Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Sep11_SUFFIE_set1.shtml

SUFFIELD 10K

Suffield, CT, September 11, 2004

Overall Results

25TH ANNUAL SUFFIELD 10K ROAD RACE                                                     
Suffield, CT                          
September 11, 2004                                                
                                                            
PLACE  TIME        NAME                  TOWN               DIVISION  
1.     37:09.24    Sean Christensen      New Haven          C         
2.     37:48:43    Jason Sparkowski      West Hartford      G         
3.     37:51.99    Mike Butler           Springfield, MA    E         
4.     37:57:67    James Douglass        Easthampton, MA    G         
5.     39:14.54    Cindy Pomeroy         Windsor Locks      H         
6.     41:09.73    Beth Krasemann        Suffield           F         
7.     41:15.55    Charles Joscelyne     Farmington         G         
8.     41:49.92    Robert Norton, Jr.    Somers             G         
9.     42:08.55    Alyce Alfano          Suffield           H         
10.    42:30.93    David Poirot          Simsbury           E         
11.    43:12.10    Sam Wolcott           West Suffield      G         
12.    43:55.15    Ted Bahl              Suffield           E         
13.    43:57.11    Jeff Scobee           West Granby        G         
14.    44:23.33    Kristina DePeau       Brighton, MA       D         
15.    44:50.64    Israel Schepps        Longmeadow, MA     G         
16.    45:01.50    Dan Dumais            Simsbury           G         
17.    45:06.82    Keith Almeida         Enfield            I         
18.    45:20.48    Jared Humphrey        Canton             G         
19.    45:34.86    Kathryn Epstein       West Simsbury      H         
20.    45:47.70    Scott Tobey           Suffield           E         
21.    46:22.48    Michael Kaplan        Suffield           E         
22.    46:33.84    George Gokey          Suffield           I         
23.    46:46.97    Betsy McComb          East Granby        H         
24.    46:50.60    David Aronson         Monson, MA         G         
25.    47:12.50    Laurie Rago           Suffield           D         
26.    47:44.72    Jerry Martell         Southwick, MA      G         
27.    48:00.54    Joel Parker           West Suffield      G         
28.    48:24.34    Brenda Magennis       Andover, MA        F         
29.    48:48.74    Dan Clark             Southwick, MA      I         
30.    49:11.54    Daryl Mallory         Holyoke, MA        G         
31.    49:17.97    Barbara Bosworth      Wilbraham, MA      H         
32.    49:21.04    Keron Smith           Hartford           D         
33.    49:57.39    Bob Jespersen         Suffield           G         
34.    50:07.87    Dan Porga             Burlington         E         
35.    51:14.89    David Rusnock         Suffield           G         
36.    51:17.27    Haig Tellalian        Wellesley, MA      E         
37.    51:58.46    Neil MacKinnon        Suffield           G         
38.    52:00.31    Michael Roccanti      Suffield           G         
39.    52:08.08    Ila Shebar            Longmeadow, MA     H         
40.    52:57.80    Alex Judson           Suffield           A         
41.    53:06.61    Steve Warner          Broad Brook        E         
42.    54:04.02    Joseph Chester        Windsor Locks      E         
43.    54:26.08    Trish Keyes           Suffield           H         
44.    54:45.53    Mark Russell          Newington          E         
45.    55:12.05    Michael Rood          Suffield           I         
46.    55:21.16    Noree Porga           Broad Brook        J         
47.    55:41.60    Tony Lucia            Agawam, MA         K         
48.    55:57.37    Amy Lateano           Suffield           F         
49.    56:07.63    Bruce Hale            Suffield           G         
50.    57:15.66    Kristen Gladu         Westfield, MA      D         
51.    57:16.16    Matthew Gladu         Westfield, MA      C         
52.    57:44.49    Daniel Gracey         Brighton, MA       C         
53.    57:44.82    John Gracey           Suffield           I         
54.    57:51.07    James Silkenat        Guilford           I         
55.    58:25.36    Michael Voisine       Suffield           G         
56.    58:42.77    Bob White             West Suffield      K         
57.    59:06.19    Nicole Gagnon         Suffield           B         
58.    59:06.68    Chris Gagnon          Suffield           G         
59.    59:38.40    James Haag            Suffield           G         
60.    59:50.29    Erick Tschopp         Suffield           E         
61.    1.00:07.90  Elizabeth Gracey      Suffield           D         
62.    1.00:14.58  Dan Baker             Suffield           E         
63.    1.00:26.59  Susan Bell            Southampton, MA    D         
64.    1.00:37.89  Amy Muska             Suffield           H         
65.    1.01:08.09  Ginny Bromage         Suffield           J         
66.    1.01:26.51  Cheryl Lyon           Tolland            F         
67.    1.01:27.08  John Lyon             Tolland            E         
68.    1.03:36.16  Joy Tierney           Suffield           F         
69.    1.03:36.61  Malgorzata Baker      Suffield           F         
70.    1.03:37.04  Molly Muska           Suffield           F         
71.    1.04:27.81  Toby Quirk            Westfield, MA      I         
72.    1.04:55.69  Angela Stafford       Suffield           D         
73.    1.05:31.57  Scott Bergeron        Granville, MA      E         
74.    1.05:32.28  Wendy Devine          West Suffield      F         
75.    1.07:53.55  Candee DiFiore        Westfield, MA      F         
76.    1.11:10.47  Louis Ashley          East Hartford      I