Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Nov27_CowChi_set1.shtml

Cow Chip Cross Country 5K

Trumbull, CT, November 27, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner  Chad Brown of Waterford, CT
Race Winner Chad Brown of Waterford, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cow Chip Cross Country
November 27, 2004 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown, Waterford, CT - 16:25
Sarah Scholl, New Canaan, CT - 18:48


44 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       29 ***** M 19-29        16:25    5:18/M
       2    Dave Hennessey          Bridgeport  CT      23     1 M 19-29        16:30    5:19/M
       3    Chris Mc CorMacK        Uncasville  CT      22     2 M 19-29        16:35    5:21/M
       4    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT       34     1 M 30-39        16:48    5:25/M
       5    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        46     1 M 40-49        17:26    5:37/M
       6    Brent Perdizet          Bridgeport  CT      28     3 M 19-29        17:28    5:38/M
       7    Andreas Markakis        Fairfield  CT       32     2 M 30-39        18:12    5:52/M
       8    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT        20     4 M 19-29        18:19    5:55/M
       9    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         28     5 M 19-29        18:31    5:58/M
      10    Jason Sparkowski        West Hartford  CT   44     2 M 40-49        18:41    6:02/M
      11    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        39     3 M 30-39        18:44    6:03/M
      12    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT     46     3 M 40-49        18:46    6:03/M
      13    Sarah Scholl            New Canaan  CT      22 ***** F 19-29        18:48    6:04/M
      14    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     37     4 M 30-39        19:01    6:08/M
      15    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        42     4 M 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
      16    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36     5 M 30-39        19:10    6:11/M
      17    Robert Peattie          Corvallis  OR       48     5 M 40-49        19:12    6:12/M
      18    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      39     6 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
      19    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         56     1 M 50-59        19:21    6:15/M
      20    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         43     6 M 40-49        19:38    6:20/M
      21    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     6 M 19-29        19:50    6:24/M
      22    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT    40     7 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      23    Mark Anderson           West Hartford  CT   26     7 M 19-29        19:52    6:25/M
      24    Michael Mc Garry        Hamden  CT          38     7 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      25    Mark Goodwin            Bethel  CT          54     2 M 50-59        20:15    6:32/M
      26    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        49     8 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      27    Dan Laudati             Hamden  CT          15     1 M 14-18        20:32    6:37/M
      28    Owen Astrachan          Chapel Hill  NC     48     9 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      29    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT        20     8 M 19-29        20:37    6:39/M
      30    Teren Block             Ridgefield  CT      39     1 F 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      31    Jimmy Barone            Trumbull  CT        16     2 M 14-18        20:47    6:42/M
      32    Russell Phillips        Trumbull  CT        23     9 M 19-29        20:47    6:42/M
      33    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     47    10 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      34    Kevyn Kilgore           Milford  CT         18     3 M 14-18        21:00    6:46/M
      35    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        44    11 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      36    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          13     1 M 10-13        21:19    6:53/M
      37    Brendan Boland          New Milford  CT     38     8 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      38    Steve Mc Laughlin       Marlborough  CT     42    12 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      39    Peter Hawley            Winsted  CT         54     3 M 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
      40    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     9 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      41    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    48    13 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      42    Peter Tyliszczak        Stratford  CT       15     4 M 14-18        22:05    7:07/M
      43    Marc Andreotto          Brookfield  CT      22    10 M 19-29        22:05    7:07/M
      44    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      14     5 M 14-18        22:06    7:08/M
      45    Ryan Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    15     6 M 14-18        22:12    7:10/M
      46    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         44    14 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      47    Joseph Carillo          Trumbull  CT        33    10 M 30-39        22:22    7:13/M
      48    Charlie Redmond         Demarest  NJ        55     4 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M
      49    Andrew Yin              Greenwich  CT       43    15 M 40-49        22:34    7:17/M
      50    Sarah Parker            Trumbull  CT        18     1 F 14-18        22:38    7:18/M
