Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr24_20thAn_set1.shtml

20th Annual 5K Run For A Noble Cause

Westfield, MA, April 24, 2004

[AWARDS | WHEELCHAIR | WALK ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                     20th ANNUAL RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                  Westfield,MA    April 24, 2004 9:00AM 
 
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   150 PAUL FRATINI           39   1/21   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   16:20  5:16 
    2   156 MICHAEL WEISSE         45   1/36   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA   16:36  5:21 
    3   164 PETER FRATINI          39   2/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   17:13  5:33 
    4   148 JOHN MESSER            18   1/9    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   17:21  5:35 
    5   175 HANS RESPAIN           38   3/21   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   17:27  5:37 
    6    86 KURT LENSER            45   2/36   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   17:36  5:40 
    7   115 MIKE LEMAY             36   4/21   M3039 S. WINDSOR      CT   17:50  5:45 
    8   146 MARK BAILLARGEON       41   3/36   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   18:19  5:54 
    9    87 JOHN BIGOS             50   1/14   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   18:21  5:55 
   10    74 JAMES FISK             16   2/9    M0118 WORTHINGTON     MA   18:24  5:56 
   11   121 MIKE PRUKALSKI         42   4/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   18:43  6:02 
   12    68 FRANK RUCKI JR.        54   2/14   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   18:47  6:03 
   13    64 BOB POMEROY            42   5/36   M4049 BOSTON          MA   19:27  6:16 
   14    42 JOHNATHAN VAUGHAN      17   3/9    M0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA   19:54  6:25 
   15   181 JIM LAWLESS            40   6/36   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   20:10  6:30 
   16    46 TOMAS LUND             42   7/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   20:15  6:32 
   17   182 JOHN DENT              50   3/14   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   20:23  6:34 
   18   141 REGINA MODESTON        43   1/19   F4049 WORTHINGTON     MA   20:31  6:37 
   19   151 JIM HACTON             56   4/14   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   20:48  6:42 
   20    24 TOM HOULE              48   8/36   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   20:53  6:44 
   21    99 JEREME CURRAN          18   4/9    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   20:59  6:45 
   22   114 YURI DOMINGUEZ         42   9/36   M4049 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   21:01  6:46 
   23    97 GEORGE REYNOLDS        59   5/14   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   21:04  6:47 
   24   170 MATT MULDOON           25   1/5    M1929 CHICOPEE        MA   21:06  6:48 
   25   134 DAN TOWLE              43  10/36   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:08  6:48 
   26   108 ANDREW HENSLEY         15   5/9    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   21:16  6:51 
   27     8 JOHN CHUTOLINY         44  11/36   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   21:19  6:52 
   28     2 MICHAEL ROY            38   5/21   M3039 GRANBY          MA   21:21  6:53 
   29     6 DANIEL NOLAN           46  12/36   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   21:24  6:54 
   30    59 ROBERT NOMAKEO         49  13/36   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   21:28  6:55 
   31   140 EVEERETT DECKER        44  14/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   21:48  7:01 
   32    23 THOMAS SADIN           60   1/12   M6099 SAVOY           MA   21:51  7:02 
   33   180 WILLIE ONEIL           46  15/36   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   21:55  7:04 
   34   158 TOM WILLIS             15   6/9    M0118 CHARLEMONT      MA   21:59  7:05 
   35   109 SEAN SMITH             33   6/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   22:05  7:07 
   36   145 MIKE MCCABE            41  16/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   22:14  7:10 
   37   174 RICH CONROY            38   7/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   22:15  7:10 
   38    70 LEE HASELTINE          49  17/36   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   22:17  7:11 
   39    88 JONATHAN TETHERLY      59   6/14   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   22:25  7:13 
   40   152 TINA MARIE VARZEAS     50   1/10   F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   22:27  7:14 
   41    84 KAREN HOWES            33   1/25   F3039 CUMMINGTON      MA   22:28  7:14 
   42   172 STEPHEN PENNA          48  18/36   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   22:36  7:17 
   43   149 KATIE MESSER           15   1/4    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   22:36  7:17 
   44   161 RUBEN RIOS             36   8/21   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:37  7:17 
   45   183 PAUL HUCKINS           49  19/36   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:38  7:17 
   46   179 NANCY ARPS             35   2/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   22:43  7:19 
   47   106 PAUL NADEAU            49  20/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   22:47  7:20 
   48    89 BETTY QUINN            53   2/10   F5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:51  7:22 
   49    44 JIM PORTER             35   9/21   M3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   22:53  7:22 
   50   173 GARY WINSOR            51   7/14   M5059 HUNTINGTON      MA   23:13  7:29 




