Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec11_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach League "Johnny Wallace" Jamboree

Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA, December 11, 2004

[Mid Wach Division II & III Results ]

Mid Wach Division I Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/11/2004                   
                          Wallace Invitational Div. I                          
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                    7.7   1 
  2 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                  7.9   3 
  3 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                  8.0   2 
  3 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                  8.0   2 
  3 Jen Blanchard             JR Shrewsbury                 8.0   2 
  3 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  7 Lindsay Bigda             JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   4 
  7 Jessie House              SO Westborough                8.1   2 
  9 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                 8.2   1 
  9 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  9 Amanda Smith              SO Leominster                 8.2   2 
  9 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                  8.2   5 
  9 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                  8.2   6 
  9 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                  8.2   1 
 15 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford                    8.4   5 
 15 Kimberly Breton           JR Leominster                 8.4   3 
 15 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                    8.4   4 
 18 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame                 8.5   3 
 18 Laura Rasmussen           JR Westborough                8.5   3 
 20 Sherylynn Sealy           FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   8 
 20 Lauren Poirier            FR Shrewsbury                 8.6  10 
 20 Rachael Starbard          JR Wachusett                  8.6   3 
 23 Jen Carilo                JR Notre Dame                 8.7   4 
 23 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough                8.7   4 
 23 Marena Batzanian          FR Milford                    8.7   9 
 26 Nicole L'Ecuyer           FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   9 
 26 Katrina Murphy            JR Westborough                8.8   5 
 26 Jen Gonnella              FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   7 
 26 Shavonne Lord             JR Shrewsbury                 8.8   5 
 26 Jodi Bouchard             SO Wachusett                  8.8   4 
 31 Laurie MacMannis          FR Milford                    8.9   8 
 31 Denae Thibault            SO Shrewsbury                 8.9   8 
 31 Kim Warner                FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   9 
 31 Stephanie Caravella       JR Fitchburg                  8.9   3 
 35 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame                 9.0   6 
 35 Kate Roda                 SO Milford                    9.0   8 
 35 A.J. Bruce                FR Milford                    9.0  10 
 38 Marissa Casillo           SO Shrewsbury                 9.1   8 
 38 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                    9.1   2 
 38 Annie Lin                 FR Westborough                9.1   7 
 41 Melissa Upham             JR Milford                    9.2   7 
 41 Christina Chan            SO Shrewsbury                 9.2   6 
 41 Erika Puccio              SO Shrewsbury                 9.2   7 
 44 Shawna Costigan           FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   9 
 44 Julie Abraham             JR Notre Dame                 9.3   5 
 44 Talish Aghababayan        FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   9 
 47 Annie Bai                 FR Westborough                9.4   6 
 48 Jacqueline Allardice      SO Leominster                 9.5   6 
 48 Elena Tand                FR Algonquin                  9.5   7 
 50 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg                  9.6   1 
 51 Samantha Perry            FR Leominster                 9.9   4 
 52 Hillary Durkee            FR Fitchburg                 10.0   5 
 52 Alesha Wackenfuss         JR Leominster                10.0   7 
 54 Amy Fini                  FR Leominster                10.4   8 
 55 Sonia Thaker              FR Shrewsbury                10.8   9 
 56 Noni Moutoudis            FR Shrewsbury                11.0  10 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                   44.8   1 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 45.9   1 
  3 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                46.0   2 
  4 Tiffany Lutke             JR Algonquin                 47.2   1 
  5 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                47.5   5 
  6 Danielle Tunak            SO Shrewsbury                47.8   7 
  6 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                 47.8   2 
  8 Kayla Heaney              SO Milford                   48.9   3 
  9 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   49.0   5 
 10 Jessica Famer             SR Shrewsbury                49.7   4 
 11 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough               49.8   2 
 11 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett                 49.8   6 
 13 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin                 50.1   3 
 14 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury                50.2   9 
 15 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough               50.4   8 
 16 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury                50.5  10 
 16 Annika Bannon             SO Notre Dame                50.5   6 
