Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec16_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State League Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 16, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Bay State Regular  Meet - 12/16/2004                      
                                  12/16/2004                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AZUREE CATLEDGE              Newton North              7.50   5 
  2 Violet King                  Needham High              7.63   4 
  3 Kristen Zanchi               Natick                    7.74   2 
  4 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.79   3 
  5 Sydney Stoll                 Dedham High               7.90   3 
  6 Cassie Grice                 Needham High              7.91   4 
  7 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.95   2 
  8 MARY McAVOY                  Walpole High              7.97   1 
  9 Shelly Bernard               Natick                    8.01   2 
 10 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              8.04   6 
 11 Kristina Ortiz               Dedham High               8.08   3 
 12 Nicole Yocum                 Wellesley Hi              8.09   1 
 13 KAITLYN QUEALY               Walpole High              8.12   1 
 14 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig              8.14   4 
 15 YANILKA FAMANIA              Framingham H              8.16   6 
 16 Elthea Hendrickson           Brookline Hi              8.18   6 
 17 SHAVON AUSTIN                Braintree Hi              8.19   5 
 18 ASHLEY BAKER                 Newton North              8.21   5 
 19 JESS JOHNSON                 Framingham H              8.24   6 
 20 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               8.28   3 
 21 Stephanie Clark              Natick                    8.31   2 
 22 MELISSA PRICE                Norwood High              8.31   2 
 23 Brooke Rose                  Dedham High               8.33   3 
 24 Niove Theoharides            Brookline Hi              8.37   6 
 25 MOIRA RYAN                   Braintree Hi              8.40   5 
 26 KRYSTAL PAQUIN               Braintree Hi              8.42   5 
 27 LEAH THORNTON                Norwood High              8.44   2 
 28 Christine Kenney             Dedham High               8.45   3 
 29 STEPHANIE TOYIAS             Newton North              8.45   5 
 30 MORGAN FAER                  Newton North              8.47   5 
 31 Kerri Flaherty               Weymouth Hig              8.49   4 
 32 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi              8.50   6 
 33 MICHELLE SUDAN               Framingham H              8.51   6 
 34 Alix Seyfarth                Wellesley Hi              8.55   1 
 35 Lee Chau                     Weymouth Hig              8.58   4 
 36 Lizzie Cantor                Needham High              8.61   4 
 37 KERRY O'BRIEN                Norwood High              8.62   2 
 38 SARAH KIEWLICZ               Walpole High              8.68   1 
 39 Rachel Hussey                Weymouth Hig              8.68   4 
 40 JESSICA GIUSTI               Walpole High              8.74   1 
 41 JASMINE STOKES               Braintree Hi              8.78   5 
 42 ADELYN ALLCHIN               Framingham H              8.80   6 
 43 KRISTEN MCGONAGLE            Norwood High              8.90   2 
 44 Shaunda Lewis                Milton High               8.93   3 
 45 Kerry Gondala                Needham High              8.96   4 
 46 Gaby Green                   Milton High               8.99   3 
 47 Caroline Ciocca              Wellesley Hi              9.30   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Stoll                 Dedham High              44.04   3 
  2 Sam Cunningham               Milton High              45.08   3 
  3 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             45.24   4 
  4 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi             45.46   1 
  5 KATHERINE SCHOCK             Norwood High             45.63   2 
  6 MARY McAVOY                  Walpole High             45.97   1 
  7 LILY BROWN                   Newton North             46.22   5 
  8 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig             46.41   4 
  9 CHRISTINE CORCORAN           Walpole High             46.56   1 
 10 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi             46.83   6 
 11 Alex Murphy                  Weymouth Hig             47.08   4 
 12 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                   47.24   2 
 13 Jaime Cahn                   Wellesley Hi             47.42   1 
 14 Catalina Baker               Brookline Hi             47.46   6 
 15 KERRY KOELSCH                Braintree Hi             47.50   5 
 16 Dana Lindaver                Needham High             48.13   4 
 17 Christine Kenney             Dedham High              48.17   3 
 18 Caitlin Stromberg            Weymouth Hig             48.22   4 
 19 Stephanie Clark              Natick                   48.31   2 
 20 Anne Sheldon                 Brookline Hi             48.32   6 
 21 MADDY BARRY                  Newton North             48.36   5 
 22 Hallie Swan                  Wellesley Hi             48.88   1 
 23 MAURA AMIRAULT               Walpole High             49.13   1 
 24 Kelly Madigan                Milton High              49.17   3 
 25 STEPHANIE SELDIN             Newton North             49.51   5 
 26 BARBARA FANDEL               Framingham H             49.63   6 
 27 KELSEY O'ROURKE              Norwood High             49.70   2 
 28 Krisi Heller                 Needham High             50.03   4 
 29 STEFANIA CUBELLI             Norwood High             50.26   2 
 30 KRISTINA NORRIS              Braintree Hi             50.43   5 
 31 BECKY MOORE                  Framingham H             50.64   6 
 32 Amy Proulx                   Natick                   50.70   2 
 33 JESS JOHNSON                 Framingham H             50.89   6 
 34 A KOMBERA                    Braintree Hi             57.99   5 
