Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec15_SWCLWe_set1.shtml

SWCL West Division Freshman - Sophomore Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 15, 2004

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/16/2004 10:26 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                     West Division Freshman-Sophomore Meet                     
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua             34-04.50  
  2 Robert Anderson           SO Auburn                31-09.00  
  3 Jacob Roche               SO Leicester             31-08.00  
  4 Brian Formica             SO Auburn                31-05.50  
  5 Nick Menard               SO Leicester             30-10.00  
  6 Andrew Michand            SO Tantasqua             28-06.50  
  7 Abram Colwell             FR Tantasqua             28-06.00  
  8 Chris Benoit              SO Prouty                25-10.50  
  9 Ryan Grigarauskus         FR Prouty                25-00.00  
 10 Michael Wall              FR Leicester             24-05.50  
 11 Adam Peloquin             FR Prouty                23-09.00  
 12 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil          23-04.50  
 13 Geoff Austein-Miller      SO Auburn                23-02.00  
 14 Mark Sovchuk              SO Prouty                22-11.50  
 15 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil          22-04.50  
 16 Jermiah Shea              SO Prouty                21-01.50  
 17 Brandon Carmiello         SO Auburn                20-09.50  
 18 James Niedzinski          FR Auburn                20-08.50  
 19 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil          16-11.00  
 20 Justin Pike               FR Leicester             11-06.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                 4-06.00  
  2 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  3 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester             J4-04.00  
  4 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
  5 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              3-10.00  
  6 Katie Alton               FR Shepherd Hil          J3-10.00  
 -- Erin Whitson              FR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Kelsey Greelish           FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concetta Bochello         FR Auburn                24-00.00  
  2 Stephanie Kerber          SO Tantasqua             23-05.50  
  3 Ayla Nelson               SO Auburn                22-10.00  
  4 Colleen Hynes             SO Auburn                19-10.00  
  5 Adrianna Sodano           SO Shepherd Hil          19-04.00  
  6 Stephanie Brink           SO Shepherd Hil          18-06.50  
  7 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil          18-06.00  
  8 Marissa Kimball           SO Shepherd Hil          17-06.00  
  9 Emily Baniukiewicz        SO Shepherd Hil          17-05.00  
 10 Nicole Rawlston           FR Prouty                17-03.00  
 11 Andrea Auger              FR Prouty                16-03.50  
 12 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester             14-07.00  
 13 Brittany Reis             SO Shepherd Hil          14-01.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester              5-02.00  
  2 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua              5-00.00  
  3 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                J5-00.00  
  4 Jonah Faucher             SO Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
  5 Andrew Michand            SO Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 -- Aaron Van Dolson          SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Mike Escobar              FR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                12:55.30  
  2 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil          14:46.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua             11:52.10  
  2 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester             12:04.90  
  3 Thomas Padden             FR Auburn                12:21.70  
  4 Phil Kennedy              SO Prouty                12:49.40  
  5 Paul Brunette             SO Prouty                13:20.60  
  6 Corey Cloutier            FR Shepherd Hil          13:31.10  
  7 JT Ethier                 SO Prouty                14:18.60  
  8 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil          14:21.00  
  9 Anthony Iozzo             FR Shepherd Hil          14:39.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                   10.00   1 
  2 Emily Baniukiewicz        SO Shepherd Hil             11.00   3 
  3 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil             11.30   2 
  4 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester                11.60   1 
  5 Stephanie Audette         FR Auburn                   11.80   2 
  6 Katie Alton               FR Shepherd Hil             11.90   3 
  7 Sara Campbell             FR Leicester                12.00   3 
  8 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester                12.30   2 
  9 Emily Rogan               SO Prouty                   12.60   2 
  9 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil             12.60   3 