 18 Lisa DiMatteo             SR Algonquin                 50.9   5 
 19 Liz Schreiner             JR Notre Dame                51.0   4 
 20 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough               51.3   4 
 21 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin                 51.5   7 
 22 Natalie Beittel           SO Wachusett                 51.7   9 
 22 Tracy Connors             SO Wachusett                 51.7   8 
 24 Jessica Darling           SR Fitchburg                 51.9   3 
 25 Katie Flanigan            JR North Middlesex           52.1   1 
 26 Cassie Walsh              JR Westborough               52.5   6 
 27 Brianna Giacoppe          FR Leominster                52.6   5 
 28 Lauren LeBlanc            JR Leominster                52.8   3 
 29 Sarah Elmes               FR Wachusett                 53.4   4 
 30 Merideth Bonvino          JR Milford                   53.6   7 
 31 Mary Rocheleau            FR Shrewsbury                53.7  12 
 32 Martin Atlabachew         FR Shrewsbury                54.0  11 
 33 Sara Rawan                JR Notre Dame                54.1   2 
 34 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough               54.5  10 
 34 Alexa Ebert               FR Westborough               54.5  11 
 36 Caroline Rugg             FR Algonquin                 54.8  11 
 37 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                 55.6   8 
 37 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                   55.6   9 
 39 Megan Richardson          SR Leominster                55.7   6 
 39 Megan Little              JR Notre Dame                55.7   7 
 41 Kristen Marcoux           JR Leominster                55.8   8 
 42 Jessica Cashman           FR Shrewsbury                56.9  13 
 43 Lauren Stickel            SO Shrewsbury                57.2  11 
 44 Theresa Gillingham        FR Algonquin                 58.9  10 
 45 Elena Simoncini           JR Notre Dame              1:00.2   9 
 46 Caitlin Schneider         FR Shrewsbury              1:01.1  12 
 47 Emily Hughes              FR Algonquin               1:01.3  12 
 48 Stacey Phongsomouth       SO Leominster              1:02.2  13 
 49 Katie Moses               SO Leominster              1:05.7  10 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               5:38.2  
  2 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               5:39.4  
  3 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              5:44.6  
  4 Katie Rich                SO Westborough             5:53.7  
  5 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               5:55.3  
  6 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster              5:59.0  
  7 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett               6:00.5  
  8 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett               6:02.9  
  9 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               6:05.2  
 10 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               6:10.6  
 11 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett               6:10.9  
 12 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              6:12.0  
 13 Courtney Myers            FR Wachusett               6:12.6  
 14 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett               6:13.1  
 15 Anne Rocheleau            JR Shrewsbury              6:16.5  
 16 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett               6:24.3  
 17 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg               6:26.0  
 18 Sarah Loiselle            SR Leominster              6:26.8  
 19 Jenna Missiggia           JR Milford                 6:33.9  
 20 Lisa Babayan              SO Westborough             6:38.8  
 21 Anna Komnatnaia           SR Milford                 6:42.1  
 22 Kathleen Camerato         JR Shrewsbury              6:45.8  
 23 Jennifer McBride          FR Shrewsbury              6:50.5  
 24 Neelam Shah               SO Milford                 7:00.2  
 25 Anna Remold               JR Milford                 7:09.9  
 26 Shannon Stephens          SR Milford                 7:15.4  
 27 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame              7:18.4  
 28 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame              7:21.6  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury             12:20.0  
  2 Melissa Gross             FR Wachusett              12:51.2  
  3 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough            13:00.3  
  4 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin              13:25.1  
  5 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin              13:31.3  
  6 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                13:52.2  
  7 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin              13:53.3  
  8 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                14:08.2  
  9 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury             14:17.6  
 10 Betsy Kelley              SR Westborough            15:06.3  
 11 Kris Melcher              SO Notre Dame             17:05.2  
 12 Maurine Braun             JR Milford                18:01.3  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                 1:50.6   1 
  2 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett               1:53.1   1 
  3 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin               1:53.4   1 
  4 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame              1:57.5   1 
  4 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett               1:57.5   3 
  6 Melissa Sereti            JR Shrewsbury              1:57.8   1 
  7 Lauren O'Connor           FR Wachusett               1:59.8   3 
  8 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough             2:01.0   2 
  9 Margaret Valdez           SR Fitchburg               2:02.2   1 