 -- Laura Bradbury               Dedham High                 NT   3 
 -- Diana Walsh                  Milton High                DNF   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becca MacDonald              Weymouth Hig           5:20.49  
  2 ANNA SCHINDLER               Newton North           5:26.76  
  3 Eliza Carerra                Milton High            5:32.34  
  4 HALEIGH SMITH                Newton North           5:40.79  
  5 Janelle Hickey               Dedham High            5:44.87  
  6 Stephanie Marchetta Wood     Milton High            5:55.84  
  7 Brittain Lovett              Wellesley Hi           5:57.53  
  8 Allie Keuthen                Wellesley Hi           5:57.86  
  9 Kristy Roman                 Natick                 6:04.74  
 10 ISABEL FAMANIA               Framingham H           6:10.59  
 11 Heather Mayer                Needham High           6:11.56  
 12 Felicia Catarella            Weymouth Hig           6:15.64  
 13 AMANDA NOTARANGELO           Norwood High           6:16.73  
 14 Melissa Conklin              Dedham High            6:17.75  
 15 KATE HUTCHINSON              Newton North           6:18.11  
 16 Kim Connolly                 Dedham High            6:20.12  
 17 Katie Alexander              Brookline Hi           6:21.48  
 18 KATIE MUCCIARONE             Walpole High           6:22.65  
 19 Olivia Driscoll              Dedham High            6:28.65  
 20 Marisa Pardo                 Weymouth Hig           6:29.18  
 21 LIZ TARPEY                   Braintree Hi           6:29.18  
 22 Sarah Ruberman               Brookline Hi           6:29.64  
 23 Brianne Lista                Natick                 6:31.94  
 24 LAURA HEFFERNAN              Braintree Hi           6:32.59  
 25 JACKIE FANEUIL               Newton North           6:32.60  
 26 Rachel Horowitz              Milton High            6:37.61  
 27 YANILKA FAMANIA              Framingham H           6:38.17  
 28 Kristina St.Cyr              Dedham High            6:45.56  
 29 Kelsey Brosnahan             Milton High            6:47.48  
 30 GISEL SURIEL                 Framingham H           7:09.04  
 -- RACHEL BREVICH               Walpole High                NT  
 -- DANIELLE DUPRE               Walpole High                NT  
 -- NATALIE VISCONTI             Norwood High                NT  
 -- Barbara LaFleur              Natick                      NT  
 -- ALICE OBAR                   Walpole High                NT  
 -- KATIE McMULLEN               Walpole High                NT  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Pearce                Weymouth Hig          12:36.00  
  2 KATIE GLERUM                 Newton North          12:42.00  
  3 Allie Goldstein              Needham High          12:50.00  
  4 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi          12:53.00  
  5 KERRI MOY                    Newton North          12:58.00  
  6 CLAIRE DEROSA                Norwood High          13:16.50  
  7 Sam Steingard                Milton High           13:50.00  
  8 Candice Radloff              Dedham High           13:55.00  
  9 Dina Menton                  Dedham High           13:56.00  
  9 BONNY GUANG                  Newton North          13:56.00  
 11 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                14:01.00  
 12 JAEYEON LEE                  Norwood High          14:08.20  
 13 KATRINA DOLD                 Walpole High          14:09.00  
 14 Emily Alexander              Brookline Hi          14:17.00  
 15 Katherine O'Leary            Brookline Hi          14:28.00  
 16 COURTNEY RUSSO               Braintree Hi          15:35.00  
 -- Kristen Mahoney              Weymouth Hig                NT  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMONE WEISMAN               Newton North           1:42.24  
  2 SZEMAN LAM                   Newton North           1:45.66  
  3 Nicole Murphy                Dedham High            1:45.71  
  4 Kara Alhadeff                Brookline Hi           1:45.88  
  5 KATHLEEN CHIONG              Newton North           1:48.84  
  6 MELISSA PRICE                Norwood High           1:49.23  
  7 Erica Lohe                   Brookline Hi           1:50.02  
  8 KTIES MCLEAN                 Newton North           1:50.05  
  9 Sydney Hartman               Wellesley Hi           1:50.13  
 10 Marielle Brown               Natick                 1:50.24  
 11 Rebecca Gilbert              Wellesley Hi           1:51.44  
 12 CAITLIN GRANT                Walpole High           1:51.96  
 13 LIZ FREIBERGER               Walpole High           1:52.53  
 14 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           1:53.09  
 15 KIM CUNIFF                   Walpole High           1:53.68  
 16 Jillian Fitzgerald           Weymouth Hig           1:53.70  
 17 Sara Hurley                  Milton High            1:54.06  
 18 Beth Brown                   Wellesley Hi           1:54.43  
 19 Danielle LaPointe            Dedham High            1:54.43  
 20 SAMANTHA SIMPSON             Framingham H           1:55.19  
 21 Anne Sheldon                 Brookline Hi           1:55.44  
 22 Emily Murphy                 Weymouth Hig           1:55.67  
 23 Meghan Deneen                Natick                 1:56.02  
 24 Elana Snyder                 Needham High           1:57.75  
 25 Siobhan Tolan                Milton High            1:58.85  
 26 Becca Catugno                Needham High           1:58.99  
 27 Aine McAlister               Dedham High            1:59.54  
 28 Lauren Catinella             Dedham High            2:00.37  
 29 Ashley Tolan                 Milton High            2:00.88  
 30 Michaela Blackham            Weymouth Hig           2:01.21  
 31 Katie Pratt                  Wellesley Hi           2:01.91  
 32 Sarah Gorelick               Natick                 2:02.13  
 33 Casey Lake                   Milton High            2:02.41  
 34 Jess Ruvido                  Weymouth Hig           2:02.52  
 35 Meghan Shooshanian           Natick                 2:02.67  
 36 Sara Godfrey                 Needham High           2:03.13  
