Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Nov7_PlattT_set1.shtml

Platt Tech 5K

Milford, CT, November 7, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Womens' Winner Mindy Struwas
Womens' Winner Mindy Struwas


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 7, 2004 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:29
Mindy Struwas, West Haven, CT - 20:40


58 Degrees

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38 ***** M 30-39        16:29    5:19/M
       2    Dan Hodson              Trumbull  CT        17     1 M 13-19        17:06    5:31/M
       3    Ryan Cunningham         West Haven  CT      17     2 M 13-19        17:33    5:40/M
       4    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        14     3 M 13-19        17:39    5:42/M
       5    Justin McGregor         Derby  CT           18     4 M 13-19        17:51    5:45/M
       6    Tim King                Milford  CT         30     1 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M
       7    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         16     5 M 13-19        18:44    6:03/M
       8    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT    40     1 M 40-49        18:45    6:03/M
       9    Benjamin Beattie        West Haven  CT      15     6 M 13-19        18:46    6:03/M
      10    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         47     2 M 40-49        18:49    6:04/M
      11    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     48     3 M 40-49        18:58    6:07/M
      12    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       40     4 M 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
      13    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          51     1 M 50-59        19:07    6:10/M
      14    \sean Phillips          Milford  CT         15     7 M 13-19        19:09    6:11/M
      15    Nicholas Tirozzi        North Haven  CT     30     2 M 30-39        19:13    6:12/M
      16    Sam Buczek              Milford  CT         16     8 M 13-19        19:15    6:13/M
      17    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54     2 M 50-59        19:30    6:17/M
      18    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     3 M 30-39        19:34    6:19/M
      19    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         14     9 M 13-19        19:42    6:21/M
      20    Dave Chameides            CT                46     5 M 40-49        19:44    6:22/M
      21    Jay Lenehan             Derby  CT           34     4 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M
      22    Vincent Lindsley        Norwalk  Ct         27     1 M 20-29        20:00    6:27/M
      23    Albert Post             Orange  CT          46     6 M 40-49        20:11    6:31/M
      24    Thomas Boston           Stratford  CT       49     7 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      25    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT         16    10 M 13-19        20:14    6:32/M
      26    Darren Skuches          Milford  CT         15    11 M 13-19        20:17    6:33/M
      27    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         38     5 M 30-39        20:22    6:34/M
      28    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       42     8 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      29    Sean Doocy              Southport  CT       14    12 M 13-19        20:37    6:39/M
      30    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      51 ***** F 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
      31    John Tighe              Milford  CT         48     9 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      32    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          13    13 M 13-19        20:48    6:43/M
      33    Kevin Murray            Cheshire  CT        50     3 M 50-59        20:59    6:46/M
      34    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         54     4 M 50-59        21:07    6:49/M
      35    Sean Kennedy            Shelton  CT         26     2 M 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      36    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         56     5 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      37    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         45    10 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      38    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         46    11 M 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
      39    Rich Pildis             Cheshire  CT        53     6 M 50-59        21:50    7:03/M
      40    Matthew Anderson        Ansonia  CT         47    12 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      41    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     1 F 20-29        21:57    7:05/M
      42    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT       16     1 F 13-19        22:05    7:07/M
      43    Kevin Smith             Milford  CT         14    14 M 13-19        22:06    7:08/M
      44    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT         56     7 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      45    Scott Bialczak Jr       East Haven  CT      12     1 M  1-12        22:19    7:12/M
      46    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          39     1 F 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      47    Steve Hodson            Trumbull  CT        49    13 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      48    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        51     8 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
      49    Jemma Colletta          Unionville  CT      14     2 F 13-19        22:41    7:19/M
      50    Kristine Lynch          Woodbridge  CT      22     2 F 20-29        22:54    7:23/M
      51    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     1 M 60-69        22:58    7:25/M
      52    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          43    14 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      53    Daniel Hernandez        New Haven  CT       16    15 M 13-19        23:05    7:27/M
      54    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       49    15 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
      55    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT      16     3 F 13-19        23:17    7:31/M