 10 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett               2:02.9   4 
 11 Cara Howe                 JR Shrewsbury              2:03.4   2 
 12 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               2:04.6   4 
 13 Yael Tzipori              SO Shrewsbury              2:05.3   3 
 14 Alicia Tinsley            FR Shrewsbury              2:07.6   3 
 15 Julie Guest               SO Westborough             2:11.8   3 
 16 Marie Asinovski           JR Algonquin               2:12.0   2 
 17 Sara Weaver               SO Westborough             2:14.3   4 
 18 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin               2:14.5   4 
 19 Jennah Sorsanavongsa      SO Leominster              2:17.3   2 
 20 Christina Pashou          FR Shrewsbury              2:20.4   4 
 21 Molly Hayden              FR Fitchburg               2:21.8   2 
 22 Molly Lister              FR Algonquin               2:22.1   4 
 23 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster              2:26.9   3 
 24 Sakina Kazmi              SR Shrewsbury              2:27.3   4 
 25 Emily Kozlowski           SO Algonquin               2:27.5   3 
 26 Michelle Belanger         JR Notre Dame              2:39.0   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett                       
  1 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett               3:25.0  
  2 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             3:27.1  
  3 Rachael Brill             JR Wachusett                       
  3 Rachael Brill             JR Wachusett               3:34.4  
  4 Kristin Bannon            SR Notre Dame              3:35.5  
  5 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg               3:36.1  
  6 Lexie O'Connor            SO Wachusett               3:41.6  
  7 Valerie Taggart           JR Wachusett               3:41.9  
  8 Julie Burgholzer          FR Wachusett               3:46.2  
  9 Hillary Creedon           FR Wachusett               3:46.6  
 10 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               3:48.8  
 11 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough             3:50.0  
 12 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury              3:50.7  
 13 Katie O'Malley            SO Wachusett               3:52.0  
 14 Jana Bolton               JR Shrewsbury              3:53.7  
 15 Alice Myatt               JR Milford                 3:55.0  
 16 Laura Sullivan            SO Wachusett               3:55.3  
 17 Kristen Ross              FR Shrewsbury              4:00.4  
 18 Logen Ryley               JR Leominster              4:02.0  
 19 Beth Guest                SO Westborough             4:05.2  
 20 Kathy Kao                 JR Algonquin               4:05.8  
 21 Sarah Meng                SO Shrewsbury              4:10.4  
 22 Megan O'Malley            SO Wachusett               4:18.5  
 23 Rachael Hicks             FR Notre Dame              4:19.2  
 24 Meghan Schlosstein        SO Notre Dame              4:23.7  
 25 Amanda Dick               JR Shrewsbury              4:28.7  
 26 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame              4:33.7  
 27 Lauren Bogosian           FR Notre Dame              4:49.6  
 28 Ellie Foley               FR Notre Dame              4:53.0  
 29 Alice Athy                FR Notre Dame              4:53.3  
 30 Kristen Chamoun           FR Notre Dame              4:53.9  
 31 Cindi Luo                 FR Algonquin               5:01.1  
 32 Jennifer Wan              FR Algonquin               5:05.7  
 33 Tiffany Tai               FR Algonquin               5:06.6  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  9.2   2 
  1 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  3 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    9.3   1 
  4 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   3 
  4 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough                9.8   2 
  6 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                 10.0   2 
  6 Caitlin Dooley            SR Fitchburg                 10.0   1 
  6 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster                10.0   2 
  6 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                 10.0   1 
 10 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                 10.1   2 
 11 Stef DeLoreto             FR North Middlesex           10.3   1 
 12 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                10.6   1 
 13 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough               10.9   5 
 14 Jeanette Simisky          SR Shrewsbury                11.1   4 
 14 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                11.1   3 
 16 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                11.2   5 
 16 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   11.2   2 
 18 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett                 11.3   3 
 18 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough               11.3   5 
 20 Yanina Fusaro             SR Leominster                11.4   4 
 20 Vanessa Alphonse          JR Shrewsbury                11.4   4 
 20 Kelsey Loftus             JR Shrewsbury                11.4   4 
 23 Stephanie Walters         SR Notre Dame                11.5   4 
 24 Brittany Bonasera         FR Milford                   11.6   3 
 24 Caitlin Reardon           FR Shrewsbury                11.6   7 
 26 Kelly Earle               SO Westborough               11.8   5 
 26 Casey McDermott           JR Westborough               11.8   4 
 26 Tegan Guilfoyle           SR Notre Dame                11.8   3 
 26 Lan Nguyen                FR Shrewsbury                11.8   6 
 30 Anne McCarthy             JR Shrewsbury                12.1   5 
 31 Callie Theodoss           FR Shrewsbury                12.2   6 