 37 Maggie Webster               Natick                 2:04.63  
 38 Jessica Mirkin               Wellesley Hi           2:06.82  
 39 Kaitlyn McCarthy             Dedham High            2:07.16  
 40 Leigha Conant                Weymouth Hig           2:09.07  
 41 BRITTANY FRENCH              Braintree Hi           2:09.69  
 42 Amy Cantor                   Needham High           2:11.18  
 43 EMILY GRANT                  Braintree Hi           2:15.42  
 44 JESSE SHEINHITE              Norwood High           2:15.59  
 45 KATY DRESSLER                Framingham H           2:18.03  
 46 ALLISON DOLINER              Norwood High           2:18.78  
 47 JOANNA MCDONOUGH             Norwood High           2:19.39  
 48 JACKIE OBRIEN                Braintree Hi           2:20.36  
 49 SASHA NEAL                   Framingham H           2:27.53  
 50 SUSANA TURCIOS               Framingham H           2:29.95  
 51 DAMARIS AREVALO              Framingham H           2:30.17  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JESS BARTON                  Newton North           3:08.14  
  2 LIZZIE FULTON                Newton North           3:08.56  
  3 BRIANNE McDONOUGH            Walpole High           3:16.94  
  4 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           3:18.94  
  5 Kathleen Rutecki             Milton High            3:18.99  
  6 Krysten Hartman              Wellesley Hi           3:19.57  
  7 Sam Sacchetti                Weymouth Hig           3:19.76  
  8 BRITTANY STOEBEL             Norwood High           3:21.38  
  9 Jenny Crisp                  Dedham High            3:23.83  
 10 Mari Folco                   Brookline Hi           3:25.07  
 11 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           3:26.06  
 12 HERMELA AREGAWI              Braintree Hi           3:29.67  
 13 Courtney Thomas              Needham High           3:31.92  
 14 KATELYN HARRINGTON           Norwood High           3:32.64  
 15 MARY KATE FLAHERTY           Walpole High           3:33.38  
 16 Amy Kacprowicz               Natick                 3:33.57  
 17 Candice Perry                Dedham High            3:36.53  
 18 Alissa Nemzer                Milton High            3:37.07  
 19 Dani Furman                  Needham High           3:37.28  
 20 Kerry Hanson                 Weymouth Hig           3:37.69  
 21 ERIN BREEN                   Norwood High           3:50.19  
 22 Catherine Mayell             Wellesley Hi           3:50.48  
 23 Jordi Laks                   Needham High           3:50.71  
 24 KATRINA DOLD                 Walpole High           3:51.63  
 25 Caila Heyison                Wellesley Hi           3:52.47  
 26 Catherine Demers             Wellesley Hi           3:53.26  
 27 Sophie Levinsky              Natick                 3:53.49  
 28 Caitlin Deneen               Natick                 3:53.71  
 29 Jen Kelly                    Weymouth Hig           3:54.46  
 30 Jessica Pultz                Needham High           3:54.93  
 31 Heather Wiencko              Weymouth Hig           3:55.96  
 32 Molly Dorson                 Dedham High            3:59.85  
 33 Erin Sullivan                Dedham High            4:00.77  
 34 JESS PAPIRIO                 Walpole High           4:00.86  
 35 Brittanni Joseph             Dedham High            4:00.89  
 36 KATHERINE SCHOCK             Norwood High           4:04.29  
 37 KYLE RODEN                   Braintree Hi           4:05.65  
 38 Sara Walsh                   Milton High            4:07.82  
 39 Liz Flanagan                 Weymouth Hig           4:08.12  
 40 LEAH REITZ                   Framingham H           4:08.94  
 41 ERICA NYER                   Framingham H           4:15.96  
 42 Julia Curran                 Milton High            4:16.64  
 43 Carolyn Foster               Milton High            4:17.06  
 44 COURTNEY GAUGAN              Walpole High           4:23.14  
 45 SANDEEP KAUR                 Framingham H           4:30.33  
 46 JOCELYN MORALES              Framingham H           4:36.77  
 47 BAILEY HANSELMAN             Newton North           4:52.02  
 48 FAHMIDHA JAHUFAR             Framingham H           4:52.22  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AZUREE CATLEDGE              Newton North              8.91   5 
  2 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               9.24   3 
  3 Katie Misata                 Natick                    9.61   2 
  4 LEAH WEISMAN                 Newton North              9.68   5 
  5 KAITLYN QUEALY               Walpole High             10.11   1 
  6 Julie Reiters                Natick                   10.14   2 
  7 Danielle LaPointe            Dedham High              10.15   3 
  8 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             10.21   4 
  9 MORGAN FAER                  Newton North             10.24   5 
 10 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi             10.25   6 
 11 SHAUNA HICKEY                Norwood High             10.32   2 
 12 Katie Richmond               Dedham High              10.42   3 
 13 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi             10.53   1 
 14 Stephanie Cooper             Dedham High              10.75   3 
 15 Miriam Ledley                Needham High             10.76   4 
 16 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High              10.77   3 
 17 Olivia Lattanzi              Milton High              10.82   3 
 18 Lizzie Cantor                Needham High             10.86   4 
 19 Oriane Piskula               Brookline Hi             11.00   6 
 20 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High              11.00   3 
 21 SAMANTHA SIMPSON             Framingham H             11.08   6 
 22 Liz Walsh                    Needham High             11.08   4 
 23 ASHLEY JARRETT               Braintree Hi             11.21   5 
 24 Nicole Gobiel                Wellesley Hi             11.23   1 
 25 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi             11.36   1 
 26 Nicole Caouette              Natick                   11.42   2 
