Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec22_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, December 22, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/22/2004                   
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               7.7   1 
  2 Jessie House              SO Westborough               J7.7   1 
  3 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough                7.9   1 
  4 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough                8.2   2 
  5 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough               J8.2   2 
  6 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett               8.4   1 
  7 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                   J8.4   1 
  8 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett               9.7   2 
  9 Rebecca Williams           8 Narragansett               9.9   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough                8.6  
  2 Sophie Zhou               FR Westborough                9.0  
  2 Cassie Walsh              JR Westborough                9.0  
  4 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett               9.9  
  5 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett              10.5  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett              47.0   1 
  2 Jessie House              SO Westborough              J47.0   1 
  3 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough               49.2   2 
  4 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough               49.6   2 
  5 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   51.9   2 
  6 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough               54.2   3 
  7 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                   54.3   1 
  8 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                   54.5   4 
  9 Alexa Ebert               FR Westborough               54.6   5 
 10 Annie Lin                 FR Westborough               54.8   4 
 11 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                   56.9   3 
 12 Rebecca Williams           8 Narragansett              57.7   4 
 13 Samantha Scott            SO Quabbin                   58.8   3 
 14 Annie Bai                 FR Westborough             1:00.2   4 
 15 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett            1:00.3   2 
 16 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett            1:01.0   1 
 17 Danielle Gorczyca         FR Quabbin                 1:04.7   5 
 18 Jasmine Wilder             8 Narragansett            1:05.5   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             5:57.0  
  2 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 6:08.7  
  3 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                 6:25.4  
  4 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            6:36.4  
  5 Lisa Babayan              SO Westborough             6:47.1  
  6 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            6:53.4  
  7 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 7:09.3  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Rich                SO Westborough            12:37.5  
  2 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                12:42.2  
  3 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                13:01.4  
  4 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett           13:54.5  
  5 Betsy Kelley              SR Westborough            14:33.4  
  6 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett           14:45.8  
  7 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                16:03.3  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                 1:52.1   1 
  2 Brittany Zarozinski       FR Narragansett            1:58.2   1 
  3 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough             2:00.8   1 
  4 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough             2:04.4   2 
  5 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin                 2:07.5   1 
  6 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin                 2:16.9   2 
  7 Nicola Duguay              7 Narragansett            2:19.3   2 
  8 Whitney Marshall          SR Quabbin                J2:19.3   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough             3:26.3  
  2 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 3:29.6  
  3 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 3:38.9  
  4 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            4:04.5  
  5 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            4:12.5  
  6 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                 4:14.2  
  7 Carolyn Miller            JR Quabbin                 4:18.2  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough                9.9   1 
  2 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough               10.6   1 
  3 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett              10.9   1 
  4 Kelly Earle               SO Westborough               11.1   2 
  5 Casey McDermott           JR Westborough               11.2   2 
  6 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough              J11.2   2 
  7 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough               11.4   1 
  7 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   11.4   1 
  9 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   11.6   1 
 10 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                   12.2   2 
 11 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough              J12.2   2 
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          5:01.4  
  2 Westborough  'B'                                     5:13.9  
  3 Narragansett                                         5:20.4  
  4 Quabbin                                              5:21.4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  2 Jessie House              SO Westborough            4-08.00  
  3 Katrina Murphy            JR Westborough           J4-08.00  
  4 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
  5 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  6 Emily Brewster            SR Quabbin                4-04.00  
  7 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough           J4-04.00  
  8 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough            4-00.00  
  8 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                4-00.00  
  8 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough            4-00.00  
 11 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin                3-08.00  
 -- Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett          28-11.50  
  2 Jackie Margwarth          SR Westborough           25-07.00  
  3 Brianna Leadenham         JR Westborough           24-05.75  
  4 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough           23-09.75  
  5 Gabby Montalbano          FR Narragansett          21-05.50  
  6 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin               21-01.75  
  7 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          20-06.25  
  7 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin               20-06.25  
  9 Lizzy Paulin              SO Westborough           20-04.75  
 10 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin               20-03.25  
 11 Whitney Marshall          SR Quabbin               19-11.00  
 12 Carolyn Miller            JR Quabbin               19-07.00  
 13 Danielle Gorczyca         FR Quabbin               17-11.75  
 14 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough           17-07.00  
 15 Genny Visser              JR Westborough           15-08.00  
 16 Mariya Qureshi            JR Westborough           14-11.00  
 -- Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin                     DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough                7.0   1 
  2 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                   J7.0   1 
  3 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough                7.1   1 
  4 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    7.4   1 
  5 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett               7.5   1 