 31 Lauren Vescera            SO Shrewsbury                12.2   7 
 33 Melissa Lyons             FR Leominster                12.3   6 
 34 Sijia Wang                FR Shrewsbury                12.4   5 
 34 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame                12.4   7 
 36 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough               12.7   7 
 37 Aimee Terill              FR Shrewsbury                12.8   6 
 38 Becca Frank               FR Shrewsbury                12.9   7 
 39 Ellen McCarthy            FR Shrewsbury                13.0   6 
 40 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough               13.2   3 
 41 Christine Andaerson       SR Notre Dame                15.9   7 
 41 Sarah Troccolo            JR Shrewsbury                15.9   6 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Lauren Watka              SR North Middlesex       J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin              4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett              4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Katrina Murphy            JR Westborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Katie French              SR Notre Dame             4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Merideth Bonvino          JR Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster             4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Caitlin Cavanagh          FR Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough            4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Elyssa Pare               JR Notre Dame             4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame             4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster             4-00.00      1.21m 
 28 Marissa Casillo           SO Shrewsbury             3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Sara Dillon               JR Milford                3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Kiley Childs              FR North Middlesex        3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Nicole DiPilato           FR Shrewsbury             3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin              3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame             3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Liz Schreiner             JR Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Colleen Blanchard         FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Erika Puccio              SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                     NH            
 -- Mary Rocheleau            FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame            29-03.50      8.92m 
  2 Sarah Bertrand            SO Wachusett             27-11.00      8.50m 
  3 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             27-06.25      8.38m 
  4 Michaella Mahoney         JR Shrewsbury            26-08.25      8.13m 
  5 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Shrewsbury            26-07.00      8.10m 
  6 Marsha Atlabachew         JR Shrewsbury            26-04.00      8.02m 
  7 Jackie Margwarth          SR Westborough           26-01.00      7.95m 
  8 Megan Richardson          SR Leominster            25-04.25      7.72m 
  9 Brianna Leadenham         JR Westborough           24-05.75      7.46m 
 10 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg             24-05.50      7.45m 
 11 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster            24-02.75      7.38m 
 12 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             23-07.25      7.19m 
 13 Abby Cooney               SO Wachusett             23-02.50      7.07m 
 14 Melissa Morrissey         SO Milford               22-09.75      6.95m 
 15 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               21-11.00      6.68m 
 16 Kara Crosson              JR Shrewsbury            21-10.00      6.65m 
 17 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame            21-09.50      6.64m 
 18 Logen Ryley               JR Leominster            21-05.50      6.54m 
 19 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury            21-04.75      6.52m 
 20 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough           21-02.25      6.45m 
 21 Danielle Harris           SO Milford               21-01.00      6.42m 
 22 Jess Dennis               JR Milford               20-10.50      6.36m 
 23 Cathleen Small            FR Milford               20-10.00      6.35m 
 24 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin             20-06.25      6.25m 
 25 Lydia Emilio              SO Shrewsbury            19-11.00      6.07m 
 25 Lizzy Paulin              SO Westborough           19-11.00      6.07m 
 27 Rachel Floyd              JR Shrewsbury            19-09.75      6.03m 
 28 Caitlin Dooley            SR Fitchburg             19-07.00      5.96m 
 29 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin             19-02.75      5.86m 
 30 Allison Hays              FR Notre Dame            19-01.00      5.81m 
 30 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg             19-01.00      5.81m 
 32 Jenna Russell             SO Notre Dame            18-05.00      5.61m 
 33 Kristen Marcoux           JR Leominster            18-00.00      5.48m 
 34 Alaina McGinnis           JR Shrewsbury            17-07.25      5.36m 
 35 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame            17-03.50      5.27m 
 36 Kimi Ryan                 FR Shrewsbury            17-01.00      5.20m 
 37 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford               17-00.00      5.18m 
 38 Megan Nordelo             JR Milford               16-10.75      5.14m 
 39 Paula Martin              SO Shrewsbury            16-10.50      5.14m 
 40 Caitlin Masson            SO Shrewsbury            16-10.00      5.13m 
