Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Aug2_OldHom_set1.shtml

Old Home Week Centerville

Centerville, MA, August 2, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Centerville Old Home Week 3 Mile Run/Walk         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:19  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   121 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   2   16:32  5:31    1 02-29    2 M    79 Richard Gori                Sandwich,MA                                                   
   3   17:01  5:40    1 40-49    3 M   113 Tim Downes                  Centerville,MA                                                
   4   17:14  5:45    2 40-49    4 M    52 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
   5   17:48  5:56    2 02-29    5 M   109 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
   6   17:54  5:58    2 30-39    6 M   331 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
   7   17:59  6:00    3 30-39    7 M   154 Mike Herling                Brewster,MA                                                   
   8   18:17  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   163 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                   
   9   18:24  6:08    3 40-49    8 M   319 Jim Karukas                 Centerville,MA                                                
  10   18:30  6:10    3 02-29    9 M   110 Mike Baker                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
  11   18:35  6:12    4 30-39   10 M    43 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  12   18:55  6:18    1 50-59   11 M    93 John Tomasso                Greenville,RI                                                 
  13   19:00  6:20    1 01-13    2 F    10 Jill Lyond                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
  14   19:04  6:21    4 02-29   12 M    64 John Walter                 Grayslake,IL                                                  
  15   19:12  6:24    4 40-49   13 M   150 Dave Leaver                 Centerville,MA                                                
  16   19:15  6:25    5 40-49   14 M   130 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
  17   19:25  6:28    6 40-49   15 M   320 Vincent Smith               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  18   19:34  6:31    7 40-49   16 M   118 Richard Mulroy              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  19   19:44  6:35    1 17-19    3 F    68 Laura Beatty                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  20   19:45  6:35    5 30-39   17 M   309 Craig Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
  21   19:49  6:36    8 40-49   18 M   323 Steve Loesch                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  22   19:53  6:38    6 30-39   19 M   176 Bert Talerman               Centerville,MA                                                
  23   19:55  6:38    1 14-16    4 F    76 Jacquie Kehoe               Katanah,NY                                                    
  24   19:59  6:40    9 40-49   20 M   138 Stuart Woodring             Centerville,MA                                                
  25   20:12  6:44    5 02-29   21 M   114 Michael Ibanez              Cotuit,MA                                                     
  26   20:21  6:47   10 40-49   22 M   101 Michael Regan               Brewster,MA                                                   
  27   20:25  6:48    6 02-29   23 M   141 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                               
  28   20:29  6:50   11 40-49   24 M    67 Arthur Beatty               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  29   20:31  6:50    2 50-59   25 M    85 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  30   20:32  6:51    7 02-29   26 M   302 Patrick Reardon             Norton,MA                                                     
  31   20:33  6:51    1 20-29    5 F   188 Annie Desposiers            Marstonmilles,MA                                              
  32   20:36  6:52    3 50-59   27 M   200 Michael Tropp               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  33   20:40  6:53    1 30-39    6 F   311 Maria Cornwal               Centerville,MA                                                
  34   20:44  6:55   12 40-49   28 M   310 Brandon Goodwyn             Chevy Chase,MD                                                
  35   20:46  6:55    1 50-59    7 F    86 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  36   20:48  6:56   13 40-49   29 M    74 Bill Campbell               Youmouthport,MA                                               
  37   20:49  6:56    8 02-29   30 M    90 Patrick Schramm             Media,PA                                                      
  38   20:53  6:58    9 02-29   31 M    13 Matt Soja                   Wilbraham,MA                                                  
  39   20:58  6:59   10 02-29   32 M   160 Stevne Anglin               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  40   21:06  7:02   11 02-29   33 M    65 Mathew Walter               Cotuit,MA                                                     
  41   21:10  7:03    2 40-49    8 F   102 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  42   21:13  7:04    3 40-49    9 F    15 Terri Haidinger             Centerville,MA                                                
