Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/May15_Spring_set1.shtml

Springtime Festival 5K Road Race

Danielson, CT, May 15, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO.   DIV/TOT        TOWN               FINISH  PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1 CHRIS OWEN            629   1/14   M2024 DANIELSON CT         16:38  5:22
    2 TODD BENNETT          628   1/15   M3034 UNCASVILLE CT        18:03  5:49
    3 KEITH PELLERIN        756   1/12   M3539 BROOKLYN CT          18:21  5:55
    4 ERIK DUDA             796   1/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         18:28  5:57
    5 WAYNE JOLLEY          738   1/8    M5054 BROOKLYN CT          18:52  6:05
    6 BARBARA MCMANUS       829   1/10   F3539 WORCESTER MA         19:08  6:10
    7 EDDIE ECKARD          605   2/12   M3539 CANTERBURY CT        19:20  6:14
    8 JOSHUA POLLIER        637   1/7    M2529 MOOSUP CT            19:24  6:15
    9 DANIEL SANTOS         618   1/16   M4044 DANIELSON CT         19:28  6:16
   10 MICHAEL FUSARO        608   3/12   M3539 NORWICH CT           19:36  6:19
   11 RANDY KEMPAIN         610   2/8    M5054 DAYVILLE CT          19:42  6:21
   12 KRIS-ANNE KANE        625   1/8    F4044 PRESTON CT           19:43  6:21
   13 MARLIES THOMEN        619   1/8    F3034 BROOKLYN CT          19:55  6:25
   14 BRAD COURTOIS         603   2/14   M2024 BROOKLYN CT          19:57  6:26
   15 BEN NICHOLS           627   3/14   M2024 NO GROSVENORDALE C   20:26  6:35
   16 JASON HAYDEN          609   2/7    M2529 JEWETT CITY CT       20:31  6:37
   17 LANCE MAGNUS          748   1/6    M6064 LEBANON CT           20:37  6:39
   18 PAULETTE BOLTON       630   2/8    F4044 MANCHESTER NH        20:45  6:41
   19 GARY LABONTE          626   4/14   M2024 THOMPSON CT          20:54  6:44
   20 VANCE CARTER          620   1/10   M4549 DANIELSON CT         21:10  6:49
   21 CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY    622   5/14   M2024 BROOKLYN CT          21:17  6:51
   22 CARL MAILHOT          611   2/10   M4549 NORWICH CT           21:22  6:53
   23 KEVIN HAGGE           632   3/10   M4549 PUTNAM CT            21:27  6:55
   24 PASQUALE DINONSIE     723   3/8    M5054 PEACEDALE RI         21:31  6:56
   25 KELLY ROBINSON        634   2/10   F3539 WEBSTER MA           21:32  6:56
   26 MARIAN BIGELOW        828   2/8    F3034 HAMPTON CT           21:35  6:57
   27 ROBERT MAROIS         749   2/16   M4044 MANCHESTER CT        21:36  6:58
   28 TOM CHAPMAN           602   3/16   M4044 PLAINFIELD CT        21:38  6:58
   29 ULRIC DEOJAY          806   6/14   M2024 STERLING CT          21:38  6:58
   30 CINDY LAFRANCE        635   1/6    F2529 CENTRAL VILLAGE CT   21:39  6:58
   31 TONY DURAND           604   7/14   M2024 DANEILSON CT         21:41  6:59
   32 EMILY CHAPMAN         601   1/17   F0117 PLAINFIELD CT        21:49  7:02
   33 MAHO KOBAYASHI        820   2/17   F0117 WOODSTOCK CT         21:56  7:04
   34 BOB MAYER             613   4/8    M5054 PUTNAM CT            21:56  7:04
   35 TYLER RUPERT          621   2/20   M0117 NO. GROSVENORDALE    21:57  7:04
   36 JOHN FOLSOM           607   1/1    M5559 POMFRET CT           22:29  7:14
   37 MEREDITH FILTEAU      606   2/6    F2529 DANEILSON CT         22:32  7:16
   38 WORTH BAGLEY          707   8/14   M2024 OXFORD CT            22:42  7:19
   39 JEAN R ISAAC          821                DANIELSON CT         22:43  7:19
   40 SARAH LANGLOIS        742   3/17   F0117 PLAINFIELD CT        22:43  7:19
   41 JOHN CURRAN           636   5/8    M5054 CAROLINA RI          22:45  7:20
   42 DAVID INMAN           736   4/12   M3539 WOODSTOCK CT         22:49  7:21
   43 RANDY KUHN            741   4/16   M4044 POMFRET CT           22:52  7:22
   44 DANNY GOYETTE         728   5/16   M4044 N. GROSV. CT         23:03  7:25
   45 BENJAMIN NAULT        615   3/20   M0117 BROOKLYN CT          23:10  7:28