      51    Thomas Malone           Trumbull  CT        33    11 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
      52    Sean Kennedy            Shelton  CT         26    11 M 19-29        22:47    7:21/M
      53    Amy Sorensen            Middlefield  CT     32     2 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      54    Sean O' Connor          Fairfield  CT       45    16 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      55    Saul Benowitz           Marblehead  MA      45    17 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      56    Michele Covino Deaso    Fairfield  CT       41     1 F 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      57    Matt Corso              Danbury  CT         48    18 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      58    Marc Romano             Middlebury  CT      14     7 M 14-18        23:02    7:26/M
      59    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     42     2 F 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      60    Charles Webb            Rocky Point  NY     44    19 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      61    Matthew Skahill         West Hartford  CT   25    12 M 19-29        23:12    7:29/M
      62    Justine Deutsch         Watertown  MA       22     1 F 19-29        23:12    7:29/M
      63    Sarah Griffin           Weston  CT          12     1 F 10-13        23:18    7:31/M
      64    Kathleen Mc Garry       Cambridge  MA       40     3 F 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      65    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      47     4 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      66    Dom Romano              Middlebury  CT      47    20 M 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      67    Max Langert             Trumbull  CT        34    12 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      68    Rick Laidlaw            Medway  MA          31    13 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      69    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      46    21 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
      70    Albert Pallotto         Branford  CT        38    14 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      71    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         55     5 M 50-59        23:36    7:37/M
      72    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       53     6 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
      73    John Sullivan           Wethersfield  CT    11     2 M 10-13        23:52    7:42/M
      74    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        36     3 F 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
      75    Courtland Grove         Southbury  CT       26    13 M 19-29        23:57    7:44/M
      76    Sean Fallon             West Simsbury  CT   40    22 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      77    Meghan Foehl            Cheshire  CT        14     2 F 14-18        24:02    7:45/M
      78    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          48    23 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
      79    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         68     1 M 60-69        24:05    7:46/M
      80    Michael Nilan           Trumbull  CT        15     8 M 14-18        24:07    7:47/M
      81    Ben Mattheis            Chesire  CT         51     7 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      82    Courtney Rechtiene      Stratford  CT       14     3 F 14-18        24:12    7:48/M
      83    Jim Bennett             North Haven  CT     32    15 M 30-39        24:19    7:51/M
      84    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT         40     5 F 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
      85    Robert Troesser         Shelton  CT         22    14 M 19-29        24:25    7:53/M
      86    Martin Shapiro          Trumbull  CT        48    24 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
      87    Moira Kennedy           Redding  CT         22     2 F 19-29        24:29    7:54/M
      88    Patrick Boland III      Beacon Falls  CT    13     3 M 10-13        24:30    7:54/M
      89    Edward Garrity          Middletown  CT      11     4 M 10-13        24:35    7:56/M
      90    Cindy Scannell          Middlebury  CT      46     6 F 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      91    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   49    25 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
      92    Kevin Raymond           Lakewood  CA        35    16 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
      93    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        11     5 M 10-13        24:45    7:59/M
      94    Rich Zuvich             Somers  CT          50     8 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
      95    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          54     9 M 50-59        24:57    8:03/M
      96    James Harrison          Orange  CT          14     9 M 14-18        24:58    8:03/M
      97    William Ricci           Seymour  CT         46    26 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      98    Laura Farinas           Trumbull  CT        30     4 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
      99    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           36    17 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     100    Brian Parker            Trumbull  CT        47    27 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
     101    Brian Meli              Trumbull  CT        26    15 M 19-29        25:16    8:09/M
