Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Oct23_Woodbr_set1.shtml

Woodbridge Road Race

Woodbridge, CT, October 23, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Chris Dickerson of Woodbridge, CT
Race Winner Chris Dickerson of Woodbridge, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodbridge Road Race
October 23, 2004 - 5K
Woodbridge, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:30
Kate Lapinski, New Hartford, CT - 18:07


50 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38 ***** M 30-39        16:30    5:19/M
       2    Curtis D' Anna          Woodbridge  CT      17     1 M 13-18        18:04    5:50/M
       3    Kate Lapinski           New Hartford  CT    42 ***** F 40-49        18:07    5:51/M
       4    Will Halstead           Woodbridge  CT      23     1 M 19-29        18:24    5:56/M
       5    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT         20     2 M 19-29        18:47    6:04/M
       6    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       45     1 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M
       7    Albert Muir             Ansonia  CT         40     2 M 40-49        18:51    6:05/M
       8    Brett Snyder            Woodbridge  CT      16     2 M 13-18        19:13    6:12/M
       9    Paige Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      13     1 F 13-18        19:18    6:14/M
      10    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          51     1 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M
      11    Margaret Coffey         Woodbridge  CT      45     1 F 40-49        19:53    6:25/M
      12    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            52     2 M 50-59        20:11    6:31/M
      13    Philip Schinis          Ansonia  CT         13     3 M 13-18        20:26    6:35/M
      14    Alex Rothberg           Woodbridge  CT      17     4 M 13-18        20:37    6:39/M
      15    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         56     3 M 50-59        20:43    6:41/M
      16    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        20:48    6:43/M
      17    Scott Trauner           Wallingford  CT     29     3 M 19-29        21:10    6:50/M
      18    Melinda Struwas         West Haven  CT      51     1 F 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      19    Ed Perez                West Haven  CT      37     1 M 30-39        21:17    6:52/M
      20    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      54     4 M 50-59        21:23    6:54/M
      21    Phillip Pierce          Woodbridge  CT      54     5 M 50-59        21:24    6:54/M
      22    Joseph Bassi IV         Bethany  CT         27     4 M 19-29        21:24    6:54/M
      23    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      47     2 F 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      24    Patrick Cordle          Woodbridge  CT      47     3 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      25    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      45     4 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      26    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         58     6 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      27    Kristine Lynch          Woodbridge  CT      21     1 F 19-29        21:48    7:02/M
      28    Scott Heise             Woodbridge  CT      53     7 M 50-59        21:56    7:05/M
      29    Kevin Ericson           Glastonbury  CT     39     2 M 30-39        22:08    7:08/M
      30    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          43     5 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      31    Sandra Dalles           Ansonia  CT         32     1 F 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      32    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          39     2 F 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      33    Michael Joyce           Wallingford  CT     12     1 M  1-12        22:26    7:14/M
      34    Teddy Schaffer          Woodbridge  CT      10     2 M  1-12        22:35    7:17/M
      35    Michael Merriam         Shelton  CT         40     6 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      36    Stephanie Jorge         Orange  CT          15     2 F 13-18        22:47    7:21/M
      37    Evan Dubin              New Haven  CT       26     5 M 19-29        22:47    7:21/M
      38    Bill Purcell            Woodbridge  CT      48     7 M 40-49        22:52    7:23/M
      39    Carol Brignola          Woodbridge  CT      43     3 F 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      40    Marsh Johnson           New Haven  CT       0      1 M  0- 0        23:31    7:35/M
      41    McKenzie Dey            Woodbridge  CT      10     1 F  1-12        23:34    7:36/M
      42    Craig Percy             Woodbridge  CT      49     8 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      43    Joe Bassi III           Bethany  CT         51     8 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
      44    Tom Kenefick            Woodbridge  CT      44     9 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
      45    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       64     1 M 60-69        24:47    8:00/M
      46    Pam Zaniewski           Woodbridge  CT      40     4 F 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
      47    Dianne Andreoli         Woodbridge  CT      39     3 F 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
      48    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57     9 M 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
      49    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         53    10 M 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
      50    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          49    10 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
      51    Tony Birignola          Woodbridge  CT      56    11 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
      52    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    75     1 M 70-79        25:52    8:21/M
      53    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    11 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
      54    Patricia Brandt         Norwalk  CT         50     2 F 50-59        26:11    8:27/M
      55    Michelle Gottlieb       Marblehead  MA      35     4 F 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
      56    Kate Nicoll             Woodbridge  CT      15     3 F 13-18        26:29    8:33/M
      57    Karin Nicoll            Woodbridge  CT      45     5 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
      58    Cindy Andrien           Woodbridge  CT      43     6 F 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
      59    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT         54     3 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
      60    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         39     5 F 30-39        27:35    8:54/M
      61    Jane Frey               Bethany  CT         49     7 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
      62    A J Pite                Orange  CT           8     3 M  1-12        27:56    9:01/M
      63    Chris Snyder            Woodbridge  CT      45    12 M 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
      64    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          46     8 F 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
      65    Alex Snyder             Woodbridge  CT      12     4 M  1-12        28:23    9:09/M
      66    Peter Casolino          New Haven  CT       37     3 M 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
      67    Patricia Krawczyk       Woodbridge  CT      46     9 F 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
      68    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      11     5 M  1-12        28:52    9:19/M
      69    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      46    13 M 40-49        28:53    9:19/M
      70    Alexa Eldracher         Woodbridge  CT       9     2 F  1-12        30:10    9:44/M
      71    Colin Mc Nulty          Woodbridge  CT      11     6 M  1-12        30:14    9:45/M
      72    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F  1-12        30:15    9:45/M
      73    Emily Bassi             Naugatuck  CT       24     2 F 19-29        30:45    9:55/M
      74    Carla Bassi             Bethany  CT         21     3 F 19-29        31:21   10:07/M
      75    Joan Subbloie           Woodbridge  CT      40    10 F 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
      76    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         48    11 F 40-49        31:37   10:12/M
      77    Dina Misiasz            West Haven  CT      42    12 F 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
      78    Charles Riuellini       Woodbridge  CT      52    12 M 50-59        32:12   10:23/M
      79    Jami Horton             Woodbridge  CT      14     4 F 13-18        32:28   10:28/M
      80    Junior Johnson          Shelton  CT         11     7 M  1-12        34:08   11:01/M
      81    Benjamin Shepherd       Woodbridge  CT      10     8 M  1-12        36:16   11:42/M
      82    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         46    13 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
      83    Diane Shannon           Woodbridge  CT      44    14 F 40-49        37:43   12:10/M
      84    Alex La Motte           Woodbridge  CT      11     9 M  1-12        37:46   12:11/M
      85    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT         64     2 M 60-69        40:00   12:54/M
      86    Sara Horton             Woodbridge  CT      41    15 F 40-49        42:33   13:44/M
      87    Carole La Motte         Woodbridge  CT      57     4 F 50-59        43:08   13:55/M
      88    Brent Bassi             Bethany  CT         26     6 M 19-29        43:12   13:56/M
      89    Lea Sciortino           Bethany  CT         14     5 F 13-18        43:12   13:56/M
      90    Alana Sciortino         Bethany  CT         17     6 F 13-18        44:28   14:21/M
      91    Antonia Marek           Bethany  CT         49    16 F 40-49        44:28   14:21/M
      92    Michelle Bellin         Woodbridge  CT      10     4 F  1-12        47:36   15:21/M
      93    Eli Silvert             Woodbridge  CT       6    10 M  1-12        47:43   15:24/M
      94    Lucia Bianchi           Woodbridge  CT      74     1 F 70-79        49:25   15:56/M
      95    Robyn Di Lorenzo        Woodbridge  CT      42    17 F 40-49        49:45   16:03/M
      96    Andrea Weinstein        Woodbridge  CT      44    18 F 40-49        51:17   16:33/M
      97    Lea Silvert             Woodbridge  CT      10     5 F  1-12        51:18   16:33/M
      98    S Simowitz              Woodbridge  CT      50     5 F 50-59        51:42   16:41/M
      99    Bill Montr              Woodbridge  CT      40    14 M 40-49        51:42   16:41/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Lapinski New Hartford CT