 27 Abby King                    Wellesley Hi             11.50   1 
 28 Andrea Melchiorri            Natick                   11.56   2 
 29 SARAH KIEWLICZ               Walpole High             11.73   1 
 30 Maddi Lena                   Weymouth Hig             11.74   4 
 31 Keris Flynn                  Weymouth Hig             11.80   4 
 32 Caitlin McIntyre             Milton High              12.00   3 
 33 Julia Koufman-Frederick      Brookline Hi             12.10   6 
 34 JEANNIE LE                   Walpole High             12.18   1 
 35 BETSY ROCKWOOD               Walpole High             12.22   1 
 36 LIZ TARPEY                   Braintree Hi             12.36   5 
 37 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig             12.36   4 
 38 Anna Mak                     Brookline Hi             12.39   6 
 39 Lauren Pasquale              Weymouth Hig             12.39   4 
 40 BECKY MOORE                  Framingham H             12.54   6 
 41 JESSE SHEINHITE              Norwood High             13.06   2 
 42 SARAH BALAL                  Norwood High             13.23   2 
 43 GISEL SURIEL                 Framingham H             13.26   6 
 44 ERICA NYER                   Framingham H             13.73   6 
 45 SHAUNA BERUBE                Norwood High             13.96   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North High School  'A'                       4:17.00  
  2 Brookline High School  'A'                          4:25.40  
  3 Framingham High School  'A'                         4:25.70  
  4 Wellesley High School  'A'                          4:30.90  
  5 Dedham High School  'A'                             4:32.70  
  6 Walpole High School  'A'                            4:37.60  
  7 Milton High School  'A'                             4:38.70  
  8 Natick High School  'A'                             4:39.50  
  9 Norwood High School  'A'                            4:43.30  
 10 Braintree High School  'A'                          4:47.80  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Richmond               Dedham High            5-02.00  
  1 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi           5-02.00  
  3 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High            5-00.00  
  3 ALEX BLENIS                  Newton North           5-00.00  
  3 Miriam Ledley                Needham High           5-00.00  
  3 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi           5-00.00  
  7 THERESA STAULO               Newton North           4-10.00  
  7 Laura Bradbury               Dedham High            4-10.00  
  7 Andrea Melchiorri            Natick                 4-10.00  
  7 MARY McAVOY                  Walpole High           4-10.00  
  7 ASHLEY JARRETT               Braintree Hi           4-10.00  
 12 Violet King                  Needham High           4-08.00  
 12 MOIRA RYAN                   Braintree Hi           4-08.00  
 14 Mel Dukas                    Needham High           4-06.00  
 14 BECCA KING                   Newton North           4-06.00  
 14 BARBARA FANDEL               Framingham H           4-06.00  
 14 Alex Fandel                  Dedham High            4-06.00  
 14 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi           4-06.00  
 19 Kimberly Perry               Natick                 4-04.00  
 19 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                 4-04.00  
 19 Courtney McGuire             Milton High            4-04.00  
 19 Anna Mak                     Brookline Hi           4-04.00  
 23 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           4-02.00  
 23 KELSEY O'ROURKE              Norwood High           4-02.00  
 23 Meaghan Connors              Milton High            4-02.00  
 23 LIZ FREIBERGER               Walpole High           4-02.00  
 23 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig           4-02.00  
 23 Lauren Pasquale              Weymouth Hig           4-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jou-Jou Saba                 Dedham High           34-01.50  
  2 Bianca Rameau                Natick                28-11.50  
  3 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High           28-11.00  
  4 Maxine Paul                  Brookline Hi          28-02.25  
  5 MORGAN FAER                  Newton North          28-00.00  
  6 LILY BROWN                   Newton North          27-08.00  
  7 PAULINA MITROPOULOS          Newton North          26-06.00  
  8 SIOBHAN GEARTY               Norwood High          26-01.00  
  9 Karen Corrado                Dedham High           25-11.50  
 10 Lily Hauck                   Brookline Hi          25-04.50  
 10 Courtney Collins             Natick                25-04.50  
 12 Maureen Jones                Weymouth Hig          25-03.00  
 12 MELISSA PRICE                Norwood High          25-03.00  
 14 GERALDINE VILUS              Framingham H          25-00.00  
 15 Halley McKenna               Natick                24-11.25  
 16 Alyce Jordan                 Weymouth Hig          24-05.00  
 17 Hannah Cicerone              Weymouth Hig          24-03.00  
 18 Katie Irwin                  Milton High           24-02.75  
 19 COURTNEY ALCOTT              Braintree Hi          23-07.00  
 20 Amanda Sticka                Natick                23-06.50  
 21 CHRISTINE CORCORAN           Walpole High          23-04.75  
 22 Erin Boyle                   Wellesley Hi          23-04.50  
 23 KATRINA DOLD                 Walpole High          23-03.50  
 24 MARA GLYNN                   Norwood High          22-08.50  
 25 LISA DAIUTE                  Braintree Hi          22-07.50  
 25 Emily Forden                 Wellesley Hi          22-07.50  
 27 Kelly Harrington             Needham High          22-04.50  
 28 CHRISTINE CROKER             Needham High          22-04.00  
 29 SUSANA TURCIOS               Framingham H          22-02.50  
 30 Alix Seyfarth                Wellesley Hi          21-09.75  
 31 Kathryn Rascoe               Weymouth Hig          21-08.25  
