Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Dec10_Willia_set1.shtml

Williams Time Trials (Vermont High Schools)

Williamstown, MA, December 10, 2004

Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School                     s MEET MANAGER  8:20 AM  12/11/04  Page 1
                             Williams College Time Trials - 12/12/04
                                        Williamstown, MA
                                             Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                      Prelims          H#


Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro Union High Sc      7.20 q         1
  2 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.50 q         4
  2 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.50 q         3
  4 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland High School            7.70 q         4
  5 Parent, Katalin              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.80 q         3
  5 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley                   7.80 q         5
  7 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School            8.00           2
  8 Roberts, Brittany            Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.10           1
  9 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.20           5
  9 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland High School            8.20           1
  9 Doran, Heidi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.20           5
  9 DeMasi, Theresa              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.20           2
 13 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland High School            8.30           3
 13 Curtis, Kristina             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.30           2
 15 Patch, Alex                  Rutland High School            8.50           1
 16 Moreau, Michelle             Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.60           4
 17 Carlaugh, Danielle           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.70           4
 17 Chen, Laurel                 Rutland High School            8.70           1
 17 Oosterman, Sonya             Vergennes                      8.70           5
 17 Hart, Casie                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.70           3
 21 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                      9.00           2
 22 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School            9.10           4
 22 Millar, Heaven               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      9.10           4
 22 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland High School            9.10           3
 25 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.30           2
 26 Hain, Molly                  Rutland High School            9.60           5
--- Briggs, Gabbie               Rutland High School              DQ           2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro Union High Sc      7.20
  2 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.50
  2 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.50
  4 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland High School            7.70
  5 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley                   7.80
  5 Parent, Katalin              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.80
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union High Schoo     43.90           2
  2 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     45.10           2
  3 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch     45.40           1
  4 Parent, Katalin              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     47.50           3
  5 Doran, Heidi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     48.40           4
  6 Roberts, Brittany            Fair Haven Union High Sch     48.50           3
  7 Harper, Krystin              Lamoille Union High Schoo     48.60           1
  8 Curtis, Kristina             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     50.20           4
(Girls 300 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  9 Chen, Laurel                 Rutland High School           50.40           1
 10 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland High School           50.50           1
 11 Patch, Alex                  Rutland High School           50.90           5
 12 Hart, Casie                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     52.70           4
 13 Carlaugh, Danielle           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     53.10           3
 14 Oosterman, Sonya             Vergennes                     54.20           2
 15 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School           56.10           3
 16 Hain, Molly                  Rutland High School           57.80           2
 17 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:00.40           5
Girls 600 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille Union High Schoo   1:52.90           2
  2 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:53.30           2
  3 Klein, Maggie                Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:54.50           2
  4 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                   1:57.00           1
  5 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland High School         1:58.00           2
  6 Bilinski, Maria              Rutland High School         1:58.90           2
  7 Vincent, Chelsea             Vergennes                   2:05.00           2
  8 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:13.00           1
  9 Webb, Caitlin                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   2:22.00           1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:23.10
  2 Larson, Sophie               Vergennes                   3:23.20
  3 Pierce, Laura                Rutland High School         3:49.80
  4 Diaz, Bridgette              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:54.80
  5 Webb, Caitlin                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4:34.40
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Cowan, Allison               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   6:13.80
  2 Felkl, Brooke                Rutland High School         6:21.40
  3 Allison, Caitlin             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   6:34.20
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.40
  2 King, Martha                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     11.20
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Lamoille Union High Sch          A                       1:57.40           1
  2 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:58.00           1
  3 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       2:00.00           1
  4 Rutland High School              A                       2:00.90           1
  5 Vergennes                        A                       2:03.20           2
  6 Fair Haven Union High S          B                      x2:06.40           2
  7 Mt.Anthony Union High S          B                      x2:09.60           2