42

3

18:07

5:51/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

McKenzie Dey Woodbridge CT

10

41

23:34

7:36/M

2

Alexa Eldracher Woodbridge CT

9

70

30:10

9:44/M

3

Danielle Eldracher Woodbridge CT

11

72

30:15

9:45/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Pallotto Woodbridge CT

13

9

19:18

6:14/M

2

Stephanie Jorge Orange CT

15

36

22:47

7:21/M

3

Kate Nicoll Woodbridge CT

15

56

26:29

8:33/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristine Lynch Woodbridge CT

21

27

21:48

7:02/M

2

Emily Bassi Naugatuck CT

24

73

30:45

9:55/M

3

Carla Bassi Bethany CT

21

74

31:21

10:07/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Dalles Ansonia CT

32

31

22:15

7:11/M

2

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

39

32

22:18

7:12/M

3

Dianne Andreoli Woodbridge CT

39

47

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Coffey Woodbridge CT

45

11

19:53

6:25/M

2

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

47

23

21:28

6:55/M

3

Carol Brignola Woodbridge CT

43

39

23:22

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Struwas West Haven CT

51

18

21:12

6:50/M

2

Patricia Brandt Norwalk CT

50

54

26:11

8:27/M

3

Karen Rogers Chester CT

54

59

27:33

8:53/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lucia Bianchi Woodbridge CT

74

94

49:25

15:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

38

1

16:30

5:19/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Joyce Wallingford CT

12

33

22:26

7:14/M

2

Teddy Schaffer Woodbridge CT

10

34

22:35

7:17/M

3

A J Pite Orange CT

8

62

27:56

9:01/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Curtis D' Anna Woodbridge CT

17

2

18:04

5:50/M

2

Brett Snyder Woodbridge CT

16

8

19:13

6:12/M

3

Philip Schinis Ansonia CT

13

13

20:26

6:35/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Halstead Woodbridge CT

23

4

18:24

5:56/M

2

Bruce Bassi Bethany CT

20

5

18:47

6:04/M

3

Scott Trauner Wallingford CT

29

17

21:10

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Perez West Haven CT

37

19

21:17

6:52/M

2

Kevin Ericson Glastonbury CT

39

29

22:08

7:08/M

3

Peter Casolino New Haven CT

37

66

28:31

9:12/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Munroe Newington CT

45

6

18:50

6:05/M

2

Albert Muir Ansonia CT

40

7

18:51

6:05/M

3

Patrick Cordle Woodbridge CT

47

24

21:28

6:55/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

51

10

19:22

6:15/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

52

12

20:11

6:31/M

3

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

56

15

20:43

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

64

45

24:47

8:00/M

2

Rich Olderman Ansonia CT

64

85

40:00

12:54/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

75

52

25:52

8:21/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com