     102    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT       36    18 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     103    David Lopez             Trumbull  CT        42    28 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     104    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        39    19 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     105    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         57    10 M 50-59        25:28    8:13/M
     106    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         10     6 M 10-13        25:33    8:15/M
     107    Maricela Raymond        Lakewood  CA        33     5 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     108    Patrick Foehl           Cheshire  CT        20    16 M 19-29        25:49    8:20/M
     109    Marc Nespoli            Brookline  MA       33    20 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     110    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT      11     2 F 10-13        25:52    8:21/M
     111    Melissa Parker          Trumbull  CT        15     4 F 14-18        25:54    8:21/M
     112    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT         44    29 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     113    Michael Sullivan        Trumbull  CT        42    30 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     114    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     2 M 60-69        26:02    8:24/M
     115    Teddy Kwasnik           Middlebury  CT      17    10 M 14-18        26:06    8:25/M
     116    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        38     6 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     117    Mitchell Moriber        Easton  CT          12     7 M 10-13        26:07    8:25/M
     118    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        58    11 M 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
     119    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     7 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     120    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT       30     7 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     121    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       34     8 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     122    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      52    12 M 50-59        26:16    8:28/M
     123    Jason Boles             Trumbull  CT        24    17 M 19-29        26:23    8:31/M
     124    Matthew Kwasnik         Middlebury  CT      12     8 M 10-13        26:23    8:31/M
     125    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       44     8 F 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     126    Andy Cable              Shelton  CT         39    21 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     127    Dawn Malone             Trumbull  CT        30     9 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     128    Brigitte Granger        Trumbull  CT        16     5 F 14-18        26:33    8:34/M
     129    Jourdan Halasz          Milford  CT         14     6 F 14-18        26:35    8:35/M
     130    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         37    10 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     131    Troy Dumas              East Greenwich  RI  15    11 M 14-18        26:47    8:38/M
     132    Jack Howell             Easton  CT          69     3 M 60-69        26:50    8:39/M
     133    Laura Marini            Trumbull  CT        20     3 F 19-29        26:52    8:40/M
     134    Leslie Pavel            Trumbull  CT        47     9 F 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     135    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       35    22 M 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     136    Carter Wilkinson        Ridgefield  CT      12     9 M 10-13        27:10    8:46/M
     137    Anthony Allison         Ridgefield  CT      45    31 M 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     138    Eva Campodonico         New Haven  CT       27     4 F 19-29        27:14    8:47/M
     139    William McMenamey Iv    Trumbull  CT        13    10 M 10-13        27:17    8:48/M
     140    Amy Peck                West Haven  CT      38    11 F 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
     141    Karen Williams          Branford  CT        44    10 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     142    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    13 M 50-59        27:21    8:49/M
     143    Robert Nizlek           Riverside  CT       54    14 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     144    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        48    32 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     145    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          40    33 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     146    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        53     1 F 50-59        27:36    8:54/M
     147    Lindsay Weber           Newtown  CT         16     7 F 14-18        27:48    8:58/M
     148    John Foehl              Cheshire  CT        48    34 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     149    John Pawlowski          Shelton  CT         40    35 M 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
     150    Natalie Schiappa        Somerville  MA      24     5 F 19-29        27:54    9:00/M
     151    Lauren Schiappa         Shelton  CT         18     8 F 14-18        27:57    9:01/M
     152    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         54    15 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     153    Clare Kinney            Brookline  MA       29     6 F 19-29        28:02    9:03/M
     154    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    36 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     155    Douglas Muller          Hamden  CT          44    37 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     156    Kevin Bates             Trumbull  CT        50    16 M 50-59        28:07    9:04/M
