Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Aug1_Greenf_set1.shtml

Greenfield Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 1, 2004

[International Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Sprint Overall Results

                                    <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->          DIV            TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME               RACE Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY  PL/TOT   DIV     Time
=====  ==== ===============    ==== ===  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======  ======  ===== =======
    1   316 WIN WHITCOMB         I    2    7:38    0:47    4   40:05    0:25    3   19:54           1/15   M4044 1:08:47
    2   263 NOIEL FONTAINE       I    1    7:36    0:43    3   40:04    0:28    9   21:12           1/10   M3539 1:10:02
    3   307 JAMES SULLIVAN       I    3    7:45    1:08    5   40:58    0:55    4   20:00           2/15   M4044 1:10:45
    4   281 SCOTT LELAND         I   40   10:19    1:15    7   41:24    0:17    6   20:36           2/10   M3539 1:13:49
    5   223 GLENN BEAUCHESNE     I   19    9:10    2:06    1   39:39    1:00   15   22:21           3/10   M3539 1:14:13
    6   233 LOLLY BRILLIANT      I    6    7:59    1:02   15   42:43    0:36   13   22:05           1/4    F4549 1:14:23
    7   277 LIAM O'CONNELL       I    4    7:48    0:45   31   45:40    0:28    5   20:04           1/7    M2024 1:14:44
    8   285 MICHAEL MCGROARTY    I   43   10:30    1:09    2   39:54    0:43   21   23:09           1/11   M3034 1:15:22
    9   253 JIM DONEGAN          I   29    9:48    1:11   12   42:13    1:06   11   21:33           1/7    M4549 1:15:49
   10   256 JESSE DUBEY          I   53   10:53    1:11    9   41:45    1:15    7   20:50           1/9    M2529 1:15:52
   11   230 BOB BONNEAU          I    9    8:20    1:14    8   41:43    0:46   30   24:19           1/7    M5054 1:16:20
   12   321 DAVE COUTURE         I   18    9:02    1:23   18   43:04    0:25   16   22:43           2/11   M3034 1:16:36
   13   740 LUKAS BEST           I   15    8:53    1:57   22   44:12    0:28   10   21:19           3/11   M3034 1:16:47
   14   250 VANCE DEAN           I    7    8:08    1:28   14   42:40    1:04   26   23:33           2/7    M4549 1:16:52
   15   279 GARRY KRINSKY        I   58   11:12    1:59   19   43:48    0:45    2   19:49           3/7    M4549 1:17:31
   16   741 DANIEL SPLLACY       I   32    9:59    1:03   21   44:08    0:46   12   21:52           3/15   M4044 1:17:46
   17   293 ANDERS PETERSON      I   57   11:11    0:55   33   45:57    0:30    1   19:39           2/9    M2529 1:18:10
   18   300 STEVE ROULIER        I   45   10:42    1:46   10   41:55    0:47   19   23:02           4/15   M4044 1:18:10
   19   315 JAMES VIRGILIO       I   23    9:18    1:06   13   42:19    0:41   40   24:56           4/7    M4549 1:18:18
   20   311 TREVOR TOMASINO      I   86   12:32    1:40    6   41:23    0:40   14   22:18           2/7    M2024 1:18:31
   21   288 DANIEL MULDOON       I   21    9:12    1:14   11   42:02    0:57   48   25:40           5/15   M4044 1:19:04
   22   248 ERIC CZAJA           I   52   10:52    1:20   16   42:52    0:42   25   23:26           4/11   M3034 1:19:10
   23   282 BONNER LITCHFIELD    I   30    9:52    1:13   23   44:30    0:50   17   22:51           6/15   M4044 1:19:15
   24   273 WOODY HONG           I   10    8:21          113 1:06:27    1:01   46   25:30           4/10   M3539 1:19:27
   25   305 DENISE SPENCE        I   13    8:39    1:31   37   46:18    1:02   20   23:06           2/4    F4549 1:20:35
   26   241 LAURA COLLINS        I   12    8:23    1:17   44   47:15    0:44   27   23:35           1/9    F2024 1:21:13
