Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Nov20_EBACFa_set1.shtml

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

New London, CT, November 20, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of Snerro, LLC




After a false start last week, the EBAC Fall Challenge finally went off without a hitch. Even the weather cooperated. Christopher Kane and Kelly Bergkessel cooperated with the clock and finished first in their respective divisions. The Pfizer Menís Open team won the team race by a very comfortable margin.

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race 
Overall Finish List 
November 20, 2004 
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 
       1    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT       36     1 M 30-39      26:21.0    5:33/M
       2    KEVIN MARTIN            Preston  CT         16     1 M 13-19      26:25.0    5:34/M
       3    Ken Pacileo             Colchester  CT      42     1 M 40-49      27:47.0    5:51/M
       4    John PAGGIOLI           MARLBOROUGH  CT     39     2 M 30-39      27:53.0    5:52/M
       5    RICHARD England         East Lyme  CT       50     1 M 50-59      28:18.0    5:57/M
       6    Kieth Pellerin          Brooklyn  CT        39     3 M 30-39      28:59.0    6:06/M
       7    Leszek Wojuechowski     Gales Ferry  CT     40     2 M 40-49      29:00.0    6:06/M
       8    RICK Konon              Colchester  CT      48     3 M 40-49      29:17.0    6:10/M
       9    Matt Smith                                  36     4 M 30-39      29:19.0    6:10/M
      10    Peter Dibiaso           Colchester  CT      38     5 M 30-39      29:22.0    6:11/M
      11    ROB TOMKO               Old Saybrook  CT    40     4 M 40-49      29:24.0    6:11/M
      12    WAYNE Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        53     2 M 50-59      29:36.0    6:14/M
      13    William Lunn            Mystic  CT          30     6 M 30-39      29:39.0    6:15/M
      14    Daniel Santos           Danielson  CT       45     5 M 40-49      29:46.0    6:16/M
      15    ANDREW Orum             Jewett City  CT     15     2 M 13-19      29:53.0    6:17/M
      16    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT         39     7 M 30-39      30:02.0    6:19/M
      17    Mike Darigan                                53     3 M 50-59      30:07.0    6:20/M
      18    BRIAN Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50     4 M 50-59      30:15.0    6:22/M
      19    Dana Award              Waterford  CT       39     8 M 30-39      30:26.0    6:24/M
      20    DAVE JACOBS             Niantic  CT         59     5 M 50-59      30:38.0    6:27/M
      21    John Trahan             Mystic  CT          48     6 M 40-49      30:54.0    6:30/M
      22    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT       43     7 M 40-49      31:10.0    6:34/M
      23    KELLY Bergkessel        Gales Ferry  CT     23     1 F 20-29      31:16.0    6:35/M
      24    NEAL SLOBIN             Old Saybrook  CT    48     8 M 40-49      31:22.0    6:36/M
      25    BARRY Steamer           East Lyme  CT       49     9 M 40-49      31:32.0    6:38/M
      26    PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ      Waterford  CT       45    10 M 40-49      31:42.0    6:40/M
      27    GREGORY PILATO          New London  CT      41    11 M 40-49      31:48.0    6:42/M
      28    LANCE Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         60     1 M 60-99      31:52.0    6:43/M
      29    FRANK BURNS             Wakefield  RI       40    12 M 40-49      31:56.0    6:43/M
      30    Stephen SCHONNING       Westerly  RI        40    13 M 40-49      32:00.0    6:44/M
      31    KEN Peters              Mystic  CT          53     6 M 50-59      32:03.0    6:45/M
      32    GARY DEAL               Oakdale  CT         46    14 M 40-49      32:13.0    6:47/M
      33    PAM Award               Waterford  CT       39     1 F 30-39      32:18.0    6:48/M
      34    Bryan Laperle                               30     9 M 30-39      32:19.0    6:48/M
      35    Jim Cherenzia           Westerly  RI        43    15 M 40-49      32:22.0    6:49/M
      36    Roger Hill                                  45    16 M 40-49      32:55.0    6:56/M
      37    Brett Lillie            Niantic  CT         37    10 M 30-39      33:19.0    7:01/M
      38    ADDY DANAHER            Mystic  CT          24     2 F 20-29      33:23.0    7:02/M