     157    Claire Weslow           Fairfield  CT       13     3 F 10-13        28:08    9:05/M
     158    Jeff Weslow             Fairfield  CT       44    38 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     159    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         55    17 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M
     160    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      51    18 M 50-59        28:18    9:08/M
     161    Lindsay Boland          Beacon Falls  CT    11     4 F 10-13        28:23    9:09/M
     162    Christine Munger        Stratford  CT       36    12 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
     163    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       64     4 M 60-69        28:31    9:12/M
     164    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT      11     5 F 10-13        28:39    9:15/M
     165    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT       7     1 M  1- 9        28:39    9:15/M
     166    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT        41    39 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     167    Michael Sheehan         Stratford  CT       28    18 M 19-29        28:40    9:15/M
     168    William McMenamey Iii   Trumbull  CT        44    40 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     169    Emily Weber             Newtown  CT         13     6 F 10-13        28:44    9:16/M
     170    Breana Hart               CT                18     9 F 14-18        28:46    9:17/M
     171    Nancy Monaco            Albany  NY          24     7 F 19-29        28:49    9:18/M
     172    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           26     8 F 19-29        28:53    9:19/M
     173    Doug Mottola            Danbury  CT         32    23 M 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
     174    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        63     5 M 60-69        29:04    9:23/M
     175    Chris Brill             Trumbull  CT        35    24 M 30-39        29:07    9:24/M
     176    Michelle Lynch          Newington  CT       41    11 F 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     177    Michael Benowitz        Marblehead  MA      16    12 M 14-18        29:18    9:27/M
     178    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          11    11 M 10-13        29:19    9:27/M
     179     Crowshaw               Milford  CT         55    19 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     180    Pam Stevenson           Canaan  CT          40    12 F 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     181    Colleen Nilan           Trumbull  CT        13     7 F 10-13        29:32    9:32/M
     182    Diane Krygowski         Budd Lake  NJ       41    13 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     183    Chris McMenamey         Trumbull  CT        11    12 M 10-13        29:47    9:36/M
     184    Kate Sullivan           Trumbull  CT        9      1 F  1- 9        29:51    9:38/M
     185    Dan Mellitt             Norfolk  MA         38    25 M 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     186    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       50    20 M 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
     187    Margaret Sullivan       Trumbull  CT        41    14 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     188    Stan Wolpiuk            Trumbull  CT        52    21 M 50-59        30:14    9:45/M
     189    Bruce Sigler            Southport  CT       55    22 M 50-59        30:22    9:48/M
     190    Stephanie Mastino       Fairfield  CT       38    13 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     191    Luanne Roy              Bridgeport  CT      49    15 F 40-49        30:36    9:52/M
     192    Kyle Benowitz           Marblehead  MA      14    13 M 14-18        30:47    9:56/M
     193    Meg Benowitz            Marblehead  MA      44    16 F 40-49        30:48    9:56/M
     194    Caitlin Weber           Newtown  CT         18    10 F 14-18        30:48    9:56/M
     195    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      11     8 F 10-13        30:50    9:57/M
     196    Sarah Rechtiene         Stratford  CT       10     9 F 10-13        30:53    9:58/M
     197    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT        42    17 F 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     198    Henry Davidson          Shelton  CT         39    26 M 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
     199    Mickey Daly             Fairfield  CT       43    41 M 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
     200    Trixie Dumas            East Greenwich  RI  41    18 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     201    Carissa Degregorio      West Warwick  RI    24     9 F 19-29        31:21   10:07/M
     202    Mark Schulman           Norwalk  CT         45    42 M 40-49        31:25   10:08/M
     203    Jennifer Nelly Sheehan  Stratford  CT       26    10 F 19-29        31:26   10:08/M
     204    Sophia Campodonico      New Haven  CT       29    11 F 19-29        31:52   10:17/M
     205    Michele Butterfield     Waterbury  CT       32    14 F 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     206    Christopher Wilson      Waterbury  CT       37    27 M 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     207    Ricky Huerta            Bronx  NY           13    13 M 10-13        31:54   10:17/M
     208    Antoinette Carroll      Stratford  CT       40    19 F 40-49        31:55   10:18/M
     209    Eileen Maffei           Trumbull  CT        46    20 F 40-49        32:05   10:21/M
     210    John D' Elisa           Wilton  CT           8     2 M  1- 9        32:05   10:21/M
     211    Michael D' Elisa        Wilton  CT           6     3 M  1- 9        32:06   10:21/M