 32 Jess Kravetz                 Wellesley Hi          21-07.00  
 33 ALI DALEY                    Braintree Hi          21-06.50  
 34 Yammi Sanon                  Milton High           21-03.00  
 35 Kelly Reilly                 Milton High           20-10.00  
 36 KELLY O'SULLIVAN             Norwood High          20-08.50  
 37 LEAH REITZ                   Framingham H          20-08.25  
 38 ALIAA GHONIM                 Braintree Hi          20-03.00  
 39 Suzzane Thompson             Needham High          18-05.25  
 40 SARAH FLOYD                  Needham High          18-02.00  
 41 SASHA NEAL                   Framingham H          17-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.74   2 
  2 Gordon Forbes                Newton North              6.84   5 
  3 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              6.85   6 
  4 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.89   5 
  5 COURTNEY EVANS               Milton High               6.93   3 
  6 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.98   6 
  7 Russell Pitts                Newton North              6.99   5 
  8 KEVIN BUTERA                 Walpole High              7.00   1 
  9 RASHAD WARREN                Weymouth Hig              7.01   4 
  9 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              7.01   6 
 11 Mark Anderson                Natick                    7.03   2 
 12 Kyle Greenidge               Newton North              7.03   5 
 13 Matt Stanzler                Wellesley Hi              7.05   1 
 14 Jonathan Hayes               Framingham H              7.07   6 
 15 JUSTIN LUTZ                  Braintree Hi              7.09   5 
 16 ERIC WORNUM                  Milton High               7.11   3 
 17 MARK EL BACH                 Norwood High              7.13   2 
 18 PATRICK THORNTON             Norwood High              7.14   2 
 19 Ak Etteh                     Natick                    7.14   2 
 20 Allen Sit                    Wellesley Hi              7.15   1 
 21 JOE MANNA                    Weymouth Hig              7.17   4 
 22 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High              7.18   2 
 23 PHIL WELTMAN                 Dedham High               7.26   3 
 24 Todd Rubin                   Framingham H              7.26   6 
 25 Ben Portnoy                  Natick                    7.30   2 
 26 TONY LE                      Walpole High              7.34   1 
 27 ANDRE WATSON                 Braintree Hi              7.39   5 
 28 MIKE MUTRIE                  Walpole High              7.43   1 
 29 Peter Kwak                   Wellesley Hi              7.49   1 
 30 Daniel Trembley              Brookline Hi              7.53   6 
 31 MIKE MOORE                   Weymouth Hig              7.56   4 
 32 MATT HOHMAN                  Weymouth Hig              7.59   4 
 33 Alex Miller                  Brookline Hi              7.59   6 
 34 David Carroll                Needham High              7.60   4 
 35 MATT BAILEY                  Braintree Hi              7.64   5 
 36 Scott Grillo                 Wellesley Hi              7.67   1 
 37 JONATHAN KU                  Braintree Hi              7.70   5 
 38 Aaron Everette               Framingham H              7.73   6 
 39 DOUG CHIN                    Dedham High               7.77   3 
 40 Eric Kiel                    Needham High              7.79   4 
 41 Nick Simmons-Stern           Needham High              7.83   4 
 42 Curtis Johnson               Needham High              7.84   4 
 43 JEFF JACQUES                 Milton High               7.89   3 
 44 Nick Sullivan                Milton High               7.90   3 
 45 ROB SANTAMARIA               Dedham High               8.13   3 
 46 ED WINSTON                   Walpole High              8.32   1 
 47 BRENDAN SULLIVAN             Dedham High               8.86   3 
 -- GREGGORY WAHHAB              Norwood High                NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Laurence                Natick                   36.88   2 
  2 David Slifer                 Newton North             37.01   5 
  3 JAMES MWANGI                 Weymouth Hig             37.03   4 
  4 MICHAEL JONES                Norwood High             37.62   2 
  5 COURTNEY EVANS               Milton High              38.21   3 
  6 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi             38.24   1 
  7 GARRETT STEPHEN              Braintree Hi             38.64   5 
  8 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North             39.29   5 
  9 Albie Bennett                Brookline Hi             39.31   6 
 10 DEREK DEADY                  Weymouth Hig             39.34   4 
 11 Chris Kneisel                Newton North             39.45   5 
 12 Nate Freiman                 Wellesley Hi             39.60   1 
 13 ERIC WORNUM                  Milton High              39.69   3 
 14 Mike Stone                   Wellesley Hi             39.83   1 
 15 MATT MACKENZIE               Walpole High             40.10   1 
 16 TOM HUDDLESTON               Braintree Hi             40.33   5 
 17 Frankie Martino              Framingham H             40.40   6 
 18 Josh Silva                   Framingham H             40.40   6 
 19 PHIL WELTMAN                 Dedham High              40.55   3 
 20 MATT HOHMAN                  Weymouth Hig             40.64   4 
 21 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High             40.76   2 
 22 Michael Bennett              Brookline Hi             40.84   6 
 23 Brian Murphy                 Natick                   41.39   2 
 24 TONY LE                      Walpole High             41.86   1 
 25 Curtis Johnson               Needham High             41.86   4 
 26 ALEX CRAVEN                  Milton High              42.09   3 
 27 Trevor Nelson                Framingham H             42.68   6 
 28 Mike Russo                   Natick                   42.76   2 
 29 STEVE MACDONALD              Dedham High              43.52   3 
 30 KEVIN McCABE                 Walpole High             44.58   1 