  8 Rutland High School              B                      x2:10.10           2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Lamoille Union High Sch          A                       4:44.40           2
  2 Vergennes                        A                       4:46.90           2
  3 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       4:58.70           1
  4 Rutland High School              A                       5:03.20           2
Girls High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven Union High Sch   5-00.00
  2 King, Martha                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4-06.00
  3 Allison, Caitlin             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4-04.00
  4 Hall, Tiffany                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro Union High Sc  16-09.50
  2 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch  14-10.00
  3 Jones, Morgan                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  13-11.00
  4 Doran, Heidi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  13-07.50
  5 King, Martha                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  13-01.00
  6 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                  11-10.50
  7 Hall, Tiffany                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  11-00.50
Girls Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Moreau, Michelle             Lamoille Union High Schoo  31-06.00
  2 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland High School        28-10.50
  3 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  26-05.00
  4 Duncan, Jessica              Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-02.00
  5 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-00.00
  6 Eaton, Nichole               Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-11.00
  7 Jones, Morgan                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  23-07.00
  8 Young, Jordan                Fair Haven Union High Sch  23-02.00
  9 Gipe, Destiny                Fair Haven Union High Sch  21-00.00
 10 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes                  20-01.00
 11 Millar, Heaven               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  19-03.50
 12 Kerschner, Beth              Vergennes                  16-03.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo      6.80 q         4
  2 Tisbert, Ryan                Vergennes                     J6.80 q         2
  3 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rutland High School            6.90 q         4
  4 Bouchard, Jackson            Rutland High School            7.00 q         4
  5 McFadden, John               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     J7.00 q         2
  6 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                     J7.00 q         5
  7 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School           J7.00           5
  8 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School            7.10           6
  8 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes                      7.10           1
  8 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.10           6
Preliminaries ...   (Boys 55 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
  8 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.10           2
 12 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland High School            7.20           3
 12 Yantz, Anthony               Vergennes                      7.20           6
 12 Corey, Ryan                  Rutland High School            7.20           1
 12 Hahn, Ryan                   Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.20           2
 12 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.20           1
 17 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes                      7.30           6
 18 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland High School            7.40           3
 19 Forster, Curtis              Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.60           4
 20 Gilligan, Zach               Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.80           2
 20 Plankey, Matt                Vergennes                      7.80           5
 20 Lajoie, Dan                  Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.80           6
 20 Laramie, Andrew              Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.80           3
 20 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                      7.80           3
 25 Blackler, Chris              Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.82           5
 26 Houriet, Alex                Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.10           6
 26 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.10           2
 26 Schindler, Dennis            Rutland High School            8.10           3
 29 Lafond, Justin               Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.20           5
 29 Montello, Nicholas           Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.20           1
 29 Kenny, Wesley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.20           5
 32 Sullivan, Jacob              Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.30           1
 32 Churchill, Jesse             Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.30           3
 34 Cyr, Gerry                   Rutland High School            8.80           4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo      6.80
  1 Tisbert, Ryan                Vergennes                      6.80
  3 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rutland High School            6.90
  4 Bouchard, Jackson            Rutland High School            7.00
  4 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                      7.00
  4 McFadden, John               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo     38.40           1
  2 Parenzan, Brett              Rutland High School           38.70           6
  3 Blanchard, Matt              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     39.70           7
  4 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School           40.30           6
  5 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland High School           40.50           3
  6 Tisbert, Ryan                Vergennes                     40.90           1
  6 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     40.90           2
  8 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     41.00           3
  9 Hahn, Ryan                   Fair Haven Union High Sch     41.30           7
 10 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                     41.70           2
 11 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes                     41.80           1
 12 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven Union High Sch     42.40           6
 13 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                     42.60           4
(Boys 300 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 14 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes                     42.70           1
 15 Laramie, Andrew              Fair Haven Union High Sch     43.50           4
