Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr17_LITTLE_set1.shtml

LITTLE 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS

WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, April 17, 2004

OVERALL RESULTS

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT RACING 518-312-0886

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2004 12:04 AM
                      LITTLE 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/17/2004                       
                               WILLIAMS COLLEGE                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel, Claire               Williams                 12.64     7  
  2 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  13.23     5  
  3 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                  13.39     4  
  4 Smith, Jasmine               Williams                 13.54     3  
  5 Williams, Rachel             Williams                x13.73  
  6 Philbin, Morgan              Wesleyan                 13.76     2  
  7 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan                 14.02     1  
  8 Ostrovskoya, Natalyia        Williams                x15.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams                 25.18   2    7  
  2 Samuel, Claire               Williams                 25.70   2    5  
  3 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  26.99   2    4  
  4 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  27.33   2    3  
  5 Philbin, Morgan              Wesleyan                 28.11   2    2  
  6 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                 x28.14   1 
  7 Smith, Jasmine               Williams                x28.41   1 
  8 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                 x28.44   1 
  9 Williams, Rachel             Williams                x28.45   1 
 10 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 28.51   2    1  
 11 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan                x29.92   1 
 12 Ostrovskoya, Natalyia        Williams                x32.06   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams                 59.66     7  
  2 Handley, Caitlin             Williams               1:00.99     5  
  3 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                1:02.39     4  
  4 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                1:03.31     3  
  5 Geer, Suzanne                Williams              x1:05.06  
  6 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan               1:06.00     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jenn               Williams               2:17.02     7  
  2 Moody, Kali                  Williams               2:18.99     5  
  3 Polich, Ginger               Amherst                2:21.05     4  
  4 Kessler, Maya                Williams              x2:24.66  
  5 Venti, Aly                   Amherst                2:25.81     3  
  6 Kempster, Erin               Williams              x2:26.19  
  7 Perron, Christina            Williams              x2:27.56  
  8 Cretti, Caroline             Williams              x2:27.62  
  9 Chebuske, Cara               Wesleyan               2:29.44     2  
 10 Kyrka, Kristin               Wesleyan               2:31.29     1  
 11 Ellison, Laura               Williams              x2:31.48  
 12 Kim, Miyan                   Williams              x2:35.56  
 13 Griffith, Marcie             Amherst               x2:36.06  
 14 Cail, Katie                  Williams              x2:46.96  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamill, Carter               Amherst                4:38.94     7  
  2 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                4:40.04     5  
  3 Cretti, Caroline             Williams               4:41.22     4  
  4 Moody, Kali                  Williams               4:44.47     3  
  5 Linderman, Heather           Williams              x4:47.00  
  6 Venti, Aly                   Amherst               x4:50.54  
  7 Hickman, Danner              Williams              x4:50.91  
  8 Davis, Ellen                 Wesleyan               4:56.77     2  
  9 Ellison, Laura               Williams              x4:58.77  
 10 Allen, Brittany              Wesleyan               5:06.31     1  
 11 Welsh, Emily                 Williams              x5:16.93  
 12 Bruck, Meghan                Williams              x5:25.94  
 13 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan              x5:47.56  
 14 Ting, Lindsay                Williams              x5:59.14  
 14 Vaudreuil, Carrie            Wesleyan              x5:59.14  
 16 Koltai, Lizzy                Williams              x6:09.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Margaret              Amherst               18:30.72     7  
  2 Smith, Erin                  Wesleyan              18:51.45     5  
  3 Davenport, Lisa              Williams              19:21.77     4  
  4 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan              19:23.41     3  
  5 White, Erinn                 Amherst               19:31.52     2  
  6 Tassone, Gina                Wesleyan             x20:34.72  
  7 Colville, Liz                Wesleyan             x20:42.23  
  8 Hallinan, Liz                Wesleyan             x21:00.64  
  9 Shah, Lisetta                Williams              21:16.14     1  
 10 Cukor, Liz                   Wesleyan             x21:47.61  
 11 Morrissey, Sara              Williams             x22:22.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan                 15.17   2    7  
  2 Moss, Kristin                Williams                 15.82   2    5  
  3 Chadwick, Joyia              Williams                 16.26   1    3.5
  3 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                  16.26   2    3.5
