Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Oct30_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual NEWMAC Cross Country Championship

Waterford, CT, October 30, 2004

[Men's Team Scores | Women's 5K Overall | Women's Team Scores ]

Men's 8K Overall

Results by: Harrier Race Management

               7th Annual NEWMAC Cross Country Championship
                    Hosted by: U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Harkness Memorial State Park                               October 30, 2004
Waterford, CT                                                    11:00 a.m.

                       ***** Men's 8k Results *****
Place TmPl No.  Name                       Yr  School                    Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== === ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1   47 Ben Schmeckpeper           Sr  MIT                       25:07  5:04 
    2    2  110 Stan Pyle                  Sr  WHEATON COLLEGE           25:54  5:13 
    3    3   79 Mike Flint                 So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  26:19  5:18 
    4    4   45 Carlos Renjifo             Gr  MIT                       26:24  5:19 
    5    5   35 Fivos Constantinou         Jr  MIT                       26:27  5:20 
    6    6   34 Kevin Brulois              Fr  MIT                       26:30  5:20 
    7    7   42 Eric Khatchadourian        Jr  MIT                       26:35  5:21 
    8    8   32 John Brewer                Sr  MIT                       26:39  5:22 
    9    9  102 Jeremy Yandell             Jr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  26:40  5:22 
   10   10   89 Brian Monaghan             Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  26:42  5:23 
   11   11   62 Pat Hepper                 So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       26:49  5:24 
   12   12   33 Chris Bruce                Fr  MIT                       26:53  5:25 
   13   13   92 Gerald Newton              Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:06  5:27 
   14        37 Ian Driver                 Sr  MIT                       27:10  5:28 
   15   14   68 Steve Wilson               Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:16  5:30 
   16   15   54 Pat Derocco                Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:22  5:31 
   17   16  111 Eric Richardson            Jr  WHEATON COLLEGE           27:24  5:31 
   18   17   80 Steve Grey                 Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:25  5:31 
   19   18  106 Alex Cook                  Fr  WHEATON COLLEGE           27:25  5:31 
   20        48 Erik Stafl                 Fr  MIT                       27:26  5:32 
   21   19   86 Eric Laurel                Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:29  5:32 
   22   20  114 Hunter Bennett-Dagget      Sr  WPI                       27:30  5:32 
   23   21   15 Matt Walsh                 So  BABSON COLLEGE            27:33  5:33 
   24   22   59 Pat Gann                   So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:39  5:34 
   25   23   88 Ryan Miller                Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:40  5:34 
   26        36 Kevin Digenova             So  MIT                       27:41  5:34 
   27       101 James Toomey               Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:43  5:35 
   28        87 Dave Mckay                 So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:46  5:35 
   29   24  122 Douglas Leenhouts          Sr  WPI                       27:47  5:36 
   30   25   51 Scott Barton               Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:50  5:36 
   31   26  118 Paul Freitas               So  WPI                       27:51  5:37 
   32   27   69 Ian Wright                 Fr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:55  5:37 
   33        77 Stacey Dawson              Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:56  5:37 
   34   28  125 Scott Proulx               Sr  WPI                       27:56  5:38 
   35   29    7 Sherwin Parkhurst          So  BABSON COLLEGE            27:57  5:38 
   36        49 Chris Wong                 Fr  MIT                       27:59  5:38 
   37   30  105 Joe Chadwick               Sr  WHEATON COLLEGE           28:04  5:39 
   38   31  130 Adam Schwartz              Fr  WPI                       28:06  5:40 
   39   32   64 Nate Mcmahan               So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       28:06  5:40 
   40   33   14 Alberto Vazquez            Jr  BABSON COLLEGE            28:10  5:40 
   41        60 Chris Hamel                Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       28:11  5:41 
   42        38 Spencer Dudley             So  MIT                       28:14  5:41 
   43        40 Grant Hofmeister           Fr  MIT                       28:15  5:41 
   44        44 Steve Nicholson            Fr  MIT                       28:17  5:42 
   45   34  107 Ben Haber                  Jr  WHEATON COLLEGE           28:19  5:42 
   46   35   27 Daniel Roberts                 CLARK UNIVERSITY          28:20  5:42 