  43   21:18  7:06   12 02-29   34 M   142 Eric Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  44   21:22  7:07    4 50-59   35 M    12 Rob Swanson                 Centerivlle,MA                                                
  45   21:25  7:08    4 40-49   10 F    70 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
  46   21:27  7:09   14 40-49   36 M    78 Greg Curtin                 Knoxville,TN                                                  
  47   21:30  7:10   15 40-49   37 M    80 Scott Leroux                W Barnestabel,MA                                              
  48   21:34  7:11    2 30-39   11 F   303 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  49   21:38  7:13    7 30-39   38 M   126 Bill Campbell               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  50   21:41  7:14    1 60-69   39 M   100 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
  51   21:44  7:15   16 40-49   40 M   159 Frank Murphey               Dedham,MA                                                     
  52   21:52  7:17    3 30-39   12 F    16 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  53   21:56  7:19    5 40-49   13 F   318 Rachael Younce              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  54   22:00  7:20    8 30-39   41 M   115 Anthony Everts              Staten Island,NY                                              
  55   22:03  7:21   13 02-29   42 M   172 James Bednark               Centerville,MA                                                
  56   22:07  7:22    6 40-49   14 F    98 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  57   22:31  7:30   17 40-49   43 M   198 Andrew Hatch                Centerville,MA                                                
  58   22:32  7:31    5 50-59   44 M    71 Jim Mc Laughlin             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  59   22:34  7:31    9 30-39   45 M    61 Scott Mc Alpine             Centerville,MA                                                
  60   22:40  7:33   10 30-39   46 M   152 Jim Loiselle                Centerville,MA                                                
  61   22:42  7:34    2 20-29   15 F    44 Heather Anderson            Centerville,MA                                                
  62   22:45  7:35   18 40-49   47 M   169 Richard Clifford            M Mills,MA                                                    
  63   22:47  7:36    2 50-59   16 F   155 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  64   22:48  7:36    6 50-59   48 M   147 Robert McKechnie            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  65   22:49  7:36    4 30-39   17 F    72 Lisa Kelly                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
  66   22:57  7:39   14 02-29   49 M    46 Jacob Bear                  Centerville,MA                                                
  67   23:00  7:40    7 50-59   50 M    22 Michael Kelleher            W Barnstable,MA                                               
  68   23:02  7:41   15 02-29   51 M   171 Patrick Friel               W Barns,MA                                                    
  69   23:04  7:41   19 40-49   52 M   304 Thomas DeMayo               W Barn,MA                                                     
  70   23:05  7:42    5 30-39   18 F    96 Jan Felt                    E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  71   23:06  7:42    6 30-39   19 F    95 Shelly Milano               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  72   23:08  7:43    7 40-49   20 F    40 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
  73   23:10  7:43   20 40-49   53 M   182 Rick Gaulin                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
  74   23:23  7:48   16 02-29   54 M   124 Amaad Sheikh                                                                           
  75   23:25  7:48    2 14-16   21 F     6 Allyson Manchester          E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  76   23:27  7:49    3 14-16   22 F    51 Caroline Conant             Centerville,MA                                                
  77   23:28  7:49    2 01-13   23 F   137 Julia Allain                Centerville,MA                                                
  78   23:29  7:50   17 02-29   55 M   144 Kevin Palmer                Scituate,MA                                                   
  79   23:30  7:50   11 30-39   56 M    56 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                
  80   23:38  7:53   21 40-49   57 M   330 Robert Mornae               Centerville,MA                                                
  81   23:47  7:56   12 30-39   58 M    87 Mark Halloran               Cotuit,MA                                                     
  82   23:52  7:57    8 50-59   59 M    23 James Mueller               Marston Mills,MA                                              
  83   23:58  7:59    2 17-19   24 F   117 Julianna Mulroy             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  84   24:01  8:00    3 17-19   25 F   313 Cassy Abel                  Centerville,MA                                                
  85   24:04  8:01    7 30-39   26 F   148 Pam Hamer                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
  86   24:06  8:02   13 30-39   60 M   136 Jim Cook                    W Byarmouth,MA                                                
  87   24:07  8:02   14 30-39   61 M    66 Anthony Wrobel              Yaarmouth Port,MA                                             
