Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Aug8_14thAn_set1.shtml

14th Annual High Street Mile

Newburyport, MA, August 8, 2004

[Youth Award Winners | Female Race Results | Female Award Winners | Male Master Race Resutls | Male Open Race Results | Male Award Winners ]

Youth Race Results

First boy overall Daniel Wang of Haverhill.
photo Dave Camire
First girl overall Kaitlin Dresser of Nashua, NH.
photo Dave Camire

                      14TH ANNUAL HIGH STREET MILE
             NEWBURYPORT, MA     AUGUST 8, 2004  10:00 A.M.
            ************* YOUTH RACE RESULTS ***************
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Timea    Name                     Ag S City            
===== ======== ======== ======== ======================== == = =============== 
   1   1/13     1/57    4:58.94 DANIEL WANG              15 M HAVERHILL       
   2   1/43     2/57    5:31.76 FRANCIS HERNANDEZ        12 M                 
   3   2/13     3/57    5:47.88 BILLY BEATON             14 M                 
   4   3/13     4/57    5:50.74 KEVIN KSAN               15 M                 
   5   4/13     5/57    5:59.97 COLLIN CUSACK            13 M                 
   6   1/26     1/39    6:00.99 KAITLIN DRESSER          12 F NASHUA          
   7   2/43     6/57    6:03.23 SEAN HICKMAN             12 M                 
   8   3/43     7/57    6:04.14 JASON COX                11 M                 
   9   5/13     8/57    6:09.38 JUSTIN BURL              14 M                 
  10   6/13     9/57    6:11.63 JEFF TANCRETI            15 M NEWBURYPORT     
  11   7/13    10/57    6:12.16 DAVIS BEAULIEU           14 M                 
  12   1/12     2/39    6:12.75 MAURA WELCH              13 F                 
  13   8/13    11/57    6:19.10 ROBERT SULLIVAN          14 M NEWBURYPORT     
  14   2/26     3/39    6:23.28 ALANNA PORETTA           12 F                 
  15   4/43    12/57    6:29.71 JOHN HARTMAN             12 M                 
  16   2/12     4/39    6:30.85 KATIE KIELY              14 F                 
  17   3/26     5/39    6:34.21 DEVIN TATRO              12 F                 
  18   5/43    13/57    6:43.38 ANDREW BUGLER            12 M                 
  19   6/43    14/57    6:44.23 NICK HEALEY              11 M NEWBURYPORT     
  20   9/13    15/57    6:44.92 ADAM ZWICK               14 M                 
  21   7/43    16/57    6:45.11 DANNY TRAVAGLINI         12 M                 
  22  10/13    17/57    6:49.86 ANDREW GRUBE             13 M                 
  23   4/26     6/39    6:53.70 RACHEL PICARD            10 F                 
  24   5/26     7/39    6:55.30 SHANNON COMOLLI          12 F                 
  25   8/43    18/57    6:58.27 ROBERT MCNEIL            12 M                 
  26  11/13    19/57    7:00.09 BENJAMIN DUPRE           13 M                 
  27   9/43    20/57    7:00.79 CHRIS RUSSELL            12 M                 
  28   3/12     8/39    7:03.24 KRYSTIN WEBBER           15 F AMESBURY        
  29  10/43    21/57    7:05.80 COREY BURGESS            12 M SALISBURY       
  30   6/26     9/39    7:06.91 ELIZA WITHERBEE          11 F                 
  31   4/12    10/39    7:07.21 MARY KATE DOLAN          13 F                 
  32  11/43    22/57    7:07.63 KEVIN FOLEY              12 M                 
  33   7/26    11/39    7:08.99 GRACE CURRY              12 F NEWBURYPORT     
  34  12/43    23/57    7:09.58 JACK BARRY               12 M NEWBURYPORT     
  35   5/12    12/39    7:11.86 VERONICA SNYDER          14 F                 
  36  13/43    24/57    7:14.55 DAVID CUSACK             10 M                 
  37  14/43    25/57    7:15.94 ANDRE DAGRES             12 M NEWBURYPORT     
  38  15/43    26/57    7:18.14 SAM KURKER               10 M                 
  39  16/43    27/57    7:20.20 LUKE BRUGGER             10 M                 
  40   6/12    13/39    7:20.92 SARAH ELLS               15 F                 
  41  17/43    28/57    7:22.73 BEN HANKE                10 M                 
  42   7/12    14/39    7:23.67 RYANNE HASKELL           14 F                 
  43   8/12    15/39    7:24.82 ANDREA EVANS             15 F NEWBURYPORT     
  44   9/12    16/39    7:28.76 ELIZABETH JANNUCCILLO    14 F                 
  45  18/43    29/57    7:29.12 JIMMY BEATON             10 M                 
  46  12/13    30/57    7:29.36 DEMETRI ESPINOSA         15 M                 
  47  19/43    31/57    7:29.80 BROCK GERMINARA          10 M SALISBURY       
  48  20/43    32/57    7:30.10 PETER WITHERBEE          10 M                 
  49  21/43    33/57    7:30.37 BRIAN MORSE              11 M                 
  50  22/43    34/57    7:33.70 EJ CONNOR                10 M                 