      39    Joseph Marceau          Norwich  CT         14     3 M 13-19      33:25.0    7:02/M
      40    Johathan Schilke                            11     1 M  1-12      33:35.0    7:04/M
      41    Zachary Wesolek                             10     2 M  1-12      33:40.0    7:05/M
      42    Ted Phillips                                63     2 M 60-99      33:43.0    7:06/M
      43    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT         51     7 M 50-59      33:45.0    7:06/M
      44    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT         49    17 M 40-49      33:49.0    7:07/M
      45    allison Dupont          Groton  CT          37     2 F 30-39      33:58.0    7:09/M
      46    KATHY Cashman           Jewett City  CT     49     1 F 40-49      34:14.0    7:12/M
      47    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         55     8 M 50-59      34:33.0    7:16/M
      48    GENE MARAN              Waterford  CT       51     9 M 50-59      34:53.0    7:21/M
      49    JAMES TOALANUNEZ        New London  CT      34    11 M 30-39      34:56.0    7:21/M
      50    LYNN LOVE               Jewett City  CT     46     2 F 40-49      34:59.0    7:22/M
      51    Nicole Souza-Williams   Stonington  CT      24     3 F 20-29      35:04.0    7:23/M
      52    RIC VILLARREAL          Stratford  CT       47    18 M 40-49      35:06.0    7:23/M
      53    MARK CHARTIER           Colchester  CT      34    12 M 30-39      35:13.0    7:25/M
      54    NATHAN Oftedahl         Norwich  CT         25     1 M 20-29      35:15.0    7:25/M
      55    Travis Lombardi                             32    13 M 30-39      35:21.0    7:27/M
      56    CLAIRE MILLOUS          New London  CT      35     3 F 30-39      35:29.0    7:28/M
      57    Gerah Ventresea                             30     4 F 30-39      35:37.0    7:30/M
      58    MANUEL DUVAL            New London  CT      38    14 M 30-39      35:43.0    7:31/M
      59    Ronald Dombrowski       Norwich  CT         61     3 M 60-99      35:44.0    7:31/M
      60    BRIAN ANDSTROM          Plainfield  CT      48    19 M 40-49      35:46.0    7:32/M
      61    KAREN (GRONK) Short     New London  CT      44     3 F 40-49      35:54.0    7:33/M
      62    Megan Fitzgerald        Gales Ferry  CT     24     4 F 20-29      35:58.0    7:34/M
      63    John Ficarra                                53    10 M 50-59      36:07.0    7:36/M
      64    BOB Monty               New London  CT      49    20 M 40-49      36:09.0    7:37/M
      65    DAVID STANLAND          Old Lyme  CT        40    21 M 40-49      36:14.0    7:38/M
      66    JASON Burdsal           Groton  CT          31    15 M 30-39      36:17.0    7:38/M
      67    CHARLES Ziervogel       Gales Ferry  CT     35    16 M 30-39      36:23.0    7:40/M
      68    CLEM McGrath            Colchester  CT      65     4 M 60-99      36:32.0    7:41/M
      69    HARSHITA Patel          Groton  CT          36     5 F 30-39      36:40.0    7:43/M
      70    Natham Much                                 22     2 M 20-29      36:40.0    7:43/M
      71    Tom Harrignton                              51    11 M 50-59      37:09.0    7:49/M
      72    Nichole Danis           Canterbury  CT      28     5 F 20-29      37:39.0    7:56/M
      73    Rebecca Graves          Niantic  CT         24     6 F 20-29      37:40.0    7:56/M
      74    Michael HICKS           NIANTIC  CT         40    22 M 40-49      37:50.0    7:58/M
      75    NORMA Tom               Waterford  CT       34     6 F 30-39      37:54.0    7:59/M
      76    Dennis Zajehowski       Jewett City  CT     61     5 M 60-99      37:56.0    7:59/M
      77    JOHN Smigal             Groton  CT          28     3 M 20-29      38:04.0    8:01/M
      78    Tony Ford               New London  CT      26     4 M 20-29      38:49.0    8:10/M
      79    MICHAEL Salvemini       East Lyme  CT       51    12 M 50-59      38:58.0    8:12/M
      80    MEREDITH HAMLER         New London  CT      15     1 F 13-19      39:04.0    8:13/M
      81    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        62     6 M 60-99      39:06.0    8:14/M
      82    DEANNA SLOBIN           Old Saybrook  CT    14     2 F 13-19      39:08.0    8:14/M
      83    KATHLEEN STEAMER        East Lyme  CT       45     4 F 40-49      39:09.0    8:15/M
      84    GEOFFREY Montgomery     Norwich  CT         10     3 M  1-12      39:21.0    8:17/M
