Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec18_BUAllC_set1.shtml

BU All Comers Mini Meet

Boston, MA, December 18, 2004

Overall Results

Bruce Lehane

For more race information, see Dec.18, BU All Comers Mini Meet.

Dec18MiniMeet

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/2004 02:27 PM
                        AllComers Mini Meet Dec18_02 - 12/18/2004                         
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Egbor, Stanley               Unattached               21.78  
  2 Mason, Greg                  Unattached               22.59  
  3 Duhaney, Jahmone             Unattached               22.62  
  4 Leader, Rob                  Unattached               22.87  
  5 Tucker, Dan                  Unattached               23.08  
  6 Glidden, Corey               Unattached               23.68  
Section  2  
  1 Picanco, TJ                  Unattached               23.35  
  2 Lacasse, Ryan                Unattached               23.78  
  3 Jones, Pat                   Unattached               23.95  
  4 Virgilio, Steve              Unattached               24.02  
  5 Ricotta, Mike                Unattached               24.15  
  6 DiMauro, Bill                Unattached               24.15  
Section  3  
  1 Crossman, Brian              Unattached               23.87  
  2 Lavery, Patrick              Unattached               24.72  
  3 Ivanov, Alex                 Unattached               24.81  
  4 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Unattached               24.86  
  5 Gustafson, Kurt              Unattached               25.03  
  6 Parslow, Adam                Unattached               25.21  
Section  4  
  1 Shaw, Jeremy                 Unattached               24.15  
  2 Steinberg, Neil              Unattached               25.40  
  3 Farrelly, Thomas             Unattached               25.53  
  4 Silva, Charlie               Unattached               25.92  
  5 Kenney, Patrick              Unattached               26.36  
  6 Goulet, Thomas               Unattached               27.69  
Section  5  
  1 Pierce, Roer                 Unattached               26.48  
  2 Graff, Warren                Unattached               26.86  
  3 Carrancho, Michelle          Unattached               27.09  
  4 Lucey, Breanne               Unattached               27.15  
  5 Segal, Bob                   Unattached               28.72  
  6 Edmunds, Jillian             Unattached               28.82  
Section  6  
  1 Curley, Jamie                Unattached               28.61  
  2 Spinnelli, Katie             Unattached               28.75  
  3 Myers, Ayna                  Unattached               29.41  
  4 Weiner, Evonne               Unattached               30.30  
  5 Rothmeier, Alison            Unattached               30.37  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Duhaney, Jahmone             Unattached               48.98  
  2 Leader, Rob                  Unattached               49.00  
  3 Cahill, David                Unattached               50.95  
  4 Picanco, TJ                  Unattached               51.14  
  5 Mallor, Patrick              Unattached               52.92  
  6 Gustafson, Kurt              Unattached               53.50  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Pat                   Unattached               51.24  
  2 Gillipsie, John              Unattached               52.18  
  3 Shaw, Jeremy                 Unattached               52.21  
  4 Virgilio, Steve              Unattached               52.53  
  5 Glidden, Corey               Unattached               52.54  
  6 Lavery, Patrick              Unattached               53.32  
Section  3  
  1 Ricotta, Mike                Unattached               52.10  
  2 Lacasse, Ryan                Unattached               52.24  
  3 Beemer, Josh                 Unattached               52.65  
  4 Mejia, Davian                Unattached               54.88  
  5 Treacy, Thomas               Unattached               56.54  
  6 Farrelly, Thomas             Unattached               58.54  
Section  4  
  1 Hetzel, Brian                Unattached               53.22  
  2 Parslow, Adam                Unattached               55.94  
  3 Ivanov, Alex                 Unattached               56.92  
  4 Silva, Charlie               Unattached               59.09  
  5 Kenney, Patrick              Unattached               59.71  
Section  5  
  1 Cooney, Michael              Unattached               58.40  
  2 Pierce, Roer                 Unattached               59.22  
  3 Lucey, Breanne               Unattached               59.82  
  4 Graff, Warren                Unattached             1:00.38  
  5 Edmunds, Jillian             Unattached             1:02.71  
  6 Spinnelli, Katie             Unattached             1:02.79  
Section  6  
  1 Kelley, Charles              Unattached             1:00.48  
  2 Mcfayden, Melyssa            Unattached             1:04.68  
  3 Souppa, Ralph                Unattached             1:05.58  
  4 Rothmeier, Alison            Unattached             1:07.83  
  5 Harvey, Claire               Unattached             1:07.86  
  6 Deverux, Liann               Unattached             1:09.88  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gillipsie, John              Unattached             1:57.79  