      56    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         39     6 M 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
      57    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           36     7 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
      58    Sara Steinnecker        Wallingford  CT     24     3 F 20-29        23:29    7:35/M
      59    George Geer             Derby  CT           51     9 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      60    Michael Barraco         North Haven  CT     23     3 M 20-29        23:36    7:37/M
      61    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT      58     1 F 50-59        23:37    7:37/M
      62    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     2 M 60-69        23:47    7:40/M
      63    James Forgey            Hamden  CT          43    16 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      64    Valerie Small           Hamden  CT          44     1 F 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      65    Peter Gintoli           Monroe  CT          12     2 M  1-12        24:06    7:46/M
      66    William Ricci           Seymour  CT         46    17 M 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
      67    William Smith           Hamden  CT          30     8 M 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
      68    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         47    18 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
      69    Amanda Burrows          Milford  CT         11     1 F  1-12        24:18    7:50/M
      70    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT          39     9 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
      71    Theresa Schroeder       West Haven  CT      16     4 F 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
      72    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT       36    10 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      73    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        44     2 F 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
      74    Kevin Leahy             Glastonbury  CT     39    11 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      75    Conner Leahy            Hamden  CT           8     3 M  1-12        24:33    7:55/M
      76    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       48     3 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      77    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         48     4 F 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
      78    Diana Delucia           Unionville  CT      39     2 F 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
      79    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   73     1 M 70-99        24:56    8:03/M
      80    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       58    10 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
      81    Dave D'Aniello          North Haven  CT     50    11 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
      82    Thomas Sledge           West Haven  CT      11     4 M  1-12        25:28    8:13/M
      83    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        52    12 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M
      84    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    13 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
      85    Krystin Delucia         Unionville  CT      12     2 F  1-12        25:51    8:20/M
      86    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           26     4 F 20-29        25:57    8:22/M
      87    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         40     5 F 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
      88    Victoria Orkins         Milford  CT         44     6 F 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
      89    Breana Hart             Milford  CT         18     5 F 13-19        26:19    8:29/M
      90    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         49    19 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
      91    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       65     1 F 60-69        26:34    8:34/M
      92    Eric Yaworowski         Stratford  CT       16    16 M 13-19        26:57    8:42/M
      93    Eileen Ross             Southbury  CT       41     7 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
      94    Reid Mc Cabe            Orange  CT          12     5 M  1-12        27:02    8:43/M
      95    Kate Tirrell            Madbury  NH         11     3 F  1-12        27:05    8:44/M
      96    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       50    14 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
      97    Jim Walsh               Orange  CT          58    15 M 50-59        27:11    8:46/M
      98    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     2 F 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
      99    Aaron McAlpine          West Haven  CT      14    17 M 13-19        27:41    8:56/M
     100    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT          39     3 F 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     101    Harry Rodriguez         Milford  CT         35    12 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     102    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     55    16 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     103    Susan Bateman           Orange  CT          52     3 F 50-59        28:04    9:03/M
     104    Jeff Correia            Milford  CT         45    20 M 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     105    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT          47     8 F 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     106    Jason Daisey            Milford  CT         15    18 M 13-19        28:13    9:06/M
     107    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         56    17 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     108    Scott Schroeder         West Haven  CT      15    19 M 13-19        28:19    9:08/M
     109    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46     9 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     110    Mark Novicki            West Haven  CT      15    20 M 13-19        28:24    9:10/M
