Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/May16_Soapst_set1.shtml

Soapstone Mountain 14.5-Mile Trail Race

Stafford Springs, CT, May 16, 2004

Overall Results

SOAPSTONE MOUNTAIN 14.5-MILE TRAIL RACE
May 16, 2004
Stafford Springs, CT
Results by:  Shenipsit Striders, www.shenipsitstriders.org 
    Place        Time             LastName      FirstName   Sex Age 
        1        1:42:40.14       NEPHEW        BEN         M   28  
        2        1:44:19.03       Schmitt       Keith       M   35  
        3        1:44:41.39       FLAMINO       AARON       M   29  
        4        1:46:44.60       HIGLEY        ROB         M   50  
        5        1:46:54.31       ESTES         MATT        M   31  
        6        1:47:06.80       YOUNG         PAUL        M   38  
        7        1:49:22.14       GUILLAUME     MARC        M   32  
        8        1:50:32.49       Stoeffler     Brett       M   37  
        9        1:53:24.18       Buckley       Tom         M   44  
       10        1:53:35.45       TRUNIK        JOHN        M   35  
       11        1:54:22.12       Kulas         Toby        M   27  
       12        1:54:55.69       KIMBALL       NIKKI       F   33  
       13        1:55:00.58       Smith         Rob         M   37  
       14        1:55:15.35       Fargo         Rich        M   45  
       15        1:55:48.56       MINGORI       DAVID       M   36  
       16        1:56:08.15       Keeney        Peter       M   38  
       17        1:56:38.63       CLARK         KEN         M   41  
       18        1:58:02.15       MARSALESE     STEPHEN     M   38  
       19        1:58:47.83       Wardyga       Bill        M   43  
       20        1:59:12.93       Magni         Arthur      M   32  
       21        1:59:15.69       FEY           MARTIN      M   50  
       22        2:02:13.73       Turk          Jerry       M   45  
       23        2:02:36.78       Novis         Andrew      M   40  
       24        2:04:18.21       URIANO        DAN         M   25  
       25        2:04:25.21       Livingston    Deborah     F   29  
       26        2:04:26.09       Livingston    Scott       M   31  
       27        2:05:25.36       Guertin       Doug        M   40  
       28        2:05:40.74       RABENOLD      PAUL        M   51  
       29        2:06:18.95       RACZKOWSKI    DAVID       M   53  
       30        2:06:19.40       Woods         Abby        F   26  
       31        2:06:56.27       RODRIGUEZ     PILAR       F   29  
       32        2:07:00.04       Laskey        Joseph      M   39  
       33        2:08:16.78       Alibozek      Edward      M   41  
       34        2:08:49.96       Brown         Eric        M   25  
       35        2:09:08.45       NELSON        JIM         M   40  
       36        2:09:14.61       MITCHELL      CHARLIE     M   45  
       37        2:09:54.98       TERWILLIGER   MAUREEN     F   36  
       38        2:11:20.52       ROULIER       STEVE       M   40  
       39        2:11:35.82       COLEMAN       MARTY       M   43  
       40        2:11:46.25       Buckley       Ed          M   46  
       41        2:12:44.42       BOLTZ         BRIGITTE    F   44  
       42        2:13:01.27       MUFFATTI      TONY        M   48  
       43        2:13:30.14       MURRAY        RAY         M   42  
       44        2:14:10.72       Renninger     Warren      M   47  
       45        2:14:24.66       PANDISCIO     CURT        M   43  
       46        2:15:33.78       JENSEN        GRACE       F   41  
       47        2:15:47.46       Jubok         Nick        M   47  
       48        2:16:02.39       Tetreault     Michele     F   28  
       49        2:16:29.57       DILLON        NICOLE      F   25  
       50        2:16:49.99       BRUMNELL      CRAIG       M   46  
       51        2:17:18.70       JENSEN        STEVE       M   43  
       52        2:17:53.01       DECHER        NORA        F   23  
       53        2:18:06.62       PARENT        TOM         M   27  
       54        2:18:37.86       Loose         Brian       M   38  
       55        2:18:42.47       Kaffenberger  Jason       M   40  
       56        2:18:45.26       SHEPPARD      NORM        M   46  
       57        2:18:54.14       Saharczewski  Ed          M   50  
       58        2:19:06.40       Leshine       Bruce       M   42  
       59        2:19:29.79       MCCOY         KEVIN       M   48  
       60        2:19:30.74       Gibbs         Bill        M   39  
       61        2:21:12.68       YAMAMOTO      LINDA       F   27  
       62        2:21:13.15       Flamino       Doug        M   48  
       63        2:21:13.60       FLAMINO       YOLANDA     F   27  
       64        2:22:37.63       Donnan        Susan       F   46  
       65        2:22:41.47       Almodovar     Sarah       F   27  
       66        2:22:49.50       ULMER         DAVE        M   56  
       67        2:23:05.77       Cacolice      Paul        M   39  
       68        2:23:17.30       Vinci         Paul        M   52  
       69        2:23:41.15       DOMINICK      JASON       M   32  
       70        2:24:32.83       WHITE         RAINA       F   25  
       71        2:24:41.64       Haines        Peter       M   43  
       72        2:24:57.03       Metzger       Bill        M   48  
       73        2:25:53.11       Muessig       Paul        M   54  
       74        2:25:54.38       BLINN         TIM         M   44  
