Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec14_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri County Track - Week #1

Boston, MA, December 14, 2004

[Girl's Results | Team Results ]

Boy's Results

                                 Tri County Track
                               Week #1  - 12/14/2004
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1     2 Coute, Jesse        12 Archbishop Williams       6.98
    2    11 Witter, Khori       11 Archbishop Williams       7.22
    3   805 Casagrande, Jared   11 Marian HS                 7.23
    4   815 Jooh-Goo, (Josh) K  11 Marian HS                 7.29
    5     9 Kerrigan, James     11 Archbishop Williams       7.37
    6   816 Fetherstone, Mark   10 Marian HS                 7.90
    7    15 Mullin, Jay         10 Archbishop Williams       7.92
    8   822 DelGizzi, Joey       9 Marian HS                 8.15
  Section  2
    1  1177 Fox, Chris          11 Xaverian                  6.86
    2   397 Taylor, Dewayne     12 Brockton HS               6.92
    3  1164 Ricketson, Brad     12 Xaverian                  6.97
    4  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian                  6.98
    5   389 Penn, Lamont        12 Brockton HS               7.05
    6   361 Cotton, Lorenzo     11 Brockton HS               7.06
    7   408 Penn, Junior           Brockton HS               7.28
    8  1173 Bent, Corey         11 Xaverian                  7.31
  Section  3
    1   192 Sherr, Nathan       10 Austin Prep               7.05
    2   153 Harold, JT          12 Austin Prep               7.23
    3   559 Habeeb, Nick        12 Cardinal Spellman         7.25
    4   170 Gauvain, Nate       11 Austin Prep               7.56
    5   553 Cesaire, Dimitri     9 Cardinal Spellman         7.94
  Section  4
    1   463 Springfield, Wayne  12 Cathedral HS              7.22
    2    68 Joyce, Chris           Arlington Catholic        7.24
    3   464 Wayne, Jarrett      12 Cathedral HS              7.45
    4    67 Ciccone, Scott         Arlington Catholic        7.53
    5   459 Laine, Macenzy      12 Cathedral HS              7.84
    6    54 Carpenter, David       Arlington Catholic        8.47
    7    52 Amaral, Emannel        Arlington Catholic        9.65
  Section  5
    1   254 Beecher, Mariano    12 Boston College HS         6.98
    2   282 Gallagher, Tom      12 Boston College HS         7.05
    3   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford               7.09
    4   933 Isidoro, Michael    11 New Bedford               7.28
    5   272 Devaris, Rodney     12 Boston College HS         7.31
    6   253 Bartmess, Dave      12 Boston College HS         7.50
    7   905 Akshar, Thomas      10 New Bedford               8.06
  Section  6
    1  1032 Katzman, Dave       12 St. John's Prep           6.96
    2   651 Leonard, Shaun      12 Catholic Memorial         6.98
    3  1003 Blair, Alex         11 St. John's Prep           7.22
    4   669 Kelly, Tom          11 Catholic Memorial         7.29
    5  1081 Sullivan, Matthew   10 St. John's Prep           7.30
    6  1035 Kfoury, Steve       10 St. John's Prep           7.33
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1185 O’connor, Ben       11 Xaverian                 37.00
    2   399 Thellen, Nathan     11 Brockton HS              38.10
    3  1180 Ibrahim, Abu        11 Xaverian                 38.80
    4  1181 Kennedy, Chris      11 Xaverian                 39.70
  Section  2
    1   282 Gallagher, Tom      12 Boston College HS        38.70
    2   927 Gomes, Stefan       12 New Bedford              39.10
    3  1360 Stack, Austin       12 Boston College HS        39.80
    4  1366 Walker, Rob         12 Boston College HS        40.00
  Section  3
    1   727 Grout, Wayne        11 Malden Catholic          39.80
    2   701 Accardi, Sal        12 Malden Catholic          42.70
    3   740 Cahill, Sean        10 Malden Catholic          44.00
    4   709 Hooper, Nick        12 Malden Catholic          46.10
  Section  4
    1  1074 Schaecher, Seth     12 St. John's Prep          38.90
    2  1047 Moore, Andrew       11 St. John's Prep          39.30
    3  1062 Quesada, John       10 St. John's Prep          39.40
    4  1028 Irwin, Nate         10 St. John's Prep          40.50
