Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr29_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 29, 2004

OVERALL

                                                                      
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
 (April 6 - Sept. 30)    www.empireonerunningclub.org                    
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR 4/29/04
Place No.   Name                      Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1   600 TOM BOUSQUET               22 M   1/5    M1929 GSH          16:28  5:18 
    2   603 ANDREW CAYWARD             32 M   1/13   M3039              18:13  5:52 
    3   185 JOHN BIGOS                 50 M   1/7    M5059 GSH          19:01  6:07 
    4   598 ARON STONE                 21 M   2/5    M1929              19:10  6:10 
    5    90 DAVID STREET               39 M   2/13   M3039 EORC         19:15  6:12 
    6    16 ELVIN TORRES               40 M   1/18   M4049 GSH          19:34  6:18 
    7    40 DON PRONOVOST              46 M   2/18   M4049 EORC         19:44  6:21 
    8    84 HANS DESPAN                38 M   3/13   M3039              20:00  6:27 
    9     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           41 M   3/18   M4049 EORC         20:02  6:27 
   10    58 COLBY CURRIE               20 M   3/5    M1929 SMAC         20:05  6:28 
   11   469 ABBY WOODS                 26 F   1/5    F1929 EORC         20:06  6:29 
   12    37 ED BUCKLEY                 46 M   4/18   M4049 EORC         20:08  6:29 
   13    20 ROY F. CURRIE              49 M   5/18   M4049 SMAC         20:13  6:31 
   14   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          35 M   4/13   M3039 EORC         20:19  6:33 
   15   597 TOMMIE SEARS               40 M   6/18   M4049              20:21  6:33 
   16    83 CAMERON CURRIE             17 M   1/3    M0119 SMAC         20:31  6:37 
   17   415 JIM LAWLESS                40 M   7/18   M4049              20:33  6:37 
   18     0  UNKNOWN                                                    20:39  6:39 
   19   462 JOHN DENT                  50 M   2/7    M5059 EORC         20:42  6:40 
   20   253 JAMIE GASPARI              29 M   4/5    M1929              20:56  6:45 
   21   472 MIKE CULLINAN              36 M   5/13   M3039              21:05  6:48 
   22     9 BRIAN GODDU                54 M   3/7    M5059 GSH          21:17  6:51 
   23   393 BRANDON PRONOVOST          19 M   2/3    M0119 EORC         21:21  6:53 
   24   320 DAVID GUBALA               40 M   8/18   M4049              21:33  6:57 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT              47 M   9/18   M4049 EORC         21:47  7:01 
   26   358 ROB ALBRECHT               44 M  10/18   M4049              21:55  7:04 
   27   172 RANDY WELNER               42 M  11/18   M4049 EORC         21:59  7:05 
   28   427 DARYL MALLORY              49 M  12/18   M4049 EORC         22:10  7:08 
   29   599 GART CHATEL                33 M   6/13   M3039              22:23  7:13 
   30   416 LEE HASLELTINE             43 M  13/18   M4049              22:44  7:19 
   31   291 KEVIN YOUNG                51 M   4/7    M5059 GSH          22:55  7:23 
   32   433 MARK CHATEL                33 M   7/13   M3039              22:57  7:23 
   33    76 STEVE PENNA                48 M  14/18   M4049 EORC         23:00  7:24 
   34   258 MICHAEL SCIALO             36 M   8/13   M3039 EORC         23:00  7:25 
   35    87 MIKE BUTLER                31 M   9/13   M3039 EORC         23:03  7:25 
   36   125 TOM CONLIN                 62 M   1/4    M6069              23:07  7:27 
   37   399 JENNY CHON                 42 F   1/3    F4049 NFY          23:32  7:35 
   38    19 DAVID RIVERA               38 M  10/13   M3039              23:36  7:36 
   39    45 MARY GUBALA                38 F   1/1    F3039 GSH          23:46  7:39 
   40    21 ROY A. CURRIE              15 M   3/3    M0119 SMAC         23:58  7:43 
   41   467 KIMBERLY BUESCHER          26 F   2/5    F1929 EORC         23:59  7:43 
   42   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             55 M   5/7    M5059 GSH          24:04  7:45 
   43    28 DAVID ARONSON              48 M  15/18   M4049 EORC         24:10  7:47 
   44   601 BROCK CURRIE               21 M   5/5    M1929              24:20  7:50 
   45   605 DAVID KORNELIUS            33 M  11/13   M3039              24:27  7:52 
   46   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         43 M  16/18   M4049 EORC         24:43  7:58 
   47    14 BOB MASSARO                60 M   2/4    M6069 EORC         24:46  7:59 
   48   229 DAN FRISNO                 45 M  17/18   M4049 EORC         24:47  7:59 
   49   444 JEFF GUIEL                 37 M  12/13   M3039              25:15  8:08 
   50   134 RAY WENNINGER              55 M   6/7    M5059 EORC         25:58  8:22 
   51    78 MIKE KORPITA               55 M   7/7    M5059              26:34  8:33 
   52   595 RITA CALDON                44 F   2/3    F4049              26:36  8:34 
   53   604 DONNA FLYNN                44 F   3/3    F4049              27:43  8:56 
   54   449 DAVID MONACO               48 M  18/18   M4049              28:07  9:03 
   55   124 TONY LUCIA                 65 M   3/4    M6069 EORC         28:41  9:14 
   56    92 DON ROY                    39 M  13/13   M3039 EORC         28:42  9:14 
   57   578 SHANNON MARTEL             27 F   3/5    F1929              29:52  9:37 
   58   438 JENN DUDLEY                21 F   4/5    F1929              32:21 10:25 
   59   297 ALEXA GALLAGHER            25 F   5/5    F1929              32:22 10:26 
   60    65 BRUCE KURTZ                68 M   4/4    M6069 SMAC         34:26 11:05