 41 Isabel Cruz               SO Shrewsbury            16-09.50      5.11m 
 42 Genny Visser              JR Westborough           16-03.25      4.95m 
 43 Isabel Broer              JR Shrewsbury            16-02.75      4.94m 
 44 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough           15-09.00      4.80m 
 45 Gina Kennedy              SO Shrewsbury            14-06.00      4.41m 
 46 Bethany Clark             FR Milford               14-02.25      4.32m 
 47 Brianna Bisceglia         FR Shrewsbury            14-02.00      4.31m 
 48 Erika Melanson            SO Shrewsbury            13-08.50      4.17m 
 49 Nicole Russo              FR Algonquin             12-09.75      3.90m 
 50 Bhavya Kandimalla         FR Algonquin             11-04.00      3.45m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                 6.6   2 
  2 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                  6.9   3 
  2 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                    6.9   2 
  2 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    6.9   1 
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                  7.0   5 
  5 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                  7.0   4 
  7 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough                7.1   2 
  7 Tharsis Pedroso           SO Leominster                 7.1  10 
  7 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                  7.1   3 
  7 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                 7.1   8 
  7 Adam Cordio               SR Leominster                 7.1   2 
  7 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex            7.1   1 
  7 Eldred Wright             SR Fitchburg                  7.1   2 
 14 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
 14 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
 14 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 14 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex            7.2   5 
 14 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough                7.2   1 
 19 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                  7.3   6 
 19 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough                7.3   3 
 19 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex            7.3   3 
 22 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                  7.4   7 
 22 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster                 7.4   5 
 22 Mike Dateo                JR Fitchburg                  7.4   6 
 22 Mike Flumere              SR Milford                    7.4   6 
 22 Bryan Razzano             SR Shrewsbury                 7.4   6 
 22 Johnny Gomez              FR Fitchburg                  7.4   6 
 22 Mike Koivu                JR North Middlesex            7.4   4 
 22 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin                  7.4   3 
 30 Dan Best                  SO North Middlesex            7.5  11 
 30 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury                 7.5   3 
 30 Josh Westerman            JR Shrewsbury                 7.5   4 
 30 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                  7.5   5 
 30 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                  7.5   5 
 30 Alex Mercado              FR Fitchburg                  7.5   9 
 30 Nick Panzarino            JR Shrewsbury                 7.5   5 
 37 Tony Ventura              FR Fitchburg                  7.6  11 
 37 T.J. Bujold               SO Fitchburg                  7.6   8 
 37 Kyle Ferrebee             FR Leominster                 7.6   4 
 40 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                7.7   4 
 40 Nolan Wetherell           SR North Middlesex            7.7  11 
 40 Pat Craigen               JR North Middlesex            7.7  11 
 43 William Soto              JR Fitchburg                  7.8   8 
 43 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                  7.8   8 
 43 Mike Carkin               FR North Middlesex            7.8   7 
 43 Alex Thomas               SR Shrewsbury                 7.8  11 
 47 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                  7.9   2 
 47 Pat Slater                SO Westborough                7.9   9 
 47 Mark McCaffrey            SR Leominster                 7.9   6 
 50 Tanner Parente            SO North Middlesex            8.0  12 
 50 Bill Nguyen               FR Fitchburg                  8.0   7 
 50 Keith Kittelson           FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   7 
 50 Lingke Wang               FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   8 
 50 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex            8.0  13 
 50 Kevin Frederickson        JR Shrewsbury                 8.0   7 
 50 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                  8.0   9 
 57 Daniel Channell           FR Milford                    8.1  10 
 58 Brandon Perotto           JR Shrewsbury                 8.2   9 
 58 Eric Rodriguez            FR Milford                    8.2   7 
 58 Jonathan DiRodi           FR Shrewsbury                 8.2   9 
 61 Eric Faucher              FR Fitchburg                  8.3  10 
 61 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                  8.3  10 
 63 Joe Traverse              FR Milford                    8.4  10 
 63 Luis Suarez               JR Fitchburg                  8.4   9 
 65 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg                  8.5  12 
 65 Paul LeMay                FR Shrewsbury                 8.5  12 
 67 Matthew Gilden            SR Milford                    8.6   4 
 67 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett                  8.6  13 
 69 Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex            8.7  13 
 69 Jeff Ouimet               FR Shrewsbury                 8.7  11 