                      14TH ANNUAL HIGH STREET MILE
             NEWBURYPORT, MA     AUGUST 8, 2004  10:00 A.M.
            ************* YOUTH RACE RESULTS ***************
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Timea    Name                     Ag S City            
===== ======== ======== ======== ======================== == = =============== 
  51  23/43    35/57    7:37.02 CHRIS EISERMAN           11 M                 
  52  10/12    17/39    7:37.48 SHEILA KEARNEY           13 F                 
  53  24/43    36/57    7:41.30 CHRIS SUPRIN             10 M NEWBURYPORT     
  54   8/26    18/39    7:41.71 SARA TANCRETI            12 F NEWBURYPORT     
  55   9/26    19/39    7:42.04 ELENA ROBIDOUX           11 F                 
  56  10/26    20/39    7:44.36 CHARLEEN SHEEHAN         11 F                 
  57  25/43    37/57    7:44.83 JARED HEALEY             10 M NEWBURYPORT     
  58  26/43    38/57    7:45.96 WILL SNYDER              12 M                 
  59  27/43    39/57    7:46.24 CONOR O'ROURKE           10 M NEWBURYPORT     
  60  11/12    21/39    7:52.04 MEG MANDAL               15 F NEWBURYPORT     
  61  28/43    40/57    7:52.41 BENJAMIN MANDAL          10 M NEWBURYPORT     
  62  11/26    22/39    7:53.02 SAMANTHA BARIBEAULT      12 F                 
  63  29/43    41/57    7:54.20 NATE HICKMAN             10 M                 
  64  30/43    42/57    7:54.95 RILEY O'LENNON           12 M                 
  65  31/43    43/57    7:56.93 CAMERON WOOD             11 M                 
  66  12/12    23/39    7:57.46 JENNIFER ELARIO          15 F                 
  67  32/43    44/57    8:00.06 JAMES SULLIVAN           12 M NEWBURYPORT     
  68  33/43    45/57    8:00.41 TYLER JANVRIN            10 M                 
  69  34/43    46/57    8:00.73 FRED HALLORAN            10 M                 
  70  12/26    24/39    8:02.15 MOLLY CONNORS            12 F                 
  71           47/57    8:03.55 TYLER CUSACK              9 M                 
  72  13/26    25/39    8:05.81 RACHAEL KOVACH           11 F NEWBURY         
  73  14/26    26/39    8:06.30 TAYLOR SUMMIT            11 F                 
  74  15/26    27/39    8:06.89 MACKENZIE MAGUIRE        11 F NEWBURYPORT     
  75  16/26    28/39    8:10.37 HALEY JOHNSON            11 F                 
  76  17/26    29/39    8:17.95 KELSEY MELANSON          11 F                 
  77  18/26    30/39    8:19.66 MOLLY SULLIVAN           10 F NEWBURYPORT     
  78  35/43    48/57    8:20.88 PATRICK HALLORAN         11 M                 
  79  19/26    31/39    8:21.79 PAGE TRAVAGLINI          11 F                 
  80  20/26    32/39    8:23.39 MOIRA DOLAN              12 F                 
  81  36/43    49/57    8:24.10 JAKE BARIBEAULT          10 M                 
  82           33/39    8:26.60 MOLLY KELLEY              7 F                 
  83  37/43    50/57    8:29.96 ADAM MCECROY             11 M                 
  84  38/43    51/57    8:34.68 BRAD GOULTER             11 M                 
  85  21/26    34/39    8:43.03 SHANNON CRONAN           11 F                 
  86  39/43    52/57    8:47.28 PATRICK O'ROURKE         12 M NEWBURYPORT     
  87  40/43    53/57    8:47.61 TYLER MELANSON           10 M                 
  88  22/26    35/39    8:48.23 AMELIA JONES             10 F                 
  89  41/43    54/57    8:56.89 LUKE BOLAND              10 M                 
  90  42/43    55/57    9:00.62 CURREN O'LENNON          12 M                 
  91  23/26    36/39    9:04.70 ABBY HOLDEN              11 F                 
  92  13/13    56/57    9:18.60 BEN HORGAN               13 M                 
  93  24/26    37/39    9:19.59 CLAIRE MILLER            10 F NEWBURYPORT     
  94  25/26    38/39   10:20.99 EMILY HORGAN             10 F                 
  95  26/26    39/39   14:45.00 DANIELLE THORPE          11 F                 
  96  43/43    57/57   15:00.00 CAMERON THORPE           10 M