   27   287 CASSANDRA MORAN      I    8    8:09    1:07   26   45:01    0:40   56   26:26           2/9    F2024 1:21:20
   28   310 MICHAEL TENCZAR      I   35   10:11    1:36   25   44:48    0:47   37   24:35           7/15   M4044 1:21:56
   29   325 GEOFFREY SULLIVAN    I   33   10:09    1:36   28   45:31    0:25   39   24:40           3/7    M2024 1:22:19
   30   734 LAURA GERSON         I   28    9:45    1:29   32   45:45    0:29   47   25:34           1/1    F2529 1:23:00
   31   296 JOHN REINO           I   89   12:48    1:49   17   42:58    1:19   34   24:26           8/15   M4044 1:23:18
   32   733 DANIEL KRAMER        I   14    8:50    1:49   30   45:37    1:27   52   26:05           5/10   M3539 1:23:46
   33   721 JESSICA REYNOLDS     I   16    9:01    2:19   42   47:01    0:58   38   24:35           1/2    F1519 1:23:52
   34   314 DUSTIN VIRGILIO      I   27    9:40    1:20   41   47:01    0:39   45   25:27           1/5    M1519 1:24:04
   35   240 JASON COLLINS        I   92   13:02    1:52   34   46:02    0:18   18   22:58           3/9    M2529 1:24:10
   36   236 DANIEL BUTTRICK      I   73   11:54    2:07   20   43:52    1:14   44   25:16           4/7    M2024 1:24:21
   37   732 ELIZABETH MITCHELL   I  106   13:36    1:34   47   47:28    1:01    8   20:51           3/9    F2024 1:24:29
   38   215 VINNY AGUIAR         I   24    9:19    1:19   43   47:12    1:02   50   25:50           2/7    M5054 1:24:41
   39   728 TOM DAVIDSON         I   54   11:03    2:26   35   46:04    0:42   35   24:28           5/11   M3034 1:24:41
   40   269 DAVID HARDY          I   34   10:10    1:02   40   46:51    0:58   53   26:08           6/11   M3034 1:25:07
   41   242 RICHARD CONROY       I   55   11:05    1:59   49   47:38    0:58   28   23:40           6/10   M3539 1:25:19
   42   237 CAL CAMERON          I   39   10:17    1:28   39   46:45    0:44   55   26:22           1/2    M5559 1:25:34
   43   304 SEAN SMITH           I   77   12:07    1:32   36   46:07    0:56   41   25:08           7/11   M3034 1:25:47
   44   245 DEAN COUTURE         I   79   12:14    0:58   45   47:22    1:04   36   24:30           8/11   M3034 1:26:07
   45   272 CHRIS HESSLER        I   46   10:43    1:05   55   48:59    1:14   29   24:17           9/15   M4044 1:26:17
   46   221 TIM BARTLEY          I   47   10:46    2:13   57   49:07    1:02   23   23:10           2/5    M1519 1:26:17
   47   274 MARI HOPPE           I   62   11:24    1:50   50   48:00    0:45   32   24:23           1/6    F3034 1:26:20
   48   303 TIMOTHY SCOTT        I   83   12:27    1:21   24   44:43    0:10   72   27:44          10/15   M4044 1:26:23
   49   294 RICHARD PREE         I   11    8:21    3:04   68   50:19    0:32   43   25:12           3/7    M5054 1:27:26
   50   238 BOB CHENEY           I   70   11:46    1:54   56   49:04    0:15   42   25:10           1/2    M6064 1:28:07
   51   244 RYAN COURTEMANCHE    I  111   14:15    2:20   38   46:40    0:47   31   24:22           4/9    M2529 1:28:21
   52   731 BRETT CONSTANTINE    I   63   11:31    1:54   27   45:26    1:09   80   28:46           5/7    M2024 1:28:45
   53   317 COLIN WILSON         I   71   11:53    1:14   61   49:25    0:39   49   25:47           3/5    M1519 1:28:55
   54   231 DAWN BLUE GERKEN     I    5    7:51    2:37   62   49:38    1:01   77   28:20           2/6    F3034 1:29:26
   55   261 AUGUST FELIX         I   67   11:42    1:41   52   48:23    1:01   63   26:51           4/5    M1519 1:29:37
   56   739 MARK CHARRON JR      I   84   12:27    2:17   71   51:09    0:45   22   23:10           5/9    M2529 1:29:46
   57   323 MARY GUBALA          I   96   13:12    1:46   63   49:45    0:55   33   24:24           1/7    F3539 1:30:01