    4   680 Perdios, Marc       10 Catholic Memorial        40.50
    6   653 Becker, Rick        12 Catholic Memorial        41.50
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   811 Miller, Tom         11 Marian HS              1:29.80
    2   809 Holloran, Tim       11 Marian HS              1:36.40
    3     1 Chisholm, Brian     12 Archbishop Williams    1:37.00
    4   804 Sleeper, Tom        11 Marian HS              1:38.10
  Section  2
    1   554 Dever, Paul         11 Cardinal Spellman      1:36.80
    2   194 Tran, Toan          10 Austin Prep            1:39.90
    3   561 Kelly, Michael      10 Cardinal Spellman      1:40.60
    4   557 Golden, John        10 Cardinal Spellman      1:41.50
  Section  3
    1    55 Ciccone, Eric          Arlington Catholic     1:40.50
    2   456 Harper, Meldrick     9 Cathedral HS           1:42.20
    3   461 Roach, Tarrale      11 Cathedral HS           1:54.80
    4    57 Gray, William          Arlington Catholic     1:55.10
  Section  4
    1  1155 Keough, Ryan        12 Xaverian               1:33.20
    2   372 Guerrier, Jules     10 Brockton HS            1:33.90
    3   387 Morales, Robert     10 Brockton HS            1:35.00
    4  1191 Cahalane, Chuck     10 Xaverian               1:36.60
  Section  5
    1   341 O'Riordan, John     12 Boston College HS      1:28.40
    2   976 Youngblood, Blake   12 New Bedford            1:32.50
    3   940 McMahon, Dan        11 New Bedford            1:34.00
    4   329 Morrison, Kevin     11 Boston College HS      1:34.40
  ....Boys 600 Meter Dash
  Section  6
    1  1068 Rodgers, dan        12 St. John's Prep        1:28.50
    2  1056 Paone, James        11 St. John's Prep        1:29.10
    3  1079 Sullivan, Colin     12 St. John's Prep        1:30.20
    4  1002 Bissaillon, Jake    12 St. John's Prep        1:35.20
  Section  7
    1   722 DiCostanzo, Giangr  11 Malden Catholic        1:35.60
    2   708 Eliopoulos, Peter   12 Malden Catholic        1:39.40
    3   752 Lewis, Taylor       10 Malden Catholic        1:46.60
    4   735 O'Leary, Derek      11 Malden Catholic        2:01.10
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   379 Lopes, David        12 Brockton HS            2:50.30
    2  1195 Higgins, Dan        10 Xaverian               2:50.90
    3  1156 Mcissac, Ian        12 Xaverian               2:52.90
    4  1374 Lee, Ryan           12 Boston College HS      2:54.50
    5   274 Dolan, Tim          11 Boston College HS      2:55.40
    6   951 Nobrega, Nick       11 New Bedford            2:56.20
    7   279 Finn, Pat           11 Boston College HS      3:01.30
    8   922 Exume, Watson       12 New Bedford            3:04.95
    9   381 Mannett, Craig      10 Brockton HS            3:21.70
  Section  2
    1  1078 Standley, Jay       11 St. John's Prep        2:50.00
    2  1046 Mogielnicki, Rob    10 St. John's Prep        2:54.50
    3   652 Calvey, Justin      12 Catholic Memorial      2:59.10
    4   674 O'Brien, Brad       11 Catholic Memorial      3:02.50
  Section  3
    1   737 Squires, Mike       11 Malden Catholic        3:06.30
    2   734 Milfart, Jesse      11 Malden Catholic        3:11.70
    3   704 Busby, Jon          12 Malden Catholic        3:19.40
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   158 Pedi, Chris         12 Austin Prep            4:37.40
    2   563 McGovern, Ryan      11 Cardinal Spellman      4:47.10
    3     1 Chisholm, Brian     12 Archbishop Williams    4:47.50
    4   813 McAllister, Pat     10 Marian HS              4:47.80
    5     4 Kilcommons, Jack    12 Archbishop Williams    4:49.50
    6    10 Quigley, Jon        11 Archbishop Williams    4:50.50
    7   558 Habeeb, Michael     11 Cardinal Spellman      5:01.10
    8   184 Giordano, Nick      10 Austin Prep            5:08.30
    9   562 Mahoney, Ed         11 Cardinal Spellman      5:15.80
   10    13 Donovan, Ryan       10 Archbishop Williams    5:18.30
   11   814 McDermott, Chris    10 Marian HS              5:21.20
   12   181 Coiley, Sean        10 Austin Prep            5:36.40
   13   551 Ballard, Matt       10 Cardinal Spellman      5:39.00
   14   228 Dusel, Stephen       9 Austin Prep            6:04.00
   15   220 Condon, Patrick      8 Austin Prep            6:21.20
