Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Oct16_2ndBra_set1.shtml

2nd Branford Shores

Branford, CT, October 16, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE PLC/TOT   DIV  TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 KERRY ARSENAULT       188  39   1/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   23:18  5:50
    2 JERRY TURK            185  46   1/47   M4049 KILLINGWORTH    CT   24:00  6:00
    3 CHARLES HORNAK        169  36   1/19   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   24:21  6:06
    4 KURT OGREN              3  35   2/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   24:23  6:06
    5 CHRISTOPHER SHECKLE    94  26   1/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   24:33  6:09
    6 EDWARD BERBERICH      183  23   2/15   M2029 MILFORD         CT   24:46  6:12
    7 COREY ARNOLD          198  29   3/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   24:53  6:14
    8 MELISSA NESTEL          1  29   1/10   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   25:06  6:17
    9 ALBERT MUIR           209  40   2/47   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   25:29  6:23
   10 ED DREW               195  49   3/47   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   25:31  6:23
   11 MATTHEW DELFINO       101  28   4/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   25:56  6:29
   12 CHRIS HYNES           154  44   4/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   25:59  6:30
   13 BRIAN FIDLER           12  33   3/19   M3039 WEST HAVEN      CT   26:10  6:33
   14 JOHN MCCARTHY          88  50   1/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   26:13  6:34
   15 DAVID JACOBS          127  59   2/25   M5059 NIANTIC         CT   26:15  6:34
   16 DANIEL ROCKWELL       156  25   5/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   26:16  6:34
   17 PATRICK HUBBELL       194  12   1/11   M0112 N HAVEN         CT   26:24  6:36
   18 GORDON BENNETT          6  44   5/47   M4049 SHELTON         CT   26:33  6:39
   19 GREG WATERBURY        205  44   6/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   26:35  6:39
   20 JACK CRONAN            15  58   3/25   M5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   26:40  6:40
   21 HEIDI DECOSTA          91  28   2/10   F2029 NIANTIC         CT   26:44  6:41
   22 BRIAN JENN             89  27   6/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   27:04  6:46
   23 JOHN BARRY III        190  51   4/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   27:08  6:47
   24 VICTOR GARCIA         184  26   7/15   M2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   27:15  6:49
   25 BOGDAN KARPINSKI      157  41   7/47   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   27:19  6:50
   26 MICHAEL DADDETTA      186  47   8/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:29  6:53
   27 AMY SORENSEN          234  32   2/18   F3039 MIDDLEFIELD     CT   27:31  6:53
   28 MICHAEL JEFFERS       181  45   9/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:32  6:53
   29 DARRELL ADLER         221  29   8/15   M2029 N BRANFORD      CT   27:35  6:54
   30 PETER REYNOLDS        232  49  10/47   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   27:37  6:55
   31 HENRY QUILLEN          85  26   9/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   27:44  6:56
   32 PHILIP MARKOVICH      125  42  11/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:46  6:57
   33 JENNIFER KEOGH        150  41   1/27   F4049 DURHAM          CT   27:50  6:58
   34 WILLIAM SCHAEFFER     206  58   5/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   27:52  6:58
   35 JAMES SATAGAJ          79  48  12/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   28:13  7:04
   36 JAY AVITABLE          104  44  13/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   28:20  7:05
   37 JAMES D'AMICO         115  12   2/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   28:32  7:08
   38 KEVIN MARKOWSKI       197  47  14/47   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   28:50  7:13
   39 RICH STEEVES           61  54   6/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   28:56  7:14