  88   24:08  8:03    3 01-13   27 F   180 Julia Massard               Sagamore,MA                                                   
  89   24:10  8:03    8 30-39   28 F   149 Majturi Brown               Centerville,MA                                                
  90   24:14  8:05    4 14-16   29 F   187 Kelly Ernard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  91   24:17  8:06    8 40-49   30 F   167 Nancy Murrray               Cotuit,MA                                                     
  92   24:24  8:08   22 40-49   62 M    94 Chris Dipret                Hyannisport,MA                                                
  93   24:30  8:10    9 30-39   31 F    88 Audra Hallover              Cotuit,MA                                                     
  94   24:32  8:11    9 40-49   32 F   119 Kathy Mulroy                E Dennis,MA                                                   
  95   24:34  8:11    4 17-19   33 F   133 Rebecca Norton                                                                         
  96   24:42  8:14   10 40-49   34 F   305 Maria Demayo                W Barn,MA                                                     
  97   24:49  8:16   11 40-49   35 F   317 Susan Shanley               Barn,MA                                                       
  98   24:53  8:18   18 02-29   63 M    97 Evan Tuohy-Bedford          W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  99   25:04  8:21   23 40-49   64 M    33 Paul Ackroyd                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   25:08  8:23    9 50-59   65 M   153 John Townsend               Bronx,NY                                                      
 101   25:19  8:26    3 50-59   36 F   134 Susan Norton                Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 102   25:20  8:27   12 40-49   37 F    41 Polly Papsadore             East Sandwich,MA                                              
 103   25:21  8:27   13 40-49   38 F    47 Marcia Bear                 Centerville,MA                                                
 104   25:23  8:28   24 40-49   66 M   181 Rob Miller                  Centerville,MA                                                
 105   25:24  8:28   10 30-39   39 F   145 Amy Mc Donagh               Wash,DC                                                       
 106   25:26  8:29    5 14-16   40 F   108 Jessica Francis             W Barnestable,MA                                              
 107   25:27  8:29    3 20-29   41 F   322 Shannon Gulliver            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 108   25:28  8:29   11 30-39   42 F    49 Andrea Caporale             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   25:30  8:30   19 02-29   67 M   116 Patrick Mulroy              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 110   25:31  8:30     Age?        U    19  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 111   25:35  8:32   25 40-49   68 M    62 Dean Pratt                  Oxford,MA                                                     
 112   25:40  8:33   26 40-49   69 M   193 Richard Arneson             Centerville,MA                                                
 113   25:44  8:35    4 20-29   43 F     2 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 114   25:48  8:36    1 60-69   44 F    82 Alicia Kelley               Miami Shores,FL                                               
 115   25:52  8:37   10 50-59   70 M    84 Ed Macumber                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
 116   26:01  8:40   12 30-39   45 F    57 Kris Hill                   Centerville,MA                                                
 117   26:02  8:41    5 20-29   46 F   314 Kelly Dunn                  Centerville,MA                                                
 118   26:03  8:41    6 20-29   47 F   315 Erin Starck                 Haynnis,MA                                                    
 119   26:04  8:41   15 30-39   71 M   135 Andy Judelson               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 120   26:05  8:42   14 40-49   48 F   143 Anne Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 121   26:06  8:42    4 50-59   49 F   316 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                              
 122   26:07  8:42   27 40-49   72 M    11 Michael Corrente            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 123   26:08  8:43   16 30-39   73 M    99 Chris England               Taynham,MA                                                    
 124   26:08  8:43   28 40-49   74 M   249 Tim Telman                  Barstable,MA                                                  
 125   26:09  8:43   20 02-29   75 M   251 Jack Telman                 Barnstable,MA                                                 
 126   26:11  8:44    7 20-29   50 F   307 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                                
 127   26:13  8:44   15 40-49   51 F   111 Diane Walters               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 128   26:31  8:50   11 50-59   76 M   140 Gary Auigne                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 129   26:58  8:59   16 40-49   52 F   131 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 130   27:06  9:02   12 50-59   77 M   174 Thomas Beduart              Centerville,MA                                                
 131   27:08  9:03   13 50-59   78 M   312 James Kershner              Dennis,MA                                                     
