Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec15_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 15, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/15/2004                   
                                    2004-05                                    
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                    7.7   1 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 J7.7   1 
  3 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 J7.7   1 
  4 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  5 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    8.1   2 
  6 Kayla Heaney              SO Milford                   J8.1   2 
  7 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                 J8.1   1 
  8 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   J8.1   1 
  9 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                  8.2   2 
  9 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.2   3 
 11 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                  8.3   3 
 11 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 13 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 14 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg                  8.7   2 
 15 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock                    9.5   3 
 16 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg                  9.8   2 
 17 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                   10.0   3 
 18 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                   12.4   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                    8.2   1 
  2 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  4 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford                    8.6   1 
  5 A.J. Bruce                FR Milford                    9.0   2 
  6 Laurie MacMannis          FR Milford                    9.3   2 
  6 Amrita Dasgupta           JR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
  8 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  9 Valessa Patrice           SO Fitchburg                  9.6   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                   44.7   1 
  2 Tiffany Lutke             JR Algonquin                 45.8   1 
  3 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 46.5   1 
  4 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield                 47.4   6 
  5 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   47.8   2 
  6 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                 48.8   3 
  7 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                 48.9   4 
  8 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                 49.3   2 
  9 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield                 49.5   6 
  9 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield                 49.5   7 
 11 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 49.7   3 
 12 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                 50.5   2 
 13 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                 51.1   7 
 14 Stephanie Caravella       JR Fitchburg                 51.3   3 
 15 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                   51.5   6 
 16 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   51.8   2 
 17 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield                 51.9   8 
 18 Kelsey Henderson           8 Bromfield                 52.6   8 
 19 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                 53.0   4 
 20 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                   54.5   3 
 21 Brittany Atwood           JR Algonquin                 56.5   5 
 22 Melissa Upham             JR Milford                   57.6   4 
 23 Krystal Calacano          SR Fitchburg               1:00.8   4 
 24 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               1:02.2   5 
 25 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                 1:06.0   7 
 26 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg               1:07.7   1 
 27 Amy Gaudet                 8 Murdock                 1:11.6   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               5:33.7  
  2 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield               5:45.1  
  3 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               5:58.6  
  4 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield               5:59.8  
  5 Jennie Ives                8 Bromfield               6:00.2  
  6 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               6:08.5  
  7 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin               6:12.7  
  8 Neelam Shah               SO Milford                 7:07.3  
  9 Chaynna Campbell           7 Murdock                 7:07.7  
 10 Anna Remold               JR Milford                 7:08.8  
 11 Shannon Stephens          SR Milford                 7:10.9  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin              13:00.6  
  2 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin              13:12.2  
  3 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                13:28.9  
  4 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin              13:33.5  
  5 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg              13:45.6  
  6 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                13:52.0  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                 1:48.3   1 
  2 Megan Lemmerman           FR Algonquin               1:48.7   2 
  3 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield               1:49.1   4 
  4 Eliza Ives                So Bromfield               1:50.8   4 
  5 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin               1:51.9   1 
  6 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg               1:52.1   1 
  7 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               2:00.2   1 
  8 Katie Toomey              FR Algonquin               2:03.6   2 
  9 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               2:08.1   3 
 10 Caroline Rugg             FR Algonquin               2:09.6   3 
 11 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield               2:12.2   5 
 12 Tracy Snyder              Fr Bromfield               2:12.9   4 
 13 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                 2:13.4   2 
 14 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield               2:14.7   5 
 15 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield               2:18.7   5 
 16 Sara Frazer               JR Murdock                 2:19.8   4 
 17 Molly Hayden              FR Fitchburg               2:20.9   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               3:15.5  
  2 Megan Lemmerman           FR Algonquin               3:21.8  
  3 Liz Lee                   Fr Bromfield               3:24.2  
  4 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:27.7  
  5 Emily Egan                 8 Bromfield               3:29.1  
  6 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               3:34.6  
  7 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg               3:36.4  
  8 Laura Veno                Sr Bromfield               3:37.2  
  9 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               3:39.7  
 10 Erin Salmon               JR Milford                 3:50.2  
 11 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                 3:53.6  
 12 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin               3:54.2  
 13 Alice Myatt               JR Milford                 3:54.5  
 14 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                 3:59.3  
 15 Kathy Kao                 JR Algonquin               4:02.2  
 16 Elizabeth Tuttle          So Bromfield               4:04.3  
 17 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin               4:09.8  
 18 Molly Lister              FR Algonquin               4:12.6  
 19 Clara Wool                Fr Bromfield               4:14.9  
 20 Maurine Braun             JR Milford                 4:35.0  
 21 Cindi Luo                 FR Algonquin               4:52.2  
 22 Jennifer Wan              FR Algonquin               5:05.7  
 23 Tiffany Tai               FR Algonquin               5:17.3  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  2 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    9.2   1 
  3 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                  9.6   3 
  4 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                  9.7   1 
  5 Caitlin Dooley            SR Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
