Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Nov28_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Veterans Memorial Greenway 5k

Willimantic, CT, November 28, 2004

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt


                     2nd Annual Veterans Memorial Greenway 5k 
                       Timing by: www.thelastmileracing.com
                                 Willimantic CT     
             November 7, 2004 1:00 P.M.  Weather: Overcast, 61 degrees

Place   Name                    Age     Sex    City             State   Time
1	MATT ROSS	        20	M	LISBON		CT	17:00:18
2	KEN CLARK	        42	M	SOMERS		CT	17:41:05
3	RONALD KIRSCHBAUM	46	M	SUFFIELD	CT	17:51:08
4	SCOTT WILKIE	        31	M	Storrs		CT	18:02:18
5	CHARLIE	OLBRIAS	        28	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	18:40:02
6	RUBEN PEREZ CRUZ	32	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	18:51:00
7	MIKE MUNROE	        45	M	NEWINGTON	CT	18:52:11
8	JEFF SEIGER	        14	M	W.HARTFORD	CT	19:02:21
9	DAN SANTOS	        45	M	Danielson	CT	19:08:08
10	PAUL GILSON	        40	M	Vernon		CT	19:15:24
11	BRAD SEAWARD	        51	M	POMFRET		CT	19:32:21
12	REBECCA	STOCKDALE	53	F	Chaplin		CT	19:39:27
13	DAVE JACOBS	        59	M	Niantic		CT	19:43:40
14	LARRY MONNEY	        44	M	WINDHAM		CT	19:56:11
15	JOHN DOOLEY	        40	M	COLCHESTER	CT	20:35:02
16	Ryan POWERS	        17	M	ANDOVER		CT	21:15:33
17	RANDY KAHN		43	M	POMFRETCENTER	CT	21:25:39
18	MARK POWERS		50	M	ANDOVER		CT	21:27:00
19	TOM CERRA		41	M	Lebanon		CT	21:38:27
20	KATIE BRACE		28	F	PORTLAND	ME	21:40:49
21	DAVE DZIEKAN		37	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	21:53:49
22	JEREMIAH MACHT		28	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	21:55:02
23	LAZARUS	PITTMAN		13	M	Storrs		CT	22:02:11
24	WILLIAM	REID		43	M	COLCHESTER	CT	22:07:08
25	EMILIA GAGNON		16	F	WILLIMANTIC	CT	22:09:48
26	GILLES GAGNON		50	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	22:16:14
27	SHARON MENDES		50	F	N. Windham	CT	22:19:32
28	APRIL ANNE NORMAN	22	F	Woodstock	CT	22:23:46
29	DIANNA HYLAND		34	F	N.WINDHAM	CT	22:25:15
30	RONALD BENDER		57	M	Lebanon		CT	22:38:01
31	MARK MCGORY		49	M	W.HAVEN		CT	22:39:34
32	GARY TROMBLEY		42	M	FRANKLIN	CT	22:40:49
33	CHRISTINA FISHER	13	F	Mansfield Ctr	CT	22:43:11
34	JUSTIN DROUIN		15	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	22:47:23
35	RICHARD BARBER		54	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	22:49:39
36	MICHAEL	POZZETTA	56	M	E.HADDAM	CT	23:09:21
37	KEVIN JESMONTH		44	M	Colchester	CT	23:19:10
38	MICHAEL	DZIAVIT		25	M	NORWICH		CT	23:35:24
39	ALEX DZIAVIT		12	M	Chaplin		CT	23:43:17
40	BRETT JACKSON		26	M	Plainfield	CT	23:45:00
41	JASON STARIVITCH	26	M	WEBSTER		MA	24:03:17
42	ERIN CLARK		16	F	SOMERS		CT	24:13:37
43	ADAM POLINSKI	 	12	M	Coventry	CT	24:17:08
44	DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI	61	M	GRISWOD		CT	24:19:48
45	AMY BLAKESLEE		39	F	Lebanon		CT	24:27:25
46	JOAN MUNROE		50	F	NEWINGTON	CT	24:38:25
47	JIM MASSO		50	M	WILLIMANTIC	CT	24:58:12
48	DEJULIUS DENA		35	F	Coventry	CT	25:12:04
49	ARDRA	ROUX		13	F	GLASTONBURY	CT	25:16:09
50	BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK	36	F	WILLIMANTIC	CT	25:19:08
51	DARIA VANDER VEER	38	F	MIDDLEFIELD	CT	25:23:17
52	SHARON ROBERTS		33	F	MOOSUP		CT	25:48:03
53	ROSE BUCKINGHAM		56	F	NORWICH		CT	25:52:40
54	ANNE BLANCHARD		39	F	COLUMBIA	CT	26:25:15
55	JUDITH McGRATH		62	F	COLCHESTER	CT	26:27:31
56	MICHAELEEN HAESELER	58	F	Canterbury	CT	26:28:43
57	MATT SEGUIN		12	M	CHAPLIN		CT	27:03:49
58	ERIC FOWLER		11	M	Coventry	CT	27:19:33
59	THOMAS MCINTOSH		67	M	Coventry	CT	27:33:47
60	LEANNE FASS		47	F	AMSTON		CT	28:20:11
61	ALYSON DZIAVIT		10	F	Chaplin		CT	28:24:00
62	MEGAN FOWLER		10	F	Coventry	CT	29:03:10
63	GUNDRUN JOHNSON		36	F	WILLIMANTIC	CT	29:15:49
64	SANDY CARBONI		63	F	WILLIMANTIC	CT	29:54:44
65	MARIA GENCA		31	F	Coventry	CT	30:17:02
66	BILL FOWLER		45	M	COVENTRY	CT	30:37:00
67	CONNOR KIRSCHBAUM	13	M	SUFFIELD	CT	31:36:01
68	BRENDAN	KIRSCHBAUM	10	M	SUFFIELD	CT	31:36:09
69	KRISTINE DROUIN		41	F	Holyoke		MA	31:45:22
70	DAVID BERGMANN		50	M	N. Windham	CT	32:35:50
71	FRANK BLAKESLEE		41	M	Lebanon		CT	33:29:59
72	KORI BUNNELL		31	F	Canterbury	CT	34:46:55
73	LESLEE BUNNELL		53	F	CANTERBURY	CT	35:30:00
74	IRENE BURKE		70	F	Storrs		CT	36:25:39
75	NANCY DOOLEY		52	F	COLCHESTER	CT	37:12:52
76	RACHAEL ZAICEK		26	F	Ashford		CT	44:41:33