  5 Johnson, Afton               Williams                x16.45   2 
  6 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams                x16.69   1 
  7 Dineen, Kate                 Williams                x17.11   1 
  8 Cail, Katie                  Williams                x17.99   1 
  9 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                 18.14   2    2  
 10 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  18.16   2    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Afton               Williams               1:05.31     7  
  2 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams               1:06.04     5  
  3 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan               1:07.53     4  
  4 Dineen, Kate                 Williams              x1:08.32  
  5 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                1:08.45     3  
  6 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan               1:08.83     2  
  7 Hickman, Danner              Williams              x1:15.96  
  8 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst                1:20.95     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst               12:10.54     7  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 48.41     7  
     1) Fulton, Katie                   2) Jones, Meredith                
     3) Robbs, Carolyn                  4) Samuel, Claire                 
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                              53.17     5  
     1) Philbin, Morgan                 2) Austin, Abby                   
     3) Morrell, Rebecca                4) Schlegel, Esther               
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                1:04.22     3  
     1) Davis, Margaret                 2) Griffith, Marcie               
     3) White, Erinn                    4) Rodriguez, Alison              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                4:07.62     7  
     1) Haney, Ariel                    2) Polich, Ginger                 
     3) Rucker, Julia                   4) Scott, Lyndsey                 
  2 Williams College  'A'                               4:11.85     5  
     1) Ellison, Laura                  2) Kempster, Erin                 
     3) Moody, Kali                     4) Smith, Jasmine                 
  3 Williams College  'B'                              x4:16.26  
     1) Campbell, Jenn                  2) Chadwick, Joyia                
     3) Davenport, Lisa                 4) Geer, Suzanne                  
  4 Williams College  'C'                              x4:16.35  
     1) Ellison, Laura                  2) Kempster, Erin                 
     3) Moody, Kali                     4) Smith, Jasmine                 
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                            4:17.14     3  
     1) Philbin, Morgan                 2) Schlegel, Esther               
     3) Brown, Jen                      4) Chebuske, Cara                 
  6 Williams College  'D'                              x4:21.48  
  7 Williams College  'E'                              x5:09.10  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristin                Williams                 1.62m    5-03.75    7  
  2 Weinstein, Rebecca           Wesleyan                 1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  3 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  4 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  1.47m    4-09.75    3  
  5 Weinstein, Ronni             Williams                J1.47m    4-09.75    2  
  6 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  1.37m    4-06.00    1  
  7 Cail, Katie                  Williams                x1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Meredith              Williams                 3.05m   10-00.00    7  
  2 Friedman, Lindsay            Williams                 2.89m    9-05.75    5  
 -- Iams, Sarah                  Williams                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristin                Williams                 5.34m   17-06.25    7  
  2 Jones, Meredith              Williams                 5.19m   17-00.50    5  
  3 Lumley-Sapanski, Audrey      Williams                x5.14m   16-10.50 
  4 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                x5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  4.93m   16-02.25    4  
  6 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 4.73m   15-06.25    3  
  7 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                  4.70m   15-05.00    2  
  8 Morrell, Rebecca             Wesleyan                 4.69m   15-04.75    1  
  9 Friedman, Lindsay            Williams                x4.60m   15-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lumley-Sapanski, Audrey      Williams                11.67m   38-03.50    7  
  2 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                11.49m   37-08.50    5  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Williams               x11.25m   36-11.00 
  4 Moss, Kristin                Williams               x11.11m   36-05.50 
  5 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                 10.61m   34-09.75    4  
  6 Morrell, Rebecca             Wesleyan                10.46m   34-04.00    3  
  7 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                 10.22m   33-06.50    2  
  8 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                 x9.86m   32-04.25 
  9 Weinstein, Rebecca           Wesleyan                 9.18m   30-01.50    1  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katie                Williams                13.25m   43-05.75    7  
  2 Phillips, Alex               Williams                12.14m   39-10.00    5  