   40 ROB ORCIUCH           226  50   7/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   29:01  7:16
   41 WAY HEDDING           168  55   8/25   M5059 NIANTIC         CT   29:02  7:16
   42 LISA DRISCOLL         201  37   3/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   29:08  7:17
   43 CHRIS HILGERT         170  36   4/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   29:14  7:19
   44 STEVE MELE            174  50   9/25   M5059 HAMDEN          CT   29:17  7:20
   45 WILLIAM CROWLEY       211  48  15/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   29:26  7:22
   46 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI      16  59  10/25   M5059 EAST HAVEN      CT   29:28  7:22
   47 STEPHEN FUSCO         178  42  16/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   29:30  7:23
   48 ERIK LEEMING          187  42  17/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   29:32  7:23
   49 LINDA CORDOVA           7  39   4/18   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   29:35  7:24
   50 OLIVER WHITE           80  55  11/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   29:37  7:25
   51 MIREK GORSKI           62  48  18/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   30:03  7:31
   52 BARRY SHECKLEY         90  57  12/25   M5059 WINDHAM         CT   30:10  7:33
   53 PAUL RIBNICKY         120  44  19/47   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   30:25  7:37
   54 FRANK LANG            222  65   1/12   M6069 SEYMOUR         CT   30:27  7:37
   55 T J GOTTWALT            9  40  20/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   30:30  7:38
   56 JONATHON GARDNER      149  50  13/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   30:49  7:43
   57 JONATHAN CARLETON      41  23  10/15   M2029 NEWMARKET       NH   30:50  7:43
   58 LESLIE SANTORE        227  31   5/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   30:51  7:43
   59 PAUL BALDINI           65  32   5/19   M3039 NORTH HAVEN     CT   30:58  7:45
   60 BEN MATTHEIS          203  51  14/25   M5059 CHESHIRE        CT   31:08  7:47
   61 MICHAELA GORDON        92  24   3/10   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   31:10  7:48
   62 JOHN THOMAS            14  65   2/12   M6069 CLINTON         CT   31:12  7:48
   63 MARK HARRIS            20  38   6/19   M3039 BERLIN          CT   31:20  7:50
   64 DAVID ROWE             58  41  21/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:34  7:54
   65 KEVIN STEPHENS         82  39   7/19   M3039 NORWALK         CT   31:38  7:55
   66 GEORGE MODICA          45  41  22/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:43  7:56
   67 DANIELLE NACLERIO     110  21   4/10   F2029 NORTH HAVEN     CT   31:46  7:57
   68 ANTHONY MAINELLO      207  40  23/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:48  7:57
   69 ED WASSMER            143  41  24/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:49  7:58
   70 PATRICK BOSSE          52  44  25/47   M4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   31:52  7:58
   71 DEBORAH CONKLIN        18  48   2/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:55  7:59
   72 CAITLIN BOSSE          48  32   6/18   F3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   31:58  8:00
   73 MEG O'BRIEN            98  11   1/5    F0112 BRANFORD        CT   31:59  8:00
   74 PETER CARLETON         95  63   3/12   M6069 GUILFORD        CT   31:59  8:00
   75 JOHN O'BRIEN           99  49  26/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:00  8:00
   76 TONY RACCIO           166  51  15/25   M5059 MADISON         CT   32:03  8:01
   77 CLAUDIA REYNOLDS      231  49   3/27   F4049 HAMDEN          CT   32:11  8:03
   78 MITCHELL GOLD         163  48  27/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:14  8:04
   79 CHRIS WARNER          218  48  28/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   32:14  8:04
   80 RUSSELL SWANSON        19  63   4/12   M6069 BRANFORD        CT   32:17  8:05
   81 DAN CALLAHAN          161  45  29/47   M4049 WETHERSFIELD    CT   32:17  8:05
   82 JACK DOYLE            103  64   5/12   M6069 HAMDEN          CT   32:24  8:06
