Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr22_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 22, 2004

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
            (April 6 - Sept. 30)    www.empireonerunningclub.org                    
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                          Results for 4/22/04
Place No.   Name                      Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA              29 M   1/5    M1929 GSH          17:48  5:44 
    2    84 HANS DESPAN                38 M   1/13   M3039              17:53  5:46 
    3   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            24 M   2/5    M1929 EORC         18:25  5:56 
    4    13 BILL ROMITTO               49 M   1/18   M4049 GSH          19:15  6:12 
    5     2 JOEL BOUCHER               50 M   1/9    M5059 EORC         19:40  6:20 
    6    90 DAVID STREET               39 M   2/13   M3039 EORC         19:52  6:24 
    7    40 DON PRONOVOST              46 M   2/18   M4049 EORC         20:18  6:32 
    8    33 JAY LALIBERTE              43 M   3/18   M4049              20:29  6:36 
    9    20 ROY F. CURRIE              49 M   4/18   M4049 SMAC         20:33  6:37 
   10   593 JEFF KASPUTIS              23 M   3/5    M1929              20:36  6:38 
   11   462 JOHN DENT                  50 M   2/9    M5059 EORC         20:52  6:43 
   12   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          35 M   3/13   M3039 EORC         20:53  6:44 
   13   594 ISRAEL SCHEPPS             46 M   5/18   M4049 GSH          21:12  6:50 
   14     6 TIM LONDO                  39 M   4/13   M3039 GSH          21:13  6:50 
   15    37 ED BUCKLEY                 46 M   6/18   M4049 EORC         21:35  6:57 
   16     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           41 M   7/18   M4049 EORC         21:35  6:57 
   17   469 ABBY WOODS                 26 F   1/3    F1929              21:36  6:57 
   18    11 DAN CLARK                  51 M   3/9    M5059 EORC         21:37  6:58 
   19     4 BILL THIBAULT              47 M   8/18   M4049 EORC         21:51  7:02 
   20   596 CHARLIE TOWSE              66 M   1/8    M6069 GSH          21:54  7:03 
   21   472 MIKE CULLINAN              36 M   5/13   M3039              22:03  7:06 
   22   245 WALLY LEMPART              58 M   4/9    M5059 SMAC         22:13  7:09 
   23   203 MARK DEAN                  51 M   5/9    M5059 SMAC         22:32  7:16 
   24   150 MARK CLARK                 47 M   9/18   M4049              22:35  7:16 
   25   172 RANDY WELNER               42 M  10/18   M4049 EORC         22:43  7:19 
   26   427 DARYL MALLORY              49 M  11/18   M4049 EORC         22:44  7:19 
   27   414 RUBEN RIOS                 35 M   6/13   M3039              23:02  7:25 
   28   320 DAVID GUBALA               40 M  12/18   M4049              23:07  7:27 
   29    76 STEVE PENNA                48 M  13/18   M4049 EORC         23:18  7:30 
   30    34 DANIEL LALIBERTE           15 F   1/3    F0119              23:31  7:34 
   31   433 MARK CHATEL                33 M   7/13   M3039              23:34  7:35 
   32   125 TOM CONLIN                 62 M   2/8    M6069              23:35  7:36 
   33   411 BILL RUSSELL               58 M   6/9    M5059              23:41  7:38 
   34    19 DAVID RIVERA               38 M   8/13   M3039              23:49  7:40 
   35   347 KIM FREEDMAN               43 F   1/7    F4049 GHS          23:59  7:43 
   36   358 ROB ALBRECHT               44 M  14/18   M4049              24:02  7:44 
   37   304 MATT MATTINA               40 M  15/18   M4049              24:15  7:48 
   38   393 BRANDON PRONOVOST          19 M   1/3    M0119 EORC         24:43  7:58 
   39   580 MICHAEL TUCKER             27 M   4/5    M1929              24:43  7:58 
   40   574 ANDREW CAYWARD             32 M   9/13   M3039              24:44  7:58 
   41   311 PATRICK GAUGHAN            29 M   5/5    M1929              24:47  7:59 
   42   399 JENNY CHAN                 42 F   2/7    F4049 NFY          24:59  8:03 
   43   173 NATALIE QUITERIO           45 F   3/7    F4049 EORC         25:04  8:04 
   44    14 BOB MASSARO                60 M   3/8    M6069 EORC         25:11  8:07 
   45   391 DAVID CALDON               13 M   2/3    M0119              25:13  8:07 
   46   357 RICHARD KAGAN              38 M  10/13   M3039              25:21  8:10 
   47   134 RAY WENNINGER              55 M   7/9    M5059 EORC         25:44  8:17 
   48   419 LYNELL RUSSELL             48 F   4/7    F4049              25:52  8:20 
   49   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI           60 M   4/8    M6069              26:05  8:24 
   50   365 DOMINIQUE LALIBERTE        14 F   2/3    F0119              26:12  8:26 




                                                                      Page 2
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
 (April 6 - Sept. 30)    www.empireonerunningclub.org                    
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
           
Place No.   Name                      Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
   51   444 JEFF GUIEL                 37 M  11/13   M3039              26:43  8:36 
   52    78 MIKE KORPITA               55 M   8/9    M5059              27:08  8:44 
   53   595 RITA CALDON                44 F   5/7    F4049              27:26  8:50 
   54   124 TONY LUCIA                 65 M   5/8    M6069 EORC         28:38  9:13 
   55   590 BRIAN DILLON               44 M  16/18   M4049 GSH          28:44  9:15 
   56   226 LISA SERGENTANIS           39 F   1/2    F3039 GSH          29:25  9:28 
   57    94 KRIS KOZUCH                46 F   6/7    F4049 EORC         29:25  9:29 
   58   549 KELLY CLARK                28 F   2/3    F1929              29:48  9:36 
   59   573 MELISSA BROUSSEAU          34 F   2/2    F3039              29:49  9:36 
   60   348 MICHAEL PATASHNICK         56 M   9/9    M5059 SH           29:53  9:37 
   61   410 MIKE KERKHOFF              39 M  12/13   M3039              30:13  9:44 
   62    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         47 M  17/18   M4049 EORC         30:18  9:46 
   63   438 JENN DUDLEY                21 F   3/3    F1929              31:14 10:03 
   64   591 PAT O'TOOLE                34 M  13/13   M3039              32:24 10:26 
   65   327 JAN KOMAISZKO              47 M  18/18   M4049              34:18 11:03 
   66    50 CHERYL LONGO               40 F   7/7    F4049 EORC         35:35 11:28 
   67   592 PATRICK O'TOOLE             9 M   3/3    M0119              37:03 11:56 
   68   169 JIM O'TOOLE                68 M   6/8    M6069              37:37 12:07 
   69   259 DRIANNE LALIBERTE          11 F   3/3    F0119              38:06 12:16 
   70    65 BRUCE KURTZ                68 M   7/8    M6069 SMAC         38:11 12:18 
   71    64 DICK BORDEN                67 M   8/8    M6069 SMAC         43:33 14:01