   16   825 Piscia, Sam          9 Marian HS              6:32.70
  Section  2
    1  1172 Bleday, Alex        11 Xaverian               4:39.00
    2   404 Valcourt, Keon      12 Brockton HS            4:56.10
    3  1205 McIsaac, Andrew     10 Xaverian               4:56.50
    4  1176 Ferrier, Kyle       11 Xaverian               5:04.40
    5   364 Dearing, Timothy    12 Brockton HS            5:09.90
    6   363 Cuprinski, Timmy    11 Brockton HS            5:11.50
    7    51 Ahlstrom, Aaron        Arlington Catholic     5:13.30
    8    63 Lee, Alex              Arlington Catholic     5:17.80
    9  1175 Falcone, Jay        11 Xaverian               5:32.30
   10    53 Barry, Jackie          Arlington Catholic     5:33.90
   11    59 Kirkpatrick, Brend     Arlington Catholic     5:43.70
  Section  3
    1   321 McGovern, Gary      11 Boston College HS      4:46.00
    2   677 Dewey, Matt         10 Catholic Memorial      4:47.70
    3  1001 Bille, Andrew       12 St. John's Prep        4:50.90
    4   917 DeConti, Jason      12 New Bedford            4:52.40
    5  1013 Ells, Zack          11 St. John's Prep        4:53.60
    6   274 Dolan, Tim          11 Boston College HS      4:56.20
    7   262 Clark, John         12 Boston College HS      5:06.80
    8  1042 Mantell, Greg       11 St. John's Prep        5:10.20
    9  1073 Savage, James       10 St. John's Prep        5:11.50
   10   654 Frisoli, Jack       12 Catholic Memorial      5:18.10
   11  1071 Rusinak, Mike       10 St. John's Prep        5:18.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1190 Amirault, Mark      10 Xaverian              10:01.00
    2  1052 Murtagh, Brian      12 St. John's Prep       10:29.40
    3   369 Fils, Anthony        9 Brockton HS           10:30.00
    4   678 Corcoran, Paul      10 Catholic Memorial     10:40.80
    5  1154 Liendecker, Brock   12 Xaverian              10:47.00
    6  1044 McLaughlin, Kevin   10 St. John's Prep       10:59.40
    7   321 McGovern, Gary      11 Boston College HS     11:02.30
    8   265 Connor, Jared       11 Boston College HS     11:07.00
    9  1367 Walsh, Colin        11 Boston College HS     11:16.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian                  7.90
    2   382 Martin, Tareyllin   11 Brockton HS               8.10
    3  1213 Stillman, William      Xaverian                  8.77
    4  1165 Stanton, Kevin      12 Xaverian                  8.84
    5  1204 McDonough, Mike     10 Xaverian                  9.59
    6   385 Mondesir, Denard    11 Brockton HS              10.72
    7   355 Bates, Matt         10 Brockton HS              11.13
  Section  2
      1   908 Augustine, Steven   10 New Bedford               8.73
    2   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford               9.09
    3   261 Capella, Pat        12 Boston College HS         9.49
    4  1368 Webster, Cliff      11 Boston College HS         9.82
    5   957 Pires, Matt         11 New Bedford              10.46
    6  1351 Rousseau, Brendan   11 Boston College HS        11.40
  Section  3
    1  1009 Chitro, Mike        12 St. John's Prep           8.35
    2  1055 Pace, Nick          11 St. John's Prep           8.98
    3  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep           9.35
    4  1034 Kelly, Jake         11 St. John's Prep           9.74
    5   674 O'Brien, Brad       11 Catholic Memorial        10.39
    6   668 Sullivan, Neil      11 Catholic Memorial        11.14
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:47.80
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            3:52.20
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:53.10
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:59.60
    5 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:12.00
    6 Cathedral HS  'A'                                   4:19.70
  Section  2
    1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:40.00
    2 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:42.60
    3 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:43.20
    4 Boston College HS  'A'                              3:48.50
    5 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:50.80
    6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:59.80
    7 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:01.10
