Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Aug16_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #6

Buckland , MA, August 16, 2004

[Field Events ]

Running Events

A Winning Team
A Winning Team



Boys

100 M
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 0:12.4
     2 Nobu Kashima                 0:14.4
     3 John Diggs                   0:14.5
     4 Issho Fujita                 0:14.6
     5 John Hicks                   0:14.7
     6 Mike Duffy                   0:15.8
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Jonathon Schuetze            0:26.6
     2 Andrew Hicks                 0:29.9
     3 William Guyette              0:35.7
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto               0:19.3
     2 Michael Schuetze             0:21.4
     3 Seth Donovan                 0:22.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:19.1
     2 Ty Phillips                  0:21.3

200 M
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   0:30.3
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 0:26.5
     2 John Diggs                   0:30.9
     3 Nobu Kashima                 0:31.4
     4 John Hicks                   0:32.0
     5 Issho Fujita                 0:32.9
     6 Mike Duffy                   0:34.3
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:38.1
     2 Luke Toritto                 0:39.1
     3 Ty Phillips                  0:44.1
50 M

 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Jonathon Schuetze            0:14.1
     2 Andrew Hicks                 0:15.6
     3 William Guyette              0:17.2
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto               0:09.6
     2 Elijah Wickland Shearer      0:10.3
     3 Seth Donovan                 0:10.9


Cross Country
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   20:45.6
     2 Evan Purinton                22:00.8
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Neal Graves                  16:19.4
     2 Mark Burnham                 17:57.6
     3 John Hicks                   21:36.4
     4 Eli Zukowski                 22:00.7
     5 Issho Fujita                 28:07

MILE
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Luke Toritto                 7:28.1
     2 Ty Phillips                  8:17.5

OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Andrew Hicks                 0:18.1
     2 Jonathon Schuetze            0:24.8
     3 Michael Gabaree              0:24.9
     4 William Guyette              0:31.6
     5 Tucker Mills                 0:43.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Wil Neeley                   0:13.1
     2 Seth Donovan                 0:14.4
     3 Michael Schuetze             0:14.8
Girls
100 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  0:15.4
     2 Allison Willis               0:15.5
     3 Saki Fujita                  0:16.4
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ella Sarah Deters            0:29.1
     2 Maura Ronan                  0:32.9
     3 Meghan Davis                 0:33
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kaylee Quenneville           0:18.9
     2 Maeve Ronan                  0:20
     3 Samantha Davis               0:20.7
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Tess Forton                  0:18.4
     2 Makeda Diggs                 0:18.9
     3 Monique Hicks                0:19.2

200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  0:31.7
     2 Allison Willis               0:32.9
     3 Saki Fujita                  0:35.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Tess Forton                  0:38.6
     2 Makeda Diggs                 0:39.2
     3 Angel Donovan                0:41.6
50 M

 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Meghan Davis                 0:16.2
     2 Ella Sarah Deters            0:16.3
     3 Maura Ronan                  0:16.4
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kaylee Quenneville           0:10.1
     2 Samantha Davis               0:10.5
     3 Maeve Ronan                  0:11

Cross Country
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Jackie Lemme                 18:27
     2 Katherine Lemme              21:06.7
     3 Erinn Connors                26:28
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Rita Marcotte                18:21.1
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Sarah Willis                 18:23.4

MILE
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Angel Donovan                8:07.7
     2 Monique Hicks                8:59.7
     3 Masumi Fujita                10:49.2
OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ella Sarah Deters            0:22
     2 Meghan Davis                 0:28.7
     3 Maura Ronan                  0:28.9




 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kaylee Quenneville           0:13.2
     2 Maeve Ronan                  0:14.5
     3 Kayla Labrecque              0:15
     4 Samantha Davis               0:15.4
     5 Makayla Hicks                0:15.6
     6 Savita Diggs                 0:16.4
     7 Tegan Valeski                0:16.5
     8 Lauren Demirali              0:16.8
     9 Mallory Willis               0:21.4
    10 Emma Guyette                 0:25.4