Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/May22_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Bobby's Run

Vernon, CT, May 22, 2004

Overall

For more race information, see Silk City Striders.

1st Annual Bobby's Run

1st Annual Bobby's Run

Saturday, May 22, 2004
Northeast School, Vernon, CT
8 Mile Results
Bib Fname Lname M / F Time Pace
2237 Aaron Flamino M 47:12 0:05:54
2236 Rene Charland M 50:09 0:06:16
2207 Mike Munroe M 50:30 0:06:19
2234 Phil Forzley M 52:15 0:06:32
2238 Joe Kidder M 53:53 0:06:44
2244 Steve Morse M 54:02 0:06:45
2229 Jim Tharp M 55:30 0:06:56
2205 Tim Blinn M 56:34 0:07:04
2209 Steven Pacini M 57:40 0:07:12
2203 Greg Best M 58:07 0:07:16
2248 Scott Freeman M 58:07 0:07:16
2249 Russell Blatt M 58:08 0:07:16
2251 Tris Carta M 58:08 0:07:16
2202 Drew Best M 58:09 0:07:16
2245 Mike Dolen M 59:39 0:07:27
2211 Bill McGugan M 1:00:11 0:07:31
2232 Brendan McGoldrick M 1:00:14 0:07:32
2210 John Pacini M 1:00:20 0:07:32
2228 John Bartholomei M 1:00:28 0:07:34
2217 John Sloan M 1:00:34 0:07:34
2231 Lindsay Bacall F 1:01:14 0:07:39
2219 Jay Seney M 1:01:14 0:07:39
2206 Billy Metzger M 1:01:56 0:07:44
2201 Doug Flamino M 1:01:56 0:07:44
2224 Kelly Reese F 1:02:46 0:07:51
2240 Way Hedding M 1:04:28 0:08:03
2215 Jim Whitehouse M 1:05:23 0:08:10
2242 Keith Podrebartz M 1:05:48 0:08:13
2239 Pat Swim F 1:07:19 0:08:25
2246 Richard Chromick M 1:07:20 0:08:25
2221 Christopher Graves M 1:07:32 0:08:27
2222 Janel Hale F 1:07:32 0:08:27
2220 Terry Moylan F 1:07:44 0:08:28
2208 Joan Munroe F 1:07:50 0:08:29
2235 Dennis Mahoney M 1:11:16 0:08:54
2204 Randy Potterton M 1:13:01 0:09:08
2241 Pat Mariano F 1:13:02 0:09:08
2213 Betty Cannella F 1:14:12 0:09:16
2216 Barry Stoner M 1:14:13 0:09:17
2247 Karen Rogers F 1:19:13 0:09:54
2252 Charlie Ornek M 1:19:31 0:09:56
2225 Suzanne Sherman F 1:19:32 0:09:56
2226 Thomas Brown M 1:19:33 0:09:57
2223 Frennie Elderkin F 1:22:09 0:10:16
2214 Elizabeth O'Donnell F 1:22:10 0:10:16
2243 Cyndee Walsh F 1:25:02 0:10:38
2227 Sharon Koonze F 1:36:25 0:12:03
2233 Susan Griffin F 1:36:26 0:12:03
2218 Marjorie Haas F 1:39:25 0:12:26
2250 Debra St. Germain F 1:54:07 0:14:16
2230 Patricia Harleston F 1:54:08 0:14:16
3 Mile Results
Bib Fname Lname M / F Time Pace
2170 John Canora M 20:12 06:44
2168 Art Byram M 23:01 07:40
2166 Karen Saunders F 23:33 07:51
2167 Sue Leslie F 26:00 08:40
2165 Felice Davis F 27:00 09:00
2163 Ken Laster M 28:11 09:24
2162 Maryann Morris F 28:11 09:24
2169 Tom Swim M 29:13 09:44
2161 Larry Brown M 30:51 10:17
2164 Lynn Sloan F 38:36 12:52