  5 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:16.20  
  6 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:33.70