  2 Ince, Stearling              Unattached             2:00.60  
  3 McCann, Chris                Unattached             2:01.39  
  4 Germain, Matthew             Unattached             2:01.50  
  5 Eaton, Graham                Unattached             2:01.75  
  6 Mejia, Davian                Unattached             2:03.46  
  7 Keegan, Chris                Unattached             2:04.12  
  8 Treacy, Thomas               Unattached             2:06.31  
Section  2  
  1 Vitale, Anthony              Unattached             2:00.65  
  2 Collins, Brendan             Unattached             2:01.14  
  3 Whipple, Joel                Unattached             2:04.40  
  4 Watts, Jim                   Unattached             2:05.35  
  5 Coy, Chris                   Unattached             2:11.97  
Section  3  
  1 Warrington, Pete             Unattached             2:08.34  
  2 Grise, Adrien                Unattached             2:10.48  
  3 Bates, Bob                   Unattached             2:18.48  
  4 Pomeroy, Bob                 Unattached             2:19.45  
  5 O'Brien, Andrew              Unattached             2:22.33  
  6 Mok, Yvonne                  Unattached             2:26.09  
  7 Rocco, Alyse                 Unattached             2:31.60  
Section  4  
  1 Plunkett, Kara               Unattached             2:36.2 
  2 Rosinha, Liz                 Unattached             2:38.0 
  3 Galligani, David             Unattached             2:40.9  
  4 Alpert, Hannah               Unattached             3:05.6  
  5 Gamere, Bob                  Unattached             3:10.0  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vitale, Anthony              Unattached             4:28.41  
  2 Killam, Mike                 Unattached             4:31.21  
  3 Brigham, Nate                Unattached             4:31.31  
  4 Ince, Stearling              Unattached             4:32.22  
  5 Collins, Brendan             Unattached             4:32.74  
  6 Miller, Shad                 Unattached             4:37.95  
  7 McCann, Chris                Unattached             4:38.11  
  8 Fram, Craig                  Unattached             4:38.26  
  9 Ricotta, Mike                Unattached             4:39.54  
 10 Hardin, Joe                  Unattached             4:41.51  
 11 Rockwood, Jeff               Unattached             4:47.51  
 12 Blouin, John                 Unattached             4:48.49  
 13 Hammond, Paul                Unattached             4:51.76  
Section  2  
  1 Pease, Ben                   Unattached             4:40.43  
  2 Pamas, Michael               Unattached             4:41.95  
  3 Grise, Adrien                Unattached             4:42.21  
  4 Dmukauskas, Tom              Unattached             4:43.93  
  5 Murphy, John                 Unattached             4:44.39  
  6 Roberts, JR                  Unattached             4:45.33  
  7 Pawlicki, James              Unattached             4:45.54  
  8 Emerson, Zack                Unattached             4:47.61  
  9 Coy, Chris                   Unattached             4:47.72  
 10 Laplante, Robert             Unattached             4:48.25  
 11 Burbank, Sean                Unattached             4:48.56  
 12 Rogovin, Andy                Unattached             4:54.35  
 13 Simmons, Todd                Unattached             5:01.14  
 14 O'Brien, Andrew              Unattached             5:10.90  
Section  3  
  1 Grant, Steve                 Unattached             4:56.04  
  2 Infascelli, Steve            Unattached             4:58.12  
  3 Seeherman, Joshua            Unattached             4:58.95  
  4 Baker, Dustin                Unattached             4:59.13  
  5 Doldt, Brian                 Unattached             5:03.59  
  6 Obler, Lorrin                Unattached             5:07.13  
  7 Guzman, Elias                Unattached             5:13.04  
  8 Waterman, Randy              Unattached             5:19.09  
  9 Leavitt, Michael             Unattached             5:19.27  
 10 Mok, Yvonne                  Unattached             5:29.51  
Section  4  
  1 Hemingway, Rod               Unattached             5:10.78  
  2 Forti, Chris                 Unattached             5:23.71  
  3 Kelley, Charles              Unattached             5:30.28  
  4 Kolb, Tom                    Unattached             5:32.33  
  5 Bryant, Kurt                 Unattached             5:32.39  
  6 Doldt, Joe                   Unattached             5:34.28  
  7 Guarente, Matthew            Unattached             5:34.76  
  8 Babington, John              Unattached             5:37.91  
  9 Bucher, Eric                 Unattached             5:38.09  
 10 Frischetti, Joe              Unattached             5:39.11  
 11 Guarente, Jason              Unattached             5:43.61  
 12 Lake, Johanna                Unattached             5:44.14  
Section  5  
  1 Waterman, Dane               Unattached             5:32.28  
  2 Johnson, Lynn                Unattached             5:32.97  
  3 Lang, Michelle               Unattached             5:33.67  
  4 Plunkett, Kara               Unattached             5:36.97  
  5 Geddes, Carol                Unattached             5:37.68  
  6 Thompson, Travis             Unattached             5:41.55  