  6 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              J7.5   2 
  7 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough                7.6   2 
  8 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett               7.7   1 
  9 Pat Slater                SO Westborough                8.0   2 
 10 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett               8.1   2 
 11 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                    8.2   2 
 12 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    9.6   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                7.8   1 
  2 Juan Bustamante           FR Westborough                7.9   1 
  2 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               7.9   1 
  4 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                    8.5   2 
  5 Dan Amichetti             SO North Middlesex            8.8   1 
  6 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett               9.2   2 
  7 Steve Bowmen              JR Westborough                9.5   1 
  8 Travis Stickney            8 Narragansett               9.8   2 
  9 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett               9.9   2 
 10 Cody Regan                 8 Narragansett              10.0   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough               40.2   1 
  2 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                   41.9   1 
  3 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              42.9   2 
  4 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   43.5   2 
  4 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              43.5   1 
  6 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett              44.3   1 
  7 John Ray                  JR Westborough               44.9   2 
  8 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett              45.5   3 
  9 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett              45.7   3 
 10 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett              47.7   4 
 11 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   48.3   3 
 12 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough               50.6   2 
 13 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              52.2   4 
 14 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                   53.0   3 
 15 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   53.8   4 
 16 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett            1:00.2   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            5:09.4  
  2 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough             5:12.5  
  3 Vinnie Servello           JR Westborough             5:20.6  
  4 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             5:28.4  
  5 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 5:34.0  
  6 Zack Dossett              FR Narragansett            5:56.8  
  7 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin                 5:58.4  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough            11:11.8  
  2 Billy Butler              JR Westborough            11:13.4  
  3 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett           11:29.5  
  4 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett           11:36.4  
  5 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                11:41.2  
  6 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            11:56.7  
  7 Ryan Walters              SR Westborough            12:13.4  
  8 Kevin Donnelly            FR Westborough            12:14.0  
  9 William Osborne           FR Quabbin                12:51.9  
 10 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough            12:58.5  
 11 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough            13:18.4  
 12 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough            13:18.7  
 13 David Brown               FR Westborough            13:24.1  
 14 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                13:48.0  
 15 Bobby Gordon              FR Westborough            13:52.5  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough             1:29.6   1 
  2 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett            1:35.0   1 
  3 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:37.2   2 
  4 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                 1:38.4   1 
  5 Peter Gray                JR Westborough             1:40.4   3 
  5 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            1:40.4   2 
  7 Billy Butler              JR Westborough             1:41.6   2 
  8 Ben Gitkind               JR Westborough             1:44.2   3 
  9 Chris Hebert              JR Westborough             1:47.9   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough             3:07.1  
  2 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:07.2  
  3 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett            3:10.0  
  4 Adam Urbin                JR Westborough             3:10.3  
  5 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                 3:11.3  
  6 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            3:12.2  
  7 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                 3:21.9  
  8 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 3:25.7  
  9 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             3:28.2  
 10 Aaron Daimond             SO Westborough             3:30.0  
 11 William Osborne           FR Quabbin                 3:35.9  
 12 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough             3:38.4  
 13 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                 3:46.4  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough                8.4   1 
  2 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                    9.2   1 
  3 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett               9.6   1 
  4 Steven Sullivan           FR Westborough               10.4   2 
  5 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough               10.6   1 
  6 Brian Catapang            FR Westborough               10.9   2 
  7 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   12.4   1 
  8 Eric Chang                FR Westborough               16.1   2 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:06.8  
  2 Narragansett                                         4:08.4  
  3 Quabbin                                              4:17.7  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                5-08.00  
  2 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                5-06.00  
  3 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-04.00  
  4 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  5 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough            4-08.00  
 -- Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough           37-09.25  
  2 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin               35-07.50  
  3 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          34-01.75  
  4 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               33-07.25  
  5 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin               33-02.00  
  6 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          31-11.50  
  7 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          31-08.50  
  8 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett          31-01.00  
  9 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett          30-03.50  
 10 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett          30-00.25  
 11 Jeremy Brault             JR Westborough           29-10.75  
 12 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           28-09.75  
 13 John Birkholz             FR Westborough           28-00.25  
 14 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin               27-05.75  
 15 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough           25-06.75  
 16 Billy Butler              JR Westborough           25-02.50  
 17 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               24-09.50  
 18 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin               23-08.00  
 19 Adam Grossman             JR Westborough           20-06.00