     212    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     2 F 50-59        32:09   10:22/M
     213    Ray Krokosky            Prospect  CT        35    28 M 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     214    Teresa Hasz             Trumbull  CT        40    21 F 40-49        32:19   10:25/M
     215    Kim Weber               Newtown  CT         46    22 F 40-49        32:28   10:28/M
     216    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         13    10 F 10-13        32:37   10:31/M
     217    Tim Geier               Milford  CT         39    29 M 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
     218    Maggie Joyce            Fairfield  CT       36    15 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
     219    Russell Oakes           Fairfield  CT       38    30 M 30-39        32:48   10:35/M
     220    Melanie Muller          Hamden  CT          12    11 F 10-13        33:03   10:40/M
     221    Tony Granger            Trumbull  CT        47    43 M 40-49        33:04   10:40/M
     222    Carol Marinaccio        Trumbull  CT        52     3 F 50-59        33:22   10:46/M
     223    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        61     1 F 60-69        33:40   10:52/M
     224    Rebecca Schneider       Fairfield  CT       22    12 F 19-29        33:56   10:57/M
     225    Angela Vincenzi         Trumbull  CT        40    23 F 40-49        34:00   10:58/M
     226    Judy Weinstock          Ridgefield  CT      40    24 F 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     227    Patrick Boland Jr.      Beacon Falls  CT    42    44 M 40-49        34:10   11:01/M
     228    Megan Collins           Chicago  IL         28    13 F 19-29        34:27   11:07/M
     229    Sherri Carattini        Yonkers  NY         44    25 F 40-49        34:38   11:10/M
     230    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          71     1 M 70-79        34:42   11:12/M
     231    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         52    23 M 50-59        34:46   11:13/M
     232    Andrew Muller           Hamden  CT          11    14 M 10-13        35:00   11:17/M
     233    Joey McBride            Trumbull  CT        10    15 M 10-13        35:24   11:25/M
     234    Eric Anderson           Trumbull  CT         7     4 M  1- 9        35:25   11:25/M
     235    Robert Anderson         Trumbull  CT        45    45 M 40-49        35:26   11:26/M
     236    Kathy Van Haaren        Derby  CT           41    26 F 40-49        35:27   11:26/M
     237    Brian McBride           Trumbull  CT         7     5 M  1- 9        35:27   11:26/M
     238    Ronald Delphino         Derby  CT           34    31 M 30-39        35:30   11:27/M
     239    Toni McCurry            Reston  VA          32    16 F 30-39        35:45   11:32/M
     240    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT          52     4 F 50-59        35:58   11:36/M
     241    Megan Weber             Potsdam  NY         19    14 F 19-29        36:02   11:37/M
     242    Vishesh Nandedkar       Hopewell Junction   19    19 M 19-29        36:02   11:37/M
     243    Chris Culp              Wilton  CT          55    24 M 50-59        36:15   11:42/M
     244    Erik Mattheis           Bristol  CT         25    20 M 19-29        36:22   11:44/M
     245    Jon Perlstein           Stamford  CT        55    25 M 50-59        36:31   11:47/M
     246    Christine McBride       Trumbull  CT        42    27 F 40-49        36:36   11:48/M
     247    Joe McBride             Trumbull  CT        42    46 M 40-49        36:36   11:48/M
     248    Christine Marin         Trumbull  CT        33    17 F 30-39        37:17   12:02/M
     249    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      76     2 M 70-79        37:24   12:04/M
     250    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    26 M 50-59        37:36   12:08/M
     251    Manuel Huerta           Bronx  NY           23    21 M 19-29        38:03   12:16/M
     252    Micaila Dean            Southington  CT     10    12 F 10-13        38:13   12:20/M
     253    George Whitney          Orange  CT          86     1 M 80-99        38:31   12:25/M
     254    Alyssa Ingmundson       New Haven  CT       25    15 F 19-29        38:38   12:28/M
     255    Mary-Pat Stein          New Haven  CT       42    28 F 40-49        38:38   12:28/M
     256    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     50    27 M 50-59        38:55   12:33/M
     257    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        59     5 F 50-59        39:49   12:51/M
     258    Peter Eisenman          Trumbull  CT        27    22 M 19-29        39:55   12:53/M
     259    Venessa Eisenman        Trumbull  CT        27    16 F 19-29        39:56   12:53/M
     260    Kerry Jelinek           Monroe  CT          33    18 F 30-39        41:01   13:14/M
     261    Bridgette Goble         New Canaan  CT      26    17 F 19-29        41:02   13:14/M
     262    Joseph Schiappa         Shelton  CT         26    23 M 19-29        42:04   13:34/M
     263    William Muller          Hamden  CT          11    16 M 10-13        43:51   14:09/M
     264    Lisa Muller             Hamden  CT          44    29 F 40-49        44:22   14:19/M
     265    Laurel Dean             Southington  CT      8     2 F  1- 9        45:21   14:38/M
     266    Janice Schiappa         Shelton  CT         54     6 F 50-59        47:57   15:28/M
     267    Claire Tensa            Danbury  CT          9     3 F  1- 9        48:12   15:33/M
     268    Christopher Hoelck      Danbury  CT         40    47 M 40-49        48:13   15:33/M
     269    Matthew D' Elisa        Wilton  CT           5     6 M  1- 9        52:15   16:51/M
     270    John M D' Elisa         Wilton  CT          41    48 M 40-49        52:16   16:52/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Scholl New Canaan CT