  3 Morrison, Anna               Williams               x11.53m   37-10.00 
  4 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                11.40m   37-05.00    4  
  5 Young, Robin                 Williams               x11.09m   36-04.75 
  6 Esparza, Abelee              Williams               x10.42m   34-02.25 
  7 Chadwick, Joyia              Williams               x10.32m   33-10.25 
  8 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                 9.32m   30-07.00    3  
  9 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                  9.14m   30-00.00    2  
 10 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  8.59m   28-02.25    1  
 11 Cail, Katie                  Williams                x6.96m   22-10.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                41.68m     136-09    7  
  2 Morrison, Anna               Williams                40.09m     131-06    5  
  3 Phillips, Alex               Williams               x39.63m     130-00 
  4 Krause, Katie                Williams               x36.35m     119-03 
  5 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                24.77m      81-03    4  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                39.24m     128-09    7  
  2 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                36.73m     120-06    5  
  3 Young, Robin                 Williams                36.16m     118-08    4  
  4 Phillips, Alex               Williams               x35.56m     116-08 
  5 Krause, Katie                Williams               x28.35m      93-00 
  6 Morrison, Anna               Williams               x24.35m      79-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Robin                 Williams                32.14m     105-05    7  
  2 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                30.29m      99-04    5  
  3 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                29.60m      97-01    4  
  4 Campbell, Cristin            Williams                28.03m      91-11    3  
  5 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                 27.42m      89-11    2  
  6 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                 16.71m      54-10    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raab, Drew                   Williams                 11.03   2    7  
  2 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams                 11.24   2    5  
  3 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                  11.40   2    4  
  4 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                 11.58   2    3  
  5 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                  11.59   2    2  
  6 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                 x11.75   1 
  7 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams                x11.80   1 
  8 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                 12.04   2    1  
  9 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                x12.21   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams                 21.93   2    7  
  2 Raab, Drew                   Williams                 22.07   2    5  
  3 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                  22.42   2    4  
  4 Mirach, Branden              Williams                x23.03   1 
  5 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                  23.04   2    3  
  6 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams                x23.17   1 
  7 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                 23.30   2    2  
  8 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan                 23.32   2    1  
  9 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan                x23.74   1 
 10 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                 x24.30   1 
 11 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams                x24.58   1 
 12 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                x24.88   1 
 13 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                x25.00   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams                 48.55   2    7  
  2 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                  49.59   2    5  
  3 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                  49.83   2    4  
  4 Harris, Bhrandon             Williams                 51.92   2    3  
  5 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan                 52.31   2    2  
  6 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan                 53.39   2    1  
  7 McGee, Tim                   Wesleyan                x53.79   1 
  8 Shayler, Todd                Williams                x54.03   1 
  9 Turkewitz, Josh              Wesleyan                x55.69   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molina, Dave                 Amherst                1:57.24     7  
  2 Rodriquez, George            Williams               1:57.95     5  
  3 Ference, Bill                Williams               1:58.14     4  
  4 Gray, Tyler                  Williams              x1:58.29  
  5 Davitian, Mike               Williams              x1:59.11  
  6 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan               1:59.19     3  
  7 Hyland, Sean                 Williams              x1:59.60  
  8 Schneider, Andrew            Amherst                1:59.72     2  
  9 Warren, Seth                 Wesleyan               2:00.54     1  
 10 Wilson, Rich                 Amherst               x2:02.20  
 11 Fisher, Dan                  Amherst               x2:03.60  
 12 Heller, Greg                 Wesleyan              x2:03.68  
