Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Apr10_MRCSut_set1.shtml

MRC Sutton Duathlon

Sutton, MA, April 10, 2004

[Overall Winners | Ageo Group Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                  DIV                                  <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->           TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== ======= =======
    1    60 TREY CASSIDY           1/9    M3539  ELLICOTT CITY MD         1   17:04    0:48    1   27:37    0:54    2   18:30         1:04:52
    2    52 KENT THOMPSON          2/9    M3539  EXETER NH                2   17:10    0:47    2   28:57    0:43    1   18:30         1:06:04
    3    53 JOHN FLANAGAN          1/7    M2024  COHASSET MA              5   17:56    0:45    4   29:13    0:36    4   19:33         1:08:02
    4    23 ARIC ODONE             1/6    M2529  ROCKLAND ME              4   17:46    0:31    7   30:21    0:33    3   19:04         1:08:14
    5     7 JOEL KEHM              3/9    M3539  MIDDLETOWN RI            6   18:43    0:52    5   29:19    0:52    6   19:56         1:09:40
    6     1 TIM CROWLEY            4/9    M3539  MARLBORO MA              7   19:08    0:40    3   29:00    0:33    8   20:36         1:09:56
    7    11 BRIAN DONOGHUE         2/7    M2024  HOLYOKE MA               3   17:42    0:32   13   31:55    0:31    5   19:40         1:10:19
    8     4 PAUL WESSEL            5/9    M3539  SUDBURY MA              16   20:45    1:05    6   29:57    0:45   14   21:53         1:14:23
    9    30 WILLIAM ROMITO         1/5    M5054  BELCHERTOWN MA          13   20:17    0:54   17   33:12    0:54    7   20:24         1:15:39
   10    59 JAMES CONOPASK         1/7    M3034  SOUTHPORT CT            11   19:59    1:44   12   31:40    1:16   16   21:55         1:16:32
   11    25 TRAVIS HAAS            2/7    M3034  MANCHESTER CT           19   21:06    1:25   11   31:32    1:03   17   22:07         1:17:11
   12    67 THOMAS COOPER          1/3    M4549  LINCOLN MA              25   21:40    0:58    8   30:39    1:38   20   22:48         1:17:41
   13    21 DAN BRADLEY            2/6    M2529  CHARLESTOWN MA          10   19:50    2:07   15   32:52    1:42   11   21:32         1:18:01
   14     8 SCOTT LELAND           6/9    M3539  GLASTONBURY CT          18   20:47    0:41   22   33:31    0:42   18   22:24         1:18:03
   15    69 FLORENCE CHRETIEN      1/3    F3034  NATICK MA               14   20:29    0:41   27   34:38    0:43   13   21:36         1:18:04
   16    64 SCOTT HERO             2/3    M4549  WESTBORO MA             26   21:45    1:01    9   31:25    0:53   24   23:13         1:18:16
   17    54 BARCLAY KEAY           3/7    M2024  NORTHFIELD VT            9   19:46    0:59   28   34:59    1:55   10   21:10         1:18:47
   18    55 GREG CARTIER           4/7    M2024  HOLYOKE MA               8   19:46    1:09   31   35:31    1:16    9   21:07         1:18:47
   19    57 DEAN BOLT              2/5    M5054  W HARTFORD CT           21   21:17    1:07   23   33:55    1:01   12   21:32         1:18:51
   20    58 HENRY RENAUD           1/4    M4044  MARLBOROUGH MA          22   21:25    0:54   24   34:23    0:40   15   21:54         1:19:14
   21    31 TIM HIGGINS            3/5    M5054  SOUTHBORO MA            28   22:02    1:03   16   32:59    0:53   19   22:26         1:19:21
   22     3 JAMES KOCH             5/7    M2024  NORTHBORO MA            12   20:07    1:38   20   33:19    1:30   22   23:07         1:19:39
   23     6 DAVID CORSO            7/9    M3539  MILFORD MA              23   21:33    0:54   19   33:17    0:49   25   23:39         1:20:11
   24    22 GEORGE COLCLOUGH       3/6    M2529  SPRINGFIELD MA          15   20:41    1:07   34   36:08    1:09   21   22:52         1:21:56
   25    12 DAVID HONICK           6/7    M2024  NEW YORK NY             17   20:46    1:44   10   31:28    1:29   44   26:50         1:22:16
   26     9 RAYMOND ANAIR          8/9    M3539  ROYALSTON MA            35   22:38    0:56   21   33:21    0:48   38   25:42         1:23:24
   27    32 JAY HART               4/5    M5054  GEORGETOWN MA           31   22:09    0:46   38   36:38    0:52   23   23:10         1:23:33
   28    28 KRIS KJELLQUIST        3/7    M3034  MEDWAY MA               41   23:46    0:57   14   31:57    1:06   40   26:08         1:23:53