   46 SCOTT MACFARLAND      746   5/12   M3539 PLAINFIELD CT        23:15  7:29
   47 PETER JOHNSTON        845                DANIELSON CT         23:19  7:31
   48 MICHAEL SCHAEFER JR   631   9/14   M2024 DAYVILLE CT          23:22  7:32
   49 MATTHEW BERGERON      787   4/20   M0117 BROOKLYN CT          23:23  7:32
   50 CASSANDRA REED        759   4/17   F0117 BROOKLYN CT          23:24  7:32
   51 MICHAEL LAFRANCE      860   3/7    M2529 MOOSUP CT            23:25  7:33
   52 DAVID SCHREINER       768   6/16   M4044 BROOKLYN CT          23:25  7:33
   53 RON DOMBROWSKI        833   2/6    M6064 NORWICH CT           23:41  7:38
   54 PATRICK CROWLEY       816   4/7    M2529 DAYVILLE CT          23:44  7:39
   55 DEBBIE ROUILLARD      617   3/8    F3034 MOOSUP CT            23:46  7:39
   56 JIM KOKERNAK          838   2/15   M3034 WEBSTER MA           23:48  7:40
   57 MARK IRONS            737   3/15   M3034 PLAINFIELD CT        23:51  7:41
   58 FRED ZULEGER III      782   1/1    M6569 COVENTRY RI          24:06  7:46
   59 ERIN FAUCHER          840   1/5    F2024 NO GROSVENORDALE C   24:18  7:50
   60 SCOTT ADAMS           700   4/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         24:31  7:54
   61 BRIAN ANDSTROM        703   4/10   M4549 PLAINFIELD CT        24:31  7:54
   62 GENE MICHAEL DEANY    807   7/16   M4044 BROOKLYN CT          24:43  7:58
   63 KYLE ROUILLARD        616   5/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            24:49  8:00
   64 DAVID BARSTOW         837                PALINFIELD CT        24:49  8:00
   65 STEPHAN LEWIS         745   6/8    M5054 THOMPSON CT          24:50  8:00
   66 DENNIS WILSON         812   6/12   M3539 STERLING VA          24:57  8:02
   67 JAKE DESJARDINS       832  10/14   M2024 DANIELSON CT         24:58  8:02
   68 JOE MONTY             831  11/14   M2024 MOOSUP CT            24:59  8:03
   69 JERRY BROWN           717   3/6    M6064 E. LYME CT           25:00  8:03
   70 SHAWN WHISTON         780   8/16   M4044 DANIELSON CT         25:04  8:04
   71 TOM O'MARRA           803   7/12   M3539 DANIELSON CT         25:06  8:05
   72 ANDREA SZARKOWICZ     802   5/17   F0117 WATERTOWN CT         25:07  8:06
   73 ERIC STRANDSON        785   5/15   M3034 S. ATTLEBORO MA      25:12  8:07
   74 RYAN MACFARLAND       747   6/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         25:27  8:12
   75 BARB O'LEARY          752   1/3    F5054 DEEP RIVER CT        25:30  8:13
   76 CASSIE SCHAEFER       834   6/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          25:31  8:13
   77 PAULA MANSO           612   3/6    F2529 EASTFORD CT          25:33  8:14
   78 STEPHEN PANTELEAKOS   814   8/12   M3539 BROOKLYN CT          25:39  8:16
   79 MATT DEANGELIS        721   6/15   M3034 BEDFORD NH           25:53  8:20
   80 DEBORAH KIRKCONNELL   740   1/5    F4549 DAYVILLE CT          25:57  8:21
   81 STEVE LESAGE          846  12/14   M2024 CANTERBURY CT        26:01  8:23
   82 LYNNE HILL            733   3/10   F3539 SPRAGUE CT           26:03  8:23
   83 JENNIFER DEANGELIS    722   4/8    F3034 BEDFORD NH           26:10  8:26
   84 BOB DAVIDSON          720   1/2    M7099 COLLINSVILLE CT      26:22  8:29
   85 NORMAN NAULT II       750   9/16   M4044 BROOKLYN CT          26:24  8:30
   86 JEFF PASCO            754  10/16   M4044 DAYVILLE CT          26:26  8:31
   87 DANIEL MORIARTY       819   7/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         26:30  8:32
   88 COLIN WHISTON         779   8/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         26:44  8:37
   89 NORMAN B SENEY        854   7/15   M3034 THOMPSON CT          26:52  8:39
   90 KATHLEEN LALLY        805   2/5    F2024 AMSTON CT            26:59  8:42
   91 SHAWN ROBERTS         760   5/8    F3034 MOOSUP CT            27:01  8:42
   92 BILL SCHULTZ          844   9/12   M3539 BROAD BROOK CT       27:02  8:42