 13 Lee, Chris                   Williams              x2:06.74  
 14 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst               x2:06.77  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matt                Williams               3:55.18     7  
  2 Brady, Shamus                Williams               3:56.98     5  
  3 Holtxchulte, Neal            Williams              x3:58.59  
  4 Stanton-Geddes, John         Amherst                4:01.07     4  
  5 Baker, Mitch                 Williams              x4:04.41  
  6 Fuhrman, Wes                 Wesleyan               4:06.15     3  
  7 Babbott, John                Amherst                4:09.05     2  
  8 Bruzewicz, Colin             Williams              x4:10.85  
  9 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan               4:11.30     1  
 10 Tullis, Brandt               Amherst               x4:23.33  
 11 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan              x4:28.30  
 12 Sullivan, Dan                Wesleyan              x4:37.22  
 13 McNitt, Billy                Amherst               x4:37.66  
 14 Boley, Robert                Amherst               x4:42.62  
 15 Hahm, Kevin                  Williams              x4:53.05  
 16 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams              x5:02.55  
 17 Bobrycki, Shane              Williams              x5:05.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Dave              Amherst               15:39.91     7  
  2 VanVolkenburgh, Sam          Williams              15:59.84     5  
  3 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris         Williams              16:15.83     4  
  4 Bissell, Bryan               Wesleyan              16:18.12     3  
  5 King, Jon                    Wesleyan              16:19.09     2  
  6 Brennan, Thomas              Williams             x16:20.46  
  7 Kenney, ED                   Wesleyan             x16:41.76  
  8 Martinez, Adrian             Williams             x16:49.89  
  9 Battaglino, Alex             Wesleyan             x17:01.48  
 10 Freese, Nate                 Amherst               17:19.61     1  
 11 Daub, Eric                   Williams             x18:26.85  
 12 Holowka, Nick                Wesleyan             x18:34.67  
 13 Strait, Jared                Williams             x18:41.39  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan                 14.80     7  
  2 Francis, Paul                Williams                 16.39     5  
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                 18.18     4  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan                 56.33     7  
  2 Francis, Paul                Williams                 56.92     5  
  3 Blood, Brian                 Williams                 57.04     4  
  4 Newman, Dave                 Wesleyan                 59.30     3  
  5 Lowe, Brian                  Williams                x59.88  
  6 Kingsbery, Jamie             Williams              x1:00.78  
  7 Boley, Robert                Amherst                1:11.14     2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wills, Stephen               Williams              10:01.31     7  
  2 Smith, Ross                  Williams              10:30.16     5  
  3 Franco, Matt                 Wesleyan              10:47.37     4  
  4 O'Brien, Sean                Williams             x11:16.55  
  5 Kraus, Jon                   Wesleyan              11:30.18     3  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                              42.45     7  
     1) Freiberg, Justin                2) Crawford, Gwe                  
     3) Bentley, Taylor                 4) Moffett, Pat                   
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                  43.51     5  
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Boley, Robert                  
     3) Canevari, Nick                  4) Chandrasoma, Janak             
  3 Williams College  'A'                                 43.76     3  
     1) Blood, Brian                    2) Kingsbery, Jamie               
     3) Lowe, Brian                     4) Shayler, Todd                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:24.43     7  
     1) Ellis-Ferrara, Chris            2) Brennan, Thomas                
     3) Hyland, Sean                    4) Lee, Chris                     
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                3:26.97     5  
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Boley, Robert                  
     3) Canevari, Nick                  4) Chandrasoma, Janak             
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                            3:27.51     3  
     1) Reinhalter, Troy                2) Roxby, Gabe                    
     3) McGee, Tim                      4) Turkewitz, Josh                
  4 Williams College  'B'                              x3:37.36  
     1) Blood, Brian                    2) Kingsbery, Jamie               
     3) Lowe, Brian                     4) Shayler, Todd                  
  5 Wesleyan University  'B'                           x3:38.39  
     1) Reinhalter, Troy                2) Roxby, Gabe                    
     3) McGee, Tim                      4) Turkewitz, Josh                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               7:50.07  
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                8:16.16  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gairy, Kali                  Williams                 1.98m    6-06.00    7  
  2 Burns, Markus                Williams                J1.98m    6-06.00    5  
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                 1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  4 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 1.68m    5-06.00    3  
