Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ct/Jun20_Shamro_set1.shtml

Shamrock 5K

Glastonbury, CT, June 20, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE FIRST NAME1   LAST NAME1      NO.   PLC/TOT  DIV    CITY1              ST 5KFIN   PACE
===== ============= =============== ===== ======== ====== ===================== ======= =====
    1 ROY           KRAUSE            273   1/4    M3034  GLASTONBURY CT          19:16  6:13
    2 JACK          SOARES II         259   1/2    M2024  NEW BRITAIN CT          19:25  6:16
    3 TOM           DURIE             291   1/4    M6064  ROCKY HILL CT           19:36  6:20
    4 MATEJ         RUTAR             257   2/2    M2024  MANCHESTER CT           19:56  6:26
    5 ALEXIS        LAMB              245   1/3    F2024  GLASTONBURY CT          19:56  6:26
    6 RYAN          O'NEIL            250   2/4    M3034  GLASTONBURY CT          20:11  6:31
    7 BOB           SUTTON            282   1/6    M5559  WEST HARTFORD CT        20:23  6:35
    8 SCOTT         CHALFANT          231   1/3    M2529  ANDOVER CT              20:29  6:37
    9 EMILY         WALKER            300   1/6    F3034  MARLBOROUGH CT          20:31  6:37
   10 FRANK         BURNS             292   1/4    M4044  WAKEFIELD CT            20:33  6:38
   11 JOSEPH        GONZALEZ          298   1/4    M4549  NEW YORK NY             20:59  6:47
   12 JASON         SUTHERLAND        269   2/3    M2529  VERNON CT               21:33  6:57
   13 KERON         SMITH             258   1/6    F2529  HARTFORD CT             21:34  6:58
   14 CHRISTINE     BELDEN            296   2/6    F2529  WOLCOTT CT              21:38  6:59
   15 CLINTON       DRISCOLL          299   1/1    M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR CT        21:52  7:03
   16 STEVEN        GRECO             239   3/3    M2529  MIDDLEFIELD CT          22:07  7:08
   17 ROBERT        ROJAS             309   1/5    M3539  KILLINGWORTH CT         22:13  7:10
   18 TERRY         VOYTEK            306   1/4    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          23:04  7:27
   19 MARIANELLA    CHALFANT          230   3/6    F2529  ANDOVER CT              23:25  7:34
   20 COLIN         HODDINOTT         242   3/4    M3034  HADDAM CT               23:29  7:35
   21 SAVERIO       LIGATO            287   2/4    M4549  CANTON CT               23:34  7:36
   22 LISA          ZALASKI           284   2/4    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          23:34  7:36
   23 HARRY         NORMAN            275   2/5    M3539  S. GLASTONBURY CT       23:36  7:37
   24 MICHAEL       POZZETTA          254   2/6    M5559  EAST HADDAM CT          23:40  7:38
   25 SARAH         OCONNELL          251   2/3    F2024  WETHERSFIELD CT         23:46  7:40
   26 MICHELLE      BOUDREAU          229   4/6    F2529  VERNON CT               23:47  7:41
   27 RYAN          KANE              244   4/4    M3034  VERNON CT               23:48  7:41
   28 DIANA         DELUCIA           307   1/5    F3539  UNIONVILLE CT           23:57  7:44
   29 DEBRA         FEENEY            290   2/5    F3539  SOUTHINGTON CT          24:08  7:48
   30 CHARLES       CYR               310   2/4    M4044  BRISTOL CT              24:11  7:48
   31 CHARLES       LAMB              246   3/6    M5559  GLASTONBURY CT          24:22  7:52
   32 GEROLD        MULLER            249   1/2    M6569  SO. GLASTONBURY CT      24:33  7:56
   33 MIKE          MURRAY            280   3/5    M3539  NEWINGTON CT            24:38  7:57
   34 PAUL          TAFT              268   3/4    M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR CT        24:46  8:00
   35 CHARLENE      FENTON            293   3/4    F4044  BOLTON CT               25:04  8:06
   36 RICHARD       ZBROZEK           267   4/6    M5559  BERLIN CT               25:06  8:06
   37 BEN           TOLOSA            295   4/5    M3539  WARWICK RI              25:09  8:07
   38 JENNIFER      GLOVER            285   2/6    F3034  MERIDEN CT              25:21  8:11
   39 JAY           PURTILL           294   5/5    M3539  CHESHIRE CT             25:22  8:11
   40 MEREDITH      MILLER            274   5/6    F2529  GLASTONBURY CT          25:29  8:14
   41 RASANNE       DESJARDINS        232   3/5    F3539  LAGRANGEVILLE NY        25:35  8:16
   42 DARLENE       RILEY             272   3/6    F3034  CHESHIRE CT             25:43  8:18
   43 ALYSSA        ASSARD            278   1/2    F1014  MANCHESTER CT           25:48  8:20
   44 RICKY         ANDERSON          281   1/2    M0109  GLASTONBURY CT          26:02  8:24
   45 CHRISTINE     ANDERSON          225   4/5    F3539  GLASTONBURY CT          26:02  8:24
   46 JACK          VALONE            264   2/4    M6064  NORTH WINDHAM CT        26:06  8:26
   47 TOM           BEGINA            228   5/6    M5559  WINDSOR CT              26:17  8:29
   48 KRYSTIN       DELUCIA           308   2/2    F1014  UNIONVILLE CT           26:55  8:41
   49 LEANNE        FARR              234   1/4    F4549  AMSTON CT               27:00  8:43
   50 CHARLES       MERLIS            302   3/4    M6064  WEST HARTFORD CT        27:21  8:50
   51 BARRETT       TRUE              262   2/2    M6569  WINDSOR CT              27:43  8:57
   52 MELANIE       CHAMPION          276   2/4    F4549  MERIDEN CT              27:51  8:59
   53 JUDITH        SPARKS            286   4/4    F4044  SIMSBURY CT             28:04  9:03
   54 RICK          MCMAHON           311   4/4    M4549  MARLBOROUGH CT          28:07  9:05
   55 ERIC          DONCH             305   2/2    M0109  GLASTONBURY CT          28:27  9:11
   56 MEAGHAN       MCNULTY           248   4/6    F3034  WETHERSFIELD CT         28:28  9:11
   57 LORI          ANDRZEICIK        227   5/5    F3539  JEWETT CITY CT          29:22  9:29
   58 JAMIE         SUMMERS           301                 TOLLAND CT              29:31  9:32
   59 TERESA        ARNOLD            288   6/6    F2529  GLASTONBURY CT          29:34  9:33
   60 MARIA         GENCA             238   5/6    F3034  COVENTRY CT             30:24  9:49
   61 AMY           ADAMETZ           175   1/1    ATHENA HAMPTON CT              30:34  9:52
   62 JANE          CLARK             303   3/4    F4549  WEST HARTFORD CT        31:09 10:03
   63 JAMIE         GEBO              237   6/6    F3034  NORWICH CT              31:25 10:08
   64 NICKY         HALLADAY          240   3/3    F2024  HARTFORD CT             31:37 10:12
   65 DEBORAH       CHAPMAN           289   4/4    F4549  SOUTHINGTON CT          32:07 10:22
   66 EDWARD        SNYDER            277   6/6    M5559  MERIDEN CT              32:09 10:23
   67 JIM           GADAROWSKI        236   4/4    M6064  NEWINGTON CT            33:03 10:40
   68 DANIEL        ASSARD            247   3/4    M4044  MANCHESTER CT           33:41 10:52
   69 GARY          DONCH             304   4/4    M4044  GLASTONBURY CT          34:37 11:10