Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr4_27thAn_set1.shtml

27th Annual Seagull Six

Woods Hole, MA, April 4, 2004

Overall Results

For a story about this race, see Newton Doubles and Baker Threepeats in 27th Annual Seagull Six.


                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
             TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
    Woods Hole, MA    April 4, 2004 at 11:00 A.M.     USATF Sanctioned.
 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Geof Newton              36 M Brewster        MA CCAC/FTC     31:22  5:28 
    2 Ken Gartner              43 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC/QDR      31:47  5:33 
    3 Justin Ladner            17 M E. Falmouth     MA              34:26  6:00 
    4 Todd Kirkman             18 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          35:15  6:09 
    5 Steve Faluotico          35 M Falmouth        MA FTC          35:19  6:10 
    6 Alex Shorter             24 M Woods Hole      MA              35:33  6:12 
    7 Ulandt Kim               35 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          36:40  6:24 
    8 Jim Partan               31 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          36:52  6:26 
    9 Oscar Pizarro            30 M Woods Hole      MA              37:20  6:31 
   10 Dana Gaines              46 M Edgartown       MA MAC          37:22  6:31 
   11 Jessica Baker            29 F Bournedale      MA FTC          37:29  6:32 
   12 J. Scott Keene           45 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          37:40  6:34 
   13 Tom Cahir                51 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:01  6:38 
   14 Dana Miskell             50 M Falmouth        MA FTC          38:57  6:48 
   15 Dirk Koopmans            30 M Woods Hole      MA              39:03  6:49 
   16 Andy Fernandez           36 M E. Falmouth     MA              39:20  6:52 
   17 Michael Sellars          45 M Mashpee         MA              40:26  7:03 
   18 Chris Brown              16 M Falmouth        MA              40:31  7:04 
   19 John Curran              30 M Norfolk         MA FTC          40:59  7:09 
   20 Wendy F. Stafford        39 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:01  7:09 
   21 Lindsay Ruthven          28 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:20  7:12 
   22 Holly Fearnbach          27 F Winston-Salem   NC              41:28  7:14 
   23 McKeen Kessel            55 M Kihei           HI              41:42  7:16 
   24 Nancy MacDonald          39 F Weymouth        MA L STREET     41:42  7:16 
   25 Darrell Herbert          43 M Falmouth        MA FTC          41:56  7:19 
   26 Bill Brown               50 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          42:03  7:20 
   27 Duncan Warden            47 M Sherborn        MA LTC          42:04  7:20 
   28 Kim O'Callaghan          39 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          42:10  7:21 
   29 Peter F. Murphy          50 M E. Taunton      MA FTC          42:12  7:22 
   30 Tom Scott                55 M Pembroke        MA FTC          42:32  7:25 
   31 Tom Nally                54 M S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     42:42  7:27 
   32 Roger Francois           50 M E. Falmouth     MA              42:44  7:27 
   33 Peter Landry             47 M Teaticket       MA FTC          42:57  7:29 
   34 Dina Pandya              41 F E. Falmouth     MA              43:12  7:32 
   35 Stace Beaulieu           32 F Falmouth        MA FTC          43:24  7:34 
   36 J. G. Schneider          42 M Weymouth        MA              43:32  7:35 
   37 Liz Fisher               26 F Falmouth        MA              43:35  7:36 
   38 Patrick Donovan          57 M Wakefield       RI BPRC         43:39  7:37 
   39 Patrick Neville          26 M Albion          RI              43:55  7:39 
   40 Bob Cannon               45 M Mashpee         MA              44:04  7:41 
   41 Jay Johnson              42 M Easton          MA              44:24  7:45 
   42 Terry McKee              52 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          44:34  7:46 
   43 Dan Noel                 36 M Cambridge       MA              44:49  7:49 
   44 Richie Williams          65 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC          44:53  7:50 
   45 Pauline Lim              37 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          45:19  7:54 
   46 Robin Stone              45 F Cataumet        MA FTC/CCRR     45:33  7:56 
   47 Glenn Pokraka            42 M N. Falmouth     MA              46:01  8:01 
   48 Jim Kiley                43 M Mashpee         MA              46:11  8:03 
   49 Dick Doran               54 M Pembroke        MA CCAC         46:12  8:03 
   50 Daniel Webb              40 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:17  8:04 
   51 Matt Patrick             52 M Waquoit         MA FTC          46:33  8:07 
   52 Stephen Waxman           58 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:44  8:09 
   53 Bob Richards             50 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          46:54  8:11 