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep        5-08.00
    2  1094 Hodge, James        12 St. John's Prep        5-06.00
    3  1025 Granara, Rich       11 St. John's Prep        5-04.00
    4   651 Leonard, Shaun      12 Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
  Flight  2
    1  1213 Stillman, William      Xaverian               5-10.00
    2  1158 Macmahan, Ted       12 Xaverian               5-10.00
    3   392 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton HS            5-06.00
    4   401 Thorpe, Brandon     12 Brockton HS            5-06.00
  Flight  3
    1   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford            5-10.00
    2   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford            5-06.00
    3  1368 Webster, Cliff      11 Boston College HS      5-06.00
    4   260 Callahan, Mike      11 Boston College HS      5-04.00
  Flight  4
      1   801 Martinez, Peter     12 Marian HS              5-04.00
    1   812 Connor, Tim         11 Marian HS              5-04.00
    3   805 Casagrande, Jared   11 Marian HS              5-02.00
    4     2 Coute, Jesse        12 Archbishop Williams    5-00.00
  Flight  5
    1   568 O'Loughlin, Michae  12 Cardinal Spellman      5-04.00
    2   173 Lehmann, Alex       11 Austin Prep            4-10.00
    3   153 Harold, JT          12 Austin Prep               5.00
    3   175 Morrison, Derrick   11 Austin Prep               5.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   382 Martin, Tareyllin   11 Brockton HS           20-01.50
    2  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian              20-01.00
    3  1177 Fox, Chris          11 Xaverian              19-11.50
    4   401 Thorpe, Brandon     12 Brockton HS           19-02.00
  Flight  2
    1   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford           19-05.00
    2   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford           18-04.00
    3   272 Devaris, Rodney     12 Boston College HS     18-01.50
    4   904 Almeida, Stephen    12 New Bedford           17-02.50
    5  1362 Sullivan, Tom       11 Boston College HS     15-03.50
    6   304 Lesnik, John        12 Boston College HS     15-02.50
  Flight  3
    1  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep       20-00.50
    2   651 Leonard, Shaun      12 Catholic Memorial     19-02.50
    3  1009 Chitro, Mike        12 St. John's Prep       18-01.00
    4   679 Moriarty, John      10 Catholic Memorial     17-05.50
    5  1034 Kelly, Jake         11 St. John's Prep       16-06.00
    6   691 Doyle, Andy          9 Catholic Memorial     12-02.00
  Flight  4
    1   703 Buckley, Charlie    12 Malden Catholic       17-06.00
    2   727 Grout, Wayne        11 Malden Catholic       17-00.00
    3   721 DeVito, Pat         11 Malden Catholic       16-10.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   803 Hurley, Chris       11 Marian HS             41-08.00
    2   806 Marrano, Chris      11 Marian HS             40-08.50
    3   802 Shields, Dan        12 Marian HS             40-06.50
  Flight  2
    1   159 Pino, Joe           12 Austin Prep           45-05.00
    2   565 Murray, Justin      11 Cardinal Spellman     41-11.25
    3   154 Hilario, Sam        12 Austin Prep           39-06.25
  Flight  3
    1   459 Laine, Macenzy      12 Cathedral HS          41-00.50
    2    67 Ciccone, Scott         Arlington Catholic    36-03.00
    3    68 Joyce, Chris           Arlington Catholic    35-07.00
    Flight  4
    1  1170 Anderson, Dana      11 Xaverian              46-00.00
    2   409 Louis-Jeunne, Khar     Brockton HS           45-09.50
    3  1161 Nabbi, Sean         12 Xaverian              36-10.00
    4   352 Alexis, Wolf        11 Brockton HS           35-06.50
  Flight  5
    1   258 Bradley, Jake       10 Boston College HS     50-02.50
    2   941 Medeiros, Jon       12 New Bedford           50-01.50
    3   316 Marinelli, Chris    12 Boston College HS     49-05.25
    4   937 LeBlanc, Nick       11 New Bedford           46-05.50
  Flight  6
    1  1045 McNeil, Rich        11 St. John's Prep       46-11.75
    2  1027 Heller, Brett       12 St. John's Prep       41-01.00
    3  1006 Cardew, Conor       10 St. John's Prep       39-05.75