 132   27:11  9:04   21 02-29   79 M   120 Richard Merbroy             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 133   27:14  9:05   13 30-39   53 F    29 Elizabeth Martir            Centerville,MA                                                
 134   27:18  9:06   14 30-39   54 F   173 Angela Shinall              ,MA                                                           
 135   27:45  9:15   15 30-39   55 F    55 Jana Guteirrez              Centerville,MA                                                
 136   27:55  9:18    6 14-16   56 F    63 Laura Uchman                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 137   27:57  9:19   22 02-29   80 M    24 Conor Cantella              Barnstable,MA                                                 
 138   28:08  9:23   17 40-49   57 F    25 Nacy Catella                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 139   28:19  9:26   18 40-49   58 F    59 Marisa Kelley               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 140   28:21  9:27    5 50-59   59 F    18 Sandra Alger                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 141   28:31  9:30   19 40-49   60 F    83 Sheila Maoonbur             Marston Mills,MA                                              
 142   28:34  9:31   23 02-29   81 M   252 Sam Telman                  Barnestable,MA                                                
 143   28:37  9:32   20 40-49   61 F   195 Mary Cather Telman          Barnestable,MA                                                
 144   28:45  9:35   24 02-29   82 M   170 Sam Wrobel                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 145   28:52  9:37   16 30-39   62 F   308 Deanna Arnold               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 146   29:06  9:42    7 14-16   63 F    50 Jessie Cambareri            Centerville,MA                                                
 147   29:19  9:46    6 50-59   64 F    60 Denise Mc Alpine            Centerville,MA                                                
 148   29:24  9:48   17 30-39   65 F   139 Kelley Beless               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 149   29:30  9:50    4 01-13   66 F   228 Isabella Walko                                                                         
 150   29:32  9:51    5 01-13   67 F    26 Lucey Gorrill               Centerville,MA                                                
 151   29:32  9:51   18 30-39   68 F     9 Barit White                 Centerville,MA                                                
 152   29:33  9:51   19 30-39   69 F     8 Taylor White Moffitt        Boulder,CO                                                    
 153   29:40  9:53   25 02-29   83 M   197 Sean Murphy                 W Barn,MA                                                     
 154   29:42  9:54   20 30-39   70 F   132 Ruth Fleck                  Morristown,NJ                                                 
 155   29:43  9:54   29 40-49   84 M   192 Jc Murphy                   W Barnestable,MA                                              
 156   29:44  9:55    7 50-59   71 F   112 Esther Kattef               Needham,MA                                                    
 157   29:46  9:55    6 01-13   72 F   244 Annie Dunn                  Centerville,MA                                                
 158   29:59 10:00    7 01-13   73 F   209 Hannah Fitzsimmons                                                                     
 159   30:08 10:03    2 60-69   85 M   129 Edward Smith                Centerville,MA                                                
 160   30:12 10:04   17 30-39   86 M    28 Michael Martin              Centerville,MA                                                
 161   30:14 10:05   26 02-29   87 M    75 Dylan Campbell              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 162   30:16 10:05   21 40-49   74 F    73 Mary Campbell               Yormouthport,MA                                               
 163   30:24 10:08    8 50-59   75 F     5 Betty Ann Lauria            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 164   30:29 10:10    8 14-16   76 F   123 Angelica Bonavita           W Barnstable,MA                                               
 165   30:40 10:13   27 02-29   88 M   122 Thomas Ryan                 Hyannisport,MA                                                
 166   30:50 10:17    3 60-69   89 M     1 Dom Gautrau                 Centerville,MA                                                
 167   30:51 10:17   22 40-49   77 F   168 Anne Clifford               Maarstons Mills,MA                                            
 168   30:52 10:17   23 40-49   78 F     3 Kathleen Farley             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 169   30:57 10:19    9 50-59   79 F   191 Ann Canedy                  Cummaquin,MA                                                  
 170   31:01 10:20   21 30-39   80 F   151 Miriam Loiselle             Centerville,MA                                                
 171   31:05 10:22    2 60-69   81 F     4 Roberta Schneiderman        Mashpee,MA                                                    
 172   31:07 10:22    8 01-13   82 F    91 Bigid Shramm                Medra,PA                                                      
 173   31:09 10:23   30 40-49   90 M    89 Tom Schramm                 Media,PA                                                      