  7 Fobit, Katie                 Unattached             5:42.47  
  8 Chaggaris, Meagan            Unattached             5:43.35  
  9 Daly, Marisa                 Unattached             5:51.66  
 10 Burley, Kathy                Unattached             6:00.38  
 11 Krueger, Meghan              Unattached             6:02.94  
 12 LaChance, Max                Unattached             6:31.81  
 13 Frischetti, Matt             Unattached             6:50.20  
 14 Bucher, Eli                  Unattached             7:39.46  
 15 Waterman, Laurie             Unattached             7:51.22  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alliette, Kevin              Unattached             8:39.25  
  2 O'Brien, Mike                Unattached             8:44.54  
  3 Emerson, Zack                Unattached             8:46.70  
  4 Lundquist, Scott             Unattached             8:47.09  
  5 Kubiak, Matt                 Unattached             8:49.59  
  6 VanCott, Chris               Unattached             8:50.57  
  7 Killam, Mike                 Unattached             8:52.64  
  8 Fram, Craig                  Unattached             8:56.65  
  9 Miller, Shad                 Unattached             8:56.75  
 10 Clark, Scott                 Unattached             9:05.35  
 11 McNatt, Terry                Unattached             9:05.57  
 12 Blouin, John                 Unattached             9:08.89  
 13 Nieskins, John               Unattached             9:15.19  
 14 Kress, Steve                 Unattached             9:19.61  
 15 Hammond, Paul                Unattached             9:22.27  
 16 McKean, Jim                  Unattached             9:23.75  
 17 Hughes, EJ                   Unattached             9:25.09  
 18 Infascelli, Steve            Unattached             9:37.99  
Section  2  
  1 Pawlicki, James              Unattached             9:16.15  
  2 Laplante, Robert             Unattached             9:18.91  
  3 Miller, Paul                 Unattached             9:28.09  
  4 Baker, Dustin                Unattached             9:30.54  
  5 Cooney, Michael              Unattached             9:30.80  
  6 Mbuva, Festus                Unattached             9:31.88  
  7 Dmukauskas, Tom              Unattached             9:33.02  
  8 LaChance, John               Unattached             9:38.67  
  9 Rhoades, Jim                 Unattached             9:40.20  
 10 Burbank, Sean                Unattached             9:41.33  
 11 Davie, Bruce                 Unattached             9:41.62  
 12 Obler, Lorrin                Unattached             9:51.94  
 13 Scippa, Marcello             Unattached            10:08.82  
 14 Leavitt, Michael             Unattached            10:50.27  
Section  3  
  1 O'Brien, Steve               Unattached             9:52.42  
  2 Newhall, W.F.                Unattached            10:02.57  
  3 Hall, Brian                  Unattached            10:05.23  
  4 Fendler, Paul                Unattached            10:09.53  
  5 Hardin, Joe                  Unattached            10:09.97  
  6 Shackelford, David           Unattached            10:11.11  
  7 Lyons, Matthew               Unattached            10:14.50  
  8 Thompson, Jo                 Unattached            10:14.67  
  9 Meserve, Jon                 Unattached            10:20.01  
 10 Waterman, Randy              Unattached            10:20.09  
 11 Thompson, Mike               Unattached            10:25.68  
 12 Brigham, Peter               Unattached            10:26.33  
 13 Johnson, Lynn                Unattached            10:31.75  
 14 Geddes, Carol                Unattached            10:41.06  
 15 Chaggaris, Meagan            Unattached            10:48.30  
 16 Winther, Ben                 Unattached            10:51.89  
 17 Bellisle, Marge              Unattached            10:53.35  
 18 DeLuz, Michael               Unattached            11:07.18  
Section  4  
  1 Guzman, Elias                Unattached            10:16.55  
  2 Donais, Melissa              Unattached            10:37.60  
  3 Kolb, Tom                    Unattached            10:48.18  
  4 Alexanderson, Scott          Unattached            10:52.98  
  5 Mader, Jeff                  Unattached            10:53.90  
  6 Lang, Michelle               Unattached            10:56.56  
  7 Fobit, Katie                 Unattached            10:58.18  
  8 LaChance, Sue                Unattached            11:01.74  
  9 Bucher, Eric                 Unattached            11:02.09  
 10 Waterman, Dane               Unattached            11:04.95  
 11 Frischetti, Joe              Unattached            11:09.06  
 12 Thompson, Travis             Unattached            11:24.92  
 13 Rosinha, Liz                 Unattached            11:54.91  
 14 MacDonald, Paul              Unattached            13:32.29  
POLE VAULT
1. Rob Gradoville				4.31
2. Meikle, Connor				3.86
3. Kristen Bakanowski			3.41
4. Jane Farrell 3.26 5. Ashley Nolet 3.26
6. Bethany Miczek 3.11
7. Hannah Raila 3.11 8. Keelan Maguire 2.96 9. Sophia Romeri 2.96 10. Craig Heusser 2.96 11. Krista Sideri 2.81 12. Erin Cowles 2.81 13. Erika Graham 2.81 14. Sarah Wilson 2.66 15. Michelle Blunda 2.51 16. Katherine Tang 2.51 17. Sarah Tomasz 2.36 18. Jess DeLosa 2.21 19. Michelle DuBois 2.21 20. Kelly Riggle 2.21 Mike Shaw (no height) Chris Westfield (no height)