     111    Hanna Sokoloski         Orange  CT          10     4 F  1-12        28:32    9:12/M
     112    Becca Parente           Orange  CT          11     5 F  1-12        28:38    9:14/M
     113    Craig Daisey            Milford  CT         43    21 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     114    Amy McNeil              Orange  CT          11     6 F  1-12        28:39    9:15/M
     115    Audrey Martineau        West Haven  CT      14     6 F 13-19        28:40    9:15/M
     116    John Marquis            East Haven  CT      18    21 M 13-19        28:56    9:20/M
     117    Maria Santiago          Milford  CT         36     4 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     118    Diane Carlson           Hamden  CT          41    10 F 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     119    Debbie Kachmar          Orange  CT          37     5 F 30-39        29:09    9:24/M
     120    Scott Donaldson         Hamden  CT          30    13 M 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
     121    Molly Leahy             Hamden  CT          10     7 F  1-12        29:14    9:26/M
     122    Katy Wiemert                                14     7 F 13-19        29:14    9:26/M
     123    Laurie Leahy            Hamden  CT          37     6 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
     124    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT         55    18 M 50-59        30:07    9:43/M
     125    Sandra Heller                               42    11 F 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     126    David Heller            Naugatuck  CT       45    22 M 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     127    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY        68     3 M 60-69        30:42    9:54/M
     128    Kristen Shanley         Orange  CT          11     8 F  1-12        30:49    9:56/M
     129    Trish Depjen            Orange  CT          11     9 F  1-12        30:49    9:56/M
     130    Risa Gilmore            Orange  CT          40    12 F 40-49        30:52    9:57/M
     131    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       71     2 M 70-99        31:05   10:02/M
     132    Kristein Tirrell        Madbury  NH         41    13 F 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     133    Louis Acompore          New Haven  CT       17    22 M 13-19        31:38   10:12/M
     134    Bonnie Clark            Milford  CT         47    14 F 40-49        32:32   10:30/M
     135    Christian Baglini       Milford  CT         11     6 M  1-12        32:47   10:35/M
     136    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         54    19 M 50-59        32:48   10:35/M
     137    Doug Rives              Bethany  CT          7     7 M  1-12        32:57   10:38/M
     138    Tim Rives               Bethany  CT         41    23 M 40-49        32:57   10:38/M
     139    Jim Tirrell             Bethany  CT         65     4 M 60-69        32:58   10:38/M
     140    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    20 M 50-59        33:33   10:49/M
     141    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          79     3 M 70-99        34:18   11:04/M
     142    Kara Wiemert                                16     8 F 13-19        34:24   11:06/M
     143    Ryan Leahy              Hamden  CT           6     8 M  1-12        34:27   11:07/M
     144    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        62     5 M 60-69        34:37   11:10/M
     145    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        34:42   11:12/M
     146    Edward Perkowski        Stratford  CT       50    21 M 50-59        35:44   11:32/M
     147    Daniel Depalmer         Naugatuck  CT       14    23 M 13-19        35:52   11:34/M
     148    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     4 M 70-99        36:06   11:39/M
     149    Gus Davis               Orange  CT          66     6 M 60-69        36:09   11:40/M
     150    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         83     5 M 70-99        36:49   11:53/M
     151    Nick Molnar                                  9     9 M  1-12        38:27   12:24/M
     152    Dave Molnar                                 44    24 M 40-49        38:28   12:25/M
     153    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          12    10 F  1-12        39:01   12:35/M
     154    Sarah Shanley           Orange  CT          12    11 F  1-12        39:02   12:35/M
     155    Lisa Lewis              Orange  CT          43    15 F 40-49        40:17   13:00/M
     156    Sarah Oneta             Wallingford  CT     23     5 F 20-29        40:17   13:00/M
     157    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          7     12 F  1-12        40:19   13:00/M
     158    Ken Socoloski           Orange  CT          43    25 M 40-49        40:25   13:02/M
     159    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          57    22 M 50-59        41:08   13:16/M
     160    Sarah Rives             Bethany  CT          8    13 F  1-12        41:37   13:25/M
     161    Catherine Rives         Bethany  CT         41    16 F 40-49        41:38   13:26/M
     162    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         53     4 F 50-59        42:49   13:49/M
     163    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT         47    17 F 40-49        43:28   14:01/M
     164    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         44    18 F 40-49        44:27   14:20/M
     165    Gail Tirrell            Bethany  CT         64     2 F 60-69        45:47   14:46/M
     166    Sam Tirrell             Madbury  NH          4    10 M  1-12        45:48   14:46/M
     167    Trish Sokoloski         New Britain  CT     13     9 F 13-19        46:54   15:08/M
     168    Mike Sokoloski          New Britain  CT     47    26 M 40-49        47:04   15:11/M
     169    Karen Grant             Milford  CT         15    10 F 13-19        47:18   15:15/M
     170    Cavan Murphy            Orange  CT          10    11 M  1-12        47:21   15:16/M
     171    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        47:23   15:17/M
     172    Donna Ventimiglio       Milford  CT         15    11 F 13-19        47:30   15:19/M
     173    Brendan Murphy          Orange  CT          12    12 M  1-12        48:22   15:36/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