   83 SUSAN KORNGUTH         34  34   7/18   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   32:25  8:07
   84 GARY SMITH            217  45  30/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:32  8:08
   85 MATTHEW CARRASQUILL   141  24  11/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   32:34  8:09
   86 HUGH CAFFERTY           8  62   6/12   M6069 GUILFORD        CT   32:35  8:09
   87 MARSH JOHNSON         192  43  31/47   M4049 SHELTON         CT   32:50  8:13
   88 ELIZABETH HOLT        100  26   5/10   F2029 NEW ORLEANS     LA   32:53  8:14
   89 JASON CARLONI         109  12   3/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   32:57  8:15
   90 SUE KING              219  41   4/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:02  8:16
   91 MAX FAZEKAS           204  12   4/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   33:04  8:16
   92 ANN LEAMON            133  43   5/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:07  8:17
   93 GEORGE PAPUGA          10  61   7/12   M6069 EAST HAVEN      CT   33:12  8:18
   94 GARY OTTENBREIT        22  54  16/25   M5059 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   33:13  8:19
   95 ROBERT ROEHR           56  43  32/47   M4049 WESTON          CT   33:15  8:19
   96 ROBERT COUGHLIN       129  58  17/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   33:17  8:20
   97 FANG ZHOU             220  33   8/19   M3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   33:18  8:20
   98 SCOTT ZELLER           49  36   9/19   M3039 MERIDEN         CT   33:21  8:21
   99 GREG JOHNSON          179  41  33/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:44  8:26
  100 KATHRYN STOKER         96  37   8/18   F3039 NORWALK         CT   33:46  8:27
  101 HANNAH CARLONI        164  14   1/1    F1315 BRANFORD        CT   33:47  8:27
  102 JEREMY CARLETON        97  30  10/19   M3039 BENSALEM        PA   33:49  8:28
  103 GLEN ROBSON           233  43  34/47   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   33:50  8:28
  104 DAVID LOISELLE        177  45  35/47   M4049 KENSINGTON      CT   33:53  8:29
  105 STEVE CARLETON         39  34  11/19   M3039 WOODBURY        CT   33:54  8:29
  106 CAROL DILLON          122  57   1/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   33:58  8:30
  107 SHERRY KINGSLEY        60  42   6/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:59  8:30
  108 MICHAEL PANTALEO      118  46  36/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   34:16  8:34
  109 MELISSA LONERGAN      142  51   2/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   34:18  8:35
  110 LUANNE ROY            202  49   7/27   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   34:21  8:36
  111 SUSAN SHECKLEY         93  56   3/12   F5059 WINDHAM         CT   34:25  8:37
  112 RICK HUBBELL          193  38  12/19   M3039 N HAVEN         CT   34:39  8:40
  113 SAMUEL NEWLANDS       132  26  12/15   M2029 EAST HAVEN      CT   34:42  8:41
  114 KRISTINE KLARMAN       57  42   8/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   34:44  8:41
  115 MARGARET MAHAR         26  42   9/27   F4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   34:46  8:42
  116 MALCOLM TODT          147  59  18/25   M5059 MIDDLEBURY      CT   34:53  8:44
  117 AUSTIN GOAD           145  14   1/2    M1315 NORTHFORD       CT   35:05  8:47
  118 DAVID CARLETON        208  31  13/19   M3039 RICHMOND        VA   35:07  8:47
  119 ISABELLA CORSO        225  10   2/5    F0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   35:23  8:51
  120 KEARNEY SNEATH        196  12   3/5    F0112 BRANFORD        CT   35:32  8:53
  121 BRENDEN CONLIN        162  15   2/2    M1315 BRANFORD        CT   35:33  8:54
  122 RYAN KECKLER          216  12   5/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   35:41  8:56
  123 ANA MAIORINO          126  38   9/18   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   35:48  8:57
  124 PHILLIP CARLONI       108  52  19/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   35:50  8:58
  125 CATHIE ZAMPANO        119  43  10/27   F4049 MADISON         CT   35:57  9:00