 71 Joe Buabbud               JR Shrewsbury                 9.0   8 
 72 Dan Roy                   SO Shrewsbury                 9.1  10 
 73 Steve Bowmen              JR Westborough                9.6  12 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                 39.2   4 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 39.8   1 
  3 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough               40.4   2 
  4 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster                40.5   1 
  5 Sean Fleury               JR Wachusett                 40.7   2 
  6 Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg                 41.3   3 
  7 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg                 41.4   2 
  8 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex           41.5   1 
  9 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett                 41.6   3 
 10 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury                41.9   1 
 11 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   42.0   2 
 12 James Flynn               FR Shrewsbury                42.3   3 
 13 Victor DeSegonzac         JR Milford                   42.7   4 
 14 Matt Whitman              FR Wachusett                 42.8  10 
 15 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett                 43.3   6 
 16 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex           43.5   3 
 17 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury                43.7   7 
 18 Afolabi Ogunleye          JR Fitchburg                 44.0   6 
 19 Will Short                SO Algonquin                 44.7   7 
 20 Matt Jamieson             FR North Middlesex           44.8   4 
 20 Greg Salber               JR Wachusett                 44.8   6 
 22 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                 45.0   5 
 23 Matt Seles                FR Wachusett                 45.4   8 
 24 Cameron Percia            SO Wachusett                 45.8   7 
 25 Eric Hubbard              FR Shrewsbury                45.9   9 
 26 Stephen Palumbo           FR Wachusett                 46.0   9 
 27 Joe Riley-Gonzales        SO Wachusett                 46.1   8 
 27 Chris Dolan               FR Wachusett                 46.1   9 
 29 David Brockmann           SO Algonquin                 46.3   7 
 30 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                 46.7   5 
 31 Dan O'Gorman              FR North Middlesex           47.1   5 
 32 Chris Salvadore           FR Westborough               47.7   4 
 33 Eduardo Cazares           FR Shrewsbury                48.0   9 
 34 Todd Grabek               FR Wachusett                 48.5  10 
 35 Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury                48.6   8 
 36 Brian Catapang            FR Westborough               48.7   8 
 37 Harrison Reed             FR Algonquin                 49.4  11 
 38 Cullen Burke              SR Shrewsbury                50.1   5 
 39 Glenn Lemieux             FR Fitchburg                 51.6   6 
 40 David Kennedy             FR Algonquin                 52.1  11 
 41 Andrew McCluskey          FR Fitchburg                 55.5  10 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough             4:52.0  
  2 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               4:59.7  
  3 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett               5:04.4  
  4 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:05.8  
  5 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster              5:07.7  
  6 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury              5:08.8  
  7 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett               5:10.3  
  8 Justin Hunt               SO Wachusett               5:15.0  
  9 Vinnie Servello           JR Westborough             5:15.5  
 10 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:15.8  
 11 Peter Sullivan            JR Westborough             5:17.5  
 12 Charlie Teng              SO Algonquin               5:20.5  
 13 Tony Marciello            FR North Middlesex         5:22.5  
 14 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                 5:24.4  
 15 Robby Maley               JR Milford                 5:25.0  
 16 Matt Wood                 FR Wachusett               5:26.8  
 17 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             5:28.4  
 18 Ian Strug                 JR Westborough             5:28.5  
 19 JJ Goolsky                JR Wachusett               5:35.7  
 20 Andy Janik                JR Wachusett               5:36.2  
 21 Grant Boucher             JR North Middlesex         5:39.8  
 22 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              5:42.5  
 23 Adam Urbin                JR Westborough             5:56.3  
 24 Ryan Abbinett             FR Milford                 6:04.4  
 25 Tim Connors               FR Milford                 6:11.3  
 26 Robert Shelden            FR Algonquin               6:27.2  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett              10:49.1  
  2 James Leader              SO Leominster             10:56.9  
  3 Sean Foley                SO Wachusett              11:05.5  
  4 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              11:15.0  
  5 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin              11:42.7  
  6 Colin St. George          SR North Middlesex        11:42.9  
  7 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury             11:43.5  
  8 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough            11:44.3  
  9 Billy Butler              JR Westborough            11:46.0  
 10 Greg Goodness             JR Shrewsbury             11:51.5  
 11 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury             12:05.9  
 12 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            12:13.6  