                                                                      Page 2
                     20th ANNUAL RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                  Westfield,MA    April 24, 2004 9:00AM 
 
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    45 TRICIA PORTER          35   3/25   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   23:17  7:30 
   52    66 PAUL ROBILLARD         45  21/36   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   23:23  7:32 
   53    32 DEBRA HEVEY            45   2/19   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   23:30  7:34 
   54    50 EDITH LAMANA           39   4/25   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   23:32  7:35 
   55   153 DEBBIE GIROUARD        40   3/19   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   23:36  7:36 
   56    75 RAY MILLER             35  10/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   23:41  7:38 
   57   167 MICHAEL SCIALO         36  11/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   23:46  7:39 
   58   128 LANCE REYNOLDS         34  12/21   M3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   23:53  7:42 
   59   178 ALAN CABOT             49  22/36   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   23:59  7:43 
   60    13 DARCIE CANTERBURY      27   1/14   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   24:01  7:44 
   61   137 THOMAS O'NEIL          43  23/36   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   24:03  7:45 
   62   168 KEVIN MULLIGAN         53   8/14   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   24:16  7:49 
   63    49 ADAM SCHMAELZLE        29   2/5    M1929 AGAWAM          MA   24:19  7:50 
   64    25 RON MCMAHON            52   9/14   M5059 MONTEREY        MA   24:26  7:52 
   65    67 TOM CLELAND            60   2/12   M6099 S. HADLEY       MA   24:41  7:57 
   66   171 SUE GRANT              60   3/12   M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:52  8:00 
   67   157 RAY WILLIS             75   4/12   M6099 CHARLEMONT      MA   24:53  8:01 
   68    33 SUSAN HOULE            26   2/14   F1929 SIMSBURY        CT   24:59  8:03 
   69   177 M ROSE                 51  10/14   M5059 SUFFIELD        MA   25:13  8:07 
   70   112 ROBERT RZESZUTEK       31  13/21   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:17  8:09 
   71    85 RAY NEILSEN            42  24/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   25:28  8:12 
   72   100 LESLIE BANNISH         45   4/19   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   25:30  8:13 
   73   113 JOE. JOHNSON III       49  25/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   25:33  8:14 
   74    48 PATRICIA MCDONALD      45   5/19   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   25:42  8:17 
   75    26 TOM ROWLAND            60   5/12   M6099 LONGMEADOW      MA   25:43  8:17 
   76   184 MARK DAMON             45  26/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   25:56  8:21 
   77    14 SAMANTHA WINIARSKI     37   5/25   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   26:02  8:23 
   78     7 LAUREN NOLAN           48   6/19   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   26:02  8:23 
   79   186 ELLEN BELLIECHI        53   3/10   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA   26:04  8:24 
   80   142 DAVID PACHELLO         40  27/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   26:05  8:24 
   81   143 MARVIN HOWARD          67   6/12   M6099 AGAWAM          MA   26:08  8:25 
   82    56 BETH MCINTYRE          40   7/19   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   26:09  8:25 
   83   185 RICHARD BELLIECHI      56  11/14   M5059                      26:13  8:26 
   84    17 TRACIE ROBIDOUX        33   6/25   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   26:13  8:27 
   85    27 EILEEN MASTRIO         34   7/25   F3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   26:23  8:30 
   86   162 JANICE PARTYKA         65   7/12   M6099 CHICOPEE FALLS  MA   26:25  8:31 
   87   118 NOAH VOLAIN            15   7/9    M0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:36  8:34 
   88   154 PETER MILLER JR.       28   3/5    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   26:59  8:41 
   89   155 KAREN LEFEBVRE         28   3/14   F1929 NORTH OXFORD    MA   26:59  8:41 
   90   111 RANDALL RZESUTEK       28   4/5    M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:00  8:42 
   91    79 KATE PARKER            55   4/10   F5059 SOMERS          CT   27:01  8:42 
   92    62 SEAN DITTO             32  14/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   27:01  8:42 
   93   117 PAUL ANDERSON          47  28/36   M4049 GRANVILLE       MA   27:05  8:43 
   94   110 JOHN BAK               28   5/5    M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:07  8:44 
   95   147 JOHN LYNCH             34  15/21   M3039 HAMPDEN         MA   27:17  8:47 
   96    51 PATRICIA SCHOLTZ       28   4/14   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:19  8:48 
   97    77 HAYDEN-MORY HILARY     27   5/14   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:21  8:48 
   98   138 FRANK HORRIGAN         60   8/12   M6099                      27:41  8:55 
   99   169 PATRICK SCANLON        33  16/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   27:46  8:57 
  100    92 TIMOTHY GIZA           41  29/36   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   27:53  8:59 