   58   264 LAURA FONTAINE       I   56   11:10    1:53   65   49:58    0:33   60   26:44           2/7    F3539 1:30:16
   59   727 DALE WOODS           I   65   11:37    2:30   46   47:27    1:13   70   27:35          11/15   M4044 1:30:21
   60   227 KATHERINE BLAIS      I   64   11:33    1:58   64   49:48    0:51   57   26:31           4/9    F2024 1:30:38
   61   312 FERNANDO VIGIL       I   66   11:39    2:02   67   50:09    1:20   59   26:40           6/9    M2529 1:31:48
   62   246 LAUREN CUNNIFFE      I   72   11:53    2:31   54   48:59    1:13   68   27:24           1/7    F4044 1:31:58
   63   235 DARLEEN BRYAN        I   59   11:18    2:09   79   52:02    0:22   58   26:32           5/9    F2024 1:32:21
   64   255 JOHN DOOLITTLE       I   85   12:29    2:24   60   49:23    0:52   69   27:25           7/10   M3539 1:32:31
   65   267 SALLY GOADE          I   81   12:25    1:51   53   48:54    0:59   79   28:32           3/4    F4549 1:32:39
   66   302 GREG SCOTLAND        I   51   10:51    2:03   58   49:11    0:57   89   30:34           5/7    M4549 1:33:33
   67   295 CHERYL REED          I   61   11:21    1:11   70   50:56    1:06   82   29:13           3/6    F3034 1:33:45
   68   266 STEVEN GAURIN        I  103   13:32    3:59   29   45:33    2:06   81   28:57           8/10   M3539 1:34:06
   69   262 CHRYSTAL WITTCOPP    I   41   10:21    1:31   87   54:24    1:14   64   27:00           3/7    F3539 1:34:28
   70   729 SARAH NEWMAN         I   74   11:58    2:20   78   51:57    0:22   74   27:59           2/7    F4044 1:34:35
   71   297 JUDITH ROBERTS       I   49   10:48    1:36   73   51:17    2:24   75   28:09    1:00   1/1    F5054 1:35:12
   72   278 ALEX KOPPENHEFFER    I   93   13:04    2:44   75   51:22    2:02   54   26:19           7/9    M2529 1:35:28
   73   234 KEVIN BROWN          I   88   12:41    1:50   66   50:07    1:03   87   30:15           9/11   M3034 1:35:53
   74   719 ERIK HELMUTH         I   38   10:17    2:43  105   59:13    0:51   24   23:12           6/7    M2024 1:36:14
   75   726 ABRAHAM SANDEL IV    I   22    9:17    3:09  102   57:10    1:12   51   26:01           7/7    M2024 1:36:48
   76   229 MARIE BOISVERT       I   17    9:01    2:11   84   53:47    0:21   96   31:38           6/9    F2024 1:36:58
   77   292 LORI ONDRISKA        I   44   10:37    2:04   51   48:19    1:38  110   34:49           4/7    F3539 1:37:26
   78   252 LOU DESI             I   36   10:11    4:41   69   50:39    0:52   93   31:08           4/7    M5054 1:37:29
   79   283 LAURA MAYER          I  110   14:15    2:33   72   51:09    2:08   71   27:38           5/7    F3539 1:37:41
   80   298 THOMAS ROONEY        I  113   15:05    1:45   59   49:17    2:19   84   29:37          12/15   M4044 1:38:00
   81   738 TAMARA GROGAN        I   78   12:11    2:22   76   51:25    1:40   88   30:33           3/7    F4044 1:38:10
   82   299 LEIGH YOUNGBLOOD     I   82   12:25    2:02   97   56:17    0:34   66   27:20           9/10   M3539 1:38:36
   83   725 WILLIAM VRANOS       I  112   14:32    2:56   82   53:16    0:30   73   27:45          13/15   M4044 1:38:59
   84   239 RACHEL CHMURA        I   76   12:04    2:24  103   57:15    0:33   65   27:13           6/7    F3539 1:39:28
   85   280 JANELLE LANG         I   91   12:52    2:39   94   55:46    1:32   61   26:45           7/9    F2024 1:39:33
   86   247 MIKE CURRIE          I  108   13:43    2:55   95   55:50    0:41   62   26:48           5/7    M5054 1:39:54
   87   308 MICHAEL TANG         I   97   13:15    1:18   48   47:33    1:26  114   36:36          10/11   M3034 1:40:06
   88   324 CAROLINE PETERSON    I   90   12:48    2:32  101   56:49    0:47   67   27:21           8/9    F2024 1:40:16