   47        66 Rob Silliman               Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       28:21  5:43 
   48   36  115 Justin Braga               Sr  WPI                       28:24  5:43 
   49        41 Martin Holmes              Fr  MIT                       28:26  5:43 
   50   37   25 Ryan Olsson                    CLARK UNIVERSITY          28:27  5:44 
   51   38  117 Chris Coy                  Sr  WPI                       28:29  5:44 
   52   39   26 Mitchell Paulin                CLARK UNIVERSITY          28:35  5:45 
   53   40  109 Matt Pierce                So  WHEATON COLLEGE           28:35  5:45 
   54   41    3 Rob Chapman                So  BABSON COLLEGE            28:39  5:46 
   55        39 Lucas Hernandez-Mena       Fr  MIT                       28:42  5:47 
   56       120 Kevin Kardian              Jr  WPI                       28:44  5:47 
   57        31 Sam Berberian              So  MIT                       28:45  5:47 
   58        93 Rob O'donnell              So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  28:46  5:48 
   59   42    4 Scott Cormier              Fr  BABSON COLLEGE            28:48  5:48 
   60        46 Rocco Repetski             Fr  MIT                       28:49  5:48 
   61        52 Pat Byrne                  Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:00  5:50 
   62        85 John Laraia                Jr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:03  5:51 
   63        58 Jon Freeman                So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:09  5:52 
   64        53 Kevin Cox                  Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:10  5:52 
   65        97 Matt Saldivar              So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:11  5:53 
   66   43   22 Partick Mcnamara               CLARK UNIVERSITY          29:12  5:53 
   67   44   20 Thomas Mccarthy                CLARK UNIVERSITY          29:15  5:53 
   68   45   13 Steven Towler              Sr  BABSON COLLEGE            29:21  5:55 
   69        82 Chris Howard               Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:22  5:55 
   70        72 Chad Beck                  So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:23  5:55 
   71        50 Jeff Bartlett              Fr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:26  5:56 
   72       134 Nicholas Wirth             So  WPI                       29:37  5:58 
   73       127 George Roscoe              Sr  WPI                       29:43  5:59 
   74        65 Ryan Palmison              So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:46  6:00 
   75        55 Chris Dietz                Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:50  6:00 
   76       123 Chris Mccann               Fr  WPI                       29:51  6:01 
   77   46   12 David Tomasso              Sr  BABSON COLLEGE            29:52  6:01 
   78       132 Steven Starowicz           So  WPI                       30:01  6:03 
   79        10 Patrick Socorro            Fr  BABSON COLLEGE            30:02  6:03 
   80       121 Eric Koethe                Fr  WPI                       30:11  6:05 
   81        74 Steve Bondira              Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:11  6:05 
   82   47   30 Ryan Small                     CLARK UNIVERSITY          30:17  6:06 
   83   48   23 Joseph Montesano               CLARK UNIVERSITY          30:35  6:10 
   84        90 Dave Moser                 So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:39  6:10 
   85        94 Chris O'meara              Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:41  6:11 
   86        57 Peter Ferraro              So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       30:42  6:11 
   87         6 Jing Mai                   Fr  BABSON COLLEGE            30:45  6:12 
   88       129 Jeff Sanders               So  WPI                       30:48  6:12 
   89        99 Nate Souleret              So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:50  6:13 
   90        19 Cory Leonard                   CLARK UNIVERSITY          30:59  6:14 
   91        17 Steven Karger                  CLARK UNIVERSITY          31:14  6:17 
   92        18 Calvin Kwong                   CLARK UNIVERSITY          31:15  6:18 
   93        98 Randall Slusher            So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  31:27  6:20 
   94         9 Chris Smith                Sr  BABSON COLLEGE            31:28  6:20 
   95         1 Mike Borst                 Jr  BABSON COLLEGE            32:00  6:27 
   96       113 Matthew Basile             So  WPI                       32:18  6:30 
   97       131 Jeremy Shaw                So  WPI                       34:15  6:54 
   98         2 Peter Butera               So  BABSON COLLEGE            34:33  6:57 
   99        28 Jake Seliger                   CLARK UNIVERSITY          34:54  7:02 
  100        21 Eammon Mcdonough               CLARK UNIVERSITY          37:48  7:37 
  101       112 Joseph Bailey              Fr  WPI                       40:17  8:07 
  102        24 Sam Musen                      CLARK UNIVERSITY          41:30  8:21