                                                                      Page 3
                     20th ANNUAL RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                  Westfield,MA    April 24, 2004 9:00AM 
 
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    36 MAUREEN LYNCH          55   5/10   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA   27:54  8:59 
  102    61 DIANE KOS-DITTO        32   8/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   27:55  8:59 
  103     9 MARIANNE NEVEN         41   8/19   F4049 GOSHEN          MA   28:02  9:02 
  104    38 TONY LUCIA             66   9/12   M6099 AGAWAM          MA   28:06  9:03 
  105    31 KURT SHOUSE            30  17/21   M3039 W SPRINGIELD    MA   28:14  9:06 
  106   139 ROBERTA CARLTON        45   9/19   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   28:19  9:07 
  107    11 DANIEL DARLING         68  10/12   M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   28:24  9:09 
  108   165 MELISSA KUROWSKI       17   2/4    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   28:26  9:09 
  109    28 KERRY BUTLER           31   9/25   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:33  9:12 
  110    82 HOLLY DURSTL           35  10/25   F3039 NORFOLK         CT   28:35  9:12 
  111   136 ROBERT LARRABEE        65  11/12   M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   28:51  9:17 
  112   102 KELLY DEAN             25   6/14   F1929 BERNARDSTON     MA   28:51  9:18 
  113    78 KIMBERLY GUILFOYLE     24   7/14   F1929 MILLBURY        MA   28:51  9:18 
  114    73 ELAINE SKAWSKI         37  11/25   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   28:57  9:19 
  115    60 RAMONA DONAHUE         35  12/25   F3039 AGAWAM          MA   28:57  9:20 
  116    69 JAYNE WADLEIGH         44  10/19   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   28:58  9:20 
  117    52 LAURA PIRRO            40  11/19   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:01  9:21 
  118    53 JENNIFER PIOGGIA       32  13/25   F3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   29:14  9:25 
  119    47 KRISTEN SCHMAELZLE     26   8/14   F1929 AGAWAM          MA   29:17  9:26 
  120   125 ERIC LAVELLE           30  18/21   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:17  9:26 
  121   104 RICHARD DUFFY          13   8/9    M0118 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:19  9:27 
  122   163 DENNIS DALTON          38  19/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:20  9:27 
  123   160 JAMES CORWIN           34  20/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:29  9:30 
  124   120 TOBY QUIRK             55  12/14   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   29:34  9:31 
  125    93 GEORGE DEPINA          57  13/14   M5059 WORONOCO        MA   29:39  9:33 
  126   124 ISSY STINNETTE         23   9/14   F1929 RUSSELL         MA   29:48  9:36 
  127    35 STEVE FEINSTEIN        55  14/14   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA   29:49  9:36 
  128   166 MELISSA GAGNON         38  14/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:50  9:36 
  129   159 ROBIN STEWART          38  15/25   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   29:50  9:37 
  130    98 JAQUELINE CURRAN       40  12/19   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   30:04  9:41 
  131   129 JENNEKE REYNOLDS       33  16/25   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   30:04  9:41 
  132   122 LAURA STINNETTE        55   6/10   F5059 RUSSELL         MA   30:16  9:45 
  133   132 MARK DEVINE            43  30/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   30:18  9:45 
  134    83 ANDY HART              36  21/21   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   30:18  9:46 
  135   101 CARLOS SERRANO         40  31/36   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   30:20  9:46 
  136    22 MARY DOWNIE            29  10/14   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   30:21  9:46 
  137    95 KRISTEN FERGUSON       26  11/14   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   30:22  9:47 
  138    29 JENNIFER CORLEY        29  12/14   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   30:29  9:49 
  139    41 CYNTHIA VAUGHAN        47  13/19   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:00  9:59 
  140    43 CARLA CALLINI          29  13/14   F1929 NEWTON          MA   31:36 10:10 
  141   107 CANDACE DI FIORE       34  17/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   31:42 10:12 
  142    40 JOSEPH VAUGHAN         47  32/36   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:53 10:16 
  143   133 IRENE KING             56   7/10   F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   31:55 10:17 
  144   119 CARRIE GORMAN          35  18/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   32:12 10:22 
  145   126 LINDA AUBE             38  19/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   32:21 10:25 
  146    96 BRENDA MCDONALD        44  14/19   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   33:00 10:38 
  147    15 KATHEY BOYD            41  15/19   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   33:03 10:39 
  148   127 KIM FULLER             35  20/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   33:04 10:39 
  149    58 MICHAEL FLEISHMAN      45  33/36   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   33:55 10:55 
  150    57 ROBERT PANETTI         47  34/36   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   33:56 10:56 