51

30

20:40

6:40/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Burrows Milford CT

11

69

24:18

7:50/M

2

Krystin Delucia Unionville CT

12

85

25:51

8:20/M

3

Kate Tirrell Madbury NH

11

95

27:05

8:44/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kasey Sullivan Southbury CT

16

42

22:05

7:07/M

2

Jemma Colletta Unionville CT

14

49

22:41

7:19/M

3

Fatima Diallo West Haven CT

16

55

23:17

7:31/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

41

21:57

7:05/M

2

Kristine Lynch Woodbridge CT

22

50

22:54

7:23/M

3

Sara Steinnecker Wallingford CT

24

58

23:29

7:35/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

39

46

22:24

7:14/M

2

Diana Delucia Unionville CT

39

78

24:49

8:00/M

3

Laura Murphy Orange CT

39

100

27:52

8:59/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Small Hamden CT

44

64

24:00

7:45/M

2

Pamela Gunneson Cheshire CT

44

73

24:27

7:53/M

3

Mary Ellen Corbiere Fairfield CT

48

76

24:40

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jen Calder New Canaan CT

58

61

23:37

7:37/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

98

27:25

8:51/M

3

Susan Bateman Orange CT

52

103

28:04

9:03/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

65

91

26:34

8:34/M

2

Gail Tirrell Bethany CT

64

165

45:47

14:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

38

1

16:29

5:19/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Bialczak Jr East Haven CT

12

45

22:19

7:12/M

2

Peter Gintoli Monroe CT

12

65

24:06

7:46/M

3

Conner Leahy Hamden CT

8

75

24:33

7:55/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Hodson Trumbull CT

17

2

17:06

5:31/M

2

Ryan Cunningham West Haven CT

17

3

17:33

5:40/M

3

Cory Loftis Branford CT

14

4

17:39

5:42/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vincent Lindsley Norwalk Ct

27

22

20:00

6:27/M

2

Sean Kennedy Shelton CT

26

35

21:16

6:52/M

3

Michael Barraco North Haven CT

23

60

23:36

7:37/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim King Milford CT

30

6

18:16

5:54/M

2

Nicholas Tirozzi North Haven CT

30

15

19:13

6:12/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

33

18

19:34

6:19/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Tomko Old Saybrook CT

40

8

18:45

6:03/M

2

Gary Dubois Milford CT

47

10

18:49

6:04/M

3

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

48

11

18:58

6:07/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

51

13

19:07

6:10/M

2

John Szantyr Stratford CT

54

17

19:30

6:17/M

3

Kevin Murray Cheshire CT

50

33

20:59

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

51

22:58

7:25/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

61

62

23:47

7:40/M

3

Dan Jacobs New York NY

68

127

30:42

9:54/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

73

79

24:56

8:03/M

2

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

71

131

31:05

10:02/M

3

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

79

141

34:18

11:04/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com