      85    CHRISTINE PICKLO        Niantic  CT         49     5 F 40-49      39:31.0    8:19/M
      86    Matthew Carr                                23     5 M 20-29      39:34.0    8:20/M
      87    Teresa Dickson          Quaker Hill  CT     46     6 F 40-49      39:40.0    8:21/M
      88    Bruce Grisafe                               51    13 M 50-59      39:46.0    8:22/M
      89    Renee Biundon           Westbrook  CT       20     7 F 20-29      39:47.0    8:23/M
      90    BETH Oosterom           Mystic  CT          40     7 F 40-49      39:52.0    8:24/M
      91    PETE SCHIKLE            Mystic  CT          44    23 M 40-49      39:57.0    8:25/M
      92    Leo Sullivan                                42    24 M 40-49      40:19.0    8:29/M
      93    Norma Dibartolo         Colchester  CT      51     1 F 50-59      40:24.0    8:30/M
      94    LINDA Kelly             Pawcatuck  CT       43     8 F 40-49      40:25.0    8:31/M
      95    PETER Colonis           Waterford  CT       63     7 M 60-99      40:26.0    8:31/M
      96    Judy MCGRATH            COLCHESTER  CT      62     1 F 60-99      40:38.0    8:33/M
      97    RICHARD WALSH           Old Lyme  CT        63     8 M 60-99      40:42.0    8:34/M
      98    CHARLES FENICK          Niantic  CT         63     9 M 60-99      41:05.0    8:39/M
      99    NORMA Vivar-Orum        Jewett City  CT     41     9 F 40-49      41:08.0    8:40/M
     100    Patrick FLYNN           Old Saybrook  CT    44    25 M 40-49      41:23.0    8:43/M 
     101    Michaeleen HAESELER     CANTERBURY  CT      58     2 F 50-59      41:27.0    8:44/M
     102    JAMES TARALLO           Westerly  RI        57    14 M 50-59      41:29.0    8:44/M
     103    Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT          43    10 F 40-49      41:48.0    8:48/M
     104    Don Weller                                  51    15 M 50-59      41:49.0    8:48/M
     105    MELISSA Nelson          Norwich  CT         39     7 F 30-39      41:59.0    8:50/M
     106    Kevin Bosse                                 48    26 M 40-49      42:01.0    8:51/M
     107    BENJAMIN LADD           Norwich  CT         32    17 M 30-39      42:44.0    9:00/M
     108    KAREN Santacroce        Groton  CT          35     8 F 30-39      42:56.0    9:02/M
     109    OWEN Travis             Groton  CT          37    18 M 30-39      43:00.0    9:03/M
     110    ROBERT LOHMANN          North Stonington  C 60    10 M 60-99      43:33.0    9:10/M
     111    Liz Teft                Baltic  CT          30     9 F 30-39      43:48.0    9:13/M
     112    Patricia Phillips                           57     3 F 50-59      44:00.0    9:16/M
     113    Dawn Stevens            Old Saybrook  CT    32    10 F 30-39      44:04.0    9:17/M
     114    Craig Barnes                                48    27 M 40-49      44:05.0    9:17/M
     115    Steve HILL              Uncasville  CT      54    16 M 50-59      44:25.0    9:21/M
     116    KARL Richter            Norwich  CT         42    28 M 40-49      44:26.0    9:21/M
     117    ED ROOT                 Old Saybrook  CT    59    17 M 50-59      44:46.0    9:25/M
     118    CHARLIE COIRO           Waterford  CT       37    19 M 30-39      45:05.0    9:29/M
     119     Carol Chochesobrien                        50     4 F 50-59      45:11.0    9:31/M
     120    ANISE GRAJEDA           Norwich  CT         34    11 F 30-39      45:19.0    9:32/M
     121    PETER DEMARCO           New London  CT      54    18 M 50-59      45:38.0    9:36/M
     122    SHIRLEY Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        61     2 F 60-99      45:53.0    9:40/M
     123    PETER WHIPPLE           New London  CT      49    29 M 40-49      45:54.0    9:40/M
     124    VALERIE Volpe           Groton  CT          26     8 F 20-29      48:04.0   10:07/M
     125    LORI ANDRZEICIK         Jewett City  CT     40    11 F 40-49      48:07.0   10:08/M
     126    DANIEL Jacobs           New York  NY        68    11 M 60-99      48:11.0   10:09/M
     127    Diane Cain                                  45    12 F 40-49      48:47.0   10:16/M
     128    CHRIS Montgomery        Norwich  CT         12     4 M  1-12      52:31.0   11:03/M
     129    Kristen Robinson                            31    12 F 30-39      54:13.0   11:25/M
     130    Kyrstin Marien                              11     1 F  1-12      59:00.0   12:25/M