   29    61 JEANNE-YVONNE TUCKER   1/1    F5559  MEZEL, FRANCE           27   21:53    0:48   30   35:22    1:10   35   25:08         1:24:20
   30    35 JOHN BARRY III         5/5    M5054  BRANFORD CT             29   22:06    1:18   32   35:39    1:27   29   24:01         1:24:29
   31    24 ANTHONY ONG            4/7    M3034  ARLINGTON MA            20   21:15    1:59   25   34:24    2:26   31   24:31         1:24:32
   32    16 KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLIA   2/3    F3034  NEW HAVEN CT            34   22:28    0:38   40   37:20    0:31   27   23:49         1:24:44
   33    70 NANCY DEROMA           1/1    F4549  NATICK MA               37   23:02    1:02   33   35:55    1:10   30   24:04         1:25:11
   34     5 LAWRANCE O'CONNOR      9/9    M3539  BOSTON MA               38   23:11    1:01   26   34:25    1:28   36   25:09         1:25:12
   35    56 KEVIN CAIN             2/4    M4044  BOSTON MA               39   23:42    1:33   29   35:01    1:27   37   25:26         1:27:07
   36    18 KATHY CONNOLLY         3/4    M4044  ARLINGTON MA            42   23:48    1:06   37   36:32    0:57   32   24:51         1:27:12
   37    66 DEB WILLARD-PARKER     1/2    F4044  FITCHBURG MA            24   21:36    1:35   44   39:41    1:07   26   23:48         1:27:44
   38    34 JEFF BEANE             1/2    M6064  SOUTHBORO MA            36   22:55    1:27   35   36:30    1:29   39   25:58         1:28:17
   39    38 AUSTIN RAND            1/1    M0119  GROTON MA               30   22:08    1:22   43   39:29    1:28   28   23:58         1:28:24
   40    63 LANCE DAVIS            5/7    M3034  JAMAICA PLAIN MA        32   22:27    1:13   42   38:48    1:11   34   25:08         1:28:45
   41    33 MAX TETO               1/2    M5559  TEMPLETON MA            50   26:22    1:27   18   33:16    1:31   49   28:58         1:31:32
   42    27 KEEFE BANGERT          6/7    M3034  SHERBORN MA             44   24:58    2:42   36   36:32    1:23   42   26:27         1:31:59
   43    51 CHRIS JOYCE            3/3    M4549  MONTGOMERY NY           43   24:06    1:53   41   38:10    1:47   41   26:24         1:32:19
   44    74 THOMAS BLAZEJEWSKI     2/2    M5559  DOUGLAS MA              49   25:28    2:19   39   37:17    1:57   46   28:25         1:35:24
   45    26 CHRIS SHELDON          7/7    M3034  HOLDEN MA               47   25:21    1:56   45   40:22    1:57   43   26:30         1:36:03
   46    68 EVA VAN STRATUM        2/2    F4044  AVON CT                 40   23:44    1:29   51   45:08    0:55   33   24:54         1:36:09
   47    75 BOGIE D                4/6    M2529  CHELMSFORD MA           45   25:00    0:44   47   42:15    0:27   50   29:18         1:37:44
   48    71 STACEY DEPASQUALE      3/3    F3034  MAYNARD MA              51   26:24    1:02   46   40:45    1:00   48   28:54         1:38:04
   49    62 CRISTINA LIMA-DEKROO   1/3    F2529  W WARWICK RI            33   22:27    1:28   49   44:08    0:32   55   33:07         1:41:40
   50    72 RICHARD HUNT           2/2    M6064  AUBURN MA               46   25:03    2:22   50   44:31    3:01   45   27:36         1:42:31
   51    73 HANS THAMHAIN          1/1    M6569  FRAMINGHAM MA           57   28:28    0:56   53   45:30    1:02   53   30:23         1:46:17
   52    13 JODY LITRENTA          1/1    F2024  NEW YORK NY             48   25:25    1:00   55   50:33    0:47   47   28:43         1:46:25
   53    29 BARRY CAIN             4/4    M4044  FRAMINGHAM MA           55   28:18    1:47   52   45:29    1:36   56   33:15         1:50:23
   54    65 WILLIAM GREEN          5/6    M2529  BROOKLINE MA            56   28:19    2:37   48   42:57    2:11   58   36:44         1:52:47
   55    15 KRISTEN GLADU          2/3    F2529  WESTFIELD MA            52   26:46    1:05   58   55:58    1:10   52   30:18         1:55:16
   56    20 MATTHEW GLADU          6/6    M2529  WESTFIELD MA            53   26:46    1:06   57   55:55    1:13   51   30:18         1:55:16
   57    10 KENNETH WALTON         7/7    M2024  WORCESTER MA            54   27:28    1:12   56   55:50    0:51   54   30:51         1:56:10
   58    14 JULIE HIGGINS          3/3    F2529  SAG HARBOR NY           58   30:13    1:26   54   50:01    1:12   57   34:16         1:57:06