  6 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                 J9.8   1 
  7 Lisa DiMatteo             SR Algonquin                 10.3   2 
  8 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   10.5   1 
  9 Alex Murray               JR Milford                   11.1   2 
 10 Brittany Bonasera         FR Milford                   11.2   2 
 11 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   11.6   2 
 12 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                  J11.6   2 
 13 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                J11.6   2 
 14 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                   12.0   3 
 15 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                   12.3   3 
 16 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                   12.8   3 
 17 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 13.0   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Roda                 SO Milford                   12.6  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:38.3   2 
  2 Milford                                              4:40.4   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:47.3   1 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:56.2   1 
  5 Bromfield  'B'                                      x4:57.7   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:59.7   1 
  7 Murdock                                              5:40.6   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  2 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield              4-08.00  
  4 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  5 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  6 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg             J4-06.00  
  7 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock               J4-06.00  
  8 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
  8 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 10 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 11 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield              4-04.00  
 12 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield             J4-04.00  
 13 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                4-00.00  
 13 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                4-00.00  
 15 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock               J4-00.00  
 16 Sara Dillon               JR Milford                3-08.00  
 -- Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             27-05.25  
  2 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             25-02.75  
  3 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg             24-06.50  
  4 Jess Dennis               JR Milford               24-01.00  
  5 Melissa Morrissey         SO Milford               22-08.50  
  6 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg             22-07.00  
  7 Megan Durling             SR Murdock               22-00.00  
  8 Kathery Camacho           FR Milford               21-06.50  
  9 Danielle Harris           SO Milford               21-04.00  
 10 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin             20-06.75  
 11 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg             19-11.25  
 12 Caitlin Dooley            SR Fitchburg             19-08.50  
 13 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               19-06.50  
 14 Cathleen Small            FR Milford               19-04.50  
 15 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield             19-01.25  
 16 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin             18-00.00  
 17 Stacey Atwood             JR Algonquin             17-06.25  
 18 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield             17-02.00  
 19 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock               15-10.75  
 20 Bhavya Kandimalla         FR Algonquin             13-04.00  
 21 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock               13-03.25  
 22 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock               12-11.25  
 23 Amy Gaudet                 8 Murdock               10-08.50  
 -- Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                   ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    6.8   1 
  2 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                  6.9   2 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  4 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                    7.1   1 
  4 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                  7.1   2 
  6 Eldred Wright             SR Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  7 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  8 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                  7.2   2 
  8 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
  9 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   J7.2   2 
 10 Victor DeSegonzac         JR Milford                   J7.2   2 
 12 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 13 Matt Defeo                SR Murdock                    7.8   3 
 14 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                  8.2   4 
 15 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                  8.6   4 
 15 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                  8.6   3 
 17 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                  8.7   4 
 17 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                  8.7   3 
 19 Alex Quintel               7 Murdock                    9.0   3 
 20 Scott Hasselmann          SO Murdock                   J9.0   3 
 21 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield                  9.1   3 
 22 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                 10.2   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
  2 Michael Pinto             FR Milford                    7.4   1 
  2 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin                  7.4   1 
  4 T.J. Bujold               SO Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
  5 Tony Ventura              FR Fitchburg                  7.6   2 
  5 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                  7.6   2 
  7 Johnny Gomez              FR Fitchburg                  7.7   1 
  8 Alex Mercado              FR Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
  9 Eric Rodriguez            FR Milford                    8.1   1 
 10 Daniel Channell           FR Milford                    8.2   2 
 11 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 12 Matthew Gilden            SR Milford                    8.5   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 39.2   2 
  2 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                 39.7   1 
  3 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   41.1   2 
  4 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                 41.4   1 
  5 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   41.7   3 
  6 Brian Suffredini          JR Milford                   42.4   1 
  7 Victor DeSegonzac         JR Milford                   42.5   3 
  8 Afolabi Ogunleye          JR Fitchburg                 43.3   5 
  9 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                 43.6   2 
 10 Will Short                SO Algonquin                 44.0   3 
 11 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                 44.3   1 
 12 William Soto              JR Fitchburg                 45.5   2 
 13 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                 46.2   4 
 14 David Brockmann           SO Algonquin                 46.4   5 
 15 Chris Manca               JR Murdock                   46.5   6 
 16 Sean Kelly                SO Algonquin                 46.8   4 
 17 Harrison Reed             FR Algonquin                 47.4   4 
 18 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                 48.1   3 
 19 John Cordero              JR Murdock                   48.3   6 
 20 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                 51.1   6 
 21 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 51.6   7 
 22 David Kennedy             FR Algonquin                 51.9   4 
 22 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                 51.9   8 
 24 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                 52.3   7 
 25 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield                 52.5   8 
 26 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                 53.4   6 
 27 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin                 53.9   7 