   89   224 MICHAEL BELL         I   48   10:47    1:27   96   55:54    0:34  102   32:48           1/2    M0114 1:41:28
   90   265 DAVID GAINSBORO      I   68   11:43    2:06  104   58:16    1:07   78   28:23           5/5    M1519 1:41:32
   91   222 PAUL BASSETT         I  114   15:20    1:52   77   51:25    1:27   97   31:57           2/2    M6064 1:41:59
   92   290 LAURA NODDIN         I   37   10:12    3:53   89   54:46    0:49  100   32:24           4/7    F4044 1:42:01
   93   720 LAURA MULLER         I   75   12:03    2:19   98   56:20    0:21   92   31:04           7/7    F3539 1:42:05
   94   735 SAM MAGEE            I   60   11:20    2:43   90   55:01    0:29  103   32:49           8/9    M2529 1:42:19
   95   254 ERICA DOOLITTLE      I   42   10:26    2:36  107 1:00:27    0:37   76   28:19           4/6    F3034 1:42:22
   96   259 BETSY EVANS          I  105   13:36    2:27   91   55:12    0:40   90   30:36           1/3    F5559 1:42:30
   97   322 ROBERT GAINES        I   98   13:17    2:34  100   56:44    0:51   83   29:15           6/7    M5054 1:42:39
   98   275 HEATHER JOHNSTON     I  104   13:32    3:18   83   53:18    1:37   94   31:22           5/6    F3034 1:43:04
   99   251 MARC DEBELL          I  100   13:21    3:37   81   52:59    1:48   95   31:22          10/10   M3539 1:43:04
  100   301 MARK SCHAFFER        I   26    9:30    5:05   88   54:35    4:23   85   29:44          14/15   M4044 1:43:15
  101   249 ED DAVIAU            I  109   14:03    4:06   80   52:58    0:39  104   33:12           6/7    M4549 1:44:55
  102   736 LEO WRIGHT           I   20    9:10    1:57  109 1:01:36    0:36   98   32:09           2/2    M0114 1:45:27
  103   723 JAY TWITCHELL        I  107   13:42    3:19   86   54:19    0:39  105   33:36          11/11   M3034 1:45:32
  104   306 KT SPENCER           I   94   13:07    3:05   85   54:09    1:36  109   34:18           9/9    F2024 1:46:13
  105   320 CHRISTOPHER ETHIER   I   99   13:20    3:03   92   55:18    0:46  108   34:00           2/2    M5559 1:46:25
  106   313 DONNA VIRGILIO       I   87   12:38    1:31   74   51:17    1:19  117   40:02           4/4    F4549 1:46:45
  107   319 DAVID WOZNIAK        I   69   11:44    2:39   99   56:28    1:13  113   36:09           7/7    M4549 1:48:10
  108   724 DAVID GARAPPOLO      I  117   16:40    4:49   93   55:34    1:33  101   32:33           9/9    M2529 1:51:07
  109   291 MEGAN O'CONNOR       I   25    9:19    3:19  108 1:00:48    0:59  115   36:48           6/6    F3034 1:51:11
  110   232 TAMI BRESNAHAN       I  118   17:14    2:36  110 1:01:52    0:27   86   30:00           5/7    F4044 1:52:06
  111   218 LAURA ANDREWS        I   50   10:48    2:09  114 1:08:06    0:50   91   31:02           6/7    F4044 1:52:53
  112   220 NANCY BAIR           I  102   13:28    4:19  106   59:49    0:54  112   35:22           1/1    F6064 1:53:49
  113   271 THOMAS HENRY         I   31    9:55    0:47  115 1:09:43    2:23  107   33:54           7/7    M5054 1:56:41
  114   286 RICK MONGEAU         I   80   12:23    2:19  111 1:02:12    2:11  116   37:43          15/15   M4044 1:56:47
  115   718 GAIL ADAMS           I  116   15:35    3:17  112 1:02:21    0:35  111   35:01           2/3    F5559 1:56:48
  116   217 BRENDA ALDRICH       I   95   13:09    3:38  117 1:13:44    0:53   99   32:10           7/7    F4044 2:03:32
  117   270 FARREN HENRY         I  101   13:23    3:07  116 1:12:56    2:24  106   33:52           2/2    F1519 2:05:40
  118   737 SUSAN MARTIN         I  115   15:29    4:47  118 1:31:02    2:49  118   50:27           3/3    F5559 2:44:33
***** DQ *****
        318
***** DNF ****
        258
        309
        257
        243