 31 Joe Matthews                 Needham High             45.61   4 
 32 WILLIE SCHONFELD             Braintree Hi             46.52   5 
 33 RYAN WHITE                   Norwood High             46.97   2 
 34 Avi Levine                   Needham High             52.26   4 
 35 RYAN BIRCHALL                Dedham High              53.06   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matias Carrasco              Brookline Hi           4:38.36  
  2 Evan Morse                   Newton North           4:38.64  
  3 REX RADLOFF                  Dedham High            4:45.59  
  4 Dan Chebot                   Newton North           4:46.68  
  5 ROSS NICKERSON               Milton High            4:48.67  
  6 SEAN COLERAN                 Weymouth Hig           4:49.07  
  7 Scott Zeller                 Newton North           4:50.47  
  8 Zachary Rowe                 Brookline Hi           4:50.64  
  9 BILLY MACDONALD              Weymouth Hig           4:56.48  
 10 PHIL GINGRAS                 Walpole High           5:03.99  
 11 RYAN NORTON                  Walpole High           5:05.87  
 12 ANDY GARDNER                 Braintree Hi           5:06.11  
 13 Evan Johanson                Natick                 5:07.94  
 14 Dan Lee                      Natick                 5:09.00  
 15 STEVE CAIN                   Walpole High           5:09.41  
 16 Greg Epler                   Wellesley Hi           5:09.44  
 17 KYLE MIKAMI                  Braintree Hi           5:13.76  
 18 Ryan Cook                    Needham High           5:16.83  
 19 Daniel O'Leary               Brookline Hi           5:18.35  
 20 RYAN MURRAY                  Dedham High            5:18.81  
 21 PETER REGGIANNINI            Norwood High           5:21.35  
 22 Sam Miller                   Needham High           5:22.25  
 23 Stewart McKenzie             Framingham H           5:27.31  
 24 DAN POPE                     Weymouth Hig           5:27.37  
 25 BRENDAN FLAHERTY             Braintree Hi           5:28.03  
 26 BEN CHASEN                   Weymouth Hig           5:29.28  
 27 BRENDAN MCGRATH              Braintree Hi           5:30.46  
 28 DANIEL CHAMBERS              Norwood High           5:32.42  
 29 Alex Polizzotti              Newton North           5:38.22  
 30 Joe Fox                      Natick                 5:38.42  
 31 ANDREW MCFARLAND             Norwood High           5:38.83  
 32 Patrick Hislop               Wellesley Hi           5:48.52  
 33 Alex Ribner                  Newton North           5:49.08  
 34 Charlie Young                Wellesley Hi           5:49.71  
 35 TOM MULLIN                   Braintree Hi           5:49.74  
 36 ERIC FLAMAN                  Walpole High           5:50.10  
 37 Kit Sirota                   Natick                 5:59.81  
 38 GREGORY HART                 Norwood High           6:03.87  
 39 Mark Costello                Needham High           6:05.32  
 40 JOHN O'TOOLE                 Walpole High           6:15.01  
 41 Nick Perry                   Brookline Hi           6:30.06  
 42 JAMES EHRLICH                Norwood High           6:48.43  
 -- MATT CURTIS                  Milton High                DNF  
 -- RYAN BIRCHALL                Dedham High                DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Brecher                 Newton North          10:16.00  
  2 Robert Gibson                Brookline Hi          10:26.00  
  3 JOE RUVIDO                   Weymouth Hig          10:29.00  
  4 Adam Kaye                    Brookline Hi          10:32.00  
  5 Jerzy Eisenberg              Brookline Hi          10:39.00  
  6 DOUG LAWSON                  Walpole High          10:43.00  
  7 RYAN PETERSON                Weymouth Hig          11:08.00  
  8 CHRIS LEWIS                  Weymouth Hig          11:10.00  
  9 Clayton Lloyd                Newton North          11:11.00  
 10 Ankit Prakash                Newton North          11:11.10  
 11 Demek Rehl                   Natick                11:14.00  
 12 Adam Nelson                  Natick                11:29.00  
 13 CHRISTOPHER NEVES            Norwood High          11:37.00  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIKE ZAMPI                   Walpole High           1:27.41  
  2 Charlie Meade                Wellesley Hi           1:28.00  
  3 Matt Stewart                 Brookline Hi           1:29.34  
  4 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           1:30.59  
  5 ALEX BOBER                   Weymouth Hig           1:32.97  
  6 RICH CURLEY                  Dedham High            1:33.03  
  7 MAX GRIGORYAN                Norwood High           1:33.95  
  8 DOUG REDO                    Milton High            1:34.08  
  9 COLE BURTON                  Weymouth Hig           1:34.93  
 10 JON PEDICAN                  Milton High            1:35.18  
 11 Josh Bergman-Turnbull        Brookline Hi           1:35.31  
 12 Peter Sun                    Newton North           1:35.60  
 13 Will Gibson                  Natick                 1:36.01  
 14 Kenny Fifer                  Brookline Hi           1:36.13  
 15 JOE DESANTIS                 Walpole High           1:37.79  
 16 Dan Lifshits                 Natick                 1:37.95  
 17 DAVE WINROW                  Weymouth Hig           1:38.19  
 18 John Burnham                 Needham High           1:38.54  
 19 Alex Lee                     Newton North           1:38.96  
 20 Andrew Wagner                Wellesley Hi           1:39.00  
 21 Steve Cory                   Wellesley Hi           1:39.18  
 22 Mike Zhong                   Wellesley Hi           1:39.77  
 23 Gabe Feinberg                Newton North           1:39.99  
 24 Alex Chmielinski             Framingham H           1:40.55  
 25 JONATHAN TOSI                Norwood High           1:40.61  
 26 Will Bromstedt               Needham High           1:40.63  
 27 MATT LYNCH                   Weymouth Hig           1:40.68  
 28 Kei Saotome                  Brookline Hi           1:40.82  
 29 TOM MORRISON                 Braintree Hi           1:40.86  