 174   31:11 10:24   10 50-59   83 F   157 Gail Clifford               Westwood,MA                                                   
 175   31:12 10:24   24 40-49   84 F   158 Jan Murphey                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 176   31:14 10:25   14 50-59   91 M   156 Tim Lovelette               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 177   31:16 10:25   31 40-49   92 M     7 Timothy Garrity             Centerville,MA                                                
 178   31:20 10:27    9 01-13   85 F    27 Emma Crowley                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 179   31:25 10:28   25 40-49   86 F    77 Ann Curtin                  Knoxville,TN                                                  
 180   31:27 10:29   22 30-39   87 F    20 Elaine Crowley              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 181   31:29 10:30   26 40-49   88 F    81 Michelle Leroux             W Barnestable,MA                                              
 182   31:46 10:35   23 30-39   89 F   177 Christine Todd              Sagamore,MA                                                   
 183   31:43 10:34   10 01-13   90 F   178 Maggie Psyhogeos            Sagamore,MA                                                   
 184   31:58 10:39    8 20-29   91 F    53 Marisa Foss                 Prarie View,IL                                                
 185   32:17 10:46   32 40-49   93 M    39 Andy Gauthier               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 186   32:29 10:50   11 50-59   92 F    54 Pat Gasbarro                W Hyannisport,MA                                              
 187   32:45 10:55   27 40-49   93 F   127 Paulette Moran              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 188   33:17 11:06   11 01-13   94 F   300 Mikhaela Tropp              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 189   33:22 11:07   12 01-13   95 F   199 Jessica Myer                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 190   33:28 11:09   24 30-39   96 F   301 Elisa Tropp                                                                            
 191   33:39 11:13    9 20-29   97 F    58 Anna Honeycutt              Centerville,MA                                                
 192   33:58 11:19   28 40-49   98 F    48 Colleen Cahill              Centerville,MA                                                
 193   34:02 11:21    4 60-69   94 M    14 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   
 194   34:26 11:29   29 40-49   99 F   146 Joanne Callahan             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 195   34:30 11:30   30 40-49  100 F   125 Jeanne Bonavita             W Barnestable,MA                                              
 196   34:42 11:34    5 60-69   95 M    17 Edward Lariviere            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 197   36:21 12:07   12 50-59  101 F   179 Maggie Sullivan             Barns,MA                                                      
 198   37:22 12:27   13 01-13  102 F   166 Katherine Doherty           Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 199   37:21 12:27   14 01-13  103 F   161 Dana Doran                  Sagamor Bch,MA                                                
 200   38:09 12:43   15 01-13  104 F   321 Samantha Campbell           Marston,MA                                                    
 201   38:11 12:44   13 50-59  105 F   175 Christine Bednark           Centerville,MA                                                
 202   38:39 12:53   16 01-13  106 F   184 Emily White                 Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 203   38:52 12:57   17 01-13  107 F   186 Shannon Allin               Sagamore,MA                                                   
 204   38:53 12:58   18 01-13  108 F   164 Kallie Noxon                Medfield,MA                                                   
 205   38:54 12:58   31 40-49  109 F   183 Karen White                 Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 206   39:30 13:10   19 01-13  110 F   227 Palma Walko                                                                            
 207   39:32 13:11   32 40-49  111 F   328 Debra Fosdu                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 208   39:35 13:12   20 01-13  112 F    69 Mona Yusuf                  ,MA                                                           
 209   39:54 13:18    1 70-98  113 F   185 Bridget White               Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 210   40:29 13:30    3 60-69  114 F    92 Connie Farley               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 211   55:30 18:30   14 50-59  115 F   105 Jane Sloane                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 212   55:35 18:32    2 70-98  116 F   107 Rj Corliss                  N Providence,RI                                               
 213   55:37 18:32    1 70-98   96 M   106 Richard Cophiss             N Providence,RI                                               
 214   55:42 18:34   21 01-13  117 F   165 Hannah Nixon                Medfield,MA                                                   
 215   55:45 18:35   15 50-59  118 F   162 Susan Doran                                                                            
 216   55:46 18:35   33 40-49  119 F   103 Debbie Wood                 S Yarmouth,MA