 11 Katherine Keefe           FR Prouty                   12.80   1 
 12 Mallory Milgate           FR Prouty                   15.10   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                 9.80   2 
  2 Colton Cassonelli         SO Auburn                   10.20   2 
  3 Zack Suter                FR Prouty                   10.70   2 
  4 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua                10.80   1 
  5 Sam LeBeau                FR Auburn                   12.00   1 
  6 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                12.30   1 
  7 Tom Zakarian              SO Auburn                   14.20   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicolette Dichiara        FR Prouty                    8.50   3 
  2 Erin Whitson              FR Auburn                    8.60   2 
  3 Amanda Antanavica         FR Leicester                 8.70   2 
  4 Kaitlyn Langlois          SO Prouty                    8.80   2 
  5 Marissa Kimball           SO Shepherd Hil              9.00   1 
  5 Courtney Giaquinto        FR Leicester                 9.00   1 
  7 Samantha Pignitore        FR Prouty                    9.30   1 
  7 Eliza Wright              FR Leicester                 9.30   1 
  7 Jess Robinson             FR Leicester                 9.30   3 
 10 Heidi Grek                FR Auburn                    9.80   1 
 10 Adrianna Sodano           SO Shepherd Hil              9.80   2 
 12 Colleen Hynes             SO Auburn                   10.10   1 
 13 Nicole Rawlston           FR Prouty                   10.20   3 
 14 Andrea Auger              FR Prouty                   10.30   3 
 14 Brittany Reis             SO Shepherd Hil             10.30   3 
 16 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester                10.40   2 
 17 Kelsey Greelish           FR Auburn                   10.70   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonah Faucher             SO Tantasqua                 7.10   2 
  2 Jared Hartwell            SO Auburn                    7.20   1 
  3 Rene Gibre                SO Auburn                    7.40   3 
  3 Ryan Landry               FR Prouty                    7.40   3 
  5 Cole Howard               FR Prouty                    7.50   2 
  6 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua                 7.60   3 
  7 Matt Andreoli             SO Auburn                    7.70   4 
  7 Patrick Normandin         FR Prouty                    7.70   4 
  9 Kevin Mckrery             FR Tantasqua                 7.80   3 
 10 Andy Lemus                FR Auburn                    7.90   2 
 10 Ben Corriveau             SO Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
 12 Jacob Roche               SO Leicester                 8.00   1 
 13 Nick Menard               SO Leicester                 8.10   4 
 13 Ross Willand              SO Leicester                 8.10   2 
 13 Dan DiPilato              SO Leicester                 8.10   1 
 16 Mike Escobar              FR Leicester                 8.30   1 
 17 Ian Kelley                FR Leicester                 8.50   2 
 17 Kevin Bourassa            SO Auburn                    8.50   4 
 19 Justin Pike               FR Leicester                 8.60   2 
 19 Michael Wall              FR Leicester                 8.60   4 
 21 Adam Dezago               SO Leicester                 8.70   1 
 22 Joe Amaral                SO Auburn                    9.50   3 
 23 Brandon Carmiello         SO Auburn                    9.80   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                 6:09.00  
  2 Shelby Zuidema            FR Tantasqua              7:03.30  
  3 Amanda McElroy            FR Tantasqua              7:04.70  
  4 Catherine Fitzgerald      FR Shepherd Hil           7:05.50  
  5 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           7:18.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua              5:25.60  
  2 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                 5:41.80  
  3 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           5:54.30  
  4 Tyler Keyes               FR Prouty                 5:56.50  
  5 Chris Defalco             FR Tantasqua              5:57.00  
  6 Alex Norriss              SO Auburn                 6:02.50  
  7 Matt Ryel                 FR Prouty                 6:07.80  
  8 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           7:12.30  
  9 Justin Pike               FR Leicester              7:45.70  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                   48.30   3 
  2 Deanna Julian             FR Shepherd Hil             51.70   3 
  3 Brittany Boilard          SO Leicester                53.00   2 
  3 Jess Keifer               FR Tantasqua                53.00   1 
  3 Andrea Dumas              SO Tantasqua                53.00   3 
  6 Whitney Simonovitch       SO Prouty                   53.30   3 
  7 Sara Campbell             FR Leicester                56.70   1 
  7 Katie Laprad              SO Prouty                   56.70   2 
  9 Stephanie Audette         FR Auburn                   57.20   2 
 10 Liza Donovan              SO Leicester                59.30   1 
 11 Heidi Grek                FR Auburn                 1:01.30   1 