   54 Eileen Miskell           46 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:03  8:12 
   55 John Loring              56 M Jamaica Plain   MA              47:07  8:13 
   56 Kira Barton              25 F Woods Hole      MA              47:13  8:14 
   57 Ron Pikul                54 M Assonet         MA              47:31  8:17 
   58 Jurek Blusztajn          46 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:53  8:21 
   59 Sharon Napier            43 F Forestdale      MA FTC          47:59  8:22 
   60 Kris Tholke              55 F Falmouth        MA FTC          48:05  8:23 
   61 Lori Nelson              42 F Mashpee         MA              48:19  8:25 
   62 Ann Tarrant              30 F Hatchville      MA FTC          48:32  8:28 
   63 Rick Heath               50 M W. Bridgewater  MA CCAC         48:48  8:30 
   64 Shawn Kennedy            12 M West Barnstable MA              49:02  8:33 
   65 Alphonse Murray          45 M Jamestown       RI              49:12  8:35 
   66 Dana DeLorme             39 F Mashpee         MA              49:23  8:37 
   67 Judi Keller              55 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          49:59  8:43 
   68 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        53 F Marion          MA              50:08  8:44 
   69 Scott Horsley            49 M Cotuit          MA              50:52  8:52 
   70 William J. Bingham, III  31 M N. Falmouth     MA              51:06  8:55 
   71 Pat Nally                53 F S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     51:12  8:56 
   72 Gerald Valente           53 M Englewood       NJ FTC          51:37  9:00 
   73 Neil Currie              39 M N. Falmouth     MA              51:43  9:01 
   74 Joseph Palmer            31 M Plymouth        MA              51:44  9:01 
   75 Jennifer Sempos          26 F E. Falmouth     MA              51:46  9:01 
   76 Amy Nevala               31 F Cataumet        MA              51:52  9:03 
   77 Bill Beardsley           57 M Marion          MA GIXBTC       51:53  9:03 
   78 Mark Linse               49 M S. Sandwich     MA FTC          51:55  9:03 
   79 Liz Waldman              56 F Mashpee         MA MVS/FTC      51:58  9:04 
   80 Rich Waldman             60 M Mashpee         MA MVS/FTC      52:01  9:04 
   81 Mike Garry               56 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:05  9:05 
   82 Michael Kelleher         52 M W. Barnstable   MA              52:10  9:06 
   83 Jeanne Cerulle           42 F Wellesley       MA              52:25  9:08 
   84 Ed Giordano              55 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:31  9:09 
   85 Amy Lowell               33 F N. Falmouth     MA              52:34  9:10 
   86 Ed J. Daley              69 M W. Chatham      MA CHATHAM AC   53:01  9:15 
   87 James Fox                51 M Falmouth        MA              53:13  9:17 
   88 Anna T. Cabral           29 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          53:17  9:17 
   89 Joshua Drew              28 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          53:17  9:17 
   90 Gary L. Avigne           52 M W. Barnstable   MA              53:20  9:18 
   91 James Mueller            50 M Marstons Mills  MA              53:21  9:18 
   92 Miles Sundermeyer        36 M E. Sandwich     MA              53:48  9:23 
   93 George Slade             50 M Bourne          MA              53:49  9:23 
   94 Amanda Hansen            29 F Mashpee         MA              53:56  9:24 
   95 Joanne Corsano           49 F Pocasset        MA FTC          54:06  9:26 
   96 Judy Terry               51 F S. Chatham      MA FTC/CCAC     54:37  9:31 
   97 Jaime Cook               24 F Centerville     MA              54:47  9:33 
   98 Lynne Buscher            39 F Falmouth        MA              54:58  9:35 
   99 Fred Keller              56 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          55:00  9:35 
  100 Kathleen Field           51 F Sandwich        MA CCAC         55:42  9:43 
  101 James B. White           63 M Medfield        MA FTC          55:43  9:43 
  102 Ann Hagan                45 F Marstons Mills  MA              55:52  9:44 
  103 Susan McKenna            41 F Sandwich        MA FTC          56:03  9:46 
  104 Amy Palmer               31 F Plymouth        MA              56:15  9:48 
  105 John Donevan             33 M Centerville     MA              56:16  9:49 
  106 Stephen Howard           53 M Falmouth        MA FTC          56:24  9:50 
  107 Susan Peters             48 F Walpole         MA              57:01  9:56 
  108 Jody Reilly              34 F Sagamore Beach  MA              57:01  9:56 
  109 Stan Hart                68 M Falmouth        MA FTC          58:11 10:09 
  110 Anne Traer               34 F Centerville     MA            1:00:21 10:31 
  111 Dennis Hanlon            60 M E. Sandwich     MA            1:04:10 11:11 
  112 Maggi Yates              60 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:09:14 12:04 
  113 Doris Beatty             69 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:09:15 12:04 
  114 Wes Chadbourne           70 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:17:50 13:34