 13 Ryan Walters              SR Westborough            12:16.5  
 14 Alex Binder               FR Shrewsbury             12:37.7  
 15 Ryan McManus              SR Westborough            13:21.5  
 16 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough            13:22.2  
 17 Eric Dixon                FR Shrewsbury             13:37.8  
 18 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough            13:42.4  
 19 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough            13:49.3  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               1:29.6   2 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett               1:34.1   1 
  3 Nick Holivnia             JR Algonquin               1:35.0   3 
  4 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:35.6   1 
  5 Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster              1:37.1   2 
  6 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                 1:37.2   1 
  7 John Easson               JR Shrewsbury              1:40.2   2 
  8 Mike Bellio               JR Fitchburg               1:40.5   3 
  9 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury              1:41.2   1 
 10 Matt Lanning              JR Algonquin               1:41.9   3 
 11 Greg Jonaitis             SR Wachusett               1:42.3   2 
 12 Peter Wahlgren            JR Algonquin               1:43.8   4 
 13 Jorge Tercilla            JR Shrewsbury              1:46.5   4 
 14 Steven Sullivan           FR Westborough             1:47.0   4 
 15 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury              1:48.5   3 
 16 Joe Mort                  JR Milford                 1:49.0   2 
 17 Josh Whitney              FR North Middlesex         1:50.4   1 
 18 Bill Water                FR Algonquin               1:51.8   4 
 19 Jay Altobelli             JR Wachusett               1:52.9   3 
 20 Kyle Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              1:53.7   5 
 21 Ross Tenaglia             FR Milford                 1:55.8   4 
 22 Jordan Saverse            So North Middlesex         2:00.3   2 
 23 Matt Swaitlowski          SR Shrewsbury              2:03.8   5 
 24 Darren DelDotto           FR Shrewsbury              2:04.5   5 
 25 Evan Donadt               FR Algonquin               2:05.6   4 
 26 Rafael Ferreira           JR Fitchburg               2:06.8   3 
 27 Chris Morin               FR Algonquin               2:08.0   5 
 28 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough             2:08.5   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury              2:53.5  
  2 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg               2:55.8  
  3 Alex Leith                JR Wachusett               2:57.9  
  4 Brian Keay                SR Milford                 2:58.1  
  5 David Jennison            FR Leominster              2:59.5  
  6 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                 2:59.7  
  7 Daniel McGowan            SR Leominster              3:02.5  
  8 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               3:07.1  
  9 Peter Gray                JR Westborough             3:07.7  
 10 Alex Marshall             JR Wachusett               3:08.1  
 11 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin               3:08.7  
 12 Devan Glenny              SO Fitchburg               3:09.2  
 13 Brian Titone              JR Wachusett               3:09.7  
 14 Ben Gitkind               JR Westborough             3:11.0  
 15 Alex Mioduszewski         SO Fitchburg               3:16.7  
 16 Mike Alamed               JR Fitchburg               3:20.5  
 17 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster              3:23.4  
 18 Steve Ward                FR Shrewsbury              3:24.4  
 19 Patrick Rutan             FR Algonquin               3:24.7  
 20 Ben Tsuda                 FR Shrewsbury              3:25.2  
 21 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               3:26.3  
 22 Michael Rondinone         FR Wachusett               3:26.5  
 23 Oscar Esposito            FR Wachusett               3:27.1  
 24 Ryan Pennesi              FR Algonquin               3:28.4  
 25 Jon Cox                   SO Wachusett               3:32.0  
 26 Mike Kilcoyne             FR Wachusett               3:32.3  
 27 Mike Sahl                 SO Shrewsbury              3:32.6  
 28 Russ White                FR Fitchburg               3:42.9  
 29 Kevin Buono               SO Leominster              3:58.5  
 30 Tuo Shen                  SO Westborough             4:07.8  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  2 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                  8.6   2 
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                    8.6   2 
  4 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                  8.7   3 
  4 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  8.7   2 
  6 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   1 
  7 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                    8.9   4 
  8 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  9.1   1 
  8 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster                 9.1   1 
 10 Robert Qiu                SR Westborough                9.6   1 
 11 Jeff Beal                 SO North Middlesex           10.0   1 
 11 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                 10.0   3 
 13 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex           10.3   2 
 13 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin                 10.3   4 
 15 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                 10.6   3 
 16 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster                10.8   3 
 17 Alex Price                FR Westborough               11.6   2 