  5 Boley, Robert                Amherst                 J1.68m    5-06.00    2  
 -- Fisher, Dan                  Amherst                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Dean               Williams              14-06.00      4.41m    7  
  2 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams              14-00.00      4.26m    5  
  3 Senft, David                 Williams             x13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Upjohn, Chris                Williams             x12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Platt, Andrew                Williams             x10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                8-00.00      2.43m    4  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Dean               Williams                 6.48m   21-03.25    7  
  2 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                 6.28m   20-07.25    5  
  3 Mirach, Branden              Williams                 6.26m   20-06.50    4  
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                  5.97m   19-07.00    3  
  5 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                  5.68m   18-07.75    2  
  6 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 5.56m   18-03.00    1  
  7 Hagan, Brian                 Williams                x5.49m   18-00.25 
  8 Nanna, Julius                Amherst                 x5.23m   17-02.00 
  9 Morales, Jawn                Wesleyan                x5.21m   17-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burns, Markus                Williams                13.47m   44-02.50    7  
  2 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan                13.24m   43-05.25    5  
  3 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                12.90m   42-04.00    4  
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                 12.68m   41-07.25    3  
  5 Mirach, Branden              Williams                12.33m   40-05.50    2  
  6 Nanna, Julius                Amherst                 11.98m   39-03.75    1  
  7 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                x11.43m   37-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams                15.06m   49-05.00    7  
  2 Tutor, Dave                  Wesleyan                13.06m   42-10.25    5  
  3 Barry, Pat                   Wesleyan                12.99m   42-07.50    4  
  4 Wilson, Aaron                Williams                12.53m   41-01.50    3  
  5 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst                 12.17m   39-11.25    2  
  6 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 12.03m   39-05.75    1  
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                x11.82m   38-09.50 
  8 DeVaughn, David              Williams               x11.47m   37-07.75 
  9 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams               x10.98m   36-00.25 
 10 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan               x10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams                46.71m     153-03    7  
  2 DeVaughn, David              Williams                42.25m     138-07    5  
  3 Matthews, Alex               Williams               x36.45m     119-07 
  4 Wilson, Aaron                Williams               x35.64m     116-11 
  5 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 34.88m     114-05    4  
  6 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan                33.20m     108-11    3  
  7 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan                32.95m     108-01    2  
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                 32.37m     106-02    1  
  9 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst                x30.14m      98-11 
 10 Schweppe, Devin              Williams               x28.22m      92-07 
 11 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams               x25.29m      83-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst                 44.78m     146-11    7  
  2 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams                43.48m     142-08    5  
  3 O'Brien, J.J.                Williams                40.39m     132-06    4  
  4 Matthews, Alex               Williams               x36.65m     120-03 
  5 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan                34.84m     114-04    3  
  6 DeVaughn, David              Williams               x32.30m     106-00 
  7 Schweppe, Devin              Williams               x30.70m     100-09 
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                 27.89m      91-06    2  
  9 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan                27.54m      90-04    1  
 10 Davis, Matt                  Williams               x26.79m      87-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Dave                  Wesleyan                49.94m     163-10    7  
  2 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan                48.42m     158-10    5  
  3 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 43.98m     144-03    4  
  4 Matthews, Alex               Williams                42.15m     138-03    3  
  5 Barry, Pat                   Wesleyan               x40.37m     132-05 
  6 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan               x38.51m     126-04 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                 36.81m     120-09    2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           178.50     2) Amherst College            98.50
    3) Wesleyan University         89                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           178        2) Wesleyan University       113   
    3) Amherst College             95