 16 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch     43.70           5
 17 Forster, Curtis              Fair Haven Union High Sch     45.70           4
 18 Plankey, Matt                Vergennes                     45.80           2
 19 Kenny, Wesley                Fair Haven Union High Sch     46.40           5
 20 Schindler, Dennis            Rutland High School           46.90           5
 21 Montello, Nicholas           Fair Haven Union High Sch     47.90           7
 22 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch     48.40           4
 23 Blackler, Chris              Lamoille Union High Schoo     49.10           6
 24 Lafond, Justin               Fair Haven Union High Sch     49.60           3
 25 Cyr, Gerry                   Rutland High School           50.60           7
 26 Churchill, Jesse             Fair Haven Union High Sch     50.80           5
Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   1:30.00           1
  2 Rule, Chad                   Vergennes                   1:31.10           2
  3 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland High School         1:35.50           2
  4 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:35.90           2
  5 Glassberg, Will              Vergennes                   1:36.90           2
  5 Peterson, Drew               Rutland High School         1:36.90           1
  7 Ellis, Michael               Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:41.50           1
  8 Kuehne, Sumner               Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:54.80           2
  9 Fernald, Cody                Lamoille Union High Schoo   2:22.50           2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes                   2:57.50
  2 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:05.50
  3 Corsones, Nick               Rutland High School         3:06.00
  4 Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:09.50
  5 Lawrence, Nick               Rutland High School         3:09.80
  6 Lajoie, Dan                  Lamoille Union High Schoo   3:12.80
  7 Caum, Aaron                  Vergennes                   3:13.30
  8 Gilligan, Zach               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:22.60
  9 Sullivan, Jacob              Lamoille Union High Schoo   3:32.60
 10 Teer, Dylan                  Vergennes                   3:36.90
 11 Sbardella, Neil              Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:59.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes                   4:51.10
  2 Caswell, Mark                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5:10.30
  3 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven Union High Sch   5:10.90
  4 Matthews, Rye                Vergennes                   5:15.40
  5 Hughes, Matt                 Rutland High School         6:18.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Duclos, Tim                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  11:19.40
(Boys 3200 Meter Run)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  2 Roxon, Andrew                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  11:23.30
  3 Dundon, Ryan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  11:41.70
  4 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes                  12:35.80
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Plankey, Matt                Vergennes                      9.30
  1 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.30
  3 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.60
  4 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven Union High Sch     10.30
  4 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven Union High Sch     10.30
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Vergennes                        A                       1:41.30           2
  2 Rutland High School              A                       1:42.30           1
  3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:43.70           1
  4 Vergennes                        B                      x1:46.30           1
  5 Rutland High School              B                      x1:48.50           1
  6 Fair Haven Union High S          B                      x1:50.20           2
  7 Fair Haven Union High S          C                      x1:59.30           2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       3:50.80           1
  2 Rutland High School              A                       3:53.30           2
  3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       3:54.00           2
  4 Vergennes                        A                       3:54.40           2
  5 Lamoille Union High Sch          A                       4:26.90           2
Boys High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven Union High Sch   5-08.00
  2 McFadden, John               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5-06.00
  3 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch  J5-06.00
  4 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School         5-04.00
  5 Corey, Ryan                  Rutland High School         4-10.00
--- Buell, Nick                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch        NH
Boys Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 McFadden, John               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  18-05.00
  2 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rutland High School        18-00.00
  3 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch  17-05.00
  4 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School        17-02.50
  5 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  17-00.50
  6 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland High School        17-00.00
  7 Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  15-04.50
  8 Buell, Nick                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  14-06.00
  9 Roxon, Andrew                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  14-01.00
 10 Lafond, Justin               Fair Haven Union High Sch  13-04.50
Boys Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  39-00.00
  2 Meub, Jim                    Rutland High School        38-00.00
  3 Wyman, Kyle                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  35-04.00
  4 Corey, Ryan                  Rutland High School        34-10.50
  5 Benoit, Matt                 Vergennes                  34-01.50
  6 Denunzio, Omar               Vergennes                  31-06.50
  7 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes                  29-02.00
  8 Davis, Ricky                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  28-11.50
  9 Brown, Zac                   Vergennes                  28-03.00
 10 Thompson, Jeremy             Fair Haven Union High Sch  27-04.00
 11 Christain, Dwight            Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-02.00
 12 Cummings, Thomas             Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-03.00
 13 Houriet, Alex                Lamoille Union High Schoo  25-00.00
 14 Lucci, Alex                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  24-10.50
 15 Hutchins, Aaron              Fair Haven Union High Sch  22-03.00
 16 Fernald, Cody                Lamoille Union High Schoo  19-08.00