                                                                      Page 4
                     20th ANNUAL RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                  Westfield,MA    April 24, 2004 9:00AM 
 
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   130 KATE GIFFUNE           13   3/4    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   34:39 11:09 
  152   131 JENNIFER GIFFUNE       40  16/19   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   34:52 11:14 
  153    63 CAREY LECKIE           37  21/25   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   35:09 11:19 
  154    34 JAN J. KOMAISZKO       48  35/36   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   35:52 11:33 
  155     3 CINDY GREENE           41  17/19   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   36:30 11:45 
  156   176 CAROL BOLES            58   8/10   F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   37:12 11:59 
  157     5 JILL SWEENEY           34  22/25   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   37:51 12:11 
  158    21 JAMES LENTINI          11   9/9    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   38:07 12:16 
  159    76 LORI MILLER            34  23/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   38:35 12:25 
  160   105 JULIA MILLER            7   4/4    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   38:37 12:26 
  161    91 SUSAN ZAK              40  18/19   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   39:13 12:38 
  162    55 COLLEEN RILEY-KOCH     38  24/25   F3039 AGAWAM          MA   39:33 12:44 
  163    94 VALERIE DEPINA         51   9/10   F5059 WORONOCO        MA   40:12 12:57 
  164     1 BRIDGET ROY            37  25/25   F3039 GRANBY          MA   43:45 14:05 
  165    54 JOHN ASCIOTI           47  36/36   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   43:54 14:08 
  166     4 RUTH DARLING           65  12/12   M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   44:01 14:10 
  167    16 ANNE CORNINE           52  10/10   F5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:51 14:46 
  168    80 SARAH PARKER           27  14/14   F1929 SOMERS          CT   45:55 14:47 
  169   116 DEBORAH ANDERSON       45  19/19   F4049 GRANVILLE       MA   51:22 16:32