22

13

18:48

6:04/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Sullivan Trumbull CT

9

184

29:51

9:38/M

2

Laurel Dean Southington CT

8

265

45:21

14:38/M

3

Claire Tensa Danbury CT

9

267

48:12

15:33/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Griffin Weston CT

12

63

23:18

7:31/M

2

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

11

110

25:52

8:21/M

3

Claire Weslow Fairfield CT

13

157

28:08

9:05/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Parker Trumbull CT

18

50

22:38

7:18/M

2

Meghan Foehl Cheshire CT

14

77

24:02

7:45/M

3

Courtney Rechtiene Stratford CT

14

82

24:12

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justine Deutsch Watertown MA

22

62

23:12

7:29/M

2

Moira Kennedy Redding CT

22

87

24:29

7:54/M

3

Laura Marini Trumbull CT

20

133

26:52

8:40/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teren Block Ridgefield CT

39

30

20:38

6:39/M

2

Amy Sorensen Middlefield CT

32

53

22:53

7:23/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

36

74

23:57

7:44/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Covino Deaso Fairfield CT

41

56

23:00

7:25/M

2

Bekkie Wright Marlborough CT

42

59

23:06

7:27/M

3

Kathleen Mc Garry Cambridge MA

40

64

23:20

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

53

146

27:36

8:54/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

212

32:09

10:22/M

3

Carol Marinaccio Trumbull CT

52

222

33:22

10:46/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

61

223

33:40

10:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

29

1

16:25

5:18/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

7

165

28:39

9:15/M

2

John D' Elisa Wilton CT

8

210

32:05

10:21/M

3

Michael D' Elisa Wilton CT

6

211

32:06

10:21/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Asher Brandt Orange CT

13

36

21:19

6:53/M

2

John Sullivan Wethersfield CT

11

73

23:52

7:42/M

3

Patrick Boland III Beacon Falls CT

13

88

24:30

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Laudati Hamden CT

15

27

20:32

6:37/M

2

Jimmy Barone Trumbull CT

16

31

20:47

6:42/M

3

Kevyn Kilgore Milford CT

18

34

21:00

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Hennessey Bridgeport CT

23

2

16:30

5:19/M

2

Chris Mc CorMacK Uncasville CT

22

3

16:35

5:21/M

3

Brent Perdizet Bridgeport CT

28

6

17:28

5:38/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Herrera Waterford CT

34

4

16:48

5:25/M

2

Andreas Markakis Fairfield CT

32

7

18:12

5:52/M

3

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

39

11

18:44

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

46

5

17:26

5:37/M

2

Jason Sparkowski West Hartford CT

44

10

18:41

6:02/M

3

Jon Kornacki Wallingford CT

46

12

18:46

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Smith Norwich CT

56

19

19:21

6:15/M

2

Mark Goodwin Bethel CT

54

25

20:15

6:32/M

3

Peter Hawley Winsted CT

54

39

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

68

79

24:05

7:46/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

114

26:02

8:24/M

3

Jack Howell Easton CT

69

132

26:50

8:39/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Butler Monroe CT

71

230

34:42

11:12/M

2

Edward Regner Torrington CT

76

249

37:24

12:04/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

86

253

38:31

12:25/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com