Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr15_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Hiolyoke, MA, April 15, 2004

OVERALL

                                                                      
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
 (April 6 - Sept. 30)    www.empireonerunningclub.org                    
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                            Results for 4/15/04
Place No.   Name                      Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1    84 HANS DESPAN                38 M   1/14   M3039              18:36  5:59 
    2   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            24 M   1/3    M1929 EORC         18:52  6:05 
    3     2 JOEL BOUCHER               50 M   1/5    M5059 EORC         19:08  6:10 
    4     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           41 M   1/15   M4049 EORC         19:20  6:14 
    5   415 JIM LAWLESS                40 M   2/15   M4049              20:03  6:28 
    6    90 DAVID STREET               39 M   2/14   M3039 EORC         20:04  6:28 
    7    20 ROY F. CURRIE              49 M   3/15   M4049 SMAC         20:14  6:31 
    8    40 DON PRONOVOST              46 M   4/15   M4049 EORC         20:17  6:32 
    9   462 JOHN DENT                  45 M   5/15   M4049              20:25  6:34 
   10   310 ALLISON WADE               29 F   1/3    F1929 MVS          20:27  6:35 
   11     9 BRIAN GODDU                54 M   2/5    M5059 GSH          20:58  6:45 
   12     6 TIM LONDO                  39 M   3/14   M3039 GSH          21:11  6:49 
   13   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          35 M   4/14   M3039 EORC         21:17  6:51 
   14    11 DAN CLARK                  51 M   3/5    M5059 EORC         21:24  6:53 
   15   253 JAMIE GASPARI              28 M   2/3    M1929              21:29  6:55 
   16     4 BILL THIBAULT              47 M   6/15   M4049 EORC         21:34  6:57 
   17   150 MARK CLARK                 47 M   7/15   M4049              21:46  7:01 
   18   203 MARK DEAN                  51 M   4/5    M5059 SMAC         22:59  7:24 
   19   483 SCOTT MARTIN               36 M   5/14   M3039              23:26  7:33 
   20   169 JIM O'TOOLE                68 M   1/3    M6069              23:35  7:36 
   21   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         43 M   8/15   M4049 EORC         23:37  7:36 
   22    76 STEVE PENNA                48 M   9/15   M4049 EORC         23:40  7:38 
   23    19 DAVID RIVERA               38 M   6/14   M3039              23:44  7:39 
   24   290 JIM BOURCIE                46 M  10/15   M4049 CYCLONAUTS   23:56  7:43 
   25   347 KIM FREEDMAN               43 F   1/3    F4049 GHS          23:57  7:43 
   26   320 DAVID GUBALA               40 M  11/15   M4049              23:58  7:43 
   27   417 DAN MANSEAU                34 M   7/14   M3039              24:05  7:45 
   28   414 RUBEN RIOS                 35 M   8/14   M3039              24:15  7:49 
   29   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            40 F   2/3    F4049 EORC         24:26  7:52 
   30   229 DAN FRISNO                 45 M  12/15   M4049 EORC         24:31  7:54 
   31   368 JASON DOMINICK             32 M   9/14   M3039 EORC         25:22  8:10 
   32    87 MIKE BUTLER                31 M  10/14   M3039 EORC         25:22  8:10 
   33   188 JIM COUGHLIN               49 M  13/15   M4049              25:30  8:13 
   34   312 DAN BOGAN                  51 M   5/5    M5059              25:39  8:16 
   35   298 KATHY FURLANI              55 F   1/2    F5059 SMAC         25:56  8:21 
   36    17 BRIAN GIBBONS              34 M  11/14   M3039 GSH          26:25  8:31 
   37     3 KIM TREMBLE                32 F   1/2    F3039 EORC         26:34  8:34 
   38    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            35 M  12/14   M3039              26:38  8:35 
   39   313 JEREMY CLIFFORD            32 M  13/14   M3039 EORC         26:43  8:36 
   40   235 ED DWYER                   36 M  14/14   M3039 GSH          26:53  8:39 
   41   311 PATRICK GAUGHAN            29 M   3/3    M1929              27:13  8:46 
   42   124 TONY LUCIA                 65 M   2/3    M6069 EORC         28:00  9:01 
   43    94 KRIS KOZUCH                46 F   3/3    F4049 EORC         28:17  9:07 
   44    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             57 F   2/2    F5059 EORC         31:31 10:09 
   45    37 ED BUCKLEY                 46 M  14/15   M4049 EORC         31:31 10:09 
   46   267 LAURA MONTI                33 F   2/2    F3039 EORC         31:47 10:14 
   47   438 JENN DUDLEY                21 F   2/3    F1929              34:14 11:01 
   48   297 ALEXA GALLAGHER            25 F   3/3    F1929              35:40 11:29 
   49   327 JAN KOMAISZKO              47 M  15/15   M4049              36:23 11:43 
   50    65 BRUCE KURTZ                68 M   3/3    M6069 SMAC         37:37 12:07