 30 David Hark                   Natick                 1:41.19  
 31 MICHAEL O'BRIEN              Norwood High           1:41.86  
 32 BRIAN ORECCHIO               Walpole High           1:43.70  
 33 NICK SCARLATTA               Dedham High            1:43.96  
 34 PAUL ORECCHIO                Walpole High           1:45.74  
 35 FRANCIS ANDERSON             Milton High            1:46.61  
 36 PAT KENNEALLY                Braintree Hi           1:46.69  
 37 DANIEL O'ROURKE              Norwood High           1:46.71  
 38 GREG COLLUPY                 Braintree Hi           1:46.72  
 39 Andrew McCauley              Wellesley Hi           1:47.28  
 40 Brad Montgomery              Framingham H           1:47.44  
 41 EDDIE MORRIS                 Braintree Hi           1:47.74  
 42 Curtis Johnson               Needham High           1:51.15  
 43 ROBERT TAYLOR                Norwood High           1:55.59  
 44 ED LAFOND                    Milton High            1:55.99  
 45 Ryan Foley                   Framingham H           1:57.07  
 46 TOM ALEXANDER                Weymouth Hig           1:59.07  
 47 NICK VINCENT                 Braintree Hi           2:00.53  
 48 RYAN CAMPBELL                Walpole High           2:02.08  
 49 Keith McSweeney              Needham High           2:05.44  
 50 DAN SULLIVAN                 Dedham High            2:06.78  
 51 NICK TERSIAN                 Dedham High            2:09.12  
 52 MILO CARPENTER               Dedham High            2:24.91  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Polgar                 Newton North           2:39.25  
  2 CHRIS O'DAY                  Braintree Hi           2:41.03  
  3 Thomas Foote                 Newton North           2:41.37  
  4 Noah Jampol                  Newton North           2:41.71  
  5 Devin Sutcliffe              Wellesley Hi           2:52.38  
  6 MARK JORDAN                  Weymouth Hig           2:52.94  
  7 BRIAN GALLAGHER              Milton High            2:53.95  
  8 TORIN HERRING                Weymouth Hig           2:55.26  
  9 Rory Hoban                   Needham High           2:55.61  
 10 STEVE LIPSETT                Walpole High           2:57.72  
 11 Nick Carroll                 Wellesley Hi           2:58.09  
 12 BRIAN HASENFUS               Dedham High            3:01.12  
 13 Mike McShane                 Natick                 3:04.71  
 14 GREG SMYTH                   Braintree Hi           3:06.24  
 15 Ken Noguchi                  Needham High           3:06.47  
 16 NICHOLAS STRAUSS             Norwood High           3:07.50  
 17 Mike Younis                  Brookline Hi           3:07.57  
 18 Greg Williams                Brookline Hi           3:08.49  
 19 Kevin Wang                   Framingham H           3:09.30  
 20 David Notis                  Brookline Hi           3:09.44  
 21 FRANCIS FOLAN                Norwood High           3:10.07  
 22 STEVE EYSIE                  Walpole High           3:13.68  
 23 Daniel Mendelsohn            Brookline Hi           3:14.74  
 24 David Robb                   Newton North           3:16.90  
 25 Yousuke Kiname               Newton North           3:18.73  
 26 TIM O'CONNOR                 Dedham High            3:18.95  
 27 KEVIN RING                   Braintree Hi           3:20.65  
 28 MIKE SANFLIPPO               Walpole High           3:21.65  
 29 OWEN QUANE                   Weymouth Hig           3:22.16  
 30 JAMES BRADY                  Walpole High           3:22.36  
 31 Nate Perry                   Natick                 3:23.80  
 32 William Dickie               Natick                 3:26.30  
 33 Nick Toufanidis              Needham High           3:26.57  
 34 Luke Bradford                Natick                 3:28.47  
 35 Nick Venne                   Wellesley Hi           3:29.38  
 36 Brian Kent                   Framingham H           3:32.40  
 37 Tim Burke                    Wellesley Hi           3:34.08  
 38 FARIED BELADI                Dedham High            3:34.12  
 39 THOMAS CORRIELUS             Milton High            3:35.50  
 40 JOSH RASMUSSON               Milton High            3:44.18  
 41 Chris Crane                  Wellesley Hi           3:47.43  
 42 CORY RIDER                   Dedham High            3:55.55  
 -- JASON RYDER                  Walpole High               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.83   6 
  2 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.17   2 
  3 JUSTIN LUTZ                  Braintree Hi              8.32   5 
  4 Nick Van Neil                Newton North              8.81   5 
  5 ANDREW IMHOFF                Milton High               8.90   3 
  6 Brendon Rooney               Newton North              9.17   5 
  7 Dan Oesterheld               Needham High              9.32   4 
  8 MAX GRIGORYAN                Norwood High              9.36   2 
  9 WILLIAM PAKKALA              Dedham High               9.39   3 
 10 GREG STEELE                  Weymouth Hig              9.55   4 
 11 SEAN BARNICLE                Norwood High              9.57   2 
 12 OLIVER VANHOUTTE             Walpole High              9.72   1 
 13 TOM HUDDLESTON               Braintree Hi              9.74   5 
 14 JASON MUNYON                 Braintree Hi              9.84   5 
 14 Chris Haley                  Wellesley Hi              9.84   1 
 16 ERIK MANGAN                  Braintree Hi              9.85   5 
 17 Ira Berman                   Newton North             10.00   5 
 18 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North             10.01   5 
 19 Andrew Mahoney               Brookline Hi             10.06   6 
 20 Ismar Campos                 Natick                   10.11   2 
 21 CAMERON PENROSE              Norwood High             10.14   2 
 22 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi             10.18   1 
 23 John Matthews                Needham High             10.18   4 
 24 OLIE WIKINA                  Milton High              10.19   3 
 25 MIKE MUTRIE                  Walpole High             10.22   1 
 26 Charles Nyamekye             Framingham H             10.30   6 