 28 Chris Rajaneimi           FR Murdock                   54.3   8 
 29 Scott Hasselmann          SO Murdock                   54.4   7 
 30 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield               1:05.9   8 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               5:01.7  
  2 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:07.7  
  3 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:08.1  
  4 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                 5:12.3  
  5 Robby Maley               JR Milford                 5:23.0  
  6 Alex Mioduszewski         SO Fitchburg               5:23.2  
  7 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               5:38.1  
  8 Sam Dorward                8 Bromfield               5:42.7  
  9 Ryan Abbinett             FR Milford                 5:45.4  
 10 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 5:52.7  
 11 Tim Connors               FR Milford                 5:59.4  
 12 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 6:22.0  
 -- Charlie Teng              SO Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield              10:46.8  
  2 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg              10:50.7  
  3 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              10:53.3  
  4 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin              11:28.2  
  5 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                11:36.3  
  6 Doug Dufresne             SR Milford                11:38.9  
  7 Devan Glenny              SO Fitchburg              11:43.6  
  8 Bryan Chu                 SO Algonquin              12:48.7  
  9 James Myatt               FR Milford                12:56.6  
 10 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield              13:07.4  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Holivnia             JR Algonquin               1:33.8   1 
  2 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg               1:34.5   1 
  3 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                 1:34.7   1 
  4 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:35.1   2 
  5 Mike Bellio               JR Fitchburg               1:39.9   2 
  6 Peter Wahlgren            JR Algonquin               1:41.9   3 
  7 Joe Mort                  JR Milford                 1:44.9   2 
  8 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                 1:45.5   5 
  9 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg               1:48.3   3 
 10 Bill Water                FR Algonquin               1:55.7   3 
 11 Rafael Ferreira           JR Fitchburg               1:58.5   2 
 12 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               2:00.1   5 
 13 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               2:00.6   5 
 14 Ben Campbell              SO Algonquin               2:01.4   1 
 15 Evan Donadt               FR Algonquin               2:02.7   4 
 16 Chris Morin               FR Algonquin               2:07.1   4 
 17 Joe Traverse              FR Milford                 2:16.1   3 
 18 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:37.6   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               2:47.2  
  2 Brian Keay                SR Milford                 2:51.3  
  3 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               2:53.7  
  4 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               2:54.2  
  5 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               2:56.6  
  6 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                 2:58.6  
  7 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin               3:10.5  
  8 Jeff Kincad               SO Algonquin               3:13.9  
  9 Patrick Rutan             FR Algonquin               3:16.7  
 10 Mike Alamed               JR Fitchburg               3:17.8  
 11 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               3:18.9  
 12 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               3:22.2  
 13 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 3:28.1  
 14 Ryan Pennesi              FR Algonquin               3:28.3  
 15 Russ White                FR Fitchburg               3:28.7  
 16 Max Barton                SO Algonquin               3:43.9  
 17 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 3:48.9  
 18 Robert Shelden            FR Algonquin               3:49.2  
 19 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               4:49.8  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                    8.3   1 
  2 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  3 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                   J8.7   1 
  4 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                 J8.7   1 
  5 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                 10.0   2 
  6 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                 10.1   2 
  6 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin                 10.1   3 
  8 Nick Cotton               SR Bromfield                 10.2   4 
  9 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                 10.6   3 
 10 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin                J10.6   3 
 11 Alex Mioduszewski         SO Fitchburg                 10.7   2 
 12 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 11.1   4 
 12 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                 11.1   1 
 14 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                 11.3   3 
 15 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                   11.7   4 
 16 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                 11.9   2 
 17 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 12.1   4 
 18 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                J12.1   4 
 19 William Soto              JR Fitchburg                 13.6   1 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:55.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            3:59.1   1 
  3 Milford                                              4:03.5   1 
  4 Milford  'B'                                        x4:30.1   1 
  5 Murdock                                              4:31.2   2 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:40.6   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford               J5-08.00  
  3 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin              5-04.00  
  4 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford               J5-04.00  
  5 Brian Keay                SR Milford                5-00.00  
  5 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  5 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  5 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                5-00.00  
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 11 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 John Cordero              JR Murdock                4-08.00  
 14 Chris Manca               JR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 14 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               37-10.50  
  2 Dan Channesian            SR Milford               37-05.00  
  3 Mike Flumere              SR Milford               34-11.00  
  3 Nick Cotton               SR Bromfield             34-11.00  
  5 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             33-03.25  
  6 Steven DaSilva            SR Milford               33-01.75  
  7 Brian Withington          JR Fitchburg             33-01.50  
  8 Mike Madden               SR Milford               32-11.50  
  9 Matt Fraticelli           FR Fitchburg             32-03.75  
 10 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin             32-00.00  
 11 Derek Johnson             SR Algonquin             31-11.25  
 12 Craig Hill                JR Milford               31-10.75  
 13 Travis Buckley            SO Milford               31-02.00  
 14 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg             30-08.50  
 15 Shane Haase               FR Fitchburg             29-10.00  
 16 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock               27-06.00  
 17 Zach Dion                 FR Fitchburg             27-03.75  
 18 David Racca               SR Algonquin             27-03.50  
 19 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield             27-02.00  
 20 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             26-09.00  
 21 Sean Storer               FR Murdock               23-05.50  
 22 Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin             22-04.50  
 23 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin             22-02.75