       75        2:27:10.69       Zoner         Kurt        M   43  
       76        2:28:22.93       Barry         Jim         M   59  
       77        2:29:18.10       Worsham       Bob         M   58  
       78        2:29:36.22       Buckingham    Bob         M   44  
       79        2:29:39.25       Kane          Carol       F   58  
       80        2:29:43.50       BARBAY        ANNETTE     F   33  
       81        2:29:50.86       MARVONEK      BRUCE       M   50  
       82        2:29:58.02       Rogers        Kenny       M   50  
       84        2:30:36.57       ERA           KEITH       M   39  
       85        2:30:42.55       LaPort        Vic         M   63  
       86        2:31:15.03       Reynolds      Dan         M   0   
       87        2:33:52.55       BIANCHFIELD   MARY        F   28  
       88        2:33:58.25       BUTLER        MIKE        M   31  
       89        2:34:04.33       DEITERS       ANTON       M   63  
       90        2:34:13.56       WOOD          RICHARD     M   27  
       91        2:34:51.73       DIWOWELL      JEFFREY     M   49  
       92        2:35:30.75       Lucas         MIchael     M   37  
       93        2:36:01.70       BRUNO         GREGORY     M   40  
       94        2:37:01.21       RIOUX         KATHLEEN    F   48  
       95        2:37:11.79       Shea          Terry       M   47  
       96        2:38:04.88       HAGEMAN       LISA        F   40  
       97        2:38:13.77       DOTWALA       FIRDAUS     M   35  
       98        2:38:17.21       VAN STRATUM   EVA         F   45  
       99        2:38:31.07       CURRY         TOM         M   41  
      100        2:38:42.20       DENT          JOHN        M   50  
      101        2:39:33.28       ROSS III      FRED        M   57  
      102        2:39:41.16       HAWLEY        PETER       M   54  
      103        2:42:26.66       GIOGGIO       MIKE        M   39  
      104        2:42:32.77       BUTUN         KIM         F   36  
      105        2:42:41.61       Allen         Hank        M   62  
      106        2:43:59.44       Romano        Elaine      F   46  
      107        2:44:21.33       Doolittle     Abby        F   49  
      108        2:44:36.08       Vaillancourt  Cheryl      F   31  
      109        2:44:36.66       DUTTON        RANDALL     M   33  
      110        2:45:42.02       MISCOVITCH    REX         M   51  
      111        2:45:46.07       Danecki       Will        M   53  
      112        2:45:53.27       Lipka         Peter       M   52  
      113        2:46:16.49       CITRAN        TRACY       F   38  
      114        2:48:33.57       Buckley       Cindy Kozak-F   44  
      115        2:49:13.36       BIRKHEAD      GUY         M   55  
      116        2:49:56.11       Pedigo        Gary        M   49  
      117        2:55:18.09       Bonnette      Peter       M   36  
      118        2:55:38.02       WEST          WILLIAM     M   28  
      119        2:55:59.15       DEARY         KEN         M   51  
      120        2:57:45.65       HALL          FRED        M   41  
      121        2:58:30.50       CALLAGHAN     BRIAN       M   37  
      122        2:58:38.13       MIDDELMAN     MISH        M   46  
      123        2:58:48.87       Misiaszek     Mary        F   38  
      124        2:59:28.46       Milligan      Joe         M   69  
      125        3:02:26.76       LIVINGSTON    RHONDA      F   56  
      126        3:05:07.02       SHIMADA       XAXO        F   33  
      127        3:06:08.10       WHITE         ERIC        M   63  
      128        3:06:09.57       PARKMAN       JEFFREY     M   56  
      129        3:06:19.73       Harrison      Chris       M   51  
      130        3:06:35.61       Romano        Don         M   46  
      131        3:06:48.53       Burns         Enid Lopez  F   51  
      132        3:09:29.41       Clark         Laura       F   57  
      133        3:10:58.58       Evans         James       M   52  
      134        3:11:54.14       VILLARREAL    RIC         M   47  
      135        3:13:43.10       Wenninger     Raymond     M   55  
      136        3:16:25.58       BISSONNETTE   RANDY       M   41  
      137        3:18:18.18       Vinci         Judy        F   51  
      138        3:18:33.51       VAN ZYL       STOFFEL     M   38  
      139        3:19:53.86       Scott         Robert      M   50  
      140        3:22:01.69       Bauer         Ernie       M   64  
      141        3:22:02.19       Glenney       Jonathan    M   28  
      142        3:23:26.73       WIELOCH       MIKE        M   40  
      143        3:23:36.05       BUSA          RICHARD     M   74  
      144        3:23:58.50       McWhirt       Karen       F   43  
      145        3:30:51.42       KOCHMA        JUDI        F   47  
      146        3:30:51.84       FREEMON       JENNIFER    F   38  
      147        3:30:52.78       VANDER VEER   DARIA       F   37  
      148        3:34:38.51       Rossi         Lena        F   27  
      149        3:34:38.97       Ouellette     John Paul   M   50  
      150        3:38:29.39       Druckenmiller Leigh       M   36  
      151        3:41:18.74       Hoch          Dick        M   63  
      152        3:41:44.21       Barry         Jean        F   59  
      153        3:43:32.02       Wellner       Daniel      M   69  
      154        3:48:47.11       SMITH         BILL        M   59  
      155        3:53:39.77       ISELIN        SHIRLEY     F   60