   93 KIRK KACZOR           815   8/15   M3034 NIANTIC CT           27:03  8:43
   94 JEFF PAYETTE          842   9/15   M3034 MOOSUP CT            27:04  8:43
   95 REBECCA PAYETTE       841   4/6    F2529 MOOSUP CT            27:04  8:43
   96 ROB NORGREN           751  11/16   M4044 E. KILLINGLY CT      27:08  8:44
   97 WAYNE BAGLEY          708   5/10   M4549 OXFORD CT            27:19  8:48
   98 STEPHEN FAUCHER       724  12/16   M4044 PUTNAM CT            27:21  8:49
   99 DAVID HONEYCHURCH     849  13/16   M4044 WOODSTOCK CT         27:23  8:49
  100 SUSAN HONEYCHURCH     850   3/8    F4044 WOODSTOCK CT         27:32  8:52
  101 YVES MARCOUX          855   6/10   M4549 POMFRET CTR CT       27:37  8:54
  102 ALEX WHISTON          778   9/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         27:44  8:56
  103 MICHAEL GRANDELSKI    798  10/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         27:53  8:59
  104 RONALD ALBEE          701   4/6    M6064 DANIELSON CT         28:02  9:02
  105 JEFF PRESTON          757  10/15   M3034 WOODSTOCK CT         28:09  9:04
  106 ROCKY HUBER           734   7/10   M4549 DAYVILLE CT          28:10  9:04
  107 LORI SHOLLER          770   7/17   F0117 POMFRET CT           28:13  9:05
  108 RANDYA WRIGHT         858  11/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         28:15  9:06
  109 STEPHANIE LEWIS       744   8/17   F0117 THOMPSON CT          28:16  9:06
  110 NATHAN RONDEAU        761  11/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         28:29  9:10
  111 DAVID HILL            862   5/7    M2529 BRIGHTON MA          28:33  9:12
  112 MEREDITH BAGLEY       706   1/1    F1819 OXFORD CT            28:34  9:12
  113 JOHN BRADY            716   8/10   M4549 STERLING CT          28:40  9:14
  114 GERALDINE PALONEN     753   1/2    F6064 CANTERBURY CT        28:41  9:14
  115 KIRK DUDA             795  12/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         28:43  9:15
  116 TYLER ROUILLARD       762  13/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            28:46  9:16
  117 MICHAELEEN HAESELER   730   1/1    F5559 CANTERBURY CT        28:56  9:19
  118 PADRAIC HAGAN         825  13/14   M2024 MOOSUP CT            28:56  9:19
  119 SHERYL KEMPAIN        739   2/3    F5054 DAYVILLE CT          29:17  9:26
  120 PAUL DONA             856   7/8    M5054 DUDLEY MA            29:21  9:27
  121 CHRIS SOUTHAM         774   2/2    F6064 POMFRET CT           29:31  9:30
  122 KEN RAWN              758   5/6    M6064 CANTERBURY CT        29:37  9:32
  123 TODD POIRIER          801  10/12   M3539 DANIELSON CT         29:48  9:36
  124 MEGHAN MCHUGH         623   5/6    F2529 BRIGHTON MA          29:52  9:37
  125 BILL PANTELEAKOS      624   6/7    M2529 BRIGHTON MA          29:52  9:37
  126 PETER ARNIO           852   7/7    M2529 CANTERBURY CT        30:11  9:43
  127 RAY DUDIESNEAU        861  12/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         30:18  9:45
  128 DANIEL CANOVA         809  14/14   M2024 MOOSUP CT            30:18  9:45
  129 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM    702   2/5    F4549 PLAINFIELD CT        30:18  9:46
  130 ANGELA HENDERSON      731   6/6    F2529 CENTRAL VIL CT       30:19  9:46
  131 FRANK HORSTMANN       823   8/8    M5054 HAMPTON CT           30:19  9:46
  132 JOSEPH SAVINO         766  11/12   M3539 SCITUATE RI          30:26  9:48
  133 PEGGY NOVICK          853   4/8    F4044 SCITUATE RI          30:29  9:49
  134 EDWARD SAVINO         765   6/6    M6064 SCITUATE RI          30:29  9:49
  135 GENE DEARY            808                BROOKLYN CT          30:40  9:53
  136 KEITH E CLEMENTS      810  13/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         30:42  9:53
  137 ROBIN HUBERT          735   3/5    F4549 DANIELSON CT         30:49  9:55
  138 TRACY GUSTAFSEN       729   6/8    F3034 DAYVILLE CT          30:53  9:57