  126 NICK SCHAIVONE         44  55  20/25   M5059 MADISON         CT   36:00  9:00
  127 REBECCA BORNE          84  27   6/10   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   36:05  9:02
  128 JOHN MONIELLO         173  49  37/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   36:22  9:06
  129 TRACY MILLES          153  46  11/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   36:25  9:07
  130 SETH BRAVERMAN        106  34  14/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   36:25  9:07
  131 CAROLE GOLDBERG        30  59   4/12   F5059 CHESHIRE        CT   36:29  9:08
  132 JENNIFER CERRITO       73  35  10/18   F3039 WALLINGFORD     CT   36:30  9:08
  133 DIAMANTINO GONCALVE   158  45  38/47   M4049 CHESHIRE        CT   36:31  9:08
  134 KIM LAPIA             165  47  12/27   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   36:32  9:08
  135 FRANK GERZABEK        160  45  39/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   36:33  9:09
  136 JENNIFER ROARK        228  32  11/18   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   36:41  9:11
  137 MARY KARLOVICH         31  42  13/27   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   36:49  9:13
  138 LARRY KARLOVICH        32  54  21/25   M5059 FAIRFIELD       CT   36:50  9:13
  139 SANDY BEAUVAIS        189  43  14/27   F4049 KILLINWORTH     CT   36:59  9:15
  140 CINDY GEORGE           33  56   5/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:00  9:15
  141 CATHY SWIFT           130  52   6/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:07  9:17
  142 AMY BLUME             180  41  15/27   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   37:09  9:18
  143 JOE HURLEY JR         113  11   6/11   M0112 MADISON         CT   37:10  9:18
  144 JOE HURLEY SR         114  40  40/47   M4049 MADISON         CT   37:10  9:18
  145 CHARLES MERLIS        182  64   8/12   M6069 W HARTFORD      CT   37:31  9:23
  146 MICHAEL MOSCONE       148  48  41/47   M4049 MADISON         CT   37:33  9:24
  147 WILLIAM LOOMIS         70  48  42/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   37:36  9:24
  148 JULIE BRAVERMAN       107  34  12/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   37:49  9:28
  149 ANDREW ANDERSON        59  50  22/25   M5059 MERIDEN         CT   37:50  9:28
  150 CATHI BOSCO            46  37  13/18   F3039 MADISON         CT   38:16  9:34
  151 CLINT CORSO           223   7   7/11   M0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   38:16  9:34
  152 BRIANA CORSO          224  10   4/5    F0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   38:17  9:35
  153 KIM CONLIN              5  48  16/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   38:17  9:35
  154 JULIE ZELLER           50  36  14/18   F3039 MERIDEN         CT   38:19  9:35
  155 ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ   112  37  15/18   F3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   38:26  9:37
  156 SUSAN MARLATT         229  44  17/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   38:32  9:38
  157 SAL BALDINI            64  63   9/12   M6069 NORTH HAVEN     CT   38:37  9:40
  158 PATRICK DILLON        121  60  10/12   M6069 BRANFORD        CT   38:40  9:40
  159 ENIKO MIKLE            75  40  18/27   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   38:42  9:41
  160 JOHN PETERSON         167  46  43/47   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   38:43  9:41
  161 ALISON CUNNINGHAM      76  47  19/27   F4049 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   38:48  9:42
  162 DARRIELL ROLKA         43  44  20/27   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   39:11  9:48
  163 MATTHEW CARLETON       54  22  13/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   39:12  9:48
  164 SHAWNA MURPHY         111  31  16/18   F3039 BURNT HILLS     NY   39:38  9:55
  165 ANGELA OMICIOLI        71  30  17/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   39:41  9:56
  166 KRISTIAN OMICIOLI      72  32  15/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   39:41  9:56
  167 GEORGE LYNCH           35  69  11/12   M6069 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   39:43  9:56