 18 Eric Chang                FR Westborough               11.8   4 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett              5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg              5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster             5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett              5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Brian Keay                SR Milford                5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
 20 Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett              4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Steve Morris              FR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster             4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett              4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Matt Swaitlowski          SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Ronaldo Bacelar           FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Brian Racca               SO Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Eric Hubbard              FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Paul LeMay                FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Derek Aguguo              FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            45-08.75     13.93m 
  2 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            43-06.50     13.27m 
  3 Mike Koivu                JR North Middlesex       43-03.00     13.18m 
  4 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury            39-10.50     12.15m 
  5 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett             39-08.50     12.10m 
  6 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough           38-08.25     11.79m 
  7 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       37-02.00     11.32m 
  8 Mike Flumere              SR Milford               36-11.50     11.26m 
  9 Dan Channesian            SR Milford               36-06.50     11.13m 
 10 Pat Murray                SR Wachusett             35-09.00     10.89m 
 11 Nick Bacon                JR Shrewsbury            35-08.00     10.87m 
 12 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       35-07.75     10.86m 
 13 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             35-00.50     10.68m 
 14 Brian Withington          JR Fitchburg             34-04.50     10.47m 
 15 Steven DaSilva            SR Milford               33-05.25     10.19m 
 16 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin             33-01.50     10.09m 
 17 Pat Craigen               JR North Middlesex       32-09.00      9.98m 
 18 Mike Madden               SR Milford               32-08.50      9.96m 
 19 Travis Buckley            SO Milford               32-04.50      9.86m 
 20 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster            32-03.50      9.84m 
 21 Craig Hill                JR Milford               31-10.00      9.70m 
 21 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett             31-10.00      9.70m 
 23 Cullen Burke              SR Shrewsbury            31-08.50      9.66m 
 24 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       31-01.50      9.48m 
 25 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg             31-00.75      9.46m 
 25 Zach Dion                 FR Fitchburg             31-00.75      9.46m 
 27 James Leflore             JR North Middlesex       30-10.75      9.41m 
 28 Waheed Disu               FR Fitchburg             30-02.25      9.20m 
 29 Shane Haase               FR Fitchburg             30-02.00      9.19m 
 30 Dan Marion                FR North Middlesex       30-01.50      9.18m 
 31 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           29-09.50      9.08m 
 32 Brendan Rearick           JR North Middlesex       29-08.00      9.04m 
 33 Nick Smith                JR Shrewsbury            29-07.50      9.02m 
 34 TJ Ferguson               FR Shrewsbury            29-07.00      9.01m 
 35 Tim Crory                 JR North Middlesex       29-04.75      8.95m 
 36 Bill Nguyen               FR Fitchburg             29-00.50      8.85m 
 37 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster            28-11.50      8.82m 
 38 Jerome Rogich             SR Leominster            28-09.50      8.77m 
 39 Nathaniel Burris          JR North Middlesex       28-08.25      8.74m 
 40 Robino Africa             JR Shrewsbury            28-00.00      8.53m 
 41 David Jennison            FR Leominster            26-10.75      8.19m 
 42 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             26-08.00      8.12m 
 43 Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin             25-09.50      7.86m 
 44 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough           25-09.00      7.84m 
 45 Freeman Harris            FR North Middlesex       25-08.00      7.82m 
 46 Billy Butler              JR Westborough           25-02.25      7.67m 
 47 Andrew Clementi           FR Algonquin             24-05.25      7.44m 
 48 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin             24-03.75      7.41m 
 49 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin             22-08.00      6.90m 
 50 Kevin Buono               SO Leominster            22-06.00      6.85m 
 51 Jacob Bachant             FR Fitchburg             21-10.50      6.66m 
 52 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex       20-10.75      6.36m 
 53 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough           20-04.00      6.19m 
 53 Adam Grossman             JR Westborough           20-04.00      6.19m 
 55 Nick Farese               FR Shrewsbury            20-01.00      6.12m 
 56 John Zona                 FR Shrewsbury            19-03.00      5.86m 
 57 Dan Roy                   SO Shrewsbury            18-00.00      5.48m 
 58 Jason Palistch            SO Shrewsbury            17-06.50      5.34m