  139 KERRY METHOT          614   5/8    F4044 MOOSUP CT            31:03 10:00
  140 SHEILA GRAVELINE      822   6/8    F4044 BROOKLYN CT          31:07 10:01
  141 PAULA FOSTER          726   4/5    F4549 WOODSTOCK CT         31:12 10:03
  142 STEVE MORAN           863  14/15   M3034 BRIGHTON MA          31:43 10:13
  143 CORAL BILLINGS        713   9/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         31:57 10:17
  144 RUSS LAWSON           813  12/12   M3539 ELLINGTON CT         32:29 10:28
  145 JIM MOODY             839  14/16   M4044 CANTERBURY CT        32:32 10:29
  146 ASHLEY THORSTENSON    775   3/5    F2024 DANIELSON CT         32:33 10:29
  147 MASON MORIARTY        817  14/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         32:44 10:32
  148 ASHLEY BARIL          859   4/5    F2024 PLAINFIELD CT        32:54 10:36
  149 ETHAN ANDSTROM        830  15/20   M0117 PLAINFIELD CT        33:01 10:38
  150 CHRIS WALSH           843   9/10   M4549 DANIELSON CT         33:12 10:41
  151 SCOTT TETREAULT       633  10/10   M4549 DAYVILLE CT          33:12 10:42
  152 ROBERT BRAUN          847   2/2    M7099 COLD BROOK NY        33:18 10:43
  153 TIFFANY DESPIRT       835  10/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         33:33 10:48
  154 SANDRA CURRAN         848   4/10   F3539 CAROLINA RI          33:54 10:55
  155 ERIN FISH             799  11/17   F0117 CANTERBURY CT        34:09 11:00
  156 TRACY FISH            800  15/16   M4044 CANTERBURY CT        34:10 11:00
  157 DONNA COPELAND        718   5/10   F3539 WOODSTOCK CT         34:31 11:07
  158 GAIL CORRY            864   7/8    F4044 UNCASVILLE CT        34:43 11:11
  159 KENNETH BILLINGS      714  16/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         34:50 11:13
  160 JOANNE CURTIS         719   3/3    F5054 THOMPSON CT          35:12 11:20
  161 LYNN WISNIEWSKI       781   6/10   F3539 GRISWOLD CT          35:12 11:20
  162 SONYA JEFFREY         811   7/10   F3539 POMFRET CTR CT       35:25 11:24
  163 KATHY AUBIN           704   8/10   F3539 DANIELSON CT         35:25 11:24
  164 MIKE FORTIN           865  16/16   M4044 DANIELSON CT         36:59 11:54
  165 SARA GUIMONT          827   7/8    F3034 DANIELSON CT         37:04 11:56
  166 JULIE HEWEY           732   8/8    F4044 DUDLEY MA            37:08 11:57
  167 MARCIA BOURQUE        797   5/5    F2024 STERLING CT          37:52 12:11
  168 MELISSA SIMMONS       771  12/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         37:53 12:12
  169 KORI BUNNELL          857   8/8    F3034 CANTERBURY CT        38:12 12:18
  170 LOGAN KEARNEY         836  17/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            38:52 12:31
  171 CURTIS CRANDALL       824  18/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            39:04 12:35
  172 TAMMY BALLOU          709   9/10   F3539 WOODSTOCK CT         39:36 12:45
  173 LAURA RAYMOND         784  13/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          40:23 13:00
  174 ALICIA GIAMBATTISTA   783  14/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          40:24 13:00
  175 CASEY JANTON          804  15/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          44:08 14:12
  176 XENEN SCOTT           769  16/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         44:08 14:13
  177 TREVOR BASSETT        711  19/20   M0117 CANTERBURY CT        46:39 15:01
  178 CLAIRE VARDNER        826   1/1    F6569 WARWICK RI           49:57 16:05
  179 KERSTI SLOWIK         773  10/10   F3539 ASHLAND MA           51:54 16:43
  180 TAYLOR BASSETT        712  20/20   M0117 CANTERBURY CT        52:40 16:57
  181 AUDREY TRAYLOR        776   5/5    F4549 GRISWOLD CT          53:25 17:12
  182 ROBERT SLOWIK         772  15/15   M3034 ASHLAND MA           53:25 17:12
  183 KIMBERLY ROUX         763  17/17   F0117 CANTERBURY CT        53:40 17:17