 27 MARTY TOUHY                  Weymouth Hig             10.43   4 
 28 Chris Daggett                Natick                   10.53   2 
 29 A.J. NELSON                  Milton High              10.63   3 
 30 Daniel Trembley              Brookline Hi             10.69   6 
 31 Eli Freiman                  Wellesley Hi             10.71   1 
 32 Daniel Luperon               Framingham H             10.74   6 
 33 Eric Kiel                    Needham High             10.76   4 
 34 Marcos Rocha                 Framingham H             10.77   6 
 35 Robert Straskulic            Wellesley Hi             10.86   1 
 36 TIM ABELY                    Walpole High             10.94   1 
 37 Barrett Montgomery           Framingham H             11.03   6 
 38 Josh Krigman                 Needham High             11.07   4 
 39 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi             11.18   6 
 40 JONATHAN TOSI                Norwood High             11.26   2 
 41 Andrew Borland               Natick                   11.32   2 
 42 JEFF JACQUES                 Milton High              11.49   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School  'A'                       3:38.00   1 
  2 Weymouth High School  'A'                           3:41.80   1 
  3 Brookline High School  'A'                          3:44.50   1 
  4 Walpole High School  'A'                            3:45.90   2 
  5 Dedham High School  'A'                             3:46.20   2 
  6 Natick High School  'A'                             3:51.70   2 
  7 Wellesley High School  'A'                          3:52.20   2 
  8 Milton High School  'A'                             3:53.30   2 
  9 Braintree High School  'A'                          3:53.60   1 
 10 Needham High School  'A'                            4:06.20   1 
 11 Framingham High School  'A'                         4:29.40   1 
 -- Norwood High School  'A'                                 NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Anderson                Natick                 6-02.00  
  2 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           6-00.00  
  3 Kyle Greenidge               Newton North           5-10.00  
  4 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North           5-06.00  
  4 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi           5-06.00  
  4 MICHAEL JONES                Norwood High           5-06.00  
  4 JUSTIN LUTZ                  Braintree Hi           5-06.00  
  8 JOE MURPHY                   Weymouth Hig           5-04.00  
  8 Mike Laurence                Natick                 5-04.00  
  8 TONY LE                      Walpole High           5-04.00  
  8 Steve Aimola                 Wellesley Hi           5-04.00  
  8 COURTNEY EVANS               Milton High            5-04.00  
 13 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi           5-02.00  
 13 Bill Wray                    Framingham H           5-02.00  
 13 PHIL WELTMAN                 Dedham High            5-02.00  
 13 DOUG REDO                    Milton High            5-02.00  
 13 ALEX BOBER                   Weymouth Hig           5-02.00  
 13 JOE MANNA                    Weymouth Hig           5-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman Zar                    Brookline Hi          48-10.50  
  2 Tim Columba                  Newton North          47-06.00  
  3 David Smith                  Newton North          42-10.00  
  3 Thomas Claiborne             Wellesley Hi          42-10.00  
  5 RAY FUSCHETTI                Weymouth Hig          42-05.00  
  6 Bill Carr                    Natick                42-04.75  
  7 Chris Sbordone               Natick                41-07.75  
  8 ANDREW BRUCE                 Weymouth Hig          41-03.00  
  9 DAN WITHROW                  Dedham High           40-07.50  
 10 Micheal Richards             Wellesley Hi          40-06.50  
 11 PATRICK THORNTON             Norwood High          39-09.00  
 12 Matt Devaney                 Natick                39-06.50  
 13 David Carroll                Needham High          39-06.00  
 14 JERRY DRUMMEU                Norwood High          39-05.25  
 15 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi          38-08.50  
 16 Bill Floyd                   Needham High          37-09.75  
 17 DAVID MORSE                  Norwood High          37-07.50  
 18 MATT REARDON                 Milton High           37-02.50  
 19 MATT BAILEY                  Braintree Hi          37-02.00  
 20 MATT DUNN                    Milton High           36-08.50  
 21 DEREK DUPRUIS                Walpole High          36-06.50  
 22 ANTHONY MUSTO                Dedham High           36-00.75  
 23 DAN DONOVAN                  Braintree Hi          35-11.75  
 24 Jared Hill                   Natick                35-08.50  
 25 Russell Pitts                Newton North          35-07.50  
 26 Keith McSweeney              Needham High          34-09.25  
 27 MIKE CAMPBELL                Weymouth Hig          34-05.50  
 28 CHRIS JANKUN                 Braintree Hi          34-02.25  
 29 MIKE DINELLA                 Braintree Hi          34-01.00  
 30 MIKE DEMPSEY                 Weymouth Hig          34-00.25  
 31 Alex Stone                   Wellesley Hi          33-08.00  
 32 JIM HUCHES                   Dedham High           33-02.00  
 33 Marvin Chan                  Newton North          32-10.50  
 34 MATT FAY                     Dedham High           32-06.25  
 35 Joe Matthews                 Needham High          32-04.00  
 36 TIM PELLETIER                Braintree Hi          32-02.75  
 37 Calvin Moy                   Framingham H          31-09.25  
 38 CHANG HO EM                  Braintree Hi          30-04.50  
 39 Vinicius Pereira             Framingham H          29-11.00  
 40 ALEX CRAVEN                  Milton High           29-07.00  
 41 Chip Kasprzak                Wellesley Hi          28-08.75  
 42 Daniel Valladares            Framingham H          28-08.25  
 43 ANDREW NISS                  Walpole High          26-01.50