 12 Brittany Grenier          SO Prouty                 1:04.10   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Landry               FR Prouty                   41.20   1 
  2 Jonah Faucher             SO Tantasqua                42.90   1 
  3 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                44.10   3 
  4 Mike Mattei               FR Prouty                   44.60   4 
  5 Cole Howard               FR Prouty                   45.50   1 
  6 Tyler Keyes               FR Prouty                   46.20   2 
  6 Jacob Roche               SO Leicester                46.20   5 
  8 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua                46.60   4 
  9 Andrew Severage           FR Tantasqua                47.10   3 
 10 Mark Symonds              SO Tantasqua                47.40   5 
 11 Matt Andreoli             SO Auburn                   47.90   5 
 12 Nathan LaRose             SO Tantasqua                48.10   4 
 13 Josh Trombley             FR Auburn                   48.20   3 
 14 Andy Lemus                FR Auburn                   48.50   2 
 15 Ben Falkson                  Auburn                   49.80   4 
 16 Tyler Galacia             FR Auburn                   51.90   2 
 17 Joe Amaral                SO Auburn                   58.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                 1:55.30  
  2 Rebecca Ritchie           FR Tantasqua              1:59.70  
  3 Erin Moore                SO Tantasqua              2:08.60  
  4 Kristen Sandstrom         SO Shepherd Hil           2:10.60  
  5 Sarah Rhodes              SO Auburn                 2:13.40  
  6 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              2:19.80  
  7 Katie Laprad              SO Prouty                 2:20.20  
  8 Shelby Zuidema            FR Tantasqua              2:20.70  
  9 Eliza Wright              FR Leicester              2:21.20  
 10 Amanda McElroy            FR Tantasqua              2:22.30  
 11 Marissa Kimball           SO Shepherd Hil           2:23.30  
 12 Kassie Johns              FR Prouty                 2:26.60  
 13 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester              2:35.40  
 14 Brittany Grenier          SO Prouty                 2:47.50  
 15 Mallory Milgate           FR Prouty                 2:49.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester              1:45.30  
  2 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.40  
  3 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua              1:50.30  
  4 Derek Lowkes              SO Prouty                 1:53.30  
  5 Brian Formica             SO Auburn                 1:54.60  
  6 Thomas Padden             FR Auburn                 1:56.10  
  7 Zack Suter                FR Prouty                 1:58.00  
  8 Matt Bonteillier          FR Tantasqua              1:59.20  
  9 Adam Caplette             FR Tantasqua              1:59.80  
 10 John Canawan              FR Tantasqua              2:02.40  
 11 David Milgate             SO Prouty                 2:03.70  
 12 Ross Willand              SO Leicester              2:05.50  
 13 Ian Kelley                FR Leicester              2:07.30  
 14 Sean Conners              FR Tantasqua              2:07.60  
 15 Adam Dezago               SO Leicester              2:21.80  
 16 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester              2:23.10  
 17 James Niedzinski          FR Auburn                 2:23.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                 3:49.70  
  2 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           4:09.20  
  3 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil           4:11.00  
  4 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           4:14.00  
  5 Catherine Fitzgerald      FR Shepherd Hil           4:18.90  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua              3:10.20  
  2 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester              3:12.20  
  3 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                 3:21.60  
  4 Chris Defalco             FR Tantasqua              3:31.80  
  4 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           3:31.80  
  6 Taylor Lynch              FR Tantasqua              3:33.70  
  7 Corey Cloutier            FR Shepherd Hil           3:52.70  
  8 Tom Zakarian              SO Auburn                 3:54.20  
  9 Mark Symonds              SO Tantasqua              3:54.60  
 10 Anthony Iozzo             FR Shepherd Hil           4:00.40  
 11 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil           4:04.30  
 12 David Milgate             SO Prouty                 4:07.00  
 13 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           4:20.00  
 14 Tyler Galacia             FR Auburn                 4:28.10  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:10.60  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:11.30  
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:18.70  
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:22.10  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         1:53.70  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:57.90  
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:01.40  
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:02.30