  168 CARL SYLVESTER        176  71   1/2    M7079 SHELTON         CT   39:46  9:57
  169 PAT CARTON            152  66   1/2    F6069 STRATFORD       CT   39:48  9:57
  170 ROBERT CASSIDY        131  37  16/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   39:49  9:58
  171 REGINA ROMERO          83  44  21/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   39:50  9:58
  172 JOSE MACHO            117  57  23/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   40:03 10:01
  173 WILL MUSCO            140  37  17/19   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   40:04 10:01
  174 EILEEN MANTEL         210                    ORANGE          CT   40:15 10:04
  175 LINDA YOUNG            29  55   7/12   F5059 GUILFORD        CT   40:26 10:07
  176 DANY NOEL             199  41  22/27   F4049 MILFORD         CT   40:38 10:10
  177 ERIC CIOLINO          200  36  18/19   M3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   40:39 10:10
  178 DANIEL JACOBS           4  68  12/12   M6069 NEW YORK        NY   40:40 10:10
  179 PATRICIA OTTENBREIT    21  51   8/12   F5059 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   40:43 10:11
  180 NICHOLAS MORRONE       23  27  14/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   41:20 10:20
  181 HEATHER HARRIS         24  24   7/10   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   41:21 10:20
  182 GAIL LOMBARDOZZI       53  52   9/12   F5059 WESTBROOK       CT   41:24 10:21
  183 DONALD CONKLIN         17  54  24/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   41:48 10:27
  184 ROBERT DESS            38  46  44/47   M4049 MADISON         CT   41:55 10:29
  185 LINDA BRESLIN          47  45  23/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   41:58 10:30
  186 MARTHA D'URSO         123  50  10/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   42:11 10:33
  187 SUSAN WAKEFIELD        63  52  11/12   F5059 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   42:52 10:43
  188 LESLIE BERNARDINI      28  47  24/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   43:09 10:48
  189 GENE SCHULZE           51  73   2/2    M7079 GUILFORD        CT   43:38 10:55
  190 KEVIN MEEHAN           67  49  45/47   M4049 SOUTHINGTON     CT   44:14 11:04
  191 MARILYN BIEFRYCKI     128  48  25/27   F4049 MILFORD         CT   44:29 11:08
  192 PATTI GOAD            146  41  26/27   F4049 NORTHFORD       CT   44:36 11:09
  193 DANTE ROSSELLI        214  46  46/47   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   45:03 11:16
  194 R SCOTT FRANZA        215  44  47/47   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   45:04 11:16
  195 SUSAN GRIFFIN         124  54  12/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   45:09 11:18
  196 WILLIAM DORNFELD      105  55  25/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   45:44 11:26
  197 TRACY CORREALE         69  26   8/10   F2029 WALLINGFORD     CT   45:48 11:27
  198 VITO CATALANOTTO       68  26  15/15   M2029 WALLINGFORD     CT   45:48 11:27
  199 STEPHEN REMILLARD     230  12   8/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   46:07 11:32
  200 CAROLE SYLVESTER      175  42  27/27   F4049 DERBY           CT   48:06 12:02
  201 JUNIOR JOHNSON        191  11   9/11   M0112 NEW HAVEN       CT   48:34 12:09
  202 MADELINE CARLETON     172   9   5/5    F0112 WOODBURY        CT   48:50 12:13
  203 GEORGE WHITNEY        151  85   1/2    M8099 ORANGE          CT   48:54 12:14
  204 MARA BARNES           159  29   9/10   F2029 TERRYVILLE      CT   51:13 12:49
  205 DON OSBORNE           116  82   2/2    M8099 BRANFORD        CT   54:37 13:40
  206 RYLAN CARLETON        171   6  10/11   M0112 WOODBURY        CT   56:20 14:05
  207 MAUREEN CARLETON       40  35  18/18   F3039 WOODBURY        CT   56:22 14:06
  208 ROMANIE GUSSENHOVEN   134  68   2/2    F6069 PORTLAND        CT   57:32 14:23
  209 DYLAN CARLETON        213   9  11/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT 1:06:21 16:36
  210 MEAGAN CARLETON        78  26  10/10   F2029 BENSALEM        PA 1:06:25 16:37
  211 JEFFREY CARLETON      212  36  19/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT 1:06:28 16:37